A Bug's Life (1998)

Bug's Life
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords creature
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Micheal McShane Voice of Roll 475 1000018
James Bancroft Visual Effects effect technical artist 419 23000017
Joe Ranft Story By original story 120779 4000005
Mark Henn Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000014
Joe Ranft Voice (post-production) 475 1000006
Ike Feldman Animator animation 483 23000123
Tim Crawfurd Animator animation 483 23000122
Angus MacLane Animator animation 483 23000127
Stephen Gregory Animator animation 483 23000124
Jimmy Hayward Animator animation 483 23000125
Steven Clay Hunter Animator animation 483 23000126
Jon Mead Animator animation 483 23000128
Valerie Mih Animator animation 483 23000130
Gini Cruz Santos Animator animation 483 23000135
Anthony Scott Animator animation 483 23000136
Adam Wood Animator animation 483 23000137
Mike Quinn Animator animation 483 23000134
Brett Pulliam Animator animation 483 23000133
Jennifer Cha Animator animation 483 23000121
Peter Nash Animator animation 483 23000131
Jan Pinkava Animator animation 483 23000132
Karyn Metlen Animator animation 483 23000129
Alan Barillaro Animator animation 483 23000117
Steven Segal Animator (animation) 483 23000108
Doug Sheppeck Animator (animation) 483 23000109
Alan Sperling Animator (animation) 483 23000110
Andy Schmidt Animator (animation) 483 23000107
Roger Rose Animator (animation) 483 23000106
Jeff Pratt Animator (animation) 483 23000104
Karen Prell Animator (animation) 483 23000105
Doug Sweetland Animator (animation) 483 23000111
David Tart Animator (animation) 483 23000112
Christina Yim Animator animation 483 23000138
Steve Barnes Animator animation 483 23000118
Colin Brady Animator animation 483 23000119
Kyle Balda Animator animation 483 23000116
Maureen E Wylie Animator associate animation manager(animation) 483 23000115
J Warren Trezevant Animator (animation) 483 23000113
Mark A Walsh Animator (animation) 483 23000114
Ben Catmull Animator animation 483 23000120
Patty Kihm Stevenson Animator crowd animation(crowd animation team) 483 23000141
Tom Lokovic Production production support(rendering software development) 120824 25000015
Marci Levine Production Disney production representative(production) 120824 25000016
Holly Lloyd Production production support 120824 25000017
Craig Kolb Production production support(rendering software development) 120824 25000014
Timothy Sorensen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Paul Mendoza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Greg Poulios Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Terry McQueen Production production support 120824 25000018
Geefwee Boedoe Other character design 120795 26000001
Bob Pauley Other character design(art) 120795 26000006
James Ford Murphy Other character design(art) 120795 26000007
Sanjay Patel Other character design(art) 120795 26000008
Dan Lee Other character design 120795 26000005
Bud Luckey Other character design(art) 120795 26000004
Jason Katz Other character design 120795 26000002
Tia W Kratter Other shading design(art) 120795 26000003
Graham Moloy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Monika J Zech Production Assistant (to the directors) 275 25000009
Ross Stevenson Animator crowd animation(crowd animation team) 483 23000144
Kureha Yokoo Animator crowd animation(crowd animatioon team) 483 23000145
Darwyn Peachey Animator animation software development director(animation software development) 483 23000146
Robert H Russ Animator crowd animation(crowd animation team) 483 23000143
Bob Koch Animator crowd animation(crowd animation team) 483 23000142
Davey Crockett Feiten Animator crowd animation(crowd animatino team) 483 23000140
Bobby Podesta Animator (animation) 483 23000103
Billy Merritt Animator (animation) 483 23000147
Heather L Feng Assistant executive assistant(to the directors) 120820 25000001
Tomoko Harada Ferguson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Lance Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mark Yeager Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ron Smith Production Assistant (story) 275 25000005
Chris Vallance Production Assistant (script) 275 25000004
Jenni Tsoi Assistant executive assistant(to the producers) 120820 25000002
Nicole Dooley Assistant (to Randy Newman) 120820 25000003
Dale McBeath Animator crowd supervising animator(crowd animation team) 483 23000139
Daniel K Mason Animator (animation) 483 23000100
Jun Han Cho Rendering Artist render td(rendering team) 121098 23000054
Brad Winemiller Rendering Artist render td(rendering team) 121098 23000055
Mark Fontana Rendering Artist render td(rendering team) 121098 23000056
Kirk Bowers Rendering Artist render td(rendering team) 121098 23000053
Jon Warren Rendering Artist render td(rendering team) 121098 23000052
Victoria Jaschob Rendering Artist rendering manager(rendering team) 121098 23000050
Danielle Feinberg Rendering Artist lead render td(rendering team) 121098 23000051
Thomas Jordan Rendering Artist render td(rendering team) 121098 23000057
Steven Kani Rendering Artist render td(rendering team) 121098 23000058
Larry Gritz Rendering Artist special rendering techniques(rendering software development) 121098 23000063
Tien Truong Rendering Artist special rendering techniques(rendering softwar) 121098 23000064
Ewan Johnson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000065
Tom Duff Rendering Artist special rendering techniques(rendering software development) 121098 23000062
