Christopher Columbus: the Discovery (1992)

Christopher Columbus: the Discovery
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adventure, Historical, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vernon Messenger Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000010
Laura R Harris Sound Re-recordist sound rerecordist 120943 14000009
George Boner Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jose Fernandez Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mark Rainsford Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Brian McPherson Sound Re-recordist sound rerecordist 120943 14000008
Pat Sellers Sound Re-recordist sound rerecordist 120943 14000007
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Vince Nuccio Sound sound assistant 120816 14000002
Dave Howe Sound Re-recordist sound rerecordist 120943 14000004
Dana Meeks Sound Re-recordist sound rerecordist 120943 14000005
Neal Anderson Sound Re-recordist sound rerecordist 120943 14000006
Kenny Atherfold Grip (ocean voyage unit) 365 15000004
Roy Larner Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Diana Sterling Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000005
Lisa Hill Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Miguel Pedregosa Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Inosencio Losado Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jose Maria Serrano Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gary Sewell Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Ken Shields Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Julio Fernández Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Gene Poole Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Stephen Thompson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Ray Sterling Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Ricardo Alvarez Boom Operator boom 215 14000001
Marian Wilson Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000025
Reg Samuel Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Germinal Rangel Costume Designer Marlon Brando's costume designer 169 13000007
Morris Angel Costumes n/a 120828 13000009
Martin Adams Costumes n/a 120828 13000010
Vera Mitchell Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000011
John Bloomfield Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Cornejo of Madrid Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000005
Ann Beverly Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Berta Dominguez D Advisor special project advisor 120821 12000004
Michael Jones Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000002
Emma O'Farrell Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000003
Chris Criddle Costume Department costume maker 121016 13000004
Baker "Buzz" Smith Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000012
Caroline Clements Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000013
Ana Maria Infante Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Sara Fernandez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Delfin Prieto Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Manuel Ortega Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Grace Camilleri Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Joaquin Montero Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Vicente Martinez Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Lon Bentley Hairdresser (for Tom Selleck) 121014 13000014
Linda Gill Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Julie Houle Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Martin Diaz Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000017
Joaquin Olias Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Pedro Araez Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Stocks Other scenic painter 120795 26000007
Steven Gardiner Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Thomas De La Cal Other country coordinator(Portugal) 120795 26000008
Melissa Resch Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Rita Galea Other production secretary 120795 26000010
Pepe Pinya Other ship builder 120795 26000005
Joe Templeton Other ship builder 120795 26000004
Ursula Koeppel Production production & consultancy services 120824 25000015
Christine O'Brien Production production & consultancy services 120824 25000014
Lola Respaldiza Other Quinto Centenario Espana delegate 120795 26000001
Gus Pollard Other tall ships master 120795 26000002
Jan Wilkes Other ship builder 120795 26000003
Fatima Correia Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Frank Elliott Other focus 120795 26000012
Hector Grob Other international distribution services 120795 26000020
Armand Rubin Other worldwide sales(Europex S A) 120795 26000019
Maurice Mizzi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Lino Mintoff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Alfonso Eduardo Orozco Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Joe Pisani Other buyer 120795 26000018
Michael Stroud Other buyer 120795 26000017
David Campbell Other focus 120795 26000013
Julio Leiva Other focus 120795 26000014
Simon Mills Other focus 120795 26000015
Clive Prior Other loader 120795 26000016
Bruno Hoefler Production production & consultancy services 120824 25000013
Thomas Francell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gerry Ciantar Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Mario Cassar Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Francisco Garcia Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Emilio Ruiz Special Effects special photographic effects 168 23000005
Miguel Icaza Special Effects special photographic effects 168 23000006
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Kevin Conlin Construction Coordinator (Virgin Islands/Spain) 276 21000001
Alvaro Quiroga Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Luis Miguel Arranz Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Julio Pimentel Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gregg Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Louis Roth Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Eddie Fowlie Props prop master 120817 24000001
Graeme Purdy Props n/a 120817 24000002
Torre Newman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Raymond Sciberras Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Anushka Paverman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ashley Fuller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Marc Millhen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Malcolm Scerri Ferrante Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
