Hostage (2005)

Hostage
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Action
Keywords hostage, law enforcement, mafia, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Catherine Zappa Assistant (to Meredith Grindlinger, Stratus Film Company) 120820 25000012
Kanin Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Logan Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Billy Burton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael J. Linowes Esq. Legal Services Production Legal Services(Stratus Film Company) 120857 18000005
Heather Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
William H Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ben Bray Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Nicoletta Tartarotti Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Equity Pictures) 120913 18000004
Meredith Grindlinger Business Affairs Business and Legal Executive(Stratus Film Company) 120792 18000002
Katherine Gourley Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Kelli Gillam Post-Production Accountant Postproduction Accountant 120979 16000004
Liz Probst Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lamarr Gray Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000047
Laura Atkins Post-Production Accountant Assistant Post Production Accountant 120979 16000005
Mindy Beck Post-Production Accountant Assistant Post Production Accountant 120979 16000006
Dan Stutz Business Affairs Business and Legal Executive(Stratus Film Company) 120792 18000001
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jennifer Clark Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000009
Tom Dames Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
James T Linville Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Robert R Jesuele Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Equity Pictures) 120913 18000003
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mark Palmer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Steve Michelson Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Jeff Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gerald Hernandez Construction Toolman 120900 21000006
Johnny "The Bear" Morales Construction Labor Gangboss 120900 21000005
Carlos Guel Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Marcio Franco Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000005
Chris Kutcka Effects Supervisor Digital Imaging Supervisor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120866 23000003
Steven Ada Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Specimen) 243 23000004
Gary Bierend Special Effects Supervisor Effects Technician 545 23000002
Feliciano DiGiorgio Visual Effects Supervisor (Creo Collective) 249 23000001
Damicela Garcia Catering Assistant Chef 120954 22000006
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Boyd R Hauer Construction Foreman Location Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Jack Lucarelli Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Al Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dale Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Conrad Gamble II Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Austin Priester Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Lance Gunnin Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Tony Wright Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Ton Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Sven-Ole Thorsen Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Michael Stone Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Michael S Arvanitis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000046
Benny Buck Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000045
Lamont Gray Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Christopher Lama Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Augustus Gordon Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Scot Gaal Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
James F Cornick Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
David LaRue Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Jerome Pondella Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Bobby Arredondo Grip n/a 365 15000016
Joseph Chouchanian Grip n/a 365 15000017
Paul Perkins Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Jack Chouchanian Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
J Wesley Tillman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Stuart Kirshner Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy 120944 15000005
Rick Davis Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Carla Murphy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000035
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Jay Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Peter A Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Phillip W Palmer Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000036
Peter Meiselmann Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000037
Joe Kelly Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging 120944 15000002
Alex Barraza Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Steele Hunter Rigging Grip Key Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Eric Hardwood Sound Re-recordist Re-Recording Recordist 120943 14000039
Aymeric Letoquard Sound Recordist Overdub Recordist 331 14000038
Michael T Travers Grip n/a 365 15000018
Michael Wahl Grip n/a 365 15000019
Peter Entichen Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Mike Hennessey Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Danny Entichen Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Shaun Breedlove Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Wayne Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Shawn McChellan Electrician n/a 450 15000038
