Dancer in the Dark (2000)

Dancer in the Dark
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 20mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Musical, Music
Keywords female protagonist, melodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Björk Actor Selma 1 1000001
Catherine Deneuve Actor Kathy 1 1000002
David Morse Actor Bill 1 1000003
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Doctor 1 1000004
Peter Stormare Actor Jeff 1 1000005
Joel Grey Actor Oldrich Novy 1 1000006
Vincent Paterson Actor Samuel--The Director 1 1000007
Cara Seymour Actor Linda 1 1000008
Jean-Marc Barr Actor Norman 1 1000009
Vladica Kostic Actor Gene 1 1000010
Siobhan Hogan Actor n/a 1 1000011
Zeljko Ivanek Actor District Attorney 1 1000012
Udo Kier Actor Doctor Porkorny 1 1000013
Jens Albinus Actor Morty 1 1000014
Reathel Bean Actor Judge 1 1000015
Mette Berggreen Actor Receptionist 1 1000016
Lars Dinesen Actor Defense Attorney 1 1000017
Katrine Falkenberg Actor Suzan 1 1000018
Michael Flessas Actor Angry Man 1 1000019
John Jones Actor Detective 1 1000020
Noah Lazarus Actor Officer of the Court 1 1000021
Sheldon Litt Actor Visitor 1 1000022
Andrew Lucre Actor Clerk of Court 1 1000023
John Martinus Actor Chairman 1 1000024
Luke Reilly Actor New Defense Council 1 1000025
T Rizzo Actor Boris 1 1000026
Sean-Michael Smith Actor Person in Doorway 1 1000027
Paprika Steen Actor Woman on Night Shift 1 1000028
Eric Voge Actor Officer 1 1000029
Nick Wolf Actor Man With Hood 1 1000030
Timm Zimmermann Actor Guard 1 1000031
Al Agami Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000032
Hanne Olsen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000033
Miriam Sorensen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000034
Alex Mouro Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000035
Helen Dohlmann Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000036
Mogens Eggermann Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000037
Alexander Arli Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000038
Helen Bach Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000039
Niclas Bendixen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000040
Allan Gyldenkaerne Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000041
Henrick Uldall Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000042
Niklas Berglind Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000043
Ami Eklof-Annell Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000044
Hakan Johnson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000045
Niklas Karlsson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000046
Ana Brostrom Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000047
Ivan Valencia Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000048
Nikolaj Viktor Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000049
Anders Tarneberg Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000050
Jacob Stage Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000051
Nina Nielsen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000052
Anders Thorhauge Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000053
Jens Johansson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000054
Noah Lazarus Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000055
Anders-Peter Torsleff Hansen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000056
Jens Roed Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000057
Per-Anders Gustafsson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000058
Andrew Lucre Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000059
Jesper Caron Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000060
Peter Jorgensen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000061
Ann Crosset Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000062
Jesper Henriksen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000063
Peter Nielsen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000064
Anna David Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000065
Joacim Hedman Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000066
Peter Persson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000067
Anna Norberg Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000068
Johan Erixzon Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000069
Poul Christensen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000070
Anna Rosenberg Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000071
Johan Regnell Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000072
Rebekka Lund-Larsen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000073
Annette Lindholm Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000074
Johanna Lindholm Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000075
Rene Moeglin Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000076
Anthony Jacob Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000077
John Bruun Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000078
Rikke Madsen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000079
Birgitte Skands Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000080
John Martinus Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000081
Rolf Hepp Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000082
Bjorn Ahlander Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000083
Jorge Munoz-Escalante Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000084
Sandra Ostermann Cardichon Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000085
Bo Westerholm Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000086
