Blue Monkey (1987)

Blue Monkey
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Smits Sound sound assistant(general) 120816 14000004
Urmas Rosin Sound sound recording 120816 14000005
Christopher Leech Sound sound assistant 120816 14000006
Michael Fruet Sound sound assistant(general) 120816 14000003
Peter McBurnie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Randi Richmond Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Karen Noble Foley foley assistant 120961 14000001
Peter Jermyn Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Nicholas M Bacon Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Iwan Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Cynthia Barlow Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Gary Ledbetter Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Martin McInally Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Brian Savage Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Dave Rice Grip (laser) 365 15000002
Tim Wolochatiuk Grip n/a 365 15000003
Francine Tanguay Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000004
Cheree Van Dyk Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Anne Tait Casting n/a 179 10000003
Anne Ostrenko Casting casting coordinator 179 10000004
Janis Wilson Casting (extras) 179 10000005
David Cohn Casting n/a 179 10000002
Paul Bengston Casting n/a 179 10000001
Greg Chown Assistant Set Dresser set dresser 2nd assistant 121108 9000005
David Maher Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000006
Phyllis Newman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Kelly Chamberlain Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000001
Gina Kiellerman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leon Van Dyk Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Julia Moulden Research researcher 458 12000004
Joanne Dicaire Liaison set liaison 121064 12000003
Herb Hurwitz Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000001
Peggy Francis Technical Advisor (medical) 537 12000002
Renate Kviet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rick Czepita Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
David Manion Driver n/a 273 25000009
Michael Smith Driver n/a 273 25000010
Judith Tatar Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Russell Scott Deluce Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000008
Nathan Snyder Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Christine Akrey Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Al MacNeill Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Jan Henderson Other crane operator 120795 26000002
Angela Murphy Other painter 120795 26000003
Steve Cameron Security n/a 120951 26000008
John Watson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Ed Cassidy Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Edward Green Security n/a 120951 26000007
Rae Crombie Security n/a 120951 26000006
Klaus Ruland Other painter 120795 26000004
Susan Pritchard Other painter 120795 26000005
Barry Farrell Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000004
Jeff Hoffman Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000003
Dennis Christensen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ken Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ed Hellier Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert Wilken Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Shane Cardwell Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Laurie McLarty Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Shane Cardwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill White Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Debra Earhart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Maldonado Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Jeffrey Ward Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000002
Ed Jeffers Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Paul March Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Jill Compton Special Effects special effects liaison 168 23000001
L Michael Roberts Special Effects (laser) 168 23000002
Theresa Buckley Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000004
Barney Bayliss Art Director art direction 1st assistant 183 9000003
Michael J Reynolds Actor Albert Hooper 1 1000023
Michael Caruana Actor Technician 1 1000024
Gina Wilkinson Actor Michelle Williams 1 1000025
Dan Lett Actor Ted Andrews 1 1000022
Jane Dingle Actor 2nd Desk Nurse 1 1000021
Philip Akin Actor Anthony Rivers 1 1000019
Laura Dickson Actor 1st Desk Nurse 1 1000020
David Clement Actor Surgeon 1 1000026
Ursula Balzer Actor Operating Room Nurse 1 1000027
Harry Booker Actor Bill Clemmins 1 1000032
Jo-Anne Bates Actor Lobby Nurse 1 1000033
Walker Boone Actor Johnson 1 1000034
Ralph Small Actor Security Guard 1 1000031
Karen Scanlan Actor ISO Nurse 1 1000030
Les Rubie Actor Rollo Jordan 1 1000028
Reg Dreger Actor Policeman 1 1000029
Cynthia Belliveau Actor Alice Bradley 1 1000018
Sarah Polley Actor Ellen 1 1000017
Robin Duke Actor Sandra Baker 1 1000006
Donald Lake Actor Elliot Jacobs 1 1000007
Sandy Webster Actor Fred Adams 1 1000008
Joe Flaherty Actor George Baker 1 1000005
John Vernon Actor Roger Levering 1 1000004
Gwynyth Walsh Actor Dr Rachel Carson 1 1000002
Susan Anspach Actor Dr Judith Glass 1 1000003
Helen Hughes Actor Marwella 1 1000009
Joy Coghill Actor Dede Wilkens 1 1000010
Marsha Moreau Actor Marcy 1 1000015
Nathan Adamson Actor Tyrone 1 1000016
Stuart Stone Actor Joey 1 1000014
Don Ritchie Actor 1st Orderly 1 1000013
Bill Lake Actor Paramedic 1 1000011
Peter Van Wart Actor Oscar Willets 1 1000012
Rob Wilton Actor 2nd Orderly 1 1000035
Allan Rosenthal Actor Dr Steinberg 1 1000036
Rob McEwan Photography stills 120835 6000005
Jane Davis Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Michael Fruet Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Spencer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Chris McMullin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Brenton Spencer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Clothier Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Barry Gilmore Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Catherine Hutton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Paul Novotny Music n/a 120781 8000002
Brendan Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Reuben Freed Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Patrick Coleman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barry Farrell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Donna Powell Assistant Editor effects editor assistant 203 7000004
Peter Smits Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Melody Comrie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Susan Haller Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Tom Fox Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Sandy Howard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Risa Gertner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Martin Walters Producer n/a 3 3000001
William Fruet Director n/a 2 2000001
Ken Quinn Actor Patient 1 1000037
Ivan E Roth Actor The Creature 1 1000038
George Goldsmith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Koseluk Story By story editor 120779 4000002
Diana Seel Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Mathew Hart Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Stephen Janisch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Sarah Cutts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Ryan Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Neil Huhta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Steve Railsback Actor Detective Jim Bishop 1 1000001
Synopsis
Insect-like creature, which has sprung from the mouth of a patient in the emergency room of a hospital, grows to a monstrous size and terrorizes everyone in its search for sustenance to keep it alive.