The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear (1991)

Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel
Keywords Naked Gun (franchise), police, spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Griffiths Actor Dr Meinheimer 1 1000006
George Marshall Ruge Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ted Grossman Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Gary Littlejohn Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mary Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mickey "This Guy's Really Nuts" White Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Laurence Todd Rosenthal Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jeff Ramsey Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jim Winburn Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Heather Clow Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Peter McKernan Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dave Powledge Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Roydon Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Richard Peimonte Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Kaye Wade Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Steve Geray Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Peter McKernan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Stephen P Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Jane McKernan Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Neil Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Chuck Clow Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Jadie David Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Vincent Mazzella Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Don "Headfirst" Pulford Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Donna Garrett Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Sonia Izzolena Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Patty Clow Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Bill McIntosh Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jimmy Jue Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Dwayne "Reckless" McGee Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Lila Finn Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Cindy Folkerson Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Kerrie Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bud Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Don Digirolamo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Gregroy J Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
George Watters II Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
F Hudson Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Howell Gibbens Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
R J Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Ken Dufva Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Maggie Ostroff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Marcy Stoeven Gibbens Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Craig Sims Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Marva Fucci Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Greg Thompson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Dennis Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Butch Wolf Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Thomas Fucci Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Trevor Jolly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Tony Criscione Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Christin Killion Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gloria Salas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lloyd Barcroft Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000009
Mianda Garrison Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Johnny Alvarez Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Chuck LeFever Stunts Richard Griffith's stunt butt 240 19000047
Phil Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Phil Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jon Falkengren Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Robert Dudley Grip n/a 365 15000007
Ken W Baliantine Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Richard Bryce Goodman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Jack Woods Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Leslie J Kovacs Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Kenneth Schneider Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Brian Holechek Grip n/a 365 15000006
Paul Sutton Grip n/a 365 15000005
Paul E Avery Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Robert L Anderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Zucker Other from television series("Police Squad") 120795 26000001
Christopher C Schiavo Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000031
Penny Lee Hallin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Gina August Driver deep sea driver 273 25000029
Norton "Rusty" Geller Other Panaglide operator 120795 26000002
Phil Elberg Other loaded filmer 120795 26000003
Scott Austin Other recordist 120795 26000006
Mimi Wolin Other secretary(to Robert K Weiss) 120795 26000005
Kay Colvin Other cable person 120795 26000004
Wayne Campbell Driver deep sea driver 273 25000028
Jimmy Ferrara Driver deep sea driver 273 25000027
Bob Barrett Driver n/a 273 25000021
Erika Rollins Driver n/a 273 25000020
Dennis Jorgenson Driver n/a 273 25000019
Scott Hustis Driver n/a 273 25000018
Bob Nishimura Driver n/a 273 25000022
Hector Quintana Driver n/a 273 25000023
Steve Brodsky Driver deep sea driver 273 25000026
Mike Yamada Driver n/a 273 25000025
Wesley Clark Driver n/a 273 25000024
Aaron Bryson Other recordist 120795 26000007
John W Hoskins Other general foreman 120795 26000008
Suzy Lafer Other stock librarian 120795 26000022
Don Newton Other 2nd unit captain 120795 26000021
Alan Ladwig Other bombardier 120795 26000020
Rabbi Brian Thau Other navigator 120795 26000019
Daniel V Puglisi Other KABOOM acronym 120795 26000023
Jack Blum Thanks n/a 121115 26000024
Robert J Elisberg Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Keith Laughlin Thanks n/a 121115 26000026
