The General's Daughter (1999)

General's Daughter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords conspiracy, military
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Simon West To Direct Johnson's 'Protection'
    By: Hollywood.com Staff Apr 29, 2010

    Filmmaker behind Con Air, Tomb Raider will cross the border with Dwayne Johnson

  • Cops Have More Questions for Anna Nicole Smith's Companion
    By: WENN.com Nov 22, 2006

    Law enforcement officials in the Bahamas have ordered police to re-interview Anna Nicole Smith's companion Howard K. Stern regarding her son's mysterious death.

  • Birth Certificate Names Stern as Father of Anna Nicole Smith's Baby
    By: WENN.com Oct 11, 2006

    Howard K. Stern is listed as the father of reality star Anna Nicole Smith's newborn daughter on her birth certificate issued in the Bahamas.

  • News, May 29: Fox Cleans Up With "American Idol," "Reloaded" Puts Warner Bros. on Top, Stars Battle SARS Fears With Concert, More…
    By: Kit Bowen May 29, 2003

    News, May 29: Fox Cleans Up With American Idol The Matrix Reloaded Puts Warner Bros. on Top, Stars Battle SARS Fears With Concert Ron Howard Wrong Turn Kate Bosworth Party Monster Macauley Culkin Seth Green M. Night Shyamalan

  • Basic Review
    By:

    Basic is an OK ride that ends in a train wreck of a plot twist that's more annoying than intriguing.

  • Box Office Analysis: July 7
    By: Martin Grove Jul 07, 2002

    Martin Grove's box office analysis for the week of July 7, 2002.

  • Role Call: DiCaprio the Great
    By: Kit Bowen Nov 02, 2001

    Leonardo DiCaprio Martin Scorcese Liam Neeson Morgan Freeman John Travolta Samuel L. Jackson Renee Zellweger Nicolas Cage Anthony Hopkins Nicole Kidman Val Kilmer

  • BEST OF: 20 Stunning Soundtracks for 1999
    By: Eric Rosenberg Aug 15, 2001

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Dec. 28, 1999 -- What do the Golden Globes know anyway? Last week, voters nominated John Williams' underwhelming "Angela's Ashes" at the expense of his more stirring work for "Star Wars: Episode One - The Phantom Menace." And what of Marc Shaiman's brilliant satire of the musical theater, in the form of "South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut"? Snubbed. Well, we're here to set things right.Which soundtracks broke new ground, broke our hearts and broke down barriers with crosso

  • 'The General's Daughter' marches on to DVD
    By: Jim Bartoo Jul 31, 2001

    The week of Dec. 14 proves to be yet another with less than usual fanfare as the holiday season continues its approach. The wave of Disney animated offerings takes a week off while the majors decide which sprinklings of recent films will make the grade with the usual catalog backdating. Majors Leading the relatively small list of major recent offerings is Paramount's special edition of Simon West's ("Con Air") "The General's Daughter" ($29.99 SRP). Featuring a running audio commentary by directo

  • 'Phantom Menace' Rules Record Year
    By: Steve Ryfle Jul 31, 2001

    SANTA MONICA, Calif., Dec. 28, 1999 -- It was a record-breaking year in Hollywood as the sale of movie tickets topped $7 billion for the first time and more films than ever before grossed at least $100 million, thanks in large part to the box-office power of the small-fry set.Movies starring kids ("Star Wars: Episode One -- The Phantom Menace," "The Sixth Sense," "Big Daddy"), movies for kids ("Toy Story 2," "Tarzan") and movies made by filmmakers who recently were kids ("The Blair Witch Project

