Hudson Hawk (1991)

Hudson Hawk
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Adventure, Action, Music
Keywords buddy, heist
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephen McLaughlin Music electronic music programming 120781 8000003
Robert Kraft Song songs 120859 8000021
John E Spina Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000018
Glenn Anderson Sound Mixer (Los Angeles) 230 14000029
Peter Ilardi Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000028
Rene Borisowitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000030
A H Coletta Sound Recordist (Rome/Budapest) 331 14000031
Gerald H Boatright Lighting Technician (Los Angeles) 120907 15000003
Alberico Novelli Lighting Technician (Rome) 120907 15000002
Jim Fitzpatrick Lighting Technician (New York) 120907 15000001
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Rodger Pardee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Michael Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Jerry Ross Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Michael J Benavente Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
John Morris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
David Kulczycki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Scott Hecker Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Maurizio Broglio Lighting Technician (Rome/Budapest) 120907 15000004
George Patsos Jr. Key Grip (New York) 263 15000005
Danielle Tiberi Production Accountant (Rome) 282 16000003
Deborah Johnson Production Accountant (New York) 282 16000002
Karen Gordon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg Langham Best Boy electrical best boy(Los Angeles) 120885 15000017
Deborah D Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Giorgio Catalano Accountant payroll accountant(Rome) 120802 16000005
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gyula Krasnyanszky Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Budapest) 121027 19000001
Gustavo Coscarella Assistant Accountant (Rome) 120950 16000006
Alfio Amborgi Best Boy electrical best boy(Rome) 120885 15000016
Kevin Fitzpatrick Best Boy (New York) 120885 15000015
Pat Fitzsimmons Gaffer (Rome/Budapest) 268 15000009
Pietro Santarelli Key Grip (Rome/Budapest) 263 15000008
John London Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000007
Aldo Colanzi Key Grip (Rome) 263 15000006
Rob Doherty Electrician (Rome/Budapest) 450 15000010
John Rogers Electrician electrician 2nd unit(Rome/Budapest) 450 15000011
Dennis P McClean Dolly Grip (Los Angeles) 264 15000014
Sergio Serantoni Dolly Grip (Rome) 264 15000013
William Patsos Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000012
Greg Orloff Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
John Duval Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Barcie Waite Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Marilyn Vance-Straker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patrick T Myers Supervisor effects camera supervisor(Rome/Budapest) 120845 11000004
Bruno George Supervisor digital supervisor(Rome/Budapest) 120845 11000003
Jacki Arthur Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000003
Fabrizio Caracciolo Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Scott Eddo Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000007
Josee Normand Hair Stylist hairstylist to Bruce Willis 120799 13000006
Paolo Franchesci Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Bill Hansard Supervisor process projection supervisor(Los Angeles) 120845 11000002
Philip Norman Stokes Supervisor gold machine supervisor(Budapest) 120845 11000001
Leonardo Coen Cagli Assistant Art Director (Rome) 315 9000023
Steven Curtis Husch Lead Person leadman(Los Angeles) 120957 9000022
Pasquale Avvisato Lead Person leadman(Rome) 120957 9000021
Michael Zansky Scenic Artist chargeman scenic artist(New York) 745 9000020
Bruno Maria Amalfitano Assistant Art Director (Rome) 315 9000024
Beth Jasper Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Joy Todd Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000003
Felicia Fasano Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Thomas R Burman Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000008
Bari Dreiband-Burman Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000009
Orie R Amodeo Boom Operator (Los Angeles) 215 14000009
Daniel Rosenblum Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000008
Clive Copeland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
George Berndt ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Franco M Salamon Stunts stunt liaison(Rome/Budapest) 240 19000003
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Reilly Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Scott Eddo Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000012
Richard Snell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Anna Dryhurst Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Adriana Mattiozzi Wardrobe (Rome) 120823 13000013
Giacoma A Mellini Wardrobe (Rome) 120823 13000014
Susan Dudeck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bill Voigtlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lauren Palmer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Hal Martin Set Dresser set dressing coordinator(Los Angeles) 197 9000019
