Batman Begins (2005)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christian Bale Actor Bruce Wayne/Batman 1 1000001
Michael Caine Actor Alfred 1 1000002
Liam Neeson Actor Ducard 1 1000003
Katie Holmes Actor Rachel Dawes 1 1000004
Gary Oldman Actor Jim Gordon 1 1000005
Cillian Murphy Actor Dr. Jonathan Crane 1 1000006
Tom Wilkinson Actor Carmine Falcone 1 1000007
Rutger Hauer Actor Earle 1 1000008
Ken Watanabe Actor Ra's Al-Ghul 1 1000009
Morgan Freeman Actor Lucius Fox 1 1000010
Mark Junior Actor Flass 1 1000011
Linus Roache Actor Thomas Wayne 1 1000012
Sara Stewart Actor Martha Wayne 1 1000013
Gus Lewis Actor (age 8) 1 1000014
Richard Brake Actor Joe Chill 1 1000015
Larry Holden Actor Finch 1 1000016
Gerard Murphy Actor Judge Faden 1 1000017
Colin McFarlane Actor Loeb 1 1000018
Rade Serbedzija Actor Homeless Man 1 1000019
Emma Lockhart Actor Rachel Dawes (age 8) 1 1000020
Christine Adams Actor Jessica 1 1000021
Catherine Porter Actor Blonde Female Reporter/Assassin 1 1000022
John Nolan Actor Fredericks 1 1000023
Karen David Actor Courthouse Reporter #1 1 1000024
Jonathan Ellis Actor Courthouse Reporter #2 1 1000025
Tamer Hassan Actor Faden's Limo Driver 1 1000026
Ronan Leahy Actor Uniformed Policeman #1 1 1000027
Vincent Wong Actor Old Asian Prisoner 1 1000028
Tom Wu Actor Bhutanese Prison Guard #1 1 1000029
Mark Chiu Actor Bhutanese Prison Guard #2 1 1000030
Turbo Kong Actor Enormous Prisoner 1 1000031
Stuart Ong Actor Chinese Police Officer 1 1000032
Chike Chan Actor Chinese Police Officer 1 1000033
Tenzin Ball Actor Himalyan Child 1 1000034
Tenzin Gyurme Actor Old Himalyan Man 1 1000035
Jamie Cho Actor Stocky Chinese Man 1 1000036
David Murray Actor Jumpy Thug 1 1000037
John Kazek Actor Dock Thug #2 1 1000038
Darragh Kelly Actor Dock Thug #2 1 1000039
Patrick Nolan Actor Dock Cop #1 1 1000040
Joseph Rye Actor Dock Cop #2 1 1000041
Kwaku Ankomah Actor Dock Cop #3 1 1000042
Jo Martin Actor Police Prison Official 1 1000043
Charles Edwards Actor Wayne Enterprises Executive 1 1000044
Lucy Russell Actor Female Restaurant Guest 1 1000045
Timothy Deenihan Actor Male Restaurant Guest 1 1000046
David Bedella Actor Maitre D 1 1000047
Flavia Masetto Actor Restaurant Blonde #1 1 1000048
Emily Steven-Daly Actor Restaurant Blonde #2 1 1000049
Martin McDougall Actor Gotham Dock Employee 1 1000050
Noah Margetts Actor Arkham Thug #1 1 1000051
Joe Hanley Actor Arkham Thug #2 1 1000052
Karl Shiels Actor Arkham Thug #3 1 1000053
Roger Griffiths Actor Arkham Uniformed Policeman 1 1000054
Stephen Walters Actor Arkham Lunatic 1 1000055
Richard Laing Actor Arkham Chase Cop 1 1000056
Matt Miller Actor Gotham Car Cop #3 1 1000057
Risteard Cooper Actor Captain Simonson 1 1000058
Shane Rimmer Actor Older Gotham Water Board Technician 1 1000059
Jeremy Theobald Actor Younger Gotham Water Board Technician 1 1000060
Alexandra Bastedo Actor Gotham Society Dame 1 1000061
Soo Ding Actor Farmer 1 1000062
Con Horgan Actor Monorail Driver 1 1000063
Philip Curr Actor Transit Cop 1 1000064
John Judd Actor Narrows Bridge Cop 1 1000065
Sarah Wateridge Actor Mrs. Dawes 1 1000066
Charlie Kranz Actor Basement Club Manager 1 1000067
Terry McMahon Actor Bad Swat Cop #1 1 1000068
Cedric Young Actor Liquor Store Owner 1 1000069
Tim Booth Actor Victor Zsaz 1 1000070
Tom Nolan Actor Valet 1 1000071
Leon Williams Actor Pedestrian 1 1000072
Roger Yuan Actor Hazmat Technician 1 1000073
Joe Sargent Actor Narrows Teenager #1 1 1000074
Mel Taylor Actor Narrows Resident 1 1000075
Ilyssa Fradin Actor Barbara Gordon 1 1000076
Andrew Pleavin Actor Uniformed Policeman #2 1 1000077
Jeff Christian Actor Driving Cop 1 1000078
John Burke Actor Arkham Lunatic Cell Mate 1 1000079
Earlene Bentley Actor Arkham Asylum Nurse 1 1000080
Alex Moggridge Actor Arkham Asylum Orderly 1 1000081
Jay Buozzi Actor Asian Man/Ra's Al Ghul 1 1000082
Jordan Shaw Actor African Boy in Rags 1 1000083
Omar Mostafa Actor Falafel Stand Vendor 1 1000084
Patrick Pond Actor Opera Performer #1 Faust (Bass) 1 1000085
Poppy Tierney Actor Opera Performer #2 Margaret (Soprano) 1 1000086
Rory Campbell Actor Opera Performer #3 Mefistofele (Tenor) 1 1000087
Fabio Cardascia Actor Caterer 1 1000088
Spencer Wilding Actor League of Shadows Warriors 1 1000089
Mark Smith Actor League of Shadows Warriors 1 1000090
Khan Bonfils Actor League of Shadows Warriors 1 1000091
Dave Legeno Actor League of Shadows Warriors 1 1000092
Ruben Halse Actor League of Shadows Warriors 1 1000093
Rodney Ryan Actor League of Shadows Warriors 1 1000094
Dominic Burgess Actor Narrows Cop 1 1000095
Nadia Cameron Actor Additional Restaurant Guest #1 1 1000096
Mark Straker Actor Male Restaurant Guest #2 1 1000097
TJ Ramini Actor Crane Thug #1 1 1000098
Kieran Hurley Actor Crane Thug #2 1 1000099
Emmanuel Idowu Actor Narrows Teenager #2 1 1000100
Jeff Tanner Actor Bridge Cop 1 1000101
Jack Gleeson Actor Little Boy 1 1000102
Christopher Nolan Director n/a 2 2000001
Emma Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Charles Roven Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Franco Producer n/a 3 3000003
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Uslan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cheryl Tkach Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Christopher Nolan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David Goyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
David Goyer Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Bob Kane Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000006
Nigel Gostelow Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Malone Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Finni Johannsson Unit Production Manager (Iceland) 182 5000003
Piers Dunn Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Steve Harvey Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Jason Garwood Unit Manager (Cardington) 120832 5000006
Jennifer Campbell Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Suzie Wiesmann Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Sam Breckman Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Michael Murray Production Manager (Cardington) 305 5000010
Mark Mostyn Production Manager (Iceland) 305 5000011
Leila Kirkpatrick Production Manager (VFX Model Unit) 305 5000012
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Martin Krauka Assistant Director Co 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Ben Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Simon Downes Assistant Director Additional 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000017
Lee Tailor Assistant Director Additional 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000018
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director Key 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Michael Winter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Eric Lasko Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000021
Leslie Mikol Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000022
Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Joanna Beckett Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Tom Crooke Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Robin Higgs Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Mark Somner Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
