The Wild (2006)

Wild
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Family, Animated
Keywords animal
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Karthik Swaminathan Digital Effects Artist Rigger(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120960 23000218
John Anderholm Digital Effects Artist Rigger(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120960 23000219
Isaac Irvin Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Lighting/Compositing/VFX/Edit) 120960 23000220
John Ford Digital Effects Artist Lighting(Lighting/Compositing/VFX/Edit) 120960 23000221
Rogerio Mendes Digital Effects Artist Rigger(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120960 23000217
Hollan Holmes Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120960 23000216
Shawn Peters Digital Effects Artist Set Building(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120960 23000213
Betsy Mueller Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120960 23000214
Francis Wu Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120960 23000215
Joe Reese Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lighting/Compositing/VFX/Edit) 120960 23000222
Chris Bankoff Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lighting/Compositing/VFX/Edit) 120960 23000223
Marshall Almeida Character Design n/a 485 23000229
Eirik Paye Character Design n/a 485 23000230
George Hull Character Design Visual Development(Visual Development and Design) 485 23000231
Erich Rigling Character Design Supervising Character Designer 485 23000228
Jammie Friday Compositing Supervisor (Shot Finaling) 120928 23000227
Kevin Althans Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Lighting/Compositing/VFX/Edit) 120960 23000224
Barrett Lewis Digital Effects Compositor/Visual Effects(Lighting/Compositing/VFX/Edit) 345 23000225
Curtis Edwards Compositing Supervisor (Shot Finaling) 120928 23000226
Barry Atkinson Digital Effects Artist Color Keys(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120960 23000212
Doug Stewart Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000211
Cheryl Davis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000197
Ashraf Kotaal Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000198
Shun Sing Edward Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000199
John J Miralles Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000200
Brian Cooper Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000196
Tanja Boning Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000195
Ryan Smith Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000192
Daniel Abramovich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000193
Mike Becki Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000194
Martin Mueller Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000201
Rolph Thomas Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000202
Stefanie Klavens Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000208
Christophe Pacaud Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000209
Sandra Roach Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000210
Bryan Jones Digital Effects Artist Additional Compositing(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000207
Wojciech Zielinski Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000206
David C Thompson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000203
Tim M Townsend Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000204
Ronald Van Rij Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000205
Bruce D Buckley Character Design Character Modeling & Surfacing Supervisor 485 23000232
Ken Ouellette Character Animation Character Supervisor 622 23000233
Michael Goldfarb Character Animation Lead Character Finaling Artist 622 23000260
James Schryer Character Animation Lead Character Finaling Artist 622 23000261
Jason Simmons Character Animation Lead Character Finaling Artist 622 23000262
Mandy Au Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000263
Michael Cronin Character Animation Lead Character Finaling Artist 622 23000259
Colin Withers Character Animation Character Look Development 622 23000258
Brian Van Zanden Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000255
Kurt Williams Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000256
Roger Wong Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000257
Josh Clark Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000264
Piero D'Aloisio Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000265
Todd Widup Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000271
Samantha Steyns Character Animation Character Finaling Coordinator 622 23000272
John Mariella CG Supervisor CORE CG Supervisor 779 23000273
Tom Voll Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000270
John M Roberts Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000269
Chris Downs Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000266
Frederick Fowles Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000267
Adam Jeziak Character Animation Character Finaling Artist 622 23000268
Jim Su Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000254
Sean Sullivan Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000253
Derek Gillingham Character Animation Lead Character Texture Artist 622 23000239
Raine Anderson Character Animation Character Texture/Surfacing Artist 622 23000240
Richard Baumgarten Character Animation Character Texture/Surfacing Artist 622 23000241
Brian Dignadice Character Animation Character Texture/Surfacing Artist 622 23000242
Rak Tafarodi Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000238
