Kingdom of Heaven (2005)

Kingdom of Heaven
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 25mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Historical
Keywords epic, faith, love
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Luis Delgado Song ("Balansiya") 120859 8000055
Luis Delgado Song Performer ("Balansiya") 120788 8000067
Jonathan Costelloe Stunts Sword Master 240 19000076
Allan Poppleton Stunts Sword Master 240 19000075
David Garrick Stunts Sword Master 240 19000077
Allan Smith Stunts Sword Master 240 19000078
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000074
Laszlo Ujvari Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000072
Istvan Szigeti Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000069
Gaspar Szabo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000068
Marek Toth Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000070
Martin Uhrovcik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000071
Stephen Ralphs Stunts Archery Master 240 19000079
Pavel Vokoun Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000073
Miguel Callejon Galindo Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
David Abbott Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000002
Peter Grove Carpenter Property Carpenter 529 21000001
Fernando Valento Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Juan Puerto Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Ahmed Azig Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Andres Albarracin Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000007
Matthew Sampson Animal Wrangler Horse Department Coordinator 120863 20000006
Allan Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000067
Angel Blazquez Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Steve Dent Animal Wrangler Horse Master 120863 20000004
Pete White Animal Wrangler Horse Master 120863 20000005
Guillermo Rebulla Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Stanislav Satko Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000065
Atilla Mora Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Zoltan Molnar Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Giedrius Nagys Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Peter Olgyay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Joaquin Olias Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Lubomir Misak Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Ivan Mica Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Gustav Kyselica Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Inocencio Losada Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
Anderson Martin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Branislav Martinak Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Rogerio Carlos De Oliveira Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Jose Antonio Ona Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Stanislav Samuchov Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
Miguel Santiago Montoya Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000063
Gabriel Manja Sarki Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
Franco DiBernardino Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Jason Rodriguez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Lehocky Radoslav Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Hernando Ortiz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Gabor Piroch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Peter Plazak Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Jose Maria Serrano Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000066
Franco Fabietti Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Ian Differ Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000020
Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Producer (Framestore) 243 23000019
Jo-Anne Dixon Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Editor (Moving Picture Company) 614 23000022
Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Editor (Moving Picture Company) 614 23000023
Jennifer Silver Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000018
Michael Elson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Moving Picture Company) 243 23000017
Jonathan Fawkner Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Framestore) 120866 23000013
Victoria Alonso Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000014
Tracey Gibbons Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer 243 23000015
Charlie Bradbury Visual Effects Producer (Moving Picture Company) 243 23000016
Dom Thomson Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor 614 23000024
Natalie Lovatt Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 419 23000025
Jonathan Wills Visual Effects FX TD(Moving Picture Company) 419 23000033
Claude Schitter Visual Effects FX TD(Moving Picture Company) 419 23000032
Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000034
Jay Warren Visual Effects Project Manager 419 23000035
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000036
Alex Seaman Visual Effects FX TD(Moving Picture Company) 419 23000031
Richard Gomes Visual Effects FX TD(Moving Picture Company) 419 23000030
Dick Edwards Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000026
Shane Costar Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor 419 23000027
Emanuele D'Arrigo Visual Effects FX TD(Moving Picture Company) 419 23000028
Niall Flinn Visual Effects FX TD(Moving Picture Company) 419 23000029
Clwyd Edwards Effects Supervisor Lead Effects TD(Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000012
Raul Romanillos Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Senior Supervisor 545 23000011
Ivo Husnjak Construction Pre-Rig Construction Supervisor 120900 21000015
Roberto Carozza Construction Blacksmith 120900 21000014
Salustiano Diaz Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000016
Giuseppe LaRocca Plasterer n/a 121097 21000017
Peter Titterrell Catering Catering Supervisor 120954 22000001
Domenico Mancini Construction Head Blacksmith 120900 21000013
Alain Brochu Construction Coordinator Siege Weapon Construction Coordinator 276 21000012
Claudio Magrini Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Francesco Valento Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Enrico Zannoni Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Damir Gabelica Construction Foreman Pre-Rig Construction Foreman 277 21000011
Antonio Vega Catering Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Hafid Amad Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Paul Corbould Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Assistant Supervisor 545 23000008
Raymond Ferguson Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000009
Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000010
Jon Thum Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore) 249 23000006
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000005
Wesley Sewell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Brighton Visual Effects Supervisor Special Effects Assistant Supervisor 249 23000002
