Lost Souls (2000)

Lost Souls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller, Horror
Keywords psychodrama, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Winona Ryder Actor Maya Larkin 1 1000001
Ben Chaplin Actor Peter Kelson 1 1000002
Sarah Wynter Actor Claire Van Owen 1 1000003
Philip Hall Actor Father James 1 1000004
John Hurt Actor Father Lareaux 1 1000005
Elias Koteas Actor John Townsend 1 1000006
Brian Reddy Actor Father Frank 1 1000007
John Beasley Actor Mike Smythe 1 1000008
John Diehl Actor Henry Birdson 1 1000009
Paul Kleiman Actor Paramedic 1 1000010
Robert Clenendin Actor Mental Patient 1 1000011
Oliver Clark Actor Mr Silberman 1 1000012
Michael Mantell Actor Kleiman 1 1000013
Brad Greenquist Actor George Viznik 1 1000014
Ming Lo Actor Michael Kim 1 1000015
Anna Gunn Actor Sally Prescott 1 1000016
W. Brown Actor William Kelson 1 1000017
Cyd Strittmatter Actor Susan Kelson 1 1000018
James Lancaster Actor Father Jeremy 1 1000019
Susan Mosher Actor Receptionist 1 1000020
Maureen Grady Actor Secretary 1 1000021
Anne Bentancourt Actor Mrs Quintana 1 1000022
Robert Castle Actor Josef--The Doorman 1 1000023
Anna Berger Actor Mrs Levotsky 1 1000024
Kai Ephron Actor Guard 1 1000025
Lil Henderson Actor Cranky Woman 1 1000026
John Prosky Actor Orderly 1 1000027
Rob Moore Actor Young Man 1 1000028
Ursula Brooks Actor Lauren 1 1000029
Rainer Judd Actor Party Woman No 2 1 1000030
Uri Ryder Actor Party Man No 2 1 1000031
Ashley Edner Actor Gina 1 1000032
Connie Ray Actor Mother 1 1000033
Jan Triska Actor Melvin Szabo 1 1000034
Ayo Haynes Actor Day Care Worker 1 1000035
Joe Clark Actor Store Owner 1 1000036
Victor Slezak Actor Father Thomas 1 1000037
Cynthia Darlow Actor Directionless Woman 1 1000038
Joseph Taylor Actor Irked Motorist 1 1000039
Julie Ariola Actor Reader 1 1000040
Kaity Tong Actor Herself 1 1000041
Tom McCleister Actor Father Malcolm 1 1000042
Dan Finnerty Actor Technical Director 1 1000043
Xanthia Decaux Actor Production Assistant 1 1000044
Eden Byrd Actor Waitress 1 1000045
Charlotte Fleming Actor School Secretary 1 1000046
Daniel Jones Actor School Kid 1 1000047
Kim Ornitz Actor Joe--The Orderly 1 1000048
Victor Ralys Actor Lithuanian Priest 1 1000049
Norman Smith Actor Waiter 1 1000050
Terry Van Zandt Actor Mental Patient No 2 1 1000051
Buddy Quaid Actor Buddy--The Waiter 1 1000052
Jamie Denbo Actor (Leslie Grant Show) 1 1000053
Jodi Daley Actor (Leslie Grant Show) 1 1000054
David Wagner Actor (Leslie Grant Show) 1 1000055
K.K. Dodds Actor Deputy 1 1000056
Drew Snyder Actor Doctor 1 1000057
Kate Beahan Actor Flirtatious Girl 1 1000058
Rebecca Hobbs Actor Publicist 1 1000059
Jon Stahl Voice of Psychiatrist 475 1000061
Janusz Kaminski Director n/a 2 2000001
Nina Sadowsky Producer n/a 3 3000001
Meg Ryan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Betsy Stahl Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Pierce Gardner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Donna Langley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Christopher Cronyn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Pierce Gardner Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pierce Gardner Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Betsy Stahl Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Pierce Gardner From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Betsy Stahl From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Christopher Cronyn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charles Miller Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Charles Miller Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000003
Jamie Boscardin-Martin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Nilo Otero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andrew Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Stuart Hagen Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Michael Smith Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(New York) 163 5000008
Eric Yellin Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000009
Dana Kuznetzkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jennifer Loeb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Claire O'Brien Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Jack Deutchman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Laura Sode-Matteson Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Val Kim Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Antonie Douaihy Location Manager (New York) 193 5000016
Greg McHale Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Taylor Favale Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Jessica Trento Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 162 5000021
Michele Giordano Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000022
Lori Balton Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Tony Eng DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000024
Keith Maitland DGA Trainee (New York) 120878 5000025
Mimi McGreal Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Jamie Blank Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000027
Michael Brewer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Douglas Dresser Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Perri Fichtner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Gary van der Meer Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000031
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Irek Hartowicz Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Irek Hartowicz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator (New York) 239 6000004
Larry Blanford Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000005
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator camera/Steadicam operator 232 6000006
David O'Brien Camera film loader 120798 6000007
Lee Vickery Camera film loader 120798 6000008
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Karl Owens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Mark Spath Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Tom Jordan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Phil Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000013
Angelo di Giacomo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000014
Todd Hotaling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000015
Jennifer Stuart Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000016
