The Long Weekend (2006)

Long Weekend
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Foreign
Keywords advertising, bawdy, brothers, early 2000s, funny, racy, romance, romantic, ticking clock, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bosshouse Song Performer ("Born To Light It Up") 120788 8000056
Stephen Robert Phillips Song ("Born To Light It Up") 120859 8000014
Tim P. Song ("Born To Light It Up") 120859 8000015
Robert Forslund Song ("Shout It Out") 120859 8000017
Fredrik Enquist Song ("Shout It Out") 120859 8000016
Wade Song Performer ("Shout It Out") 120788 8000057
Steven R Smith Sound Effects Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 327 14000021
Rick Bal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Mike Draaijers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Hilary Wyatt Sound Effects Editor Temp Mix FX Editor 327 14000020
Carl Jensen Swing Leadman Set-up 120862 15000001
Anke Bakker Sound Supervisor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120883 14000023
Kris Fenske Sound Designer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120915 14000017
Iain Pattison Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120856 14000014
Paul Sharpe Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120856 14000013
Dario DiSanto Foley Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 221 14000012
Kevin Belen Rerecording Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120856 14000015
Greg Hewitt Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Kelly Frey Sound Editor Backgrounds Editor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 229 14000018
Keith Brookes Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Bernard O'Reilly Sound Effects Editor Temp Mix FX Editor 327 14000019
Christopher Reusing Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
Ellis Foster Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000003
Monica Montella Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Anne Jacobsen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Neil Clarence Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000004
Steve Joberns Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000005
Suraj Gohill Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000008
Morgan Rector Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000007
Ang Shipleys Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000006
Michael Mayo Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000014
Jason Weir Best Boy n/a 120885 15000013
Ed Schultz Grip n/a 365 15000007
Richard M Allen Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Shane Shemko Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 223 14000011
David Jones Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ken Decker Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000009
Wally Nygren Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Zane Rossouw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
John Dekker Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Jack Wright Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Scott Carroll Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Anneke Van Oort Art Department Draftsperson 120843 9000014
Roger Dole Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Steve Lamare Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Maureen Webb Casting n/a 179 10000001
Colleen Rogers Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jeff Levine Production Executive Executive Production Consultant 118216 11000001
Kyle Stein Extras Casting Extras Wrangler 120851 10000004
Kit Hayward Extras Casting Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Patrick Zahorodniuk Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000011
Vern Lavoie Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000010
Roxanne Methot Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Myron Ruth Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000003
Shirley Inget Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nelson Dewey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Kevin Griffin-Park Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Vasa Sramek Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Natasha Muir Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Gillian Andrews Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Alan Martin Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Hisami Yamamoto Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Rich Walters Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 222 14000004
Brian Campbell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 120939 14000003
Jacqueline Cristianini ADR Supervisor Dialogue & ADR Supervisor(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 219 14000002
Kris Casavant Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 222 14000005
Anne Townshend Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 222 14000006
Jonathan Heine Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000009
Laurie Melhus Audio Post-Production Audio Post Production Coordinator(Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 121065 14000008
Talvinder Gill Assistant Sound Editor (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 222 14000007