Julian Thomas Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000087
Sharlene Sheppard Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000088
Bobo Eriksson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000089
Jorgen Fredriksson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000090
Signe Fabricus Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000091
Britt Bendixen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000092
Karin Nedergaard Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000093
Stefan Clarin Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000094
Carl De Neergaard Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000095
Karolina Heiskanen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000096
Stig Narger Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000097
Carol Nielsen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000098
Katarina Winberg Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000099
Susanne Bruening Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000100
Claus Berenhard Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000101
Katharina Duarte Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000102
Svend Bunch-Nielsen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000103
Cristian Valle Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000104
Katrine Falkenberg Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000105
Thea Gambill Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000106
Diana Watson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000107
Katrine Engberg Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000108
Therese Andersson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000109
Ed Hickok Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000110
Kenneth Fogel Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000111
Therese Graversen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000112
Edvin Karsson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000113
Lars Dinesen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000114
Thomas Agerholm Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000115
Eli Stalhand Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000116
Lasse Eckstrom Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000117
Thomas Bendixen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000118
Elin Johansson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000119
Leif Agrer Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000120
Thomas Kirk Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000121
Emilie Bendz Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000122
Lene Lovendahl Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000123
Timm Zimmermann Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000124
Erik Dammann Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000125
Linda Myrberg Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000126
T Rizzo Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000127
Erik Drugge Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000128
Marianne Bengtsson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000129
Tobias Walbom Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000130
Fredrik Borgesson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000131
Marianne Lipka Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000132
Tommi Salmela Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000133
Frederik Mondrup Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000134
Matts Hellgren Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000135
Tonia Pedersen Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000136
Fernando Molin Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000137
Mattias Carlsson Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000138
Tony Jacob Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000139
Gregor Michaj Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000140
Melinda Langeland Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000141
Warren Crooks Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000142
Grethe Sondergaard Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000143
Meriem Zouane Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000144
Warren Spears Actor One of the Dancers 1 1000145
Lars von Trier Director n/a 2 2000001
Anders Refn Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Vibeke Windeløv Producer n/a 3 3000001
Norway Foundation for Audiovisual Production Producer funding 3 3000003
Peter Jensen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lars Jönsson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Marianne Slot Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Anja Grafers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Els Vandevorst Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Fridrik Fridriksson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Finn Gjerdrum Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Torleif Hauge Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Tero Kaukomaa Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Mogens Glad Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Poul Lindeborg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000014
Lars von Trier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Anders Barlebo Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Joakim Hoglund Unit Manager (Sweden) 120832 5000002
Malte Forssell Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Tony Grob Line Producer American line producer & researcher 161 5000004
