The Puppet Masters (1994)

Puppet Masters
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Moe Viletto Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Josh Kemble Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Billy Hank Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Brad Hood Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Christian Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tony Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Terry Green Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Lisa McCullough Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Dwayne McGee Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Eddie Stacey Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Richard L Santmyer Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Ron Stein Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer key animal trainer 120962 20000001
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Mic Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Joyce McNeal Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000047
James D Pearson Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Bob McDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Michael D Roberts Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Sandau Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000016
Joseph Kelly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Kathleen Negata Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Christopher Aubin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jan Davis Stunt Coordinator aerial stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Larry Odien Animatronics animatronics design 121102 19000001
Mike Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
John "Skids" Skidmore Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Joseph E Bates Grip n/a 365 15000007
Pete McAdams Grip n/a 365 15000006
Leo BeHar Grip n/a 365 15000005
James R Tynes Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
R Joe Pure Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Brennan Price Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Norman Ash Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Cricket Sloat Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Chad Randall Stunt Coordinator (Iowa) 120804 19000004
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Liza Sweeney Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Christy Cotton Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jan Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000020
William H Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ken Balzer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000006
May Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeff Brockton Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Frank Carter Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bob McDonald Pilot Huey 212 pilot 570 25000026
Alan Purwin Pilot n/a 570 25000025
Bonnie LeVasseur Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Mike Hoy Pilot (Iowa) 570 25000027
Jeffrey D Stevens Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Mark D Boyle Other loader 120795 26000002
Skip Calta Other stand-by painter 120795 26000001
Elizabeth Mercado Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000029
John S Platt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Patrick N Crowley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Brian Keeney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michealle Vanderpool-Kohrs Production Assistant (Iowa) 275 25000015
Kevin Hobbs Production Assistant (Iowa) 275 25000014
Joshua Arsenault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Soraya Sesto Production Associate n/a 120822 25000018
Tom Vilardo Transportation Coordinator (Iowa) 271 25000021
Don Tardino Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Timothy P Ryan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Andrew Adams Other cable 120795 26000003
Larry Odien Other mechanics design 120795 26000004
Michael Tamburro Other ("A Star" & Jet Ranger pilot) 120795 26000016
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Other ("A Star" & Jet Ranger pilot) 120795 26000015
Alan Purwin Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000014
Eric Peterson Other scanner 120795 26000017
Lee Lanier Other film recorder 120795 26000018
Deborah Wuliger Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Allan Wilson Other copyist 120795 26000020
Scott Miller Other engineering support 120795 26000019
Maggie Gentle Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Brad Hood Other jumper 120795 26000012
Keith Vanderlaan Other on-set coordinator 120795 26000007
Todd Tucker Other mold maker 120795 26000006
Stephen Prouty Other mold maker 120795 26000005
Jim McLoughlin Other mold maker 120795 26000008
Rob Watson Other mold maker 120795 26000009
Jan Davis Other jumper 120795 26000011
Tony Rupprecht Other mechanic 120795 26000010
Nancy Willis Production Assistant (Iowa) 275 25000013
Darin Doell Production Assistant (Fresno) 275 25000012
Allen Gonzales Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000011
Elissa Bello Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000010
Wally Schaab Visual Effects membrane compositor 419 23000009
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Mike Weaver Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Jim Jolley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Gustavo Ferreyra Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Michael Arbogast Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000014