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Zigler Electrician (Savannah unit) 450 15000032
David B Ellis Electrician (Savannah unit) 450 15000033
Harry Palmer Electrician (Savannah unit) 450 15000031
Paul Lowery Electrician rigging electrician(Savannah unit) 450 15000030
Joe Luther Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000029
Michael Dahlquist Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000034
Don Miller Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
George "Skip" Henfling Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jamie Daddio Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Gene Strange Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Irina Naydichev Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
David Conley Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000028
Gregory N Franklin Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000027
Glenn Corbett Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Lee Auerbach Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Mike Akins Grip (Savannah unit) 365 15000018
Shiloh Eck Grip (Savannah unit) 365 15000017
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jeffrey M Hall Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Ricardo F Ferrat Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000026
Doug Weinmann Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000025
Bill Self Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Yvonne Ramond Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lora Umphress Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Robert McGovern Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Irving Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ken Lesco Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tim Weske Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Chester Tripp Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Myke Schwartz Stunts n/a 240 19000020
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Cal Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Nancy Young Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mark Riccardi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kathryn Brock Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
George Colucci Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eddie Conna Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Glenn Ballard Grip (Savannah unit) 365 15000016
Steve Bacon Grip (Savannah unit) 365 15000015
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Ron Meredith Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Bill Baldwin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Jeff Payne Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Dana Gustafson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Roger Fearing Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
John M "Jack" Wright Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000016
Toni G Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000015
Joseph P Hurt Makeup Artist (Savannah unit) 120801 13000014
Will Huff Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Lisa A Doyle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Dave McDonald ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Michael Alexonis Grip n/a 365 15000008
James H Pair III Grip n/a 365 15000007
J Wayne Parker Grip n/a 365 15000006
C Alan Rawlings Sr. Grip n/a 365 15000005
R Dana Harlow Grip n/a 365 15000009
Gary Kelso Grip n/a 365 15000010
Rusty DeBarge Grip rigging grip(Savannah unit) 365 15000014
Michael A Logan Grip rigging grip(Savannah unit) 365 15000013
Charles C Smith Grip rigging grip 365 15000012
Robert Leitelt Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Francis X Valdez III Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Jarek Gorczycki Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Jeff Clark Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Peter A Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Rafael E Sanchez Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Beth Sterner Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000027
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Sandy Wasko Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jason Teahan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Elizabeth Ingram Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Stephani Hunter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Miguel Alvarado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
James DeOliveira Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Scott Barton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Perri Fichtner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Jeffrey Kirschenbaum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Una Hill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Cris Graves Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Matthew D Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Kayce Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Robert J Morton Assistant (to John Travolta) 120820 25000008
Susan Such Assistant executive assistant(to John Travolta) 120820 25000007
Anthony Archuleta Assistant (to Jonathan D Krane) 120820 25000006
Maria Vallen Assistant (to Jonathan D Krane) 120820 25000005
Sherrie Whitehead Assistant (to Madeleine Stowe) 120820 25000009
Parker Meyer Production Assistant (to Mace Neufeld) 275 25000010
Cedric Nairn-Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Brian Relyea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brandon Lambdin Production Assistant (to John Travolta) 275 25000012
