Into the Blue (2005)

Into the Blue
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords drugs
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Walker Actor Jared 1 1000001
Jessica Alba Actor Sam 1 1000002
Scott Caan Actor Bryce 1 1000003
Ashley Scott Actor Amanda 1 1000004
Josh Brolin Actor Bates 1 1000005
James Frain Actor Reyes 1 1000006
Tyson Beckford Actor Primo 1 1000007
Dwayne Adway Actor Roy 1 1000008
Javon Frazer Actor Danny 1 1000009
Chris Taloa Actor Quinn 1 1000010
Peter Bowleg Actor Jake 1 1000011
Clifford McIntosh Actor Kash 1 1000012
Adam Collins Actor Raolo 1 1000013
Gill Montie Actor Big Dave 1 1000014
Dan Ballard Actor Scuba Bob 1 1000015
Samantha Lamb Actor Brazilian Bikini Girl 1 1000016
Arthur Thompson Actor Jo-Jo 1 1000017
Ramon Saunders Actor Tec-9 1 1000018
Stephen Bellot Actor Pilot 1 1000019
Leo Quant Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000020
John Willinger Actor Pasty Driver 1 1000021
Mike Powell Actor Large Driver 1 1000022
Vonetta Flowers Actor Immigration Officer 1 1000023
Sean Gordon Actor Immigration Officer 1 1000024
Leslie Bartlett-Roker Actor Teacher 1 1000025
Donna Mackey Actor Female Officer 1 1000026
Jay Gotlieb Actor Benoit 1 1000027
Billy Johnson Actor Rapper 1 1000028
Mike Roberts Actor Grungy Worker 1 1000029
Gina Knowles Actor Woman in Car Crash 1 1000030
John Stockwell Director n/a 2 2000001
David Zelon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Guber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Louis Friedman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ori Marmur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Matt Luber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rick Dallago Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Brandon Birtell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Erin Mast Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Matt Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Debra James Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
D Easton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Brian Frankish Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Jason Graham Production Supervisor (Underwater Unit) 307 5000004
Jamie O'Brien Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Lars Winther Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Bill Purple Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Kristina Peterson Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Jamin O'Brien Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Underwater Unit) 163 5000009
James Lin Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Brenda Lopez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Rebecca Fulton Script Supervisor (Underwater Unit) 191 5000012
Nellie Adami Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Christie Kwan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Caleb Duffy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Michael Chickey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Shane Hurlbut Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Zuccarini Director of Photography (Underwater Unit) 120780 6000002
Bob Talbot Camera Operator Additional Marine Photography 239 6000003
Roberto DeAngelis Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Jerome Fauci Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Peter Manno Camera Operator (Underwater Unit) 239 6000007
James York Camera Operator (Underwater Unit) 239 6000008
Jerome Fauci Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Robert Carlson Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Mark Coyne Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Daniel Turek Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Mark Walpole Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
Andrew Fisher Assistant Camera First Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000014
Joe Dare Assistant Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera 233 6000015
Peter Farber Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Underwater Unit) 233 6000016
Sean Gilbert Assistant Camera Topside Tech First Assistant Camera(Underwater Unit) 233 6000017
David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Karin Graziani Video Digital Intermediate Supervisor 120800 6000019
Nancy Fuller Video Digital Intermediate Supervisor 120800 6000020
Jesse Kobayashi Video Digital Intermediate Supervisor 120800 6000021
John Johnson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Thomas Ciciura Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Erik Curtis Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Marvin Lee Loader Camera Loader(Underwater Unit) 120956 6000025
David Register High Definition Systems Engineer Data Management 121129 6000026
Jeff Charles High Definition Systems Engineer Data Management 121129 6000027
Brian Shows High Definition Systems Engineer Data Management 121129 6000028
Craig DeMartini High Definition Systems Engineer Digital Film Scanner 121129 6000029
Tom Garelick High Definition Systems Engineer Digital Film Scanner 121129 6000030
Frank Roman Color Timer Digital Intermediate Timer 120921 6000031
Michael Pagan Camera Utility Flight Head Tech 121074 6000032
Doug Jaqua Camera Utility Digital Intermediate Technology Support 121074 6000033
Nicolas De Toth Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis Virkler Editor n/a 172 7000002
Sarah Payne Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Elizabeth Kenton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Matthew Schmidt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
James Andrykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Todd Busch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Paul Haslinger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Edwin Wendler Music Arranger Additional Arrangements 121019 8000002
Tim Simonec Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000003
Larry Kenton Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Peymon Maskan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Travis Smith Music Coordinator Score Production Coordinator 206 8000007
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Jeremy Raub Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Oliver Hug Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Diego Stocco Music Editor Music Sound Design 214 8000011
Thomas Bolton Music Engineer Electronic Scoring Engineer 120837 8000012
Paul Haslinger Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000013
Edwin Wendler Music Engineer Programming 120837 8000014
Tom Hardisty Music Engineer Orchestral Recording Assistant Engineer 120837 8000015
Paul Haslinger Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000016
Dan DiPrima Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000017
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Tim Simonec Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000019
Larry Kenton Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000020
Edwin Wendler Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000021
Dominic Hauser Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000022
Steve Zuckerman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000023
Peter Maunu Performer Guitar Performances 120819 8000024
Mark Curry Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000025
Brian Dixon Score Mixing Score Mixdown Assistant 120927 8000026
Ziggy Marley Song ("Good Old Days") 120859 8000027
Holly Palmer Song ("I Will") 120859 8000028
Mark Batson Song ("I Will") 120859 8000029
Paul Van Dyk Song ("Time Of Our Lives (Pop Radio Mix - Swiss American Federation Remix)") 120859 8000030
Simon Walker Song ("Time Of Our Lives (Pop Radio Mix - Swiss American Federation Remix)") 120859 8000031
Jon McDaid Song ("Time Of Our Lives (Pop Radio Mix - Swiss American Federation Remix)") 120859 8000032
Sam Hollander Song ("I'll Be") 120859 8000033
Dave Schommer Song ("I'll Be") 120859 8000034
Omerit Hield Song ("I'll Be") 120859 8000035
Marvin Prosper Song ("I'll Be") 120859 8000036
Paul Haslinger Song ("Think It Matters") 120859 8000037
Dan DiPrima Song ("Think It Matters") 120859 8000038
T Taane Song ("Clav Club") 120859 8000039
A Mahal Song ("Clav Club") 120859 8000040
S Rycroft Song ("Clav Club") 120859 8000041
Thomas Voyce Song ("Clav Club") 120859 8000042
A Retimana Song Song Performer("Clav Club") 120859 8000043
Shawn Barry Song ("No Trouble") 120859 8000044
D Louque Song ("Whoa Now") 120859 8000045
D Guidry Song ("Whoa Now") 120859 8000046
S Gold Song ("Whoa Now") 120859 8000047
D Johnson Song ("VIP") 120859 8000048
Patrick Carey Song ("VIP") 120859 8000049
Trick Daddy Song ("J.O.D.D.") 120859 8000050
Antonio Alls Song ("J.O.D.D.") 120859 8000051
Khia Chambers Song ("J.O.D.D.") 120859 8000052
Marqinarius Holmes Song ("J.O.D.D.") 120859 8000053
Oliver Hug Song ("Papi") 120859 8000054
Dan DiPrima Song ("Papi") 120859 8000055
Billy Steele Song ("Of Course Nigga You Can") 120859 8000056
Charles Williamson Song ("It's All Right") 120859 8000057
L Gray Song ("It's All Right") 120859 8000058
Felli Fel Song ("It's All Right") 120859 8000059
D Louque Song ("Perique") 120859 8000060
D Guidry Song ("Perique") 120859 8000061
S Gold Song ("Perique") 120859 8000062
D Blumenfeld Song ("Perique") 120859 8000063
C Kelly Song ("Perique") 120859 8000064
Jimmy Cliff Song ("Wonderful World, Beautiful People") 120859 8000065
Abdel Wright Song ("Remember") 120859 8000066
Ziggy Marley Song Performer ("Good Old Days") 120788 8000067
Holly Palmer Song Performer ("I Will") 120788 8000068
Paul Van Dyk Song Performer ("Time Of Our Lives (Pop Radio Mix - Swiss American Federation Remix)") 120788 8000069
Vega 4 Song Performer ("Time Of Our Lives (Pop Radio Mix - Swiss American Federation Remix)") 120788 8000070
O S Xperience Song Performer ("I'll Be") 120788 8000071
Stone Criminals Song Performer ("Think It Matters") 120788 8000072
Rhombus Song Performer ("Clav Club") 120788 8000073
Shawn Barry Song Performer ("No Trouble") 120788 8000074
Louque Song Performer ("Whoa Now") 120788 8000075
D Bo Song Performer ("VIP") 120788 8000076
Trick Daddy Song Performer ("J.O.D.D.") 120788 8000077
Khia Chambers Song Performer ("J.O.D.D.") 120788 8000078
Tampa Tony Song Performer ("J.O.D.D.") 120788 8000079
The Jackson 2 Song Performer ("Papi") 120788 8000080
Billy Steele Song Performer ("Of Course Nigga You Can") 120788 8000081
Guerilla Black Song Performer ("It's All Right") 120788 8000082
Louque Song Performer ("Perique") 120788 8000083
Jimmy Cliff Song Performer ("Wonderful World, Beautiful People") 120788 8000084
Abdel Wright Song Performer ("Remember") 120788 8000085
Maia Javan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Les Boothe Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Flynn Set Decorator (Underwater Unit) 165 9000003
Jerry Blohm Set Decorator (Underwater Unit) 165 9000004
David Klassen Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Robin Nixon Swing Gang Key Swing 434 9000006