Ian Corbould Visual Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 249 23000003
Tom Wood Visual Effects Supervisor (Moving Picture Company) 249 23000004
Ivan Kristof Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
Martin Kraus Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Jose Antonio Garcia Merelo Best Boy n/a 120885 15000041
Freddie Brown Best Boy Best Boy Lighting 120885 15000040
Shaun McGovern Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Eccleston Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Giorgio Catalano Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Phil Murray Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Juan Diego Rama Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000038
Claudio Del Gobbo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Gary Romaine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Ian Townsend Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000036
Jorge Galocha Cable Operator Cableman 120964 15000037
Matt Dalton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Antonio Garcia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Jill Anderson Accountant Assistant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000013
Cheryl McHugh Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000012
Javier Mateos Accountant Pay Clerk 120802 16000014
Juan Antonio Lopez Accountant Pay Clerk 120802 16000015
Mohamed Diouri Accountant n/a 120802 16000016
Christian Holden Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000011
Anil Patade Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000010
Sana El Kilali Production Accountant n/a 282 16000006
Mark Birmingham Accountant Sale & Leaseback/Post Accountant 120802 16000007
Debera Barager Accountant n/a 120802 16000008
Celeste Talaszek Accountant Visual Effects Accountant 120802 16000009
Oscar Perez Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Javier Perez Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Gianpaolo Majorana Grip n/a 365 15000016
Lahcen Herraf Grip n/a 365 15000015
Kamaleddine Talmi Grip n/a 365 15000017
Anselmo Villalba Grip n/a 365 15000018
Jose Ramon Lopez Grip n/a 365 15000019
Sergio Postiglione Grip n/a 365 15000014
Mark Brady Grip Construction Grip 365 15000013
David Appleby Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
James Crowther Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Carlo Postiglione Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Edmundo Sanz Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Santiago Casado Grip n/a 365 15000020
Robert "Chuck" Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Gustavo Canales Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Carlos Sasha Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Daniel Guirles Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Antonio Lopez Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Ahmed Satarad Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Adil Satarad Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Tommy Finch Gaffer Practical Gaffer 268 15000022
William "Wick" Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000023
Ricardo Rodriguez Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Stephen Finch Electrician Electrical Coordinator 450 15000025
Kevin R Buxbaum Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000017
Beatrice Giraud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000018
Alejandro Cobo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Jose Manuel Cerdan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Jonathan Costelloe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Ricardo Cruz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Gorgoly Csolle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Pablo Casillas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Ignacio Carreno Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Rastislav Benza Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Ferenc Berecz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Toni Bobeta Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Oleg Botin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Tomas Ereminas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Pedro Fraile Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Roman Jankovic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Saulius Janavicius Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Filip Kadlec Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Krisztian Kery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Ales Kosnar Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Vladislavas Jacukevicius Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Peter Hric Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Vladimir Furdik Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Gabriel Garcia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Pedro Garcia Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
David Garrick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Domingo Beltran Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Menyhert Dutombe Balog Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Cristina Zavalia Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000026
Sophie Komar Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000025
Esther-Abi Sila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000027
Yahya Qaci Assistant Accountant Accounts Junior 120950 16000028
Jason McCameron Animatronics Animatronic Lead Senior Technician 121102 19000001
Toshiko Banton Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000024
Samantha Quinn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000023
Ashifa Lalani Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000019
Christopher Green Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000020
Julian Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000021
James Hinton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000022
Carrie Thiel Animatronics Motion Capture Choreographer(Moving Picture Company) 121102 19000002
Isaac Partouche Motion Control Motion Capture Supervisor(Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000003
Steve Painter Prosthetics Prosthetics Floor Supervisor 120991 19000010
Beverly Austin Prosthetics Prosthetics Office Coordinator 120991 19000011
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Eugenio Alonso Yenes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Cliff Wallace Prosthetics Prosthetics Workshop Supervisor 120991 19000009
Darren Robinson Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant Supervisor 120991 19000008
Graham Bell Motion Control Motion Capture Processor(Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000004
Thomas Carrick Motion Control Motion Capture Processor(Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000005
Debbie Langford Motion Control Motion Capture Processor(Moving Picture Company) 121053 19000006
