Ultraviolet (2006)

Ultraviolet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Action, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi, Period, Technology
Keywords cgi, future, government, science, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Roger Kupelian Matte Painter (CIS Hollywood) 120959 23000044
Jeff Parker Layout Artist Lead Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000045
Jesse Fernley Matte Painter (CIS Hollywood) 120959 23000043
Sam Sun Modelmaker Modeler(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120919 23000042
Jeffrey Chan Modelmaker Modeler(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120919 23000041
Lee Bermejo Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000046
Kieron Dwyer Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000047
Eric Canete Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000051
Keron Grant Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000052
Phil Noto Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000050
Ed McGuinness Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000049
Sanford Greene Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000048
Raymond Wong Modelmaker Modeler(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120919 23000040
Pariscoli Yip Modelmaker Modeler(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120919 23000039
Chris Allen Software Engineer R&D Programmer(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000031
Shyam Yadav Software Engineer On-Set Data Management(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000032
Kyle Yamamoto Software Engineer R&D Programmer(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000030
Sengs Sheng Software Engineer Research and Development(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 121071 23000029
Jimmy Lam Software Engineer Research and Development(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 121071 23000028
Aaron Gautschi Software Engineer On-Set Data Management(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000033
Matt Ashton Software Engineer Systems(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000034
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000038
Heather MacPhee Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000037
Janet Freeland Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000036
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Sr. Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000035
Tony Harris Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000053
Dustin Nguyen Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000054
Coco Xu Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000071
Rayson Mo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000072
Edmond Kwan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000070
Mon Leung Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000069
Jesse Ho Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000068
Keith Leung Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000073
Louis Hung Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000074
Sting Lau Digital Effects Artist Lighting and Texture Artist(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000078
Lau Chi Hang Digital Effects Artist Lighting and Texture Artist(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000077
Jim Zhang Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000076
Jack Ding Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000075
Nicco Chan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000067
Yan Chan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000066
Randy Green Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000058
JJ Kirby Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000059
Howard Chaykin Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000057
Lesean Thomas Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000056
Jason Pearson Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000055
Dan Norton Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000060
Rick Remender Layout Artist Cover Artist(Illuminati Entertainment) 120869 23000061
Joseph M Tangonan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000065
Yeung Siu Fai Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000064
Tang Hon Man Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000063
Frankie So Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000062
Juno Wu Software Engineer Research and Development(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 121071 23000027
Eric Lai Software Engineer Research and Development(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 121071 23000026
Wei Xing Yao Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Tin Hung Yick Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gang Wu Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Cody Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Joshua Lee Vongsvirates Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Chong Wei Zhang Stunts n/a 240 19000029
James Barnett Catering Caterer(Shanghai) 120954 22000004
Keith Giesbrecht Catering Caterer(Shanghai) 120954 22000005
Marnie Campbell Catering Caterer(Shanghai) 120954 22000003
Cindy Hamilton Catering Film Caterer(Shanghai) 120954 22000002
Mandy Cheung Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Christopher Adrian Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ron Surels Stunts n/a 240 19000021
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David Ismalone Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kai Sen Huang Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mitchell Gould Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Danial Donai Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ying Long Li Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chi Hung Lin Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dino Santos Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Marc Redmond Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ying Liu Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Chi Huh Ling Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Miao Miao Tang Catering Caterer(Shanghai) 120954 22000006
Victor Wong Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Galan Pang Visual Effects Designer Visual Design(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120955 23000018
Patrick Lee Visual Effects Designer Visual Design(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120955 23000019
Chan Shing Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Arthur Lau Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Lisa Tutunjian Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000015
Jack Ho Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 419 23000020
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000021
Gy Lee Software Engineer Research and Development(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 121071 23000025
Chiu Fu Shing Software Engineer Research and Development(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 121071 23000024
Lai Wing Yan Titles and Opticals In-out and Opticals(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 121075 23000023
Francis Fung Titles and Opticals In-out and Opticals(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 121075 23000022
Bob Fernley Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000014
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(CIS Hollywood) 243 23000013
