Dark Water (2005)

Dark Water
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Remake
Keywords ghost, motherhood, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jennifer Connelly Actor Dahlia Williams 1 1000001
John Reilly Actor Mr Murray 1 1000002
Tim Roth Actor Jeff Platzer 1 1000003
Dougray Scott Actor Kyle 1 1000004
Pete Postlethwaite Actor Veeck 1 1000005
Camryn Manheim Actor Teacher 1 1000006
Ariel Gade Actor Ceci Williams 1 1000007
Debra Monk Actor Young Dahlia's Teacher 1 1000008
Linda Emond Actor Mediator 1 1000009
Bill Buell Actor Mediator 1 1000010
J.R. Horne Actor Man in Tram 1 1000011
Elina Lowensohn Actor Dahlia's Mother 1 1000012
Warren Belle Actor UPS Man 1 1000013
Alison Sealy-Smith Actor Radiology Clinic Supervisor 1 1000014
Simon Reynolds Actor Man in Elevator 1 1000015
Kate Hewlitt Actor Teacher's Aide 1 1000016
Jennifer Baxter Actor Mary 1 1000017
Diego Fuentes Actor Night Doorman 1 1000018
Zoe Heath Actor Natasha's Mother 1 1000019
Matthew Lemche Actor Steve 1 1000021
Edward Kennington Actor Billy 1 1000022
Perla Haney-Jardine Actor Natasha/Young Dahlia 1 1000023
Walter Salles Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Mechanic Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roy Lee Producer n/a 3 3000002
Doug Davison Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ashley Kramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Diana Pokorny Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kerry Foster Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Rafael Yglesias Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Koji Suzuki Source Material (from novel: "Honogurai Mizuno Soko Kara") 120786 4000002
Lyn Lucibello Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Amy Herman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Andi Isaacs Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000003
David Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bruno Bryniarski Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jack Boem Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
John Sauve Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000007
Agnieszka Poninska Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000008
Neesha Patki Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000009
Brad Tagieff Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000010
Jack Boem Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Insert Unit) 163 5000011
J Crosbie Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director(Insert Unit) 163 5000012
Amy Lynn Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000013
Adam Weisinger Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000014
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000015
Dave Hallinan Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000016
Stephanie O'Brien Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000017
Graham Stumpf Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Mark Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Lauri Pitkus Location Manager (New York Unit) 193 5000020
Larry Ring Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000021
Nadia Guglieri Script Supervisor (Insert Unit) 191 5000022
Alison Young Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000023
Augusto Case Post-Production Post-Production Services(Dueto Filmes E Particpacoes - Rio) 120945 5000024
Claudine Franco Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Olivia Guimaraes Post-Production Coordinator (Rio) 120842 5000026
Lygia Itibere Post-Production Coordinator (Rio) 120842 5000027
Sabine Graham Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Kate Kelly Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 162 5000029
Christine Zavala Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000030
Audra Gorman Location Coordinator (New York Unit) 120877 5000031
Jonathan Contreras Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000032
Rafael Garcia Location Assistant (New York Unit) 120947 5000033
Chris Leonidas Location Assistant (New York Unit) 120947 5000034
Kip Meyers Location Assistant (New York Unit) 120947 5000035
Gianna DeGiulio DGA Trainee (New York Unit) 120878 5000036
Susan Marucci Continuity Continuity Supervisor 890 5000037
Lee Cotton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Daniel Warman Assistant Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 192 5000039
Catherine Crawford Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Lynn Powers Assistant Location Manager (New York Unit) 194 5000041
Affonso Beato Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Monty Rowan Camera Operator (Insert Unit) 239 6000003
Mike Thomas Camera Operator (Underwater Unit) 239 6000004
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator(New York Unit) 239 6000005
Sandy Hays Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(New York Unit) 239 6000006
Kirk Gardner Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator(Additional Photography) 239 6000007
Sandy Hays Steadicam Operator (New York Unit) 232 6000008
John Colavecchia Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Cylvan Desrouleaux Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Russell Bowie Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Insert Unit) 233 6000011
Jaclyn Young Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Insert Unit) 233 6000012
Brent Robinson Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Underwater Unit) 233 6000013
Blain Thrush Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Underwater Unit) 233 6000014
Heather Norton Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000015
Ed Nessen Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000016
Felipe Reinheimer Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000017
Kathleen Corgan Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(New York Unit) 233 6000018
Carson Reeves Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000019
Mark Laskowski Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000020
Jeff Lynn Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000021