Paul Zuchinni Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Joe Macaluso Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000043
Greg Romero Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000044
Randy Barrett Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly 264 15000042
Carlos M Gallardo Dolly Grip "A" Camera Dolly 264 15000041
Michael L Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Mike J Sweeney Electrician n/a 450 15000032
James Scott Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Kurt Kessinech Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Mike Liakos Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Owen Hablutzel Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Steve Cardirelli Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Justin Blum Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Brian McDonald Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Michael Shanman Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000026
Tim Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Ralph Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Don Bixby Gaffer n/a 268 15000028
Jono Kouzouyan Gaffer n/a 268 15000027
Baptiste Andrieux Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000005
Julia Nessling-Douglas Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000006
Eric Glasser Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Lidia Medel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Jason Douglas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Damon E Burke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Crisoforo Aguilar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Stephen Richards Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Ryan Bonner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Billy Burton Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000029
Michael M Piehler Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Mollie Stallman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Steven E Simon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Nicholas S Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Robert Rizzolo Set Production Assistant Key Set Production Assistant 371 25000018
Sheila Thornsberry Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000017
Lindsey Liberatore Assistant (to Mr. Gordon) 120820 25000006
Andrea Hanson Assistant (to Mr. Yari) 120820 25000007
Conor Copeland Assistant (to Mr. Gordon) 120820 25000005
Todd Shotz Assistant (to Mr. Wally) 120820 25000004
Elsie Choi Assistant (to Mr. Rifkin) 120820 25000003
Jillian Neal Assistant (to Mr. D. Willis) 120820 25000008
Louise Weber Assistant (to Mr. Willis) 120820 25000009
Bart A Allsup Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Manny Demello Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Richard Gold Assistant (to Neil Sacker, Stratus Film Company) 120820 25000011
Christophe Briquet Assistant (to Alexandre Desplat) 120820 25000010
Bruce Benson Pilot n/a 570 25000031
Cory Fleming Pilot n/a 570 25000032
Mark E Scruton Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jimmy Turner Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jonathan Rasmussen Driver n/a 273 25000048
Michael A Moreno Driver n/a 273 25000047
Hugh Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000046
Paul Youds Driver n/a 273 25000051
Roger Youds Driver n/a 273 25000052
Judy Jennings Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Zach Rosenfield Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Michael Schrager Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(The Entertainment Marketing) 121058 26000001
Ian Watermeier Coordinator Staff Coordinator(Stratus Film Company) 528 25000054
Cliff Fleming Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000053
Jason Hardman Driver n/a 273 25000045
Chuck Conn Driver n/a 273 25000044
Oliver M Streuli Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Dawn Vigil Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000037
Micah D Smith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Rick Shuster Pilot n/a 570 25000034
Craig Hosking Pilot n/a 570 25000033
Jonas C Matz Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Jason Inman Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000039
Ted Schambers Driver (for Mr. Willis) 273 25000043
Mark Eads Driver (for Mr. Willis) 273 25000042
Kevin A Canamar Medic Location Medic 120966 25000041
Thomas G Krueger Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000040
Sarah Platt Assistant (to Mr. Koch) 120820 25000002
Virginie Drouot Assistant (to Mr. Siri) 120820 25000001
Fred Springer Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000024
Paul Turang Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000025
Rick Gruber Software Engineer Engineering(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000023
Ariel Oclarino Software Engineer System Administrator(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000022
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Production Technology(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000021
Amanda Burton Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Creo Collective) 121082 23000026
Laura McDermott Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Creo Collective) 121082 23000027
Laurent Brett Main Title Design Main Title Designer 120925 23000031
Karen Ten Eyck Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000032
Yann Mallard Matte Painter (Creo Collective) 120959 23000030
Phil Barlow Modelmaker Modeler(Creo Collective) 120919 23000029
Cecile Tecson Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Creo Collective) 121082 23000028
Brian Kun Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000020
George Zidd Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000019