Anthony A Apodaca Rendering Artist rendering software development director(rendering software development) 121098 23000061
James Rose Rendering Artist render td(rendering team) 121098 23000059
Jerome Strach Rendering Artist render td(rendering team) 121098 23000060
Oren Jacob Rendering Artist render td(rendering team) 121098 23000049
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000048
Brian M Rosen Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000036
Dale Ruffolo Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000037
Andy Schmidt Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000038
Joyce Powell Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000035
Keith Olenick Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000034
Michael Lorenzen Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000032
Kelly O'Connell Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000033
Don Schreiter Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000039
Eliot Smyrl Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000040
Victoria Jaschob Visual Effects modeling & shading coordinator(shading team) 419 23000045
Mark Nielsen Visual Effects modeling & shading coordinator(shading team) 419 23000046
Bret Parker Effects Coordinator fix animation/coordinator 120917 23000047
Kimberly White Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000044
William A Wise Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000043
Galyn Susman Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000041
Tien Truong Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000042
Craig Good Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000066
Robert Anderson Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000067
Scott Clark Animator (animation) 483 23000090
Brett Coderre Animator (animation) 483 23000091
David DeVan Animator (animation) 483 23000092
Sandra Christiansen Animator (animation) 483 23000089
Dylan Brown Animator (animation) 483 23000088
Kori Rae Animator animation manager(animation) 483 23000086
Michael Berenstein Animator (animation) 483 23000087
Andrew Gordon Animator (animation) 483 23000093
Timothy Hittle Animator (animation) 483 23000094
Les Major Animator (animation) 483 23000099
Tasha Wedeen Other character design(art) 120795 26000009
Mark Oftedal Animator (animation) 483 23000101
Bankole Lasekan Animator (animation) 483 23000098
Shawn P Krause Animator (animation) 483 23000097
John Kahrs Animator (animation) 483 23000095
Karen Kiser Animator (animation) 483 23000096
Tasha Wedeen Animator n/a 483 23000085
Sanjay Patel Animator n/a 483 23000084
Jeremy Lasky Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000072
Patrick Lin Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000073
Mark Sanford Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000074
Wade Childress Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000071
Bill Carson Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000070
Kevin Bjorke Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000068
Shawn Brennan Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000069
Adam Schnitzer Layout Artist (layout) 120869 23000075
Robin Cooper CGI Artist lead CG painter(art) 120986 23000076
Rich Quade Animator n/a 483 23000081
Dan Lee Animator n/a 483 23000082
James Ford Murphy Animator n/a 483 23000083
Glenn McQueen Animator n/a 483 23000080
Glenn Kim CGI Artist CG painter(art) 120986 23000079
Yvonne Herbst CGI Artist CG painter(art) 120986 23000077
Bryn Imagire CGI Artist CG painter(art) 120986 23000078
Michael Parks Animator (animation) 483 23000102
Richard Brodsky Other film coordinator 120795 26000012
Andy Thomas Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000108
Christopher C Walker Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000109
Dallas Wisehaupt Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000110
Alex Stahl Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000107
Ediberto A Soriano Jr. Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000106
Auburn "Aubie" Schmidt Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000103
M T Silvia Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000104
Nelson Siu Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000105
Sarah Staff Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000111
Robert Taylor Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000112
Tim Glass Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000117
Linda McCampbell Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000118
Marty Eshoff Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000119
Susan Gatrill Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000116
Lisa Ellis Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000115
Mary DeCola Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000113
Milan Parikh Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000114
Edgar Quinones Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000102
Josh Qualtieri Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000101
Warren Hays Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000089
Jason B Hendrix Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000090
Ling Hsu Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000091
Alisa Gilden Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000088
Patrick Guenette Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000087
Lars R Damerow Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000085
Erik Forman Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000086
Kenneth "Yo" Huey Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000092