Stephen Ostrovosky Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000022
Tim Davis Video Assist/Playback Digital Video Assist Operator 120899 6000023
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator(New York Unit) 120899 6000024
David Schmalz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Additional Photography) 120899 6000025
Alexandre Ostrovsky Video Video Continuity 120800 6000026
Rafy Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000027
Jim Bridges Photography Still Photographer(New York Unit) 120835 6000028
Jennifer Lai Loader (Additional Photography) 120956 6000029
Kenny Becker Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Todd Sarsfield Color Color Grader(Digital Domain) 121024 6000031
Joao Villela Camera Trainee (New York Unit) 120998 6000032
Daniel Rezende Editor n/a 172 7000001
Cameron Steenhagen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Russ Formarco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Robert Jackson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jed Dodge Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mary Smith Negative Cutter (Buena Vista Negative Cutting) 556 7000006
Maria Montoreano Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Suzy Gilbert Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Los Angeles) 203 7000008
Pablo Prietto Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000009
Dawn Stoliar Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Toronto) 203 7000010
Paul Whitehead Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Toronto) 203 7000011
Helena Lent Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Rio) 203 7000012
Adriano Mato Assistant Editor (Rio) 203 7000013
Jamie Kirkpatrick Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(New York) 203 7000014
Angelo Badalamenti Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Phillip Marshall Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 206 8000004
Joe Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Bill Pearson Music Engineer Programmer 120837 8000007
Larry Mah Music Engineer Computer Recording Operator 120837 8000008
Phil Marshall Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Patrick Russ Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Robert Fernandez Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
John Martinez Song ("I Got Soul") 120859 8000013
Josh Kessler Song ("I Got Soul") 120859 8000014
Mike Gallagher Song ("Electrified") 120859 8000015
Marc Ferrari Song ("Electrified") 120859 8000016
Filthy Rich Song Performer ("I Got Soul") 120788 8000018
Mike Gallagher Song Performer ("Electrified") 120788 8000019
Therese DePrez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marc Fisichella Production Designer (Additional Photography) 164 9000002
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
George Venckus Set Decorator Lead Decorator 165 9000004
Jennifer Jacobsen Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000005
Nick Evans Set Decorator (New York Unit) 165 9000006
David Koneff Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000007
Andrew Stearn Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Nicholas Lundy Art Director (New York Unit) 183 9000009
Rudy Braun Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Michael Shocrylas Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Grant Van Der Slagt Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
David Jaquest Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
David Charles Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Kim Steede Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000016
Brenton Brown Set Dresser (Insert Unit) 197 9000017
Rodney Rosene Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000018
Tom Wilson Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000019
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Robert Brooke Scenic Artist Assistant Key Scenic 745 9000021
Peter Hackman Scenery Scenic Charge(New York Unit) 121106 9000022
Francesco Sciarrone Scenery Scenic Foreman(New York Unit) 121106 9000023
Stephen Shellooe Scenery Camera Scenic(New York Unit) 121106 9000024
Dave Rosa Painter n/a 200 9000025
Victor Quon Painter Assistant Head Painter 200 9000026
Glenn Locke Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000027
Brad Francis Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000028
Enrico Paronelli Painter Paint Foreman(Additional Photography) 200 9000029
Joseph Proscia Leadman (New York Unit) 433 9000030
Keith Cuba Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000031
Paul Greenberg Illustrator Graphic Artist 600 9000032
David Best Illustrator Graphic Artist 600 9000033
Beth Gilinsky Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Mali Finn Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tina Gerussi Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
David Rapaport Casting Associate US Casting Associate 160 10000003
Roberta Romano Casting Associate Canadian Casting Associate 160 10000004
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Doug Stone Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Laurel Bresnahan Liaison Educational Liaison 121064 12000002
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Michael Buster Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Andrew Magarian Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000005
Larry Moss Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000006
Jay du Boisson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Susan Carrano Assistant Costume Designer (New York Unit) 252 13000002
Michael Wilkinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Isabel DeBiasio Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000004
David Beecroft Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Lydia Pensa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Wayne Herndon Hair Stylist Hair Stylist for Ms Connelly 120799 13000007
John Quaglia Hair Stylist (New York Unit) 120799 13000008
Loretta Nero Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000009