Taras Kouzela Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000237
Jon Townley Character Animation Character Color Artist 622 23000234
Dipankar Goswamy Character Animation Surfacing Lead(Character Modeling and Surfacing) 622 23000235
Ian Hulbert Character Animation Lead Character Modeler 622 23000236
Laurel Smith Character Animation Character Texture/Surfacing Artist 622 23000243
Aaron Barr Character Animation Character Texture/Surfacing Artist 622 23000244
Craig Barr Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000250
Kathleen Curry Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000251
Emanuel Druckmann Character Animation Character Rigger 622 23000252
Douglas J Smith Character Animation Lead Character Rigger 622 23000249
Dennis Turner Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor 622 23000248
Julio Del Hierro Character Animation Character Texture/Surfacing Artist 622 23000245
Alex Okita Character Animation Character Texture/Surfacing Artist 622 23000246
Vincent Yan Character Animation Character Texture/Surfacing Artist 622 23000247
Kenneth C Landrum Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000191
Paula Goldstein Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000190
Stephen Sloan Modelmaker Lead Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000135
Greg Jowle Modelmaker Lead Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000136
The-Hung Quach Modelmaker Lead Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000137
Jeff Capogreco Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000138
Bo Mosely Modelmaker Model & Texture Supervisor(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000134
Jeanette Conner Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000133
Nguyen Tran Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000130
Vincent Xu Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000131
Steve Eger Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000132
Patrick English Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000139
Greg Gibbons Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000140
Gerald J Lauze Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000146
Ian MacLeod Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000147
Stephen Midwinter Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000148
Ian Kim Imperial Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000145
Gang Huang Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000144
Jason Gougeon Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000141
Erik Gronfeldt Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000142
Nigel Denton-Howes Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000143
Aaron Smith Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000129
Asaf Mirza Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000128
Rachel Christensen Software Engineer Software & Technology Coordinator 121071 23000114
Chris Nokes Software Engineer Rendering & Data Management Coordinator 121071 23000115
Scott Correll Software Engineer Director of Information Technology 121071 23000116
Joey Wray Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000117
Corina Clarin Software Engineer IT Projects Administrator 121071 23000113
Cat Okita Software Engineer Additional Systems Administration 121071 23000112
Paul Patawaran Software Engineer System Support Administrator 121071 23000109
William Porquet Software Engineer System Support Administrator 121071 23000110
Steven Shields Software Engineer System Support Administrator 121071 23000111
Sonia Barbosa Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000118
John Peck Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000119
Tracy Fan Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000125
Stan Klychko Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000126
Sandy Lam Wai Yam Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000127
Nick Burdan Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000124
Betty Shaw Rendering Artist Rendering Lead 121098 23000123
Erin Thomas Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000120
Kevin Pyle Software Engineer Technical Support 121071 23000121
John A Shaw Rendering Artist Render & Data Management Supervisor 121098 23000122
Jeff Panek Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000149
James Shih Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000150
Jennifer Haskins Layout Artist Scene Prep Artist 120869 23000176
Letia Lewis Layout Artist Scene Prep Artist 120869 23000177
Andrew Hickson Layout Artist Layout Finaling Supervisor 120869 23000178
Sean Moonsung Kim Layout Artist Layout Finaling Assistant TD 120869 23000179
Tom Dow Layout Artist Scene Prep Artist 120869 23000175
Gavin Boyle Layout Artist Scene Prep Artist 120869 23000174
Stan Dellimore Layout Artist Lead Scene Prep Artist 120869 23000171
Chad Nixon Layout Artist Lead Scene Prep Artist 120869 23000172
Paul Arion Layout Artist Scene Prep Artist 120869 23000173
Brian Lynch Layout Artist Layout Finaling Coordinator 120869 23000180
Bryan Engram Layout Artist Layout Supervisor/Animation 120869 23000181
Sophie Gallo Graphic Designer Designer(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120860 23000187
Justin Harder Graphic Designer Designer(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120860 23000188
Etienne Lastennet Digital Effects Artist Supervising Lead Compositor(Shot Finaling) 120960 23000189
Jake Parker Graphic Designer Designer(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120860 23000186
Rob Foster Graphic Designer Designer(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120860 23000185
