Frequency (2000)

Frequency
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Sci-Fi, Mystery
Keywords time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dana Robin Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000026
Denis Perrier Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Jeffrey Lee Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Peter Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Riley Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Keenan Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
Tom Sheehan Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000003
Beth Gilinsky Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator 276 21000007
Joseph S Alfieri Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000008
Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Henry Antonacchio Construction Foreman (New York) 277 21000005
Thomas E White Carpenter stand-by carpenter(New York) 529 21000004
Mary Ann Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Len Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tina Hong Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000009
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Vicky Mitakidis Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000008
Rebecca Dawes Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Rose Lister Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator (Canada) 120804 19000002
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Victor Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bob Colletti Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Darren McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ira Paul Xavier Turner Construction shop manager(New York) 120900 21000009
Christine Taggart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gary Kleinsteuber Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Daniel Gibson Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Jason Board Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects head special effects 168 23000016
Serkan Zelzele Visual Effects compositor 419 23000014
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator (New York) 241 23000015
Gordin Brothers Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Peter Sissakis Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Robert J Scupp Special Effects (New York) 168 23000025
Steven Csepe Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000026
Fred Kraemer Jr. Special Effects (New York) 168 23000024
Carmen Campolo Jr. Special Effects (New York) 168 23000023
Arthur Langevin Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Hyun Sean Lee Visual Effects compositor 419 23000013
Rafael Colon Visual Effects compositor 419 23000012
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Foreman (New York) 250 23000003
Eileen Moran Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Bill Westenhofer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Moragh Robinson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Carlo Volpati Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000005
Scott Townsend Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000006
Anders Ericson Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000010
Dawn Bowery Visual Effects compositor(inferno) 419 23000011
Douglas Harsch Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000009
Geoff Harvey Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000008
David Santiago Visual Effects effects animation 419 23000007
Jeremy D Pratt Auditor construction auditor(New York) 120886 16000005
Jorge A Aguirre Accountant payroll accountant(New York) 120802 16000004
Steve Boeddeker Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000018
Tom Bellfort Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Gary Rizzo Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Chris Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
JJ Sabat Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000025
Dave Kellner Rigging Gaffer key rigging gaffer 120937 15000001
James Sabat Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000024
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Mixer mix technician 230 14000023
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Karen Wilson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Bruce Lacey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Bobby Johanson ADR ADR recorder(Sound One Corp/New York) 120912 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Windy Kerwin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Jessica Bellfort Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Andrea Gard Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Louis Sabat Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000009
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Allan Mader Rigging Gaffer (New York) 120937 15000002
Robert McRae Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Douglas Reid Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000022
Tom Loo Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000023
Glen Engels Best Boy Grip (New York) 265 15000021
Ron Yolevsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Jeff Heintzman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Patrick McGrath Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000019
Cesare DiGiulio Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000024
Peter Girolami Best Boy best boy electrician(New York) 120885 15000025
Pepper O'Brien Production Accountant New York production accountant(New York) 282 16000002
