Jack Be Nimble (1994)

Jack Be Nimble
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joanna Morrison Actor 3rd Younger Sister 1 1000022
Ruth Kaupua Sound sound assistant 120816 14000002
Ella Brasella Actor 4th Younger Sister 1 1000020
Carl Venimore Grip grip assistant 365 15000002
Mark Tierney Grip n/a 365 15000003
Hansel Verkerk Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Rourke Crawford-Flett Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dick Reade Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000010
Graeme Myhre Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Cethin Creagh Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Michael Hedges Sound Mixer assistant sound mixer 230 14000009
Gordon Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Mike Knudsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Bruce Brown Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Mark Harris Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Gail Scorrar Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Peter Bell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Carran Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Brian Laird Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Anna McMurtry Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Stent Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Chris Plummer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Brenda Kendall Dialogue Coach dialogue coach/ chaperone 538 12000001
Ngila Dickson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Viv Mepham Makeup makeup designer 353 13000002
Brett Schwetters Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Harry Wong Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Jackie Gilmore Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Annette Patrick Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000003
Debra East Makeup makeup/ hair 353 13000003
Annabel Lomas Wardrobe wardrobe standby 120823 13000004
Mandy Clark Sound sound assistant 120816 14000004
Dick Reade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Sarah Cootes Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Chris Neal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Myk Farmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Leanne Hetherington Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Janis Macewan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Grant Major Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brent Toy Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mickey Cottrell Thanks n/a 121115 26000010
Doug Lindemann Thanks n/a 121115 26000011
Debra Daley Thanks n/a 121115 26000012
Yoram Mandel Thanks n/a 121115 26000009
Brian Scadden Other opticals 120795 26000008
Scott Russell Other painter 120795 26000005
Gerry Vasbenter Other focus puller 120795 26000006
Ian McCarroll Other clapper loader 120795 26000007
Margaret Fitzgibbons Thanks n/a 121115 26000013
Niki Caro Thanks n/a 121115 26000014
Gregor Nicholas Thanks n/a 121115 26000019
Dorthe Sheffmann Thanks n/a 121115 26000020
Annie Dodman Thanks n/a 121115 26000021
Mike Nicolaidi Thanks n/a 121115 26000018
Stewart Main Thanks n/a 121115 26000017
Ada Blyth Thanks n/a 121115 26000015
Peter Wells Thanks n/a 121115 26000016
Josh King Other painter 120795 26000004
Horace Newton Other standby chippie 120795 26000003
Lindsay Meager Props standby props 120817 24000001
Graham Aston Props props maker 120817 24000002
Sybil Carrigan Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Chris Fitzpatrick Chief Modelmaker special effects model maker 121151 23000002
Kevin Chisnall Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
John Gilbert Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Miles Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Andrew Adeane Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000001
Kirsten Green Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Louise Cuthbert Office Runner production runner 120988 25000007
Linda Somers Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Marjory Hamlin Other prostethics 120795 26000002
Craig Wilson Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000006
Jeff Howse Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000005
Shona Cameron Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Tony Barry Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Russell Munro Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Lynne Seaman Grader colour grader 121138 6000007
Caroline Lowry Actor Trish 1 1000029
Paula Jones Actor Tina 1 1000030
Rebekah Mercer Actor Schoolgirl 1 1000031
Bridget Donovan Actor Carlene 1 1000028
Bridget Armstrong Actor Mrs Spurgeon 1 1000027
Victoria Spence Actor 2nd Younger Sister 1 1000024
Ricky Plester Actor Young Sean 1 1000025
Rohan Stace Actor Sean 1 1000026
Shannon Grey Actor Schoolgirl 1 1000032
Tina Frantzen Actor 1st Matron 1 1000033
Chris Auchinvole Actor Gordon 1 1000038
Peter Bell Actor Thief 1 1000039
Kaash Actor 1st Taxi Driver 1 1000040
Celia Nicholson Actor Motel Woman 1 1000037
Grant McFarland Actor Metalwork Teacher 1 1000036
Vicky Haughton Actor 2nd Matron 1 1000034
Helen Medlyn Actor Orphanage Nurse 1 1000035
Beth Morrison Actor 2nd Middle Sister 1 1000019
Nina Lopez Actor 1st Middle Sister 1 1000018
Brenda Simmons Actor Mrs Birch 1 1000006
Gilbert Goldie Actor Mr Birch 1 1000007
Tricia Phillips Actor Anne 1 1000008
Elizabeth Hawthorne Actor Clarrie's Wife 1 1000005
Tony Barry Actor Clarrie 1 1000004
Sarah Smuts-Kennedy Actor Dora 1 1000002
Bruno Lawrence Actor Teddy 1 1000003
Paul Minifie Actor Kevin 1 1000009
Sam Smith Actor Little Jack 1 1000010
Amber Woolston Actor 2nd Older Sister 1 1000015
Tracey Brown Actor 3rd Older Sister 1 1000016
Wendy Adams Actor 4th Older Sister 1 1000017
Kristen Seth Actor 1st Older Sister 1 1000014
Olivia Jessop Actor Dora Age--8 1 1000013
Hannah Jessop Actor Little Dora 1 1000011
Nicholas Antwis Actor Jack Age--7 1 1000012
Eric Williams Actor 2nd Taxi Driver 1 1000041
Raymond Hawthorne Actor Psychic Voice 1 1000042
Kara Dodson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Therese Curran Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Christine Parker Continuity n/a 890 5000006
Marty Walsh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robin Murphy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Garth Maxwell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rex Pilgrim Screenplay screenplay material 120778 4000002
Danny Riem Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Melissa Wikaire Continuity n/a 890 5000007
Judith Trye Continuity n/a 890 5000008
Pierre Vinet Photography stills photographer 120835 6000005
Craig Wilson Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000006
Alexis Arquette Actor Jack 1 1000001
Reiner Schoenbrunn Camera Rostrum camera 120798 6000004
Mark Olsen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Donald Duncan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rewa Harre Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Judith Trye Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
John Barnett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Meryl Main Actor Psychic Voice 1 1000047
Mike Mizrahi Actor Psychic Voice 1 1000048
Johnny Caracciolo Actor Psychic Voice 1 1000049
Hester Joyce Actor Psychic Voice 1 1000046
Peter Tait Actor Psychic Voice 1 1000045
Douglas George Actor Psychic Voice 1 1000043
Brenda Kendall Actor Psychic Voice 1 1000044
Paula Sanzhez Actor Psychic Voice 1 1000050
Kelly Rogers Actor Psychic Voice 1 1000051
Jonathan Dowling Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kelly Rogers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Murray Newey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Murray Newey Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Garth Maxwell Director n/a 2 2000001
Lucy Sheenan Actor Psychic Voice 1 1000052
Amy Morrison Actor 1st Younger Sister 1 1000053
Maire Gunn Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Synopsis
Two siblings, a psychic girl and a violently repressed boy, are reunited after being separated years earlier following their mother's nervous breakdown. Together, they attempt to track down their long-lost parents.
N/A
N/A