Chuck Weiss Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000017
Robert Balzarini Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York) 120899 6000018
Derrick West Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000019
Darren Michaels Photography unit stills photographer 120835 6000020
Larry Richardson Lighting assistant chief lighting technnician 798 6000021
Dale Caldwell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Gary Lamantia Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000023
Larry Blanford Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000024
Anne Goursaud Editor n/a 172 7000001
Andrew Mondshein Editor n/a 172 7000002
Shawn Broes Editor visual effects editor(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 172 7000003
Justin Green Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000004
Christopher Kroll Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000005
Christein Goldstein Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000006
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor (Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120898 7000007
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter(Kona Cutting) 120852 7000009
Brian Ufberg Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Erica Mireles-Acevedo Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Ryan Folsey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Jennifer Davidoff Cook Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Stefanie Wiseman Assistant Editor film assistant editor 203 7000014
Jan Kaczmarek Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Broucek Music music executive 120781 8000003
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000004
Mark Kaufman Music music clearance executive 120781 8000005
Piotr Dziurla Music bass("Affabre Concinui") 120781 8000006
Tadeusz Gawronski Music bass("Affabre Concinui") 120781 8000007
James Shearman Music Conductor (The London Lyndhurst Orchestra/London) 120818 8000008
Tadeusz Karolak Music Conductor (Warsaw Sinfonia/Varsovia) 120818 8000009
Roman Rewakowicz Music Conductor (Warsaw Chamber Opera Choir/Warsaw) 120818 8000010
Tonia Davall Music Contractor (London) 121013 8000011
Zbigniew Zbrowski Music Contractor (Warsaw) 121013 8000012
Maggie Rodford Music Coordinator (Air-Edel Associates Ltd) 206 8000013
Christopher Kennedy Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Jan Kaczmarek Music Producer score producer 323 8000015
Jan Kaczmarek Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Dylan Maulucci Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Marta Boberska Soloist soprano soloist 121021 8000020
Leszek Mozder Soloist piano soloist 121021 8000021
Andrzej Klocek Soloist cello soloist 121021 8000022
Jan Garbarek Song n/a 120859 8000023
Ian Ball Song ("Tijuana Lady") 120859 8000025
Paul Blackburn Song ("Tijuana Lady") 120859 8000026
Thomas Grey Song ("Tijuana Lady") 120859 8000027
Benjamin Attewell Song ("Tijuana Lady") 120859 8000028
Oliver Peacock Song ("Tijuana Lady") 120859 8000029
Sid Ramin Song ("Music to Watch Girls By") 120859 8000030
Anthony Velona Song ("Music to Watch Girls By") 120859 8000031
Jan Garbarek Song Performer ("Dansere" (with Bobo Stenson Quartet)) 120788 8000032
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Larry Dias Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andrea Fenton Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Caty Maxey Art Director (New York) 183 9000005
Jason Weil Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000006
Conny Marinos Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Sloane U'Ren Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Carl Stansel Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Randall Walk Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Timothy Steinouer Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
William Acedo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
James Hurd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Chris Coulson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Ben Oshman Set Dresser on-set dresser(New York) 197 9000016
James Callahan Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000017
Victoria Vanasco Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000018
Mark Simon Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000019
Peter Borck Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000021
Jennifer Alex Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator(New York) 316 9000022
David Lazan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Nancy Winters Assistant Art Director (New York) 315 9000024
Cecele De Stafano Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Ed Baldi Art Department Coordinator (New York) 195 9000026
Joey Orosco Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000027
Bill Basso Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000028
Lindsay MacGowan Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000029
Trevor Hensley Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000030
Mark Jurinko Art Department key artist(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000031
Darin Bouyssou Art Department mold department(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000032
Grady Holder Art Department mold department(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000033
Carey Jones Art Department mold department(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000034
Mark Viniello Art Department mold department(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000035
Alon Dori Art Department mold department(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000036
Brian Namanny Art Department mold department(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000037
Rob Phillips Art Department mold department(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120843 9000038
Al Lewis Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000039
Dru Lawrence Art Assistant art department production assistant(New York) 120974 9000040
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Xanthia Decaux Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Sierra French-Myerson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Tammy Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Debbie Sheridan Extras Casting extras casting associate(Grant Wilfley Casting/New York) 120851 10000005