Pia Nielsen Production Manager technical post-production manager 305 5000005
Anders Refn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Caroline Cogez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Damian Payne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lene Irgens Post-Production Supervisor post-production manager 120796 5000009
Roger Faires Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Peter Hjorth Technical Director (100 camera department) 491 5000011
Louise Grosell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Charlotte Kirkeby Production Coordinator (100 camera department) 162 5000013
Anna Ahlberg Production Coordinator (Sweden) 162 5000014
Cassy Soden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Linda Daae Continuity n/a 890 5000016
Sedsel Andersen Continuity (100 camera department) 890 5000017
Jonas Overton Assistant Unit Manager (Sweden) 313 5000018
Anne Dujacich Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000019
Robby Muller Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Kress Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Lars von Trier Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Thomas Larsen Camera Operator (100 camera department) 239 6000004
Morten Søborg Camera Operator (100 camera department) 239 6000005
Anthony Dod Mantle Camera Operator (100 camera department) 239 6000006
Claus Sisseck Camera Operator (100 camera department) 239 6000007
Jan Weincke Camera Operator (100 camera department) 239 6000008
Edvard Friis-Moller Camera head of camera department(100 camera department) 120798 6000009
Jean-Robert Viallet Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000010
Henrik Lovgren Video Assist/Playback video assist(100 camera department) 120899 6000011
Peter Valming Video Assist/Playback video assist(100 camera department) 120899 6000012
Henric Andersson Video Assist/Playback video assist(100 camera department) 120899 6000013
Peter Harton Video Assist/Playback video assist(100 camera department) 120899 6000014
Jesper Roland Video Assist/Playback video assist(100 camera department) 120899 6000015
Ulrik Sartou Video Assist/Playback video assist(100 camera department) 120899 6000016
Pontus Nordahl Video Assist/Playback video assist(100 camera department) 120899 6000017
David Koskas Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Helene Sandberg Photography still photographer intern 120835 6000019
Yvan Lucas Color color grading film 121024 6000020
Molly Stensgaard Editor film editor 172 7000001
François Gedigier Editor film editor 172 7000002
Anders Refn Editor n/a 172 7000003
Peter Hjorth Editor n/a 172 7000004
Vincent Paterson Editor n/a 172 7000005
Ivan Dudynsky Editor n/a 172 7000006
Simon Kristiansen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Camilla Ebling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mikkel Ronne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Anne Fischer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Nicolaj Monberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Carsten Sosted Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Martin Zandvliet Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Philip Dencker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Ian Larsen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Greg Rogers Music music consultant 120781 8000001
Ray Williams Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Scott Rodger Music music manager 120781 8000003
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor orchestra contractor(credited as "orchestra fixed by") 121013 8000004
Jenny O'Grady Music Contractor choir & choirboy contractor(Metro Voices) (credited as "choir & choirboy contractor fixed by") 121013 8000005
Lars von Trier Song songs("Cvalda" "I've Seen It All" "Smith & Wesson" "In the Musicals, Part 1" "In the Musicals, Part 2" "107 Steps" "Next to Last Song" "New World (Overture)") 120859 8000006
Sjón Sigurdsson Song songs("Cvalda" "I've Seen It All" "Smith & Wesson" "In the Musicals, Part 1" "In the Musicals, Part 2" "107 Steps" "Next to Last Song" "New World (Overture)") 120859 8000007
Mark Bell Song song/song producer("Cvalda" "107 Steps") 120859 8000008
Mark Bell Song song producer("I've Seen It All" "Smith & Wesson" "In the Musicals, Part 1" "In the Musicals, Part 2") 120859 8000009
Vincent Mendoza Song song arranger/orchestrator & conductor("Overture" "Cvalda" "I've Seen it All" "Smith & Wesson" "In the Musicals, Part 1" "In the Musicals, Part 2" "107 Steps" "New World (Overture)") 120859 8000010
Mark Stent Song song mixer("Overture" "Cvalda" "I've Seen It All" "Smith & Wesson" "In the Musicals, Part 1" "In the Musicals, Part 2" "107 Steps" "New World (Overture)") 120859 8000011
Richard Rodgers Song songs("My Favorite Things" "Climb Ev'ry Mountain") 120859 8000012
Oscar Hammerstein Song songs("My Favorite Things" "Climb Ev'ry Mountain") 120859 8000013
Guy Sigsworth Song Performer ("I've Seen It All") 120788 8000014
Catherine Deneuve Song Performer ("Cvalda") 120788 8000015
Peter Stormare Song Performer ("I've Seen It All") 120788 8000016
David Morse Song Performer ("Smith & Wesson") 120788 8000017
Cara Seymour Song Performer ("Smith & Wesson") 120788 8000018
Edward Ross Song Performer ("Smith & Wesson") 120788 8000019
Joel Grey Song Performer ("In the Musicals, Part 2") 120788 8000020
Siobhan Hogan Song Performer ("107 Steps") 120788 8000021
Lars von Trier Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000022
Sjón Sigurdsson Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000023