Del DePierro Visual Effects Tracking(Creo Collective) 419 23000010
Kurt Lawson Visual Effects I/O Manager(Creo Collective) 419 23000011
Tim "Timco" Conway Visual Effects Tracking(Creo Collective) 419 23000009
Steve Schmidt Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Creo Collective) 419 23000008
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Al Cleland Visual Effects General Manager(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000012
Chad Baalbergen Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000013
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Coordinator On-Set Special Effects Coordinator 241 23000018
Jeff Miller Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000016
Roderic Duff Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000015
Kevin Bowers Special Effects Technician Effects Technician 242 23000014
Helen Barlow Digital Effects Artist Digital Painter(Creo Collective) 120960 23000033
Wensen Ho Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Creo Collective) 120960 23000034
Dan Bentley Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Michael Papac Props Property Armorer 120817 24000007
C J Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Robert Sica Assistant Props Assistant Armorer 120904 24000004
Nicholas M Papac Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Robert Gordon Williams Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Jerry Schultz Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Sarah Harwich Props Propmaker Purchaser 120817 24000013
Vincent Flaherty Props Armorer 120817 24000014
John Samson Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000012
Sasha Madzar Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000011
Hugh Hanna Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000010
Rudy Reachi Assistant Props 1st Assistant Propmaster 120904 24000002
Bryan Duff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jean-Marc Demmer Compositing Supervisor Senior Compositor(Creo Collective) 120928 23000038
Michael W Johnson CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(Creo Collective) 120986 23000039
Jay Robinson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Creo Collective) 120960 23000037
Eric M Algren Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Creo Collective) 120960 23000036
Timothy Bird Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Creo Collective) 120960 23000035
Thierry Canon CGI Artist CG Lead Artist(Specimen) 120986 23000040
Laurent Brett CGI Artist CG Artist(Specimen) 120986 23000041
Andy Lesniak CG Supervisor (Creo Collective) 779 23000045
Vincent Parrot CGI Artist CG Assistant(Specimen) 120986 23000044
Arnaud Guillon CGI Artist CG Artist(Specimen) 120986 23000043
Rachid Chikh CGI Artist CG Artist(Specimen) 120986 23000042
Steven Ticknor Sound Design Sound Design and Supervision 120905 14000030
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Design Sound Design and Supervision 120905 14000029
Jacqueline Nivens Assistant Camera "B" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000009
Brent Ekstrand Video Playback Playback Engineer 505 6000010
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera "A" Camera Second Assistant 233 6000008
Jacques Jouffret Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Michael Frediani Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Dave Deever Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
David Henri Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000012
Tim Gatena Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000016
Ron Leidelmeijer Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000017
Jada Budrick Video Video Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120800 6000015
Matthew Morrissey Video Video Effects Supervisor 120800 6000014
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Jacques Jouffret Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Errol Reichow Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Kelly Stevens DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Matthew Hirsch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Mark Vandermeulen Post-Production Post Production Associate 120945 5000013
Patricia Ronten Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Stacy Foot Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Stevie Nelson Assistant Location Manager Key Assistant Location Manager 194 5000018
Robert LaBonge Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Patrick B O'Brien Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Giovanni Fiore Coltellacci Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Janet Harold Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Michael Masumoto Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Frank Masi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000018
Mark Gilmer Loader n/a 120956 6000019
Tommy Klines Camera Assistant Additional Camera Assistant 120867 6000037
Michael A Fauntleroy Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000038
Jay Hager Camera Assistant Additional Camera Assistant 120867 6000036
Anthony Diamond Camera Assistant Additional Camera Assistant 120867 6000035
Matthew Moriarty Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000034
Michael Fauntleroy Jr. Camera Assistant "A" Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000039
Ron Vargas Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000040
David M Cowan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Asim Matin Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Kira Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Olivier Gajan Editor n/a 172 7000002
Richard Byard Editor n/a 172 7000001
Don Steinberg Camera Assistant "B" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000033
Zoran Veselic Camera Assistant "A" Camera First Assistant 120867 6000032