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge executive in charge of visual effects(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120791 11000002
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Michael De Luca Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Erik Holmberg Production Executive n/a 118216 11000005
John Baker Supervisor 1st unit supervisor 120845 11000006
Anthony McCray Supervisor mold department supervisor(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120845 11000007
Gregory Liegey Supervisor composite supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120845 11000008
Corinne Pooler Supervisor paint supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120845 11000009
James LeBar Consultant religious consultant(Archdiocese of New York) 120784 12000001
John Murphy Consultant psychiatric consultant 120784 12000002
Judi Dickerson Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Jeanne DuPont Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
John Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Richard Schoen Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Virginia Hadfield Hair hair department head 120794 13000005
Michael Ornelaz Hair key hair(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120794 13000006
Dianne Pepper Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Judi Goodman Hair Stylist (New York) 120799 13000008
Mike Smithson Makeup makeup application(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 353 13000009
Katherine James Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Nancy Baca Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Craig Lyman Makeup Artist (New York) 120801 13000012
Rory Valetine Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Randy Starck Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Lisa Frucht Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000015
Sheila Gentile Wardrobe Supervisor (New York) 120908 13000016
David Boulton ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Doc Kane ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000002
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mary Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Roland Vajs ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Eric McAllister Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Mick Gormaley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Daniel Ward Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Betty Burkhart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Malaika Langa Audio audio post coordinator 120810 14000010
Sarah Gromko Audio audio post technical support 120810 14000011
Mychal Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Igor Srubshchik Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000013
William Schneiberg Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000014
Joe Dohner Foley foley engineer 120961 14000015
Scott Weber Foley foley engineer 120961 14000016
Brain Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Ryan Collison Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Tom Fleischman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Frank Morrone Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Dan Fulton Sound sound intern 120816 14000025
Avi Laniado Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000026
Paul Soucek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Larry Kemp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Michael Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Jeff Stern Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Gregory Hainer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Michael Reagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Dave Kern Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Bob Olari Sound Re-recordist Re-recordist 120943 14000035
Brian Lukas Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Peter Walts Rigging Gaffer (New York) 120937 15000002
David Devlin Lighting Technician lighting technnician 120907 15000003
Charley Gilleran Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
James Kwiatkowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
William Weberg Key Grip (New York) 263 15000006
Jim Miller Key Grip rigging key grip(New York) 263 15000007
Richard Hebrank Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Robert Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000009
Jamie Franta Grip n/a 365 15000010
Sid Hajdu Grip n/a 365 15000011
Mike Kowal Grip n/a 365 15000012
Danny Andres Grip n/a 365 15000013
Ivan Migel Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Matt Marden Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Alvaro Martinez Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
Matthew Devitt Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Mark Volpe Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
Todd Klein Grip (New York) 365 15000019
William Moran Grip (New York) 365 15000020
Roberto Lopez Grip (New York) 365 15000021
David Wasserman Grip (New York) 365 15000022
Michael Marzovilla Gaffer (New York) 268 15000023
Philip Testa Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Daniel Windels Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Chris Culliton Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Robert White Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Dale Balani Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Doug Meils Electrician (New York) 450 15000030
Ted Heys Electrician (New York) 450 15000031
Shaun Gilbert Electrician (New York) 450 15000032
Rick Kangrga Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Brad Boyer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
John Donohue Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000035
Kevin Fahey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Charles Quinlivan Best Boy Grip (New York) 265 15000037
Craig Vaccaro Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip(New York) 265 15000038
Paul Halligan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
R DeChellis Best Boy rigging electric best boy 120885 15000040
Steve Owen Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000041
Clay Liversidge Best Boy best boy electric(New York) 120885 15000042
Donald Angst Best Boy rigging electric best boy(New York) 120885 15000043