Richard Fojo Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Villamor Cruz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Brian Stultz Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000009
Alisa Lumbreras Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000010
Roger Scruggs Scenery Scenic Gangboss 121106 9000011
James Onate Scenery Scenic Gangboss 121106 9000012
Stephanie Macomber Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
Frank Fleming Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Henry Dando Greensman n/a 201 9000015
Chester Henderson Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000016
Johnny Youngblood Dresser On Set Dresser 120967 9000017
Gina Cranham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Diana Goodwin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Kyla Ralston Art Department Shopper 120843 9000020
Sarah Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Erin Mast Casting Bahamian Casting 179 10000003
Courtney Gross Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Pepper Johnson Casting Associate Bahamian Casting Associate 160 10000005
Amy Greene Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Sara Arrington Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Maile Neff Casting Assistant Bahamian Casting Assistant 177 10000008
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000009
Derry Frost Head of Production (Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 120889 11000001
Ori Marmur Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
David Zelon Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Leesa Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jeanette Godoy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Alison McCosh Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Lisa Javelin Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Bridget Cook Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Robin Day Hair Department Head Hair(Underwater Unit) 120794 13000006
Joan Wynes Hair (Underwater Unit) 120794 13000007
Garrett Gervais Hairdresser (for Jessica Alba) 121014 13000008
Tarra Day Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
John Bayless Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Garrett Gervais Makeup (for Jessica Alba) 353 13000011
Amy Mitchell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Elizabeth Needham Set Costumer (Underwater Unit) 121008 13000013
Leo Castellano Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000014
Deidre Turnquest Wardrobe Assistant (Underwater Unit) 120809 13000015
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jennifer Mann ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Aynee Osborn Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000004
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Colin Rogers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Gary Coppola Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Chris Trent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Gregory Johnson Sound RF Tech 120816 14000013
Wade Wilson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000014
Jon Tendrich Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist(Underwater Unit) 120868 14000015
Paul Carden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Thomas Younkman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000019
David Kirschner Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Unsun Song Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000021
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Lauren Stephens Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Casey Osborne Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Joseph McCulloch Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000002
David Duren Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Dale Fowler Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Steve Zigler Lighting Technician (Underwater Unit) 120907 15000005
Jamie Klein Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000006
Scott Howell Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Michael Howell Key Grip (Underwater Unit) 263 15000008
Earl Perque Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000009
Patrick Meng Grip Second Company Grip(Underwater Unit) 365 15000010
Rick Kangrga Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Joe Cuzan Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000012
John Stephens Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000013
Dan Cornwall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Stephen Crowley Chief Lighting Technician (Underwater Unit) 357 15000015
Sue Bokobza Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Lamonte Bell Accountant Payroll Master 120802 16000002
Sancha Knowles Accountant Bahamian Payroll Master 120802 16000003
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Claudia Zakem Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Samuel Bokobza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sarah Spearing Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Aaron Walrod Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Sandra Dixon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Schakera Wilchombe Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000010
