Clifford's Really Big Movie (2004)

Clifford's Really Big Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 13mins.
Genres Adaptation, Animated, Children
Keywords television series
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Ritter Actor Voice of Clifford 1 1000001
Grey Delisle Actor Voice of Emily Elizabeth/Mrs. Howard 1 1000002
Cree Summer Actor Voice of Cleo 1 1000003
Kel Mitchell Actor Voice of T-Bone 1 1000004
Wayne Brady Actor Voice of Shackleford 1 1000005
Cam Clarke Actor Voice of Machiavelli/Mark Howard 1 1000006
Jenna Elfman Actor Voice of Dorothy 1 1000007
John Goodman Actor Voice of George Wolfsbottom 1 1000008
Judge Reinhold Actor Voice of Larry 1 1000009
Jess Harnell Actor Voice of Dirk 1 1000010
Kath Soucie Actor Voice of Jetta Handover/Madison 1 1000011
Wilmer Valderrama Actor Voice of Rodrigo 1 1000012
Gregg Berger Voice n/a 475 1000013
Susan Blu Voice n/a 475 1000014
Earl Boen Voice Mr. Bleakman 475 1000015
Teresa Ganzel Voice Liza 475 1000016
Ernie Hudson Voice P.T. 475 1000017
Nick Jameson Voice Sheriff Lewis 475 1000018
Alex Nevil Voice n/a 475 1000019
Toby Stone Voice n/a 475 1000020
Oren Williams Voice Charley 475 1000021
Robert Ramirez Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Trenbirth Director n/a 2 2000002
Liz Young Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000001
Bill Schultz Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000002
Mike Young Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000003
Deborah Forte Producer n/a 3 3000004
Steve Sagovac Producer n/a 3 3000005
Seth Willenson Producer Producer's Representative 3 3000006
Jef Kaminsky Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Martha Atwater Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Kathleen Zuelch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Robert Ramirez Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rhett Reese Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Norman Bridwell Source Material (from children's book series) 120786 4000003
Chris Henderson Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Chang Lee Line Producer Overseas Line Producer 161 5000002
Sang Kim Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Maura Sullivan Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Eric Black Post-Production Post Production Executive 120945 5000005
Carolyn Kelly Post-Production Post Production Executive 120945 5000006
Cheryl Murphy Post-Production Coordinator Post Production Manager 120842 5000007
Johann Estdesta Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Hyunah Kim Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Yoo Kim Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Todd Popp Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Robyn Dranton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Eun-Kyoung Choi Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Manager 192 5000013
Jaemoon Lee Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Manager 192 5000014
Sung Lee Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Manager 192 5000015
Kyoung Moon Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Manager 192 5000016
Jeremy Jones Film Lab Scanning 120850 6000001
Oliver Calonzo Film Lab Scanner 120850 6000002
Marie St Claire Colorist Color Stylist 120920 6000003
Terry Claborn Color Timer Film Color Timer 120921 6000004
Michael Underwood Color Timer Digital Intermediate Color Timer 120921 6000005
Monte Bramer Editor n/a 172 7000001
Benjamin Choo Editor n/a 172 7000002
Richard Finn Editor n/a 172 7000003
Greg Levitan Editor n/a 172 7000004
Steve Vallino Editor n/a 172 7000005
Jasmine Bocz Editor 1st Assistant Editor 172 7000006
Robbi Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Jay Lawton Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Jody Gray Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adrianna Grace Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Adam Stern Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000003
Simon James Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Michael Lau Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Reed Ruddy Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000006
Michael Lau Music Producer Associate Music Producer 323 8000007
Jody Gray Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Jody Gray Original Music Additional Orchestration and Programming 120838 8000009
Deniz Hughes Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Jody Gray Song Song Arranger 120859 8000011
Steven Cohen Song n/a 120859 8000012
Michael Humphries Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Kathy Carr Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
Michael Chavez Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Ray Claffey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Adam Duncan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Sahin Ersoz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Skip Jones Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Lane Lueras Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Alex Mann Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Alex Nicholas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Steve Trenborth Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
John Williamson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Diane Vilagi Executive Financial Executive 120806 11000001
Jong Choi Executive in Charge n/a 120791 11000002
Susan Blu Dialogue Coach Voice Director 538 12000001
Gordon Suffield ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
J Lampinen Audio Digital Audio Transfer 120810 14000002
Phyllis Ginter Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Bruce Buchanan Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000005