Jason "Jayfish" Hull Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000093
Kristina Perez Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000098
Anne Pia Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000099
May Pon Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000100
Gregory Yong Paik Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000097
Jeff "Heffe" Millhollen Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000096
Peter Kaldis Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000094
John Hee Soo Lee Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000095
Kathi Cozzetta Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000120
Cece Heimans Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000121
Dennis "DJ" Jennings Other purchasing & relocation(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000144
Amy Ellenwood Other purchasing & relocation(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000145
Katherine Sarafian Other marketing & creative resources 120795 26000146
Katherine Emery Other recruiting(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000143
Sue Maatouk-Kalache Other recruiting(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000142
Jennifer Kinney Other facilities(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000140
Rachel Hannah Other recruiting(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000141
Katherine Singson Other marketing & creative resources 120795 26000147
Jonas Rivera Other marketing & creative resources 120795 26000148
Deirdre Warin Manager modeling and shading manager(modeling team) 120827 28000001
Duncan Keefe Manager information systems manager 120827 28000002
Michael A O'Brien Manager information systems manager 120827 28000003
Leonora Reed Other marketing & creative resources 120795 26000152
Clay Welch Other marketing & creative resources 120795 26000151
Kathleen Handy Other marketing & creative resources 120795 26000149
David R Haumann Other marketing & creative resources 120795 26000150
Adrian Ochoa Other facilities(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000139
Brian Trainor Other facilities(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000138
Kenny Condit Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000126
Bryn Richardson Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000127
Eric A Wood Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000128
Elizabeth Lincoln Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000125
Mark Frazitta Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000124
Melinda Jackson Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000122
John Lansberry Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000123
Debbie O'Keeffe Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000129
Andrea Nordemann Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000130
Craig Payne Other facilities(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000135
Christian Damerow Other facilities(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000136
Ian Evans Other facilities(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000137
Tom Carlisle Other facilities(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000134
Ellen Fair Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000133
Diane Phillips Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000131
Kim Kelley Other finance & administration(Pixar Animation) 120795 26000132
Bryan Bird Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000084
Adam Beeman Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000083
Steve Upstill Other crowd technical support 120795 26000035
Kelly T Peters Other crowd technical support 120795 26000036
Ronen Barzel Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000037
Andrea Schultz Other crowd technical support 120795 26000034
Lawrence D Cutler Other crowd technical support 120795 26000033
Brad Winemiller Other effects technical artist 120795 26000031
Adam Woodbury Other effects technical artist 120795 26000032
Tony DeRose Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000038
Kurt Fleischer Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000039
Chris King Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000044
Eric Lebel Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000045
Peter Nye Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000046
Michael Kass Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000043
Michael B Johnson Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000042
Thomas Hahn Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000040
Kitt Hirasaki Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000041
Quintin King Other effects technical artist 120795 26000030
Leo Hourvitz Other effects technical artist 120795 26000029
Jeffrey Jay Other effects technical artist 120795 26000017
Brian M Rosen Other software engineer 120795 26000018
Don Schreiter Other effects technical artist 120795 26000019
Christian Hoffman Other effects technical artist 120795 26000016
Lisa Forssell Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000013
Trish Carney Other layout coordinator(layout) 120795 26000011
David Lomax Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000031
Keith B C Gordon Other effects technical artist 120795 26000020
Chris Perry Other effects technical artist 120795 26000021
Sudeep Rangaswamy Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000026
Wayne Wooten Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000027