James McAllister Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Annie Penn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Laura Miles Script Supervisor (VFX Model Unit) 191 5000030
Katie Reynolds Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000031
Holly Thornton Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000032
Jasz Kaler Project Manager (Cardington) 120994 5000033
Michelle Wright Production Coordinator (Cardington) 162 5000034
Debra Oyer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
Gagga Jonsdottir Production Coordinator (Iceland) 162 5000036
Phoebe Masters Production Coordinator (VFX Model Unit) 162 5000037
Ben Rimmer Location Coordinator Location Supervisor 120877 5000038
Paul Rimmer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000039
Sam Arnopp Location Assistant (Cardington) 120947 5000040
James Hadland Location Assistant (Cardington) 120947 5000041
Victoria Hawden Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000042
Anji Oliver Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000043
Rosemary Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000044
Patrick Muldoon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Martha LaFage Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000046
Maria Roxas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000047
Wally Pfister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Steve Adelson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
George Kohut Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Peter Talbot Camera Operator Miniature Unit Lighting Cameraman(VFX Model Unit) 239 6000004
Karl Morgan Camera Operator (VFX Model Unit) 239 6000005
Michael Welden Assistant Camera 1st Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Keith Pokorski Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
David Morenz Assistant Camera 1st Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Peter Morenz Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Wayne Baker Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera Vista Vision 233 6000010
Andrew Haddock Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000011
Zoe Whittaker Video Video Operator 120800 6000012
Bryce Shields Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000013
Greg Johnson Video Wireless Video 120800 6000014
David James Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Josh Bleibtreu Photography Additional Unit Photography 120835 6000016
Ben Perry Loader A Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000017
David Mackie Loader B Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000018
Godi Gudbjornsson Loader Clapper Loader(Iceland) 120956 6000019
Kate Reid Loader Clapper Loader(VFX Model Unit) 120956 6000020
Raymond Mills Lighting Lighting Coordinator 798 6000021
Zerlina Hughes Lighting Lighting Designer 798 6000022
Clive Mackey Focus Puller n/a 332 6000023
Bradley Larner Focus Puller n/a 332 6000024
Elli Cassatta Focus Puller (Iceland) 332 6000025
Alex Howe Focus Puller (VFX Model Unit) 332 6000026
John Ensby Film Lab Lab Timer 120850 6000027
Peter Hunt Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Amy Hall Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000029
Imran Ansari Camera Assistant (Iceland) 120867 6000030
Svanur Bjarnason Camera Assistant (Iceland) 120867 6000031
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000032
Haris Zambarloukos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000033
Lee Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Lee Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Paul Clegg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mark Cullis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jennifer Stellema Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
James Howard Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Hans Zimmer Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Ramin Djawadi Music n/a 120781 8000003
Mel Wesson Music n/a 120781 8000004
Lorne Balfe Music Arranger Music Programmer 121019 8000005
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000006
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000007
Steve Price Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Richard Robson Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Simon Changer Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Mark Wherry Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000011
Abhay Manusmare Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000012
Chris Barrett Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000013
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000014
Ian Wood Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000015
Bruce Fowler Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000016
Brad Dechter Original Music Music Orchestrator 120838 8000017
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000018
Martin Tillman Performer Electric Cello Soloist 120819 8000019
Al Clay Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000020
Geoff Foster Score Recording Music Recorder 120840 8000021
Arrigo Boito Song ("Folletto!...Folletto!") 120859 8000022
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000023
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday to You") 120859 8000024
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Divertimento in D") 120859 8000025
Norman Treigle Song Performer ("Folletto!...Folletto!") 120788 8000026
Cavendish String Quartet Song Performer ("Happy Birthday to You") 120788 8000029
Cavendish String Quartet Song Performer ("Divertimento in D") 120788 8000030
Thomas Jesty Vocals Choir Boy 121032 8000031
Nathan Crowley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Simon Wakefield Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paki Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Simon Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Alan Tomkins Art Director Senior Art Director 183 9000005
Su Whitaker Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Dominic Masters Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Peter Francis Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Paul Kirby Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Stuart Kearns Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000010
Steven Lawrence Art Director (Cardington) 183 9000011
Patrick Lumb Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Eggert Ketilsson Art Director (Iceland) 183 9000013
James Hambidge Art Director Art Director-Supervising Models(VFX Model Unit) 183 9000014
Michael Lamont Art Director Art Director-Supervising Models(VFX Model Unit) 183 9000015
Ken Court Art Director (VFX Model Unit) 183 9000016
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
James Cornish Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
John Blakeley Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000019
Dave Packard Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Greg Winter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Peter Edge Painter n/a 200 9000022
Michael Sotheran Painter HOD Scenic Painter 200 9000023
