The Rage: Carrie 2 (1999)

Rage: Carrie 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Adaptation, Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords high school, supernatural, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emily Bergl Actor Rachel Lang 1 1000001
Jason London Actor Jesse Ryan 1 1000002
Dylan Bruno Actor Mark 1 1000003
J Smith-Cameron Actor Barbara Lang 1 1000004
Amy Irving Actor Sue Snell 1 1000005
Zachery Bryan Actor Eric 1 1000006
John Doe Actor Boyd 1 1000007
Gordon Clapp Actor Mr Stark 1 1000008
Rachel Blanchard Actor Monica 1 1000009
Charlotte Ayanna Actor Tracy 1 1000010
Justin Urich Actor Brad 1 1000011
Mena Suvari Actor Lisa 1 1000012
Elijah Craig Actor Chuck 1 1000013
Eddie Thomas Actor Arnie 1 1000014
Clint Jordan Actor Sheriff Kelton 1 1000015
Steven Ford Actor Coach Walsh 1 1000016
Kate Skinner Actor Emilyn 1 1000017
Rus Blackwell Actor Sheriff 1 1000018
Harold Surratt Actor School Principal 1 1000019
David Lenthall Actor English Teacher 1 1000020
Kayla Campbell Actor Little Rachel 1 1000021
Robert Raiford Actor Senior District Attorney 1 1000022
Katt Shea Actor Deputy District Attorney 1 1000023
Deborah Meschan Actor Party Girl 1 1000024
Robert Treveiler Actor Smiling Patient 1 1000025
Gina Stewart Actor Female Vet 1 1000026
Claire Hurst Actor Night Nurse 1 1000027
Albert Hayes Actor Head-Banging Patient 1 1000028
Colin Fickes Actor Tuba Player 1 1000029
Rhoda Griffis Actor Saleswoman 1 1000030
Eric Hill Actor Jesse's Spotter 1 1000031
Jennifer Parillo Actor Fleeing Party Girl 1 1000032
Jessica Cowart Actor Smoking Girl 1 1000033
Tiffany McMinn Actor Gardening Girl 1 1000034
Steven Culbertson Actor The Ref 1 1000035
Katt Shea Director n/a 2 2000001
Patrick Palmer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Paul Monash Producer n/a 3 3000001
Patrick Palmer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Jeff Kleiser Executive Producer (Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 174 3000003
Diana Walczak Executive Producer (Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 174 3000004
Rafael Moreu Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stephen King Characters as Source Material based on characters from novel("Carrie") 121009 4000003
Patrick Palmer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Susan Fiore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lisa Rowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gregory Palmer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Gregory Palmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
R Whitley Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Helen Pinkston Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Ryan Laney Technical Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120853 5000010
Martha Small Technical Coordinator (Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120890 5000011
Susan Morris-Bean Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Santo Ragno Production Coordinator (Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 162 5000013
Cliff Cochran Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
I Golden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Donald Morgan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steven Poster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Perkinson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jeff Tufano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Herb Harton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Bruce Robinson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Gary Shlifer Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000008
Jerry Lane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Michael Walsh Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Norman Parker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Jon Farmer Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Jack McCollum Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000014
Alan Pickelsimer Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor(Technicolor/New York) 120999 6000016
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Andrew Fisher Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000018
Richard Nord Editor n/a 172 7000001
Perry Robertson Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Scott Sanders Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Stu Bernstein Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Bryan Bowen Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Constance Kazmer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Paul Carden Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Mark Hollingsworth Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Peter Mergus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
James Nichols Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Danny Harvey Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Garde Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
George Ghiz Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Richard Winn Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Brian Carpenter Song ("Looking Down the Barrel") 120859 8000005
Brett Crawley Song ("Looking Down the Barrel") 120859 8000006
Billie Holiday Song n/a 120859 8000008
Arthur Herzog Song ("God Bless the Child") 120859 8000009
Les Brown Song ("Comes Love") 120859 8000010
Sam Stept Song ("Comes Love") 120859 8000011
Charles Tobias Song ("Comes Love") 120859 8000012
Ariel Rechtshaid Song ("Far Behind") 120859 8000013
Rich Zahniser Song ("Far Behind") 120859 8000014
Louis Castle Song ("Far Behind") 120859 8000015
Keith Megna Song ("Sleep") 120859 8000016
Joseph Bennett Song ("Sleep") 120859 8000017
Dan Shea Song n/a 120859 8000018
John Flansburgh Song ("Backstabbing Liar") 120859 8000020
C Rytterlund Song ("Mad Love") 120859 8000022
J Malmberg Song ("Mad Love") 120859 8000023
Danny Harvey Song ("They're All Gonna Laugh At You" "Walter's Tune" "Anti-Christ") 120859 8000024
Sahaj Ticotin Song ("Crazy Little Voices") 120859 8000025
Premananda Johannes Song ("Crazy Little Voices") 120859 8000026
Billie Holiday Song Performer ("Comes Love") 120788 8000029
Billie Holiday Song Performer ("God Bless the Child") 120788 8000030
Dan Shea Song Performer ("Treat Your Mama Right") 120788 8000034
Peter Jamison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Spheeris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Geoffrey Grimsman Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Beverli Eagan Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000004
Adam Cameron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Carl Hector Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Mike Marcelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Stephen Peterman Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Gretchen Rennell Court Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lisa Fincannon Casting (North Carolina) 179 10000002
Erica Arvold Casting Associate (North Carolina) 160 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Mary Nelson Supervisor compositing supervisor(Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120845 11000001
Daniel Victor Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000001
Keith Lewis Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Theoni Aldredge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cami Doyle Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Amanda Zenil Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Grace Kuelz Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Kelly Brennan Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Aimee Kandl Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Vanessa Davis Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Wendy Bell Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000009
Rita Parillo Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000010
Karen Lovell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Thomas Burman Makeup special make-up effects designer & creator 353 13000012