Daniel Loomis Production Assistant (to Mace Neufeld) 275 25000011
Erin Wilhelm-Hilkey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Barrett J Leigh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Paul Simon Other film I/O 120795 26000008
Kristian Sorenson Other military extras coordinator 120795 26000007
Gia Goyen Other forensic specialist 120795 26000006
Craig Hosking Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000005
Krystal Wood Other system administrator 120795 26000009
Lennie MacDonald Other cosmetics 120795 26000010
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Harris Parker Other marine coordinator(Savannah unit) 120795 26000013
Gloria Groover Other greens foreperson(Savannah unit) 120795 26000012
Brian Van Dorn Other mold technician 120795 26000011
Jim Vargas Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000004
Greg Whitfield Other plaster foreperson 120795 26000003
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Howard J Morrison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Romina M Laygo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Frank Rivera Production laborer foreperson 120824 25000033
Dan Simon Production labor foreperson 120824 25000034
April K Martens Other greens foreperson 120795 26000002
Richard Kite Other cable person 120795 26000001
Don E Cooke Production labor foreperson 120824 25000036
Ward Lathrope Production labor foreperson 120824 25000035
Lori "Lorita" Barrera Assistant (to Stratton Leopold) 120820 25000004
Kathy Day Assistant (to Mace Neufeld) 120820 25000003
John Peel Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000009
Dan Naulin Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Jon-Marc Kortsch Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000007
Jeremy Squires Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000006
Chris Williams Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000010
Dennis Bredow Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000011
Alette Vernon Visual Effects compositor 419 23000015
Jeremy Nelligan Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000014
Archie Gogoladze Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000013
Jim McLean Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000012
Carl Hooper Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000005
Robert D Crotty Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000004
J Craig Morrison Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000002
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Patricia Tallman Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Tony Brazas Stunts n/a 240 19000025
David Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Marc Kolbe Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Jeff Pierce Visual Effects Supervisor Film I/O Supervisor 249 23000002
Glenn Neufeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Peter Evangelatos Craft Service (for John Travolta) 120903 22000001
Shellaine Corwel Visual Effects compositor 419 23000016
Christina Drahos Visual Effects compositor 419 23000017
Dennis Steere Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000007
Ciro Vuoso Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000006
Scott Goodale Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000005
Glen Hawbecker Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000004
Timothy C Jackson Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Thomas E Lifsey Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Alexandra Close Assistant (to Simon West) 120820 25000002
Maryan Zurek Assistant underwater 1st assistant photographer 120820 25000001
Dale Destafani Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Frank Capello Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Erik L Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bryan Garofalo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Steven Dearth Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000021
Paul Lombardi Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
Chuck Stewart Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000019
George Paine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Scott Blackwell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000022
Terry Erickson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000023
Chistopher Amy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott D Mattson Effects Coordinator special effects shop coordinator 120917 23000026
Stan Bielowicz Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000025
Parry Willard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000024
Michele Burke Makeup Madeleine Stowe's makeup 353 13000012
Michelle Buhler Makeup John Travolta's makeup 353 13000011
Debbie Schwab Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Sean Taylor Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Amy Ness Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Stratton Leopold Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nelson DeMille Source Material (from novel) ("The General's Daughter") 120793 4000005
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Laura Bryant Location Manager (Savannah unit) 193 5000010
Lisa Strout Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
David R Israel Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Foongy Lee Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Greg Hale Jones Writer (adaptation) folk music recordings adaptation 120896 4000004