Dan Herman Other effects technical artist 120795 26000028
John Singh Pottebaum Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000025
Bena Currin Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000024
Bill Polson Other effects technical artist 120795 26000022
Brad Andalman Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000023
Lee Ozer Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000047
Bruce Perens Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000048
Sarah Jo Daughters Other scheduling coordinator(production) 120795 26000071
Adam Bronstein Other production intern 120795 26000072
Maneli Keshavarzi Other production intern 120795 26000073
Beth Sullivan Other department administrator(camera department) 120795 26000070
Eric Veach Other reendering engineer 120795 26000069
Matt Pharr Other software engineer 120795 26000067
Mark Vendewettering Other software engineer 120795 26000068
Crystal Jones Other production intern 120795 26000074
Justin Oliphant Other production intern 120795 26000075
Neftali "El Magnifico" Alvarez Other systems adminstrator & support 120795 26000080
Nathan Ardaiz Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000081
George Bagtas Other systems administrator & support 120795 26000082
Greg Brandeau Other information systems director 120795 26000079
Josh Morsell Other production intern 120795 26000078
Hoon H. Kim Other production intern 120795 26000076
Thomas Jordan Other production intern 120795 26000077
Shaun Oborn Other software engineer 120795 26000066
Daniel McCoy Other software engineer 120795 26000065
Dirk van Gelder Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000053
James W Williams Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000054
Tom Deering Other documentation & support 120795 26000055
Heidi Stettner Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000052
Michael A Shantzis Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000051
Arun Rao Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000049
Drew "TTV" Rogge Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000050
Kay Seirup Other documentation & support 120795 26000056
Gill Stanfield Other documentation & support 120795 26000057
Reid Geshbein Other software engineer 120795 26000062
David Laur Other software engineer 120795 26000063
Dan Lyke Other software engineer 120795 26000064
Sam "Penguin" Black Other software engineer 120795 26000061
Phil Beffrey Other software engineer 120795 26000060
Maneesh Agrawala Other software engineer 120795 26000058
Dana Batali Other software engineer 120795 26000059
Steve Johnson Other software engineer(animation software development) 120795 26000010
Oren Jacob Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000028
Don Schreiter Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000016
William A Wise Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000017
Kimberly White Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000018
Dale Ruffolo Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000015
Joyce Powell Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000014
Deborah R Fowler Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000011
Brian Wesley Green Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000012
Kelly O'Connell Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000013
Keith B C Gordon Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000019
Ken Lao Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000020
Patrick Wilson Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000025
Jean-Claude Kalache Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000026
Ana G Lacaze Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000027
Janet Lucroy Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000024
Stephanie Andrews Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000023
Chris Perry Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000021
Bill Polson Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000022
Lisa Forssell Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000010
Sonoko Konishi Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000009
Michael Fong Technical Supervisor crowd technical supervisor(crowds & effects team) 120853 5000006
William Reeves Technical Director n/a 491 5000007
Eben Ostby Technical Director n/a 491 5000008
Brian McNulty Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Susan T Tatsuno Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Bill Kinder Production Supervisor (editorial) 307 5000002
Bz Petroff Production Supervisor (story/art & layout) 307 5000003
Jean Flynn Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000009
Sharon Calahan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Conway Camera camera technician(camera department) 120798 6000006
Jeff Wan Camera camera technician(camera department) 120798 6000007
David DiFrancesco Photography photoscience manager(camera department) 120835 6000008
Louis Rivera Camera camera supervisor(camera department) 120798 6000005
James Burgess Camera camera manager(camera department) 120798 6000004
Lindsey K Collins Lighting Director lighting manager(lighting team) 120829 6000002
Tom Kim Lighting Director lighting coordinator(lighting team) 120829 6000003
Jason Bickerstaff Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000028
Reid Gershbein Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000029
Alec Wong Camera Equipment camera software & engineering(camera department) 121010 6000052
Lee Unkrich Editor film editor 172 7000001
David Ian Salter Editor n/a 172 7000002