Danny Aiello III Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Attila Szalay Production "Spaceman" crew((Rome)) 120824 25000013
Steve Sass Production "Spaceman" crew((Rome)) 120824 25000012
Ron Goodman Production "Spaceman" crew((Rome)) 120824 25000011
Myron Shepherd Transportation Coordinator transportation coordination(Los Angeles) 271 25000010
Trevor Anthony Butterfield Production gold machine crew(Budapest) 120824 25000014
Neil Davis Production gold machine crew(Budapest) 120824 25000015
John Stewart Hatt Production gold machine crew(Budapest) 120824 25000018
Frank Guiney Production gold machine crew(Budapest) 120824 25000017
Rodney Malcolm Fuller Production gold machine crew(Budapest) 120824 25000016
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Coordinator (New York) 271 25000009
Karoly Rozsnyay Transportation Captain (Budapest) 272 25000008
Emily Sahlman Assistant (to Michael Lehman) 120820 25000002
Sandra Picerni Assistant (to stunt coordinator) 120820 25000001
Ron Higgins Props (Rome/Budapest) 120817 24000007
Reg Wheeler Props (Rome) 120817 24000006
Joanna L Heimgartner Assistant (to Bruce Willis) 120820 25000003
Debbie Wacker Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000004
Stephanie Jaffee Production Assistant (Rome/Budapest) 275 25000007
Craig Pinckes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Stephanie Koules Assistant (to Michael Dryhurst) 120820 25000005
Mark S. Miller Production post production producer(Rome/Budapest) 120824 25000019
Russ Krasnoff Product Placement n/a 121058 25000020
Jennifer Hall Lee Other optical line-up(Rome/Budapest) 120795 26000015
Tom Rosseter Other optical line-up(Rome/Budapest) 120795 26000014
David Heron Other key rigger(Rome/Budapest) 120795 26000013
Chris G Spanoudis Other process engineer(Los Angeles) 120795 26000012
Keith Johnson Other optical line-up(Rome/Budapest) 120795 26000016
Kenneth Smith Other optical line-up(Rome/Budapest) 120795 26000017
Michael Klastorin Publicity publicity coordinator 120789 29000001
Castello Di San Leo Special Thanks (Italy) 120874 26000019
Joshua Pines Other scanning operator(Rome/Budapest) 120795 26000018
Andrew Hansard Other process engineer(Los Angeles) 120795 26000011
Donald R Hansard Jr. Other process projection coordinator(Los Angeles) 120795 26000010
Chris Corbould Other effects technician 120795 26000004
Mark Harris Other machine operator 120795 26000003
James Quinn Other machine operator 120795 26000002
Robert Fernandez Other scoring mixer 120795 26000001
Karl Schmidt Other armorer 120795 26000005
Charles Staffel Other process projection(Rome) 120795 26000006
Steve North Other "Flying Pictures" helicopter crew((Rome)) 120795 26000009
David Paris Other "Flying Pictures" helicopter crew((Rome)) 120795 26000008
Byron Pierotti Other transporatation captain(Rome) 120795 26000007
Joe Dipple Props (Rome) 120817 24000005
Simon Wilkinson Props n/a 120817 24000004
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Laura Santoni Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Massimo Perla Animal Trainer dog trainer(Rome) 120962 20000001
Anthony Zappia Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000001
Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects plate supervisor(Rome/Budapest) 249 23000003
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor (Rome/Budapest) 249 23000002
Derek Meddings Visual Effects Supervisor supervisor of visual effects and miniatures 249 23000001
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tony Guida Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Claudio Pacifico Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Keii Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael McGovern Visual Effects Supervisor (Rome/Budapest) 249 23000004
Derek Meddings Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Rome/Budapest) 121082 23000020
Terry Molatore Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Rome/Budapest) 121082 23000019
Rebecca Heskes Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor 121082 23000018
Richard Alan Greenberg Titles title design 120825 23000017
Robert Scott Chief Modelmaker model maker 2nd unit(Rome/Budapest) 121151 23000021
Chris Green Animator (Rome/Budapest) 483 23000022
Sam Moore Property Master (Los Angeles) 120805 24000003
Tom Wright Property Master (New York) 120805 24000002
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kim Bromley Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Rome/Budapest) 120917 23000016
Gabor Budahazi Special Effects (Budapest) 168 23000015
Steve Cullane Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Tom Smith Sr. Visual Effects digital operator(Rome/Budapest) 419 23000008
Jim Hagedorn Visual Effects digital operator(Rome/Budapest) 419 23000007
Kimberly K Nelson Visual Effects visual effects producer(Rome/Budapest) 419 23000006
Paul Knowles Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Shawn Rutter Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Gino DeRossi Special Effects (Rome) 168 23000014
Conrad F Brink Special Effects (New York) 168 23000013
