Drop Zone (1994)

Drop Zone
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jake Brake Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000005
Tom Sanders Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000017
Harry O'Connor Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000016
Pamela G Manos Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000015
Don Swayze Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000018
Donald E Thomas Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000019
Moe Viletto Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000021
Rusty Vest Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000020
Jake Lombard Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000014
Shoobi Knutson Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000013
E Fernando Gallegos Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000008
Dawn M English Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000007
Kate Cooper Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000006
Robert C Hallett Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000009
Birgitte Holmgaard Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000010
Deanna Kent Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000012
Norman Kent Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000011
Steve "Utah" Webb Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000022
Sally Wenner Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000023
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Keith Tellez Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jennifer Watson-Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000037
William Richards Stunts stunt pilot(Aerial & crew) 240 19000040
Patty Wagstaff Stunts stunt pilot(Aerial & crew) 240 19000039
Robby Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000032
J Suzanne Rampe Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Janet Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Doc Duhame Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Kay Kimler Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Courtney Rains Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Danny Aiello III Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Guy Manos Stunts skydiving stunt performer 240 19000004
James Bolt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Michael C Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Rick Alexander Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Robyn Manger Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000011
William L Manger Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Samuel C Crutcher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Adam Johnston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Scott G G Haller Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Gary Gennerich Set Costumer (Aerial & crew) 121008 13000016
Fred Blau Makeup Artist (Aerial & crew) 120801 13000015
Albert Aquino Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Jeff Payne Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Scot Tinsley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Bob O'Brien Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Crystal Hawkins Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
David Buchanan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Jeff Platt Engineering Supervisor electrical/engineering supervisor 121005 15000008
David M Rodriguez Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
B D Johnson Stunt Coordinator aerial stunt coordinator 120804 19000001
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000003
Shane Dixon Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Andre Bustanoby Engineering Supervisor electrical/engineering supervisor 121005 15000007
John M Hatchitt Grip n/a 365 15000006
Brian Crane Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Russell Williams II Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Rod Weaver Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Bill Seckel Lighting Technician (Aerial & crew) 120907 15000003
Dale Alexander Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Buckely Lighting Technician (Aerial & crew) 120907 15000004
Steve Phillips Stunts stunt pilot(Aerial & crew) 240 19000041
Mark Borghorst Stunts stunt pilot(Aerial & crew) 240 19000042
John J McGonegle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dana Mackey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kory O'Donnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Maura Semedik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Roderick Dick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Randy Burke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Susie Peterson Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
Robert Runge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
David Tain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Matthew Walsh Assistant (to John Badham) 120820 25000002
S W Schuster Assistant (to John Badham) 120820 25000001
Charles Sertin Property Master (Aerial & crew) 120805 24000004
D.J. Caruso Second Unit Director (Aerial & crew) 412 25000002
Reyna Morenoff Assistant (to Wallis Nicita) 120820 25000003
Carrie Seeley Assistant (to Wesley Snipes) 120820 25000005
Tava R Maloy Assistant (to Doug Claybourne) 120820 25000004
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Captain (Florida crew) 272 25000015
Wayne Roberts Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Ransom Walrod Other marine coordinator(Florida crew) 120795 26000010
Dwight B Brown Other cable person(Florida crew) 120795 26000009
Jeffrey T Barabe Other drop zone coordinator(Aerial & crew) 120795 26000008
Donald R Hansard Sr. Other projection scenes 120795 26000011
Mark Leslie Other skydiving simulator provider 120795 26000012
