Living Out Loud (1998)

Living Out Loud
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance
Keywords female protagonist
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Holly Hunter Actor Judith 1 1000001
Danny DeVito Actor Pat 1 1000002
Queen Latifah Actor Liz Bailey 1 1000003
Martin Donovan Actor Bob Nelson 1 1000004
Richard Schiff Actor Philly 1 1000005
Elias Koteas Actor The Kisser 1 1000006
Suzanne Shepherd Actor Mary 1 1000007
Mariangela Pino Actor Donna 1 1000008
Eddie Cibrian Actor The Masseur 1 1000009
Clark Anderson Actor Gary 1 1000010
Ellen McElduff Actor Crying Woman 1 1000011
Ivan Kronenfeld Actor Angry Boyfriend 1 1000012
Fil Formicola Actor Santi's Man No 1 1 1000013
Nick Sandow Actor Santi's Man No 2 1 1000014
Jenette Goldstein Actor Fanny--Pat's Wife 1 1000015
Lin Shaye Actor Lisa's Nurse 1 1000016
John Donohue Actor Sid 1 1000017
Fred Scialla Actor Johnny 1 1000018
Anthony Russell Actor Mo 1 1000019
Sy Sher Actor Lou 1 1000020
Sal Jenco Actor Len 1 1000021
Gina Philips Actor Lisa 1 1000022
Kate McGregor-Stewart Actor Female Diner 1 1000023
Mitchell Greenberg Actor Anchorman Voice-Over 1 1000024
Tamlyn Tomita Actor Bob's Wife 1 1000025
Henry Woronicz Actor Fifth Avenue Parent 1 1000026
Taylor Leigh Actor Fifth Avenue Parent 1 1000027
Mervyn Warren Actor Jasper's House Band--Piano 1 1000028
Reggie Hamilton Actor Jasper's House Band--Bass 1 1000029
Peter Escovedo Actor Jasper's House Band--Drums 1 1000030
Mark Schulz Actor Jasper's House Band--Guitar 1 1000031
Michael James Actor Jasper's House Band--Guitar/Vocals 1 1000032
Gerald Albright Actor Jasper's House Band--Alto Saxophone 1 1000033
Plas Johnson Actor Jasper's House Band--Baritone Saxophone 1 1000034
Justo Almario Actor Jasper's House Band--Tenor Saxophone 1 1000035
Vincent Trombetta Actor Jasper's House Band--Tenor Saxophone 1 1000036
Matthew McKane Actor Andy 1 1000037
Robin McDonald Actor Heckeled Singer 1 1000038
Yolanda Snowball Actor Jasper's Waitress 1 1000039
Deborah Geffner Actor Woman with Make-up 1 1000040
Rachael Cook Actor Teenage Judith 1 1000041
Christian Hill Actor Teenage Lover 1 1000042
Ed Fry Actor Formal Dress Man 1 1000043
Judith Regan Actor Formal Dress Woman 1 1000044
Sean Dooley Actor Late Teenager 1 1000045
Terry Rhoads Actor Across Hall Man 1 1000046
Susan Reno Actor Across Hall Woman 1 1000047
Claudia Shear Actor Drunken Fan 1 1000048
Michael Moyer Actor Jeweler 1 1000049
Sybil Azur Actor Confessional Dancer No 1 1 1000050
Carmit Bachar Actor Confessional Dancer No 2 1 1000051
Monique Chambers Actor Confessional Dancer No 3 1 1000052
Donielle Artese Actor Confessional Dancer No 4 1 1000053
Aisha Dubone Actor Confessional Dancer No 5 1 1000054
Shawnette Heard Actor Confessional Dancer No 6 1 1000055
Tanika Ray Actor Confessional Dancer No 7 1 1000056
Laurie Sposit Actor Confessional Dancer No 8 1 1000057
Adrian Young Actor Confessional Dancer No 9 1 1000058
Roger Nehls Actor (Husband) 1 1000059
Mary Schmidtberger Actor (Wife) 1 1000060
Lou Richards Actor Judith's Lawyer 1 1000061
Tom Howard Actor Bob's Lawyer 1 1000062
Michael Miller Actor Couple's Lawyer 1 1000063
Willie Garson Actor Man in Elevator 1 1000064
Ellen Buckley Actor Pat & Judith Waitress 1 1000065
Laura Salvato Actor Neo-Natal AIDS volunteer 1 1000066
Hattie Winston Actor Hospital Nurse 1 1000067
Mario Piccirillo Actor Cousin Louie 1 1000068
Carole Ruggier Actor Italian Girlfriend 1 1000069
Richard LaGravenese Director n/a 2 2000001
Danny DeVito Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Shamberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Eric McLeod Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Richard LaGravenese Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anton Chekhov From Story ("The Kiss") 120870 4000002
Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Holly Hagy Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jane Raab Production Manager (New York unit) 305 5000003
Doug Aarniokoski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian Bettwy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Amy Schmidt Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Michael Risoli Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Robert Albertell Assistant Director (New York unit) 163 5000008
Jack Deutchman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Scott Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Mark Kamine Location Manager (New York unit) 193 5000012
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor(New York unit) 120853 5000014
Teresa Meyer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Lois Otto Nalepka Production Coordinator (New York unit) 162 5000016
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator in-house production coordinator 162 5000017
Kyle LaBrache Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Regina Heyman Location Assistant (New York unit) 120947 5000019
Sandra Vannucchi Location Assistant (New York unit) 120947 5000020
Bac DeLorme DGA Trainee (New York unit) 120878 5000021