Garrett Lam Effects Supervisor Project Supervisor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120866 23000005
Randy Tse Effects Supervisor Project Supervisor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120866 23000006
Fang Rongguo Visual Effects Supervisor (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 249 23000004
James C Feng Visual Effects Supervisor (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 249 23000003
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000002
Julianna Tong Effects Supervisor Project Supervisor(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120866 23000007
Huang Yaozu Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 120866 23000008
Patrick Shearn Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000012
Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Steven Calcote Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Lei Zhenyu Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 120866 23000009
Leung Kwok Yuen Digital Effects Artist Lighting and Texture Artist(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000079
Lun Lam Digital Effects Artist Lighting and Texture Artist(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000080
Kris Chung Assistant (to Ms. Jett) 120820 25000004
Kevin Rosenberg Assistant (to Mr. Baldecchi) 120820 25000005
Davina To Assistant (to Mr. Mark) 120820 25000003
Joyce Tsui Assistant (to Ms. Jovovich) 120820 25000002
Ben Shum Assistant (to Mr. Wimmer) 120820 25000001
Namfon Sukontasap Assistant (to Mr. Baldecchi) 120820 25000006
Pauline Lam Assistant (to Mr. C Wang) 120820 25000007
Susan Zha Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Fred Wei Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Andrew Chan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Eugene Wong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Venus Cheuk Assistant (to Mr. C Wang) 120820 25000008
Chan Chi Keung Props n/a 120817 24000005
Tse Chi Sing Props On Set Props 120817 24000004
Mi Chunlin Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000137
Gao Min Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000138
Zhou Lei Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000136
Liu Lunan Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000135
Feng Ji Hua Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000134
Ma Ming Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000139
Yu Lizheng Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000140
John King Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Cheng Chak Wing Property Master Associate Props Master 120805 24000002
Lai Pak Shing Property Master Associate Props Master 120805 24000001
Zhang Qiang Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000141
Regaye M Fulcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Gayle Stover Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Qu Qian Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000031
Henry Dray Coordinator Freight Coordinator 528 25000032
Jessica Chen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000030
Susanne Ding Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000029
J Gibson Production Office Manager 120824 25000028
Natalie Wong Coordinator Project Coordinator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 528 25000033
Ray Wu Coordinator Project Coordinator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 528 25000034
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Don Fly Manager General Manager(CIS Hollywood) 120827 28000001
Janice Tsang Tutor (to Cameron Bright) 121034 26000001
Jean Hou Coordinator Project Coordinator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 528 25000035
Zhang Min Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Kennix Pax Production Secretary n/a 367 25000026
Simon Chan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Chan Che Chuen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Captain Wai Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Brian Han Production Assistant Digital Intermediate Production Assistant 275 25000016
Kok Wai Yip Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Shi Hang Transportation Captain (Shanghai) 272 25000020
Hua Rong Transportation Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator(Shanghai) 271 25000021
Lanny Dong Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Mike Smith Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000024
Tony Mark Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Lamy Li Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Zhang Chunmiao Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000133
Han Cong Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000132
Chris Ryan CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000097
Amy Garback CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000098
John Cassella Jr. CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000096
Jason Porath CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000095
Gary Abrahamian CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000094
Jerry Weil CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000099
Diana Miao CGI Artist CG Texture Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000100
Brian Ho Animator Motion Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 483 23000104
Jules Lin Animator Motion Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 483 23000105
Jason Wardle CG Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 779 23000103
Mayumi Shimokawa CGI Artist CG Texture Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000102
Lance Powell CGI Artist CG Texture Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000101
Li Quansheng Compositing Supervisor (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 120928 23000093
Mark A Kolars Compositing Supervisor (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 120928 23000092
William Kavanaugh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000084
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000085
Ten Huang Digital Effects Artist Lighting and Texture Artist(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000083
Yan Yuan Digital Effects Artist Lighting and Texture Artist(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000082
Solution Yung Digital Effects Artist Lighting and Texture Artist(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 120960 23000081
Jayni Borgaro Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000086
Steve J Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000087
Tony Abejuro Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000091
Aaron Singer Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000090
Eric Weinschenk Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000089
Jesse Fernley Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000088
Johnny He Animator Motion Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 483 23000106
Michael Wah Animator Motion Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 483 23000107
Wei Hongjian Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000124
Yu Bo Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000125
Luo Yang Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000123
Chen Lei Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000122
Huang He Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000121