Karl Juliusson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christine Bechameil Set Decorator decorator 165 9000002
Jette Morgensen Set Decorator decorator 165 9000003
Liselotte Moller Set Decorator decorator 165 9000004
Morten Jorgensen Set Decorator decorator 165 9000005
Ursula Riis Set Decorator decorator 165 9000006
Ursula Moller Nielsen Set Decorator decorator 165 9000007
Anders Goransson Set Decorator decorator(Sweden) 165 9000008
Nils-Gunnar Hallberg Set Decorator decorator(Sweden) 165 9000009
Rikard Gronvall Set Decorator decorator(Sweden) 165 9000010
Nicola Hewitt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000011
Peter Grant Art Director n/a 183 9000012
George Abeyta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Paul Mason Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Nico Case Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Rob Price Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Paul Porter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jessica Dodge Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Cecilia Hersby Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joyce Nettles Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Laura Bobovski Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Nick Vroman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Terry Terry Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000005
Terry Terry Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Robbie Wald Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Mary Christiansen Executive media relations director 120806 11000001
Mette Berggreen Consultant consultant on dance edit 120784 12000001
Alex Smith Consultant American script consultant 120784 12000002
Andrew Smith Consultant American script consultant 120784 12000003
Tomas Gislason Consultant (100 camera department) 120784 12000004
Lars Dela Technical Advisor technical backup 537 12000005
Jacob Gottschau Research researcher 458 12000006
Amy Kaufmann Research researcher 458 12000007
Judge Wartnick Research legal research 458 12000008
Veltry Johnson Research research penitentiary(Washington State Deparment of Corrections) 458 12000009
John Lambert Research research penitentiary(Superintendent/Washington State Penitentiary) 458 12000010
Sean-Michael Smith Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000011
Peter Garde Advisor financial advisor 120821 12000012
Jonathan Sydenham Translator script translation 741 12000013
Manon Rasmussen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Louize Nissen Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Sidsel Post Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Earl Lewis Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Jalene Swoveland Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000005
Julia Sorrels Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
John Nollet Hair Stylist (for Catherine Deneuve) 120799 13000007
Sanne Gravfort Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Morten Jacobsen Makeup makeup & special makeup effect 353 13000009
Cedric Gerard Makeup (for Catherine Deneuve) 353 13000010
Ursula Rodel Makeup (for Catherine Deneuve) 353 13000011
Michele Ahren Makeup key makeup & hairstylist 353 13000012
Anja Dahl Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000013
Susie Bjornvad Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000014
Ad Stoop Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Paul Stroh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Julien Naudin Foley n/a 120961 14000003
Bruno Langiano Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Claus Krainer Sound sound assistant 120816 14000005
Per Streit Sound location sound provider 120816 14000006
Ad Stoop Sound location sound provider 120816 14000007
Wayne Wilkins Sound mixing assistant 120816 14000008
Per Streit Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Valgeir Sigurdsson Sound Editing sound editing to picture 120865 14000010
Kristian Andersen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Pétur Einarsson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Anne Jensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Oskar Larsson Grip (100 camera department) 365 15000001
Jakob Bonfils Grip (100 camera department) 365 15000002
Frank Berger Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Ryan Purcell Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Morten Nyboe Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Harry Sipila Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ann Koj Accountant (Denmark) 120802 16000001
Anse Vognsen Accountant (Denmark) 120802 16000002
Pia Janols Accountant (Filmekonomi AB/Sweden) 120802 16000003
Valerie Sieye Accountant (France) 120802 16000004
Jens Hansen Production Insurance insurance services provider 120949 16000005
Vincent Paterson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Vincent Paterson Choreographer dance director 120803 17000002
Mette Berggreen Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000003
Stig Gunther Stunts n/a 240 19000001
V/Hummer Hojmark Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Carsten Larsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gorm Andersen Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Henrik Petersen Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jan Hansen Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jesper Thomsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Kenneth Mortensen Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Lars Jacobsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Lasse Krugermeier Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Palle Larsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Peter Kongsted Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Rene Axelgaard Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Sten Nielsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Soren Jochumsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Thomas Preis Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Tommy Hansen Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Borje Norberg Carpenter set carpenter(Sweden) 529 21000016