Kait Pickering Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Jason Fisher Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Carson Turner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Jason Fisher Assistant Location Manager (New York unit) 194 5000025
John Bailey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Stone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Phil Abraham Camera Operator "B" camera operator((New York unit)) 239 6000003
James Bartolomeo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York unit) 120849 6000004
Bob Becchio Assistant Camera Operator "B" 1st assistant camera((New York unit)) 120849 6000005
Chris Patak Assistant Camera Operator "B" 2nd assistant camera((New York unit)) 120849 6000006
Michael Hogan Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000007
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York unit) 120899 6000008
Merrick Morton Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
William Moore Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(New York unit) 798 6000010
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Jon Gregory Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lynzee Klingman Editor n/a 172 7000002
David Reynolds Editor editorial intern(Los Angeles) 172 7000003
Richard King Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Warren Shaw Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Branka Mrkic-Tana Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Pam DeMetruis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Jac Rubenstein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Annette Kudrak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Ian Seymour Associate Editor n/a 479 7000011
Anne O'Brien Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Adam Boome Assistant Editor assistant lightworks editor 203 7000013
Michael Hofacre Assistant Editor assistant lightworks editor 203 7000014
Carrie Puchkoff Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000015
Pam Chmiel Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000016
Daniel Gutman Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000017
George Fenton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sally Swisher Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Arthur Schlenger Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Jill Meyers Music music business affairs 120781 8000004
Simon Chamberlain Music music associate 120781 8000005
Dave Lawson Music music associate 120781 8000006
Bill Silcock Music music preparation 120781 8000007
Simon Chamberlain Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000008
Shari Sutcliffe Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor musician contractor 121013 8000010
Nick Meyers Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Anita Camarata Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000012
Dan Carlin Music Supervisor production music supervisor 120872 8000013
Kaylin Frank Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000014
Mervyn Warren Song song arranger/producer("Lush Life" "Goin' Out Of My Head" "Give Me Something Real" "Don't Get Around Much Anymore" "Be Anything (But Be Mine)" "They Can't Take That Away From Me") 120859 8000015
Mervyn Warren Song song producer 120859 8000016
Jess Sutcliff Song songs recorder 120859 8000017
Frank Wolf Song songs recorder 120859 8000018
David Reitzas Song songs mixer 120859 8000019
Billy Strayhorn Song ("Lush Life") 120859 8000025
Russ Morgan Song ("You're Nobody 'Till Somebody Loves You") 120859 8000026
Larry Stock Song ("You're Nobody 'Till Somebody Loves You") 120859 8000027
James Cavanaugh Song ("You're Nobody 'Till Somebody Loves You") 120859 8000028
Teddy Randazzo Song ("Goin' Out of My Head") 120859 8000029
Bobby Weinstein Song ("Goin' Out of My Head") 120859 8000030
Duke Ellington Song songs("Low Key Lightly" "Don't Get Around Much Anymore") 120859 8000031
Mel Torme Song n/a 120859 8000032
Robert Wells Song ("Born To Be Blue") 120859 8000033
Clark Anderson Song n/a 120859 8000034
Bob Russell Song ("Don't Around Much Anymore") 120859 8000035
Mack Gordon Song ("At Last") 120859 8000036
Harry Warren Song ("At Last") 120859 8000037
Gordon Chambers Song ("If You Love Me") 120859 8000038
Nichole Gilbert Song ("If You Love Me") 120859 8000039
Dave Hall Song ("If You Love Me") 120859 8000040
Irving Gordon Song ("Be Anything (But Be Mine)") 120859 8000041
George Gershwin Song ("They Can't Take That Away from Me") 120859 8000042
Ira Gershwin Song ("They Can't Take That Away from Me") 120859 8000043
Sylvester Stewart Song ("Hot Fun in the Summertime") 120859 8000044
George Fenton Song Performer ("Low Key Lightly") 120788 8000045
Queen Latifah Song Performer ("Lush Life" "Goin' Out of My Head" "Be Anything (But Be Mine)") 120788 8000046
Dean Martin Song Performer ("You're Nobody 'Till Somebody Loves You") 120788 8000047
Mel Torme Song Performer ("Born To Be Blue") 120788 8000048
Clark Anderson Song Performer ("Give Me Something Real") 120788 8000049
Etta James Song Performer ("At Last") 120788 8000050
Danny DeVito Song Performer ("They Can't Take That Away from Me") 120788 8000052
Nelson Coates Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Sutton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Susan Goulder Set Decorator (New York unit) 165 9000003
