Folks! (1992)

Folks!
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Selleck Actor Jon Aldrich 1 1000001
Don Ameche Actor Harry Aldrich 1 1000002
Anne Jackson Actor Mildred Aldrich 1 1000003
Christine Ebersole Actor Arlene Aldrich 1 1000004
Wendy Crewson Actor Audrey Aldrich 1 1000005
Robert Pastorelli Actor Fred 1 1000006
Michael Murphy Actor Ed 1 1000007
Kevin Chevalia Actor Kevin 1 1000008
Margaret Murphy Actor Maggie 1 1000009
Joseph Miller Actor Jerry 1 1000010
T Parish Actor Steve 1 1000011
John McCormack Actor Howard 1 1000012
Peter Burns Actor Another Trader 1 1000013
Jon Favreau Actor Chicago Taxi Driver 1 1000014
Jackye Roberts Actor Gail 1 1000015
Kevin Howe Actor FBI Agent 1 1000016
Christopher Campbell Actor 1st Taxi Driver 1 1000017
Omar Cabral Actor Dr Aviano 1 1000018
Marilyn Franks Actor Mrs Henney 1 1000019
Doris Carey Ferguson Actor Nurse 1 1000020
Will Knickerbocker Actor 2nd Taxi Driver 1 1000021
George Petrie Actor Sammy 1 1000022
Ilse Earl Actor Lois Elliott 1 1000023
Mal Jones Actor Retired Doctor 1 1000024
Sid Raymond Actor Retired Attorney 1 1000025
George O Actor Doorman 1 1000026
Bob Gordon Actor William 1 1000027
Jerry Hotchkiss Actor 1st Neighbor 1 1000028
Dee Deering Actor 1st Neighbor's Wife 1 1000029
Evelyn Brooks Actor Retired Lawyer's wife 1 1000030
Robert Escobar Actor Florida Cop 1 1000031
Wanda Christine Actor County Nurse 1 1000032
Joseph Ryan Actor Patient 1 1000033
Teri McEvoy Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000034
Ross Gottstein Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000035
Thomas Richter Actor Agent 1 1000036
Frankie DaVila Actor Shoe Salesman 1 1000037
Toni Fleming Actor Lady Shoe Buyer 1 1000038
Juan Ramirez Actor Shoe Store Owner 1 1000039
Nydia Rodriguez Terracina Actor Shoe Store Owner's Wife 1 1000040
Frank Dominelli Actor 1st Thug 1 1000041
Tom Milanovich Actor 2nd Thug 1 1000042
Mary Seibel Actor Condo Manager 1 1000043
Richard Lee Actor Police Officer 1 1000044
Gerald Owens Actor Dr Bush 1 1000045
Angelo Buscaglia Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000046
Evan Lionel Actor Gang Leader 1 1000047
Magic Slim Actor Blues Singer 1 1000048
Tony Mockus Actor Chicago Cop 1 1000049
James Andelin Actor Lenny 1 1000050
O Clow Actor Lenny's Partner 1 1000051
Mike Barger Actor Paramedic 1 1000052
Mario Nieves Actor 2nd Cousin 1 1000053
Juan Olmedo Actor 1st Cousin 1 1000054
Connie Scurlock Actor Mother 1 1000055
Ted Kotcheff Director n/a 2 2000001
Conrad Palmisano Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Victor Drai Producer n/a 3 3000001
Malcolm Harding Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mario Cecchi Gori Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Vittorio Cecchi Gori Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gianni Nunnari Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Burton Elias Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Robert Klane Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Billy Higgins Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Howard Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kevin Howe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matthew Furlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joshua Kotcheff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Roman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jeanne Caliendo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michelle Marx Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sean Pinney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Kevin Williams Assistant Director (Florida) 163 5000010
Norm Wallerstein Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Connie Papineau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Mary Tallman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Debbi Bossi Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000016
Lisa Maniscalco Production Coordinator (Florida) 162 5000017
Lisa Maniscalco Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Douglas Tirola Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Anne Simonet Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Bekki Vallin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Carmen Costa-Bulnes Assistant Production Coordinator (Florida) 192 5000022
Larry Pizer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ronald Vidor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Edward Morey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ronald Vidor Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
William McConnell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Beth Cotter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Michael Klimchak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Florida) 120849 6000007
Peter Farber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Florida) 120849 6000008
Michael Weinstein Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Dan Littlejohn Photography still photographer(Florida) 120835 6000010
Dale Graun Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Frank Holgate Aerial Director of Photography director of photography/aerial unit 121063 6000012
Joan Chapman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glenn Young Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Andrew Patterson Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000003
Mark Mangione Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Joseph Sally Assistant Editor assistant effects editor 203 7000005
Michel Colombier Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jackie Krost Music music consultant to Penta Pictures 120781 8000002
Sharal Churchill Music music consultant to Penta Pictures 120781 8000003
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Barry Levine Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
William Creber Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Scott Jacobson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jean Alan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Walter Piers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Tommy Gags Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Paul Nold Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Michael Calabrese Swing Gang (Florida) 434 9000007
Mark Dane Swing Gang (Florida) 434 9000008
William Fosser Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
David Conaghan Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Jane Johnson Lead Person leadperson(Florida) 120957 9000011
Kenneth Creber Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Susan Torri Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Lynn Stalmaster Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Alderman Casting (Chicago) 179 10000002
Susan Wieder Casting (Chicago) 179 10000003
Yonit Hammer Tumaroff Casting Florida casting 179 10000004
Jay Hurley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mickey Antonetti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Stella Cottini Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Cathy Newport-Logan Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Linda Hamilton Costumes costumer(Florida) 120828 13000005
Linda Rizzuto Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Lon Bentley Makeup department head makeup 353 13000007
Leslie Wells Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000008
Julie Hill-Parker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Linda Melazzo Makeup Assistant assistant hair/makeup 121007 13000010