Neil Corbould Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor 120991 19000007
Rastislav Kotula Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Jean-Nicolas Roussel Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000038
Nick Hewison Propman n/a 120887 24000012
Hugh Fottrell Propman n/a 120887 24000011
Petr Richter Propman n/a 120887 24000013
Anthony Driver Propman n/a 120887 24000014
Tighe Barry Propman n/a 120887 24000015
Peter Hooper Propman n/a 120887 24000010
Rod Forbes Propman n/a 120887 24000009
Paul Hedges Propman n/a 120887 24000005
Robert Sherwood Propman Chargehand Propman 120887 24000006
Steve Payne Propman Chargehand Propman 120887 24000007
Terry Royce Propman Chargehand Propman 120887 24000008
Mickey Pugh Propman Supervising Standby Propman 120887 24000016
Michael Woolfson Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000017
Ivo Coveney Props Principal Armourer and Helmets 120817 24000025
CC Smiff Props Sword Master 120817 24000024
Stephen Cummings Props Senior Armoury Technician 120817 24000026
Tommy Dunne Props Senior Armoury Technician 120817 24000027
Horace Schembri Props Armoury Technician 120817 24000028
Simon Lukic Props Property Metalworker 120817 24000023
Daniel Elias Props Props Trainee 120817 24000022
Mark Reynolds Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000018
Nicholas Mollo Propman n/a 120887 24000019
Simon Atherton Props Weapons Master 120817 24000020
Charles Jellis Props Storeman 120817 24000021
Nick Milner Propman n/a 120887 24000004
Paul Purdy Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Steve O'Leary Digital Effects Digital Technician 345 23000147
Sean McGrilen Digital Effects Digital Technician 345 23000146
Rick Leary CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000148
Helena Masand CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000149
Gary Brozenich CG Supervisor (Moving Picture Company) 779 23000150
Roland Watson Digital Effects Digital Resource Manager(Moving Picture Company) 345 23000145
Trevor Young Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000144
Gruff Owen Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000140
Foad Shah Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000141
Matt Tinsley Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000142
Lisa Woodland Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000143
Andy Rawlings CG Supervisor (Framestore) 779 23000151
Sandra Reis Background Painter Paint Artist(Double Negative) 121029 23000152
Adrian Banton 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000160
Steve Cullingford Animator Rigging(Moving Picture Company) 483 23000159
Michael Ellis 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000161
Ruben Delgado Assistant Props Assistant Standby Propman 120904 24000001
Graeme Purdy Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Craig Penn Animator Technical Animator(Moving Picture Company) 483 23000158
Craig Mepham Animator Technical Animator(Moving Picture Company) 483 23000157
Alex Mein Smith Background Painter Paint Artist(Double Negative) 121029 23000153
Tara Walker Background Painter Paint Artist(Double Negative) 121029 23000154
Oliver Atherton Background Artist Paint Artist(Double Negative) 490 23000155
Neil Roche Animator (Moving Picture Company) 483 23000156
Joe Tanti Props Armoury Technician 120817 24000029
Dominic Weisz Props Armoury Mould Master 120817 24000030
Abdelkader Chaoui Production Assistant Basecamp Manager 120824 25000023
Cinta Meniz Production Base Camp Manager 120824 25000022
Luke Edwards Office Runner Set Dressing Runner 120988 25000024
David Roker Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000025
Hakima Hammoudi Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000026
Mandi Dillin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Hugh Johnson Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Javier Gomez Serrano Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Nicole Luther Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Topaz Adizes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Alex Kirby Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Mustapha Oikil Medic Set Doctor 120966 25000027
Houda Jabrane Medic Set Doctor 120966 25000028
Abdelaziz Maazouzi Security n/a 120951 26000003
Mustapha Harakati Security n/a 120951 26000002
Antonio Di Cecco Trainer Personal Trainer 121109 26000004
Jonathan Hook Manager Base Camp Manager 120827 28000001
Quinn Donoghue Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Pedro Diaz Romero Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Trilby Norton Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000033
Justo Garasa Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Houda Jebrane Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000030
Shane Starr Coordinator (LA) 528 25000031
Lindy Ransom Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000032
Luka Tomanovic Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Craig Gilbert Transportation Captain Facilities Trucks Team Captain 272 25000014
Abbas Sayed Props Property Sign Writer 120817 24000038
Mohamed Zarrar Props Standby Props 120817 24000037
Nick Komornicki Props Workshop Coordinator 120817 24000039
Jose Antonio Ruiz Props Buyer (Sevilla) 120926 24000040
Jane Templeton Assistant (to Mr. Scott) 120820 25000001
Miloud Kinnaoui Props Property Supervisor 120817 24000036
Nustapha Haouas Props Property Supervisor 120817 24000035
Reuben Hart Props Armourer/Jewellery 120817 24000031
Rebecca Hartnoll Props Armourer/Jewellery 120817 24000032
Micky Swift Props Standby Props 120817 24000033
Francisco Calonge Props Standby Propman 120817 24000034
Jordan Sheehan Assistant (to Mr. Scott) 120820 25000002
Lola Belsito Assistant (to Mr. Lustig) 120820 25000003
Luis Lattanzi Production Assistant Video Assist PA 275 25000010
Bryan Baverstock Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000011
Francisco Munoz Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000012
Hicham Regragui Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000013
Carlos Herranz Production Assistant Camera PA 275 25000009
Marta Colero Production Assistant Accounts PA 275 25000008
Natascha Maksimovic Assistant (to Mr. Needham) 120820 25000004
Kevin Otero Assistant (to Mr. Bloom) 120820 25000005
Housna Choukri Assistant (to Mr. Lustig) 120820 25000006
Imelda Corcoran Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant 275 25000007
Tristan Myles Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000139
Jon Bowen Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000138
Ollie Rankin Animation Director Alice TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000070
Greg Massie Animation Director Alice TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000069
Shyal Beardsley Animation Director Alice TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000071
Chris Matthiesen Animation Director Alice TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000072
Eduardo Schmidek Animation Director Alice TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000073
