Eddie (1996)

Eddie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Sports
Keywords basketball
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shari Beth Goldstein Assistant (to Mark Silverman (Fellow--Hollywood Pictures)) 120820 25000001
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Frederick S Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Los Angeles) 2515 14000006
David Boulton ADR Mixer (New York) 227 14000004
Fred Judkins ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ron Kalish ADR Editor (New York) 220 14000002
Valerie Zielonka Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Josephine Willes Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Mindy Bass Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Paul A Simmons Jr. Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Mandy Chamberlin Costumes Whoopi Goldberg's costumer 120828 13000004
Tim Grant Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Patricia Sanftner Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Linda Grimes Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Susan Ritter ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Michael Germain Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Leonard Drake Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Julia Walker Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000011
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Brian L Powell Electrician n/a 450 15000013
James F Walsh Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Mayo Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Dan H Jones III Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jack McCollum Electrician n/a 450 15000010
James A Dolan Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Didi Dolan Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Richard N Dolan Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000020
Blaise Dahlquist Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jim Walsh Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000019
Billy Kerwick Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Thomas D Gilligan Jr. Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
James P Dolan Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
John Halligan Grip n/a 365 15000008
Allan Byer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Ed Quinn Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
James E Webb Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Robert L Sephton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
John Merrick Grip n/a 365 15000002
Charles Eric Jones Grip n/a 365 15000003
J P Williams Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jim Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000006
Brett Ray Grip n/a 365 15000005
Bret Straughn Grip n/a 365 15000004
Roseann Milano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Howard J Clark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jeffrey J Barrows Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Grant M Reed Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Eric J Luling Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Sean Keenan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Steve Swanson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Chris Barnes Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000016
Leonard R Spears Lead Person leadman 120957 9000017
Richard Keith Darwin Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000015
Bob Klatt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Gary J Brink Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Shannan M Brice Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jeff Balsmeyer Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
John Rosenberg Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Robin Urdang Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Dominic Fidelibus Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Robert Fernandez Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Denise Okimoto Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Roberta Holinko Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert K Shaw Jr. Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Daniel R Davis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
William Kidd Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Hiriam Hicks Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Denis A Zack Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
Summer Eubanks Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Lou Meux Extras Casting extras casting staff 120851 10000015
Linda Fritz Extras Casting extras casting staff 120851 10000016
Marisa McNabb Extras Casting extras casting staff 120851 10000014
Beth Harris Extras Casting extras casting staff 120851 10000013
Karen Davis Extras Casting extras casting staff 120851 10000012
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000017
