In Her Shoes (2005)

In Her Shoes
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords dramedy, novel, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Jah Ace & the Sons of Ace Song Performer ("Is This Love") 120788 8000049
Bob Marley Song ("Three Little Birds") 120859 8000036
Chris Boardman Music Producer ("You Make Me Feel Young") 323 8000012
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Wayne Griffin ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Joe Schiff Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000005
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Rupert Nadeau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Gerardo Rosette Tailor n/a 120990 13000013
Janice Alexander Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000008
Linda S Cormany Costumer (for Ms Diaz) 120880 13000007
Elizabeth Frank Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Conan Castro Jr. Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Lona Vigi Hair Stylist (for Ms Diaz) 120799 13000009
Sherilyn Stetz Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Brad Wilder Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000012
Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist (for Ms Diaz) 120801 13000011
Carol A. O'Connell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Michael Rayle Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000013
Kieran C Illes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Sean M Ginn Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Scott Sprague Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Jason Santelli Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Michael Kelly Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
David Lukasik Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Mark Sannes Grip First Company Grip 365 15000013
Ignacio Trujillo Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Alex Sinclair Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Mark Sadler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Joel Ruiz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jonathan Klein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Kelly Lindquist Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Kathy McCart Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Glenn Moran Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Peter Walts Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Giammarco Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Sophie Carbonell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Merdyce McClaran Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Michael Ruby Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000006
Anthony D. Parrillo Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Jesse Rosenthal Art Director (Philadelphia Unit) 183 9000004
Nell Stifel Scenic Artist Head Scenic(Philadelphia Unit) 745 9000008
Jose Duarte Scenic Artist Head Scenic(Florida Unit) 745 9000009
Wayne Nycz Painter Set Painter 200 9000012
Laurence Castello Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Lee Ross Painter Standby Painter 200 9000010
John Warnke Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Teresa Visinare Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jimmy Cliff Song Performer ("Sitting In Limbo") 120788 8000045
Rachael Yamagata Song Performer ("Collide") 120788 8000044
Von Bondies Song Performer ("No Regrets") 120788 8000043
Willie Bobo Song Performer ("Spanish Grease") 120788 8000042
Leroy Smart Song Performer ("Mother Liza") 120788 8000046
Bob Marley Song Performer ("Three Little Birds") 120788 8000047
Daniel R Davis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Williams Theme Music ("Jaws") 120848 8000051
Toots and the Maytals Song Performer ("Spiritual Healing") 120788 8000048
Tony Paolone Painter Set Painter 200 9000013
Tim Stadler Painter Set Painter 200 9000014
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Erica Arvold Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Lori S Wyman Casting (Florida Unit) 179 10000003
Maribeth Rubenstein Casting (Philadelphia Unit) 179 10000002
Hannah Hempstead Extras Casting (Florida Unit) 120851 10000006
Deanna Brigidi-Stewart Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Jeff M Andrus Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000014
Christine Bieselin Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Mike Lemon Casting (Philadelphia Unit) 179 10000001
Julie Aquino Art Department Set Decorating Buyer 120843 9000023
Michael Calabrese Leadman (Florida Unit) 433 9000017
Doug Sieck Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Scott Bailey Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Neil David Pontecorvo Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000018
James Breen Greensman Greens Foreman(Philadelphia Unit) 201 9000019
Michael A Truesdale Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Rosa Palomo Assistant Art Director (Florida Unit) 315 9000021
Benjamin P Hall Greensman Greens Foreman(Florida Unit) 201 9000020
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kenny Carceller Grip n/a 365 15000015
Josh Leith Assistant (to Ms Fenelon) 120820 25000002
Amro Hamzawi Assistant (to Mr Hanson) 120820 25000001