Carsten Kolve Animation Director Alice TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000068
Andy Feery Animation Director Alice TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000067
Brett Miller Animation Director Lead Alice TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000063
Steve Moncur Animation Director Lead Lighting TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000064
Dan Neal Animation Director Jerusalem Technical Lead(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000065
Kieron Helsdon Animation Director Lead City TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000066
Joern Weisspfennig Animation Director Alice TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000074
Nic Birmingham Animation Director City TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000075
Cenay Oekmen Animation Director Lighting TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000083
Uzma Khalid Animation Director Lighting TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000082
Ian Ward Animation Director Lighting TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000084
Shawn Walsh Animation Director Lighting TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000085
Barry Kane Animation Director Render Pipeline TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000086
Balazs Kiss Animation Director Lighting TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000081
Vlad Holst Animation Director Lighting TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000080
Joe Eveleigh Animation Director City TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000076
Jensen Toms Animation Director City TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000077
Jonathan Attenborough Animation Director Lighting TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000078
Andre De Souza Animation Director Lighting TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000079
Cliff Corbould Special Effects Special Effects Storeman 168 23000062
Norman Baillie Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000061
Ty Senior Special Effects Technician Special Effects Weapons Technician 242 23000045
Stuart Heath Special Effects Technician Special Effects Weapons Senior Technician 242 23000044
Eanna O'Gallchoir Special Effects Technician Special Effects Weapons Assistant Technician 242 23000046
Graham Riddell Special Effects Technician Special Miniature Effects Senior Lead Technician 242 23000047
Remi Deroy Special Effects Technician Special Effects Siege Weapons Technician 242 23000048
Kieran Reed Special Effects Technician Special Effects Workshop Technician 242 23000043
Jamie Murrell Special Effects Technician Special Effects Workshop Technician 242 23000042
William "Wick" Finch Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Gareth Wingrove Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Alan Young Special Effects Technician Special Effects Workshop Senior Technician 242 23000040
Lee Rider Special Effects Technician Special Effects Workshop Lead Technician 242 23000041
Serge Gagne Special Effects Technician Special Effects Siege Weapons Technician 242 23000049
Bernard Gagnon Special Effects Technician Special Effects Siege Weapons Technician 242 23000050
Julio Navarro Seisdedos Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000057
Corina Rosca Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000058
Gail Corbould Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 241 23000059
Mustapha Steila Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000060
Javier Hernandez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000056
Anthony S Ciccarelli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000055
Martin McLaughlin Special Effects Technician Snow Effects Lead Senior Technician 242 23000051
Pau Costa Moeller Special Effects Technician Special Effects Team Supervisor 242 23000052
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000053
Mark Howard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000054
Tim Jones Animation Director Flag Sim TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000087
Adrian Pinder Animation Director Flag Sim TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000088
Nic Hodgkinson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000121
Tim Hey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000120
Matthew Holland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000122
Russell Horth Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000123
Tom Kimberley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000124
Sean Heuston Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000119
Vince Goodsell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000118
Delphine Buratti Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000114
Cathy Burrow Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000115
Alessandro Cioffi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000116
Julian Gnass Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000117
Douglas Larmour Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000125
Jolene McCaffrey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000126
Martin Riedel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000134
Scott Pritchard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000133
Norbert Ruf Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000135
Giuliano Vigano Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000136
Murray Barber Digital Effects Artist Compositing Artist(Double Negative) 120960 23000137
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000132
David Phillips Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000131
Natalie McDonald Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000127
Salima Needham Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000128
Martin Ofori Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000129
Matthew Packham Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000130
Roger Bolton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000113
Arundi Asregadoo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000112
Robert Hughes Software Engineer Software Development(Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000096
Andrew Harvey Software Engineer Software Development(Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000095
Dave Griffiths Software Engineer Shader Development(Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000097
Roberto Hradac Software Engineer Shader Development(Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000098
Paul Stocker Software Engineer Data Manager(Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000099
Ben Cole Software Engineer Software Development(Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000094
Joseph Butler Software Engineer Software Development(Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000093
Jason Williams Animation Director Match Move Lead(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000089