Kevin Konarzewski ADR Mixer (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 227 14000001
Jessica Costa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Roy Siddick Hair Assistant Hair 120794 13000004
Shelly Shaw Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Karen Matthews Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Forest Sala Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Janet Sala Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Candice Stafford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Margaret Solomon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Rebecca Lee Makeup Assistant Make Up 353 13000007
Cam Wagner Foley Artist (Sharpe Sound Studios Inc.) 223 14000010
Elizabeth Mueller Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Theresa Wyatt Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000021
Jason Spencer Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000020
Devin Senft Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000019
Dave Rust Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000018
Scott Delaplace Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Ron Gavin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Tami De Schutter Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Gerry Durand Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Clif Kosterman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Jamie Osborn Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000017
Cameron Morris Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000016
Michael Bogdanovic Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000010
Devon Allen Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000009
Tracy Smith Assistant Assistant Development(Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000008
Leon Thomas Braun Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000011
Simon Bright Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000012
Rich McSweeney Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000015
Maggie Jarvos Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000014
Todd Ireland Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000013
Stephen Tibbetts Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Marion Dodd Production EPK 120824 25000028
Andrew O'Bray Driver 5th Wheels Driver 273 25000041
Paul DeBourcier Driver Electrics Truck Driver 273 25000040
Peter Franta Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000039
Lee Harris Driver Cable Truck Driver 273 25000042
Lisa Ragosin Product Placement Product Placement/Clearance 121058 26000001
Dixie Cutler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Fawn Mulcahy Publicity Corporate Publicist 120789 29000001
Guy Brusciano Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000002
Greg Voje Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000038
Mikel-Ray Evans Driver Hair/Make Up/Wardrobe Driver 273 25000037
Brett H Smith Driver Construction Driver 273 25000031
Troy Sitter Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Dan Lee West Production (Brightlight Pictures) 120824 25000029
Raymond Fairchild Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000032
Brian Waltho Driver Starwagon Driver 273 25000033
Gary Campbell Driver Cast Driver 273 25000036
Ron Steele Driver Cast Driver 273 25000035
Grant Andrews Driver Cast Driver 273 25000034
Andrew Boutilier Assistant Development(Brightlight Pictures) 120820 25000007
David Chang Assistant (to Mr Shore) 120820 25000006
Allette Falle Stunts (for Attractive Woman) 240 19000004
Steven McMichael Stunts (for Ed) 240 19000003
John MacDonald Stunts (for Cooper) 240 19000002
Mike Crestejo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Drew Thompson Animal Trainer Dog Trainer(Creative Animal Talent) 120962 20000001
Kyle Doig Animal Trainer Dog Trainer(Creative Animal Talent) 120962 20000002
Barry Rennie Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Mark Dumas Animal Wrangler Dog Wrangler(Creative Animal Talent) 120863 20000004
Jamie Payton Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler(J.P's Film Livestock) 120863 20000003
Jane Grimston Legal Services Legal Assistant(Brightlight Pictures) 120857 18000006
Elizabeth Davis Legal Counsel (Davenport Lyons) 120913 18000005
Suzanne Clements Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Jones Brown Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000012
David Hamilton Production Insurance Insurance Provider 120949 16000011
Kimberly Arnott Accountant Chartered Accountant 120802 16000014
Adam R. Mehr Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs 120792 18000001
Richard Moxon Legal Counsel (Davenport Lyons) 120913 18000004
Arthur Evrensel Legal Counsel (Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120913 18000003
Karyn Edwards Legal Counsel (Brightlight Pictures, Inc.) 120913 18000002
Mervyn Hope Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Darcy John Craft Service Aid/Craft Service 120903 22000001
Spencer Louttit Props On Set Props 120817 24000003
Wesley Hamby Props n/a 120817 24000002
David Dowling Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kristina Hegyes Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000001
Micah Kelpin Assistant (to Mr Williamson) 120820 25000002
Mary Quinn Assistant (to Mr Hegyes) 120820 25000005