Andy Lowe Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000044
Andrew Dudman Assistant Engineer (music department) 120997 15000045
Neale Ricotti Assistant Engineer (music department) 120997 15000046
Geoff Foster Assistant Engineer (music department) 120997 15000047
Robert Zychlinski Assistant Engineer (music department) 120997 15000048
Jon Davidson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Arik Johnson Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Lisa Brooks Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Patricia Porter Accountant payroll accountant(New York) 120802 16000004
Anthony Nelson Accountant accounting clerk(New York) 120802 16000005
Carolyn Noonan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Melisa Parker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Mark Goldstein Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(New York) 120950 16000008
Ginny Martino Business Affairs business affairs liaison 120792 18000001
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dan Barringer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chino Binamo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Al Cerullo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Thomas DeWier Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Roy Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jennifer Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Joanne Lamstein Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jack McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Dorenda Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Michelle Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Bill Young Stunts driving team coordinator(Bill Young's Precision Driving Team) 240 19000024
Dan Pemberton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000002
Reid Reilich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Justin Philburn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Debby McBride Craft Service (New York) 120903 22000003
Sharon Lewis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Jay Riddle Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite/visual effects provider) 249 23000001
Clay Pinney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor (New York) 545 23000003
Carmen Campolo Special Effects Supervisor (New York) 545 23000004
William Harrison Effects Supervisor special effects shop supervisor 120866 23000005
John Rosengrant Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120866 23000006
Serge Sretschinsky Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120866 23000007
Guy Dyas Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000008
Kevin Elam Visual Effects visual effects producer(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 419 23000009
Mark Lewis Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 419 23000010
Thomas Ziles Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 419 23000011
Erin Cullen Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 419 23000012
George Oliver Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 419 23000013
Joe Dubs Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 419 23000014
Josh Pinney Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000015
Tony Centonze Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000016
Billy Greene Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000017
Kirk Starbird Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000018
Michael Bird Special Effects special effects technician(New York) 168 23000019
Wilfred Caban Special Effects special effects technician(New York) 168 23000020
Karen Klein Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 121082 23000021
Matt Heimlich Mechanical Special Effects mechanical design(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 121086 23000022
Garson Yu Main Title Design main titles sequence designer & execution(yU+co) 120925 23000023
Jason MacLeod CGI Artist CG animator(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120986 23000024
Dylan Robinson CGI Artist CG animator(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120986 23000025
Ann Edgeworth Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster(New York) 120969 24000001
James Kroning Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Andrew Siegel Property Master assistant property master 120805 24000004
David Allen Property Master propmaster(New York) 120805 24000005
Nicholas Hougton Property Master propmaster 120805 24000006
Darren Taylor Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Mike Ramirez Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Frank Matchett Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Daniel Curran Assistant (to Janusz Kaminski) 120820 25000001
Michael Patrick Assistant (to Nina R Sadowsky) 120820 25000002
Cathy Hutchinson Assistant (Prufrock Picture) 120820 25000003
Sibi Blazic Assistant (to Winona Ryder) 120820 25000004
Jesse Lutz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mike Piccirillo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ami Rothschild Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000007
Roy Plisko Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000008
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000009
David Severin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Brian Maxwell Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000011
John Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Barry Barclay Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000013
Sharon Premo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Adam Silverstein Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Monica Moynihan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Lisa Bock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Kenneth England Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jubal Palmer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Buddy Quaid Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Murphy Occhino Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000021
Kathleen Kearney Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000022
Matt Power Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000023
Cecil Ham Set Production Assistant (New York) 371 25000024
Aldo Romero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Wayne Clemons Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Doug Coleman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Justin Walker Production labor foreman 120824 25000028