Diane Vanaria Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Nicki Smith ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000001
Jeff Watts ADR Supervisor ADR supervision 219 14000002
Danny Richter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Kevin Tromer Boom Operator (Florida) 215 14000004
Malcolm Fife Foley foley/ADR programmer 120961 14000005
Margie O'Malley Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Jennifer Myer Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Richard Duarte Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Mark Berger Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Marian Wallace Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Patrick Dodd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Francesca Dodd Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000014
Richard Quinn Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000015
Donny Blank Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000016
Kim Christensen Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000017
Scott Smith Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Michael Tromer Sound Mixer (Florida) 230 14000019
Jim Miller Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Donny Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Edward Knott Key Grip (Florida) 263 15000003
Thomas Holloway Grip company grip 365 15000004
John Rigden Grip company grip 365 15000005
Charles Jimenez Grip company grip 365 15000006
Casey Osborne Grip company grip(Florida) 365 15000007
Michael Kammerer Grip company grip(Florida) 365 15000008
James Topel Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Paul Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Peter Miller Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Lee Barbour Electrician (Florida) 450 15000012
Luke Halpin Electrician (Florida) 450 15000013
Jamie Klein Electrician (Florida) 450 15000014
Mark Matthys Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
John Miller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Kevin Knott Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Florida) 264 15000017
Edward Knott Dolly Grip (Florida) 264 15000018
Frank Yario Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000019
Mel Mack Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000020
C Davin Best Boy bestboy electric(Florida) 120885 15000021
Tink Ten Eyck Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Menzies Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Theresa Marsh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jay Ringelstein Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James Gavin Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000002
Chuck Wentworth Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000003
Steve Hinton Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000004
Conrad Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000005
George Aguilar Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dana Bertolette Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jerry Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Courtney Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Roger Creed Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tim Chitwood Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000013
James Fierro Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Lila Finn Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mark Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Maryann Kelman Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Barbara Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Nina Leone Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Stacy Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Thomas Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Daniel Maldonado Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Linda Perlin Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Randy Popplewell Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Swede Rundquist Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Eddie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bob Stuart Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Amy Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Rich Wilkie Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Nancy Little Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000001
Phil Hoelcher Animal Wrangler dog handler 120863 20000002
Kenneth Gagnon Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Peter Damien Construction Foreman (Florida) 277 21000002
Terry Baughman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Construction key scenic painter(Florida) 120900 21000004
Will Gatlin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Will Brantley Craft Service craft services(Florida) 120903 22000002
Joe Hanna Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Kevin Harris Special Effects Foreman (Florida) 250 23000001
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Sam Barkan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Warren Stern Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Chuck Stewart Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Bruce Strong Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Guy Clayton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Stephen Kearney Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000008
Gary Dunham Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Marjorie Fritz-Birch Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Bobby Amor Assistant Props (Florida) 120904 24000003
Michael DeSilva Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Lori Spall Assistant (to Ted Kotcheff) 120820 25000001
Tanya Cannon Assistant (to Malcolm R Harding) 120820 25000002
Haley Sweet Assistant (to Victor Drai) 120820 25000003
Elizabeth Devereux Assistant (to Victor Drai) 120820 25000004
David Muntz Assistant (to Tom Selleck) 120820 25000005
John McAuliffe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
William Foster Transportation Captain (Florida) 272 25000007
James Hogan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Nathan Harding Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
John Nordlum Stand-In Tom Selleck's stand-in 121015 25000010
Jill Szymanski Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000011
Nicole Schubert Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000012
Karen Tenkhoff Apprentice apprentice dialogue editor 120976 25000013
Christopher Collins Other loader 120795 26000001
Kimberly Miller Other location associate 120795 26000002
John Schulz Other head painter 120795 26000003
Holly Hudecek Other welfare worker 120795 26000004
Vali Valus Other loader(Florida) 120795 26000005
Albert Mouradian Other greensperson(Florida) 120795 26000006
Susan Inge Wood Other scenic painter(Florida) 120795 26000007
Dave Koz Other featured instrumentalist 120795 26000008
O Clow Thanks n/a 121115 26000009
Robert Longo Thanks (for "City Slave" sculpture) 121115 26000010
John Himmelfarb Thanks (paintings) 121115 26000011
Elema Schonander Thanks n/a 121115 26000012
Ben Harris Thanks (Florida Motion Picture & Television Bureau) 121115 26000013
Suzy Kellet Thanks (Illinois State Film Office) 121115 26000014
Jim Leonis Thanks (Illinois State Film Office) 121115 26000015
Ron Verkuilen Thanks (Illinois State Film Office) 121115 26000016
Mayor Daley Thanks (City of Chicago) 121115 26000017
Charles Geocaris Thanks (Chicago Film Office) 121115 26000018
John Iltis Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A comedy about a successful commodities executive whose life is disrupted by his aging parents.