Monica Perez Graphic Designer (Visual Development and Design) 120860 23000182
Don Parker Graphic Designer Designer & Producer(Pipeline) 120860 23000183
Corey Snyder Graphic Designer Designer(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120860 23000184
Shawn Colbeck Layout Artist Lead Scene Prep Artist 120869 23000170
Melissa McKinnon Matte Painter Matte Painting Coordinator 120959 23000169
Dan Dixon Modelmaker Support Modeling & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000156
Jordan Edmonds Modelmaker Support Modeling & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000157
Benny Huang Modelmaker Support Modeling & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000158
Mona Abdelnaby Modelmaker Support Modeling & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000155
Chris Zammit Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000154
Ji Hyung Sung Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000151
Carl Whiteside Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000152
Trevor Wide Modelmaker Model & Texture Artist(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 120919 23000153
Cindy Kong Modelmaker Character Modeling, Rigging & Surfacing Coordinator 120919 23000159
Nathan Smithson Modelmaker Modeler(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120919 23000160
Peter Moehrle Matte Painter (Shot Finaling) 120959 23000166
Sean Samuels Matte Painter (Shot Finaling) 120959 23000167
Andrew Woodhouse Matte Painter (Shot Finaling) 120959 23000168
Ian Hastings Matte Painter (Shot Finaling) 120959 23000165
Matt Schofield Matte Painter (Shot Finaling) 120959 23000164
Christian Smith Modelmaker Modeler(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120919 23000161
Drew Daleo Modelmaker Modeler(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120919 23000162
Dean Gordon Matte Painter (Shot Finaling) 120959 23000163
Pat Gehlen Animator (Visual Development and Design) 483 23000274
Oliver Moore Animator Animator/Rigger(Visual Development and Design) 483 23000275
Emily Roach Animator Additional Lighting(Shot Finaling) 483 23000385
Andy Rosen Animator Additional Lighting(Shot Finaling) 483 23000386
Asa Svedberg Animator Additional Lighting(Shot Finaling) 483 23000387
Dan Schoedel Animator Additional Lighting(Shot Finaling) 483 23000388
Farhez Rayani Animator Additional Lighting(Shot Finaling) 483 23000384
Sami Nikki Animator Additional Lighting(Shot Finaling) 483 23000383
Will Anielewicz Animator Additional Lighting(Shot Finaling) 483 23000380
Gerhard Borchers Animator Additional Lighting(Shot Finaling) 483 23000381
Floyd Casey Animator Additional Lighting(Shot Finaling) 483 23000382
Chris Sauve Animator Story/Animation 483 23000389
Oskar Urretabizkaia Animator n/a 483 23000390
Jason Owen Animator n/a 483 23000396
Drew Adams Animator n/a 483 23000397
Meredith Tappe 2-D Artist 2D/Creative Coordinator 120987 23000398
Todd Wilbur Animator n/a 483 23000395
John Berry Animator n/a 483 23000394
Keith Osborn Animator n/a 483 23000391
Mark Donald Animator n/a 483 23000392
David Pate Animator n/a 483 23000393
Dan Ziegler Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000379
Mohand Zennadi Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000378
Rob Holder Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000364
Steven Khoury Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000365
Soo Kim Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000366
Manfred Kraemer Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000367
David Hirst Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000363
Guy Herzog Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000362
Steven Elford Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000359
Paul George Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000360
Ryan Grobins Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000361
Jing Jing Liu Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000368
Kyle Menzies Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000369
James Stewart Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000375
Anja Stitic Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000376
Boogab Youn Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000377
Priyes Shah Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000374
Rick Sander Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000373
Paul Oakley Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000370
David Ortiz Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000371
Vishal Patel Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000372
Kim Seto Assistant Executive Assistant(to Associate Producer) 120820 25000001
Caroline Gibb Assistant Executive Assistant(to CORE Producers) 120820 25000002
Lisa McNamara Production Human Resorces Manager(Additional San Francisco Production) 120824 25000028
Jacklyn Dixon-Mayer Production Office Manager(Additional San Francisco Production) 120824 25000029
Richard Newcomer Production Intern(Additional San Francisco Production) 120824 25000030
Jack Rosen Production Intern(Additional San Francisco Production) 120824 25000031
Daniel Eran Dilger Production Network Administrator(Additional San Francisco Production) 120824 25000027
Ulysses Bravo Production Network Administrator(Additional San Francisco Production) 120824 25000026
Rachel Hannah Production Recruiting Supervisor 120824 25000023
Linda Broderick Production Recruiter 120824 25000024
Lisa Wyse Production Recruiter 120824 25000025
Chris Santeramo Production Intern(Additional San Francisco Production) 120824 25000032
Thomas Webb Production Intern(Additional San Francisco Production) 120824 25000033