Kevin Schwab Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000023
LaNelle Mason Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000024
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000022
Steve Hodge Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000021
Rich Floyd Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000020
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000025
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000026
Ron Barr Colorist Digital Conform & Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000030
Mark Sahagun Colorist Digital Conform & Opticals(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000031
Jill Bogdanowicz Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000029
Elizabeth Ostermann Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000028
Marco Aiello Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000027
Janna Stern Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Scott Poole Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Kathryn Joosten Actor Louise 1 1000019
Johnny Messner Actor Mr. Jones 1 1000020
Hector Luis Bustamante Actor Officer Ruiz 1 1000018
Randy McPherson Actor Kovak 1 1000017
Art LaFleur Actor Bill Jorgenson 1 1000016
John Ingle Actor Gray Hair Man 1 1000021
Jamie McShane Actor Joe Mack 1 1000022
Scott Allan Campbell Actor Police Psychologist 1 1000026
Jane McPherson Actor Nurse 1 1000027
Chad Smith Actor Bobby Knox 1 1000025
Glenn Morshower Actor Lt. Leifitz 1 1000024
Jimmy "Jax" Pinchak Actor Sean Mack 1 1000023
Michael D Roberts Actor Ridley 1 1000015
Marjean Holden Actor Carol Flores 1 1000014
Ben Foster Actor Mars Krupcheck 1 1000005
Jonathan Tucker Actor Dennis Kelly 1 1000006
Michelle Horn Actor Jennifer Smith 1 1000004
Jimmy Bennett Actor Tommy Smith 1 1000003
Kevin Pollak Actor Walter Smith 1 1000002
Marshall Allman Actor Kevin Kelly 1 1000007
Serena Scott Thomas Actor Jane Talley 1 1000008
Tina Lifford Actor Laura Shoemaker 1 1000012
Ransford Doherty Actor Mike Anders 1 1000013
Robert Knepper Actor Wil Bechler 1 1000011
Kim Coates Actor The Watchman 1 1000010
Rumer Willis Actor Amanda Talley 1 1000009
Phil Shuman Actor News Reporter 1 1000028
Christina Cabot Actor News Reporter 1 1000029
Hawk Koch Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lynn Andrews Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Robert Crais Source Material (from novel) 120786 4000003
Doug Richardson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stephen J Eads Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Mark Cotone Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Dieter Busch Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Brandon Lambdin Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Bradley M Goodman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
David Kelley Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Mark Carter Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Susanne Bohnet Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Manfred Heid Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Bob Yari Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark R. Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000004
Arnold Rifkin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bruce Willis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Florent Emilio Siri Director n/a 2 2000001
Hawk Koch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Wally Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gerd Koechlin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
David Willis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Josef Lautenschlager Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Andreas Thiesmeyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Alexandre Desplat Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Alexandre Desplat Music Arranger Programming 121019 8000002
Erma Kent Hair Assistant Assistant Hairstylist 120989 13000010
Kenneth Walker Hair Stylist Key Hairstylist 120799 13000011
Melanie Ghisays Costumes Costume Shopper 120828 13000009
Susan Kowarsh-Hall Costumes Costume Shopper 120828 13000008
Roberta I Bile Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Annette Jones Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Gerald Quist Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000013
Pierre Ciofassa Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Kate Carlin ADR Loop Group 120912 14000001
Faye Sevilla Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Zoltan Elek Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000015
Katalin Elek Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Lori Stilson Costumer (for Mr. Willis) 120880 13000006
Tangi Crawford Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Dominique Carrara Consultant Visual Consultant(to Mr. Siri) 120784 12000001
Bryan Arenas Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Erin Eggers Production Executive (Stratus Film Company) 118216 11000007
Steve Rundell Head of Production VP of Production(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120889 11000006
Robert Katz Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Peter Weireter Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Asia Argento Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000004
Alina Khanjian Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000003
Elisabetta Beraldo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Emilie DuPont Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000002
Christine M Onorati Assistant Costume Designer Costume Assistant 252 13000001
Kristopher Kyer Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000005
Bob Neill ADR Loop Group 120912 14000002
David Kramer ADR Loop Group 120912 14000003
