The Little Rascals (1994)

Little Rascals
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 12mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Ashker Actor Race Announcer 1 1000028
Andrew M Nelson Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Hugh McCollum Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ron Woodside Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Glenn Moran Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jerry King Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Brad Rea Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Michael L Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Richard Natoli Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dean M King Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Benevente Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Julia Evershade Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Dean Beville Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
John Hulsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000033
William C Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Andy Ryan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Denise McGrath Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Victoria Gregory Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Robin Navlyt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Kent Luttrell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Courtney Rains Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Cris Thomas-Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Carlton Lee Russell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Deep Roy Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Patrick Brian Long Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Alex Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Mary Ramirez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Tracee Annand Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Laura Dash Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Colin James Fleming Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Christopher Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000004
James Christopher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
David A Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Petra Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Mike Boudry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Donald Sylvester ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Ian MacGregor-Scott ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Kevin Spears ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Shelley Hinton Buck ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Alan Martin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Gail Bixby Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Anna Schoeller Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Wanda Leavey Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Diane Higgins-Larson Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Carol A. O'Connell Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
James L McCoy Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Ken Diaz Makeup special effects makeup artist 353 13000008
Lori Martino ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Peter Smolian Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000022
Bruce Bell Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000020
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
DonLee Jorgensen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Leslie Earl Wolf Jr. ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000012
Alexandra Root ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000011
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Earl F Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000016
Mike Chock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Cameron Curtis Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Samuel S White Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Susan Hellmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
David Ascher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Brent Muscat Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Stephen Mazur Other screemplay 120795 26000001
Jan H Marino Production labor foreman 120824 25000012
Erica Frauman Post-Production Assistant post-production associate 120882 25000011
Gary Goodman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Darin Moiselle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
D James Stubblefield Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
William L Luckey Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Larry Gaynor CGI Artist CGI wire removal(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000017
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Rhonda G Rigdon Assistant (to Penelope Spheeris) 120820 25000001
Sheila McCann Mitchell Assistant (to Michael King) 120820 25000003
Carol Jadiker Assistant (to Bill Oakes) 120820 25000002
Peggy Names Other cableperson 120795 26000002
Judy Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Mark Eshelman Other scoring crew 120795 26000015
Greg Dennen Other scoring crew 120795 26000014
Susan McLean Other scoring crew 120795 26000013
Bill Talbott Other scoring crew 120795 26000016
Nancy Gregory Other ballet choregrapher 120795 26000017
Anne S Reilly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Yves Albiez Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
John Richards Other scoring mixer 120795 26000012
Joann Kane Other orchestra copyist 120795 26000011
Jesse Siono Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Tony Paolone Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Carol Gans Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Lee Runnels Other greensman 120795 26000007
Anna Baltimore Other aid 120795 26000008
Lee Tucker Other preview technician 120795 26000010
Bradley Biggart Other recordist 120795 26000009
Andrew Mumford CGI Artist CGI wire removal(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000016
George M Zamora Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Birgit Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000027
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Roger Schumacher Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
William C Jones Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
April Mackin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Ryan Patrick Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ed Gale Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Johner R Faulkner Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Nicholas Patrick Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Rusty Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Aaron Lowenstein Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Charles Mahoney Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Roger D Meryett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Ronald Zarro Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Richard Zarro Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Dion Hatch Visual Effects digital effects compositor 419 23000008
Richard L Hill Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Richard M Bisetti Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Paul Sabourin Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Michael Roundy Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Mitchell S Drain Visual Effects digital effects compositor 419 23000007
Peter Koczera Visual Effects digital imaging(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000006
Steve Rundell Visual Effects Supervisor (digital compositing) 249 23000001
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
C Marie Davis Visual Effects digital effects producer(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000002
Don Lee Visual Effects digital effects compositor(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000003
Dawn Guinta Visual Effects digital imaging manager(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000005
Steve Bowen Visual Effects digital effects compositor(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000004
John Linsmeier Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gaill Dahms-Bonine Advisor singing coach 120821 12000004