Troy Borisy Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Guy Bradley Illustrator Senior Draughtsman 600 9000025
Charles Leatherland Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000026
Alex Smith Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000027
Remo Tozzi Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000028
Claudio Campana Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000029
Julian Walker Illustrator Decor and Lettering Artist 600 9000030
David Wood Illustrator Draughtsman(VFX Model Unit) 600 9000031
Kate Grimble Illustrator Draughtsman(VFX Model Unit) 600 9000032
Toby Britton Illustrator Draughtsman(VFX Model Unit) 600 9000033
Hideki Arichi Illustrator Junior Draughtsman(VFX Model Unit) 600 9000034
Anna Bregman Illustrator Junior Draughtsman(VFX Model Unit) 600 9000035
Rosie Reiter Illustrator Junior Draughtsman(VFX Model Unit) 600 9000036
Chris Seddon Dresser Drapes Master 120967 9000037
Cyrille Nomberg Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000038
Dan Walker Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000039
Simon McGuire Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000040
Ute Bergk Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000041
Julie Ochipinti Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000042
Stephen Morahan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000043
Sloane U'Ren Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director (VFX Model Unit) 315 9000045
Sarah Robinson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000046
Amanda Leggatt Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000047
Annushka Russell Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000048
Ashley Lamont Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(VFX Model Unit) 120974 9000049
Molly Sole Art Assistant Art Department Assistant(VFX Model Unit) 120974 9000050
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lucinda Syson Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Rebecca Roper Casting (Ireland) 179 10000003
Elaine Grainger Local Casting Assistant Casting(UK) 121094 10000004
Joan Philo Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Justo Dieguez Consultant Fight Consultant 120784 12000001
Andy Norman Consultant Fight Consultant 120784 12000002
Dave Savva Consultant Project Consultant 120784 12000003
Nick Dudman Consultant Bat Suit Consultant 120784 12000004
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Jake Edmonds Advisor Health and Safety Coordinator 120821 12000006
Jason Curtis Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000007
Tony Lockley Advisor Health and Safety Advisor 120821 12000008
Jed Bolton Advisor Health & Safety(Cardington) 120821 12000009
Guy Speranza Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jeeda Barford Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Gabriella Loria Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Janie Dowding Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Lindy Hemming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Laura Grace Costume Supervisor Crowd Costume Supervisor 120895 13000007
Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Helen Mattocks Costumer (to Mr. Bale) 120880 13000009
Cathie Valdovino Costumer (to Mr. Freeman) 120880 13000010
Stella Cottini Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Jennifer Alford Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000012
Vicki Hallam Costumes Costume Dyer & Breakdown Artist 120828 13000013
Emma Walker Costumes Costume Dyer & Breakdown Artist 120828 13000014
Tracey Wells Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000015
Deena Adair Hairdresser (to Mr. Freeman) 121014 13000016
Jane Body Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000017
Zoe Tahir Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000018
Sue Robb-King Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Jenny Sharpe Makeup Artist (to Ms. Holmes) 120801 13000020
Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist (to Mr. Freeman) 120801 13000021
Peter King Makeup Designer Makeup & Hair Designer 447 13000022
Peter Edmonds Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Nicholas Roche Gordon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Jenny Hawkins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Brendan Handscombe Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Gina Ome Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Camille Benda Wardrobe Wardrobe Researcher 120823 13000028
Graham Churchyard Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000029
Day Murch Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000030
Julian Murray Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000031
Brian Best Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000032
Henrik Svensson Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000033
Ann Maskrey Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000034
Bebe Barrett Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000035
Elaine Cartwright Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000036
Barry Best Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000037
Stuart Curran Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000038
Claire Folkard Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000039
Gene Foad Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000040
Birgitta Fredlund Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000041
Gisele Grant Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000042
Rod Hamlin Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000043
Nigel Hierons Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000044
Poppy Kay Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000045
James Kernot Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000046
Aleksandra Korizma Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000047
Catherine Ladd Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000048
Harriet Lyons Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000049
Louise Mills Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000050
Peter Norcliffe Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000051
Max Patte Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000052
Kirstie Rickwood Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000053
Emma Redstone Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000054
Mark Sutherland Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000055
Emma Tofts Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000056
Daniel Woodley Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000058
Theresa Cowell Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000059
Patrick Foad Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000060
Noel Kellett Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000061
Peter Tindall Wardrobe Bat Suit Shop 120823 13000062
Howard Halsall ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Iain Eyre ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Malcolm Rose Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Fred Runner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Derek Trigg Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Barney Pratt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Gemma Stansfield Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Glen Gathard Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Stefan Henrix Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