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Oakley Lehman Stunt Double Paul Walker's Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Marilyn Miller Stunt Double Jessica Alba's Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Kiante Elam Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Mehgan Heaney-Grier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Sean Graham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Joe Kenney Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Horace Knight Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Alex Krimm Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Eric Malone Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Corinn Nomad Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Bill Scharpf Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Tyrone Wiggins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Alicia Wilson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
James York Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Bozydar Orszula Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Daniel Dietrich Construction Foreman Aircraft Foreman 277 21000002
Bryan Hayes Lee Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000003
Richard Cole Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000004
Thomas Morris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Godwin Butler Construction Local Labor Gangboss 120900 21000006
Judith Orszula Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000007
Robert Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Karen Bronstein Craft Service (Underwater Unit) 120903 22000002
David Stump Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor (Pixel Magic) 249 23000002
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor (Luma Pictures) 249 23000003
Marlo Pabon Visual Effects Supervisor (LOOK! Effects Inc) 249 23000004
Victor Dimichina Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(Pixel Magic) 120866 23000005
Artaya Boonsoong Effects Supervisor Senior Technical Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 120866 23000006
Thanapoom Siripopungul Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Luma Pictures) 120866 23000007
Dan Novy Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 120866 23000008
Bonnie Kanner Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pixel Magic) 243 23000009
Ian Noe Visual Effects Producer (Luma Pictures) 243 23000010
Michael Morreale Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 243 23000011
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer (LOOK! Effects Inc) 243 23000012
Stephen Sloan Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
Franklin Cofod Visual Effects Editor Line-Up/Editorial(Pixel Magic) 614 23000014
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works) 614 23000015
Clay Sparks Visual Effects Editor Digital Editor(LOOK! Effects Inc) 614 23000016
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000017
Ray Scalice Visual Effects General Manager(Pixel Magic) 419 23000018
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
Andrew Miller Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Co-Coordinator 241 23000020
Leo Castellano Special Effects Creature Effects 168 23000021
Matt DiSarro Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Set Assistant 514 23000022
Scott Dwyer Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Set Assistant 514 23000023
Christine Capone Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Office Production Assistant 514 23000024
Sheryl Benko Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000025
Karla McIntyre Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator(Pixel Magic) 120917 23000026
Phillip Palousek Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 120917 23000027
Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120918 23000028
David Garber Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000029
Vikki Scruggs Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000030
Richard Kratt Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist(Pixel Magic) 120960 23000031
Justin Johnson Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000032
H Hammond Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000033
Chih-Jen Chang Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000034
Saeed Faridzadeh Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Luma Pictures) 120960 23000035
Roger Mocenigo Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 120960 23000036
Michael Uguccioni Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 120960 23000037
Randall Luczak Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 120960 23000038
Francis Puthanangadi Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LOOK! Effects Inc) 120960 23000039
Derek Bird Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LOOK! Effects Inc) 120960 23000040
Kelly Fischer Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(LOOK! Effects Inc) 120960 23000041
Kevin Fisher Digital Effects Scanning and Recording(Pixel Magic) 345 23000042
Brian Lamb Digital Effects Scanning and Recording(Pixel Magic) 345 23000043
John Mesa Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120928 23000044
Juan Vargas CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000045
H Hammond Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000046
John Velazquez Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000047
Burke Roane Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000048
Trey Roane Animator (Luma Pictures) 483 23000049
Jeremy Oddo Animator Senior Animator(Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 483 23000050
Rob Meyers Animator (Amalgamated Pixels Inc) 483 23000051
Francis Puthanangadi 3-D Artist (LOOK! Effects Inc) 120965 23000052