Brian Warner Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
John Oates Jr. Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000017
John L Jensen Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Robert Girolami Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Michael Alan Kahn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Maria Ungor Production Manager (Budapest) 305 5000008
Jack Phelan Production Manager (Budapest) 305 5000007
Timothy Lonsdale Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000011
Julie A Bloom Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000012
Gabor Nagy Assistant Director (Budapest) 163 5000015
Francesco Papa Assistant Director (Rome) 163 5000014
Enrico Coletti Assistant Director (Rome) 163 5000013
Hugh Harlow Production Manager (Budapest) 305 5000006
Paolo Lucidi Production Manager (Rome) 305 5000005
Robert Kraft From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Daniel Waters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steven De Souza Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Suzanne Todd Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Bruce Willis From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Michael Dryhurst Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Carlos Barbieri Unit Manager (Rome/Budapest) 120832 5000004
Lynn H Guthrie Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles) 182 5000003
David A Starke Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000002
Barbara N Farkas Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000016
Edoardo Margheriti Assistant Director (Rome/Budapest) 163 5000017
Sabrina Canale Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator(Rome) 192 5000032
Eddee Kolos Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Budapest) 313 5000031
Donna Bloom Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager(New York) 313 5000030
William Jennings DGA Trainee (New York) 120878 5000029
Erin Bruno Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator(Los Angeles) 192 5000033
Dante Spinotti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Louis Barlia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Paul Wilson Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit(Rome/Budapest) 120780 6000003
Giuseppe Maccari Director of Photography (Rome/Budapest) 120780 6000002
Rae Griffith Production Coordinator (Rome/Budapest) 162 5000028
Melissa Pray Production Coordinator production office coordinator(Los Angeles) 162 5000027
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Allen Tinkley Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000020
Gyorgy Kuntner Location Manager (Budapest) 193 5000019
Giovanni Lovatelli Location Manager (Rome) 193 5000018
Antonella Margheriti Script Supervisor (Rome/Budapest) 191 5000022
Ed Hirsh Stage Manager (Rome/Budapest) 120797 5000023
Gabor Dobos Production Coordinator production office coordinator(Budapest) 162 5000026
Franca Tasso Production Coordinator production office coordinator(Rome) 162 5000025
Anne Nevin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
David Willis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Michael Dryhurst Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Enrico Lo Verso Actor Apprentice 1 1000016
Stephano Molinari Actor Leonardo da Vinci 1 1000015
Carmine Zozorra Actor Antony Mario 1 1000014
Frank Stallone Actor Cesar Mario 1 1000013
Remo Remotti Actor Guy on Donkey 1 1000017
Giselda Volodi Actor Mona Lisa 1 1000018
Frank Page Actor Mario's Driver 1 1000021
Arthur M Wolpinsky Actor Prison Security Guard 1 1000020
P Randall Bowers Actor Prison Clerk 1 1000019
Burtt Harris Actor Gates 1 1000012
Lorraine Toussaint Actor Almond Joy 1 1000011
Sandra Bernhard Actor Minerva Mayflower 1 1000005
Richard E Grant Actor Darwin Mayflower 1 1000004
Andie MacDowell Actor Anna Baragli 1 1000003
Danny Aiello Actor Tommy Five-Tone 1 1000002
James Coburn Actor George Kaplan 1 1000006
Donald Burton Actor Alfred 1 1000007
Andrew Bryniarski Actor Butterfinger 1 1000010
David Caruso Actor Kit Kat 1 1000009
Don Harvey Actor Snickers 1 1000008
Robert Vazquez Actor Big Stan 1 1000022
Michael Klastorin Actor Dean 1 1000023
William Conrad Narrator n/a 120790 1000037
Lisa Matthews Actor (uncredited) extra 1 1000036
Frank Welker Actor Bunny the Dog 1 1000035
Giangiacomo Colli Actor Waiter 1 1000034
Michael Lehmann Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Picerni Sr. Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Robert Kraft Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Roger Lofting Producer 2nd unit producer(Rome/Budapest) 3 3000002
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Leonardo Cimino Actor Cardinal 1 1000033
Steven M Martin Actor Ook 1 1000032
Lisa Reich Actor Girl in Car 1 1000026
John Savident Actor Auctioneer 1 1000025
Scott Eddo Actor Jerry 1 1000024
John Lucantonio Actor Vatican Guard 1 1000027
Antonio Iurio Actor Vatican Guard 1 1000028
Doug Martin Actor Igg 1 1000031
Massimo Ciprari Actor Pope 1 1000030
Courtenay Semel Actor Bratty Kid 1 1000029
Claudio Nannuzzi Camera Operator (Rome/Budapest) 239 6000005
Pete Kozachik Camera Operator (Rome/Budapest) 239 6000006