Evangelos Christopoulos Animation Director Junior TD(Moving Picture Company) 740 23000090
Cliff Robinson XFX art direction Special Effects Art Director 121153 23000091
Juan Jesus Garcia XFX art direction Jerusalem Art Director(Moving Picture Company) 121153 23000092
Nick Cannon Software Engineer Head of Technical Operations(Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000100
Giuseppe Tagliavini Rotoscope Animator Roto/Prep Supervisor(Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000101
Gavin Digby Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000108
Sheila Wickens Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000109
Ed Hawkins Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000110
Marian Mavrovic Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000111
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Double Negative) 120959 23000107
Arnaud Pecqueur Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000106
Anne Marie Walters Modelmaker Special Miniature Effects Senior Model Maker 120919 23000102
Chris Thunig Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000103
David Swift Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000104
Lizzie Bentley Matte Painter Digital Matte Artist(Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000105
Manex Efrem Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000037
Elliot Thomas Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Carolyne Chauncey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Keith Brachmann Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Andrew Haigh Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Lea Morement Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mike Nollet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Greg Barrett Avid Editor Avid Symphony Editor 120898 7000003
Rab Wilson Avid Editor Avid Assistant 120898 7000002
Robin Langer Colorist Dailies Colourist 120920 6000032
Peter Hunt Color Timer n/a 120921 6000033
Carlos Herranz Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000034
Dody J Dorn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Deborah Richardson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jonathan Sales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Robert L King Music Conductor (Kings Consort) 120818 8000008
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Musicians Contractor 121013 8000009
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator Score Coordination(Hothouse Music) 206 8000010
Tom Chichester Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Kayhan Kalhor Music Arranger ("Saz Va Avaz Nahoft") 121019 8000006
Homayoun Shajarian Music Arranger ("Saz Va Avaz Nahoft") 121019 8000005
Harry Gregson-Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Barton Music n/a 120781 8000002
Simon Changer Music Arranger Protools Programmer 121019 8000003
Christopher Moroney Music Arranger ("Rannanu (Sing With Joy)") 121019 8000004
John Claude Colorist Preview Colourist 120920 6000031
Paul Ensby Colorist Digital Film Colourist 120920 6000030
Ciro Candia Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Basil Smith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Keith McNamara Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Craig Bloor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Kevin Haverty Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Robert Palmer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
James Needham Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Bob Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Simon Hume Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Ben Wilson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Marco Sacerdoti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Edward Jones Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Robert Hamilton Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000019
Imad Rechiche Loader n/a 120956 6000026
Keith Bryant Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000027
John Mann Dailies Dailies Digitizing 120999 6000028
Nikki Groves Dailies Dailies Project Manager 120999 6000029
Lewis Hume Loader n/a 120956 6000025
David Appleby Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000024
Dylan Jones Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000020
Tim Morris Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000021
Peter Hodgson Video Video Technician 120800 6000022
Martin Ward Video Video Technician 120800 6000023
Chris Benstead Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Ben Wren Music Editor Assistant Engineer 214 8000013
Neva Ozgen Performer Kemence(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000046
Goksel Baktagir Performer Quanun(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000045
Peter Cobbin Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000047
Peter Cobbin Score Recording n/a 120840 8000048
Patrick Cassidy Song ("Vide Cor Meum") 120859 8000049
Yurdal Tokan Performer Oud(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000044
Lisbeth Scott Performer Vocalist(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000043
Iestyn Davies Performer Counter Tenor(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000039
Catherine Bott Performer Sopranos(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000040
Nicole Tibbles Performer Sopranos(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000041
Brian Gulland Performer Campfire Vocal(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000042
Graeme Revell Song ("The Crow Descends") 120859 8000050
Hossein Alizadeh Song ("Saz Va Avaz Nahoft") 120859 8000051
Graeme Revell Song Performer ("The Crow Descends") 120788 8000061
Bruno Lazzaretti Song Performer ("Vide Cor Meum") 120788 8000060
Mohammad Reza Shajarian Song Performer ("Saz Va Avaz Nahoft") 120788 8000062
Hossein Alizadeh Song Performer ("Saz Va Avaz Nahoft") 120788 8000063
Kayhan Kalhor Song Performer ("Saz Va Avaz Nahoft") 120788 8000064
Danielle De Niese Song Performer ("Vide Cor Meum") 120788 8000059
Natacha Atlas Song ("Light of Life(Berlin Reprise)") 120859 8000058
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Jesu Meine Freude") 120859 8000052
Jerry Goldsmith Song ("Valhalla") 120859 8000053
Marco Beltrami Song ("Family Feud") 120859 8000054
Raimon de Miraval Song ("Chansonetta Farai Vencut") 120859 8000057
Mercan Dede Performer Ethnic Percussions(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000038
Hussein Zahaway Performer Ethnic Percussions(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000037
Alistair King Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Harry Gregson-Williams Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000022
Diler Ozer Efe Performer Kardes Turkuler 120819 8000023
Selda Ozturk Yildirim Performer Kardes Turkuler 120819 8000024
Marc Streitenfeld Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Chris Barratt Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000018