Thom Paulozza Coordinator Assistant Facilities Coordinator 528 25000039
Pam Kolbe Coordinator Assets Coordinator 528 25000040
Sarah Elizabeth Roth Coordinator Office Coordinator(Additional San Francisco Production) 528 25000041
Jeff Kaldma Coordinator Facilities Coordinator 528 25000038
Taya Van Waterschoot Coordinator Recruiting Coordinator 528 25000037
Emily Johnson Coordinator Story Coordinator 528 25000034
Nicole Dahl Coordinator Human Resources Coordinator 528 25000035
Diana Pazzano Coordinator Recruiting Coordinator 528 25000036
Linda Sage Alexander Production HR Interim Supervisor 120824 25000022
Leigh Caiger Production Human Resources Manager 120824 25000021
Marvin Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Cassandra Fauss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Walter Einenkel Production Assistant (Additional San Francisco Production) 275 25000010
Ben Hong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
JP Giamos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Alex Khrolenko Assistant Facilities Assistant 120820 25000003
Jill Iverson Assistant Executive Music Assistant 120820 25000004
Howard Ng Production Assistant (Editorial/Sweatbox) 275 25000005
Jared Morgan Production Assistant (Additional San Francisco Production) 275 25000011
Stephen Pham Production Assistant (Additional San Francisco Production) 275 25000012
Scott Dagostino Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Martha Kezemidis Production Secretary Receptionist 367 25000019
Heather Byrne Production Human Resources Supervisor 120824 25000020
Laura G Thorne Post-Production Assistant Sound Post Production Assistant 120882 25000017
Siobhan Sullivan Production Assistant Music Production Assistant 275 25000016
Justin Strock Production Assistant (Additional San Francisco Production) 275 25000013
Andrew Vurlumis Production Assistant (Additional San Francisco Production) 275 25000014
Anthony Zamlich Production Assistant (Additional San Francisco Production) 275 25000015
Robert Deas Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000358
Matthew Clubb Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000357
Catherine Feraday Animator n/a 483 23000302
James Finlay Animator n/a 483 23000303
Lesley Headrick Animator n/a 483 23000304
Matthew Horner Animator n/a 483 23000305
Benoit Duboc Animator n/a 483 23000301
Robb Denovan Animator n/a 483 23000300
Jessi Chan Animator n/a 483 23000297
Katie Cheang Animator n/a 483 23000298
Brian Davidson Animator n/a 483 23000299
Garfie James Animator n/a 483 23000306
Scott F Johnston Animator n/a 483 23000307
Alexander Lee Animator n/a 483 23000313
Chris Lue Shing Animator n/a 483 23000314
Lee McNair Animator n/a 483 23000315
Pierre Leduc Animator n/a 483 23000312
Jeremy Lazare Animator n/a 483 23000311
Shelagh Kitney Animator n/a 483 23000308
Matt Kowaliszyn Animator n/a 483 23000309
Michael Langford Animator n/a 483 23000310
Sean Burns Animator n/a 483 23000296
Sebastien Bruneau Animator n/a 483 23000295
Marily Mallison Animator Apprentice(Visual Development and Design) 483 23000281
Andrew Alzner Animator Rigger(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 483 23000282
Robert Caputi Animator Rigger(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 483 23000283
F Ron Miller Animator Rigger(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 483 23000284
David Parsons Animator (Visual Development and Design) 483 23000280
Phil McNally Animator (Visual Development and Design) 483 23000279
Christian Argueta Animator (Visual Development and Design) 483 23000276
Joel Brinkerhoff Animator (Visual Development and Design) 483 23000277
Donald Campbell Animator (Visual Development and Design) 483 23000278
Warren J W Leathem Animator Supervising Lead Animator 483 23000285
Steve Barnes Animator n/a 483 23000286
Mike Beaulieu Animator n/a 483 23000292
Adam Beck Animator n/a 483 23000293
Dana Boadway Animator n/a 483 23000294
Carlos Arancibia Animator n/a 483 23000291
Glenn Sylvester Animator n/a 483 23000290
Rob Bekuhrs Animator n/a 483 23000287
Andrew Grant Animator n/a 483 23000288
Paul Hunt Animator n/a 483 23000289
Gary O'Brien Animator n/a 483 23000316
Richard Oey Animator n/a 483 23000317
Sho Hasegawa Animator Visual Effects Animator 483 23000343
Michael Jones Animator Visual Effects Animator 483 23000344
Seung Kim Animator Visual Effects Animator 483 23000345
Cezar Niculescu Animator Visual Effects Animator 483 23000346
Christopher Edwards Animator Visual Effects Animator 483 23000342
Bob Bennett Animator Visual Effects Animator 483 23000341
Mashiyach Pinhasov Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000338
Ryan Yee Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000339
Todd Fulford Animator Senior Visual Effects Animator 483 23000340
Siegfried Ostertag Animator Visual Effects Animator 483 23000347
Jordan Thistlewood Animator Supervising Shot Finaling Lead 483 23000348
Jeff Bastedo Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000354
Jeff Cappleman Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000355
Jimmy Chim Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000356
Belma Abdicevic Animator Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000353
Jeff Ranasinghe Animator Lead Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000352
Colin Cunningham Animator Lead Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000349
Masha Ghorbankarimi Animator Lead Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000350
Andrew McPhillips Animator Lead Lighter(Shot Finaling) 483 23000351
Mark Pinnock Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000337