Matthew Martin Camera Equipment camera software & engineering(camera departemnt) 121010 6000051
Hunter Kelly Camera Equipment camera software & engineering(camera department) 121010 6000050
Arun Rao Color color science engineer(camera) 121024 6000048
Malcolm Blanchard Color color science engineer(camera department) 121024 6000049
Hana Yoon Editor editorial coordinator 172 7000003
Jessica Ambinder-Rojas Editor n/a 172 7000004
Torbin Xan Bullock Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Ed Fuller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Phyllis Oyama Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Tom Freeman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Ellen Keneshea Editor n/a 172 7000007
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Editor n/a 172 7000005
Jeff Jones Editor n/a 172 7000006
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000047
Jun Han Cho Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000046
Ruieta DaSilva Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000034
Brad Andalman Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000035
Bena Currin Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000036
Kevin Edwards Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000033
Craig McGillivray Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000032
Lauren Alpert Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000030
Eileen O'Neill Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000031
John Singh Pottebaum Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000037
Sudeep Rangaswamy Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000038
Danielle Feinberg Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000043
Jon Warren Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000044
Kirk Bowers Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000045
Gary Schultz Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000042
Stephen King Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000041
Wayne Wooten Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000039
Cynthia Dueltgen Lighting lighting artist(lighting team) 798 6000040
Graham Walters Production Supervisor (technical) 307 5000001
Susan E. Levin Story By story manager(story team) 120779 4000013
Jack Angel Voice (post-production) 475 1000028
Robert Bergen Voice (post-production) 475 1000029
Kimberly J Brown Voice (post-production) 475 1000030
Carlos Alazraqui Voice (post-production) 475 1000027
Mickie McGowan Voice (post-production) 475 1000026
David Ossman Voice of Cornelius 475 1000024
Brian M Rosen Voice (post-production) 475 1000025
Rodger Bumpass Voice (post-production) 475 1000031
Anthony Burch Voice (post-production) 475 1000032
Jessica Evans Voice (post-production) 475 1000037
Bill Farmer Voice (post-production) 475 1000038
Sam Gifaldi Voice (post-production) 475 1000039
Paul Eiding Voice (post-production) 475 1000036
Debi Derryberry Voice (post-production) 475 1000035
Jennifer Darling Voice (post-production) 475 1000033
Rachel Davey Voice (post-production) 475 1000034
Alex Rocco Voice of Thorny 475 1000023
Edie McClurg Voice of Doctor Flora 475 1000022
Denis Leary Voice of Francis 475 1000007
John Lasseter Voice (post-production) 475 1000008
Bonnie Hunt Voice of Rosie 475 1000009
Richard Kind Voice of Molt 475 1000005
Phyllis Diller Voice of the Queen 475 1000004
Andrew Stanton Voice (post-production) 475 1000002
Julia Louis-Dreyfus Voice of Princess Atta 475 1000003
Roddy McDowall Voice of Mr Soil 475 1000010
Dave Foley Voice of Flik 475 1000011
Lee Unkrich Voice (post-production) 475 1000017
John Ratzenberger Voice of P T Flea 475 1000020
Brad Garrett Voice of Dim 475 1000021
Madeline Kahn Voice of Gypsy 475 1000016
Jonathan Daniel Harris Voice of Manny 475 1000015
Hayden Panettiere Voice of Dot 475 1000012
David Hyde Pierce Voice of Slim 475 1000013
Brad Hall Voice (post-production) 475 1000040
Jess Harnell Voice (post-production) 475 1000041
Darla K. Anderson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kevin Reher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Stanton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Andrew Stanton Director co-director 2 2000002
John Lasseter Director n/a 2 2000001
Ashley Tisdale Voice (post-production) 475 1000060
Jordan Blake Warkol Voice (post-production) 475 1000061
Donald McEnery Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bob Shaw Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Jorgen Klubien Story By n/a 120779 4000010
Robert Lence Story By n/a 120779 4000011
David Reynolds Story By n/a 120779 4000012
Jason Katz Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Geefwee Boedoe Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Andrew Stanton Story By original story 120779 4000004
John Lasseter Story By original story 120779 4000007
Travis Tedford Voice (post-production) 475 1000059
Russi Taylor Voice (post-production) 475 1000058
Sherry Lynn Voice (post-production) 475 1000046
Courtland Mead Voice (post-production) 475 1000047
Christina Milian Voice (post-production) 475 1000048
David L Lander Voice (post-production) 475 1000045
Denise Johnson Voice (post-production) 475 1000044
Brenden Hickey Voice (post-production) 475 1000042
Kate Hodges Voice (post-production) 475 1000043
Kelsey Mulrooney Voice (post-production) 475 1000049
Ryan O'Donohue Voice (post-production) 475 1000050
Rebecca Schneider Voice (post-production) 475 1000055
Francesca Smith Voice (post-production) 475 1000056
Hannah Swanson Voice (post-production) 475 1000057
Jordy Ranft Voice (post-production) 475 1000054