Andy Rovins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Stephane Reichart Dubbing Mixer Overdubs Recording 120923 14000021
David Allen Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000019
Ron Vignone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Robert Ulrich ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000017
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
George Flores Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000027
Troy Wilcox Sound Cableman 120816 14000028
Steven Ticknor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Rick Kline Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
David Cowgill ADR Loop Group 120912 14000007
Lisa Langlois ADR Loop Group 120912 14000008
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR Loop Group 120912 14000006
Don Fullilove ADR Loop Group 120912 14000005
Paul Tuerpe ADR Loop Group 120912 14000004
John Vargas ADR Loop Group 120912 14000009
Dennis Singletary ADR Loop Group 120912 14000010
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Peter Weireter ADR Loop Group 120912 14000013
Matt Beville ADR Loop Group 120912 14000012
Greg Baldwin ADR Loop Group 120912 14000011
Deborah Wettstein Executive Finance Executive(Stratus Film Company) 120806 11000004
Shelly Strong Executive Production Executive(Stratus Film Company) 120806 11000003
K.I.N.D. Song Performer ("Outta Here") 120788 8000020
Antonia Desplat Vocals Vocal Solos 121032 8000021
Neil Cross Song ("Outta Here") 120859 8000019
Rob Bryton Song ("Outta Here") 120859 8000018
Devin Workman Score Recording Recordist 120840 8000017
Larry Fulton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Luke Freeborn Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Dawn Brown Manser Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Kevin Cross Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
C Scott Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Keith Cunningham Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard Lancaster Score Mixing Mix Recordist 120927 8000016
Peter Cobbin Score Mixing Mixing 120927 8000015
Alexandre Desplat Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000006
Jim Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Guy-Paul Romby Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000005
Norbert Vergonjeanne Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000004
Fred Rousseau Music Arranger Programming 121019 8000003
Gerard McCann Music Editor Scoring Music Editor 214 8000008
Stephen McLaughlin Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000009
Vincent Segal Performer Electric Cello 120819 8000013
Alexandre Desplat Performer Recorder 120819 8000014
Cyrille Aufort Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Alexandre Desplat Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Richard Glasser Music Supervisor (Stratus Film Company) 120872 8000010
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Tyler Patton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Sara Stafford Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000026
Scot Boland Casting n/a 179 10000001
Todd Larsen Art Department Plasterer Foreman 120843 9000025
Jennifer Blair Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Anthony F Miller Gang Boss Plasterer Gangboss 121117 9000023
Victoria Burrows Casting n/a 179 10000002
Pattey Ryane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Joshua Pines Executive VP of Color Imaging R&D(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000001
Tim Belcher Executive VP of Operations(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120806 11000002
Terence Harris Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000006
Bill Dance Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000005
Amanda Burns Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Tyler Patton Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000022
Todd Wolcott Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000021
Scott Ratliff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Peggy Casey Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000014
Tim Fassino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Perry Ellis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Gregory P Alcus Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Ron Ashmore Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000015
Bruce Brewer Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Bryan A McBrien Greensman Standby Greensman 201 9000020
Lee Runnels Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000019
Shane Reed Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Bill "Kauhane" Hoyt Painter Standby Painter 200 9000017
Bruce Willis Actor Jeff Talley 1 1000001
Synopsis
Devastated by a hostage situation that resulted in the deaths of a young mother and her child, LAPD negotiator Jeff Talley leaves Los Angeles for a low-profile job as chief of police in the low-crime town of Bristo Camino in Ventura County. When three delinquent teenagers follow a family home intending to steal their car, they inadvertently pick the wrong house on the wrong day. The trio finds themselves trapped in a multi-million dollar compound on the outskirts of town owned by a corrupt accountant. Panicked, the teenagers take the family hostage, placing Talley in exactly the kind of situation he never wanted to face again. Soon after, Talley readily hands authority of the hostage situation over to the Ventura County Sherriff's department and leaves the scene. But inside the compound, is digital information critical to the mysterious criminals and their operation. They will stop at nothing to get what belongs to them, including taking Talley's family hostage and, forcing him to resume the command he had abandoned. The stakes quickly evolve into a situation far more volatile and terrifying than anything he could ever imagine.