Ladyhawke (1985)

Ladyhawke
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Romance, Adventure, Fantasy
Keywords medieval
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matthew Broderick Actor Phillipe 1 1000001
Rutger Hauer Actor Navarre 1 1000002
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor Isabeau 1 1000003
Leo McKern Actor Imperius 1 1000004
John Wood Actor Bishop 1 1000005
Ken Hutchison Actor Marquet 1 1000006
Alfred Molina Actor Cezar 1 1000007
Giancarlo Prete Actor Fornac 1 1000008
Loris Loddi Actor Jehan 1 1000009
Alessandro Serra Actor Mr. Pitou 1 1000010
Charles Borromel Actor Insane Prisoner 1 1000011
Massimo Sarchielli Actor Innkeeper 1 1000012
Nicolina Actor Mrs. Pitou 1 1000013
Russell Kase Actor Lieutenant 1 1000014
Don Hudson Actor Guard on Cart 1 1000015
Gregory Snegoff Actor Cart Driver 1 1000016
Gaetano Russo Actor Guard in the Cell 1 1000017
Rod Dana Actor Guard at the City Gate 1 1000018
Stefano Horowitzo Actor Bishop's Bodyguard 1 1000019
Paul Tuerpe Actor Guard 1 1000020
Venantino Venantini Actor Bishop's Secretary 1 1000021
Marcus Berensford Actor Acolyte 1 1000022
Valerie O'Brien Actor Peasant Girl 1 1000023
Nana Cecchi Actor Bishop's Woman 1 1000024
Richard Donner Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Donner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lauren Shuler Donner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Harvey Bernhard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ed Khmara Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Thomas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tom Mankiewicz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Ed Khmara Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Gerald Morin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Mario Pisani Production Manager (Italy) 305 5000002
Anthony Waye Production Manager (United Kingdom) 305 5000003
Luciano Sacripanti Assistant Director (Italian) 163 5000004
Anthony Waye Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Terry Madden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Peter Bennet Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mauro Sacripanti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Elaine Schreyeck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Enrico Umetelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000001
Federico Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joe Wallikas Camera Operator Optical Camera Operator 239 6000003
Richard Champa Camera Operator Optical Camera Operator 239 6000004
Yevgeny Mamut Camera Operator Optical Camera Operator 239 6000005
Scott Nicholas Camera Operator Optical Camera Operator 239 6000006
Vincent Giordano Camera Operator Animation Cameraman 239 6000007
Paola Barbaglia Camera Clapper/Loader 120798 6000008
Riccardo Umetelli Camera Clapper/Loader 120798 6000009
Giuseppe Alberti Assistant Camera Operator Camera Assistant Operator 120849 6000010
Roberto Gengarelli Assistant Camera Operator Camera Assistant Operator 120849 6000011
Manolo Luppichini Video Video System Technician 120800 6000012
Vittorio Storaro Photography n/a 120835 6000013
Emilio Lari Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Stuart Baird Editor Film Editor 172 7000001
Mark Pierce Editor Trainee Editor 172 7000002
Russ Woolenough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dallas Puett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Seth Flaum Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael Thau Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Eugene Escarrega Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Giorgio De Vincenzo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Andrew Powell Music Music Composer and Conductor 120781 8000001
Andrew Powell Music Musician(Keyboards) 120781 8000002
Richard Cottle Music Musician(Keyboards) 120781 8000003
Ian Bairnson Music Musician(Guitars) 120781 8000004
Dave Paton Music Musician(Bass Guitar) 120781 8000005
Stuart Elliott Music Musician(Drums) 120781 8000006
Eric Prince Music Music Copyist 120781 8000007
Donald Harris Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Alan Parsons Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer 120837 8000009
Eric Tomlinson Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer 120837 8000010
Tony Richards Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer 120837 8000011
Alan Snelling Music Engineer Music Recording Engineer 120837 8000012
Alan Parsons Music Producer Music Score Producer 323 8000013
Andrew Powell Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Wolf Kroeger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maria Barbasso Production Designer Draftswoman 164 9000002
Lucio Di Domenico Production Designer Draftsman 164 9000003
Mariangela Capuano Production Designer Draftswoman 164 9000004
Giovanni Natalucci Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Ken Court Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Steve Altman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Angelo Santucci Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Romolo Siani Painter Stand-by Painter 200 9000009
Roy Carnon Concept Artist Visual Concept Artist 120911 9000010
Marion Dougherty Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Selway Casting (London) 179 10000002
Francesco Cinieri Casting (Italy) 179 10000003
Tom Mankiewicz Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Nana Cecchi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rita Innocenzi Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000002
Ida De Guilmi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Iole Cecchini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Giancarlo Del Brocco Makeup Artist Chief Make-up Artist 120801 13000005
Alfredo Tiberi Makeup Artist Make-up Artist 120801 13000006
Gilberto Provenghi Makeup Artist Make-up Artist 120801 13000007
Giuseppe Peruzzi Wardrobe (Rome) 120823 13000008