Jan Rabson Voice (post-production) 475 1000053
Jeff Pidgeon Voice (post-production) 475 1000051
Phil Proctor Voice (post-production) 475 1000052
Lucas Putnam Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Rob Bonz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Ben Gold Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 222 14000009
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 223 14000010
Jana Vance Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 223 14000011
Jackson Schwartz ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording(Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 120939 14000008
John McGleenan ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording(Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 120939 14000007
Bob Baron ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording(Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 120939 14000005
Vince Caro ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording(Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 120939 14000006
Mary Helen Leasman Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 221 14000012
Marian Wilde Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 221 14000013
Shannon Mills Sound assistant sound designer(Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 120816 14000018
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Rona Michele Sound Editor temporary sound editor 229 14000020
Gary Summers Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 120995 14000017
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording re-recording mixer(Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 120995 14000016
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 224 14000014
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 225 14000015
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue mixer(Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 120939 14000004
Mickie McGowan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Quintin King Art Department crowd technical artist 120843 9000056
Onny P Carr Art Department crowd technical artist 120843 9000057
Cynthia Pettit Art Department crowd technical artist 120843 9000058
Kirk Bowers Art Department crowd technical artist 120843 9000055
David Valdez Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000054
Bill Polson Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000052
Mitch Prater Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000053
Leslie Picardo Art Department crowd technical artist 120843 9000059
Michael Griffin Kelly Art Assistant art department production assistant(art) 120974 9000060
Patsy L Bouge Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000001
Jonathan Null ADR ADR assistant editor(Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 120912 14000001
Michael Silvers ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 220 14000002
Rick Sayre Supervisor shading supervisor 120845 11000001
Mary Hidalgo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Andrea Warren Art Assistant art department production assistant(art) 120974 9000061
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
John K Carr Sound Editor temporary sound editor 229 14000021
Tim Holland Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 229 14000022
Mark Adams Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000016
Loren C Carpenter Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000019
Wei-Chung Chang Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000020
Sonoko Konishi Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000015
Shalini Govil-Pai Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000014
Kevin Donahue Visual Effects Designer visual development(art) 120955 23000012
Rick Maki Visual Effects Designer visual development(art) 120955 23000013
Michael Fong Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000021
Lisa Forssell Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000022
Christian Hoffman Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000027
Kevin Spacey Voice of Hopper 475 1000001
Jeffrey Jay Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000029
Mark Henn Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000026
Brian Wesley Green Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000025
Deborah R Fowler Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000023
Damir Frkovic Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000024
William Joyce Visual Effects Designer visual development(art) 120955 23000011
Fred Warter Visual Effects Designer visual development(art) 120955 23000010
Jan Forman Campi Assistant Production Accountant (production) 120902 16000002
Patricia A Howard Assistant Production Accountant (production) 120902 16000003
Molly Naughton Business Affairs layout manager(layout) 120792 18000001
Donna Cipriani Production Accountant (production) 282 16000001
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer mix technician(Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 230 14000025
Pat Jackson Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 327 14000023
Gary Rizzo Sound Mixer mix technician(Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 230 14000024
Deirdre Warin Effects Supervisor effects & crowd manager(crowds & effects team) 120866 23000001
Nicole Paradis Grindle Effects Supervisor effects & crowd manager(crowds & effects team) 120866 23000002
Lou Fancher Visual Effects Designer visual development(art) 120955 23000007
Jean Gilmore Visual Effects Designer visual development(art) 120955 23000008