James Boyle Sound Effects Sound Effects Design 120868 14000015
Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Sound Effects Design 120868 14000016
Justine Angus Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Rodney Berling Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Rodney Glenn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Jethro Loughran Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
David Evans Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Walter Huse Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Charles Jimenez Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
John Friday Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Wolfgang Walther Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000004
Nikos Kalimerakis Rigging Electrician Charge Hand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000005
Mark Evans Rigging Electrician Charge Hand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000006
William Beenham Rigging Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 120958 15000007
Harry Boxell Rigging Electrician Supervising Electrical Rigger 120958 15000008
Paul Harford Rigging Electrician Charge Hand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000009
Mark Looker Rigging Electrician Standby Electrical Rigger 120958 15000010
Steve Sansom Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000011
Ian Lowe Rigging Electrician Supervising Electrical Rigger(Cardington) 120958 15000012
Chris Mulsoff Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000013
Keith Carey Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger(VFX Model Unit) 120958 15000014
John Robertson Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000015
Malcolm Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Mike Lewis Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
David Maund Grip (VFX Model Unit) 365 15000018
Perry Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Micky Flynn Gaffer (VFX Model Unit) 268 15000020
Ricky Pattenden Electrician Chargehand Electrical 450 15000021
David White Electrician Charge Hand Electrician 450 15000022
Warren Evans Electrician Charge Hand Rigging Electrician(Cardington) 450 15000023
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Russell O'Connor Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000026
Nathan Duncan Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000027
Steve Lafayette Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000028
Gary Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Robert Krzeminski Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Anthony Lullo Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Neil Chaplin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kathy Ewings Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Claire Robertson Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Claire Robertson Accountant Post Production Accountant 120802 16000004
Karen Bicknell Accountant Payroll 120802 16000005
Adrienne Swan Accountant n/a 120802 16000006
Donal Geraghty Accountant Location Accountant(Iceland) 120802 16000007
Gudmundur Petursson Accountant (Iceland) 120802 16000008
Kathy Petty Production Auditor Financial Controller 120815 16000009
Jennifer Griffin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Sarah Hunt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Rita Kozma Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Becky Maxwell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Kelly Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Neal Pierson Assistant Accountant Post Production Assistant Accountant 120950 16000015
Nicole Gallardo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Lucy Morgan Choreographer Aerial Choreographer 120803 17000001
Richard Gregory Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000001
Chris Howes Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000002
Colin Hurry Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000003
Tim Jordan Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000004
Ian Mitchell Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000005
Jamie Jackson-Moore Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000006
Jason Reed Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000007
Philip Sharpe Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000008
Andy Simm Animatronics Animatronics Designer 121102 19000009
Simon Margetts Motion Control Motion Control Unit Lighting Cameraman(VFX Model Unit) 121053 19000010
Ian Menzies Motion Control (VFX Model Unit) 121053 19000011
Nick Dudman Prosthetics Prosthetic Effects 120991 19000012
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Sy Hollands Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000014
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000015
Buster Reeves Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
George Cottle Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Mark Mottram Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Bill Weston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Bean Peel Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Crispin Layfield Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Pete White Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Gary Connery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
James O'Dee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Paul Lowe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Nina Armstrong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Nick Chopping Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Ben Cooke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Rick English Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Neil Finnighan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Glenn Foster Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000031
David Garrick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000032
Paul Herbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000033
Vincent Keane Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000034
Adam Kirley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000035
Michael Lambert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000036
Maurice Lee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000037
Kai Martin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000038
Peter Miles Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000039
Ray Nicholas Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000040
Martin Pemberton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000041
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000042
CC Smiff Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000043
Matthew Stirling Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000044
John Street Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000045
Vincent Wang Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000046
