Open Season (2006)

Open Season
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Animated, Nature
Keywords animal, buddy, cgi, friendship, Open Season (franchise), survival
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ashton Kutcher Actor Voice of Elliot 1 1000001
Martin Lawrence Actor Voice of Boog 1 1000002
Debra Messing Actor Voice of Beth 1 1000003
Gary Sinise Actor Voice of Shaw 1 1000004
Billy Connolly Actor Voice of McSquizzy 1 1000005
Jon Favreau Actor Voice of Reilly 1 1000006
Patrick Warburton Actor Voice of Ian 1 1000007
Georgia Engel Actor Voice of Bobbie 1 1000008
Jane Krakowski Actor Voice of Giselle 1 1000009
Gordon Tootoosis Actor Voice of Gordy 1 1000010
Cody Cameron Actor Voice of Mr. Weenie 1 1000011
Nika Futterman Actor Voice of Rosie 1 1000012
Danny Mann Actor Voice of Serge 1 1000013
Jack McGee Actor Voice of Hunter 1 1000014
Michelle Murdocca Actor Voice of Maria 1 1000015
Fergal Reilly Actor Voice of O'Toole 1 1000016
Matthew Taylor Actor Voice of Porcupine, Deni and Others 1 1000017
Kirk Bailey Actor Additional Voice 1 1000018
Jack Blessing Actor Additional Voice 1 1000019
Ranjani Brow Actor Additional Voice 1 1000020
David Cowgill Actor Additional Voice 1 1000021
Caitlin Cutt Actor Additional Voice 1 1000022
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Actor Additional Voice 1 1000023
Jackie Gonneau Actor Additional Voice 1 1000024
Wendy Hoffman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000025
Scott Menville Actor Additional Voice 1 1000026
Renee Robert Actor Additional Voice 1 1000027
Andre Sogliuzzo Actor Additional Voice 1 1000028
Hans Tester Actor Additional Voice 1 1000029
Jill Culton Director n/a 2 2000001
Roger Allers Director n/a 2 2000002
Anthony Stacchi Director Co-Director 2 2000003
Michelle Murdocca Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Carls Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steve Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Amy Jupiter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Steve Bencich Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nat Maudlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ron Friedman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Dan Wilson Story By Additional Story Material 120779 4000004
David Gilbreth Story By Additional Story Material 120779 4000005
Jill Culton Story By Screen Story 120779 4000006
Anthony Stacchi Story By Screen Story 120779 4000007
Sam Harper Story By Additional Story Material 120779 4000008
John Carls Source Material (Treatment) 120786 4000009
Steve Moore Source Material (Treatment) 120786 4000010
Amy Jupiter Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Deanne Koehn Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
David Kalbeitzer Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000003
Bradford Simonsen Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000004
Mitch Dobrowner Production Manager (Software) 305 5000005
Erik Strauss Production Manager (Software) 305 5000006
Mary Anderson Production Manager (Software) 305 5000007
Diane St. Clair Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000008
Ken Maruyama Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000009
Bill Anastas Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000010
Sharon Berlin Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000011
Jana Day Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000012
Camille Eden Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000013
Suzanne Labrie Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000014
Wendy Mashburn Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000015
Rachael Phillips Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000016
Jill Shane Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000017
Karen Sickles Production Manager Digital Production Management 305 5000018
Robin Linn Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000019
Lauren Littleton Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000020
Mary Thompson Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000021
Anett Gough Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000022
Chad Hellmuth Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000023
Charlene Maryland Production Manager Animation Production Management 305 5000024
Matt Davis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000025
Ericka Stewart Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000026
Jessica Brown Script Coordinator Story Coordinator 120893 5000027
Jason Brewer Production Coordinator (Modeling) 162 5000028
Jules Eschliman Production Coordinator (Animation Support) 162 5000029
S Carney Production Coordinator (Effects) 162 5000030
Shari Ellis Production Coordinator (Cloth Simulation) 162 5000031
Cat Thelia Production Coordinator (Texture/Matte Painting) 162 5000032
Albert Caballero Production Coordinator (Look Development) 162 5000033
Kevin Noel Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000034
Elizabeth West Production Coordinator Digital Office Coordinator 162 5000035
Nikki Dennis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
James Williams Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul McGhee Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist 120920 6000002
Pamela Ziegenhagen-Shefland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Voetberg Editor n/a 172 7000002
Renee Tondelli Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Steven Liu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ed Fuller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Karl Armstrong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Carmen Woods Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Teese Gohl Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen McLaughlin Music n/a 120781 8000002
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Shannon Erbe Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Vicki Hiatt Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ramin Djawadi Original Score n/a 120839 8000006