Roger King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Deborah Jelin Newmyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gerald R Molen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Allan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Paul Guay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Mazur From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Paul Guay From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Penelope Spheeris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bill Oakes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael King Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sean Wargo Actor Rascal 1 1000043
Marcello Sanna-Pickett Actor Rascal 1 1000042
Andy Reassynder Actor Rascal 1 1000041
Kenny Yee Actor Rascal 1 1000044
E. G. Daily Voice of Froggy 475 1000045
Matt Earl Beesley Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Penelope Spheeris Director n/a 2 2000001
Penelope Spheeris From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Robert Wolterstorff From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Michael Todd Schlenker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Elizabeth Campbell DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Kathleen Herbert Keller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Sara Burton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Brian Herbert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Richard Bowen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Craig Pointes Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Matt Earl Beesley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Mark Allan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mike Scott From Story n/a 120870 4000007
Ronnie Chong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
George Bamber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kristan Wagner Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Martin Cohen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Miles Marsico Actor Rascal 1 1000040
Kyle Lewis Actor Rascal 1 1000039
Heather Karasek Actor Jane 1 1000013
Juliette Brewer Actor Mary Ann 1 1000012
Courtland Mead Actor Uh-huh 1 1000011
Petey Actor Himself 1 1000014
Elmer Actor Himself 1 1000015
Daryl Hannah Actor Miss Crabtree 1 1000018
Whoopi Goldberg Actor Buckwheat's Mom 1 1000017
Mel Brooks Actor Mr Welling 1 1000016
Jordan Blake Warkol Actor Froggy 1 1000010
Blake McIver Ewing Actor Waldo 1 1000009
Kevin Jamal Woods Actor Stymie 1 1000004
Brittany Ashton Holmes Actor Darla 1 1000003
Bug Hall Actor Alfalfa 1 1000002
Zachary Mabry Actor Porky 1 1000005
Ross Bagley Actor Buckwheat 1 1000006
Blake Jeremy Collins Actor Woim 1 1000008
Sam Saletta Actor Butch 1 1000007
Reba McEntire Actor A J Ferguson 1 1000019
Ashley Olsen Actor Twin 1 1000020
Gary Johnson Actor Race Official 1 1000034
Zoe Oakes Actor Darla's Friend 1 1000033
Alexandra Monroe King Actor Darla's Friend 1 1000032
Joseph "Joey" Ashton Actor Rascal 1 1000035
Vincent Berry Actor Rascal 1 1000036
Kris Krause Actor Rascal 1 1000038
David Iden Actor Rascal 1 1000037
John Wesley Actor Amish Man 1 1000031
Charles Noland Actor Amish Man 1 1000030
Lea Thompson Actor Miss Roberts 1 1000023
Raven-Symoné Actor Stymie's Girlfriend 1 1000022
Mary-Kate Olsen Actor Twin 1 1000021
Donald Trump Actor Waldo's Dad 1 1000024
George Wendt Actor Lumberyard Clerk 1 1000025
Eric "Sparky" Edwards Actor Spanky's Dad 1 1000027
Dan Carton Actor Alfafa's Dad 1 1000026
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert S Hahn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Randy Newman Song Performer ("Short People") 120788 8000025
Brittany Ashton Holmes Song Performer ("L-O-V-E") 120788 8000024
Blake McIver Ewing Song Performer ("L-O-V-E") 120788 8000023
John Foster Black Dyke Mills Band Song Performer ("Colonel Bogey") 120788 8000026
Rosanne Cash Song Performer ("Love Has no Pride") 120788 8000027
William Ross Theme Song theme song orchestrator & arranger("The Little Rascals") 120929 8000030
Dr. John Song Performer ("You Must Have Been a Beautiful Baby") 120788 8000029
George Foster Song Performer ("Building the Blur" "Testing the Beast") 120788 8000028
Bug Hall Song Performer ("You Are So Beautiful" "The Air That I Breathe") 120788 8000022
Harry Warren Song ("You Must Have Been a Beautiful Baby") 120859 8000021
Kenneth J Alford Song ("Colonel Bogey") 120859 8000016
Randy Newman Song n/a 120859 8000015
Mike Hazlewood Song ("The Air That I Breathe") 120859 8000014
Eric Kaz Song ("Love Has no Pride") 120859 8000017
Libby Titus Song ("Love Has no Pride") 120859 8000018
John Mercer Song ("You Must Have Been a Beautiful Baby") 120859 8000020
George Foster Song songs 120859 8000019
LeRoy Shields Theme Song ("The Little Rascals") 120929 8000031
Larry Fulton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jimmy Jue Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Terry L Lamfers Casting Associate casting administrator 160 10000004
Amy Klein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Gary Gero Technical Advisor head trainer 537 12000001
Kaley Hummel Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Travis Tedford Actor Spanky 1 1000001
Kevin McDermott Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Lynda Gordon Casting n/a 179 10000002
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard Yanez Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Gae S. Buckley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Linda Spheeris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
R Scott Doran Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Richard Graves Art Department Go-carts buillder 120843 9000006
Ruth Caspary Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000008
Sandi Cook Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000007
Albert Hammond Song ("The Air That I Breathe") 120859 8000013
Milt Gabler Song ("L-O-V-E") 120859 8000012
Melissa Moseley Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Daniel P Moore Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Trent Anderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Dave Christensen Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Charles Nippell Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000018
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
R Michael DeChellis Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000019
Eric Roizman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Chris Duskin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
John Allen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Hennings Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Steve Craft Camera film loader 120798 6000009
Michael Riba Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Alan Disler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Ross Albert Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Teschner Editor film editor 172 7000002
Steve McCroskey Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Chris Boardman Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000005
Segue Music Inc Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Billy Preston Song ("You Are So Beautiful") 120859 8000009
Bert Kaempfert Song ("L-O-V-E") 120859 8000011
Bruce Fisher Song ("You Are So Beautiful") 120859 8000010
Mark McKenzie Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Scott Smalley Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
Clay Marsh Editor visual effects editor 172 7000005
Karey Maltzahn Editor visual effects editor(CIS Hollywood) 172 7000004
Carol Brzezinski Editor visual effects editor(CIS Hollywood) 172 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Ann Trulove Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
William Ross Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000002
William Ross Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jami Burrows Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Synopsis
Alfalfa has fallen in love with Darla, threatening the very existence of their "boys only" club. Further trouble ensues when their clubhouse is destroyed and their prized go-cart "The Blur" is stolen by the neighborhood bullies. How can they win the big race and its prize trophy? Through mischief and mayhem, tricks and ingenuity, the rascals will learn the value of true friendship...and even an appreciation of girls!