Dawn Soler Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(PolyGram Filmed Entertainment) 120791 11000001
Rick Whitfield Consultant video consultant 120784 12000002
Donna D Casey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Glenn "Doc" Rivers Consultant basketball consultant 120784 12000001
Kurt Rambis Supervisor basketball supervisor 120845 11000003
Rob Ryder Supervisor basketball supervisor 120845 11000002
Jo Marino Extras Casting extras casting staff 120851 10000011
Kristen Pettus Extras Casting extras casting staff 120851 10000010
Mark Fincannon Casting (North Carolina) 179 10000002
David Giella Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Alysa Wishingrad Casting (New York) 179 10000001
Jon Copley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Michelle E Williams Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Edward Dunlop Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000004
Beth Chambers Casting Associate casting assistant(New York) 160 10000005
Laura Wright Extras Casting extras casting staff 120851 10000009
Arnaud Tevy Extras Casting extras casting staff 120851 10000008
Toni Lee Aluisi Extras Casting extras casting staff 120851 10000007
Ada Blevins Extras Casting extras casting staff 120851 10000006
Vince Heileson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maggie Kusik Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Robert Collins Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jeff Ervin Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000044
Matthew Wackerhagen Driver n/a 273 25000042
Tony Suber Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jamie Norris Driver n/a 273 25000040
Anna Delanzo Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Anthony Starbuck Other cableperson 120795 26000002
Norm Dlugatch Other technical engineer 120795 26000006
Dominic Gonzales Other floorperson 120795 26000007
Paul Wertheimer Other recorder 120795 26000005
Mike Boudry Other recorder 120795 26000004
Kimberly Mann Other Lightworks(st assistant editor) 120795 26000003
Tina Del Castillo Driver n/a 273 25000039
Oscar Beguiristain Driver n/a 273 25000038
Robert Brisley Medic n/a 120966 25000029
James Huffman Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Doug Hickin Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Candace Crump Stand-In Whoopi Goldberg's stand-in 121015 25000027
Mike Trull Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000031
Clyde "CK" Johnson Driver Whoopi Goldberg's driver 273 25000032
Ricky "Bo" Patrick Driver n/a 273 25000036
Chip Vincent Driver n/a 273 25000037
Joe Hawkins Driver n/a 273 25000035
Larry Butler Driver n/a 273 25000034
David Hamilton Driver n/a 273 25000033
Martin McNally Other blimp operator 120795 26000008
Loyce Broughton Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Alisa Eagle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Steve Camp Special Thanks (Director--Civic Center Authority--Charlotte) 120874 26000027
M J Morse Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Leah Wilcox Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Charles L Rosenzweig Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Patricia Reed Scott Special Thanks (Commissioner--New York City Mayor's Office of Film Theater & Broadcast) 120874 26000028
Bucky Dame Special Thanks (Director--The Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum) 120874 26000029
Michael Kuhn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Alain Levy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Chris Blackwell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Andy Roeser Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Bobby Thompson Security location security 120951 26000022
Mike Dimarzo Security location security 120951 26000021
Kym Washington Other ("Eddie" stunt double) 120795 26000013
Audra Ratliff Other production intern 120795 26000014
Anne Beiser Haywood Other stand-by scenic 120795 26000012
Franklin T Bennett Other stand-by scenic 120795 26000011
Chandra Joy Hagopian Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Gillian Albinski Other production intern 120795 26000015
Kimber Flynn Other production intern 120795 26000016
John Gallas Security location security 120951 26000020
Kevin Berman Security location security 120951 26000019
Joni Tackett Other associate extras coordinator 120795 26000018
Carol Ness Other extras coordinator 120795 26000017
Francis Connolly Jr. Transportation Coordinator (New York) 271 25000025
Allan D Hamilton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
David W MacDonald Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Nicholas R Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Michael J Hall Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jery Hewitt Stunts stunt driver 240 19000005
Manny Siverio Stunts stunt driver 240 19000004
Jamie Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kathleen "Kat" Callahan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bryan Watkins Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000003
