Transylvania Twist (1989)

Transylvania Twist
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Comedy, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Howard S. Miller Actor n/a 1 1000016
James B Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dennis Patterson Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000007
Doug Weinmann Swing swing electrician 2nd unit 120862 15000001
Scott Whited Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Craig Felburg Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000006
Christopher M Taylor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Dennis Patterson Foley foley recording 120961 14000003
Dennis Patterson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Jason Blum Sound sound rerecording assistant 120816 14000005
Toni Rapini Grip grip electrician 2nd unit 365 15000003
Anthony Batelle Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000005
Joseph Corso Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000001
Manuel Luben Business Affairs studio manager 120792 18000002
Neil Smith Pyrotechnics special effects pyrotechnics 121027 19000001
Howie Roque Pyrotechnics special effects pyrotechnics 121027 19000002
Nancy Ahlschlager Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim Carroll Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Dennis Patterson ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Roger Wong Electrician bestboy electrician 2nd unit 450 15000006
Scott Whited Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Jurgen Baum Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Che Koslow Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Randy Pepprock Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Anthony Scott Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Mark Walters Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Robert L Stover Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Brett Osborn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Janine Cooper Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
David Haluer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Bob Sheridan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Kathryn Coleman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Rodman Flender Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jill Conner Costumes costumer 120828 13000001
Desne Holland Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Sunyata Palmer Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Starr Jones Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000006
Dean Gates Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000005
Angela Moos Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Angela Moos Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Dean Jones Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
Merritt Yohnka Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bruce Parker Gould Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Neil W Zoromski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Dominic J DeJoseph Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Juan Mas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Louisa Bonnie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Denetia Arellanes Assistant (to Robert Vaughn) 120820 25000001
Kevin Kutchaver Animator n/a 483 23000007
Richard Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tim Roth Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Tom Powell Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000007
Waldo Brain Production Associate production controller 120822 25000008
Todd Wolfarth Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Jody Stegman Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
Richard Blurr Other optical printer operator 120795 26000002
Butch Johnson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000013
Joseph Corso Driver n/a 273 25000012
Ronald B Smith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Adam Chao Pung Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Bruce Parker Gould Driver n/a 273 25000011
Linda Obalil Animator animation camera operator 483 23000006
Bret Mixon Main Title Design main title sequence 120925 23000005
Jerry Eye Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Kitty Eye Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
David Abrego Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Christopher Blocker Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brian Smaz Stunts n/a 240 19000008
B J Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Colin S Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Hank Baumort Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeff Cannon Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Barry Hatchett Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Lorelle A Ross Visual Effects bat animation 419 23000002
Michael Clark Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000003
Joe Earl Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000004
Jim Stewart Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000001
Polly Pillsbury Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph Nemcik Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Robert Porter Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Scott Meehan Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Beth Elliott Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Gary Randall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kort Falkenberg Actor Cowpoke 1 1000030
Kyle Malak Actor Young Victor 1 1000031
Rick A Lundin Actor Coach Driver 1 1000032
Deanna Lund Actor Teacher 1 1000033
Dean Jones Actor Pinhead 1 1000029
Magda Harout Actor Peasant Woman 1 1000028
Kelli Maroney Actor Script Supervisor 1 1000024
Michael Chieffo Actor Ed Norton Look-Alike 1 1000025
Jon Locke Actor Mr Sweeney 1 1000026
Brinke Stevens Actor Betty Lou 1 1000034
Harriet Sansom Harris Actor Granny 1 1000035
Forrest J Ackerman Actor n/a 1 1000041
Jim Wynorski Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Mitchell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Art Hern Actor Willoughby 1 1000040
Suzanne Hughes Actor Co-Ed 1 1000039
Michael Ulastas Actor Janos Varvolakas 1 1000036
Valerie Fedi Actor Game Show Hostess 1 1000037
Lisa Fedi Actor Game Show Hostess 1 1000038
Bob Sheridan Actor Assistant Director 1 1000023
Jack Behr Actor Director 1 1000022
Monique Gabriel Actor Patricia 1 1000007
Jay Robinson Actor Uncle Ephram 1 1000008
Lenny Juliano Actor Maxie Fields 1 1000009
Steve Franken Actor Has Upp 1 1000010
Stu Nahan Actor Sports Announcer 1 1000006
Angus Scrimm Actor Stefan 1 1000005
Teri Copley Actor Marissa Orlock 1 1000002
Steve Altman Actor Dexter Ward 1 1000003
Ace Mask Actor Professor Van Helsing 1 1000004
Joe Lerer Actor Hans Downe 1 1000011
Howard Morris Actor Marinus Orlock 1 1000012
Frazer Smith Actor Slick Lambert 1 1000019
Becky LeBeau Actor Rita 1 1000020
Boris Karloff Actor (archival footage) 1 1000021
Vinette Cecelia Actor Laverne 1 1000018
Toni Naples Actor Maxine 1 1000017
Clement Von Franckenstein Actor Hans Hoff 1 1000013
R J Robertson Actor Hans Phull 1 1000014
Arthur Roberts Actor Hans N Fritz 1 1000015
Alida Camp Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger Corman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Elizabeth Castro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Chuck Cirino Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Wynorski Song songs("Just Give Me Action" "Think of the Royalties") 120859 8000002
Nina M Gilberti Editor n/a 172 7000001
Malcom Abbey Photography stills 120835 6000010
Michael May Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000007
Rick Snyder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Steve Erwin Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Chuck Cirino Song songs("Just Give Me Action" "Think of the Royalties") 120859 8000003
Bob Sheridan Song ("Room at the Bottom") 120859 8000004
Mr Moderation Song Performer ("Room at the Bottom") 120788 8000010
Becky LeBeau Song Performer ("Caught in the Middle of Love") 120788 8000011
Robert Vaughn Actor Lord Byron Orlock 1 1000001
Larom Baker Song Performer ("Think of the Royalties") 120788 8000009
Stephanie Stevens Song Performer ("Just Give Me Action") 120788 8000008
Bob Kestler Song ("Room at the Bottom") 120859 8000005
Becky LeBeau Song n/a 120859 8000006
Steven Weinberg Song ("Caught in the Middle of Love") 120859 8000007
William Russell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
William A O'Drobinak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mike Upton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Louisa Bonnie Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000007
Esther P Russell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Jonathan Allen Winfrey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michele Weisler Production Manager production manager 2nd unit 305 5000002
Jim Wynorski Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
R J Robertson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Adam Moos Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Mike Elliott Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Mary C Wright Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Stephen McNutt Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Ron Bahara Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Zoran Hochstatter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michele Weisler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Harry James Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Patricia Ronten Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000012
Ken A Regan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Wendy Guidery Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Synopsis
A shy Transylvanian librarian is forced to collect 200 years of overdue fines on the "Book of All-Evil".
N/A
N/A