Laurel Kelly Hair Stylist Hair Stylist for Ms Connelly(Additional Photography) 120799 13000010
Sylvain Cournoyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Julia Valente Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Artist Makeup Artist for Ms Connelly 120801 13000013
Lori Hicks Makeup Artist (New York Unit) 120801 13000014
Elisa Marsh Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000015
Susan Kowarsh-Hall Set Costumer (Additional Photography) 121008 13000016
Gord Smith Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000017
Pat Hanley-Cumming Wardrobe Truck Supervisor 120823 13000018
Kate Quinlan Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Unit) 120908 13000019
Hartsell Taylor Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Unit) 120908 13000020
Robin Bush Wardrobe Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120908 13000021
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist(Los Angeles) 120912 14000001
Alex Raspa ADR ADR Recordist(New York) 120912 14000002
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000003
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer (New York) 227 14000004
Tim Boggs ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
David Bach ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Rickley Dumm Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Paul Hackner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Patricio Libenson Audio Additional Audio Recording 120810 14000009
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator (Insert Unit) 215 14000012
Daniel Rosenblum Boom Operator (New York Unit) 215 14000013
Patrick Martens Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000014
Drew Webster Dubbing Mixer Digital Mix Technician 120923 14000015
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Javier Bennassar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Chris Trent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Frank Graziadei Sound Sound Utility(New York Unit) 120816 14000023
Octavio Gomez Sound Loop Group 120816 14000024
Nicholas Guest Sound Loop Group 120816 14000025
Dave Mallow Sound Loop Group 120816 14000026
Bert Rosario Sound Loop Group 120816 14000027
Georgia Simon Sound Loop Group 120816 14000028
Doug Stone Sound Loop Group 120816 14000029
Toby Stone Sound Loop Group 120816 14000030
Paul Tuerpe Sound Loop Group 120816 14000031
Rocky Quiroz Sound Cable Utility(Additional Photography) 120816 14000032
Scott Sanders Sound Design n/a 120905 14000033
Frank Gaeta Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000034
Henrique Rezende Sound Effects Special Sound Effects 120868 14000035
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Roland Thai Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Gary Simpson Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000040
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000041
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer (New York Unit) 230 14000042
Shawn Holden Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000043
Frank Gaeta Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000044
Sam Turturici Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Bernie Lalonde Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000002
Davidson Tate Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer (New York Unit) 120937 15000004
Kenneth Burke Key Rigging Grip (New York Unit) 120946 15000005
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Thomas Prate Key Grip (New York Unit) 263 15000007
David Nims Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000008
Wayne Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000009
Glen Goodchild Grip n/a 365 15000010
John Graham Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000011
Mike McNamara Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000012
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Gary Deneault Gaffer Co-Gaffer 268 15000014
Chris Howard Gaffer (Insert Unit) 268 15000015
Larry Wallace Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000016
Tony Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000017
R Hannah Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Herbert Reischl Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Heather Newsome Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000020
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Ronald Burke Dolly Grip (New York Unit) 264 15000022
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000023
Ron Yolevsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Mark Greenberg Best Boy Grip (Insert Unit) 265 15000025
Kevin Flynn Best Boy Grip (New York Unit) 265 15000026
Mike Flood Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Michael Hall Best Boy Electric (Insert Unit) 259 15000028
Bill Almeida Best Boy Electric (New York Unit) 259 15000029
Adam Chambers Best Boy (Additional Photography) 120885 15000030
William Ambrose Best Boy (Additional Photography) 120885 15000031
John Gaskin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joan Altman Production Accountant (New York Unit) 282 16000002
Deborah Evans Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000003
Susan Bassett Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Dawn Howat Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000005
Macall Polay Accountant Payroll Accountant(New York Unit) 120802 16000006
Regan Sharp Accountant Accounting Clerk(New York Unit) 120802 16000007
Brian Bruskrud Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Carla Fernandes Post-Production Accountant (Rio) 120979 16000009
Rebecca Gray Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000010
Brian Turley Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000011
Sarah McIntosh Assistant Accountant Second Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000012
Judy Pursley Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(New York Unit) 120950 16000013
Susan Strine Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant(New York Unit) 120950 16000014
Andrew Jablonski Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Additional Photography) 120950 16000015