Richard Lancaster Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000014
David Walter Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000015
Sam Okell Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000016
Roland Heap Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000017
Feryal Akkaya Performer Kardes Turkuler 120819 8000025
Vedat Yildirim Performer Kardes Turkuler 120819 8000026
Paul Clarvis Performer Ethnic Percussions(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000033
Frank Ricotti Performer Ethnic Percussions(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000034
Dawson Miller Performer Ethnic Percussions(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000035
Tim Garside Performer Ethnic Percussions(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000036
Jacob Herringman Performer Lute(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000032
Richard Harvey Performer Woodwinds(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000031
Riza Okcu Performer Kardes Turkuler 120819 8000027
Nigel Eaton Performer Hurdy Gurdy(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000028
Hugh Marsh Performer Electric Violin(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000029
Martin Tillman Performer Electric Cello(Early Music Group Fretwork) 120819 8000030
Clive Jackson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Chris Plevin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Emilio Doorgasingh Actor Saracen Engineer 1 1000034
Giannina Facio Actor Saladin's Sister 1 1000033
Peter Cant Actor Peasant Boy 1 1000035
Angus Wright Actor Richard's Knight 1 1000036
Lotfi Yahyajedidi Actor Old Ibelin Housekeeper 1 1000037
Shane Attwooll Actor Reynald's Templar Knight 1 1000032
Karim Saleh Actor Saracen Messenger 1 1000031
Nasser Memarzia Actor Muslim Grandee 1 1000027
Samira Draa Actor Sibylla's Maid 1 1000028
Matthew Rutherford Actor Rider 1 1000029
Michael Fitzgerald Actor Humprey 1 1000030
Ridley Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Ridley Scott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Teresa Kelly Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Thierry Potok Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Ty Warren Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
William Monahan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Denise O'Dell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Branko Lustig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lisa Ellzey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Terry Needham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Albela Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michael Shaeffer Actor Young Sargeant 1 1000026
Steven Robertson Actor Angelic Priest 1 1000025
Edward Norton Actor King Baldwin 1 1000009
Ghassan Massoud Actor Saladin 1 1000008
Alexander Siddig Actor Nasir 1 1000010
Jouko Ahola Actor Odo 1 1000011
Jon Finch Actor Patriarch 1 1000012
Liam Neeson Actor Godfrey of Ibelin 1 1000007
Marton Csokas Actor Guy de Lusignan 1 1000006
Eva Green Actor Sibylla 1 1000002
Jeremy Irons Actor Tiberias 1 1000003
David Thewlis Actor Hospitaler 1 1000004
Brendan Gleeson Actor Reynald 1 1000005
Khaled El Nabaoui Actor Mullah 1 1000013
Michael Sheen Actor Priest 1 1000014
Nathalie Cox Actor Bailian's Wife 1 1000021
Eriq Ebouaney Actor Firuz 1 1000022
Philip Glenister Actor Squire 1 1000023
Bronson Webb Actor Apprentice 1 1000024
Martin Hancock Actor Gravedigger 1 1000020
Iain Glen Actor Richard Coeur de Lion 1 1000019
Kevin McKidd Actor English Sergeant 1 1000015
Velibor Topic Actor Almaric 1 1000016
Ulrich Thomsen Actor Templar Master 1 1000017
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Actor Village Sheriff 1 1000018
Alex Corven Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Kimberly Berdy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Toufiq Abouobayd Location Manager n/a 193 5000036
Driss Gaidi Location Manager n/a 193 5000035
Anna Worley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000037
Minta Townshend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000038
Jeffrey Harlacker Post-Production Post Production Liaison 120945 5000039
Abdeslam Ngadi Location Manager n/a 193 5000034
Gonzalo Canellas Location Manager n/a 193 5000033
Mustapha Grumij Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Marco Giacalone Location Manager n/a 193 5000030
Pablo Ramirez Location Manager n/a 193 5000031
Alberto Poveda Location Manager n/a 193 5000032
David McKimmie Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000040
Derek Jan Vermaas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000041
John Mathieson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fiona Garland Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000048
Hugh Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Martin Hume Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Sally Spencer Production Coordinator (Moving Picture Company) 162 5000047
James Prosser Production Coordinator (Moving Picture Company) 162 5000046
Sandra Odelga Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000042
Hind Hanif Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000043
Salima Lakkari Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000044
Gemma Thompson Production Coordinator (Moving Picture Company) 162 5000045
Noureddine Aberdine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Mohamed Nesrate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Adam Somner Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000011
Ken Lawrence Production Manager (Moving Picture Company) 305 5000010
Terry Needham Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000012
Ian Stone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Emma Horton Assistant Director Co-Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Julia Wigginton Production Manager (Moving Picture Company) 305 5000009
Patricia Nieto Production Manager Production Manager/Coordinator 305 5000008
Jose Luis Escolar Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Karim Abouobayd Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Bruce Devan Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Emily Stillman Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
William Dodds Assistant Director Co-Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Kim Whittaker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Pedro Lazaga Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Carlos Gras Assistant Director Key Second Assistant Director 163 5000024
Nathan Butt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Luis Fernando Machi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Jamal Abdelwahab Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Pierre Ellul Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Ben Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Darin Rivetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Adil Abdelwahab Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Homayoun Shajarian Song Performer ("Saz Va Avaz Nahoft") 120788 8000065