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Steen Young Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Chumphae Chuchuen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Supoj Khaowwong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Manop Ratcha-Asa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Wirayut Sapcharoet Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Phithak Janharawijit Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Narongsak Thongmee Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Chaiyaporn Torphon Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Khomkrip Wongwirot Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Saichia Wongwirot Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Mark Pestonji Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Laura Albert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Wade Allen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Rick Avery Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Dean Bailey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
Bruce Benson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000063
Frank Calzavara Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
Rudy Calzavara Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000065
Brian Christensen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000066
Scott Corgan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000067
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000068
Eddie Fernandez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000069
James Fierro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000070
Glory Fioramonti Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000071
Mark Harper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000072
Steve Holladay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000073
Gary Hymes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000074
Terry Jackson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000075
Maryann Kelman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000076
Matt Lefevour Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000077
John Lewis Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000078
Tom Lowell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000079
Daniel Maldonado Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000080
Jim Mammoser Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000081
Natalie Meyer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000082
Rick Miller Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000083
Chris Nolte Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000084
Carl Paoli Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000085
Linda Perlin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000086
Scott Philyaw Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000087
Randy Popplewell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000088
Gena Reale Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000089
Ken Remer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000090
Kent Shelton Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000091
Kevin Sorensen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000092
Bob Stuart Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000093
Larry Tankson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000094
Rich Wilkie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000095
Clare Aldington Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000096
David Forman Stunts Fight Arranger 240 19000097
David Cronnelly Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000098
Tom Struthers Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000099
Daniel Naprous Animal Wrangler Horse Master 120863 20000001
Paul Marah Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Mike Smith Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000002
Alan Brooks Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Darryl Carter Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert Eames Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gary Stopps Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John O'Brien Carpenter Standby Carpenter(VFX Model Unit) 529 21000007
Leigh Gilbert Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000008
Peter Williams Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000009
Peter Hodge Construction Standby Stage Hand 120900 21000010
Roger Tyrell Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000011
Brian Webb Construction HOD Stage Hand 120900 21000012
Wayne Day Construction Construction Supervisor(Cardington) 120900 21000013
Troy Osman Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000014
Del Murphy Construction Standby Stagehand(VFX Model Unit) 120900 21000015
Adam Aitken Plasterer Standby Plasterer 121097 21000016
Douglas Allam Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000017
Janek Sirrs Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Paul Franklin Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000003
Oliver James Visual Effects Supervisor Research & Development Supervisor(Double Negative) 249 23000004
Rudi Holzapfel Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000005
Andrew Morley Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000006
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor (Buf) 249 23000007
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Peter Notley Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000009
Kevin Herd Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000010
Paul Knowles Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000011
Roy Quinn Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000012
Andrew Smith Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000013
Steve Crawley Special Effects Supervisor Wire Effects Supervisor 545 23000014
Eggert Ketilsson Special Effects Supervisor (Iceland) 545 23000015
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor (VFX Model Unit) 545 23000016
James Tomlinson Effects Supervisor Matchmove Supervisor(Double Negative) 120866 23000017
Tim Field Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000018
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000019
Ellen Walder Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000020
Hal Couzens Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000021
Matthew Holben Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000022
Mara Hamilton Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000023
Michelle Corney Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000024
Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer (Buf) 243 23000025
Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000026
Kevin Holt Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000027
Les Morement Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000028
Alison Carter Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000029
Lisa Clifford-Owen Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000030
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000031
Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000032
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000033
Liam Tully Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000034
