Passion of Mind (2000)

Passion of Mind
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Demi Moore Actor Marie 1 1000001
Demi Moore Actor Marty 1 1000002
Stellan Skarsgård Actor William 1 1000003
William Fichtner Actor Aaron 1 1000004
Sinead Cusack Actor Jessie 1 1000005
Peter Riegert Actor Doctor Peters 1 1000006
Eloise Eonnet Actor Jennifer 1 1000007
Chaya Cuenot Actor Sarah 1 1000008
Julianne Nicholson Actor Kim 1 1000009
Joss Ackland Actor Doctor Langer 1 1000010
Gerry Bamman Actor Edward Youngerman 1 1000011
Morgan Hasson Actor Danny 1 1000012
Hadrian Dagannaud-Brouard Actor Jean-Pierre 1 1000013
Daniel Hanssens Actor Clerk 1 1000014
Amanda Spencer Actor Girl 1 1000015
Alain Berliner Director n/a 2 2000001
Carole Scotta Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ron Bass Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Lucchesi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
William Kepper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ted Tannebaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joni Sighvatsson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Andre Lamal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Ron Bass Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Field Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Vincent Canart Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Trish Hofmann Unit Production Manager (New York unit) 182 5000002
Tal Meirson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Robin O'Hara Line Producer (New York unit) 161 5000004
Douglas Law Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
George Every Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Coralie Fargeat Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
J Miller Tobin Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000008
Peter Leto Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000009
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000010
James McQuaide Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Sybil Nicolas-Eprendre Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Walter Cohen Location Manager location manager/assistant unit production manager(New York unit) 193 5000013
Els Rastelli Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Michael Taylor Script Supervisor (New York unit) 191 5000015
Elizabeth Qually Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Sandra Joubeaud Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Elise Voitey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Sean Fogel Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000019
Pierre-Arnaud Buzzi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Thierry Chuinard Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000021
Sebastien Gautherin Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Franklin Pedrosa Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Julien Provot Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Jason Grey Location Assistant (New York unit) 120947 5000025
Zoe Isaacson Location Assistant (New York unit) 120947 5000026
Brian Schmidt Location Assistant (New York unit) 120947 5000027
Olivier DuBois Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000028
Erica Kay Assistant Production Coordinator (New York unit) 192 5000029
Martin Jaubert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Franck Sauboua-Suraud Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Kathy Ciric Assistant Location Manager (New York unit) 194 5000032
Eduardo Serra Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Yves Vandermeeren Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Nicolas Herdt Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000003
Jamie Silverstein Camera Operator (New York unit) 239 6000004
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator (New York unit) 232 6000005
Philippe Bessy Camera camera crane operator 120798 6000006
Jay Eckardt Camera camera loader(New York unit) 120798 6000007
Florent Bazin Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000008
David Grinberg Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Jean-Philippe Polo Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000010
Isabelle Weingarten Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Geb Byers Photography assistant photographer(New York unit) 120835 6000012
Lee Kazista Photography assistant photographer(New York unit) 120835 6000013
Paul Beauchemin Photography still photographer(New York unit) 120835 6000014
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Alexandre Bon Camera Assistant aerial camera assistant 120867 6000016
Anne Coates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joanne Canaday Editor editorial coordinator(Fontaine Productions/France) 172 7000002
Michael Haight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Robert Sullivan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Bob Berman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michel Bouchot Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Christine Marier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Liz Roe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Andrew Buckland Assistant Editor assistant film editor(New York unit) 203 7000011
Pam Chmiel Assistant Editor assistant film editor(New York unit) 203 7000012
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Bondelevitch Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jay Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Christopher Parker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Ralph Ferraro Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Pierre-Francois Limbosch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Philippe Leveque Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nicky Evans Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000003
Dan Ouellette Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000004