Jerry Goldsmith Song Performer ("Valhalla") 120788 8000066
Andrew Hunt Wardrobe Principal Wardrobe Master 120823 13000055
Karen Simmonds Tailor Assistant Cutter 120990 13000054
Sophie Norinder Wardrobe Principal Dresser 120823 13000056
Sabina Buzden Wardrobe Principal Dresser 120823 13000057
Michael Mooney Wardrobe Principal Dresser 120823 13000058
Arleane Kirkby-Davis Tailor Chief Cutter 120990 13000053
Tim Shanahan Tailor Chief Dyer/Breakdown 120990 13000052
Ladislav Prochazka Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000048
Klara Kobosva Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000049
Jirina Eisenhamerova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000050
Rob Mayor Special Makeup Effects Senior Prosthetics Makeup Artist 120881 13000051
Bruno De Santa Wardrobe Principal Dresser 120823 13000059
David Otzen Wardrobe Principal Dresser 120823 13000060
Delphin Prieto Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000068
Robert Brown Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000067
Lena Mossum Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000069
Laura Augustin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000070
Maria Gordon Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000071
Martin Adams Wardrobe Principal Jewelry 120823 13000066
Frank Simon Wardrobe Head Workroom Cutter 120823 13000065
Gordon Harmer Wardrobe Crowd Wardrobe Master 120823 13000061
Rupert Steggle Wardrobe Stunt Wardrobe Master 120823 13000062
Helen Smith Wardrobe Workshop Coordinator 120823 13000063
Annie Hadley Wardrobe Principal Cutter 120823 13000064
Ann Taylor Cowan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000047
Sunita Singh Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000046
Zhor Bennani Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Hayat Oulad Dahou Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Patricia Rodriguez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Mari Carmen Clavel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Montserrat Damas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Bouchra Sakhi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Matteo Silvi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Salima Oulad Dahhou Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Mar Paradela Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000024
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Marese Langan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Ghislane Nejjar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Souad El Khatabi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000042
Tracy McGregor Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000043
Isabel Escobar Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000044
Luka Mensatti Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000045
Tim Lewis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000041
Vanessa Woolgar Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000040
Paul Engelen Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000036
David White Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000037
Danny McGrath Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Uli Simon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000039
Roberto Gonzalez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000072
Emilia Montero Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000073
Haroune Layoussisi Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000023
Esther Smith Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000022
Haroune Layoussifi Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000024
Oliver Tarney Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
James N Harrison Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Richard Street Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000021
Gary Dodkin Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000020
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Mike Dowson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Sue Lenny Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Perry Cullen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Dave Gunn Rigging Gaffer Standby Rigger 120937 15000002
Paul Wood Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Sam Bloor Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Orlando Bloom Actor Balian 1 1000001
Mark Evans Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Richard Fordham Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Assistant Sound Editor 328 14000033
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
David Stevenson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000030
Colin Codner Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Nigel Heath Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Vratislav Danjar Wardrobe Dresser Stunt Dresser 121054 13000081
Maria Hubackova Wardrobe Dresser Stunt Dresser 121054 13000080
El Hassan Akgi Wardrobe Dresser Dresser/Sewer 121054 13000082
Mostapha Boutghfar Wardrobe Dresser Dresser/Sewer 121054 13000083
Paul Conway ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Hana Kucerova Wardrobe Dresser Stunt Dresser 121054 13000079
Tony Tuff Wardrobe Dresser Stunt/Cavalry Dresser 121054 13000078
Maribel Perez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000074
Chris Bradshaw Wardrobe Dresser Stunt/Cavalry Dresser 121054 13000075
Paul Colford Wardrobe Dresser Stunt/Cavalry Dresser 121054 13000076
Paul Yeowell Wardrobe Dresser Stunt/Cavalry Dresser 121054 13000077
Tony Currie ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Alex Joseph Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Harry Barnes Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
James Harris Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Ceri Thomas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Simon Chase ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Colin Ritchie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Dave Mackie Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Anna De Santis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000022
Mar Paradela Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Jamie Newell Painter Standby Painter 200 9000032
Paul Wiltshire Painter Property Painter 200 9000031
Ivano Todeschi Painter n/a 200 9000033
Vito Consoli Painter n/a 200 9000034
Luciano Curti Painter n/a 200 9000035
Rudy Mercado Painter Property Painter 200 9000030
Julian Martin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Oscar Romero Madero Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000025
Lorena Laguna Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000026
Max Von Turpentine Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Jim Stanes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Giancarlo Di Fusco Painter n/a 200 9000036
Vittorio Di Persio Painter n/a 200 9000037
Ben Palmer Model Maker n/a 121081 9000045
Alex Friedrich Model Maker n/a 121081 9000044