Gavin Gregory Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000035
Zelda Tinska Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000036
Chris Sweet Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000037
Rob Krenmuller Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000038
Oopie Parraco Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000039
Harriet Donington Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000040
Nicola Instone Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000041
Jon Brown Visual Effects Match Mover 419 23000042
Charlotte Merrill Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000043
Stephen Andrzejewski Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000044
Mark Weingartner Visual Effects Visual Effects Director of Photography 419 23000045
Tracy Leadbetter Taw Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Double Negative) 419 23000046
Ted Waine Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000047
Ken McGaugh Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000048
Jonathan Stroud Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000049
Jeff Clifford Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000050
Katherine Roberts Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000051
Rob Hopper Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000052
Ian Masters Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000053
Tom Mawby Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000054
Pete Kyme Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000055
Al Crate Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000056
Daniel Evans Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000057
Martin Hill Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000058
Matthias Scharfenberg Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000059
Ian McKinnon Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000060
Ummi Gudjonsson Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000061
Thomas Ward Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000062
James Lewis Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000063
Dan Wood Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000064
Michael Hull Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000065
Edward Sargeant Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000066
Guy Williams Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000067
Dameon Boyle Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000068
Phil McCabe Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000069
James Furlong Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000070
David Basalla Visual Effects Matchmover(Double Negative) 419 23000071
Tim Baier Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000072
Sara Henschke Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000073
Sarah McLauchlan Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000074
Richard Brown Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000075
Paul Clancy Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000076
David Eltham Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000077
Darrell Guyon Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000078
Mark Haddenham Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000079
John Holmes Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000080
David Keen Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000081
Steven Lewis Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000082
Ian Lowe Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000083
Jim Machin Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000084
Tom Murtagh Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000085
John Van Der Pool Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000086
Richard Todd Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000087
Brian Warner Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000088
Lee Winter Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000089
Andy Aitken Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000090
Bruce Armstrong Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000091
John Arnitt Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000092
Michael Fox Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000093
Dan Homewood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000094
Andrew Warner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000095
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000096
Conway Wickliffe Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000097
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician(VFX Model Unit) 242 23000098
Rob Jones Special Effects Technician Senior Batmobile Technician(Cutting Edge) 242 23000099
Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000100
Nick Finlayson Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000101
Dave Williams Special Effects Special Effects Wireman 168 23000102
David Cook Special Effects Storeman 168 23000103
Colin McEvoy Animation Supervisor Character Animation Supervisor(Double Negative) 120918 23000104
Scott Armstrong Software Engineer Special Effects Engineer 121071 23000105
Jonathon Barrass Software Engineer Special Effects Engineer 121071 23000106
Steve Benelisha Software Engineer Special Effects Engineer 121071 23000107
Nick Hughes Software Engineer Special Effects Engineer 121071 23000108
Matt Johnson Software Engineer Special Effects Engineer 121071 23000109
Barry White Software Engineer Special Effects Engineer 121071 23000110
Conrad Sinclair-Peek Software Engineer Special Effects Engineer 121071 23000111
Aaron Caskey Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000112
Andy Mahoney Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000113
Evan Frazer Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000114
Mark Kuggeleijn Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000115
Paul Hogbin Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000116
Steve Lynn Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000117
Max Rees Software Engineer Technical Support(Double Negative) 121071 23000118
John Weller Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000119
David Allum Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000120
Nick Bonathan Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000121
Lisa Chadwick Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000122
Lindsay Harris Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000123
Stuart Leach Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000124
Carla Milner Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000125
Kevin Walker Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000126
Carl Wilson Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000127
Robbie Scott Modelmaker Model Unit Supervisor(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000128
Cheryl Bickerton Modelmaker Model Unit Coordinator(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000129
Nigel Blake Modelmaker Model Workshop Supervisor(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000130
Chris Hobbs Modelmaker Model Workshop Supervisor(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000131