Andrea H Greaney Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Heather Shaw Production Accountant Canadian production accountant 282 16000001
Joseph Viano Best Boy best boy rigging grip(New York) 120885 15000027
Charles E Meere III Best Boy rigging best boy(New York) 120885 15000026
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
John Begley Electrician (New York) 450 15000016
Roland Gauvin Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Sam Turturici Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael Scarola Key Grip key construction grip(New York) 263 15000006
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip (New York) 263 15000005
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Billy Kerwick Grip rigging grip(New York) 365 15000009
Howard Davidson Grip (New York) 365 15000010
Gordon Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Davidson Tate Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Herbert Reischl Sr. Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jerry DeBlau Gaffer (New York) 268 15000012
E James Scutakes Grip (New York) 365 15000011
Nigel Churcher Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000027
Nancy J Klimley Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000028
Ken Samaroo Other on-set painter 120795 26000006
Adam R. Mehr Other contract administrator 120795 26000007
Dave Rosa Other head painter 120795 26000005
Ian Fraser Other general foreman 120795 26000004
Devjani Raha Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Ronald G Roumas Other re-recordist 120795 26000003
Eric Tsai Other technical support 120795 26000008
Laurel Bresnahan Other studio teacher 120795 26000009
Warren Jorgenson Other stand-by scenic(New York) 120795 26000013
Paul Wertheimer Other assist(music recording) 120795 26000014
Allan Trumpler Other master scenic(New York) 120795 26000012
Maggie Engelhardt Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000011
Neil Montgomerie Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000010
Ron Stermac Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Siobhan Prior Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000058
James Charleston Driver (New York) 273 25000049
Sean Leahy Driver (New York) 273 25000050
Robert Buckman Driver (New York) 273 25000048
Patrick Bentz Driver (New York) 273 25000047
Ed Bentz Driver (New York) 273 25000046
Ronald Lowe Driver (New York) 273 25000051
Robert Maher Driver (New York) 273 25000052
Robert Morgan Driver (New York) 273 25000056
Michael Papa Driver (New York) 273 25000057
P Massey Driver (New York) 273 25000055
Anthony Martino Driver (New York) 273 25000054
Anthony Marino Driver (New York) 273 25000053
Norm Dlugatch Other asist(music recording) 120795 26000015
Dominic Gonzalez Other asist(music recording) 120795 26000016
Mike Pludra Special Thanks (firefighter/Fire Protection & Safety/Canada) 120874 26000034
Ken Webb Special Thanks (firefighter/Fire Protection & Safety/Canada) 120874 26000035
Paul Kwiatkowski Special Thanks (firefighter/Fire Protection & Safety/Canada) 120874 26000033
Sheldon Dessa Special Thanks (firefighter/Fire Protection & Safety/Canada) 120874 26000032
James Reed Special Thanks (firefighter/Fire Protection & Safety/Canada) 120874 26000031
Patricia Scott Special Thanks (Commissioner/New York City Office of Film Theatre & Broadcasting) 120874 26000036
Jane Brawley Special Thanks (Deputy Commissioner/New York City Office of Film Theatre & Broadcasting) 120874 26000037
James Lauer Special Thanks (Explosives Unit/ New York City) 120874 26000041
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cecelia Cox Special Thanks (Office of Public Information/New York City) 120874 26000040
Mike Jay Regan Special Thanks (Office of Public Information/New York City) 120874 26000039
Joe Sapienza Special Thanks (Captain/The Fire Department of New York City) 120874 26000038
Peter McGough Special Thanks (firefighter/Fire Protection & Safety/Canada) 120874 26000030
Rob McDonald Special Thanks (firefighter/Fire Protection & Safety/Canada) 120874 26000029
Damon Tadesco Other assist(music recording) 120795 26000020
Lee Manning Other assist(music mixer) 120795 26000021
Bill Talbott Other assist(music recording) 120795 26000019
Tom Steel Other assist(music recording) 120795 26000018
John Rodd Other assist(music recording) 120795 26000017
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000022
Juliana Selfridge Other risk management 120795 26000023
Alan Sutton Special Thanks (firefighter coordinator/Canada) 120874 26000027
Dave Smith Special Thanks (firefighter coordinator/Canada) 120874 26000028
W Petrucelli Security (New York) 120951 26000026
Beau Holden Security (for Dennis Quaid) 120951 26000025
Amy Russell Rights & Clearances clearances(The Clear Choice) 120879 26000024
Robert Bazea Jr. Driver (New York) 273 25000045
James A Aquino Driver (New York) 273 25000044
H Nancy Pak Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000007
Bryan Sanders Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Douglas Crosby Assistant assistant coordinator/truck driver 120820 25000006
Cassidy Watkins Assistant (to James Caviezel) 120820 25000005
Tina Reynolds Assistant (to Bill Carraro) 120820 25000003
Eurydice Tampol Assistant (to Toby Emmerich) 120820 25000004
Dianne Irving Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brian H Berkowitz Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000010
Murphy Occhino Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000014
John Douglas Webster Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000015