Stuart Gates Production labor foreman 120824 25000029
Marc Jacobs Production production resources 120824 25000030
Erik Ellner Production production attorney 120824 25000031
Robert Brugger Medic set medic 120966 25000032
Jeff Egan Medic production safety 120966 25000033
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000034
John Thorgusen Driver n/a 273 25000035
David Trevino Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ron Linxwiler Driver n/a 273 25000037
Mike Westra Driver n/a 273 25000038
Glen Potzel Driver n/a 273 25000039
Gale Fisher Driver n/a 273 25000040
George Matejka Driver n/a 273 25000041
Mark Brown Driver n/a 273 25000042
Mike Fenster Driver n/a 273 25000043
Burt Melcher Driver n/a 273 25000044
Bill Wolff Driver n/a 273 25000045
Ray McMillan Driver n/a 273 25000046
Troy Tomerlin Driver n/a 273 25000047
Al Danielson Driver n/a 273 25000048
Robert Bright Driver n/a 273 25000049
Sonny Pascua Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jeff Verdik Driver n/a 273 25000051
Bob Young Driver n/a 273 25000052
David Turner Driver n/a 273 25000053
Kenny Marsten Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000054
Luke Thorpe Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000055
Shannon Hart Other buyer 120795 26000001
Alexander Kirst Other gang boss 120795 26000002
David Gordon Other drapery foreman 120795 26000003
Richard Hansen Other cableperson 120795 26000004
Onni Vosdoganes Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Eric Leach Other intern 120795 26000006
Edward Chuganov Other intern 120795 26000007
Roch Durkowiak Other dimmer board operator 120795 26000008
Al DeMayo Other fixtures 120795 26000009
Robert Amerian Other electric rigger 120795 26000010
Tom Holmes Other electric rigger 120795 26000011
W Mason Other general foreman 120795 26000012
Bill Slonecker Other foreman 120795 26000013
Rick Heil Other foreman 120795 26000014
John Elliot Other foreman 120795 26000015
Mike Villarino Other foreman 120795 26000016
Gary Clause Other foreman 120795 26000017
James Piccione Other toolman 120795 26000018
David Goldstein Other lead painter 120795 26000019
Bill Biggerstaff Other paint foreman 120795 26000020
Michael Ruby Other sign painter 120795 26000021
Errol Nofzinger Other stand-by painter 120795 26000022
Jeffrey Brown Other greensman 120795 26000023
Terry Laudermilch Other re-recordist 120795 26000024
John Wiser Other picture car captain 120795 26000025
Keith Marbory Other key technician(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120795 26000026
Connie Cadwell Other key fabrication(Stan Winston Studio/special make-up & animatronic effects) 120795 26000027
Guy Griffiths Other software development team(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120795 26000028
Tom Asbury Other software development team(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120795 26000029
Shankar Catterjee Other software development team(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120795 26000030
Gary Holladay Other software development team(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120795 26000031
Vijoy Gaddipati Other software development team(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120795 26000032
Pavel Dvorak Other data operator(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120795 26000033
Brian Shows Other data operator(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120795 26000034
Rob Groome Other computer services(Cinesite/visual effects provider) 120795 26000035
Pedro Barquin Other greensman(New York) 120795 26000036
Robert Loring Other assistant greens(New York) 120795 26000037
Dan Wesson Other cableperson(New York) 120795 26000038
Howard Weiner Other 24-frame playback(New York) 120795 26000039
Laura Benson Other production secretary(New York) 120795 26000040
Malcolm Reid Other key shop craftsman(New York) 120795 26000041
Jeffrey Glave Other scenic charge(New York) 120795 26000042
Paul Dale Other stand-by scenic(New York) 120795 26000043
Eddie Joe Other parking coordinator(New York) 120795 26000044
Cecile George Other assistant parking coordinator(New York) 120795 26000045
Donald Sweeney Other teamster co-captain(New York) 120795 26000046
Jack McLaughlin Other boat coordinator 120795 26000047
Kevin Bromley Other safety diver 120795 26000048
Robert Hylla Other counter tenor("Affabre Concinui") 120795 26000049
Leszek Marciniak Other counter tenor("Affabre Concinui") 120795 26000050
Przemyslaw Czekala Other counter tenor("Affabre Concinui") 120795 26000051
Piotr Lewandowski Other baritone("Affabre Concinui") 120795 26000052
Jerzy Suchocki Other Midi instruments("Affabre Concinui") 120795 26000053
Rafal Paczkowski Other scoring mixer 120795 26000054
Michael Bondelli Other co-coordinator(Bill Young's Precision Driving Team) 120795 26000055
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000056
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000057
Amy Russell Rights & Clearances rights clearances(The Clear Choice) 120879 26000058
Gary Morris Security (for Winona Ryder) 120951 26000059
Joe Cirillo Security (New York) 120951 26000060
Penny Allen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Joe Clark Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Daniel Curran Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Trista Delamere Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Dominick Dunne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Holly Hunter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Paul Kleiman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Bill Nisselson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Michael Spatt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Jon Stahl Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000070
Steven Spielberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Eileen Peterson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Devout Catholic Maya Larkin was once the victim of demonic possession. Now she's a part of the X-Fathers, a group of Catholic lay people and priests devoted to the practice of exorcisms. When Maya meets the smug, best-selling crime writer Peter Kelson, she is convinced that he is the target of a conspiracy to enable the Devil to walk the Earth in human form.