Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins... (1985)

Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins...
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Fred Ward Actor Remo Williams 1 1000001
Joel Grey Actor Chiun 1 1000002
Wilford Brimley Actor Harold Smith 1 1000003
J Preston Actor Conn MacCleary 1 1000004
George Coe Actor General Scott Watson 1 1000005
Charles Cioffi Actor George S Grove 1 1000006
Kate Mulgrew Actor Major Rayner Fleming 1 1000007
Patrick Kilpatrick Actor Stone 1 1000008
Michael Pataki Actor Jim Wilson 1 1000009
Davenia McFadden Actor New York Traffic Control Cop 1 1000010
Cosie Costa Actor Private Damico 1 1000011
JP Romano Actor 1st Boomer 1 1000012
Joel Kramer Actor 2nd Boomer 1 1000013
Frank Ferrara Actor 3rd Boomer 1 1000014
Marv Albert Actor Sports Announcer 1 1000015
Ray Woodfork Actor 1st Hood 1 1000016
Phil Neilson Actor 2nd Hood 1 1000017
Webster Whinery Actor 3rd Hood 1 1000018
Frank Simpson Actor Senior Police Officer 1 1000019
Dodi Kenan Actor Nurse 1 1000020
Reginald Veljohnson Actor Ambulance Driver 1 1000021
Jon Polito Actor Zack 1 1000022
Gene LeBell Actor Red 1 1000023
Michael Ryan Actor Sergeant Sullivan 1 1000024
Jeff Allin Actor Lieutenant Fox 1 1000025
Will Jeffries Actor Young Captain 1 1000026
Sebastian Ligarde Actor Private Johnson 1 1000027
Roger Chudney Actor Captain Young 1 1000028
Duane Clark Actor Logger 1 1000029
John Christianson Actor Logger 1 1000030
Phil Culotta Actor Soldier Driver 1 1000031
Tom McBride Actor Jim--Soap Opera 1 1000032
Andrew MacMillan Actor Doctor--Soap Opera 1 1000033
Wendy Gazelle Actor Linda--Soap Opera 1 1000034
Suzanne Snyder Actor Nurse--Soap Opera 1 1000035
William Hickey Actor Coney Island Barker 1 1000036
Guy Hamilton Director n/a 2 2000001
Glenn Randall Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Larry Spiegel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dick Clark Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Melvin Bergman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Judy Goldstein Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Christopher Wood Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Sapir Source Material (from novel) ("The Destroyer") 120793 4000002
Warren Murphy Source Material (from novel) ("The Destroyer") 120793 4000003
Jack Roe Unit Production Manager (Mexico) 182 5000001
Luis Bekris Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Chris Dalton Production Supervisor (Mexico) 307 5000003
John Starke Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Jack Roe Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Glenn Randall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Espinoza Assistant Director (Mexico) 163 5000007
Jose Ortega Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Anna Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(Mexico) 163 5000010
David Starke Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(New York) 163 5000011
Thompson Sullivan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Alex Hapsas Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000013
Joseph Ray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Jim Kessler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
David Starke Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Edwin Atkins Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Alejandro Ferrer Location Manager (Mexico) 193 5000018
Gail Geibel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Cate Coombs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
John Davidson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Doris Hellmann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Susan Leahy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Emily Gamboa Production Coordinator (Mexico) 162 5000024
Andrew Laszlo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Contner Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit(New York) 120780 6000002
David Worth Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit(Mexico) 120780 6000003
Jonathan Fauer Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Angel Gonzalez Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(Mexico) 239 6000005
Tom Magglos Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(Mexico) 239 6000006
Donald Cook Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(Mexico) 239 6000007
Jeff Laszlo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Douglas DeGrazzio Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Douglas DeGrazzio Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000010
Jonathan Fauer Photography main title sequence photography 120835 6000011
Mark Melnick Editor n/a 172 7000001
Craig Safan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Capp Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Tommy Shaw Song ("Remo's Theme (What If?)) 120859 8000004
Richie Cannata Song ("Remo's Theme (What If?)) 120859 8000005
Franne Golde Song ("Janet") 120859 8000006
Paul Fox Song ("Janet") 120859 8000007
Bobby Caldwell Song ("Janet") 120859 8000008
Tommy Shaw Song Performer ("Remo's Theme (What If?)") 120788 8000009
Jackson DeGovia Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Frederiek Weiler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Woods Mackintosh Art Director art direction(New York) 183 9000003
Brandy Alexander Art Director art direction(Mexico) 183 9000004
John Jensen Art Director art direction(Mexico) 183 9000005
Michael Minor Art Director art direction(Mexico) 183 9000006
Xavier Gonzalez Art Director art direction(Mexico) 183 9000007
Agustin Ituarte Art Director art direction 183 9000008
Thomas Wright Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Thomas McDermott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Gerardo Hernandez Set Dresser (Mexico) 197 9000011
Bruno Robotti Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000012
Fortino Suarez Art Department sculptures(Statue of Liberty) 120843 9000013
Juan Martinez Art Department sculptures 120843 9000014
Antonio Gomez Art Department sculptures 120843 9000015
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000002
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000003
Chris Ruppenthal Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Stanley Corwin Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000002
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sandra Culotta Costumes costumer(Mexico) 120828 13000002
Mickey Scott Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Elvira Oropeza Makeup (Mexico) 353 13000004
Carol Fullerton Makeup special makeup 353 13000005
Walter Rivera Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000006
Guy Tanno Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Ruth Doering Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
William Loger Wardrobe Supervisor (USA) 120908 13000009
William Campbell Wardrobe Supervisor (Mexico) 120908 13000010
Alfonso Estrada Wardrobe Supervisor (Mexico) 120908 13000011
Priscilla Regalado Foley n/a 120961 14000001
Gary Rydstrom Foley n/a 120961 14000002
James Sabat Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Frank Graziadei Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000004
Efren Marin Sound sound recording(Mexico) 120816 14000005
Dennis Sands Sound sound recording(music) 120816 14000006
Leslie Shatz Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000007
Tom Johnson Sound sound rerecording 120816 14000008
Leslie Shatz Sound Design n/a 120905 14000009
C Appel Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Tom Bellfort Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Richard Chasen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Richard Hymns Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mary Sweeney Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Tom Johnson Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000015
Glenn Randall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bernhard Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ray Woodfork Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jack Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Walter Robles Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Micheal Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Robin Grathwol Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Pedro Carrillo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Wayne King Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gary Tacon Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Karl Miller Animal Supplier animal action 121133 20000001
Andy Evans Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Douglas DeGrazzio Special Effects (additional) 168 23000002
Jesus Duran Special Effects (Mexico) 168 23000003
Laurencio Cordero Special Effects (Choby) 168 23000004
Mike Salisbury Main Title Design main title sequence design 120925 23000005
Dan Curry Graphics computer graphics design 120826 23000006
Duane Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Deren Getz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Sam Gelerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Carol Presti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Patricia Hess Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Peter Greene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Blanca Rodarte Production Assistant (Mexico) 275 25000007
Guillermo Carreno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Synopsis
A New York City cop is recruited by a special government agency to become a secret agent and is trained by a Korean martial arts master before he must go up against some evil arms manufacterers.
N/A
N/A