Adam Kopald Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000004
Ray Bivins Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Mark Dornfeld Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Jerome Coley Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Peter Bucosi Stunts stunt driver 240 19000003
Frank Ferrara Stunts stunt driver 240 19000002
Birdie Talanca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Gail Barringer Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000007
Primrose Y Fukuchi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Camille Cerullo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Stanley Clarke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Victoria Brown Assistant Accountant (New York) 120950 16000008
Paul Kline Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000009
Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shawnette Heard Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000003
Gene Anthony Ray Choreographer associate choreographer 120803 17000002
Eartha Robinson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000005
Charles Bludsworth Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Danny Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Ryan Beyer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Stephen Lonano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Rodney P Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
John Guss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Duane Cochran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Tiffany Becker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Lane Kraft Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Edward Fanning Jr. Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000023
J T Camp Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jamie Theridan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
John Rotan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Wesley C Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Janel S Schuh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Anthony J DiMeo Property Master (New York) 120805 24000005
Darcine Thomas Assistant (to Ron Bozman) 120820 25000003
John Ivica Bilich Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jennifer Twiggs Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000003
Michael Bird Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000002
Ron Holder Assistant (to Whoopi Goldberg) 120820 25000004
Sharon Henderson Assistant (to Mark Burg) 120820 25000005
Heidi Gilbert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Rick Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Joya Margolin Assistant (to Andrew Gunn) 120820 25000007
Steve Longi Assistant (to David Permut) 120820 25000006
Judith Walder Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Daniel Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mitch Richmond Actor Sacramento Kings Player 1 1000074
Duane Causwell Actor Sacramento Kings Player 1 1000075
Brian Grant Actor Sacramento Kings Player 1 1000073
Tyus Edney Actor Sacramento Kings Player 1 1000072
Randy Brown Actor Sacramento Kings Player 1 1000071
Sam Mitchell Actor Indiana Pacer 1 1000076
Dale Davis Actor Indiana Pacer 1 1000077
Elliot Perry Actor Phoenix Suns Player 1 1000081
Wayman Tisdale Actor Phoenix Suns Player 1 1000082
Danny Schayes Actor Phoenix Suns Player 1 1000080
Joe Kleine Actor Phoenix Suns Player 1 1000079
Danny Manning Actor Phoenix Suns Player 1 1000078
Walt Williams Actor Sacramento Kings Player 1 1000070
Olden Polynice Actor Sacramento Kings Player 1 1000069
Terrell Brandon Actor Cleveland Cavaliers Player 1 1000060
Alex English Actor Cleveland Cavaliers' Head Coach 1 1000061
Bobby Phills Actor Cleveland Cavaliers Player 1 1000059
John S Battle Actor Cleveland Cavaliers Player 1 1000058
Brad Daugherty Actor Cleveland Cavaliers Player 1 1000057
Rob Ryder Actor Cleveland Cavaliers Assistant Coach 1 1000062
Dennis Rodman Actor San Antonio Spurs Player 1 1000063
Cory Alexander Actor San Antonio Spurs Player 1 1000067
Jack Haley Actor San Antonio Spurs Player 1 1000068
J R Reid Actor San Antonio Spurs Player 1 1000066
Vinny Del Negro Actor San Antonio Spurs Player 1 1000065
Avery Johnson Actor San Antonio Spurs Player 1 1000064
Larry Johnson Actor Charlotte Hornets Player 1 1000083
Muggsy Bogues Actor Charlotte Hornets Player 1 1000084
Al Trautwig Actor NYC TV Reporter 1 1000101
John DiMaggio Actor Construction Worker 1 1000102
Ron Clinton Smith Actor Locker Room Reporter 1 1000100
Steve Coulter Actor Locker Room Reporter 1 1000099
Dorothy R Brown Actor Locker Room Reporter 1 1000098
Armand Dahan Actor Street Vendor 1 1000103
Daniel D Bannister Actor Bench Knicks 1 1000104
Ray Lawson Actor Bench Knicks 1 1000108
Gene Banks Actor Knicks Assistant Coach 1 1000109
Demetrius Calip Actor Bench Knicks 1 1000107
Marc Blucas Actor Bench Knicks 1 1000106