Tom Nagy Animator Crowd Animator 483 23000336
Nick Starcevic Animator n/a 483 23000323
David Stodolny Animator n/a 483 23000324
Benjamin Su Animator n/a 483 23000325
Sue Shim Animator n/a 483 23000322
Daryl Sawchuk Animator n/a 483 23000321
Matthew Otto Animator n/a 483 23000318
Alexander Poei Animator n/a 483 23000319
Andres Puente Animator n/a 483 23000320
Sebastian Weber Animator n/a 483 23000326
John Wong Animator n/a 483 23000327
Christopher Minos Animator n/a 483 23000333
Christophe Vergne Animator n/a 483 23000334
Dimos Vrysellas Animator n/a 483 23000335
Amy Lu Animator n/a 483 23000332
Ken King Animator n/a 483 23000331
David W Zach Animator n/a 483 23000328
Patrick Delage Animator n/a 483 23000329
Tracie Horie Animator n/a 483 23000330
Edward Kuhn Software Engineer System Support Administrator 121071 23000108
JJ Collins Software Engineer System Support Administrator 121071 23000107
Camille Crawford Assistant Editor (Editorial/Sweatbox) 203 7000010
Michael Griffith Assistant Editor (Editorial/Sweatbox) 203 7000011
Mark Graham Music Arranger Supervising Copyist 121019 8000001
Alan Silvestri Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Matthew Lyon Assistant Editor (Editorial/Sweatbox) 203 7000009
Dan Price Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Tom Moser Assistant Editor (San Francisco Crew) 203 7000005
Evan Andrews Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Margaret Lily Andres Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
David Bifano Music Coordinator Scoring Coordinator 206 8000004
Larry Mah Original Music Orchestral Assembly 120838 8000010
Alan Silvestri Original Score n/a 120839 8000011
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000012
David Slonaker Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Ryan Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Lydia Paweski Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator 206 8000005
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Robert Fisher Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000004
Ellen Schade Editor (San Francisco Crew) 172 7000003
Tim Smith Production Manager (Additional Shot Finaling) 305 5000014
David Bates Production Manager (Reel FX Creative Studios) 305 5000015
Barbara Gerald Production Manager (Reel FX West) 305 5000016
Neil Weathersbee Production Manager (Reel FX Creative Studios) 305 5000017
Janet Ellis Production Manager (Facilities) 305 5000013
Josa Leah Porter Production Manager (Shot Finaling) 305 5000012
Fiona Giggie Production Manager (Crowd Animation) 305 5000009
Colleen Jenkinson Production Manager (Layout Finaling) 305 5000010
Elizabeth Roberts Production Manager (Character Finaling) 305 5000011
Ross Moshell Production Manager n/a 305 5000018
Andrew Page Production Manager Music Production Manager 305 5000019
Chris de la Guardia Color Timer n/a 120921 6000002
Scott Balcerek Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven L Wagner Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tim Peeler Colorist Digital Film Colorist 120920 6000001
Dale Gagne Post-Production Post Production Manager(Editorial/Sweatbox) 120945 5000023
Cori Hansen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Rebecca Faerstein Script Coordinator Story Coordinator(Additional San Francisco Production) 120893 5000021
Erica Priggen Script Coordinator Story Coordinator(Additional San Francisco Production) 120893 5000022
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000013
Tom Hardisty Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000014
Chris Farmer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Farmer Art Director Art Direction 183 9000002
Michael Goldman Art Director (Visual Development and Design) 183 9000003
Mike J Smith Art Director (Reel FX Creative Studios) 183 9000004
Joseph M Miskulin Song Performer ("Der Fluschen Flaschen") 120788 8000039
Tony Phillips Song Performer ("Bolly Boom Boom Boogie") 120788 8000038
Everlife Song Performer ("Real Wild Child") 120788 8000035
Coldplay Song Performer ("Clocks") 120788 8000036
Minnie Riperton Song Performer ("Lovin' You") 120788 8000037
Limbert Fabian Art Director Art Direction(Reel FX Creative Studios) 183 9000005
Bill Beck Set Designer (Visual Development and Design) 202 9000006
Scott Leberecht Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Steve "Oscar" Moore Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
John Fox Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Jeff Dickson Storyboard Artist Lead Story Artist 199 9000011
Steven M Saylor Set Designer (Visual Development and Design) 202 9000010
Aric Cheng Set Designer (Visual Development and Design) 202 9000007
Louis Katz Set Designer (Visual Development and Design) 202 9000008
Chad Owens Set Designer (Visual Development and Design) 202 9000009
John DuPrez Song Performer ("Really Nice Day") 120788 8000034
Eric Idle Song Performer ("Really Nice Day") 120788 8000033
Johnny Greenan Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000020
Johnny O'Keefe Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000021
Dave Owens Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000022
John DuPrez Song ("Really Nice Day") 120859 8000019
Eric Idle Song ("Really Nice Day") 120859 8000018
Greg Hayes Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000015
Lifehouse Song ("Good Enough") 120859 8000016
Scotty Morris Song ("Big Time Boppin' (Go Man Go)") 120859 8000017
Guy Berryman Song ("Clocks") 120859 8000023
Jon Buckland Song ("Clocks") 120859 8000024
Joseph M Miskulin Song ("Der Fluschen Flaschen") 120859 8000030
Lifehouse Song Performer ("Good Enough") 120788 8000031