Amy T Roth Production Assistant costume production assistant(New York) 275 25000013
Joan Bostwick Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000012
Jessica Bing Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000011
Heather Jennings Assistant (to Howard W Koch Jr) 120820 25000002
Louise Muskala Assistant (to Gregory Hoblit) 120820 25000001
Amy Christensen 3-D Artist 3-D tracking 120965 23000032
Wilmer Lin 3-D Artist 3-D tracking 120965 23000033
Roberto Smith Animator animation 483 23000031
Brian Dowrick Animator animation 483 23000030
Bradley Sick Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000029
Joel Merritt 3-D Artist 3-D tracking 120965 23000034
Meg Freeman 3-D Artist 3-D paint 120965 23000035
Chris Geggie Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Robert Griffon Property Master (New York) 120805 24000005
Henry Jesiak Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
John B McDonnell Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000002
Deryck Blake Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Felicia Standel Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000016
Adam Weisinger Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000017
George Sack Jr. Driver gas truck driver 273 25000035
Blaise Corrigan Driver forklift driver 273 25000036
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000034
Jeff Egan Medic production safety 120966 25000033
Richard Fellegara Medic set medic(New York) 120966 25000032
Ken Barbet Driver head driver 273 25000037
Rudy Baccuchi Driver n/a 273 25000038
Ernie Aquavella Driver (New York) 273 25000042
Vincenzo Ameruaso Driver (New York) 273 25000043
Wally Di Bacco Driver n/a 273 25000041
Michael K Jones Driver n/a 273 25000040
Pat Beaudrow Driver n/a 273 25000039
Erik Ellner Production production attorney 120824 25000031
Joshua Ravetch Production production resources 120824 25000030
Chuck McWhorter Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000021
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000022
Caleb Omens Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000020
Debra Mintz Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000019
Lance Reisch Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000018
Stuart Mitchell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000024
Bill Vibert Stand-In stand-in & photo doubles 121015 25000028
Belinda Carlisle Stand-In stand-in & photo doubles 121015 25000029
Steve Brandes Stand-In stand-in & photo doubles 121015 25000027
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Richard Holston Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000025
Monica L Russell Set Costumer (New York) 121008 13000017
Susan MacLeod Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000015
Ethan Smith Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000024
Anne Carroll DGA Trainee (New York) 120878 5000025
Brian O'Neill Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000023
Zachary Beckwith Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Kimberly N Fajen Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000021
Melissa Hall Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Jennifer Silverman Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000029
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Alar Kivilo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeffrey Angel Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000031
Chris Shaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Lori Greesberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000018
Janet Zdyb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sarah Jarvis Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000010
Darrin Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Rick Kush Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jeff "JJ" Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Albertell Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000011
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000012
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Linda Haftel Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000017
Sam Hutchins Location Manager (New York) 193 5000015
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Angel Gonzalez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Henri Fiks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Rosenbloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Zeke Morales Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
A Putnam Thomas Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant((New York)) 120867 6000023
Phil Cohen Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant((New York)) 120867 6000022
Peter Battistone Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000020
Kevin Neshevich Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000021
Claire Graybill Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Lindakay Brown Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Richmond Riedel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Russell Langille Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000009
Gregory Plotkin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jeremy Bradley Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
John Harper Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000019
David Sheridan Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000018
Gary Lamantia Camera Operator Westcam operator(New York) 239 6000009
Scott Maguire Camera camera loader(New York) 120798 6000010
David Norris Camera Operator Westcam operator(New York) 239 6000008