Romain Gateau Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Patrick Bosfield Assistant Property Master (Underwater Unit) 120969 24000002
Philip Schneider Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kevin Kropp Property Master (Underwater Unit) 120805 24000004
John Gilchrist Propman Propmaker Gangboss 120887 24000005
Doug Peterson Propman Propmaker Gangboss 120887 24000006
Drissen Brennen Assistant (to John Stockwell) 120820 25000001
Laurie Leitzel Assistant (to Peter Guber) 120820 25000002
Allan Goss Assistant (to David Zelon) 120820 25000003
Patrick Cash Assistant (to David Zelon) 120820 25000004
Ramona Braganza Assistant (to Jessica Alba) 120820 25000005
Telisson Philippe Production Assistant Marine Production Assistant 275 25000006
Thania Williams Production Assistant Marine Production Assistant 275 25000007
Lee Stepp Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Brian Moore Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000009
Steve Symmonett Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Charley Burnham Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Amanda Zemke Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Lisle Pugh Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Dennis Burrell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Fina Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Alexander Macaulay Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Andrea Roa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Ramon Saunders Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
DeJewel Woods Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Caleb Walker Set Production Assistant (Underwater Unit) 371 25000020
Peter Zuccarini Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000021
Conrad Palmisano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000022
Julie Fay Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Carlos Apey Production Dive Utility(Underwater Unit) 120824 25000024
Tim Calver Production Dive Utility(Underwater Unit) 120824 25000025
Christine Fabre Production Underwater Tech Crew 120824 25000026
Niels Gregory Production Underwater Tech Crew 120824 25000027
Virginie Leplus Production Underwater Tech Crew 120824 25000028
Shay O'Brien Production Underwater Tech Crew 120824 25000029
Gina Knowles Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Joshua Smith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000031
Kareem Mortimer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000032
Jamie Moss Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000033
Kim-Marie Wilchombe Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000034
Dan Malone Medic Dive Safety Officer 120966 25000035
Brian Kakuk Medic Dive Safety Officer 120966 25000036
James Clyde Medic Water Safety Officer 120966 25000037
Patrick Selts Medic Water Safety Officer 120966 25000038
Luis Sierra Medic Water Safety Officer 120966 25000039
Frank Fernandez Medic First Aid 120966 25000040
Joanne Rolle Medic Bahamian First Aid 120966 25000041
Joshua Humphrey Medic Dive Safety Officer(Underwater Unit) 120966 25000042
Alex Krimm Medic Dive Safety Officer(Underwater Unit) 120966 25000043
Matt O'Connor Medic Dive Safety Officer(Underwater Unit) 120966 25000044
Brian Kakuk Medic Dive Safety Officer(Underwater Unit) 120966 25000045
Kenny Broad Medic Dive Safety Officer(Underwater Unit) 120966 25000046
Sean Latterner Medic Safety Diver(Underwater Unit) 120966 25000047
Sean Latterner Medic Paramedic(Underwater Unit) 120966 25000048
Pirty Jackson Driver Paul Walker's Driver 273 25000049
Lovita Adderley Driver Jessica Alba's Driver 273 25000050
Angela Carroll Coordinator Clearance Coordinator 528 25000051
Maisun Jabban-Payne Coordinator Clearance Coordinator 528 25000052
Ricou Browning Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000053
Alex Edlin Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000054
Alex Edlin Coordinator Shark Coordinator 528 25000055
Artie Malesci Coordinator Shark Coordinator 528 25000056
Rick Hicks Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000057
Gary Lowe Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000058
Edward Nyerick Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000059
Kris Gray Coordinator Marine Office Coordinator 528 25000060
Jennifer Sheppard Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator 528 25000061
Brandy Mott Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000062
Roxann Langlois Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000063
Josh Newport Coordinator Underwater Coordinator 528 25000064
Sherrie Manning Coordinator (Underwater Unit) 528 25000065
J Genasi Coordinator Reef Shark Coordinator(Underwater Unit) 528 25000066
Doug Passarelli Coordinator Tank Unit Co-Coordinator 528 25000067
Ramona Braganza Trainer (for Jessica Alba) 121109 26000001
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Set in the deep, shark-infested waters of the Bahamas, four young divers discover a legendary shipwreck rumored to contain millions in gold at the bottom of the sea, they believe their dream of buried treasure has come true. But nearby on the ocean floor, a sunken plane full of illegal cargo threatens their find. The friends make a pact to keep quiet about both discoveries so they can excavate the shipwreck before a rival treasure hunter uncovers their secret and beats them to the gold. But their plan goes awry when they realize dangerous smugglers are already closing in on the missing plane, and one of the friends makes a fatal decision that quickly turns the treasure hunters into the hunted.