Big Bad Voodoo Daddy Song Performer ("Big Time Boppin' (Go Man Go)") 120788 8000032
Tony Phillips Song ("Bolly Boom Boom Boogie") 120859 8000029
Richard Rudolph Song ("Lovin' You") 120859 8000028
Will Champion Song ("Clocks") 120859 8000025
Chris Martin Song ("Clocks") 120859 8000026
Minnie Riperton Song ("Lovin' You") 120859 8000027
Barbara Foerster Production Manager (Character Modeling, Rigging & Surfacing) 305 5000008
Heather Finch Production Manager (Environments, Vehicles & Props) 305 5000007
Robert Bergen Voice n/a 475 1000028
Debi Derryberry Voice n/a 475 1000029
Jeannie Elias Voice n/a 475 1000030
Eddie Frierson Voice n/a 475 1000031
Keith Anthony Voice n/a 475 1000027
Patrick Warburton Voice Blag 475 1000026
Kevin Michael Richardson Actor Voice of Samson's Father 1 1000023
Nika Futterman Actor Voice of Dung Beetle #1 1 1000024
Julianne Buescher Actor Voice of Dung Beetle #2 1 1000025
Jess Harnell Voice n/a 475 1000032
Bridget Hoffman Voice n/a 475 1000033
Fred Tatasciore Voice n/a 475 1000039
Hannah Williams Voice n/a 475 1000040
Greg Berg Voice n/a 475 1000041
Paul Pape Voice n/a 475 1000038
Laraine Newman Voice n/a 475 1000037
John Kassir Voice n/a 475 1000034
Joshua Keaton Voice n/a 475 1000035
Danny Mann Voice n/a 475 1000036
Eddie Gossling Actor Voice of Scraw 1 1000022
Colin Cunningham Actor Voice of Hyrax 1 1000021
Greg Cipes Actor Voice of Ryan 1 1000007
Jonathan Kimmel Actor Voice of Scab 1 1000008
Clinton Leupp Actor Voice of Mama Hippo 1 1000009
Dominic Scott Kay Actor Voice of Young Samson 1 1000010
Richard Kind Actor Voice of Larry 1 1000006
William Shatner Actor Voice of Kazar 1 1000005
James Belushi Actor Voice of Benny 1 1000002
Eddie Izzard Actor Voice of Nigel 1 1000003
Janeane Garofalo Actor Voice of Bridget 1 1000004
Chris Edgerly Actor Voice of Cloak 1 1000011
Bob Joles Actor Voice of Camo & Ringleader 1 1000012
David Cowgill Actor Voice of Hamir 1 1000018
Lenny Venito Actor Voice of Stan 1 1000019
Joseph Siravo Actor Voice of Carmine 1 1000020
Christian Argueta Actor Voice of Hamir 1 1000017
Don Cherry Actor Voice of Penguin MC 1 1000016
Colin Hay Actor Voice of Fergus Flamingo 1 1000013
Miles Marsico Actor Voice of Duke 1 1000014
Jack De Sena Actor Voice of Eze 1 1000015
Jason Connery Voice n/a 475 1000042
Terri Douglas Voice n/a 475 1000043
Phil Halprin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Mark Gibson Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Phil Halprin Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Bill Wolkoff Story By Additional Story Material 120779 4000007
Mark Gibson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
John J. Strauss Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jane Park Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jim Burton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Ed Decter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Collard Story By Additional Story Material 120779 4000008
Matt Lopez Story By Additional Story Material 120779 4000009
Alexandra Gunter Production Manager (Story) 305 5000004
Susan Reichert Production Manager (Scene Prep) 305 5000005
Jan Stephenson Production Manager (Animation) 305 5000006
Graham Moloy Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Janice Jacobs Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Lloyd Taylor Story By Additional Story Material 120779 4000010
Steve "Spaz" Williams Story By Additional Story Material 120779 4000011
Laurie Handforth Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
John J. Strauss Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Ed Decter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Carolyn Lawrence Voice n/a 475 1000049
Mona Marshall Voice n/a 475 1000050
Nolan North Voice n/a 475 1000051
Daniel A Kaz Voice n/a 475 1000048
Emily Johnson Voice n/a 475 1000047
Pat Fraley Voice n/a 475 1000044
Nicholas Guest Voice n/a 475 1000045
Jason Harris Voice n/a 475 1000046
Peter Pamela Rose Voice n/a 475 1000052
Audrey Wasilewski Voice n/a 475 1000053
Will Vinton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stefan Simchowitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kevin Lima Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kevin Wilma Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Clint Goldman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steve "Spaz" Williams Voice n/a 475 1000054
Steve "Spaz" Williams Director n/a 2 2000001
Beau Flynn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Pacella Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
Lyndon Ruddy Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000016
Kevin Macphail Animation Director Technical Director 740 23000052
Gary Mundell XFX art direction Additional Art Direction(Environments, Vehicles & Props) 121153 23000053
Mary Meacham Titles End Titles 120825 23000054
S J Bleick Titles End Title Compositor 120825 23000055
Shanna Bassinger Animation Director Animation Coordinator 740 23000051
Joe Majer Animation Director Technical Director(Reel FX Creative Studios) 740 23000050
Steve Dugaro Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000047
Vicken Mavlian Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000048
Christos Obretenov Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000049
John Carey Software Engineer Chief Technologist 121071 23000056
Isaac Reuben Software Engineer Lead Developer(Pipeline) 121071 23000057
Mike Aquino Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000063
Raphael Borowiecki Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000064
Neil Brandt Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000065