David Muntz Assistant (to Tom Selleck) 120820 25000005
Ellen Schaeffer Assistant (to Ilya Salkind) 120820 25000001
Terrie McDarby Assistant (to John Glen) 120820 25000002
Caroline Barrett Assistant personal assistant(to Marlon Brando) 120820 25000003
Nancy Peardon Assistant (to Marlon Brando) 120820 25000004
Manuel Garcia Arevalo Advisor Indian advisor 120821 12000003
Consuelo Varela Advisor historical advisor 120821 12000002
Trevor Sellers Actor First Mate of Pinta 1 1000037
Vincent Pickering Actor Healthy Prisoner 1 1000036
Caleb Lloyd Actor Diego--Age 8 1 1000038
Andrew Dicks Actor Diego--Age 11 1 1000039
Georgi Fisher Actor Fernando 1 1000040
Michael Gunn Actor Prison Officer 1 1000035
Genevieve Allenbury Actor Harana's Wife 1 1000034
Tailinh Forest Flower Actor Indian Girl 1 1000030
Branscombe Richmond Actor Indian Chieftain 1 1000029
Anthony Sarda Actor Indian Brave 1 1000031
Gerard Langlais Actor Indian Guide 1 1000032
Michael Halphie Actor Chios Vendor 1 1000033
Steven Fletcher Actor Rodrigo de Triana 1 1000041
Ivan DeBono Actor Sailor in Tavern 1 1000042
John Briley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Maria Gatti DeMonreal Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Cary Bates Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mario Puzo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Mario Puzo From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Robert Simmonds Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jane Chaplin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Glen Director n/a 2 2000001
Arthur Wooster Director director/director(director/directo) 2 2000002
Alexander Salkind Producer ("presents") 3 3000001
Ilya Salkind Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joseph Long Actor 1st Alguazil 1 1000028
Serge Malik Actor Alcalde of Malaga 1 1000027
Manuel DeBlas Actor Vicente Pinzon 1 1000010
Mathieu Carriere Actor King John 1 1000009
Glyn Grain Actor De La Cosa 1 1000011
Peter Guinness Actor Fra Perez 1 1000012
Nigel Terry Actor Roldan 1 1000013
Benicio Del Toro Actor Alvaro 1 1000008
Oliver Cotton Actor Harana 1 1000007
Georges Corraface Actor Christopher Columbus 1 1000003
Tom Selleck Actor King Ferdinand 1 1000002
Rachel Ward Actor Queen Isabella 1 1000004
Robert Davi Actor Martin Pinzon 1 1000005
Catherine Zeta-Jones Actor Beatriz 1 1000006
Nitzan Sharron Actor Benjamin 1 1000014
Steven Hartley Actor Terreros 1 1000015
Richard Cubison Actor Isaac 1 1000023
Clive Arrindell Actor Lord Guarco 1 1000022
Mark Long Actor Joseph 1 1000024
Nicholas Selby Actor Monsignor Camos 1 1000025
John Grillo Actor Chios Mapmaker 1 1000026
Michael Gothard Actor Inquisitor's Spy 1 1000021
Christopher Chaplin Actor Escobedo 1 1000020
Hugo E Blick Actor De Torres 1 1000016
Nigel Harrison Actor Gonzalo 1 1000017
Chris Hunter Actor Morales 1 1000018
Simon Dormandy Actor Bives 1 1000019
Sara Fuller Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Buck Allen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Seattle Symphony Chorale Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Seattle Symphony Performer n/a 120819 8000005
Gil Parrando Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Terry Pritchard Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Luis Koldo Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Robin Eidelman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tim Boyle Music music recording 120781 8000003
John Nuth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Matthew Glen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Culverwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Cliff Eidelman Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Gerard Schwarz Music music director 120781 8000002
Jose Maria Alarcon Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Robb Wilson King Art Director (Virgin Islands) 183 9000005
Margarida Roberto Casting n/a 179 10000005
Philip Mizzi Casting n/a 179 10000004
Amanda J Brand Executive vice president of marketing & publicity 120806 11000001
Pauline Coutelenq Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Juan Gil Advisor historical advisor 120821 12000001
Vicki Huff Casting n/a 179 10000003
Ellen Jacoby Casting n/a 179 10000002
Julian Mateos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Tighe Barry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Oscar Sempere Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Michelle Guish Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tim Ross Camera Assistant (ocean voyage unit) 120867 6000009
Stefani Kong Photography stills 120835 6000008
Mike Higgins Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Joao Fonseca Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Carmen Martinez Rebe Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Eric Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Jose LaCorreia Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Carl Goldstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Dominic Fysh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Brian W Cook Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Victor Albarran Production Manager (Spain) 305 5000003
Peter Bennett Sr. Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Tony Adler Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Peter Bennett Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
June Randall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Trudy Daoudal Production Coordinator production coordination 162 5000016
Jimmy Devis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Malcolm MacIntosh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John J Campbell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Martin Hume Camera Operator (ocean voyage unit) 239 6000006
Bob Penn Photography stills 120835 6000007
Mike Frift Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alec Mills Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lili Cordell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Bi Benton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Carol Juk Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Allison Millican Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Marlon Brando Actor Tomas de Torquemada 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of Christopher Columbus' discovery of America.
N/A
N/A