Liu Li Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000126
Yang Pengju Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000127
Luo Jun Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000131
Ding Liang Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000130
Ma Yi Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000129
Xu Lijun Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000128
Xu Xin Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000120
Liu Pengyi Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000119
Brian Cheung Animator Animatic(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 483 23000111
Emil Yee Animator Animatic(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 483 23000112
Dalace Zhang Animator Motion Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 483 23000110
Mak Ping Yu Animator Motion Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 483 23000109
Gary Ng Animator Motion Animator(Menfond Electronic Art & Computer Design) 483 23000108
Zhang Chao Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000113
Zhao Zhongwen Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000114
Dong Janfeng Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000118
Shen Yong Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000117
Zhang Yan Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000116
Zhan Zhenyi Animator (China Film Group Hualong Film Digital Production) 483 23000115
Peter Claver Cullen Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Alexander J Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Charlie Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Bonnie Shum Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Chiuwah Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Zhang Jinzhan Assistant Director (China) 163 5000026
Mark Turnbull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Robin Clifton Location Manager (Shanghai) 193 5000030
Man Cheuk Kau Location Manager (Shanghai) 193 5000031
Alexandra Taussig Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Sarah Gilligan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Sherrie Liu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000034
Renee Foley Burke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Weng Wen Bao Location Manager (Shanghai) 193 5000032
Stephanie Cheung Assistant Director (Shanghai) 163 5000024
Rachel Ip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Petrina Ho Production Manager n/a 305 5000015
Luo Gang Production Manager n/a 305 5000016
Johnny Lee Production Manager n/a 305 5000014
Helen Feng Line Producer n/a 161 5000013
Shia Wai Sum Line Producer n/a 161 5000012
Helen Li Production Manager n/a 305 5000017
Phil Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Audrey Mak Ngah Yu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Margaret Beattie Assistant Director Add'l 2nd Assistant Director(Shanghai) 163 5000021
Sylvia Liu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Jason Faulkner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Julia Gaudette Production Coordinator (CIS Hollywood) 162 5000037
Nancy Dentice Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Alex Lo Assistant Camera 1st Assistant C Camera 233 6000014
Peter Quinn Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Kim Leung Ching Hung Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 233 6000013
Sun Man Liang Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000012
Mandy Ngai Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 233 6000011
Rich J Hughes Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Jay Maidment Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000017
Jason Yik Chi Chan Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
William Yeh Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jack Lewars Colorist Digital Intermediate Color Assist 120920 6000019
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000018
Johnathan Chan Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Carry Li Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000009
Arthur Wong Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Franco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Weng Wen Jun Assistant Location Manager (Shanghai) 194 5000041
Jeannette Lee Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Katherine Wood Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
Jimmy Wong Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Stanley Hung Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Steven Lau Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Chan Chor Keung Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Calvin Roberts Camera HD Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000006
Noah Weinzweig Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Rita Fung Line Producer n/a 161 5000011
Allen Wan Line Producer n/a 161 5000010
Ted Thomas Actor Daxus Aide 2 1 1000018
Abraham Boyd Actor L.L.D.D. Guard 1 1000019
Diego Swing Actor Daxus Aide 1 1 1000017
Jack Murphy Actor Chief of Staff 1 1000016
Clay Cullen Actor Rebel Hemophage 1 1000015
Matthew Sturges Actor Medical Tech 1 1 1000020
Alexander Key Actor Medical Tech 2 1 1000021
Luke Jackson Actor Archministry Computer Tech 1 1000025
Christopher Garner Actor Luthor 1 1000026
Youlia Galenko Actor Courier XPD-154 1 1000024
Russell Wait Actor Combat Reserve Doctor 1 1000023
Peter Spurrier Actor L.L.D.D. Chief of Research 1 1000022
Mike Smith Actor Hospital Hemophage 1 1000014
Steven Calcote Actor Young Daxus 1 1000013
Sebastien Andrieu Actor Nerva 1 1000005
Ida Martin Actor Young Violet 1 1000006
William Fichtner Actor Garth 1 1000004
Nick Chinlund Actor Daxus 1 1000003
Cameron Bright Actor Six 1 1000002
Ricardo Mamood Actor Violet's Husband 1 1000007
Jennifer Caputo Actor Elizabeth P Watkins 1 1000008
Ryan Martin Actor Detective Breeder 1 1000012
Digger Mesch Actor Detective Endera 1 1000011
Kieran O'Rorke Actor Detective Cross 1 1000010
David Collier Actor BF-1 1 1000009
Duc Luu Actor Kar Wai 1 1000027
Kurt Wimmer Actor Speak-No-Evil Phage 1 1000028
David Lam Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Cheung Chun Keung Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Tony Mark Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kurt Wimmer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Louis Sit Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Anten Poon Unit Manager (Shanghai) 120832 5000004
Du Hai Lam Unit Manager (Shanghai) 120832 5000005
Ho Ching Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000009
Antonia Barnard Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
Wang Guo Lin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000007
Aaron Shershow Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000006
Pauline Chan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
TC Wang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mitchell Gould Actor Long-Haired Hemophage 2 1 1000032
Daniel Hawe Actor Security Enforcer 1 1000033
Robert Alonzo Actor Long-Haired Hemophage 1 1 1000031
Phillip Moore Actor Hear-No-Evil Phage 1 1000030
Gilad Lotan Actor See-No-Evil Phage 1 1000029
Scott Piper Actor Garth's Assistant 1 1000034