Bruce Tauscher Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000008
Winston Quitasol Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000007
William D Lee Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Rick Brainin Catering caterer 120954 22000002
John James Geary Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Kevin Pike Special Effects Foreman (on-set) 250 23000002
Joseph F Griffith Jr. Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Kevin Koneval Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000006
Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects digital coordinator 419 23000005
Carolyn Soper Visual Effects visual effects producer(Iowa) 419 23000004
David Sosalla Effects Coordinator creature effects coordinator 120917 23000017
Denise Davis Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Iowa) 120917 23000018
Mitchell "Trip" Pierson III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Louis Kiss Production Assistant runner 275 25000005
Roland Blancaflor Production Assistant foam runner 275 25000004
Ron L Brinkerhoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jeff Lane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sean Rogg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lisa Joi Bloch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ben Schneider Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Darrin Harris Assistant (to Donald Sutherland) 120820 25000003
Jessica Alan Assistant (to Stuart Orme) 120820 25000002
Bill Konersman Animator ("Alien Arrival" sequence) 483 23000021
Aaron Campbell Graphics computer graphics images(CGI) 120826 23000020
Dan DiPaola Graphics pre-visualization graphics 120826 23000019
Jerry T Swift Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Chuck Hermann Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Marybeth Gentle Assistant (to Ralph Winter) 120820 25000001
Jim Zemansky Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
J Steve Iriguchi Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mario Davis Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Conte Matal Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Pamela Sue Kuri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael N Grossman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
James B Rogers Assistant Director (Iowa) 163 5000005
Molly M. Mayeux Assistant Director (Iowa) 163 5000006
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Timothy Hillman Location Manager (Iowa) 193 5000008
Steve A. Dayan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Anthony LaMarca Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert A Heinlein Source Material (from novel) ("Puppet Masters") 120793 4000004
Jeff Dashnaw Director (Iowa) 2 2000002
Stuart Orme Director n/a 2 2000001
Katy Summerland Actor Graves Assistant 1 1000041
Ralph Winter Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Engelberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David S. Goyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Terry Rossio Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ted Elliott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Logan Production Coordinator creature FX production coordinator 162 5000010
Rebeca R Brookshire Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Robert Heine Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera 120849 6000008
Tom Sanders Camera skydiving cameraman(Iowa) 120798 6000007
David L Butler Camera Operator aerial camera operator(Iowa) 239 6000006
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Ron Vargas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Iowa) 120849 6000010
Steve Jackman Assistant Camera Operator aerial 1st assistant camera(Iowa) 120849 6000013
Scott Goodrich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Iowa) 120849 6000012
Jeff Gershman Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera((/Iowa)) 120849 6000011
Joe Thibo Camera Operator "B" camera operator((/Iowa)) 239 6000005
Bruce Pasternack Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Derek Martin Wade Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Adam Rosen DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Lorie Zerweck Production Coordinator (Iowa) 162 5000012
Darrin Liscomb Assistant Location Manager assistant locations 194 5000015
Clive Tickner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John J Connor Cinematographer Director of Photography(Iowa) 402 6000002
Marianne Curan Actor Newscaster 1 1000040
Scott Armstrong Actor Infected Boy 1 1000039
Bruce Jarchow Actor Barnes 1 1000014
Nicholas Cascone Actor Greenberg 1 1000013
Marshall Bell Actor General Morgan 1 1000012
Benjamin Mouton Actor Higgins 1 1000015
David Pasquesi Actor Vargas 1 1000016
Bo Sharon Actor Casey 1 1000019
Benj Thall Actor Jeff 1 1000018
Andrew Robinson Actor Hawthorne 1 1000017
J Patrick McCormack Actor Gidding 1 1000011
Sam Anderson Actor Culbertson 1 1000010
Keith David Actor Holland 1 1000004
Julie Warner Actor Mary Sefton 1 1000003
Eric Thal Actor Sam Nivens 1 1000002
Will Patton Actor Graves 1 1000005
Richard Belzer Actor Jarvis 1 1000006
Gerry Bamman Actor Viscott 1 1000009
Yaphet Kotto Actor Ressler 1 1000008
Tom Mason Actor President Douglas 1 1000007
Nick Browne Actor Mike 1 1000020
Donna Garrett Actor Miss Haines 1 1000021
James Pearson Actor Merging Soldier 1 1000033
J Marvin Campbell Actor Soldier 1 1000032
Don James Actor Soldier 1 1000031
Evan C Morris Actor Danny 1 1000034
K T Vogt Actor Slugged Woman 1 1000035
Eric Briant Wells Actor Vince Hayward 1 1000038
Alexa Jago Actor Wendy Markham 1 1000037