Christopher Bertolini Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jonathan D Krane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mace Neufeld Producer n/a 3 3000001
Simon West Director n/a 2 2000001
Corey Fleming Actor Pilot 1 1000050
Stratton Leopold Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Lis Kern Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
William Goldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Christopher Crowe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Linda Favila Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Anson Downes Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Patti Dalzell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Robert Mazaraki Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Tony Rivetti Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000013
Robert Hatfield Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
John Campuzano Video video I/O supervisor 120800 6000011
Rich Jackson Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000010
Fred L McLane Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000014
Matthew Alper Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000015
Richard Foreman Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Richard Lund Photography Translite photographer 120835 6000018
Megan Forste Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000017
Frank D Parrish Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000016
Parker Meyer Camera film loader(Savannah unit) 120798 6000009
Ingrid Semler Camera film loader 120798 6000008
Peter Menzies Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Christopher Cilluffo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Lisa M. Davidson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Lorraine Fischer DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Robert Presley Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Joe C Maxwell Camera Operator "B" camera operator & additional photography 239 6000003
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Steve Koster Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000006
Mike Thomas Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000005
Richard Cantu Camera Operator "C" camera operator 239 6000004
Rick Shuster Actor Pilot 1 1000049
Bruce Benson Actor Pilot 1 1000048
John Frankenheimer Actor General Sonnenberg 1 1000017
Ariyan Johnson Actor PFC Robbins 1 1000016
Rick Dial Actor Cal Seiver 1 1000015
John Benjamin Hickey Actor Captain Goodson 1 1000014
Katrina Van Den Heuvel Actor CNN Anchor 1 1000018
Christopher Snyder Actor Deputy Yardley 1 1000019
Darius Montgomery Actor One of the Soldiers Who Find Elisabeth 1 1000023
Joshua Stafford Actor One of the Soldiers Who Find Elisabeth 1 1000022
Rich Jackson Actor Bomb Van Soldier 1 1000021
Steve Danton Actor Bomb Van Soldier 1 1000020
Brad Beyer Actor Bransford 1 1000013
Boyd Kestner Actor Captain Elby 1 1000012
Leslie Stefanson Actor Elisabeth Campbell 1 1000005
Timothy Hutton Actor Colonel Kent 1 1000004
James Cromwell Actor General Campbell 1 1000003
Madeleine Stowe Actor Sarah Sunhill 1 1000002
Daniel von Bargen Actor Chief Yardley 1 1000006
Clarence Williams III Actor Colonel Fowler 1 1000007
John Beasley Actor Colonel Slesinger 1 1000011
Mark Boone Junior Actor Elkins 1 1000010
Peter Weireter Actor Belling 1 1000009
James Woods Actor Colonel Moore 1 1000008
Scott Rosenberg Actor Military Police Guard 1 1000024
Jared Chandler Actor Military Police Guard 1 1000025
Rodney Mitchell Actor Ranger Instructor 1 1000041
Gustavo A Perdomo Actor (Non-Commissioned Officer) 1 1000040
Jason M Luevano Actor Airborne Soldier 1 1000039
Levin Handy Jr. Actor Airborne Soldier 1 1000038
Ryan D Kirkland Actor Ranger Instructor 1 1000042
Michael Gerald Jones Jr. Actor Soldier in Locker Room 1 1000043
Cris Saunders Actor Pilot 1 1000047
Cliff Fleming Actor Pilot 1 1000046
Cooper Huckabee Actor Colonel Weems 1 1000045
Matt Anderson Actor Firing Party Commander 1 1000044
Pablo Espinosa Actor Color Guard Commander 1 1000037
Steve Goyen Actor Honor Guard Commander 1 1000036
Michale Terry Swiney Actor Lockup Sergeant 1 1000029
Mark Ivie Actor Fencing Loser 1 1000028
Paul Ware Actor Military Police Guard 1 1000027
James Morse Actor Military Police Guard 1 1000026
Tait Ruppert Actor Young Tech 1 1000030
Lisa A Tripp Actor Work Detail Leader 1 1000031
Fred Tate Actor Sex Video Officer 1 1000035
Sy Leopold Actor Sex Video Officer 1 1000034
Chris Grayson Actor Sex Video Officer 1 1000033
James O Evans Actor Sex Video Officer 1 1000032
William M McConnell Photography assistant photographer(Savannah unit) 120835 6000020
William C McConnell Jr. Photography assistant photographer(Savannah unit) 120835 6000021
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser (Savannah unit) 197 9000019
Sean Carville Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Sean O'Harra Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Paul Bartoli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Jeffrey J Barrows Set Dresser (Savannah unit) 197 9000020
Daril Alder Lead Person n/a 120957 9000021
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Debbie Palmer Art Department Coordinator (Savannah unit) 195 9000024
Dominique Arcadio Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Margo Newman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000022
Robert Camron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