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator (Toronto) 120804 19000001
Bob Brown Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000002
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Sarah Landi Stunt Double Photo Double 120980 19000004
Jennifer Grayson Stunt Double Photo Double(New York Unit) 120980 19000005
Dana Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chloe Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ciara Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tom Farr Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kelly Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Morgan Rue Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lauren Bonfiglio Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mavis Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeffrey Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jay Spadaro Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bob Pearson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
David DiCorpo Carpenter Assistant Head Carpenter 529 21000002
Peter Bundrick Carpenter (New York Unit) 529 21000003
James Orendorff Construction Foreman (Additional Photography) 277 21000004
John MacKenzie Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator (New York Unit) 276 21000006
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator (Additional Photography) 276 21000007
Darleen Abbott Construction Construction Auditor 120900 21000008
Michael Miller Construction Key Construction Grip(New York Unit) 120900 21000009
Robert Clancey Construction Key Construction Grip(Additional Photography) 120900 21000010
Mark Forker Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000001
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 249 23000002
John Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor Co-Visual Effects Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000003
Peter Chesney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Chris Holsey Effects Supervisor Scan/Record Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000005
Dan Novy Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 120866 23000006
Todd Isroelit Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000007
Nancy Bernstein Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Digital Domain) 243 23000008
Jeffrey White Visual Effects Producer (Flash Film Works) 243 23000009
Debra Wolf Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000010
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works) 614 23000011
Bruce Donnellan Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000012
Robert Scupp Special Effects Foreman (New York Unit) 250 23000013
Martin Clark Visual Effects Technical Services(Digital Domain) 419 23000014
Anthony Ruey Visual Effects Technical Services(Digital Domain) 419 23000015
Joanna Capitano Visual Effects Production Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000016
Paul Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000017
Aaron Dinsmore Special Effects Technician Special Effects Foreman 242 23000018
Inese Dzenis Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Gary Kleinsteuber Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000020
Judy Kuntz Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000021
Salvatore Larizza Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Tim Lidstone Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Michael Sherwin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Jim Reischl Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Ted Ross Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Troy Rundle Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Sophie Vertigan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Michael Bird Special Effects Technician (New York Unit) 242 23000029
Richard Douglas Special Effects Technician (New York Unit) 242 23000030
Mark Simon Special Effects Technician (New York Unit) 242 23000031
Albert Marangoni Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000032
Shaun Glendenning Special Effects Technician (Additional Photography) 242 23000033
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000034
Dean Stewart Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Administrator 241 23000035
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator (New York Unit) 241 23000036
Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator (New York Unit) 241 23000037
Phil Notaro Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography) 241 23000038
Timothy Hoffman Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Office Coordinator(Additional Photography) 241 23000039
Mark Rice Special Effects Key On-Set Special Effects 168 23000040
Daniel Gibson Special Effects First Assistant On-Set Special Effects 168 23000041
Ian Locke Special Effects Special Effects Shop Key 168 23000042
Heather Hill Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120917 23000043
Colleen Murphy Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120917 23000044
Shauna Hirdler Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Flash Film Works) 120917 23000045
Jamison Huber Effects Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Digital Domain) 120922 23000046
Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120918 23000047
John Coats Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 120959 23000048
Dan Cobbett Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000049
Sean Devereaux Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000050
Dag Ivarsoy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000051
Kevin Lingenfelser Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000052
Mario Peixoto Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000053
Cybele Sierra Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000054
Deborah Wiltman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000055
Stephen Mitchell Digital Effects Artist Digital Rotoscope Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000056
Stephen Mitchell Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000057