Rick Heil Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Robert Brian Elliott Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Jordan Sheehan Assistant (to Mr Scott) 120820 25000003
Shane Starr Assistant (to Ms Ellzey) 120820 25000004
Thomas Sharkey Assistant (to Ms Maclaine) 120820 25000008
Jessica Otto Assistant (to Ms Collette) 120820 25000007
Jesse Lutz Assistant (to Ms Diaz) 120820 25000006
Valentina Aulisi Assistant (to Ms Winkler) 120820 25000005
Randy Culby Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Denis Cordova Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Paul Sokol Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Marc H Katz Craft Service (Florida Unit) 120903 22000004
Michael Marcus Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000004
Gloria Murphy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Trisha B Gallaher Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Bryan Garofalo Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Adam Austin Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Jessica Franks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Gregg A Friedman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jason Cox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Madison Wells Stand-In (for Ms Diaz) 121015 25000024
Mike Justice Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Thomas G Krueger Medic Set Medic 120966 25000026
Henry Humphreys Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000027
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sharon Pinkenson Special Thanks (Executive Director-Greater Philadelphia Film Office) 120874 26000001
Mark David Katchur Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000028
Melvin Turner Transportation Co-Captain (Florida Unit) 120973 25000021
Arry W Crenshaw Transportation Captain (Florida Unit) 272 25000020
Anastacia Nemec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Chad Koch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Tisha Jahnke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Danielle Hartzell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lee Reynolds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Chris Withrow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Billy Hamilton Transportation Captain (Philadelphia Unit) 272 25000019
John Armstrong Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Paul Young Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Tricia Barnes-Navone Craft Service (Philadelphia Unit) 120903 22000003
Yvonne Gabrielli Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Gary Schwab Best Boy Grip (Florida Unit) 265 15000030
Kimberly A Rial Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000029
Christopher Beattie Best Boy Grip (Philadelphia Unit) 265 15000028
Roger Awad Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Earl Perque Jr. Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip(Florida Unit) 265 15000031
Glenn R Davis Best Boy Electric (Philadelphia Unit) 259 15000032
Red Valentine Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electrician(Florida Unit) 259 15000035
Kai Morbey Best Boy Electric (Florida Unit) 259 15000034
Francine Natale Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electrician(Philadelphia Unit) 259 15000033
Robert Baumgartner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
William J Tricarico Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Jake Milam Grip n/a 365 15000019
Brady Majors Grip n/a 365 15000018
Scott Hillman Grip n/a 365 15000017
Al Castillo Grip n/a 365 15000016
Edward G. Pickrell Grip n/a 365 15000020
Donald Reynolds Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000021
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Sean Shinneman Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jose A Santiago Grip n/a 365 15000022
Peter McManus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sherry Kecskes Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator (Florida Unit) 276 21000004
Paul Maiello Construction Coordinator (Philadelphia Unit) 276 21000003
John Elliot Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Larry Clause Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Alisha Attella Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Michael Medina Construction Construction Toolman 120900 21000006
Hael Pappas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Todd Bennett Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Dominic Sandfrey Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000007
Nick McAuliff Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
John Fletcher Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000006
S R Conger Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Alejandro Gravier Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Joanne S Woodward Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Adam J Leach Assistant Accountant (Philadelphia Unit) 120950 16000007
Gary Sewell Assistant Accountant (Florida Unit) 120950 16000008
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joann Fregalette Jansen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Rodomaal Feat Nicinha Song Performer ("Musica Feliz") 120788 8000041
Sonny Bono Song ("I Got You Babe") 120859 8000039
Fran Gellatly Actor Mrs Stempel 1 1000060