Dale Harimoto Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000036
Todd Bryant Actor Soldier 1 1000030
Michael Shamus Wiles Actor Captain Earley 1 1000029
Dinah Leney Actor Technician No 2 1 1000024
Elizabeth Sung Actor Technician No 1 1 1000023
William Wellman Jr. Actor Doctor 1 1000022
Tommy Dugan Actor Operator No 1 1 1000025
Dale Dye Actor Brande 1 1000026
Fabio Urena Actor Infantryman 1 1000028
John C Cooke Actor Lt Abbey 1 1000027
Bernie Druckman Video Playback n/a 505 6000014
Rick Whitfield Video video design & playback 120800 6000015
Ann Lee Masterson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Greg Cannom Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000009
Lee C Harman Makeup Donald Sutherland's makeup 353 13000008
Susan "Sam" Mayer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Linda S Cormany Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Geoge Simpson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Julia Evershade ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ann Brodie Makeup Donald Sutherland's makeup 353 13000007
Dorothy D Fox Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
James Ghormley III Advisor military advisor(Colonel) 120821 12000004
Gary Gero Technical Advisor head trainer 537 12000003
Mark Echevarria Consultant trainer 120784 12000002
Tom Bronson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Rawley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Hazel Catmull Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
J J Jenkins Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000004
Kenn Smiley Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000003
Jon Hussein ADR Mixer (New York) 227 14000004
Dennis Fuller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Geoffrey G Rubay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Mark Mangini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Curt Schulkey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Avram D Gold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
David A Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Gary L Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Charles H McIntyre III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Anderson Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Ezra Dweck Sound Dubbing pre-dubs 120940 14000014
John Pospisil Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Eric Lindemann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Marilyn Graf Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Rick Ash Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Michael Alexandra Consultant trainer 120784 12000001
Barnaby Jackson Supervisor ("Alien Arrival" sequence) 120845 11000002
Dave Hunt Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Colin Towns Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Allan Wilson Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Daniel Lomino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The London Filmworks Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Colin Towns Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Aaron Glascock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Bob Putynkowksi Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Marsha Blackburn Photography stills photographer 120835 6000017
Lisa Hackler Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
William Goldenberg Editor film editor 172 7000001
Juliette Yager Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Kate Crossley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jennifer Neysa Jew Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Cloudia Rebar Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Hegedus Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Douglas Wright Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Sharon Howard-Field Casting n/a 179 10000001
Aaron Sims Painter n/a 200 9000013
Charles Montoya Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Terence McIlhargey Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Dorne Huebler Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000001
Kathryn Brown Extras Casting (Fresno) 120851 10000006
Diana Carroll Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000005
Linda Frobos Art Department sculptor 120843 9000012
Glen Hanz Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Joseph Genna Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Scott Bobbitt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Gary A Brewer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Alan Manzer Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jason Bedig Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000008
Gina Cafasso Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
William J Durrell Jr. Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Donald Sutherland Actor Andrew Nivens 1 1000001
Synopsis
When a local television station reports that something strange has landed in the small town of Abrose, Iowa, the government's covert Office of Scientific Intelligence (OSI) is called to investigate. Andrew Nivens, his son Sam and NASA scientist Mary Sefton are the team who make the frightening discovery: an alien parasite creature so insidious it attaches to the backs of human beings and sends piercing tendrils to the brains of its hosts, absorbing all their knowledge and memory--controlling their minds and feeding on the victim's consciousness. Against impossible odds Nivens, Sam and Mary must find a way to eliminate the aliens who seem unstoppable--without killing the innocent human hosts.
N/A
N/A