Mesrop Abrahamian Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000058
David Jacobs Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000059
Steven Brooks Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000060
Bonnie Dombrowski Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000061
Christine Haddad Digital Effects Artist Rotoscope Artist(Flash Film Works) 120960 23000062
Brian Peyatt Digital Effects Digital Production Manager(Digital Domain) 345 23000063
Darren Poe Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000064
Ken Stanahan Compositing Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120928 23000065
Andrew Waisler CG Supervisor (Digital Domain) 779 23000066
Som Shankar 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000067
Jonathan Kovacs Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John McDonnell Assistant Property Master (New York Unit) 120969 24000002
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Robert Griffon Property Master (New York Unit) 120805 24000004
Tony Bonaventura Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000005
Ellis Barbacoff Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000006
Kenny Keavy Props Propmaker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000007
Tyler Clark Props Propmaker(Additional Photography) 120817 24000008
Maria Bruno Assistant Assistant to Mr Salles 120820 25000001
Eileen Gibson Assistant Assistant to Mr Salles 120820 25000002
Jennifer McLaughlin Assistant Assistant to Mr Salles 120820 25000003
Neil Parris Assistant Assistant to Ms Kramer 120820 25000004
Louise Muskala Assistant Assistant to Ms Pokorny 120820 25000005
Sasha Markova Assistant Assistant to Ms Connelly 120820 25000006
Gregory Newman Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000007
Dan Prussmann Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000008
Peter Scheer Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000009
Sonja Christoph Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000010
Adam Jordan Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000011
Richard McDonough Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000012
Chris Shadley Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000013
Kyle Sucher Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000014
Marc Siegel Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000015
Bill Jackson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Neil Montgomerie Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Jim Leavey Transportation Captain (New York Unit) 272 25000018
Rod Bearden Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000019
Rick Giallonardo Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Harry Leavey Transportation Co-Captain (New York Unit) 120973 25000021
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Dennis Milliken Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000023
Kevin Drysdale Office Assistant Office Production Assistant 120996 25000024
Cathy Coulson Office Assistant Office Production Assistant 120996 25000025
Heather Mathieson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Brooke Caie Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Lila Ghadban Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Monica Miele Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Megan Issia Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Brianne Colombe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000031
Brian Kaulback Stand-In n/a 121015 25000032
Carla Occiogrosso Stand-In (New York Unit) 121015 25000033
Skyler Palmer Stand-In (New York Unit) 121015 25000034
Richard Sheinmel Stand-In (New York Unit) 121015 25000035
Danny Rella Stand-In (New York Unit) 121015 25000036
Katrina Bergvoy Stand-In (New York Unit) 121015 25000037
Robbie Bryan Stand-In (New York Unit) 121015 25000038
Greg Gilman Set Production Assistant (New York Unit) 371 25000039
John Thomas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Mark Zecca Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000041
Brian Thomas Production Underwater Safety Diver(Underwater Unit) 120824 25000042
Tony Ferrera Production Underwater Safety Diver(Underwater Unit) 120824 25000043
Derick Graham Production (Underwater Safety Diver) 120824 25000044
Cassandre Khoury Office Production Assistant (New York Unit) 120909 25000045
Cathy Novembre Office Production Assistant (New York Unit) 120909 25000046
Ulises Rodriguez Office Production Assistant (New York Unit) 120909 25000047
Greg Wood Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000048
Chester Coleman Medic Set Medic(New York Unit) 120966 25000049
BJ Smith Medic (Additional Photography) 120966 25000050
Michael Jones Driver Ms Connelly's Driver 273 25000051
Dimitri Jacotin Driver Mr Salles' Driver(New York Unit) 273 25000052
Angie Winstl Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000053
Melissa Girotti Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000054
Todd Shannon Coordinator Underwater Safety Coordinator(Underwater Unit) 528 25000055
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
It all begins inside Apartment 9F. This is where a single mother, Dahlia Williams, is trying to make a brand-new start in life. Attempting to escape from a bitter custody battle with her estranged husband, Dahlia moves with her daughter Ceci to a dilapidated, sprawling housing block on Roosevelt Island at the very edges of New York City. Their new home provides little refuge. The rundown tower's creepy noises, rickety elevator and sinister dark water stains are eerie enough. But Dahlia begins to suspect there is a far greater threat. Just who or what is it that is playing mind games with Dahlia--and can she trust her own senses when her imagination is also running wild? As Ceci's ghostly encounters and an array of strange occurrences continue to build, Dahlia suddenly must question who she can trust and in what she can believe. But she will stop at nothing to figure out the riddle and protect her daughter--even as the dark water closes in around them.