Ali Korbin Delisle Assistant (to Mr Hegyes) 120820 25000004
Samantha Morris Assistant (to Mr Williamson) 120820 25000003
Julian Scott Digital Effects Artist Effects Conforming(Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000008
Anthony Wonsoff Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Cineimage Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000007
John Sleep Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Soren Tambour Catering Chef(First Take Catering) 120954 22000003
Sean P. Aislabie Craft Service Aid/Craft Service 120903 22000002
Phil Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Kurt F Jackson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Matthew Symonds Digital Effects Artist Compositing(Cineimage Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000006
Steve Boag Digital Effects Artist Effects Supervision(Cineimage Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000005
Martin Bullard Titles and Opticals Titles and Opticals Supervision(Cineimage) 121075 23000004
James Steuart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gomez Song Performer ("Whippin' Piccadilly") 120788 8000073
Jerry Wasserman Actor Gordon Lanson 1 1000053
Gustavo Febres Actor Indian Turban Guy 1 1000052
Stefan Arngrim Actor Bus Driver 1 1000051
Bobby Jo Moore Actor Actress 1 1000054
Deanna Smith Actor Attractive Fit Woman 1 1000055
Michael Rogers Actor Bartender 1 1000058
Catherine Devine Actor Naked Girl 1 1000057
Moneca Delain Actor Crying Mourner 1 1000056
John Desantis Actor Cellmate 1 1000050
Alex Lee Actor Female Cop 1 1000049
Jordana Frost Actor Stripper #4 - Hairy Bush 1 1000043
Holly Eglington Actor Stripper #3 - Stars and Stripes 1 1000042
Jennifer Walther Actor Stripper #2 - Schoolgirl Miniskirt 1 1000041
Erica Cerra Actor Attractive Woman #1 1 1000044
Kristi Angus Actor Attractive Woman #2 1 1000045
C Ernst Harth Actor Gang Member 1 1000048
Lesley Ewen Actor Receptionist / Nurse 1 1000047
Jacqueline Steuart Actor Attractive Older Woman 1 1000046
Vera Holman Actor Woman on Bus 1 1000059
Nicolas Von Zill Actor Mr McIntyre 1 1000060
Tad Safran Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Shore Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Norm Waitt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Daniel Clarke Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Richard Coleman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jena Fraser Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Graham Cairns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Glenn Bottomley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Scott Niemeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Vin Di Bona Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Olivia Young Actor Scantily Clad Waitress #3 1 1000063
Evelina Ortynski Actor Scantily Clad Waitress #2 1 1000062
Agnes M Laan Actor Scantily Clad Waitress #1 1 1000061
Pat Holden Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Brooks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Hegyes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter Safran Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Shawn Williamson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ildiko Ferenczi Actor Stripper #1 - Camouflage Dancer 1 1000040
Natalia Safran Actor Hot Mourner #2 1 1000039
Charles Payne Actor Cop #1 1 1000014
Chelan Simmons Actor Susie 1 1000013
J Douglas Stewart Actor Doctor #2 1 1000012
William Sanderson Actor Cop #2 1 1000015
Michael Daingerfield Actor Cop #3 1 1000016
Angelika Libera Actor Jo 1 1000019
Kristina Copeland Actor Ed's Mother 1 1000018
Kwesi Ameyaw Actor Cop #4 1 1000017
Stephen Park Actor Doctor 1 1000011
Roger Haskett Actor Ed's Father 1 1000010
Craig Fairbrass Actor Frank 1 1000004
Chandra West Actor Kim 1 1000003
Brendan Fehr Actor Ed Waxman 1 1000002
Paul Campbell Actor Roger 1 1000005
Cobie Smulders Actor Ellen 1 1000006
Alejandro Rae Actor Jack 1 1000009
Nicole McKay Actor Cathy 1 1000008
Andy Thompson Actor Officer Garcia 1 1000007
Evangeline Lilly Actor Simone 1 1000020
L Harvey Gold Actor Drunk 1 1000021
Ashley Westenberg Actor Hot Girl #1 1 1000033
Brad Sihvon Actor Mail Boy 1 1000032
David Lewis Actor Ed's Friend 1 1000031
Vanessa Zwez Actor Hot Girl #2 1 1000034
Michéle Bogdanow Actor Attractive Single Mother #1 1 1000035
Jennifer Hailey Actor Hot Mourner #1 1 1000038
Jim Smith Actor Priest 1 1000037
Tracy Trueman Actor Attractive Single Mother #2 1 1000036
Jessica Olafson Actor Stunning Blonde 1 1000030
Haley Morgan Actor Juliet 1 1000029
Rudy Novak Actor Ed (10 years) 1 1000024
Dustin Milligan Actor Ed (14 & 15 years) 1 1000023
Mike Dopud Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000022
Dylan Lamoureux Actor Ed (5 years) 1 1000025
Cameron Waycott Actor Baby Ed 1 1000026
Dakota Morton Actor Cooper (16 years) 1 1000028
Jett Witty Actor Baby Ed 1 1000027
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor (J & E Post Production) 120796 5000006
Gregory Jackson Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Peter Doherty Song ("Don't Look Back Into The Sun") 120859 8000042
Kevin Clay Song ("When You Know They're Wrong") 120859 8000041
Gregory Gaskins Song ("All I Need Is Your Love") 120859 8000040
