Paradise (1991)

Paradise
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Romance, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard E Yawn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Gordon Ecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000027
David E Campbell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000026
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Steve Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Gary A. Hecker Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
John T Reitz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Bruce Fortune Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Don Warner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
John Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Scott Hillman Grip rigging grip 365 15000002
Henry Edgar O'Briant III Grip n/a 365 15000003
Lorraine Barfield Grip n/a 365 15000004
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000039
Gary Blufer Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000038
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000034
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000035
Anthony R Milch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000036
Rocky Moriana Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000037
Scott D Jackson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Katie Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000020
Barbara Iley ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Megan Parlan ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
Jamie Gunderson ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
Doris Hess ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
Judi Durand ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Stephani Ryan ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Peggy Teague Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Jay Cannistraci Makeup Artist makeup artist to Don Johnson 120801 13000009
Kathy Foley Makeup Artist makeup artist/hairstylist to Melanie Griffith 120801 13000010
Shawn Donahue ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
David McCharen ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Greg Finley ADR ADR voice 120912 14000009
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Madeleine Swift Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Paul Coogan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley foley walker 120961 14000019
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000015
Christopher Allport ADR ADR voice 120912 14000014
David Randolph ADR ADR voice 120912 14000010
Vernon Scott ADR ADR voice 120912 14000011
Arlin Miller ADR ADR voice 120912 14000012
Joel Carlson ADR ADR voice 120912 14000013
Charles Seabrook Grip n/a 365 15000005
Murray K Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Diane Sillan Isaacs Assistant (to Melanie Griffith and Don Johnson) 120820 25000007
Lisa M Soete Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Cheri Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Scott Reid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Annie Casper Assistant (to Melanie Griffith and Don Johnson) 120820 25000006
Stephanie Goode Assistant (to Mary Agnes Donoghue) 120820 25000005
Lori Goldklang Assistant (to Patrick Palmer) 120820 25000001
Aida Gaboyan Assistant (to Patrick Palmer) 120820 25000002
Penny Key Assistant (to Scott Kroopf) 120820 25000003
Julia Alexander Assistant (to Mary Agnes Donoghue) 120820 25000004
Heidi Gottlieb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Scott R Hubacek Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Sandra McNeil Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
J Allen Hurd Other recordist 120795 26000003
Joann Kane Other copyist 120795 26000004
Tom Gray Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Margaret Hoybach Other Catherine Reston Lee's paintings 120795 26000001
Randy Bricker Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Jeffrey Skinner Hubacek Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
B R Burkhart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Grazyna Motala Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
James D Schulte Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Maureen Farley Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Deana Albers Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gerrit Garretsen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Ricki L Stein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anne Moosman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Max Kleven Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephen F Beasley Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
J Mark Young Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Casey Cook Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Duane Katz Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kai Morbey Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Bryan Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Elyse Garfinkel Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bo Johnson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
A J Bosnengo Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Frank Fleming Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Neal Thompson Titles title design 120825 23000003
Dick Miller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Joseph V Dickerson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Lee Poppie Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Henry E Heimburg Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Nick Troiano Hair Stylist hairstylist to Don Johnson 120799 13000007
Robert Hallowell Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Cort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mary Agnes Donoghue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jean Loup Hubert From Story ("Le Grand Chemin") 120870 4000002
Jean-Francois Lepetit Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Scott Kroopf Producer n/a 3 3000002
Eric Vest Actor DJ 1 1000025
Mary Agnes Donoghue Director n/a 2 2000001
Patrick Palmer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Patrick Palmer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tikki Goldberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Fred Blankfein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kathy Sarreal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jerzy Zielinski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Hume Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Simon Hume Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Mamie Mitchell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Nathan Gendzier Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Paul Fonteyn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Michael Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Rhea Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Charles Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kay Shroka Actor 2nd Old Lady 1 1000024
Lucy Alpaugh Actor 1st Old Lady 1 1000023
Greg Travis Actor Earl McCoy 1 1000008
Sarah Trigger Actor Darlene 1 1000009
Richard K Olsen Actor Minister 1 1000010
Rick Andosca Actor Ernest Parkett 1 1000011
Louise Latham Actor Catherine Reston Lee 1 1000007
Eve Gordon Actor Rosemary 1 1000006
Don Johnson Actor Ben Reed 1 1000002
Elijah Wood Actor Willard Young 1 1000003
Thora Birch Actor Billie Pike 1 1000004
Sheila McCarthy Actor Sally Pike 1 1000005
Anthony Romano Actor Clay--Popular Boy 1 1000012
Timothy Erskine Actor Darlene's Boyfriend 1 1000013
Melanie Van Betten Actor Marliss 1 1000019
Jason Robert Somrak Actor Neighborhood Tough 1 1000020
William Thomas Crumby Actor Lou 1 1000021
Carl McIntyre Actor Willard's Father 1 1000022
Scott Hubacek Actor Greyhound Bus Driver 1 1000018
Jeff Jeffcoat Actor Eddie--the Attendant 1 1000017
Chestley Price Actor Bus Driver 1 1000014
Dave Hager Actor Bartender 1 1000015
John R Copeman Actor Other Fisherman 1 1000016
Peter Gulla Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Bryan Yaconelli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Michael J Henderson Song Performer ("I Walked to the Party") 120788 8000021
Billy Childs Song Performer ("Totally Alone") 120788 8000022
Evelyn Sakash Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marcia Hinds-Johnson Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Johnny Diesel Song Performer ("Don't Need Love") 120788 8000020
Brian O'Doherty Song Performer ("Paradise") 120788 8000019
Harry Tierney Song ("Alice Blue Gown") 120859 8000015
Joseph McCarthy Song ("Alice Blue Gown") 120859 8000016
Billy Childs Song n/a 120859 8000017
Organized Konfusion Song Performer ("OK Mood Swing") 120788 8000018
Donna Hattin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Robert F Gale Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Fred Lloyd Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gregory B Pena Costumes costumer to Don Johnson 120828 13000003
Peggy Stamper Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000004
Kelly Mitchell Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Linda Palermo Donahue Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joey Alfieris Location Casting locations casting 120864 10000002
J Haven Storey Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Valerie J Van Norte Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
David Lazan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
R S Field Song ("I Walked to the Party") 120859 8000014
Michael J Henderson Song n/a 120859 8000013
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Pamela Reisenleiter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Brian Fassett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Debra L McDermott Editor n/a 172 7000002
Eva Gardos Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Pilafian Photography wildlife photography 120835 6000006
Marcia Reed Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Richard Foreman Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Tim Boyle Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Queen of the Night") 120781 8000003
Pharoahe Monch Song ("OK Mood Swing") 120859 8000009
Scott Cutler Song ("Paradise") 120859 8000010
Brian O'Doherty Song n/a 120859 8000011
Johnny Diesel Song ("Don't Need Love") 120859 8000012
Prince Poetry Song ("OK Mood Swing") 120859 8000008
Berlin Radio Symphony Orchestra Performer ("Queen of the Night") 120819 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David Newman Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Melanie Griffith Actor Lily Reed 1 1000001
Synopsis
Estranged after the death of their own child years earlier, a couple is brought back together during the summer they spend taking care of a friend's child.