David Napoli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Beverli Eagen Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Lynn Christopher Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Ann Harris Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David J Negron Jr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Geno Ghiselli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Mark W Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Richard D Wright Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Richard Chirco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Michael Hunter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Xanthia Decaux Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Sierra French-Myerson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
James P Cullen Costumes John Travolta's costumer 120828 13000004
Donna Marcione Pollack Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Mark A Peterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Erica Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Wendy Moynihan Costumes costumer(Savannah unit) 120828 13000005
Mark Boley Hair hair department supervisor 120794 13000006
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist Madeleine Stowe's hairstylist 120799 13000009
Susan V Kalinowski Hair Stylist John Travolta's hairstylist 120799 13000008
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Jared Chandler Advisor military advisor 120821 12000003
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Gary DiBartoli Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000004
Kenneth H Robertson Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000003
Randy Martens Supervisor greens supervisor 120845 11000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Al Kenders Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000005
Dorene Haver Supervisor compositing supervisor 120845 11000006
Brent Carlton Consultant John Travolta's trainer 120784 12000001
Matt Singer Supervisor mold shop supervisor 120845 11000009
Christien Tinsley Supervisor project supervisor 120845 11000008
Celine Jackson Supervisor film I/O supervisor 120845 11000007
Tom Taylor Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Marvin March Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Farrow Music music recorder & mixer 120781 8000004
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Sonny Kompanek Music music orchestrator & conductor 120781 8000002
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Wertheimer Music music recordist 120781 8000005
Norm Dlugatch Music music technical engineer 120781 8000006
Carol Orff Music ("O Fortuna (from 'Carmina Burana')") 120781 8000010
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("In Diesen Heil'gen Hallen (from 'Die Zauberflote')") 120781 8000009
Ray Colcord Music song performer & producer("All Through the Night") 120781 8000008
Dominic Gonzalez Music music floor person 120781 8000007
Nathan Fitzgerald Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Mark Rathaus Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Glen Scantlebury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven Winslow Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000024
Dan Kelley Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000023
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Todd E Miller Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Carin Rogers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
J H Arrufat Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Richard Corwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael Halasz Music Conductor ("In Diesen Heil'gen Hallen (from 'Die Zauberflote')" (Railoni Orchestra)) 120818 8000011
Stephen Gunzenhauser Music Conductor ("O Fortuna (from 'Carmina Burana')" (CSR Symphony Orchestra/Slovak Philharmonic Chorus)) 120818 8000012
Katherine Shipp Song Performer ("Sea Lion Woman") 120788 8000028
Christine Shipp Song Performer ("Sea Lion Woman") 120788 8000027
John Newton Song ("Amazing Grace") 120859 8000026
Elvin Jones Song ("Downstairs") 120859 8000025
Wash Dennis Song Performer ("Lead Me to the Rock") 120788 8000029
Charlie Sims Song Performer ("Lead Me to the Rock") 120788 8000030
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kenny Burrell Song Performer ("Downstairs") 120788 8000033
The Rockats Song Performer ("Say You're Mine" "Love You Anyway") 120788 8000032
Kelly Pace and Group Song Performer ("Rock Island Line") 120788 8000031
Barry A Ryan Song ("Love You Anyway") 120859 8000024
Rupert Holmes Song ("Escape (The Pina Colada Song)") 120859 8000023
Joe E Rand Music Editor preview music editor 214 8000016
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000013
Barbara McDermott Music Editor preview music editor 214 8000017
CSR Symphony Orchestra Performer ("O Fortuna (from 'Carmina Burana')") 120819 8000018
Stephen Preston Song ("Say You're Mine") 120859 8000022
Stephen Wade Song songs producer 120859 8000021
Kurt Rydl Soloist soloist performer("In Diesen Heil'gen Hallen (from 'Die Zauberflote')") 121021 8000020
Slovak Philharmonic Chorus Performer ("O Fortuna (from 'Carmina Burana')") 120819 8000019
John Travolta Actor Paul Brenner 1 1000001
Synopsis
When warrant officer Paul Brenner, a top investigator from the Army's Criminal Investigation Division, is assigned to look into the murder of Capt. Elisabeth Campbell, he inadvertently uncovers a scandal of immense proportions. Armed with the power to arrest any military person - whatever the rank - anywhere in the world, Brenner is determined to solve the crime, no matter where his pursuit leads, even if the clues point to his hero, Gen. ``Fighting Joe'' Campbell.
N/A
N/A