Raise Your Voice (2004)

Raise Your Voice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Music
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hilary Duff Actor Terri Fletcher 1 1000001
Jason Ritter Actor Paul Fletcher 1 1000002
John Corbett Actor Mr Torvald 1 1000003
Rebecca De Mornay Actor Aunt Nina 1 1000004
David Keith Actor Simon Fletcher 1 1000005
Rita Wilson Actor Frances Fletcher 1 1000006
Oliver James Actor Jay Corgan 1 1000007
Dana Davis Actor Denise Gilmore 1 1000008
Lauren Mayhew Actor Robin Childers 1 1000009
Kat Dennings Actor Sloane 1 1000010
Johnny Lewis Actor Engelbert "Kiwi" Wilson 1 1000011
James Avery Actor Mr. Gantry 1 1000012
Davida Williams Actor Lauren 1 1000013
Gibby Brand Actor Mr. Holcomb 1 1000014
Seis Cuerdas Actor Flamenco Guitarist 1 1000015
John Gipson Actor Saxophone Player 1 1000016
Adam Gontier Actor Three Days Grace 1 1000017
Marshall Manesh Actor Cabbie 1 1000018
Sean McNamara Actor Doctor Mark Farley 1 1000019
Fred Meyers Actor Matthew 1 1000020
Steven Palmer Actor Street Drummer 1 1000021
Carly Reeves Actor Kelly 1 1000022
Mitch Rotter Actor Folk Singer 1 1000023
Neil Sanderson Actor Three Days Grace 1 1000024
Bary Stock Actor Three Days Grace 1 1000025
T.J. Thyne Actor Emcee 1 1000026
Robert Trebor Actor Mr. Wesson 1 1000027
Brad Walst Actor Three Days Grace 1 1000028
Sean McNamara Director n/a 2 2000001
Sara Risher Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Brookwell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sean McNamara Producer n/a 3 3000003
A.J. Dix Producer n/a 3 3000004
Anthony Rhulen Producer n/a 3 3000005
William Shively Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Avram Kaplan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Kaufman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Matt Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Brad Jensen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Matthew Thomas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Christina Lambert Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Todd Lewis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Sam Schreiber Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mitch Rotter Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Avram Kaplan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Todd Lewis Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Lee Tucker Production Supervisor Preview Technician Supervisor 307 5000003
Robert Warner Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Robert Warner Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jeffrey January Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Hope Garrison Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Sally Beisel Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Emily McGovern Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Lori Mellman Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Rich Stirling Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Curtis Collins Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
PJ Connelly Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Russ Fega Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Tasha Oldham Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Johnny Fountain Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Shannon Hamed Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Aaron Cristrelli DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
David Nico Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Michael Brewer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Grant Hansen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Pavel Sterba Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
John Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christian Sebaldt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Allen Easton Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Stephen Ullman Steadicam Operator Camera Operator 232 6000004
Trey Clinesmith Camera First Assistant Camera 120798 6000005
Randall Weatherington Camera Optical and Animation Camera 120798 6000006
Chris Cobb Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Christopher Ishii Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Chris Mack Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Paul Theriault Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Adam Cowan Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Nicholas Davidoff Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Mark Davis Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
Matthew Guiza Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000014
Skip Mobley Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000015
Greg Curry Video Video Dailies 120800 6000016
Zade Rosenthal Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Tomoka Izumi Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000018
Gilbert delaGarza Film Lab Film Technician 120850 6000019
Robert Lukacs Film Lab Film Technician 120850 6000020
Henare Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Greg Hurst Camera Trainee Camera Intern 120998 6000022
Jeffrey Civa Camera Assistant First Assistant "B" Camera 120867 6000023
Jeff Canavan Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Williams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Robert Lemos Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andy Seklir Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Denny Thorlaksen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Adam Schiff Music Performance Music Recording 120781 8000002
Sue Weston Music Music Clearance 120781 8000003
Scott Salinas Music Additional Score 120781 8000004
Steven Juliani Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000005
Jeff Lingle Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michael Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Patty Dewey Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Mitch Rotter Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Aaron Zigman Original Score n/a 120839 8000010