Gloria Mussetta Wardrobe Wardrobe Coordinator 120823 13000009
Pasqualino Sindici Wardrobe Wardrobe Man 120823 13000010
Adriana Mattiozzi Wardrobe Wardrobe Seamstress 120823 13000011
Elizabeth Montaldo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Larry Singer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Brooke Henderson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Matthew May Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Rod Rogers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Bo Baker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Les Fresholtz Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000006
Dick Alexander Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000007
Vern Poore Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000008
Bud Alper Sound n/a 120816 14000009
Gordon Davidson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Chet Slomka Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Neil Burrows Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Bob Henderson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Alan Murray Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Alfredo Marchetti Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Filippo Cafolla Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Arthur Tarry Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Enzo Sisti Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Stefano Priori Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Carlo Del Marro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
William Hobbs Stunt Coordinator Fights Arranger 120804 19000001
Richard Graydon Stunt Coordinator Stunt Arranger 120804 19000002
Sergio Mioni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Angelo Ragusa Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Marco Stefanelli Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Monica Ciprari Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Stefano Mioni Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ronald Oxley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Gary Gero Animal Trainer Trainer(Hawks & Wolves) 120962 20000002
Larry Payne Animal Trainer Trainer(Hawks & Wolves) 120962 20000003
Cheryl Shawver Animal Trainer Trainer(Hawks & Wolves) 120962 20000004
Manuela Beeloo Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000005
Sergio Casadei Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000006
Bernardino Nardoni Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ennio Meloni Construction Construction Labor 120900 21000002
Bruna Di Spirito Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Peter Donen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Bill Lattanzi Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000003
Richard Greenberg Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000004
James Szalapski Visual Effects Visual Effects Cameraman 419 23000005
John Morris Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000006
John Brown Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Anthony Dunsterville Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Norman Baillie Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Daniel Dark Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Gerry Ciantar Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Eros Baciucchi Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Robert Mrozowski Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000013
Joel Hynek Titles and Opticals Optical Photography Supervisor 121075 23000014
Stuart Robertson Titles and Opticals Optical Effects Supervisor 121075 23000015
Mimi Everett Titles and Opticals Optical Layout 121075 23000016
Elio Altamura Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nello Cappelli Propman n/a 120887 24000002
Giuseppe Fatale Props Buyer Production Prop Buyer 120926 24000003
Roberto Bessi Assistant (to Executive Producer - Italy) 120820 25000001
Catherine Smith Assistant (to Producers - Italy) 120820 25000002
Ildo Spina Assistant (to Producers - Italy) 120820 25000003
Aldo Spina Assistant (to Producers - Italy) 120820 25000004
Jennie Tugend Assistant Executive Assistant(to Richard Donner - US) 120820 25000005
Judith Goodman Assistant Executive Assistant(to Richard Donner - Italy) 120820 25000006
Karen Kovacevich Assistant Executive Assistant(to Lauren Shuler) 120820 25000007
Lynne Kelser Assistant (to Harvey Bernhard - U.S.) 120820 25000008
David Price Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000009
Melanie Tanz Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000010
Giuseppe Butti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Giuliano Principato Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Walter Fiordelmondo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Antonio Savini Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000014
Fratelli Cartocci Transportation n/a 120992 25000015
Nando Cartucci Transportation n/a 120992 25000016
Stuart Baird Second Unit Director Unit Director 412 25000017
Gina Pietralunga Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Luisa Cutri Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Marco Pugini Office Runner Unit Runner 120988 25000020
Jenny Wykes Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000021
Aldo Proietti Driver Unit Driver 273 25000022
Remo Ubertini Driver Unit Driver 273 25000023
Antonio Oondello Driver Unit Driver 273 25000024
Franco Di Tivoli Driver Unit Driver 273 25000025
Alberto De Stefani Cashier n/a 121079 25000026
Richard Graydon Other Horse Master 120795 26000001
Adriano Pischiutta Other Blacksmith Foreman 120795 26000002
Maria Fiorito Other Payroll Clerk 120795 26000003
Arnoldo Mogiani Security Crowd Marshall 120951 26000004
Hunt Downs Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
During medieval times an evil bishop cast a spell on two lovers--turning the woman into a hawk by day and the man into a wolf by night--and the only person who can help undo it is a young petty thief.
N/A
N/A