Marilyn Raphael Actor Mimmy 1 1000059
Benton Jennings Actor Shoe Salesman 1 1000058
Dorothy Kelly Actor Dora 1 1000057
Joan Turner Actor Edie 1 1000061
Jeri Jordan Actor Jeri 1 1000062
David Shatraw Actor The Professor's Grandson 1 1000065
Ruth Byler Actor Mrs Haskell 1 1000064
Dan Fitzgerald Actor Altercocker in Golf Cart 1 1000063
Ray Wiersema Actor Shuffleboarder 1 1000056
Ray Sullivan Actor Shuffleboarder 1 1000055
John Draper Actor Shuffleboarder 1 1000049
Ivana Milicevic Actor Caroline (in photos) 1 1000048
April Stewart Actor Jerk Hut Staff 1 1000047
Nicola Shirley Actor Jerk Hut Staff 1 1000046
Len D'Errico Actor Shuffleboarder 1 1000050
Ira Friedman Actor Shuffleboarder 1 1000051
Mario Santrelli Actor Shuffleboarder 1 1000054
George Randell Actor Shuffleboarder 1 1000053
Bill Miller Actor Shuffleboarder 1 1000052
Shirley Beehner Actor Pool Noodler 1 1000066
Sophie Klein Actor Pool Noodler 1 1000067
Rene Godin Actor Tea Dancer 1 1000082
Madeline S Bruni Actor Tea Dancer 1 1000081
Maxine Brown Actor Tea Dancer 1 1000080
Jack Brown Actor Tea Dancer 1 1000079
Sandye Menduke Actor Tea Dancer 1 1000083
Tony Russo Actor Tea Dancer 1 1000084
Ridley Scott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Curtis Hanson Director n/a 2 2000001
Maureen Solomon Actor Tea Dancer 1 1000085
Jay Bressner Actor Tea Dancer 1 1000078
Dale Schwant Actor The Bench 1 1000077
Mike Schmidt Actor Pool Noodler 1 1000071
Florence Ruprecht Actor Pool Noodler 1 1000070
Betty Ricciardelli Actor Pool Noodler 1 1000069
Mari Malocco Actor Pool Noodler 1 1000068
Kenneth Beehner Actor The Bench 1 1000072
Bob Koehler Actor The Bench 1 1000073
Fritz Rulli Actor The Bench 1 1000076
George Rosenberg Actor The Bench 1 1000075
Robert Miller Actor The Bench 1 1000074
Carole Robinson Actor Jerk Hut Staff 1 1000045
Asabi Rich Actor Jerk Hut Staff 1 1000044
Nicole Randall Johnson Actor Rose's Assistant 1 1000016
Terrance Christopher Jones Actor Lawyer 1 1000015
Emilo Mignucci Actor Di Bruno Bros Cheese Guy 1 1000014
John Mastrangelo Sr. Actor Di Bruno Bros Cheese Guy 1 1000013
Kateri Demartino Actor Ferocious Shopper 1 1000017
Brandon Karrer Actor Canal House Guy 1 1000018
Mary-Pat Green Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000021
Jason Peck Actor Cuervo Carl 1 1000020
Jon Ingrassia Actor Bartender 1 1000019
Anson Mount Actor Todd 1 1000012
Richard Burgi Actor Jim Danvers 1 1000011
Ken Howard Actor Michael Feller 1 1000005
Mark Feuerstein Actor Simon Stein 1 1000004
Shirley MacLaine Actor Ella Hirsch 1 1000003
Toni Collette Actor Rose Feller 1 1000002
Candice Azzara Actor Sydelle Feller 1 1000006
Francine Beers Actor Mrs. Lefkowitz 1 1000007
Brooke Smith Actor Amy 1 1000010
Jerry Adler Actor Lewis Feldman 1 1000009
Norman Lloyd Actor The Professor 1 1000008
Gene Bozzi Actor Doorman 1 1000022
Carlease Burke Actor Elegant Paw Proprietor 1 1000023
Jackie Geary Actor My Marcia 1 1000038
Alan Blumenfeld Actor Mr Stein 1 1000037
Marcia Jean Kurtz Actor Mrs Stein 1 1000036
Jacquin Rashad Walker Actor Sixers Fan at Pat's Cheesesteaks 1 1000035
Jill Saunders Actor Lopey 1 1000039
Mel Alpern Actor Rabbi 1 1000040
Ayana Mingo Actor Jerk Hut Staff 1 1000043
Cerbert Hall Actor Jerk Hut Staff 1 1000042
Richard Jah Ace & the Sons of Ace Actor Wedding Band 1 1000041
Bill Polk Actor Sixers Fan at Pat's Cheesesteaks 1 1000034
Earnie Philps Actor Sixers Fan at Pat's Cheesesteaks 1 1000033
Carol Florence Actor Dog Walking Woman 1 1000027
Karen Lorraine Vicks Actor Amtrak Counter Woman 1 1000026
Andy Powers Actor Tim 1 1000025
Eric Balfour Actor Grant 1 1000024
William Spangler Actor Dog Walking Couple 1 1000028
Maureen Tornsey-Weir Actor Dog Walking Couple 1 1000029
Salih Abdul-Qawi Actor Sixers Fan at Pat's Cheesesteaks 1 1000032
Kevin Scott Anthony Actor Sixers Fan at Pat's Cheesesteaks 1 1000031
Chihiro Kawamura Actor Sushi Waitress 1 1000030
Curtis Hanson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carol Fenelon Producer n/a 3 3000003
Josh Leith Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Deborah Mannis-Gardner Music Coordinator Music Clearances 206 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Ken Kugler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Steve Krause Music Engineer Score Engineering and Mixing 120837 8000010
Richard Jah Ace & the Sons of Ace Performer Music Performer("Bridal Chorus from Lohengrin") 120819 8000015
Carol Fenelon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Charlie Paakkari Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000011
Richard Wagner Music ("Bridal Chorus from Lohengrin") 120781 8000004
Leo Delibes Music ("Waltz from Coppelia") 120781 8000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
David V Butler Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Phillip J Bartell Editor n/a 172 7000003
May Kuckro Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Don Broida Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Luigi Boccherini Music ("Minuet No 5 in E Major") 120781 8000002
Mark Isham Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Jeffrey C Price Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000009
Duke Erickson Song ("Stupid Girl") 120859 8000016
Mike Jones Song ("Stupid Girl") 120859 8000017