Bruno De Dieuleveult Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Todd Cole Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000006
Matt Duncan Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000007
George Krivobok Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000008
Alan Mamet Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000009
Christine Descloitres Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Dave Reardon Lead Person (New York unit) 120957 9000011
Jacques Aucomte Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Anne-Charlotte Vimont Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Celine De Streel Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000014
Maria Nielson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Samuel Rionde Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Gilles Bontemps Art Department cheif sculptor 120843 9000017
Christian Delhome Art Department sculptor 120843 9000018
Jean-Carlos Joler Art Department sculptor 120843 9000019
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Finn Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stephane Batut Casting (France) 179 10000003
Lori Eastside Extras Casting (NYC Casting/New York) 120851 10000004
James Wright Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Bernadette Beaudet Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Valerie pozzo di borgo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nancy Cone Costume Designer (for Demi Moore (New York unit)) 169 13000003
Natalya Khorover Costumes assistant costumer designer(New York unit) 120828 13000004
Christian Gruau Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Mario Messere Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Stephane Lempire Hair Stylist (New York unit) 120799 13000007
Christian Gruau Hair Stylist (for Demi Moore (New York unit)) 120799 13000008
Judith Gayot Makeup (for Demi Moore (New York unit)) 353 13000009
Judith Gayo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Olivia Lequimener Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Nicki Ledermann Makeup Artist (New York unit) 120801 13000012
Marianne Vally Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000013
Florine Francois Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Alice Levy Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000015
Deirdre Williams Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000016
Cary Stratton ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Kira Edmunds Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jonathan Klein Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Jean-Luc Laborde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Michael Primmer Boom Operator (New York unit) 215 14000008
Michelle Schubert Foley foley assistant 120961 14000009
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Steve Copley Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Rick Ash Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Gary Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Alexandre Verwaerde Sound sound trainee 120816 14000014
John Switzer Sound post-sound coordinator 120816 14000015
Elton Ahi Sound sound recorder & mixer 120816 14000016
Alan Manger Sound sound utility(New York unit) 120816 14000017
David Giammarco Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Robert Grieve Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Ludovic Hen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Brian Miksis Sound Mixer (New York unit) 230 14000021
Claude Attanassian Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Jean Attanassian Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Michel Attanassian Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Stephane Cry Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Robert Baumgartner Lighting Technician (New York unit) 120907 15000005
Maddy Lederman Lighting Technician (New York unit) 120907 15000006
Andrew Watts Lighting Technician (New York unit) 120907 15000007
Bernard Bregier Grip n/a 365 15000008
Gerard Buffard Grip n/a 365 15000009
Carlos Carreno Grip n/a 365 15000010
Pascal Delaunay Grip n/a 365 15000011
Robert Feldmann Grip (New York unit) 365 15000012
Daniel Cournoyer Grip (New York unit) 365 15000013
Anthony Cox Grip (New York unit) 365 15000014
Robert Raposa Grip (New York unit) 365 15000015
Justin Vanson Grip (New York unit) 365 15000016
Daniel De Nitto Dolly Grip (New York unit) 264 15000017
Sylvie Chevereau-Marchais Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Johnson Production Accountant (New York unit) 282 16000002
Maryse Ody Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Colleen Nybo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Teddy Au Assistant Accountant (New York unit) 120950 16000005
Philippe Guegan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gilles Conseil Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Igor Mollet Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Bernard Boivin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Daniel Hoffman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Francois Aissa Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Jean-Michel Boivin Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Olivier Bordes Construction n/a 120900 21000006
Daniel Clerici Construction n/a 120900 21000007
Nicolas Decaux Construction n/a 120900 21000008
Nicolas Derieux Construction n/a 120900 21000009
Eric Frion Construction n/a 120900 21000010
Christian Guillebaud Construction n/a 120900 21000011
Julius Hoffman Construction n/a 120900 21000012
Olivier Legardeur Construction n/a 120900 21000013
Philippe Nicolas Construction n/a 120900 21000014
Mariah Nielson Construction n/a 120900 21000015
Frederic Perron Construction n/a 120900 21000016
Aliocha Pican Construction n/a 120900 21000017
Jean-Francois Pillot Construction n/a 120900 21000018
Manuel Poulain Construction n/a 120900 21000019
Samuel Rionde Construction n/a 120900 21000020
Philippe Salle Construction n/a 120900 21000021