Paul Crofino Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000006
Chris Cubeta Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000007
Jon Smith Recording Engineer n/a 120942 14000008
Fil Brown Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Melissa Gentry-Ellis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Robert Poole Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Sam Hofstedt Sound Engineer Sound Scoring Engineer 120916 14000012
Isaiah Abolin Sound Engineer 2nd Mix Engineer 120916 14000013
Jon Smith Sound Mixer Additional Mixing 230 14000014
Bruce Buchanan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Cathy O'Brien Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Anthony Reyes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Andrea Sporer Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
Margo Baender Legal Counsel Legal Affairs Executive 120913 18000002
Alex Nicholas Visual Effects Supervisor Overseas Supervisor 249 23000001
Sara Bleick Visual Effects Supervisor Overseas Supervisor 249 23000002
Marcus Wagenfuhr Visual Effects Supervisor Overseas Supervisor 249 23000003
Simon Ward-Horner Visual Effects Supervisor Overseas Supervisor 249 23000004
Craig Armstrong Visual Effects Storyboard Revisionist 419 23000005
Henry Ball Visual Effects Film Recordist 419 23000006
Cassandra Wiltshire Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Post Logic) 419 23000007
Kent Butterworth Visual Effects Timing Director 419 23000008
Eddy Houchins Visual Effects Timing Director 419 23000009
JK Kim Visual Effects Timing Director 419 23000010
Mitch Rochon Visual Effects Timing Director 419 23000011
Richard Trueblood Visual Effects Timing Director 419 23000012
Woody Yocum Visual Effects Timing Director Supervisor 419 23000013
Will Weston Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000014
Sarah-Jane King Visual Effects Digital Ink & Paint 419 23000015
Jackie Watson Visual Effects Digital Ink & Paint 419 23000016
Jungia Kim-Wolf Visual Effects Checker 419 23000017
Madlyn O'Neill Visual Effects Checker 419 23000018
Brian Phillipson Visual Effects Track Reader 419 23000019
Philip Phillipson Visual Effects Track Reader 419 23000020
Eric Kirby Special Effects Technician Technical Director 242 23000021
Daniel Larkin Special Effects EFX Style Guide 168 23000022
Nathan Rochman Animation Editor Animatic Editor 121028 23000023
Vincent Tay Animation Editor 2nd Animatic Editor 121028 23000024
Murray Debus Animation Director n/a 740 23000025
Young Lee Animation Director n/a 740 23000026
Matt Hullum Titles n/a 120825 23000027
Craig Armstrong Software Engineer Timing Director 121071 23000028
Joe Monroe Software Engineer Data Management 121071 23000029
Jeremy Lang Software Engineer Information Technology Director 121071 23000030
Mike Van Cleave Layout Artist Background/Layout Development 120869 23000031
Brett Newton Layout Artist Layout & Character Clean Up 120869 23000032
David Rodriguez Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000033
Will Weston Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000034
Brian Woods Layout Artist Layout 120869 23000035
JongDae Lim Layout Artist Layout Director 120869 23000037
David Aragon Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000038
Sara Bleick Digital Effects Artist Digital Storyboard Supervisor 120960 23000039
Matthew Johnson Digital Effects Artist IQ Artist 120960 23000040
Matt Hullum Digital Effects Artist Digital Supervisor 120960 23000041
Phil Mendez Character Design n/a 485 23000042
Kyoung-Bok Kim Character Design Assistant Character Design 485 23000043
Aidan Flynn Character Design n/a 485 23000044
Darren Carney CGI Artist CGI Texture 120986 23000045
Timothy Barnes Background Painter BG Painter 121029 23000046
Ellen Jin Background Painter BG Painter 121029 23000047
Kyling Kim Background Painter Backgrounds 121029 23000048
Andy Phillipson Background Painter BG Painter 121029 23000049
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson Background Painter BG Painter 121029 23000050
Philip Phillipson Background Painter BG Painter 121029 23000051
Stephanie Pyren-Fortel Background Painter BG Painter 121029 23000052
Will Weston Background Painter BG Painter 121029 23000053
Phillip Yeo Background Painter BG Painter 121029 23000054
BoYeol Choi Background Artist Backgrounds 490 23000055
Byung Jung Animator Animation 483 23000056
Jean Jung Animator n/a 483 23000057
Yeon Jung Animator Animation 483 23000058
Baek Kim Animator n/a 483 23000059
Shin Kim Animator n/a 483 23000060
Hyun Kweon Animator Animation 483 23000061
Kang Lee Animator n/a 483 23000062
Jung-Won Mah Animator n/a 483 23000063
Woo Na Animator Animation 483 23000064
Chang Shin Animator n/a 483 23000065
Kyung Chun Animator Assistant Animation 483 23000066
Me Yoon Animator Assistant Animation 483 23000067
Yong Kim Animator Animation Checker 483 23000068
Yeon Jung 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000069
Myung Kim 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000070
Jung Seo 3-D Animator n/a 120933 23000071
Kerri Berney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Matt Barrios Production Associate n/a 120822 25000002
Amanda Carr Production Production Intern 120824 25000003
Lindsay Garber Production Production Intern 120824 25000004
Sung Kim Other Digital Support and Editing 120795 26000001
Synopsis
Because of a misunderstanding on his part, Clifford the Dog thinks his huge appetite threatens his owners' financial well-being--so Cifford and his three canine pals join a traveling carnival. Their goal is to enter a contest that will guarantee Clifford a lifetime supply of his favorite doggy snacks.
N/A
N/A