Adam Schiff Score Mixing Performance Music Mixing 120927 8000011
Michael Stern Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Joseph Garrity Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Melissa Levander Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Myers Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Martin Martinez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Chris Pappas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Rion Waller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Joe Garcia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Andrea Sywanyk Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Robert Papegaay Painter Standby Painter 200 9000009
Michael Klingerman Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000010
Ivan Cat Illustrator n/a 600 9000011
Isabelle Bell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Kwanzaa Perkins Art Department Art("A Taste for Jazz") 120843 9000013
Vicki Rosenberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Joey Jensen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Alexis Koczara Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Niner Parikh Casting Associate Casting Staff Associate 160 10000004
Rusty Feuer Casting Associate Extras Casting Associate 160 10000005
Jennifer Kastner Casting Associate Extras Casting Associate 160 10000006
Linda Whitedeer Casting Associate Extras Casting Associate 160 10000007
Dana Gergely Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Kathryn Taylor Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Sherry Aude Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Luke Ryan Studio Executive (New Line Cinema) 120875 11000001
Mitch Rotter Executive Music Executive 120806 11000002
Vibiana Molina Executive Music Business Affairs 120806 11000003
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000004
Rich Stirling Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Mark Kaufman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Matt Moore Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
David McCue Supervisor Optical Supervisor 120845 11000008
Rebecca Heller Executive Head of Development 120806 11000009
Andre Recke Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Troy Rowland Consultant Acting Consultant(for Ms. Duff) 120784 12000002
Aggie Rodgers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Deborah Davis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jordanna Fineberg Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Toni Walker Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000004
Gloria Ponce Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Joy Zapata-Chavez Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Lydia Milars Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000007
Ned Neidhardt Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Nakoma Whobrey Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Anya Berger Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Chase Mcgee Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Kevin Maloney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Carey Milbradt Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Monique Reymond Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000007
Carey Milbradt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Kevin Fisher Rerecording Scanning & Recording 120995 14000009
Brian Lamb Rerecording Scanning & Recording 120995 14000010
Matthew Colleran Rerecording Re-recordist 120995 14000011
Aaron Levy Rerecording Re-recordist 120995 14000012
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Geoffrey Rubay Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Dan Kerr Sound Additional Audio 120816 14000016
Mark Ormandy Sound Additional Audio 120816 14000017
Paul Poduska Sound Additional Audio 120816 14000018
Scott Austin Sound Sound Transfer 120816 14000019
Zack Davis Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Geoffrey Rubay Sound Design n/a 120905 14000021
Bob Bowman Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000022
Kory Kruckenbery Sound Engineer Second Engineer 120916 14000023
Christopher Sposa Sound Engineer Cable Technician 120916 14000024
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Blake Pike Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Lee Auerbach Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Patrick Hoeschen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Steven Bentley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Lee Schmickel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Ray Garcia Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Val Kamp Grip Tyler Mount Technician 365 15000007
Nic Larson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jerry Marshall Grip n/a 365 15000009
Doug Wall Grip n/a 365 15000010
Mark Wojciechowski Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jeffrey Hall Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Brian Valentino Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120938 15000013
Alex Castillo Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Emily Gegan Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Fred Paluzzi Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Antonio Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
T Scaringi Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Daryl Didier Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Electric 120885 15000020
Tony Summo Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000021
Anamarie Gonzaga Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Amanda Ladd Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Natexis Banque Finance Manager Production Finance 120941 16000003