John Schoonraad Model Maker n/a 121081 9000046
Roger Holden Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000047
Pilo Silva Greensman n/a 201 9000048
Martin Gaskell Model Maker n/a 121081 9000043
Roland Stevenson Model Maker n/a 121081 9000042
Glauco Isidori Painter n/a 200 9000038
Domenico Reordino Painter n/a 200 9000039
Marcello Turco Painter n/a 200 9000040
Nadia Tatarinova Painter Pre-Rig Painter 200 9000041
Juan Garcia Munoz Set Dresser Set Dressing Wrangler 197 9000024
James Foster Set Dresser Set Dressing Draftsman 197 9000023
Alessandro Alberti Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Marco Trentini Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Maria Teresa Barbasso Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Gianni Giovagnoni Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Peter James Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000010
John King Art Director (Spain) 183 9000005
Karen Wakefield Set Decorator Location Set Decorator 165 9000004
Natacha Atlas Song Performer ("Light of Life(Berlin Reprise)") 120788 8000069
Arthur Max Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sonja Klaus Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Britton Set Decorator Location Set Decorator 165 9000003
Monica Sallustio Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000011
Robert Cowper Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Colin Fox Set Dresser Set Dressing Drapesmaster 197 9000019
Laurent Ferrie Set Dresser Drapesman 197 9000020
Mark McCabe Set Dresser Drapesman 197 9000021
Sarah Duncan Set Dresser Set Dressing Assistant 197 9000022
Gina Cromwell Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000018
Graham Bishop Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000017
Carlos Suarez Bodelon Art Director n/a 183 9000013
Jose Luis Del Barco Art Director n/a 183 9000014
Sallie Black Set Dresser Standby Set Dresser 197 9000015
Robert Cowper Set Dresser Set Dressing 197 9000016
Fatiha Ait Baddi Greensman n/a 201 9000049
Viera Zvoharova Dresser Crowd Dresser 120967 9000050
Janty Yates Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Martin Mandeville Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
David Crossman Costume Designer Associate Military Costume Designer 169 13000005
Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Josef Kowalewski Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Robert Worley Assistant Costume Designer (Crowd) 252 13000002
Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Billy Budd Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000007
Alain Rique Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000008
Neville Shulman Advisor Special Advisor(to Mr. Scott) 120821 12000009
Mohamed El Jouhari Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000010
Neil Murphy Costume Supervisor Assistant to Associate Military Costume Supervisor 120895 13000008
Amanda Trewin Costume Supervisor (to Mr. Bloom) 120895 13000009
Elena Gregorini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Giorgio Gregorini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Mercedes Guillot Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Teresa Hinton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Gaetano Panico Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Marcelle Genovese Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Marco Perna Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000014
Abdelkrim Akallach Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000010
Rosalind Ward Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000011
Zineb El Idrissi Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000012
Aldo Signoretti Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000013
Roisin Carty Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Ginette Nelson Dialogue Coach (to Mr. Bloom) 538 12000005
Francesca Birri Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000058
Alexandro Santucci Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000057
Eleanora Sparagna Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000059
Graham Bishop Art Department Buyer 120843 9000060
Gina Cromwell Art Department Buyer 120843 9000061
Roberta Federico Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000056
Antonio Tarolla Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000055
Jitka Svecova Dresser Crowd Dresser 120967 9000051
Gabriela Dolenska Dresser Costume Dresser 120967 9000052
Barbara Perez-Solero Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000053
Lucio Di Domenico Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000054
Nicola De Fresnes Art Department Additional Set Dressing Buyer 120843 9000062
Debra Zane Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nashwar Al Ruwaini Consultant Arabic Casting Consultant 120784 12000001
Antoinette Boulat Consultant French Casting Consultant 120784 12000002
Simon Wilkinson Consultant DI Consultant 120784 12000003
Ian Redmond Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000004
Martin Hobbs Head of Production (Moving Picture Company) 120889 11000001
Penelope Snelling Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jina Jay Casting n/a 179 10000002
Salaheddine Benchegra Casting n/a 179 10000003
Robin Hudson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Billy Dowd Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
David Weller Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Synopsis
During the Crusades--the world shaping 200-year collision between Europe and the East--a blacksmith named Balian has lost his family and nearly his faith. The religious wars raging in the far-off Holy Land seem remote to him, yet he is pulled into that immense drama. Amid the pageantry and intrigues of medieval Jerusalem he falls in love, grows into a leader, and ultimately uses all his courage and skill to defend the city against staggering odds. Destiny comes seeking Balian in the form of a great knight, Godfrey of Ibelin, a Crusader briefly home to France from fighting in the East. Revealing himself as Balian's father, Godfrey shows him the true meaning of knighthood and takes him on a journey across continents to the fabled Holy City. In Jerusalem at that moment--between the Second and Third Crusades--a fragile peace prevails, through the efforts of its enlightened Christian king, Baldwin IV, aided by his advisor Tiberias, and the military restraint of the legendary Muslim leader Saladin. But Baldwin's days are numbered, and strains of fanaticism, greed, and jealousy among the Crusaders threaten to shatter the truce. King Baldwin's vision of peace--a "kingdom of heaven"--is shared by a handful of knights, including Godfrey of Ibelin, who swear to uphold it with their lives and honor. As Godfrey passes his sword to his son, he also passes on that sacred oath: to protect the helpless, safeguard the peace, and work toward harmony between religions and cultures, so that a kingdom of heaven can flourish on earth. Balian takes the sword and steps into history.