Alain Troulard Construction n/a 120900 21000022
Michael Williams Craft Service craft service assistant(T & A Catering/New York unit) 120903 22000001
Didier Genest Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Jean-Louise Grousset Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Genevieve Grousset Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Chrsitophe Zofer Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Deborah Greene Assistant Props (New York unit) 120904 24000001
Franck Hugo Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Schanker Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000003
Hervé Gallet Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000001
Yann Megard Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000002
Daneen Conroy Assistant (to Demi Moore) 120820 25000003
Mark Reinking Assistant (to Demi Moore) 120820 25000004
Tim Wood Assistant (to Demi Moore) 120820 25000005
Anthony Streicher Assistant (to Andre Lamal) 120820 25000006
Thomas Potoskie Assistant assistant chief lighitng technician(New York unit) 120820 25000007
Nina Andronikof Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sebatien Gautherin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jessica Du Mont Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Irvin Andrew Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000011
Natasha Conklin Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000012
Ginger Gonzalez Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000013
Mark Hagerman Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000014
Margaret Jacobs Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000015
Ted Shields Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000016
Michael Walker Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000017
Stan Wienko Production Assistant (New York unit) 275 25000018
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (New York unit) 272 25000019
Mike Buckman Transportation Co-Captain (New York unit) 120973 25000020
Peter Kwong Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Beatrice Cavet Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Frederick Beguin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Laurie Gershon Product Placement n/a 121058 25000024
Jean-Paul Chanon Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jean-Jacques Graslin Driver n/a 273 25000026
Robert Graslin Driver n/a 273 25000027
Johan Grasselin Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jean-Baptiste Kittel Driver n/a 273 25000029
Marc Manojlovic Driver n/a 273 25000030
Emilio Mateo Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jean-Marc Rader Driver n/a 273 25000032
Michael Andriani Driver (New York unit) 273 25000033
Brian Buck Driver (New York unit) 273 25000034
Tom Crowe Driver (New York unit) 273 25000035
Michael Fennell Driver (New York unit) 273 25000036
James Kelly Driver (New York unit) 273 25000037
Gerard Magio Driver (New York unit) 273 25000038
Brett Michel Driver (New York unit) 273 25000039
Ed Trebotica Driver (New York unit) 273 25000040
Timothy Wood Driver (New York unit) 273 25000041
Patrick Morsch Other genny operator 120795 26000001
Jean Labille Other locksmith 120795 26000002
Franck Scala Other locksmith 120795 26000003
Stephanie Martineau Other painter 120795 26000004
Nicolas Barray Other painter 120795 26000005
Didier Copp Other painter 120795 26000006
Jerome Clavier Other painter 120795 26000007
Thierry Poulet Other painter 120795 26000008
Jean-Maurice Eschrich Other painter 120795 26000009
Bruno Viguet-Carrin Other painter 120795 26000010
Pascal Clement Other painter 120795 26000011
Jean-Paul Salaun Other painter 120795 26000012
Benedicte Joffre Other wallpaper person 120795 26000013
Celine Barray Other lead greensperson 120795 26000014
Sylvain Dupuy Other greensperson 120795 26000015
Sophie Hutin Other greensperson 120795 26000016
Dennis Hill Other recordist 120795 26000017
Larry Spotts Other recordist 120795 26000018
Nathalie Ducruet Other production secretary 120795 26000019
Philippe Mayer Other trailers coordinator 120795 26000020
Lydia Marks Other shopper(New York unit) 120795 26000021
Cathy Wassylenko Other scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000022
Karla Bailey Other stand-by scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000023
Jim Ferris Other genny operator(New York unit) 120795 26000024
Kerry Clark Other parking coordinator(New York unit) 120795 26000025
Mike Mathieu Security security coordinator 120951 26000026
Stephane Chabaud Security n/a 120951 26000027
Eric Caillez Security n/a 120951 26000028
Rachid Larfa Security n/a 120951 26000029
David Piechaczek Security n/a 120951 26000030
Ayache Perkani Security n/a 120951 26000031
Dennis Bridwell Security (for Demi Moore (Ru-Bear Security/New York)) 120951 26000032
Don Palmer Security (for Demi Moore (Ru-Bear Security/New York)) 120951 26000033
Michel Burstein Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jeremy Walker Unit Publicist (New York unit) 231 29000002
Synopsis
Few things in life equal the euphoric glow we feel upon first opening our eyes from a wonderful dream. But this exhilaration is ephemeral- we awaken and realize that the glorious reverie has passed forever. But what if you could place yourself in the fantasy world of your choosing each time you drifted into slumber? Would it be a dream come true- or a nightmare? Martha Marie Willis is a woman both blessed and cursed with such ability. Ultimately, she finds the nocturnal fantasy that she creates is so vivid and alluring that she slowly becomes unable to distinguish which of her lives is the dream and which is reality. The two diametrically-opposed lifestyles- real or not- add up to a very fufilling existence until they are thrown into conflict- and danger- when she finds herself falling passionately in love with a different man in each world. Are her dual personas a lovely illusion, or a psychotic delusion?