Joseph Hodges Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ginger Tougas Art Director (New York unit) 183 9000005
Bruce Hill Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Jerry Sullivan Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Dan Burton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Hawley Anderson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Mark Andresen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Rick Chinelli Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Paul Penley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Joseph Grafmuller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
James Harper Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Randy Severino Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Graydon Pihlaja Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000016
Rich Devine Set Dresser (New York unit) 197 9000017
Greg Sullivan Scenic Artist (New York unit) 745 9000018
James LaBarge Lead Person leadman 120957 9000019
Kevin Cozen Assistant Set Decorator assistant set director 316 9000020
Brian Bird Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Betsy Alton Art Department Coordinator (New York unit) 195 9000022
Marguerite Martins Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000023
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer DeJohn Casting casting intern 179 10000002
Carmen Cuba Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kristina Allen Casting Associate casting production assistant 160 10000004
Sande Alessi Extras Casting (Bill Dance Casting) 120851 10000005
Karen Etcoff Extras Casting (New York unit) 120851 10000006
Bill Tripician Extras Casting Assistant (New York unit) 120970 10000007
Medoly Nichols Extras Casting Assistant (New York unit) 120970 10000008
Amy Gittleman Executive business & legal affairs executive 120806 11000001
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000002
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Richard Lyons Consultant theatrical consultant to Queen Latifah 120784 12000001
Francie Brown Dialogue Coach Holly Hunter's dialogue coach 538 12000002
Seth Riggs Dialogue Coach Holly Hunter's vocal coach 538 12000003
Joe Violante Advisor laboratory advisor 120821 12000004
Susan Kowarsh-Hall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dawn Line Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Shoshana Rubin Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Rhonda Clure Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Lisa Buchignani Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000007
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist Holly Hunter's hairstylist 120799 13000008
Julie Taylor Hair Stylist Queen Latifah's hairstylist 120799 13000009
Lee Brittenham Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Patricia Grande Hair Stylist (New York unit) 120799 13000011
Katherine James Makeup Holly Hunter's makeup 353 13000012
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Carme Tenuta Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Steven Lawrence Makeup Artist (New York unit) 120801 13000015
Nava Sadan Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000016
Corey Bronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Marcia Patten Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000018
Kevin Faherty Wardrobe Supervisor (New York unit) 120908 13000019
David Boulton ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000001
Lisa Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Barbara Parks Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Joe Lisanti Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Melissa Zaroff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jacob Ribicoff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Fred Vogler Audio audio playback operator 120810 14000007
Stuart Deutsch Audio audio playback operator(New York unit) 120810 14000008
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Kim Maitland Boom Operator (New York unit) 215 14000010
George Lara Foley foley recorder 120961 14000011
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Stuart Stanley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
David Novack Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Bill Nisselson Sound manager of sound services 120816 14000015
Stan Bochner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Stuart Levy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
J Marlett Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer (New York unit) 120937 15000002
Michael Moyer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Jeremy Knaster Lighting Technician (New York unit) 120907 15000004
Michael Krevitt Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Scott Gillis Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000006
Richard Dowgin Key Grip key construction grip(New York unit) 263 15000007
John Dolan Key Grip (New York unit) 263 15000008
Dave Mendez Grip n/a 365 15000009
Joseph Bates Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jeff Smith Grip n/a 365 15000011