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator "B" camera operator((New York)) 239 6000007
John Hobson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Michael Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Jon Vanseader Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
David C Lee Photography still photographer(New York) 120835 6000016
Jonathan Wood Lighting digital lighting 798 6000017
Takashi Seida Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Rick Gallagher Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Nils Johnson Video Playback (New York) 505 6000013
Alicia Powers Production Manager visual effects production manager 305 5000005
David Crockett Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Rosemary DeAngelis Actor Mrs Finelli 1 1000020
Dick Cavett Actor Himself 1 1000021
Rocco Sisto Actor Daryl Adams 1 1000019
Kirsten Bishopric Actor Carrie Reynolds 1 1000018
Nesbitt Blaisdell Actor Fred Shepard 1 1000016
Joan Heney Actor Laura Shepard 1 1000017
Brian Greene Actor Himself 1 1000022
Melissa Fitzgerald Actor Linda Hersch 1 1000023
Nicole Brier Actor Stoned Teenage Girl 1 1000027
Brantley Bush Actor Young Intern 1 1000028
Brian Smyj Actor Con Ed Woker No 2 1 1000026
Terry Serpico Actor Con Ed Woker No 1 1 1000025
John DiBenedetto Actor Con Ed Supervisor 1 1000024
Richard Sali Actor Chuck Hayes 1 1000015
Marin Hinkle Actor Sissy Clark 1 1000014
André Braugher Actor Satch De Leon 1 1000005
Noah Emmerich Actor Gordon Hersch 1 1000006
Elizabeth Mitchell Actor Julia Sullivan 1 1000004
Shawn Doyle Actor Jack Shepard 1 1000003
Jim Caviezel Actor John Sullivan 1 1000002
Melissa Errico Actor Samantha Thomas 1 1000007
Daniel Henson Actor (Age 6) 1 1000008
Peter MacNeill Actor Butch Foster 1 1000012
Michael Cera Actor (Age 10) 1 1000013
Jack McCormack Actor Commander O'Connell 1 1000011
Stephen Joffe Actor (Age 8) 1 1000010
Jordan Bridges Actor Graham Gibson 1 1000009
David Huband Actor Lounge Bartender 1 1000029
Timothy Brown Actor Roof Man Billy 1 1000030
Gregory Hoblit Producer n/a 3 3000004
Robert Shaye Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hawk Koch Producer n/a 3 3000003
Toby Emmerich Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Carraro Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Saperstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Janis Chaskin Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Mathew Hart Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Troy Thomas Unit Manager location unit manager(New York) 120832 5000003
Bill Carraro Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Toby Emmerich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patricia Graf Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Gregory Hoblit Director n/a 2 2000001
Jessica Kate Meyer Actor Teenage Runaway 1 1000043
Derek Aasland Actor Stoned Man No 1 1 1000034
Jim McAleese Actor Cozy Bartender 1 1000035
Frank McAnulty Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000033
Karen Glave Actor Lanni De Leon 1 1000032
Chuck Margiotta Actor Pedestal Man Gino 1 1000031
Catherine Burdon Actor Young Woman No 1 1 1000036
Jennifer Baxter Actor Young Woman No 2 1 1000037
Brigitte Kingsley Actor Bar Waitress 1 1000041
Tucker Robin Actor Frank Junior 1 1000042
Colm Magner Actor Uniformed Cop No 2 1 1000040
Danny Johnson Actor Uniformed Cop No 1 1 1000039
Desmond Campbell Actor Forensic Tech Hector 1 1000038
Sonja Obljubek Assistant Editor trainee assistant editor(Toronto) 203 7000010
Brigitte Rabazo Lopez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Aleks Marinkovich Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000022
Nora Kasarda Art Assistant art department production assistant(New York) 120974 9000023
Dawn Fisher Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000021
Kay Michaels Art Department Coordinator (New York) 195 9000020
Neil Morfitt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Adam Scher Assistant Art Director (New York) 315 9000019
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Ryan Extras Casting extras casting coordinator assistant 120851 10000006
Joe Alfano Extras Casting extras casting associate(New York) 120851 10000007
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Nike Abbott Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Robin Cook Casting (Toronto) 179 10000003
Michael Shocrylas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Lisa Nilsson Assistant Set Decorator (New York) 316 9000016
Ronald Hobbs Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Marlene Rain Set Dresser set dresser/buyer 197 9000008
Elis Lam Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
John Kasarda Art Director (New York) 183 9000005
Dennis Davenport Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Evans Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
John Oates Jr. Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000010
Keith Sly Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Christopher DeTitta Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000015
Robert C Brooke Scenic Artist assistant key scenic artist 745 9000013
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000012
Paul Gaily Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000011
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge executive in charge of visual effects 120791 11000002
Janice Miller Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Verne Caruso Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000008
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Barrett Hong Costume Supervisor (New York) 120895 13000005