Christian Lie Carpenter set carpenter(Sweden) 529 21000017
Christer Dahlman Carpenter set carpenter(Sweden) 529 21000018
Joacim Svensson Carpenter set carpenter(Sweden) 529 21000019
Pete Lorentzon Carpenter set carpenter(Sweden) 529 21000020
Thomas Torstensson Carpenter set carpenter(Sweden) 529 21000021
Yan Buchanan Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Bent Nielsen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000023
Hans Gunnarson Construction Coordinator (Sweden) 276 21000024
Sebastian Hedin Catering catering assistant(Sweden) 120954 22000001
Christian Forsman Catering catering assistant(Sweden) 120954 22000002
Niclas Ryberg Catering catering assistant(Sweden) 120954 22000003
Liz Wylie Catering caterer(Walla Walla/The Homestead) 120954 22000004
Morten Constantineanu Bak Titles title & credits 120825 23000001
Joakim Weylandt Chief Modelmaker special effects model constructor 121151 23000002
Trine Padmo Olsen 3-D Models model assistant 120963 23000003
Friederik Eriksson Assistant Props set propety assistant 120904 24000001
Anders Jacobsen Assistant Props set propety assistant 120904 24000002
Lotta Bergman Assistant Props property assistant(Sweden) 120904 24000003
Fredrik Eriksson Assistant Props property assistant(Sweden) 120904 24000004
Jesper Lorents Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Anders Lunde Property Master (Sweden) 120805 24000006
Simone Grau Props set property 120817 24000007
Thomas Karlsen Props property 120817 24000008
Gudmundur Gronli Props property(Sweden) 120817 24000009
Jeff Norman Props props cars/vehicles(Sweden) 120817 24000010
Thomas Hanslep Props props cars/vehicles(Sweden) 120817 24000011
Mary Buri Props prop master 120817 24000012
Jonas Arnby Assistant Props set propety assistant 120904 24000013
Charlotte Pedersen Assistant (to Vibeke Windelov) 120820 25000001
Cecilie Rui Assistant (to Vibeke Windelov) 120820 25000002
Pia Nielsen Assistant (to Vibeke Windelov) 120820 25000003
Carsten Holst Assistant (to Lars Von Trier) 120820 25000004
Chris Sanger Assistant (to Marianne Slot) 120820 25000005
Joga Johansdottir Assistant (to Bjork) 120820 25000006
Andrea Helgadottir Assistant (to Bjork) 120820 25000007
Laura Bobovski Assistant (to Catherine Deneuve) 120820 25000008
Nick Vroman Assistant (to Bjork) 120820 25000009
Majka Bjornager Assistant (to sound editor) 120820 25000010
Carsten Sparwath Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Cecilie Kolpin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Annika Foster Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000013
Camilla Vikingsson Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000014
Hanna Ostrowski Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000015
Marleine Gabriel Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000016
Thomas Sandstrom Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000017
Tommy Malm Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000018
Danie Ahlquist Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000019
Karl Strandlind Production Assistant (Sweden) 275 25000020
Anders Samuelsson Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000021
Andreas Pallman Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000022
Daniel Waddelius Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000023
Hans-Peter Skoglund Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000024
Josefin Roos Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000025
Khalil Alharbiti Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000026
Magnus Svensson Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000027
Mattias Andersson Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000028
Stefan Sundberg Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000029
Lisa Berg Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000030
Cecilia Bergquist Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000031
Niklas Johansson Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000032
Anna Knochenhauer Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000033
Jesper Kurlandsky Production Assistant runner(Sweden) 275 25000034
Kristen Hasseries Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000035
Travis Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Joseph Long Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Jonas Frederiksen Production Associate production controller 120822 25000038
Sandrine Lesenechal Post-Production (Paris) 120945 25000039
Christine Ekstrand Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000040
Leo Pescarolo Production production collaboration(Lantia Cinema & Audivisivi) 120824 25000041
Katrine Schluter Production production attorney(Dragsted Schluter Aros/Denmark) 120824 25000044
Per Neumann Production production attorney(Dragsted Schluter Aros/Denmark) 120824 25000045
Pia Stromberg Production production attorney(Advokatfirman Nordia/Sweden) 120824 25000046
John Woolcombe Production production attorney(United Kingdom) 120824 25000047
Mikael Olsen Production production support(Danish Film Institute) 120824 25000048