Keith Califano Grip (New York unit) 365 15000012
Thomas Jirgal Grip (New York unit) 365 15000013
Kevin Flynn Grip (New York unit) 365 15000014
Bill Jones Grip (New York unit) 365 15000015
William Cassidy Grip rigging grip(New York unit) 365 15000016
Robert Fischer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
David Burnett Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Thomas Wazney Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Tony Van Meeteren Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000020
Jon Nussbaum Best Boy Grip (New York unit) 265 15000021
Shaun Breedlove Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000022
Bonnie Weis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cathy Marshall Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Tammy High Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Robert Taleghany Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Brad Davis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Scott Maziroff Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Kyle O'Brien Assistant Accountant (New York unit) 120950 16000007
Frank Gatson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
David Sporn Business Affairs business affairs liaison 120792 18000001
Steve Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ray Stenzel Carpenter key carpenter 529 21000001
Jim Pyburn Construction Foreman construction general foreman 277 21000002
Lance Gunnin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Ted Harris Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Mike Roth Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Douglas Womack Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Ray Stenzel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Steve Fuller Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000008
Clifford Carothers Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000009
Hugh Hanna Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000010
Johnny Morales Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000011
Kris Nagle Welder n/a 121059 21000012
John Geary Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Susan Ahulii Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Dawn Wolf Craft Service (By Dawn's Early Light/New York unit) 120903 22000003
Dax Wexper Craft Service (By Dawn's Early Light/New York unit) 120903 22000004
John Ziegler Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Tim Gospodnetich Special Effects mechanical effects foreman 168 23000002
Richard Bioni Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jason Wolf Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Barry Franenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Sabrina Wright Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000004
Travis Wright Property Master (New York unit) 120805 24000005
James Betts Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Stephen Garner Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Duncan Watwood Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Satcha Congdon Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Charles Clevering Props prop maker/toolman 120817 24000010
Richard Tschudin Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Karl Linde Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Natalie Reisman Assistant (to Richard LaGravenesem) 120820 25000003
Rebecca Morton Assistant (to Richard LaGravenese) 120820 25000004
Pamela Abdy Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000005
Wesley Clark Assistant (to Michael Shamberg) 120820 25000006
David Baden Assistant (to Michael Shamberg) 120820 25000007
Kevin Stith Assistant (to Stacey Sher) 120820 25000008
Jennifer Kuczaj Assistant (to Stacey Sher) 120820 25000009
Dawn Secrist Assistant (to Eric McLeod) 120820 25000010
LaWanda Black Assistant (to Queen Latifah) 120820 25000011
Victor Solorzano Assistant chef's assistant(Entertainment Motion Picture Catering) 120820 25000012
Jose Plasensia Assistant chef's assistant(Entertainment Motion Picture Catering) 120820 25000013
Cari Cohen Assistant (to Anita Camarata (executive music producer)) 120820 25000014
Dan O'Rourke Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000015
Chad Cooper Production Assistant shop production assistant(New York unit) 275 25000016
Tom Soluri Production Assistant costume production assistant(New York unit) 275 25000017
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000018
David Jernigan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain (New York unit) 272 25000020
Richard Chouinard Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
James Taylor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
John Sanchez Office Assistant key office production assistant 120996 25000023
Louise Tolan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000024
Terrill Bazile Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000025
Clayton Hamilton Office Assistant (New York unit) 120996 25000026
Shelli Bergh Stand-In Holly Hunter's stand-in 121015 25000027
Freddy Scialla Stand-In Danny DeVito's stand-in 121015 25000028
Tammy Dickson Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000029