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor (New York) 120895 13000004
John Caglione Jr. Makeup special makeup department head 353 13000009
Bill Myer Makeup special effects make-up assistant 353 13000010
Michelle Bruno Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000014
Dennis Quaid Actor Frank Sullivan 1 1000001
Leslie Fuller Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000013
Edelgard K Pfluegl Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Donald J Mowat Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Cori Burchell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Arthur Rowsell Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000002
Thomas P Ryan Consultant fire department technical consultant 120784 12000001
Brian Greene Consultant physics technical consultant 120784 12000002
Billy Koch Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
Erik Holmberg Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Lilene Mansell Consultant dialect consultant 120784 12000003
Bill Clark Technical Advisor New York Police Department Technical Advisor 537 12000004
Andrew Matthews Consultant Financial Consultant 120784 12000008
Elisabetta Beraldo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Pasia Schonberg Research research coordinator 458 12000007
Kati Meister Research research coordinator 458 12000006
William Oldham Technical Advisor New York Police Department technical advisor 537 12000005
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Gordon Sim Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Blake Neely Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Peter Tomashek Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Jonathan Sacks Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Brad Warnaar Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Michael Kamen Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Thomas Gregory Song ("Crimson & Clover") 120859 8000021
Peter Lucia Song ("Crimson & Clover") 120859 8000022
Edward Holland Song ("(Love Is Like A) Heatwave") 120859 8000026
Brian Holland Song ("(Love Is Like A) Heatwave") 120859 8000027
Eleanor Broadwater Song ("Susie-Q") 120859 8000025
Stan Lewis Song ("Susie-Q") 120859 8000024
Dale Hawkins Song ("Susie-Q") 120859 8000023
Christopher S Brooks Music Producer score producer 323 8000014
Michael Kamen Music Producer score producer 323 8000013
Mark S. Kaufman Music music clearance executive 120781 8000004
Joel Iwataki Music music recorder 120781 8000005
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000003
Paul Broucek Music music executive & supervision 120781 8000002
Michael Kamen Music music composer & conductor 120781 8000001
Robert Fernandez Music music recorder 120781 8000006
Stephen McLaughlin Music music mixer 120781 8000007
J Peter Robinson Music opening rescue sequence music 120781 8000011
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Michael Price Music musical assistant 120781 8000010
James Brett Music musical assistant 120781 8000009
Joel Franklin Music music preparation(Eric Stonerook Music) 120781 8000008
Lamont Dozier Song ("(Love Is Like A) Heatwave") 120859 8000028
Mark James Song ("Suspicious Minds") 120859 8000029
Martha & The Vandellas Song Performer ("(Love Is Like A) Heatwave") 120788 8000047
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Suspicious Minds") 120788 8000048
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Susie-Q") 120788 8000046
Tommy James & The Shondells Song Performer ("Crimson & Clover") 120788 8000045
Garth Brooks Song n/a 120859 8000044
Steeppenwolf Song Performer ("Sookie Sookie") 120788 8000049
Fleetwood Mac Song Performer ("Rattlesnake Shake") 120788 8000050
Garth Brooks Song Performer ("When You Come Back to Me") 120788 8000054
Paul Eads Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Philip Bastiste and The Twilights Song Performer ("Sea of Love") 120788 8000053
Canned Heat Song Performer ("On the Road Again") 120788 8000052
Dusty Springfield Song Performer ("Son of a Preacher Man") 120788 8000051
Jenny Yates Song ("When You Come Back to Me") 120859 8000043
George Khoury Song ("Sea of Love") 120859 8000042
Teese Gohl Song song arranger("Take me Out to the Ballgame") 120859 8000033
Don Covay Song ("Sookie Sookie") 120859 8000034
Carly Simon Song song arranger & performer("Take me Out to the Ballgame") 120859 8000032
Albert Von Tilzer Song ("Take me Out to the Ballgame") 120859 8000031
Jack Norworth Song ("Take me Out to the Ballgame") 120859 8000030
Stee Cropper Song ("Sookie Sookie") 120859 8000035
Peter Green Song ("Rattlesnake Shake") 120859 8000036
Alan Wilson Song ("On the Road Again") 120859 8000040
Philip Baptiste Song ("Sea of Love") 120859 8000041
Floyd Jones Song ("On the Road Again") 120859 8000039
Ronnie Wilkins Song ("Son of a Preacher Man") 120859 8000038
John Hurley Song ("Son of a Preacher Man") 120859 8000037
Andre Schulz Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000016
Synopsis
A tale of time travel in which a father and a son reach out to one another across parallel universes to stop a terrible crime: For John Sullivan, there is no question. He would undo the events of October 12, 1969, when the out-of-control Bruxton fire took the life of his father, a heroic firefighter. Ever since he was a kid, John has dreamed of being able to stop the tragedy of that fateful day, which set into motion the anger and loneliness that have haunted his adult life as a cop in the 1990s. Now John may get exactly what he wished for... and much more than he bargained for.