Bari Dreiband-Burman Makeup special make-up effects designer & creator 353 13000013
John Bayless Makeup key makeup 353 13000014
Patricia Mackin Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Chris Varosky Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Dana Porter ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Jennifer Mann ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Mary Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Thomas Younkman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Paul Flinchbaugh Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Phillip Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000010
Douglas Hill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Patrick Cabral Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Dario Biscaldi Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Glenn Morgan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Dan Hegeman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Phil Hess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Alan Rankin Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Barney Cabral Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Patrick Cyccone Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000023
Michael Keller Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000024
Steven Smith Sound Recordist production sound recorder 331 14000025
Mick McNeely Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
John Mayo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Mark Rainsford Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Peter Chrimes Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Eric Jones Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Bret Straughn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Jyllel Dickerman Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Linda Brattain Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Audrey Conrad Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Charlie Croghwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jennifer Badger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Laura Connery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
John Copeman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Tabby Hanson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Leigh Hennessy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Dustin Meier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Bonnie Morgan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Dean Mumford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Christopher O'Hara Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Dana Reed Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Eric Stabenau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Scott Sproule Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Sonny Tipton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Ryan Wilder Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Dick Parkinson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Wallace Emery Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
William Collins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Kathleen Callahan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Frank Vitz Visual Effects Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 249 23000001
Randy Goux Effects Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120866 23000002
Greg Juby Effects Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120866 23000003
James Reedy Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Mike Arbogast Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Erika Walczak Visual Effects visual effects producer(Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 419 23000006
Barney Burman Visual Effects effects provider(The Burman Studio Inc) 419 23000007
Keith Christiansen Visual Effects effects provider(The Burman Studio Inc) 419 23000008
Michael Rios Visual Effects effects provider(The Burman Studio Inc) 419 23000009
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Beau Janzen Animation Supervisor (Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120918 23000011
Eric Fitzgerald Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000012
Keith Cormier Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120985 23000013
G Demers Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120985 23000014
Daniel Roizman Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120985 23000015
Rae Long Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120985 23000016
Kody Sabourin Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120985 23000017
Dana Peters Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120985 23000018
Chris Swing Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120985 23000019
Mark Pompian Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120985 23000020
Phearuth Tuy Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(Kleiser-Walczak/digital visual effects crew) 120985 23000021
Jim Gloster Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tim Ross Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Ivi Bilich Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Chuck Bludsworth Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Ashleigh Tucker Assistant (to Katt Shea) 120820 25000001
Rachael Ostrom Assistant (to Katt Shea) 120820 25000002
Jessica Balsam Assistant (to Katt Shea) 120820 25000003
Kelly Barr Assistant (to Patrick Palmer) 120820 25000004
Gabriel Barreto Assistant (to Amy Irving) 120820 25000005
Max Spielberg Assistant (to Amy Irving) 120820 25000006
Amy Campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Pam Gillis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rick Fisher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Shea Varge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Heidi Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kim Johns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tyler Morgan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Wendy Bubp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Steve Glinter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sam Desai Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Oscar Beguiristain Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
John Rice Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Terry Owens Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Patrick Ruff Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Jennifer Reiss Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000021
Jay Bryce Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000022
Eric Flickinger Other recordist 120795 26000001
Drew Webster Other recordist 120795 26000002
Marshall McGee Other cable 120795 26000003
Susan Peterson Other charge scenic 120795 26000004
Darin Jones Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
David Sutton Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Paula Nichols Other greens person 120795 26000007
Tammy Johnson Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Doug Hickin Other aid 120795 26000009
Leslie Hamilton Other loader 120795 26000010
Micheal Murden Other intellibeam operator 120795 26000011
Victoria Jackson Special Thanks (Victoria Jackson Cosmetics) 120874 26000012
Marilyn Manson Special Thanks (Nothing) 120874 26000013
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After the suicide of her only friend, Rachel has never felt more on the outside. The one person who reached out to her, Jessie, also happens to be part of the popular crowd that lives to torment outsiders like her. But Rachel has something else that separates her from the rest, a secret ability to move things with her mind. Sue Snell, the only survivor of Carrie White's rampage twenty-two years ago, may hold the key to helping Rachel come to terms with her awesome, but unwanted power. But as Rachel slowly learns to trust, a terrible trap is being laid for her. And making her angry could prove to be fatal.