Carl Barato Song ("Don't Look Back Into The Sun") 120859 8000043
Jordan Galland Song ("Central Park") 120859 8000044
Paul Blackburn Song ("Whippin' Piccadilly") 120859 8000047
Ian Ball Song ("Whippin' Piccadilly") 120859 8000046
Peter Perret Song ("Another Girl Another Planet") 120859 8000045
Winfred L Lovett Song ("All I Need Is Your Love") 120859 8000039
Stan Cullimore Song ("Build") 120859 8000038
Daniel Soderberg Song ("Fall On Down") 120859 8000028
Jack Robinson Song ("Saddle Up") 120859 8000025
James Bolden Song ("Saddle Up") 120859 8000024
Peter Sundquist Song ("Fall On Down") 120859 8000029
Hal Foxton Beckett Song ("Furry Cup") 120859 8000030
Paul David Heaton Song ("Build") 120859 8000037
Carl Papenfus Song ("Karma Calling") 120859 8000032
Kenneth Papenfus Song ("Karma Calling") 120859 8000031
Thomas Gray Song ("Whippin' Piccadilly") 120859 8000048
Benjamin Ottewell Song ("Whippin' Piccadilly") 120859 8000049
The Libertines Song Performer ("Don't Look Back Into The Sun") 120788 8000070
My Little Dog China Song Performer ("When You Know They're Wrong") 120788 8000069
The Manhattans Song Performer ("All I Need Is Your Love") 120788 8000068
Dopo Yume Song Performer ("Central Park") 120788 8000071
The Only Ones Song Performer ("Another Girl Another Planet") 120788 8000072
Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Fortune Plango Vulnera" From "Carmina Burana") 120788 8000075
Slovak Philharmonic Chorus Song Performer ("Fortune Plango Vulnera" From "Carmina Burana") 120788 8000074
Chris Klein Actor Cooper 1 1000001
The Housemartins Song Performer ("Build") 120788 8000067
Relish Song Performer ("Karma Calling") 120788 8000064
David Essex Song ("Hold Me Close") 120859 8000052
Carl Orff Song ("Fortune Plango Vulnera" From "Carmina Burana") 120859 8000051
Oliver James Peacock Song ("Whippin' Piccadilly") 120859 8000050
Mark Stevens Song Performer ("Breakaway") 120788 8000055
The Stingers ATX Song Performer ("Get Away") 120788 8000058
David C Christie Song Performer ("Saddle Up") 120788 8000062
Funky Nashville Song Performer ("Everything We Do") 120788 8000060
Funky Nashville Song ("Everything We Do") 120859 8000021
Jonny Meyers Song ("Get Away") 120859 8000018
Dave Gurney Camera Optical Camera 120798 6000005
Martin McInally Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Glen Dickson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Byron Drinkle Video Playback Video/Computer Playback 505 6000006
Ryan Hogan Video Video Transfers 120800 6000007
Simon Jori Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000010
Dan Morrison Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Douglas Curran Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000008
Martin McInally Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brian Pearson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Aisla Webster Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Lucy Teire Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Patti Henderson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Joey Setter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Kerrie Gant Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
David Tamkin Assistant Location Manager Trainee Assistant Locations 194 5000015
Shane Lennox Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Trevor Westerhoff Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Coordinator 192 5000013
Rich Sinclair Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000011
Sandes Ashe Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000012
Meagan Carsience Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Hal Foxton Beckett Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Alison Wright Music Coordinator (For Air-Edel) 206 8000006
Andrea Wright Music Engineer (Parr St Session) 120837 8000009
David A Hughes Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Mark Stevens Song ("Breakaway") 120859 8000013
David Harry Music Supervisor Production Music Supervisor(ESP Multimedia) 120872 8000012
Don Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
David A Hughes Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000005
Paul Howards Music Solo Violin 120781 8000004
Anya Dillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Martin Brinkler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jos Oman Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000013
Karen Porter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David A Hughes Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Paul Thomas Music Flute & Saxophones 120781 8000003
Ged Lynch Music Live Percussion 120781 8000002
David Essex Song Performer ("Hold Me Close") 120788 8000076
Synopsis
Overworked? Undersexed? So is advertising executive Ed Waxman, who must come up with a great new ad campaign within 48 hours or he'll be fired. But his babe magnet brother, Cooper, has other ideas: to get his stressed-out brother laid. From meeting single mothers to strippers to desperate older ladies, each dating encounter is a disaster. Ed has resigned himself to the fact that he's about to lose his job and will never have sex again-- until he meets the woman of his dreams. Now, with hope and luck on his side, maybe-- just maybe--he'll be able to save his job and have sex, all in the course of the long weekend.