Kristy Gomez Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Joan Zulfer Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Ken Burry Business Affairs Music Business Affairs 120792 18000002
Caroline Raufi Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Matthew Thompson Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000004
Christopher Doyle Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Larry Nicholas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Peter Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kevin Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Josh Kemble Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Guy Nanamo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dwayne Russell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ken Bondy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Derek Herd Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Joshua Kuhn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Scott Adams Catering Head Chef 120954 22000004
Santos Rodriguez Catering Cook Helper 120954 22000005
Jose Tejeda Catering Cook Helper 120954 22000006
Raymond McIntyre Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Cosmas Bolger Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Victor Dimichina Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Allan Levine Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Heather Ignarro Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000005
David Emerson Visual Effects Digital and Optical Lineup 419 23000006
Charles Cooley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Tom Seymour Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
JD Street Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Melissa Elliott Titles Title Artist 120825 23000010
Martha Soehendra Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000011
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist Composite Artist 120960 23000012
Paul Flinchbaugh Digital Effects Digital Assistant 345 23000013
Alfredo Ramirez 2-D Artist n/a 120987 23000014
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Brent Mannon Property Master Assistant Property Master 120805 24000002
Valerie Van Norte Props n/a 120817 24000003
Paula Maslowski Props Buyer Set Buyer 120926 24000004
Nicole Abranian Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000001
Joe Dornich Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000002
Lee Ebersole Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000003
Matt Rawls Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000004
LouAnn Wu Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000005
Gary Preece Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Rod Bearden Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Michael McDuffy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Laura Breakey Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000009
Mike Marcus Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000010
Nicolas Risher Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000011
Melissa Fredrick Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000012
Andrea Terill Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000013
David Brookwell Second Unit Director (2nd Unit) 412 25000014
Steven Ecclesine Second Unit Director (2nd Unit) 412 25000015
Nick Rufca Production Secretary n/a 367 25000016
John Schluckenbier Production Stage Technician 120824 25000017
Stephen Striegel Product Placement n/a 121058 25000018
Christy Powers Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000019
Barry Weigele Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
Victor Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000021
Mike Bangs Driver n/a 273 25000022
Ray Blanchard Driver n/a 273 25000023
Ronald Brown Driver n/a 273 25000024
Steven Butcher Driver n/a 273 25000025
James Cafferty Driver n/a 273 25000026
Kirk Holland Driver n/a 273 25000027
Dennis McKeehan Driver n/a 273 25000028
Robert Morton Driver n/a 273 25000029
Craig Scott Driver n/a 273 25000030
Bobby Tacker Driver n/a 273 25000031
Greg Tacker Driver n/a 273 25000032
James White Driver n/a 273 25000033
Bill Wolff Driver n/a 273 25000034
Harold Woods Driver n/a 273 25000035
Prentis Woods Driver Picture Car Driver 273 25000036
Franklin Cofod Other Line Up 120795 26000001
Vince Cortez Security n/a 120951 26000002
Ray Scalice Manager General Manager 120827 28000001
John Pisani Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Terri Fletcher is a small town girl with big time dreams. Blessed with a naturally joyful singing voice, Terri has her sights set on attending the Bristol-Hillman Conservatory in Los Angeles--the most celebrated summer music program in the country. Although she has plenty of raw talent, her lofty aspirations are quickly dashed by her overbearing father, Simon, and the tragic loss of her beloved brother, Paul, who had secretly submitted a demo video of Terri that ultimately results in an acceptance letter to join the prestigious program. A despondent Terri resigns herself to staying home for the summer when her mother Frances and Aunt Nina intervene and covertly devise a plan to keep her from missing out on the opportunity of a lifetime. Upon her arrival in Los Angeles, Terri is quickly introduced to the ultra -competitive, high-stakes environment of the big city. Lacking any formal training, she struggles to make friends and to find her voice amongst the highly-gifted group of musical students. Inspired by the mentoring lessons of Mr. Torvald, Terri pushes herself to master the intricate musical arrangements taught in the highly advanced program. As the students prepare for their final performance to determine the winner of the school's $10,000 academic scholarship, Terri partners with a fellow student, Jay, resulting in a romantic bond with the rough-and-tumble musician. Leaving her fears and anxiety behind, Terri must learn to step into the spotlight and rediscover the artistic musical passion that burns inside of her.