Animal Behavior (1989)

Animal Behavior
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Karen Allen Actor Alex Bristow 1 1000001
Armand Assante Actor Mark Mathias 1 1000002
Holly Hunter Actor Coral Grable 1 1000003
Josh Mostel Actor Mel Gorsky 1 1000004
Richard Libertini Actor Dr Parris 1 1000005
Alexa Kenin Actor Sheila Sandusky 1 1000006
Jon Mathews Actor Tyler Forbes 1 1000007
Nan Martin Actor Mrs Nortan 1 1000008
Crystal Buda Actor Cleo Grable 1 1000009
Ivan Bonar Actor Dr Ridley 1 1000010
Vivian Warfield Actor Blaze De Feo 1 1000011
Janni Brenn Actor Mrs Parrish 1 1000012
Stephen Foster Actor Nerd 1 1000013
Cynthia Vance Actor Co-ed 1 1000014
Alice Drummond Actor Site Committee Member 1 1000015
Al Jones Actor Site Committee Member 1 1000016
Peter Prouse Actor Site Committee Member 1 1000017
H Riley Director n/a 2 2000001
Kjehl Rasmussen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Randolph Clendenen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dale AjRose Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Edward Glass Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Bob Weinstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Harvey Weinstein Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Karen Koch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Susan Rice Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karen Koch Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jerry Green Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mary Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
M Chester Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Helen Conklin Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Leslie Park Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
David Spellvin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Elliott Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Kalisch Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Simon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
David Riley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Murray Van Dyke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Tina Canny Projectionist n/a 121104 6000007
Zade Rosenthal Photography stills 120835 6000008
Terry Husebye Photography stills 120835 6000009
Joseph Weintraub Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Mohr Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jean Offenbacher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Cliff Eidelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ross DeRoche Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Bo Tomlyn Music music synthesizer 120781 8000003
Toby Foster Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
John Rosenberg Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Mark Watters Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Jeannine Oppewall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lisa Fischer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christine Ellison Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
David Brisbin Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Ken Ausubel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jonathan Smart Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Joy McWilliams Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Beth Taubner Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Gordon Perry Consultant special music consultant 120784 12000001
Alan Tubbs Consultant special music consultant 120784 12000002
Sara Sant'Ambrogio Consultant cello consultant 120784 12000003
John Lawson Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000004
Joe Camp Technical Advisor (animal action) 537 12000005
Mary Guida Technical Advisor (animal action) 537 12000006
Durinda Wood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leslie Anderson Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000002
Richard Arrington Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Birgitta Bjerke Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Genera Gutierrez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Mary Mastro Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Douglas Axtell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Alan Mintz Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Rick Dior Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Bernard Hajdenberg Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000004
Ed Askinazi Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000005
Jean Offenbacher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
John Pritchett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Gabe Kurks Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Cobie Fair Grip n/a 365 15000002
Thaddeus Wadleigh Grip n/a 365 15000003
Steve Hirsch Grip grip intern 365 15000004
Frieder Hochheim Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Christopher Porter Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Rickey Bevel Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John Joleaud Electrician n/a 450 15000008
John Stearns Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Gary Swink Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tom Levy Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Nancy Ramey Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Frank Hall Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Molly Bartholow Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
David Lubell Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Bernard Stoller Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Walter Teller Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000004
Kennith DeCroo Animal Trainer animal action director 120962 20000001
Alice DeGroot Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000002
Chris Espeset Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Edwin Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Bruce Karcher Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Margot Kilbey Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Chip Radaelli Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Elayna Kaplan Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Roger Holzberg Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Frederick Newman Special Effects production effects 168 23000002
John Keim Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Dick Rauh Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000004
Rick Henschel Titles title design 120825 23000005
Trisha Gallaher Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Waldrick Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000001
Sarah Johnstone Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Erin Hill Assistant (to Randolph Clendenen) 120820 25000003
Joe Calk Assistant (to Kjehl Rasmussen) 120820 25000004
Lisa Kearney Assistant (to Kjehl Rasmussen) 120820 25000005
Linda Brumfield Assistant (to H Anne Riley) 120820 25000006
Rebecca Beall Assistant extras coordinator assistant 120820 25000007
Michael Arago Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Gregory Goodman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Henry Herrera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Cristin Kupps Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kelly Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Reed Nesbitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Scott Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Wade Stevens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Peggy Schinhofen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Lyn Anzalone Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Anna Hebert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
David Pinkham Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Sani Polk Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Donna Jensen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Lisa DeAlva Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000022
Roland Fernandez Production production programmer 120824 25000023
Robert Skogerbee Driver (special equipment) 273 25000024
Eric Flan Driver n/a 273 25000025
Renzo Giromini Driver n/a 273 25000026
Frederick Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000027
John Oldach Driver n/a 273 25000028
Nicole Ruffine Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
C Hitti-Dabague Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Ann Holm Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000031
Theo Zimmerman Other daily synching 120795 26000001
Amy Auchincloss Other daily synching 120795 26000002
Paul Prendergast Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000003
Beth Kirchner Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Phillippa Mills Other production intern 120795 26000005
Dennis Bishop Other Sundance representative 120795 26000006
Elizabeth Knickerbocker Other registered nurse 120795 26000007
Ken Clare Other first-aid 120795 26000008
Candice Broecker Other interpreter(American Sign Language) 120795 26000009
Jo Santiago Other interpreter(American Sign Language) 120795 26000010
Linda Brumfield Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A college biology professor who is experimenting with teaching monkeys sign language falls in love with a music professor.