Duncan Capp Modelmaker Model Workshop Supervisor(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000132
Greg Morgan Modelmaker Senior Batmobile Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000133
Steve Cook Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000134
Alistair Bell Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000135
Craig Narramore Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000136
Laurence Harvey Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000137
Steve Brown Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000138
Tom McCarthy Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000139
Sander Ellers Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000140
Richard Thomas Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000141
Karl Wardle Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000142
Steve Scott Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000143
Glenn Marsh Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000144
Peter Sellers Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000145
Mike Smart Modelmaker Senior Modeller(Cutting Edge) 120919 23000146
Steve Begg Miniatures Miniature Unit Supervisor(VFX Model Unit) 121083 23000147
Diccon Alexander Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Double Negative) 120959 23000148
Toby Glover Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000149
Mary MacKenzie Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000150
Tom Rolfe Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000151
Ciaran Crowley Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000152
Sean Danischevsky Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000153
Richard Briscoe Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000154
Fred Place Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000155
Jim Steel Digital Effects Artist Senior Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000156
John Moffat Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000157
Julia Eggerton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000158
Pete Jopling Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000159
Alex Ireland Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000160
Cristina Puente Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000161
Matthew Shaw Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000162
Sarah Lockwood Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000163
Holly Acton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000164
Murray Barber Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000165
Matthew Willis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000166
Debra Coleman Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000167
Ben Morgan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000168
Michael Bell Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000169
Pedro Lara Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000170
Serena Lam Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000171
Evonne Merlicek Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Double Negative) 120960 23000172
Gang Trinh Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000173
Kimberly Lashbrook Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000174
Nicolas Seck Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000175
Peter Connelly Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000176
Tom Goodenough Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000177
Theo Diamantis Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000178
Farhan Qureshi Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000179
Tony Man Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000180
Joern Weisspfennig Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000181
David Mayhew Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000182
Rich Nosworhty Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000183
Guiseppe Tagliavani Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000184
Marnie Pitts Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000185
Dan Bethell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000186
Chris Burn Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 120928 23000187
Matthew Twyford Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 120928 23000188
Jody Johnson Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 120928 23000189
Jeremy Hattingh Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 120928 23000190
Victor Wade Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 120928 23000191
Andrew Lockley Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 120928 23000192
Steven McGee Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 120928 23000193
George Zwier Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead(Double Negative) 120928 23000194
Martin Parsons Character Animation Character Set Up Supervisor(Double Negative) 622 23000195
David Vickery CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000196
Robert Sethi CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000197
Niklas Jacobson CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000198
Luke Millar CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000199
Mattias Lindahl CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000200
Hege Berg CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000201
Joosten Kuypers CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000202
Imery Watson CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000203
Bertrand Cordier CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000204
Adrian Graham CGI Artist Lead CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000205
Jordan Kirk CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000206
James Guy CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000207
Stewart Ash CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000208
Emily Cobb CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000209
Alison Wortman CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000210
Stuart Farley CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000211
Gawain Liddiard CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000212
Will Correia CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000213
Nick Savy CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000214
Gael Seydoux CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000215
Aleksandar Pejic CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000216
Alec Knox CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000217
William Elsdale CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000218
Eugenie Von Tunzelmann CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000219
Nick Symons CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000220
Nicola Brodie CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000221
Ged Wright CGI Artist CG Layout Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000222
Nicolas Chevallier CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf) 120986 23000223
Mathilde Tollec CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf) 120986 23000224
Nadia Assid CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf) 120986 23000225