Bruce Zick Visual Effects Designer visual development(art) 120955 23000009
Paul Kratter Visual Effects Designer visual development(art) 120955 23000006
Steve Johnson Visual Effects Designer visual development(art) 120955 23000005
Peter DeSeve Visual Effects Designer visual development(art) 120955 23000003
David R Gordon Visual Effects Designer visual development(art) 120955 23000004
Chris Perry Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000051
Daniel McCoy Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000050
Tia W Kratter Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Bob Pauley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andrew Stanton Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000004
William Cone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Randy Newman Song Performer ("The Time of Your Life") 120788 8000015
Ira Hearshen Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Randy Newman Song n/a 120859 8000014
Geefwee Boedoe Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000005
Maxwell Brace IV Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000006
Robert Lence Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000011
Bud Luckey Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000012
Bob Peterson Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000013
Jorgen Klubien Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000010
Jason Katz Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000009
Ash Brannon Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000007
Jim Capobianco Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000008
Don Davis Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Jonathan Sacks Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
James M Webb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000018
J R Grubbs Assistant Editor effects assistant editor(Skywalker Sound/A Division of Lucas Digital) 203 7000019
Randy Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christine Steele Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Katherine Ringgold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Ada Cochavi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Tara McKinley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Frank Wolf Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000002
Brenda Heins Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Lori Eschler Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Bruno Coon Music Editor associate music editor 214 8000009
Chris Montan Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000010
David Slusser Music Editor temporary music editor 214 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Andrew Page Music music production supervisor 120781 8000004
Tom MacDougall Music music production manager 120781 8000005
Nathan Stanton Storyboard Artist story artist 199 9000014
Jill Culton Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000015
Brian Wesley Green Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000038
Michael Lorenzen Art Department crowd technical artist 120843 9000039
Keith Olenick Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000040
Lisa Forssell Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000037
Shalini Govil-Pai Art Department crowd technical artist 120843 9000036
Norm DeCarlo Art Department sculptor(art) 120843 9000034
Jerome Ranft Art Department sculptor(art) 120843 9000035
Brian M Rosen Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000041
Eliot Smyrl Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000042
Keith B C Gordon Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000047
Ben Jordan Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000048
Ken Lao Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000049
David Batte Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000046
John B Anderson Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000045
Tien Truong Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000043
William A Wise Art Department shading artist(shading team) 120843 9000044
Nathaniel McLaughlin Art Department sketch artist(art) 120843 9000033
Lawrence Marvit Art Department sketch artist(art) 120843 9000032
David Eisenmann Set Dresser (layout) 197 9000020
Derek Williams Set Dresser (layout) 197 9000021
Mark Adams Set Dresser set dressing(layout) 197 9000022
Jeff Pidgeon Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000019
Harley Jessup Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000018
Pete Docter Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000016
Davey Crockett Feiten Storyboard Artist storyboarding 199 9000017
Roman Figun Set Dresser set dressing(layout) 197 9000023
Shalini Govil-Pai Set Dresser set dressing(layout) 197 9000024
Glenn Kim Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000029
Mark Cordell Holmes Art Department sketch artist(art) 120843 9000030
Dan Lee Art Department sketch artist(art) 120843 9000031
Katherine Sarafian Art Department art department manager(art) 120843 9000028
Jonas Rivera Art Department Coordinator (art) 195 9000027
Sonoko Konishi Set Dresser set dressing(layout) 197 9000025
Sophie Vincelette Lead Set Dresser (layout) 121069 9000026
Rob Jensen Visual Effects modeling artist(modeling team) 419 23000030
Synopsis
A colony of ants is threatened by a gang of grass hoppers led by the evil Hopper. Flik, a common ant and a misfit, has an uncommon vision when he tries to rise to heroic proportions by enlisting a band of circus fleas to help him defend his colony from the grasshoppers.