Anna C Southall Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Clive Ure Other skydiving simulator designer(Airofly USA International Inc) 120795 26000013
Van Van Arsdale Other drop zone coordinator(Aerial & crew) 120795 26000007
Kevin Larosa Other aerial coordinator(Aerial & crew) 120795 26000006
Michael A Patillo Other cable person 120795 26000001
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Pirty Jackson Transportation Co-Captain (Florida crew) 120973 25000017
Jeff Passanante Other general foreperson 120795 26000002
Ken White Other general foreperson 120795 26000003
James W Gavin Other aerial coordinator(Aerial & crew) 120795 26000005
B D Johnson Other skydiver 120795 26000004
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ken Peterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Todd Marks Effects Supervisor computer effects supervisor 120866 23000005
Dan Cangemi Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Neil Krepela Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor 249 23000003
Ariel Velasco Shaw Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000006
Alex Mann Visual Effects computer effects designer 419 23000007
Joseph DeOliveira Visual Effects visual effects associate 419 23000009
Harold Mann Visual Effects computer effects designer 419 23000008
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor 249 23000002
Chuck Comisky Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tim Vierra Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
Edward L Turk Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Steve Hinton Stunts stunt pilot(Aerial & crew) 240 19000043
Jeff Price Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000003
Lynn Price Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Scott Pawlak Craft Service (Florida crew) 120903 22000002
Marc H Katz Craft Service (Florida crew) 120903 22000001
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
Chris Edwards Visual Effects digital imaging operator 419 23000011
Kathi Spencer Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000022
Brian Samuels Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000021
Jim H Green Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000020
Timothy Tompkins Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000023
Marc Toscano Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000024
Gregg H Bilson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Wayne Vincenzi Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000025
Michael Fleming Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000019
Jason Dowdeswell Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000018
Jeff Jarvis Special Effects Coordinator (Aerial & crew) 241 23000013
Charles Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Scott E Forbes Special Effects (Aerial & crew) 168 23000014
Jessica Huebner Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000015
Clint Colver Croda Graphic Artist computer graphics artist 120985 23000017
Karin Joy Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000016
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Laini Thompson Makeup Wesley Snipes' makeup 353 13000013
Guy Manos From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Tony Griffin From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Peter Barsocchini From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Burt Bluestein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Martin Hornstein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Lawrence J Powell Unit Production Manager (Aerial & crew) 182 5000004
Jerald Sobul Unit Production Manager (Aerial & crew) 182 5000003
John Bishop Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Barsocchini Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wallis Nicita Producer n/a 3 3000002
D.J. Caruso Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Badham Director n/a 2 2000001
Lauren Lloyd Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Badham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Cammie Crier Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Doug Claybourne Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
John Hockridge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Joseph John Kontra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jo Levison Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Dave Goldfarb DGA Trainee (Florida crew) 120878 5000017
Cheri Siler DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Cristina Colissimo Assistant Production Coordinator (Florida crew) 192 5000019
Alexander Reid Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Michael Hofstein Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000002
Roy Wagner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Yvonne Yaconelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Corey B Yugler Script Supervisor (Aerial & crew) 191 5000014
Kevin A Williams Assistant Director (Aerial & crew) 163 5000009
Craig Huston Assistant Director (Aerial & crew) 163 5000008
Diana Williams Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Alex Kramarchuk Assistant Director (Aerial & crew) 163 5000010
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Barbara Thaxton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Sam Tedesco Location Manager (Aerial & crew) 193 5000012
Jan Speck Actor 1st Flight Attendant 1 1000036
Keith MacKechnie Actor Night Desk Sergeant 1 1000035
Claire Stansfield Actor Kara 1 1000013
Sam Hennings Actor Torski 1 1000012
Robert LaSardo Actor Deputy Dog 1 1000011
Mickey Jones Actor Deuce 1 1000014
Andy Romano Actor Tom McCracken 1 1000015
Clark Johnson Actor Bob Covington 1 1000017
Rick Zieff Actor Mike Milton 1 1000016
Grace Zabriskie Actor Winona 1 1000010
Rex Linn Actor Bobby 1 1000009