Mack Gordon Song ("You Make Me Feel Young") 120859 8000032
Leroy Smart Song ("Mother Liza") 120859 8000031
Guilly Bright Song ("Sitting In Limbo") 120859 8000030
Jimmy Cliff Song ("Sitting In Limbo") 120859 8000029
Josef Myrow Song ("You Make Me Feel Young") 120859 8000033
Sammy Cahn Song ("The Best of Everything") 120859 8000034
Cameron Diaz Actor Maggie Feller 1 1000001
Frederick "Toots" Hibbert Song ("Spiritual Healing") 120859 8000037
Alfred Newman Song ("The Best of Everything") 120859 8000035
Rachael Yamagata Song ("Collide") 120859 8000028
Jason Stollsteimer Song ("No Regrets") 120859 8000027
Butch Vig Song ("Stupid Girl") 120859 8000021
Joe Strummer Song ("Stupid Girl") 120859 8000020
Steve Marker Song ("Stupid Girl") 120859 8000019
Shirley Manson Song ("Stupid Girl") 120859 8000018
DJ Rocco Song ("Musica Feliz") 120859 8000022
DJ Manoo Song ("Musica Feliz") 120859 8000023
Melvin Lastie Song ("Spanish Grease") 120859 8000026
William Correa Song ("Spanish Grease") 120859 8000025
Nicinha Song ("Musica Feliz") 120859 8000024
Craig Kitson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lisa Zeno Churgin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Diane Calhoun Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Florida Unit) 163 5000009
Krista Reymann Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Frank Kostenko Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
John Wildermuth Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Christy Dimmig Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Mike Fantasia Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Michelle Brattson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jennifer Radzikowski Location Manager (Florida Unit) 193 5000012
Elayne Schneiderman Production Supervisor (Florida Unit) 307 5000005
Demian Resnick Production Supervisor (Philadelphia Unit) 307 5000004
Erin Upson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Tony Scott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lisa Ellzey Producer n/a 3 3000004
Susannah Grant Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Jennifer Weiner Source Material (from novel: "In Her Shoes") 120786 4000002
Gregg Edler Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Unit Production Manager (Philadelphia Unit) 182 5000002
Cristen Carr Strubbe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Shannon Petska Production Coordinator (Philadelphia Unit) 162 5000015
Dan Tipton Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Daniel P Moore Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000009
Michael Klimchak Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Florida Unit) 233 6000008
Chris Cuevas Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
E J Misisco Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Lou Sumien Jr. Projectionist (Philadelphia Unit) 121104 6000010
Sidney R Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Jean-Pierre Caner Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000014
Steve Bowen Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000013
Michael D Alvarez Loader n/a 120956 6000012
John Grillo Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Peter Martorano Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Donny Martino Jr. Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Steven S Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Chanel Salzer-Chadock Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Kate Chase Assistant Location Manager (Philadelphia Unit) 194 5000021
Sherrill Smith Assistant Location Manager (Florida Unit) 194 5000022
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Terry Stacey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Garbage Song Performer ("Stupid Girl") 120788 8000040
Synopsis
Two sisters have nothing in common but size 8 ½ feet. Maggie and Rose are both best friends and polar opposites when it comes to values, goals and personal styles. Maggie is a party girl who barely graduated from high school, recycles jobs as quickly as yesterday's newspapers and believes her biggest asset is her attractiveness to the opposite sex. Her recurring state of unemployment leaves her virtually homeless as she bounces between the sofas of her friends and relatives. With no confidence in her intellectual ability, she prizes makeup over books and has innate talent for choosing the perfect accessories and clothes for any occasion. Rose is a Princeton educated attorney at a top law firm in Philadelphia. Her beautifully decorated prewar apartment is her haven from the outside world. With her nose perpetually to the grindstone, she struggles constantly with her weight and never feels comfortable in the clothes she wears. Her low self-esteem regarding her physical appearance has left her dating life non-existent. Rose's one joy in life is shoes (because they always fit), but unfortunately she has few social opportunities to remove them from her closet. After a calamitous falling out, the two sisters travel a bumpy road toward true appreciation for one another--aided along the way by the discovery of the maternal grandmother they thought was dead. Through their re-connection with their grandmother, Ella, Maggie and Rose learn how to make peace with themselves and with each other.