Lincoln Chase Song ("The Name Game") 120859 8000036
Ray Evans Song ("Mona Lisa") 120859 8000035
Jay Livingston Song ("Mona Lisa") 120859 8000034
T Baker Song ("The Hokey Pokey") 120859 8000033
Shirley Elliston Song ("The Name Game") 120859 8000037
Benito Benitez Song ("The Power") 120859 8000038
Harry M Woods Song ("Side by Side") 120859 8000041
Toni C Song ("The Power") 120859 8000040
John Garrett III Song ("The Power") 120859 8000039
C Macak Song ("The Hokey Pokey") 120859 8000032
L Laprise Song ("The Hokey Pokey") 120859 8000031
Bob Crewe Song ("Big Girls Don't Cry") 120859 8000025
Michael Kamen Song song producer("Hudsok Hawk Theme") 120859 8000024
Bruce Willis Song ("Hudson Hawk Theme" "Hudson Hawk Theme (Instrumental)") 120859 8000023
Harvey Cohen Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Bob Gaudio Song ("Big Girls Don't Cry") 120859 8000026
Deanna Brown Song ("Body Heat") 120859 8000027
Jerry Goldsmith Song song arranger("Hail to the Chief") 120859 8000030
Yamma Brown Song ("Body Heat") 120859 8000029
Deidra Brown Song ("Body Heat") 120859 8000028
Johnny Burke Song ("Swinging on a Star") 120859 8000042
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Swinging on a Star") 120859 8000043
Maria Teresa Barbasso Set Designer (Rome) 202 9000010
Alessandro Alberti Set Designer (Rome) 202 9000009
Jose Granell Art Director art director 2nd unit(Rome/Budapest) 183 9000008
Lee Fisher Art Director (Budapest) 183 9000007
Giacomo Calo Carducci Set Designer (Rome) 202 9000011
Nazzareno Piana Set Designer (Rome) 202 9000012
Bruce Willis Actor Hudson Hawk 1 1000001
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Massimo Razzi Set Designer (Rome) 202 9000013
Francesco Chianese Art Director (Rome) 183 9000006
Woods Mackintosh Art Director (New York) 183 9000005
James Brown Song Performer ("Body Heat") 120788 8000047
Dr. John Song Performer ("Hudson Hawk Theme") 120788 8000046
Robert Kraft Song Performer ("Hudson Hawk Theme (Instrumental)") 120788 8000045
Bing Crosby Song ("Swinging on a Star") 120859 8000044
Snap Song Performer ("The Power") 120788 8000048
Jackson DeGovia Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John R Jensen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dan May Set Decorator (Los Angeles) 165 9000003
Kathleen Dolan-Giorgini Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000002
Mark Watters Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
John Gazdik Camera Assistant (Rome/Budapest) 120867 6000021
Florian Ballhaus Camera Assistant (New York) 120867 6000020
Cristina Gauttieri Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000019
Marco Sacerdoti Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000018
Patrick McArdle Camera Assistant (Rome/Budapest) 120867 6000022
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Tronick Editor n/a 172 7000002
Stefano Falivene Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000017
Brad Kuehn Photography optical photography supervisor(Rome/Budapest) 120835 6000016
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator (Los Angeles) 232 6000010
Angus Bickerton Camera Operator (Rome/Budapest) 239 6000009
Jonathan P B Taylor Camera Operator (Rome/Budapest) 239 6000008
John Morgan Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(Rome/Budapest) 239 6000007
Peter Talbot Camera focus puller 2nd unit(Rome/Budapest) 120798 6000011
Karl Morgan Camera clapper loader 2nd unit(Rome/Budapest) 120798 6000012
Kerry Hayes Photography still photographer(New York) 120835 6000015
Stephen S Vaughan Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Peter Hodgson Video Playback n/a 505 6000013
Thomas Seid Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Laura Krumholz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Chris Boardman Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Jack Hayes Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Robert Kraft Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000010
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Lolita Ritmanis Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Jonathan Sacks Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Stuart Balcomb Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Albert Olsen Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Michael Kamen Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000008
James J George Music assistant music editor 120781 8000007
Allesandro Lucidi Assistant Editor assistant film editor(Rome) 203 7000009
Mark Herman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jon Cates Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Robin Lee Assistant Editor (Rome/Budapest) 203 7000010
Robert Kraft Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christopher S Brooks Music electronic music programming 120781 8000006
Dan Stein Music electronic music programming 120781 8000005
Michael Kamen Music n/a 120781 8000002
Nikita Knatz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Synopsis
A famous Manhattan cat burglar, immediately upon release from a ten-year prison term, is coerced--by various bad guys--into stealing three famous DaVinci artifacts, which, when linked together, make possible the transformation of lead into gold.