Spy Hard (1996)

Spy Hard
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leslie Nielsen Actor Dick Steele 1 1000001
Nicollette Sheridan Actor Veronique Ukrinsky 1 1000002
Charles Durning Actor The Director 1 1000003
Marcia Harden Actor Miss Cheevus 1 1000004
Barry Bostwick Actor Norman Coleman 1 1000005
John Ales Actor Kabul 1 1000006
Andy Griffith Actor General Rancor 1 1000007
Elya Baskin Actor Professor Urinsky 1 1000008
Mason Gamble Actor McCluckey 1 1000009
Carlos Lauchu Actor Slice 1 1000010
Stephanie Romanov Actor Victoria/Barbara Dahl 1 1000011
Curtis Armstrong Actor Pastry Chef 1 1000012
Tina Arning Actor Dancer No 1 1 1000013
William Barillaro Actor Blind Driver 1 1000014
Michael Berryman Actor Bus Patron with Oxygen Mask 1 1000015
Julie Brown Actor Cigarette Girl 1 1000016
Stephen Burrows Actor Agent Burrows 1 1000017
Keith Campbell Actor Thug No 2 1 1000018
Carl Ciarfalio Actor Thug No 1 1 1000019
Johnny Cocktails Actor Postal Worker 1 1000020
Wayne Cotter Actor Male Dancer 1 1000021
Rick Cramer Actor Rancor Terrorist--Helmlich 1 1000022
Eddie Deezen Actor Rancor Guard Who Gets Spit On 1 1000023
Joey Dente Actor Dead Wise Guy--Goombah 1 1000024
Paul Eliopoulos Actor Agent No 1 1 1000025
Andrew English Actor Paratropper 1 1000026
Michael Gogin Actor Short Rancor Guard 1 1000027
Bruce Gray Actor The President 1 1000028
Hollis Hill Actor Agent No 2 1 1000029
Brian Howe Actor Clubhouse Bartender 1 1000030
Nia James Actor Rancor Terrorist 1 1000031
Valentino Johnson Actor Michael Jackson--Look-Alike 1 1000032
Elizabeth Kaitan Actor Helicopter Ticket Agent 1 1000033
John Kassir Actor Rancor Guard at Intercom 1 1000034
Diane Klimaszewski Actor Twin No 1 1 1000035
Elaine Klimaszewski Actor Twin No 2 1 1000036
Austin Kottke Actor Boy With Ballons 1 1000037
Clyde Kusatsu Actor Noggin 1 1000038
Kelly Lange Actor Kelly Lange 1 1000039
Michael Leahs Actor Jogger 1 1000040
Tara Leon Actor Manicurist 1 1000041
Bruno Marcotulli Actor Sad Mime 1 1000042
Esau McKnight Actor Warrior on Cell Phone 1 1000043
Katherine Moffat Actor Agent Moffat 1 1000044
Fran Montano Actor Carny at Weapons Lab 1 1000045
Desiree More Actor Herself 1 1000046
Ron Morgan Actor Weapons Lab Worker 1 1000047
Joanne Nerlino Actor Machine Gun Packing Nun Leader 1 1000048
Mil Nicholson Actor English Countdown Lady 1 1000049
Gayle Obodzinski Actor Dancer No 2 1 1000050
Gary Owens Actor MC for Rancor Extortion Video 1 1000051
Tyler Patton Actor Punk Leader 1 1000052
Julie Payne Actor Mother Superior 1 1000053
Pee Piamonti Actor Fighting Rancor Guard 1 1000054
Jeff Sanders Actor Bird-Calling Rancor Guard 1 1000055
Thom Sharp Actor Agent Sharp 1 1000056
Shari Shattuck Actor Stewardess 1 1000057
Pat Tanzillo Actor Agent Tanzillo 1 1000058
Thuy Trang Actor Masseuse 1 1000059
Angela Visser Actor Borgeous Blonde 1 1000060
Reid Worthington Actor Balloon Popping Boy 1 1000061
Maxi Anderson Actor Singing Nun 1 1000062
Billie Barnu Actor Singing Nun 1 1000063
Maria Del Rey Actor Singing Nun 1 1000064
Linda Harmon Actor Singing Nun 1 1000065
Darlene Koldenhoven Actor Singing Nun 1 1000066
Carol Lombard Actor Singing Nun 1 1000067
Jeanie Long Actor Singing Nun 1 1000068
Joanne Nerlino Actor Singing Nun 1 1000069
Sally Stevens Actor Singing Nun 1 1000070
Tata Vega Actor Singing Nun 1 1000071
Jeannine Wagner Actor Singing Nun 1 1000072
Julia Waters Actor Singing Nun 1 1000073
Maxine Waters Actor Singing Nun 1 1000074
Joyce Brothers Actor Steele's Tag Team Member 1 1000075
Ray Charles Actor Bus Driver 1 1000076
Roger Clinton Actor Agent Clinton 1 1000077
Robert Culp Actor Businessman 1 1000078
Fabio Actor Himself 1 1000079
Robert Guillaume Actor Agent Steve Bishop 1 1000080
Hulk Hogan Actor Steele's Tag Team Member 1 1000081
Pat Morita Actor Brian--the Waiter 1 1000082
Alexandra Paul Actor Woman in Murphy Bed 1 1000083
Alex Trebek Actor Agency Tape Recorder--Voice Over 1 1000085
Brad Garrett Voice for Short Rancor Guard 475 1000086
Rick Friedberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Fred Waugh Director n/a 2 2000002
Rick Friedberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Doug Draizin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeffrey Konvitz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Suzanne Benson Producer (International Creative Effects) 3 3000004
Robert Rosen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Leslie Nielsen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Larry Benson Executive Producer (International Creative Effects) 174 3000007
Rick Friedberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dick Chudnow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jason Friedberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Aaron Seltzer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Jason Friedberg From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Aaron Seltzer From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Andrew Stone Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Benjamin Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Leonard Bram Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ellie Smith Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Kathy Virkler Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Ron Quigley Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ray Quiroz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Colleen Cole Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Christopher Debiec Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Allison Gross Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
John Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allen Easton Cinematographer Director of Photography 402 6000002
Allen Easton Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
David Crone Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
William Battersby Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Scott Ronnow Camera "A" camera loader 120798 6000007
John Young Camera "B" camera loader 120798 6000008
Doug Ulm Camera optical cameraman 120798 6000009
Suzanne Davis Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Mark Wineman Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Elliot Marks Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Linda DeMarco Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Eric Sears Editor film editor 172 7000001
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Paul Longstaffe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Susan Shin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Richard Rossi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Stephen Rickert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Jason George Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Kelly Vandever Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
James Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Bill Conti Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Stuart Goetz Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Stephen Jay Music Arranger music arranger & orchestrator(opening title sequence) 121019 8000004
Jimmie Haskell Music Conductor (opening title sequence) 120818 8000005
Nathan Kaproff Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Sally Stevens Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000007
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Ken Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jack Eskew Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
William Creber Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ernie Bishop Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Durrell Art Director n/a 183 9000003
E.C. Chen Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
James Tocci Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Michael DeSilva Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Airick Kredell Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Michael Allen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Nancy King Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Lee Joyner Art Department sculptor 120843 9000010
Jeremy Aiello Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Holly Pendergast Art Department sculptor 120843 9000012
Mark Wahlberg Art Department sculptor 120843 9000013
Kimberly Burns Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000014
Fern Champion Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mark Paladini Casting n/a 179 10000002
Laura Kirrin Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Franklyn Warren Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Dean Sadmune Supervisor digital supervisor(International Creative Effects) 120845 11000001
Roger Duerrstein Supervisor optical supervisor(International Creative Effects) 120845 11000002
David Grant Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Tom Bronson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Rawley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mira Zavidowsky Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Gary Sampson Costumes costumer to Leslie Nielsen 120828 13000004
Mary Mastro Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Ken Chase Makeup key makeup & prosthetics 353 13000007
Robert Ryan Makeup Artist Leslie Nielsen's makeup artist 120801 13000008
Laura Gorman Makeup Artist Nicollette Sheridan's makeup artist 120801 13000009
Fred Blau Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000010
Tricia Bercsi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Corey Bronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Haleen Holt Wardrobe costume sketch artist 120823 13000013
Steve Heinke ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Derek Marcil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Thomas Jones ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Earl Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Paul Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
David Melhase Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Benjamin Cook Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
John Ross Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Mathew Waters Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Thomas Gerard Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Marc Vanocur Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Dan Wallin Sound recording engineer 120816 14000019
Gregory Gerlich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Cormac Funge Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Frank Gaeta Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Elmo Weber Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Bill Brown Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Dean Hovey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
David Ronne Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000029
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Matthew Gordy Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000002
Tino Coutreras Grip riggin grip 365 15000003
Rafael Sanchez Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000005
Rick Baca Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Barnett Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Charles Francis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Allan Apone Animatronics animatronics & special props 121102 19000001
John Fifer Animatronics animatronics & special props 121102 19000002
Fred Waugh Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Bruce Barbour Stunt Man (for Leslie Nielsen) 121002 19000004
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Howard Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Erik Betts Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Scott Blake Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Mary Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ted Boyse Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bob Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kim Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dick Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mike Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ron Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Christopher Caso Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Norm Compton Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Tracy Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jan Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Georgia Durante Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Lanier Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Tony Eppers Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Eddie Fiola Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Bobby Foxworth Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Mickey Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Richie Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Joe Greblo Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Marion Green Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Christie Hayes Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Hollis Hill Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Loren Janes Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Matt Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Maria Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Robert Knott Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Randy Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Fred Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Dan McCann Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Lisa McCullough Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Wayne Montanio Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Bobby Ore Stunts n/a 240 19000052
James Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Cris Thomas-Palomino Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Craig Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000056
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Wally Rose Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Debbie Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Tom Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Birgit Schier Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Anthony Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Dick Silva Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Paul Sklar Stunts n/a 240 19000065
John Santini Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Charles Tam Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Chuck Tamburro Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Neezer Tarleton Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Clark Tucker Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Gordon Spencer Animal Trainer horse trainer 120962 20000001
Lizzie Harding-Wilkins Animal Services animal costume designer 121036 20000002
Corky Randall Animal Services animal consultant 121036 20000003
Kim Burke Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000004
Timothy Jackson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
David Brenner Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Steven Benson Visual Effects Supervisor (International Creative Effects) 249 23000001
Mark Dornfeld Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Bob Willard Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Jerry Williams Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Chuck Stewart Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Ernie Alvarez Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Robert Calvert Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Terry Erickson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Scott Garcia Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Gary Karas Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
David Peterson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Charles Schmitz Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Paul Elliott Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer 121086 23000013
Russ Smith Animator computer animator/compositing(International Creative Effects) 483 23000014
Edward Svetlik Animator computer animator/compositing(International Creative Effects) 483 23000015
Barney Dogette Animator animator/compositing(International Creative Effects) 483 23000016
Ron Licari Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Arthur Shippee Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Art Shippee Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
G Marvis Props prop maker gang boss 120817 24000004
Donald Coleman Props prop master 120817 24000005
Stephen Ullman Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Peter Schmitt Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Mark Santoni Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000003
Michael Leahs Assistant (to Rick Friedberg) 120820 25000004
Elizabeth Wang-Lee Assistant (to Robert L Rosen) 120820 25000005
Jennifer Draizin Assistant (to Doug Draizin & Jeffrey Konvitz) 120820 25000006
Anna-Carin Jean Assistant (to Nicollette Sheridan) 120820 25000007
Ingrid Behrens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Chad Rosen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tammy Dickson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
John Nuno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jason Levine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tom Vilardo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Timothy Ryan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Don Tardino Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Kimberly Burns Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Ken Vils Stand-In Leslie Nielsen's stand-in 121015 25000017
Sarah Pierce Stand-In Nicollette Sheridan's stand-in 121015 25000018
Michael Wade Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Noella Barb Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Benjamin Schwartz Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Stephen Marinaccio Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Weird Yankovic Other opening title sequence 120795 26000001
Tom Giordano Other cable 120795 26000002
Ashley Irwin Other electronic programmer 120795 26000003
Maurice Larson Other lead painter 120795 26000004
Earl Benton Other stand-by painter 120795 26000005
Greg Whitfield Other plasterer 120795 26000006
Richard Chapla Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Mark Yerkes Other ("Boombah" double) 120795 26000008
Bill Young Other coordinator(Bill Young's Precision Driving Team) 120795 26000009
Hank Chang Other system administrator(International Creative Effects) 120795 26000010
Scott Beebe Other optical line up(International Creative Effects) 120795 26000011
Pat Kenly Other optical line up 120795 26000012
Joanne Strangman Other studio teacher 120795 26000013
Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Fearless, sophisticated and debonair, Agent WD-40, a.k.a. Steele--Dick Steele, was The Agency's star spy until he left after his true love, a fellow agent, literally slipped through his fingers during a battle with the evil General Rancor, Steele's longtime nemesis. Steele is lured back to active service when he receives an urgent message from The Agency's Director. General Rancor, the megalomaniacal madman presumed dead after losing two limbs in an explosive altercation with Steele fifteen years earlier, is alive! He's mad as hell--armless--but still dangerous, and Steele is the only man who can get a leg up on him and stop his diabolical scheme for global power. Steele is joined in his pursuit of Rancor by the beautiful, mysterious Agent 3.14, and together they elude Rancor's henchmen, escape speeding vehicles, avoid booby traps and thwart kidnap attempts (and have time for a little dining and dancing) as they make their way to General Rancor's lair.