Tyrone Bell Actor Bench Knicks 1 1000105
Patt Noday Actor Locker Room Reporter 1 1000097
Gary T McTague Actor Locker Room Reporter 1 1000096
Anthony Mason Actor Pick-Up Player 1 1000088
Herb Williams Actor Pick-Up Player 1 1000089
Joe Wolf Actor Charlotte Hornets Player 1 1000087
Scott Burrell Actor Charlotte Hornets Player 1 1000086
David Wingate Actor Charlotte Hornets Player 1 1000085
John Starks Actor Pick-Up Player 1 1000090
David Dwyer Actor Game Referee 1 1000091
Zelton Steed Actor Game Referee 1 1000095
Jerry J Heater Actor Game Referee 1 1000094
Mick McGovern Actor Game Referee 1 1000093
J Don Ferguson Actor Game Referee 1 1000092
John "Hot Rod" Williams Actor Cleveland Cavaliers Player 1 1000056
Kurt Ttmbis Actor Los Angeles Lakers' Head Coach 1 1000055
Albert Ttsarenkov Actor Mischa 1 1000019
Isiah Whitlock Jr. Actor Rick 1 1000020
Johnny "Roastbeef" Williams Actor Big Al 1 1000018
Aasif Mandvi Actor Mohammed 1 1000017
Chris Berman Actor Himself 1 1000016
Walt Frazier Actor Himself 1 1000021
Rudy Giuliani Actor Mayor of New York City 1 1000022
Sirajul Islam Actor Himself 1 1000026
James Cary Flynn Actor MSG Announcer 1 1000027
Mujibur Rahman Actor Himself 1 1000025
Donald Trump Actor Himself 1 1000024
Ed Koch Actor Former Mayor of New York City 1 1000023
Marv Albert Actor Himself 1 1000015
Vernel Singleton Actor Jamal Duncan 1 1000014
Lisa Ann Walter Actor Claudine 1 1000005
John Benjamin Hickey Actor Joe Nader 1 1000006
Richard Jenkins Actor Assistant Coach Zimmer 1 1000004
Dennis Farina Actor Coach Bailey 1 1000003
Frank Langella Actor Wild Bill Burgess 1 1000002
Troy Beyer Actor Beth Hastings 1 1000007
John Salley Actor Nate Wilson 1 1000008
Dwayne Schintzius Actor Ivan Radovadovitch 1 1000012
Greg Ostertag Actor Joe Sparks 1 1000013
Mark Jackson Actor Darren Taylor 1 1000011
Malik Sealy Actor Stacy Patton 1 1000010
Rick Fox Actor Terry Hastings 1 1000009
Gary Payton Actor Rumeal Smith 1 1000028
George O Gore II Actor Malik Jones 1 1000029
Julie Araskog Actor Frazier Radio Producer 1 1000046
Spud Webb Actor Atlanta Hawks Player 1 1000047
Ana Divac Actor Party Girl 1 1000045
Scott Owen Cumberbatch Actor Young Suli 1 1000044
Allan Lindo Actor Young Jerome 1 1000043
Glenn "Doc" Rivers Actor Atlanta Hawks Player 1 1000048
Jon Koncak Actor Atlanta Hawks Player 1 1000049
Pig Miller Actor Los Angeles Lakers Player 1 1000053
Nick Van Exel Actor Los Angeles Lakers Player 1 1000054
Cedric Ceballos Actor Los Angeles Lakers Player 1 1000052
Corie Blount Actor Los Angeles Lakers Player 1 1000051
Vlade Divac Actor Los Angeles Lakers Player 1 1000050
Kristian Damian Actor Young Malik 1 1000042
Jim Gloster Actor LA Bellhop 1 1000041
Lou Criscuolo Actor Fred 1 1000033
Sylvia Harman Actor Helen 1 1000034
Davenia McFadden Actor Rae Jones 1 1000032
Jermaine Mauriece Butler Actor Suli 1 1000031
Zachary Simmons Glover Actor Jerome 1 1000030
Jonathan Marten Actor Eric--Bag No 1 1 1000035
Ethan Edward Marten Actor Keith--Bag No 2 1 1000036
Alexandra Adi Actor ESPN Radio Producer 1 1000040
Moses Gibson Actor Odell 1 1000039
Norman "Max" Maxwell Actor Fair Weather Fan 1 1000038
Melrose Larry Green Actor Colorful Fan 1 1000037
Bret Wood Actor Knicks Trainer 1 1000110
Mitchell Gordon Actor Dancing Knicks Fan 1 1000111
Jeanne Brennan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Betty Chin Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000017
Carol Ann Thomas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Lynn Lewis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
BJ Bjorkman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
David K Pressman Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000018
I Karl Golden Location Assistant assistant location coordinator 120947 5000019
Jennifer Peek DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000023
Peggie Porter Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Laurie Jackson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Scott K Anderson Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000021
Jeri Cohen Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000020
Stan Mendoza Location Manager (New York) 193 5000012
Dan Genetti Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Steve Rose Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Michael W Stroud Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Ron Bozman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeff Buhai From Story n/a 120870 4000012
Steve Zacharias From Story n/a 120870 4000011
Jerram A Swartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ruth A Redfern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gina Maria Leonetti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Kyle McCarthy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Christina Fong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Julie A Bloom Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Darrell Woodard Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Kate Kelly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Lynn Covington Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Mark McManus Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000015