Mark Visser Software Engineer (Fur & Feathers) 121071 23000062
Jason Ang Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000061
Leo Chan Software Engineer Software Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000058
Dominic Glynn Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000059
Remko Noteboom Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000060
Danny Hawrysio Animation Director General Assistant TD 740 23000046
Zoe Glynn Animation Director General TD 740 23000045
Amanda Johnston Animation Supervisor Environments, Vehicles & Props Coordinator 120918 23000031
Ken Stuart Duncan Animation Supervisor (Reel FX Creative Studios) 120918 23000032
Matthew Welker Animation Director Supervising TD 740 23000033
Matthew Daw Animation Director Supervising TD 740 23000034
Tracy Blagdon Animation Supervisor Environments, Vehicles & Props Coordinator 120918 23000030
Douglas Melville Animation Supervisor Animation Coordinator 120918 23000029
Elizabeth Wilson Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor 120918 23000026
Jenny Basen Animation Supervisor Scene Prep Coordinator 120918 23000027
Alicia Lee Muller Animation Supervisor Animation Coordinator 120918 23000028
Rob Pringle Animation Director Animation TD 740 23000035
Eric Gervais-Despres Animation Director Environments, Vehicles & Props TD 740 23000036
Kevin Gillen Animation Director Character Finaling TD 740 23000042
John Hughes Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000043
Christopher Hamilton Animation Director Lighting TD 740 23000044
Aleksi Moriarty Animation Director Crowd Animation TD 740 23000041
Jerry Corda-Stanley Animation Director Crowd Animation TD 740 23000040
Michael Toriello Animation Director Environments, Vehicles & Props TD 740 23000037
James E Price Animation Director Lead Crowd Animation TD 740 23000038
Ben Simons Animation Director Senior Crowd Animation TD 740 23000039
Boris Lai Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000066
Selina Siu Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000067
Rob Burton Software Engineer Chief Systems Officer 121071 23000093
Costa Roussakis Software Engineer Systems Supervisor 121071 23000094
Tom Burns Software Engineer Network Supervisor 121071 23000095
Eppie Tong Software Engineer Systems Architect 121071 23000096
Irfa Nisar Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000092
Tridip Ray Software Engineer Senior Data Wrangler 121071 23000091
Raluca Metiu Software Engineer Additional Shader Writing(Software & Technology) 121071 23000088
Tracey Saburretei Software Engineer Additional Shader Writing(Software & Technology) 121071 23000089
Kim Plate Software Engineer Technology Administrator 121071 23000090
Patrick Kerrigan Software Engineer Systems Manager/Storage Administrator 121071 23000097
Doug Chomyn Software Engineer Storage Administrator 121071 23000098
Tony Lopez Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000104
Kent Mercer Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000105
Simon Chang Software Engineer System Support Administrator 121071 23000106
Jeffrey Klug Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000103
Mario Kerecki Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000102
John Hickson Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator 121071 23000099
Adrian Daminato Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000100
Andrina Kelly Software Engineer System Administrator 121071 23000101
Juhyun Lee Software Engineer Additional Shader Writing(Software & Technology) 121071 23000087
Peter Stuart Software Engineer Shader Writer(Software & Technology) 121071 23000086
Edward Lam Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000073
Peter Macmurchy Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000074
Gerome Mortelecque Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000075
Rafal Jaroszkiewicz Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000072
Neil Girdhar Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000071
Jason Stowe Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000068
Eugene Strulyov Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000069
David Vella Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000070
Derrick Moser Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000076
Glenn Tsang Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000077
Howard Cassidy Software Engineer Lead Shader Writer(Software & Technology) 121071 23000083
Laurent Charbonnel Software Engineer Shader Writer-Fur(Software & Technology) 121071 23000084
Jeremy Eliosoff Software Engineer Shader Writer(Software & Technology) 121071 23000085
Peter Robbinson Software Engineer Software Trainer 121071 23000082
Johanna D'Hondt Software Engineer Documentation Writer(Software & Technology) 121071 23000081
Luca Pataracchia Software Engineer Applications Support(Software & Technology) 121071 23000078
Jeff Wagner Software Engineer Applications Support(Software & Technology) 121071 23000079
John Penner Software Engineer Lead Documentation Writer(Software & Technology) 121071 23000080
Daniele Lito Tosti Animation Supervisor Lighting Supervisor(Shot Finaling) 120918 23000025
Paul Ross Anderson Animation Supervisor Scene Prep Supervisor 120918 23000024
Josh Gold Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
F Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
James Willetts Foley Foley Recordist 120961 14000008
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Mac Smith Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Bruce Lacey ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000004
Michael Silvers ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