Kurt Wimmer Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Wang Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sue Jett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tony Mark Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Baldecchi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kitty Ma Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Tse Ching Kong Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Jim Matheny Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Dana Gustafson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Steven Ticknor Sound Design Sound Effects Designer 120905 14000012
Peter A Brown Sound Design Sound Effects Designer 120905 14000011
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Dean Beville Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Gary A. Hecker Sound Effects Special Sound Effects 120868 14000016
Cheung Kwok Wah Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ben Chau Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Stephen Hunter Flick Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Peter A Brown Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Robert Clayton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Ezra Dweck Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Matt Beville Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Cori Burchell Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Jana MacDonald Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Jackie Cheng Set Costumer Set Costumer/Supervisor 121008 13000011
Jason Fu Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Larry Kemp ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR Editor 120939 14000003
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Scott Piper Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Margit Pfeiffer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Claude Fortin Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Johnny Tsang Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Ann Brigid Clark Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000002
Mike Smith Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Darwell Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Mike Smith Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Marilyn Zhuang Assistant Accountant Accountant Assistant(Shanghai) 120950 16000009
Ming Qui Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mark A Hicks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Robert Alonzo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jennifer Caputo Stunt Double Violet Stunt Double 120980 19000006
Alicia Vela-Bailey Stunt Double Violet Stunt Double 120980 19000005
Youlia Galenko Stunt Double Violet Stunt Double 120980 19000004
Fanny Fan Assistant Accountant (Shanghai) 120950 16000008
Tony Wong Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Maxime Imbeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Lee Chi Wai Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Shek Kin Man Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Chow Lam Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Ring Siu Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Joyce Hsieh Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Christine Robson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Belinda Cahill Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kirsten Anderson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Mary Jane Layani Accountant Accounting(CIS Hollywood) 120802 16000004
Garfield Mo Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Gemma Waugh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Marie Nardella Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist(to Milla Jovovich) 120801 13000008
Lee Kei Man Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
Johnny Wang Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Lee Ki Man Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Rufina Lo Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Roberto Bonelli Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Hana Espinosa Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Justine Baddeley Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Cate Engel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Dee Chan Casting Assistant Asst. to Casting 177 10000006
Miao Liang Casting (Shanghai) 179 10000004
Madalena Chan Casting n/a 179 10000003
Kimberly Davis Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Joel Chong Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bernardo Trujillo Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Wolfram De Marco Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000002
Ian Honeyman Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000003
David Porter Music (Seven Pins Studios) 120781 8000001
Ana Veselic Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Maria Gonzales Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Andrew Raiher Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000004
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Chung Kim Wai Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Choo Sung-pong Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Klaus Badelt Original Music Music 120838 8000007
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Aaron Ho Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Utah Weng Casting Assistant (Shanghai) 177 10000008
Helen Feng Translator UPM Interpreter 741 12000016
Jack Tung Assistant Costume Designer Assistant to Costume Designer 252 13000001
Jessica Chen Translator Interpreter 741 12000015
Susanne Ding Translator Interpreter 741 12000014
Eppie Hung Translator n/a 741 12000013
Joseph Porro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Meinir Jones-Lewis Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Meinir Jones-Lewis Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Ronald Yeung Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Jamie Pritchard Hairdresser Personal Hairdresser(to Milla Jovovich) 121014 13000005
Gemma Waugh Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Miranda Zhuang Dialogue Coach Locations Interpreter(Shanghai) 538 12000012
Don Guarisco Research Research Assistant 458 12000011
Corey Pritchett Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000003
James D Camomile Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000004
Darrell Pritchett Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
Harry Lu Consultant Weapons and Props Consultant 120784 12000001
Tang Ja Jun Casting Assistant (Shanghai) 177 10000009
Jason Gustafson Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000005
Casey Pritchett Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000006
Michelle McGonagle Liaison Production Liaison 121064 12000010
Maria Chan Liaison Production Liaison 121064 12000009
Andy Armstrong Technical Advisor Motorcycle Technical Advisor 537 12000008
Raymond J. Brown Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000007
Milla Jovovich Actor Violet 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in the late 21st century, a subculture of humans has emerged with a genetic mutation causing enhanced speed, incredible stamina and acute intelligence. As more people are infected and the government becomes increasingly terrified of their growing power, those with the mutation are treated as outcasts, subjected to terrifying tests and put into quarantine. The government sets out to destroy them, but one woman is determined that that doesn't happen: ultra-beautiful, ultra-lethal Violet. With eyepopping martial arts skills and chameleon-like abilities, Violet becomes a rogue warrior bent on protecting her new race--and seeking revenge on those who created it.