Michael Jeter Actor Earl Leedy 1 1000004
Yancy Butler Actor Jessie Crossman 1 1000003
Gary Busey Actor Ty Moncrief 1 1000002
Corin Nemec Actor Selkirk 1 1000005
Kyle Secor Actor Swoop 1 1000006
Malcolm-Jamal Warner Actor Terry Nessip 1 1000008
Luca Bercovici Actor Jagger 1 1000007
Charles Boswell Actor Glenn Blackstone 1 1000018
Natalie Jordan Actor Lena 1 1000019
Keith Leon Williams Actor 747 Flight Engineer 1 1000030
Dale Swann Actor 747 Captain 1 1000029
D D Howard Actor Norman 1 1000028
Lexie Bigham Actor Big Man Passenger 1 1000031
Ron Kuhlman Actor DEA Guard 1 1000032
Kimberly Scott Actor Joanne 1 1000034
Jerry Tondo Actor DEA Guard 1 1000033
Steve Raulerson Actor Commander Dejaye 1 1000027
Tim Powell Actor Gordon Maples 1 1000026
Melanie Mayron Actor Mrs Willins 1 1000021
Edward Amatrudo Actor Detective Fox 1 1000020
A J Ross Actor Roslund 1 1000022
Al Israel Actor Schuster Stephens 1 1000023
J P Patrick Actor Jump Master 1 1000025
Steve DuMouchel Actor Walsh Matthews 1 1000024
Gary Huddleston Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Guy Norman Bee Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Ashley Burnham Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Bill Hiney Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Samuel D Gross Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Tom Southwell Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000014
George Jenson Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000015
Yonit Hamer Casting (Florida) 179 10000002
Carol Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jim Bandsuh Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
John A Schacht Lead Person n/a 120957 9000009
Thomas Minton Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Mark Mansbridge Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard Goddard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Leimanis Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Kurt Beckler Set Dresser (Florida crew) 197 9000006
Jeremy Read Set Dresser (Florida crew) 197 9000008
Michael Fitzgerald Set Dresser (Florida crew) 197 9000007
Alison Stuart Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Mary Lou Byrd Costumes key costumer(Aerial & crew) 120828 13000008
Ellis Cohen Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Danielle Feller Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Clifford R Booker Jr. Hair Stylist Wesley Snipes' hairstylist 120799 13000010
Dianne L Roberson Hair Stylist (Aerial & crew) 120799 13000012
Gunnar Swanson Hair Stylist (Aerial & crew) 120799 13000011
Robert M Moore Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
April Hunter Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Jamie Price Supervisor supervisor of digital production 120845 11000002
Guy Manos Supervisor skydiving supervisor 120845 11000001
David Jones Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000003
Mary Vogt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jessica S Fasman Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Joe Alves Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Timothy R Sexton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
David M Lang Photography assistant photographer(Aerial & crew) 120835 6000016
Mark R Leins Photography assistant photographer(Aerial & crew) 120835 6000015
Michael Klimchak Photography assistant photographer(Aerial & crew) 120835 6000014
Egon Stephan Jr. Photography assistant photographer(Florida crew) 120835 6000017
Patric J Abaravich Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000018
Albert "Gus" Wing Lighting freefall lighting(Aerial & crew) 798 6000020
Adam Chambers Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
Bruce Talamon Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Mark Figueroa Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
Guy Norman Bee Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Mike Ferris Camera Operator (Aerial & crew) 239 6000006
Mike McGowan Jr. Camera Operator (Aerial & crew) 239 6000005
Richmond G Cogswell Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000008
John L Wagner Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Ray Petersen Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000011
Todd D Slyapich Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000010
Brad Hood Lighting freefall lighting(Aerial & crew) 798 6000021
Van Wideman Lighting freefall lighting(Aerial & crew) 798 6000022
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Tweet Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Jay Rifkin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Nick Blennie-Smith Music n/a 120781 8000003
Laura Perlman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Van Tongeren Music n/a 120781 8000004
Michael Thau Avid Editor AVID assistant 120898 7000004
Dorre Street Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Norman Kent Aerial Director of Photography skydiving cinematography(Aerial & crew) 121063 6000024
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000023
Tom Sanders Aerial Director of Photography skydiving cinematography(Aerial & crew) 121063 6000025
Stan McClain Aerial Director of Photography (Aerial & crew) 121063 6000026
Kevin Stitt Editor film editor 172 7000002
Frank Morriss Editor film editor 172 7000001
Wesley Snipes Actor Pete Nessip 1 1000001
Synopsis
Pete Nessip and his brother are U.S. marshalls escorting convicted computer hacker Earl Leedy to a federal prison on a commercial 747. Mid-flight, an apparent terrorist attack results in an on-board explosion, the death of Pete's brother and Leedy's disappearance. In the aftermath, Pete's badge is suspended while authorities investigate the accident. Determined to track down his brother's killers and locate Leedy, Nessip is drawn into the daredevil world of exhibition skydiving.