Michael Totten Thanks n/a 121115 26000025
Dan Brooks Other co-captain 120795 26000018
Robert Samarzich Other greensperson 120795 26000017
Bernard McPherson Other foreman 120795 26000011
Joseph Santre Other foreman 120795 26000010
Guy A MacLaury Other foreman 120795 26000009
Michael B Bunch Other foreman 120795 26000012
Vincent Van Gogh Other impressionist painter 120795 26000013
Dan Payne Other laborer 120795 26000016
Michael C Paolone Other laborer 120795 26000015
Edgar "Skip" Degas Other impressionist painter 120795 26000014
Craig Fehrman Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jeffrey A Gold Driver n/a 273 25000016
Bryan Phillips Special Effects Paramount special effects 168 23000010
Tony VanDenecker Special Effects Paramount special effects 168 23000009
Mike Millar Special Effects Paramount special effects 168 23000008
Thomas Mertz Special Effects Paramount special effects 168 23000007
Barry McQueary Special Effects Paramount special effects 168 23000011
William E Dawson Special Effects Paramount special effects 168 23000012
Ken Marschall Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000015
Douy Swofford Titles titles designer 120825 23000014
Robert Phillips Special Effects Paramount special effects 168 23000013
Terry P Chapman Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Steve Cremin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Kevin McCown Construction set construction 120900 21000004
Stephen Smiley Burnett Construction set construction 120900 21000003
Margaret Bruschi Construction construction secretary 120900 21000002
Vartan Chakirian Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Roy Howard Arbogast Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Gary Schaedler Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
John McLeod Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
William D Lee Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Bryan Garofalo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rudy Reachi Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John L Jensen Production production illustrator 120824 25000010
Vince Del Castillo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Jeffrey Lippman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nick Goodwin Self Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Thomas W Foster Medic production medic 120966 25000011
Ray McLaughlin Driver driver captain 273 25000012
George Hrivnak Driver n/a 273 25000015
Norman Harris Driver n/a 273 25000014
John Hill Whisenant Driver n/a 273 25000013
Jack Valov Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Heather Upjohn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Daniel Colegrove Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Terry J Olsen Propman property person 120887 24000004
Larry Phillips Propman property person 120887 24000003
Christopher Meyer Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Leslie Maier Assistant (to David Zucker) 120820 25000001
Roberto Gonzalez-Rubio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Seth Marten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jennifer Abbott Production Assistant art department secretary 275 25000002
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Fred Stafford ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Robert Locash Actor FBI Agent 1 1000061
Robert K Weiss Actor Obstetrician 1 1000060
Robert Weil Actor George Russell 1 1000059
David Zucker Actor Davy Crockett 1 1000058
Burton Zucker Actor Lab Technician 1 1000062
Lewis Friedman Actor Lab Technician 1 1000063
Gino Salomone Actor Lab Technician 1 1000066
Gene Mueller Actor Lab Technician 1 1000065
Bob Reitman Actor Lab Technician 1 1000064
Ryan Harrison Actor Barbecue Boy 1 1000057
Jennifer Kretchmer Actor Barbecue Girl 1 1000056
Alex Zimmerman Actor n/a 1 1000050
Manny Perry Actor n/a 1 1000049
Claude Jay McLin Actor n/a 1 1000048
Lee Terri Actor n/a 1 1000047
Raynor Scheine Actor n/a 1 1000051
John Fleck Actor n/a 1 1000052
Ron Rosenblatt Actor Mr Redmond 1 1000055
Leslie Maier Actor Party Guest 1 1000054
Susan Breslau Actor Party Guest 1 1000053
Robert J Elisberg Actor Lab Technician 1 1000067
Mindy Newborn Actor Lab Technician 1 1000068
Pat Proft Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David Zucker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jim Abrahams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Ewing Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
John D Schofield Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Kretchmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Steve Shkolnik Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Brad Michaelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Veronica Gonzalez-Rubio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robert Locash Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
John D Schofield Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Zucker Director n/a 2 2000001
Wendy Hogan Actor Lady in Waiting 1 1000070
Jan Campbell Actor Lady in Waiting 1 1000069
Robert K Weiss Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Robert K Weiss Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gil Netter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jim Abrahams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jerry Zucker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Margarito "Mago" Mendoza Actor n/a 1 1000046
Bernardo Marquez Actor n/a 1 1000045
Colleen Fitzpatrick Actor Blues Singer 1 1000018
Gail Neely Actor Winnie Mandela 1 1000017
Peter Van Norden Actor John Sununu 1 1000016
Margery Ross Actor Barbara Bush 1 1000015
Sally Rosenblatt Actor Mrs Redmond 1 1000019
Alexander Folk Actor Crackhouse Cop 1 1000020
Cliff Bemis Actor Barbecue Dad 1 1000023
Larry McCormick Actor TV Reporter 1 1000022
Jose Gonzales-Gonzales Actor Mariachi 1 1000021
John Roarke Actor George Bush 1 1000014
Ed Williams Actor Ted Olsen 1 1000013
Robert Goulet Actor Quentin Hapsburg 1 1000005
O J Simpson Actor Nordberg 1 1000004
George Kennedy Actor Ed Hocken 1 1000003
Priscilla Presley Actor Jane Spencer 1 1000002
Jacqueline Brookes Actor Commissioner Brumford 1 1000008