Mats Arehn Production production support(Swedish Film Institute) 120824 25000049
Harry Guttormsen Production production support(Norwegian Film Institute) 120824 25000050
Thorfinnur Omarsson Production production support(Icelandic Film Fund) 120824 25000051
Erkki Astla Production production support(Finnish Film Foundation) 120824 25000052
Dieter Kosslick Production production support(Filmstiftung Nordrehin-Westfalen GmbH) 120824 25000054
Elin Erikchsen Production production support (Foundation)(for Audiovisual Production)) 120824 25000055
Ryclef Rienstra Production production support(Nederlands Fonds voor de Film) 120824 25000056
Barbara Stronik Production production support(Nederlands Fonds voor de Film) 120824 25000057
Jeanine Haghe Production production support(Cobo fund) 120824 25000058
Dag Alveberg Production production support(Nordic Film & TV Fund) 120824 25000059
Andreas Martinsen Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000060
Bjork Aabech Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000061
Camilla Hjersing Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000062
Cilie Kirkebjerg Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000063
Christian Tafdrup Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000064
Christine Aster Crone Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000065
Ida Ween Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000066
Joanne Gordon Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000067
Kenneth Hansen Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000068
Klara Adolphson Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000069
Line Leonhardt Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000070
Mads Bliddal Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000071
Malene Jensen Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000072
Peter Blanch Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000073
Sanne Munster Swedensen Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000074
Sophus Windelov Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000075
Tobias Tomming Office Runner runner & assistant 120988 25000076
Todd Smith Medic set medic 120966 25000077
Lorie Buob Driver crew van driver 273 25000078
Tom Garris Driver crew van driver 273 25000079
Leanna Long Driver crew van driver 273 25000080
Per Kirkeby Other overture sequence 120795 26000001
Mette Nelund Other financial coordinator 120795 26000002
Marcel Zyskind Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Line Spanning Other travel coordinator 120795 26000004
Kjeld Jorgensen Other painter 120795 26000005
Morten Lund Other painter 120795 26000006
Soren Simonsen Other painter 120795 26000007
Vivian Sorensen Other painter 120795 26000008
Jean Bechameil Other stucco worker 120795 26000009
Paul Schwartzman Other consigliere 120795 26000010
Kerstin Hopstadius Other travel agent(Travel Plan/Sweden) 120795 26000011
Lene Neergaard Jacobsen Other public relations(Denmark) 120795 26000012
Mia Elming Other public relations(Denmark) 120795 26000013
Christel Hammer Other public relations(Denmark) 120795 26000014
Anne-Helene Sommarstrom Other public relations(Sweden) 120795 26000015
Lena Lindh Other public relations(Sweden) 120795 26000016
Isabelle Devaux Other banking operations(Cofiloisirs) 120795 26000017
Denis Offroy Other banking operations(Cofiloisirs) 120795 26000018
Valgeir Sigurdsson Other programming 120795 26000019
Valgeir Sigurdsson Other engineer & recorder(Greenhouse) 120795 26000020
Mark Bell Other programming 120795 26000021
Guy Sigsworth Other celesta 120795 26000022
Guy Sigsworth Other celesta programming 120795 26000023
Damian Taylor Other celesta programming 120795 26000024
Geoff Foster Other orchestra recorder 120795 26000025
Paul Walton Other recordings 120795 26000026
Ben Georgiades Other (recording) assistan) 120795 26000027
Matt Fields Other (recording) assistan) 120795 26000028
Jan Kybert Other Pro-Tools 120795 26000029
Siobhan Paine Other Olympic Sessions coordinator 120795 26000030
Donnel Dawson Security cast security 120951 26000031
Derek Birkett Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Bente Trier Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Lars Christensen Special Thanks (Amnesty International/Denmark) 120874 26000034
Rune Kidde Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Bente Eckmann Special Thanks (consultant) 120874 26000036
Jan Misiarz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Hans Linde Special Thanks (Professor in Law/Oregon--USA) 120874 26000038
Profa Farver Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Murray Gutterson Special Thanks (Professor in Law/USA) 120874 26000040
Charles McDonald Publicity international public relations(McDonald & Rutter) 120789 29000001
Liz Miller Publicity international public relations(McDonald & Rutter) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Selma is a Czech immigrant, a single mother working in 1960s rural America. Her salvation lies in her imagination and her passion for music, specifically, the all-singing, all-dancing numbers found in classic Hollywood musicals. She is continually distracted by the rhythm of the presses and the clattering of the steel sinks and begins to imagine that she and her co-workers are in a musical. Selma harbors a sad secret: she is quickly losing her eyesight and her beloved son Gene stands to suffer the same fate if she can't put away enough money to secure him an operation. When a desperate neighbor falsely accuses Selma of stealing his savings, the drama of her life escalates to tragedy.