Rick Fisher Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000016
Monica Barrios-Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Joseph R Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Paul Postelnicu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Dennis Green Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000017
Myles Aronowitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Jonathan Chibnall Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Richard Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Larry Orlick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Bob Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jeff Tufano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Patrick Capone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Victor J Kemper Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tibi Scheflow Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000028
Michelle Bagby Assistant Production Coordinator assistant basketball coordinator 192 5000027
Rick Anderson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Louis Barlia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
David Norris Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000008
Jeff Tufano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Patrick Capone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Loucka From Story n/a 120870 4000010
John Connolly From Story n/a 120870 4000009
Michelle Bagby Actor Dancer 1 1000128
Kimberly Marie Bailey Actor Dancer 1 1000129
Ben Tagby Actor Dancer 1 1000127
Gene Anthony Ray Actor Dancer 1 1000126
Eartha Robinson Actor Knicks Choreographer 1 1000125
T'Fani Bose Actor Dancer 1 1000130
Heather Atwood Brody Actor Dancer 1 1000131
Felicia Fritz Actor Dancer 1 1000135
Cezette Gregory Actor Dancer 1 1000136
Michelle Fernandez Actor Dancer 1 1000134
Joy Davis Actor Dancer 1 1000133
Debbie Caddell Actor Dancer 1 1000132
Jo-Ann Ebony Actor Patton's Mama 1 1000124
Thomas Nial Actor Angry Fan 1 1000123
Rachel Pond Actor Owner's Box Hostess 1 1000115
Beau Nix Actor Game Scorer 1 1000116
Joseph Sinacori Actor Joe--the Cop 1 1000114
Fabio Actor Himself 1 1000113
Alan Scott Actor Rowdy Fan 1 1000112
Charles Martin Actor St Louis Businessman 1 1000117
George Halgas Actor St Louis Businessman 1 1000118
Joseph Anthony Battaglia Actor Angry Fan 1 1000122
Bernie Engel Actor Elderly Fan 1 1000121
Kim Delgado Actor Businessman 1 1000120
Anthony Lopez Sr. Actor Youth Ref 1 1000119
Sandy Heddings Actor Dancer 1 1000137
Candy House Actor Dancer 1 1000138
Jeff Buhai Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andrew Gunn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Steve Zacharias Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ron Bozman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Burg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stephen Metcalfe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Connolly Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Steve Zacharias Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Jeff Buhai Screenplay n/a 120778 4000008
Keith Mitchell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Eric Champnella Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
David Loucka Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
David Permut Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ron Bozman Director n/a 2 2000002
Lia Panos Actor Dancer 1 1000142
Nicole Price Actor Dancer 1 1000143
Melissa Marlowe Actor Dancer 1 1000141
Heather Jones Actor Dancer 1 1000140
Arnella Jarrett Actor Dancer 1 1000139
Katrina Simmons Actor Dancer 1 1000144
Shannon Tpivey Actor Dancer 1 1000145
Steve Rash Director n/a 2 2000001
Dr. Brett A Laymance Actor chiropractor 1 1000148
Tara Wood Actor Dancer 1 1000147
Julie C Wells Actor Dancer 1 1000146
Whoopi Goldberg Actor Edwina "Eddie" Franklin 1 1000001
Synopsis
Manhattan limousine driver Edwina "Eddie" Franklin lives and breathes basketball. Her world revolves around Madison Square Garden, home of her beloved, albeit in last place, New York Knicks. She knows all there is to know about the team. She knows the players. She knows the coaches. She knows every statistic in the book. But what she never could have imagined is that hitting a free throw during a half-time contest would completely change her life. After a one game stint as the team's honorary coach, Eddie is offered the real head coaching post as part of a publicity stunt engineered by the new Knicks owner, Wild Bill Burgess, a high-profile businessman who would rather "sell the sizzle than the steak" and who sees, in Eddie, a headline-grabbing way to get people into the seats. What he doesn't see is a genuine motivator who can touch, teach and win.