Anthony James Actor Hector Savage 1 1000009
Tim O'Connor Actor Fenzwick 1 1000012
Peter Mark Richman Actor Dunwell 1 1000011
Lloyd Bochner Actor Baggett 1 1000010
D D Howard Actor Barbecue Mom 1 1000024
William Woodson Actor TV Commercial Announcer 1 1000025
Datta V Gokhale Actor n/a 1 1000039
John Stevens Actor n/a 1 1000038
C Lindsay Workman Actor n/a 1 1000037
Jeff Wright Actor n/a 1 1000036
Charlotte Zucker Actor n/a 1 1000040
Don Pugsley Actor n/a 1 1000041
Vance Collins Actor cross dresser 1 1000044
George LoCash Actor cross dresser 1 1000043
Carlos Betancourt Actor n/a 1 1000042
Gina Mastrogiacomo Actor n/a 1 1000035
Weird Al Yankovic Actor n/a 1 1000034
Bill Chemerka Actor n/a 1 1000028
Zsa Zsa Gabor Actor Herself 1 1000027
Mel Torme Actor Himself 1 1000026
Christopher J Keene Actor n/a 1 1000029
Ken Kerman Actor n/a 1 1000030
Jim Gilstrap Actor n/a 1 1000033
Tom McGreevey Actor n/a 1 1000032
Al Fann Actor n/a 1 1000031
Nancy Hopton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Rita Grant Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jesse Johnson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
David J Negron Jr. Storyboard Artist storyboard illustrator 199 9000006
Charles Butcher Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Lester Gobruegge Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Richard A Gonzalez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Renaldo T Paneque Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Nick Bridwell Art Department production painter 120843 9000012
Ed Fitzgerald Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000011
Pasquale J Latona Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
James E Tocci Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Mickey S Michaels Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sunny Skylar Song ("Besame Mucho") 120859 8000024
Consuelo Velazquez Song ("Besame Mucho") 120859 8000023
Jon Paris Song n/a 120859 8000022
Nikki Bernard Song ("Lifespan") 120859 8000021
Colleen Fitzpatrick Song Performer ("I Guess I'm Just Screwed") 120788 8000025
Harold Arlen Song Performer ("I Guess I'm Just Screwed") 120788 8000026
John J Lloyd Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jon Paris Song Performer ("Born to Rock") 120788 8000028
The Righteous Brothers Song Performer ("Unchained Melody" "Ebb Tide") 120788 8000027
Donnie Puga Art Department production painter 120843 9000013
Peter D Dudar Jr. Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000014
Susan Zietlow-Maust Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Joy Zapata Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Stephen A Abrums Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
James R Scribner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Leslie Nielsen Actor Lieutenant Frank Drebin 1 1000001
Gary R Sampson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Nava Sadan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Taryn DeChellis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Patricia Wolfe Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Allison Bauer Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Joe Blake Casting casting coordinator 179 10000002
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Bruce A. Block Supervisor matte supervisor 120845 11000001
April Smith Consultant environmental consultant 120784 12000003
Ed O'Reilly Consultant technical consultant(ceramics) 120784 12000002
David B Miller Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Carl Sigman Song ("Ebb Tide") 120859 8000020
Robert Maxwell Song ("Ebb Tide") 120859 8000019
Bernard McNulty Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000011
Ron Phillips Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Harold Arnold Photography b-camera 1st assistant photographer 120835 6000009
Christopher C Cooper Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000008
E Christopher Reed Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000003
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000002
James R Symons Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert J San Martin Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000007
Michael J Hogan Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
David L Wolfson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Julie A Keller Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Kimberly Law DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Robert M Stevens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allen Easton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Timothy E Prince Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000005
Steven Robert Lund Camera film loader 120798 6000004
Joe Thibo Camera Operator (2nd camera) 239 6000003
Kevin Nolting Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Vincent Laino Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Billy Strayhorn Song ("Satin Doll") 120859 8000013
Duke Ellington Song ("Satin Doll") 120859 8000012
Victor Schertzinger Song ("Tangerine") 120859 8000011
John Mercer Song songs("Tangerine" "Satin Doll") 120859 8000010
Marvin Hamlisch Song ("The Way We Were") 120859 8000014
Alan Bergman Song ("The Way We Were") 120859 8000015
Hy Zaret Song ("Unchained Melody") 120859 8000018
Alex North Song ("Unchained Melody") 120859 8000017
Marilyn Bergman Song ("The Way We Were") 120859 8000016
E Y Harburg Song ("Ding Dong the Witch Is Dead") 120859 8000009
Robert Locash Song ("I Guess I'm Just Screwed") 120859 8000008
Gary Ladinsky Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Ira Newborn Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Levine Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Ira Newborn Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ira Newborn Song ("I Guess I'm Just Screwed") 120859 8000007
David Zucker Song ("I Guess I'm Just Screwed") 120859 8000006
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Synopsis
An energy scientist has been kidnapped, and only Drebin can save the day. With sight gags, rapid-fire jokes and a pretty bad George Bush impersonator.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 900822075


Varnish cache server