Kahi Taufaasau Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Michael Etheridge Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Aaron Weiss Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Mike Jacobson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Robert Simoneax Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Lauren Bass Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000035
Ted Shields Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000036
Debi Mintz Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000037
Matthew Sirianni Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000038
Louis Guerra Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000039
Tony Saso Production labor foreman 120824 25000040
Ron Schroeder Production labor gang bosses 120824 25000041
John Baujman Production boom/utility 120824 25000042
Al Ochoa Production production van driver 120824 25000043
Joshua Ravetch Production production resources 120824 25000044
Gary Kurashige Medic n/a 120966 25000045
Henry Humphreys Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Tony Whitmore Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Clinton Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000048
Brian Delahanty Driver n/a 273 25000049
Sandra Powell Driver n/a 273 25000050
Kelly Aldrich Driver n/a 273 25000051
Henry Travers Driver n/a 273 25000052
Ron Demond Driver n/a 273 25000053
Ed Shekter Driver n/a 273 25000054
Lester Carlsten Driver n/a 273 25000055
David Tellez Driver n/a 273 25000056
Skip Hitchcock Driver n/a 273 25000057
Mark White Driver n/a 273 25000058
Joe Landauer Apprentice apprentice editor(New York) 120976 25000059
Chris Marcoux Apprentice apprentice editor(New York) 120976 25000060
Jill Schoolman Apprentice apprentice editor(New York) 120976 25000061
Gary Simon Apprentice apprentice editor(Los Angeles) 120976 25000062
Don Peebles Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000063
Matthew Moriarty Other loader 120795 26000001
Lisa Goldsmith Other buyer 120795 26000002
Dennis Riewerts Other draper 120795 26000003
Manuel Delgado Other upholsterer 120795 26000004
Jack White Other food stylist 120795 26000005
Mike Daigle Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Kristie Daigle Other paint gang boss 120795 26000007
Rob Morgan Other plaster foreman 120795 26000008
T Williams Other plaster shop foreman 120795 26000009
Leslie Lawson Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
Edward Nedin Other lamp operator 120795 26000011
Mike Bonnaud Other lamp operator 120795 26000012
Jonathan O'Neil Other lamp operator 120795 26000013
David Parks Other lamp operator 120795 26000014
Jim Motsinger Other dimmer 120795 26000015
Phillip Marlett Other rigger 120795 26000016
Woody Woodburn Other rigger 120795 26000017
Michael Chang Other rigger 120795 26000018
Madeleine Gubbins Other production secretary 120795 26000019
Donald Harback Other mechanic 120795 26000020
Clement Bacque Other chef(Entertainment Motion Picture Catering) 120795 26000021
Eric Vignando Other chef(Entertainment Motion Picture Catering) 120795 26000022
Eileen Schreiber Other loader(New York unit) 120795 26000023
Bryan O'Cain Other production secretary(New York unit) 120795 26000024
Jon Johnson Other parking coordinator(New York unit) 120795 26000025
Guido DeCurtis Other (New York unit) 120795 26000026
Paul Steinberg Other shop electric(New York unit) 120795 26000027
Teresa Mastropierro Other stand-by scenic(New York unit) 120795 26000028
Michael Scott Other recordist(New York unit) 120795 26000029
Raffi Ferrucci Other lamp operator(New York unit) 120795 26000030
Greg Addison Other lamp operator(New York unit) 120795 26000031
Steve Comesky Other lamp operator(New York unit) 120795 26000032
Geoff Young Other recorder(original score) 120795 26000033
Peter Cobbin Other recorder(original score) 120795 26000034
Al Hirschfeld Other ("Harlem" series litho copyright provider) 120795 26000035
Lana Hale Rights & Clearances rights clearance 120879 26000036
Robin Florence Rights & Clearances rights clearance 120879 26000037
Nikki Grosso Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Carmen Cacciatore Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Lorraine Neithardt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Andrea Rizzo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Michael Spatt Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A film about New York state of mind which chronicles the life of Judith Nelson, a woman who has lived the life of a wealthy, Fifth Avenue doctor's wife. But after her husband abandons her for a younger woman, Judith is left to reconcile the silence of her plush Co-op--a silence filled with memories and frustrations. When her isolation is interrupted by a chance, fleeting romantic encounter, Judith sees the world through new eyes. Refreshed with the possibilities of a new life, she befriends her building elevator operator, Pat--a familiar yet nameless face--and she discovers he, too, has a life filled with loss and dreams beyond this invisible daily job. Together, they confide in and console each other.