George Thompson ADR/Dialogue Editor Original Dialogue Recordist 120939 14000003
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jeremy Molod Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Chris Gridley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Erik Flockoi Sound Recordist Dubbing Recordist 331 14000019
Robert L Sephton Sound Design n/a 120905 14000016
Andy Newell Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000015
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Kathleen Gavin Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Susie Gitajn Consultant Rental & Housing Consultant 120784 12000002
Scott Caple Storyboard Artist Tonal Sketch Artist(Visual Development and Design) 199 9000022
Norm DeCarlo Sculptor (Character Design) 120910 9000023
Mark Newman Sculptor (Character Design) 120910 9000024
Victor Hawkins Model Maker Mold Maker(Character Design) 121081 9000025
Rick Allen Storyboard Artist Tonal Sketch Artist(Visual Development and Design) 199 9000021
John D Williamson Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000020
Piet Kroon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Troy Quane Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Brian O'Connell Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Mark Nonnenmacher Concept Artist Concept Designer(Visual Development and Design) 120911 9000026
Kirk Henderson Concept Artist Concept Designer(Visual Development and Design) 120911 9000027
Betsy Bagg Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Kyle Clark Head of Production (Reel FX Creative Studios) 120889 11000001
Leely Chong Consultant Relocation & Immigration Consultant 120784 12000001
Corbin Bronson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Rudin Pearson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jim Bandsuh Concept Artist Concept Designer(Visual Development and Design) 120911 9000028
Adrienne Anderson Art Department Coordinator (Visual Development and Design) 195 9000029
Ronnie Bates Art Department Art Department Supervisor(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120843 9000030
Doc Kane Sound Recordist Additional Dialogue Recordist 331 14000020
YJ Carey Sound Recordist Additional Dialogue Recordist 331 14000021
Dale Carman Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Reel FX Creative Studios) 243 23000010
Bob Munroe Visual Effects Producer CORE Supervising Producer 243 23000011
Lisa Bechard Visual Effects Producer CORE Line Producer 243 23000012
Adam Estey Visual Effects Editor Editorial Coordinator 614 23000013
Harry Michalakeas Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120866 23000009
George De Chiara Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120866 23000008
Justin Denton Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization Supervisor(Visual Development and Design) 120866 23000005
Tasso Lappas Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Software & Technology) 120866 23000006
Augusto Schillaci Effects Supervisor Digital/Look Supervisor(Reel FX Creative Studios) 120866 23000007
Tim Archer Visual Effects Editor Editorial Supervisor(Lighting/Compositing/VFX/Edit) 614 23000014
Matt Brundige Visual Effects Editor Additional Editor(Lighting/Compositing/VFX/Edit) 614 23000015
Bill Halliday Effects Coordinator Compositing Coordinator 120917 23000021
Terry Bradley Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor 120918 23000022
Todd Jahnke Animation Supervisor Sequence Supervisor 120918 23000023
Carin MacInroy Effects Coordinator Lighting Coordinator 120917 23000020
Allia McLeod Effects Coordinator Set Lighting Coordinator 120917 23000019
Debra Pugh Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000016
Shaun Comly Visual Effects (Lighting/Compositing/VFX/Edit) 419 23000017
Greg Lyons Visual Effects Lighting VFX Coordinator 419 23000018
Andrew Honacker Effects Supervisor Pre-Visualization Supervisor(Visual Development and Design) 120866 23000004
David Parrish Visual Effects Supervisor (Reel FX Creative Studios) 249 23000003
Brenda T Huey Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kathy Burslem Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Alice Lam Accountant Payroll Administrator 120802 16000003
Larry Schalit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Andy Newell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Mike Rowand Sound Recordist Additional Dialogue Recordist 331 14000022
Ken Fournier Sound Recordist Additional Dialogue Recordist 331 14000023
Michael Miller Sound Recordist Additional Dialogue Recordist 331 14000024
Tara Tucker-Matheson Finance Manager Finance Coordinator 120941 16000004
Ron Estey Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer 120941 16000005
Catia Vieira Craft Service Food Services Assistant 120903 22000002
Brian A Smeets Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chyuan Huang Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Kelly Motta Craft Service Food Services 120903 22000001
Roger Rai Business Affairs Business Development 120792 18000001
Audrey Velichka Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000006
Nephi Sanchez Production Auditor Production Controller 120815 16000007
Alissa Kaplan Assistant Production Accountant (Additional San Francisco Production) 120902 16000008
Kiefer Sutherland Actor Voice of Samson 1 1000001
Synopsis
An odd assortment of animals from the New York Zoo--including a lion, a giraffe, an anaconda, a koala, and a squirrel--discover what a jungle the city can be when one of their own is mistakenly shipped to the wild and they embark on a dangerous mission to rescue him.