Baptiste Sola CGI Artist CG Artist(Buf) 120986 23000226
Andrew Booth CG Supervisor Computer and Video Creative Supervisor 779 23000227
Chris McBride CG Supervisor Computer and Video Supervisor 779 23000228
Alex Wuttke CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 779 23000229
Graham Jack CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 779 23000230
Peter Bebb CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative) 779 23000231
Dayne Cowan 3-D Animator 3D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120933 23000232
Samson Kao 3-D Animator 3D Shading Supervisor(Double Negative) 120933 23000233
Charlie Noble 2-D Animator 2D Supervisor(Double Negative) 120968 23000234
Alban Orlhiac CGI Artist CG Artist(Double Negative) 120986 23000235
Martin Kingsley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ty Teiger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Brad Good Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bernard Hearn Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000004
Matthew Foster Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Richard Hooper Props Armourer 120817 24000006
Jordan Goldberg Assistant (to Mr. Nolan) 120820 25000001
Danielle Roberts Assistant (to Mr. Nolan) 120820 25000002
Sam Engelen Assistant (to Ms. Thomas) 120820 25000003
Jeanette Agaronoff Assistant (to Mr. Roven) 120820 25000004
Paul Ton Assistant (to Mr. Roven) 120820 25000005
Joe Palmer Assistant (to Mr. Roven) 120820 25000006
Jim Smith Assistant (to Mr. Caine) 120820 25000007
Christina Rice Assistant (to Mr. Neeson) 120820 25000008
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Mr. Freeman) 120820 25000009
Asako Glendenning Assistant (to Mr. Watanabe) 120820 25000010
Simon Emanuel Assistant (VFX Model Unit) 120820 25000011
Adam Teeuw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Zoe Margolis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Nick Starr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sarah Leung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Gavin Carruthers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Kelly Spearman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Fiona Baldwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Alex Hobbs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Vicky Coxon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Winston Gallagher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Andrew Madden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Alexandra Pain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Dan Greenway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Sarah Griggs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Aaron Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Joerg Huettner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Tristan Lillingston Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Gaynor Maher Production Assistant Construction Production Assistant(Cardington) 275 25000029
Melissa Weimer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Steven Hudosh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
C Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Raul Esparza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Matthew Officer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Irec Kriske Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Carrie Oviatt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Brett Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Charles Trimbach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Rich Wolgemuth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Sarah Kayser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Christian David Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Beggi Helgason Transportation Manager (Iceland) 121030 25000042
Michael Deal Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Colin Morris Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000044
Calvin Chin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000045
Roy Clarke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000046
Darren Litten Transportation Coordinator Action Vehicles Coordinator 271 25000047
Ted Larkowski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000048
Sharon Lomasney Production Secretary n/a 367 25000049
Roserita Walsh Production Secretary n/a 367 25000050
Barry Greaves Production Production Buyer 120824 25000051
Bjorn Hilmarsson Production Safety Supervisor(Iceland) 120824 25000052
Nicky Gregory Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000053
Rosie Bedford-Stradling Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000054
Ruth Nicol Medic Construction Nurse 120966 25000055
Judith Edwards Medic Construction Nurse(Cardington) 120966 25000056
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000057
Jon Bjornson Helicopter Pilot (Iceland) 121003 25000058
Annabel Arden Coordinator Opera Sequence Supervisor 528 25000059
Craig Hosking Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000060
Rodney Johnson Trainer Mr. Bale's Personal Trainer 121109 26000001
Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
How does one man change the world? It's a question that haunts Bruce Wayne like the specter of his parents, gunned down before his eyes in the streets of Gotham on a night that changed his life forever. Tormented by guilt and anger, battling the demons that feed his desire for revenge and his need to honor his parents' altruistic legacy, the disillusioned industrial heir vanished from Gotham and secretly travels the world, seeking the means to fight injustice and turn fear against those who prey on the fearful. In his quest to elucidate himself in the ways of the criminal mind, Bruce is mentored by a mysterious man called Ducard in the mastery of the physical and mental disciplines that will empower him to fight the evil he has vowed to destroy. He soon finds himself the target of recruiting efforts by the League of Shadows, a powerful, subversive vigilante group headed by enigmatic leader Ra's al Ghul. Bruce returns to Gotham to find the city devoured by rampant crime and corruption. Wayne Enterprises, his family's former bastion of philanthropic business ideals, now rests in the hands of CEO Richard Earle, a man more concerned with taking the company public than serving the public good. Meanwhile, Bruce's close childhood friend Rachel Dawes, now an Assistant District Attorney, can't secure a conviction of the city's most notorious criminals because the justice system has been so deeply polluted by scum like crime boss Carmine Falcone. It doesn't help that prominent Gotham psychiatrist Dr. Jonathan Crane bolsters insanity defenses for Falcone's thugs in exchange for nefarious favors that serve his own devious agenda. With the help of his trusted butler Alfred, detective Jim Gordon--one of the few good cops on the Gotham police force--and Lucius Fox, his ally at the Wayne Enterprises' Applied Sciences division, Bruce Wayne unleashes his awe-inspiring alter-ego: Batman, a masked crusader who uses strength, intellect and an array of high tech weaponry to fight the sinister forces that threaten to destroy the city.