Paul Westerberg Original Score n/a 120839 8000007
Geoff Foster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000008
Frank Wolf Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000009
Paul Westerberg Song Songs 120859 8000010
David Byrne Song ("Wild Wild Life") 120859 8000011
John Bratton Song ("The Teddy Bears' Picnic") 120859 8000012
Jimmy Kennedy Song ("The Teddy Bears' Picnic") 120859 8000013
Dana Gumbiner Song ("I Wanna Lose Control") 120859 8000014
Paul Westerberg Song ("Good Day") 120859 8000015
Alan Block Song ("Walking After Midnight") 120859 8000016
Don Hecht Song ("Walking After Midnight") 120859 8000017
Paul Westerberg Song ("I Belong") 120859 8000018
Paul Westerberg Song ("Wild As I Wanna Be") 120859 8000019
Deathray Song Performer ("I Wanna Lose Control") 120788 8000021
Paul Westerberg Song Performer ("Good Day") 120788 8000022
Pete Yorn Song Performer ("I Belong") 120788 8000023
Deathray Song Performer ("Wild As I Wanna Be") 120788 8000024
Steve Kaplan Theme Music ("Wheel of Fortune Opening Theme") 120848 8000025
Michael Humphries Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Luc Desmarchelier Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Andrew Harkness Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Carter Goodrich Art Director Art Director/Character Designer 183 9000004
David Feiss Storyboard Artist Head of Story 199 9000005
Donnie Long Storyboard Artist Co-Head of Story 199 9000006
Diana Burnett Storyboard Artist Story APM 199 9000007
Susie Dietter Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Jurgen Gross Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Jack Hsu Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Bob Logan Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Kris Pearn Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Fergal Reilly Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Matthew Taylor Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Joseph Ekers Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000015
Kevin Johnson Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000016
Larry Leker Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000017
Paul McEvoy Storyboard Artist Additional Story Artist 199 9000018
Raffaello Vecchione Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
James Finn Assistant Art Director Associate Art Director 315 9000020
Sabina Lokman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Jenny Napier Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tim Sarnoff Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000001
Debbie Denise Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000002
Tom Hershey Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000003
George Joblove Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000004
Don Levy Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000005
Stan Szymanski Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000006
Barry Weiss Executive Senior Management(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120806 11000007
Will Csaklos Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000001
Bob Badami Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Clay Weber Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Albert Gasser Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000004
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Dave Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Ed Callahan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Tim Chau Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Nils Jensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Tim Chau Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Trevor Pawlik Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Johnny Cardona Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jennifer Rojo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Doug Ikeler Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brian Keeney Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000002
Alan Davidson Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000003
Rene Limberger Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000004
John McLaughlin Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000005
Sam Richards Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor 249 23000006
Dennis Webb Visual Effects Supervisor Film I/O Supervisor 249 23000007
Andrea Lackey Pace Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Resource Management) 120866 23000008
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Imageworks) 243 23000009
Joe Crowley Visual Effects Editor Editorial APM 614 23000010
Jaimie Jota Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000011
Richard Chavez Visual Effects Visual Development Supervisor 419 23000012
John Bevelheimer Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000013
Dean Gordon Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000014
Kelly Kimball Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000015
Michael Kurinsky Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000016
Jerry Loveland Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000017
Mike Van Cleave Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000018
Paul Lasaine Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000019
Marcelo Vignali Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000020
David Keslick Visual Effects Film I/O 419 23000021
David Lensch Visual Effects Film I/O 419 23000022
Robert Oh Visual Effects Film I/O 419 23000023
Derrick Quarles Visual Effects Film I/O 419 23000024
Ryan Gilleland Effects Coordinator Lighting Coordinator 120917 23000025
Miguel Oaxaca Effects Coordinator Lighting Coordinator 120917 23000026
John Sanders Effects Coordinator Manager(Resource Management) 120917 23000027
Taide Carpenter Effects Coordinator Sweatbox Coordinator 120917 23000028
David Stephens Animation Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor 120918 23000029
Jack Finlin Animation Director Animation Coordinator 740 23000030
Mary Borlik Animation Director Executive Director(Resource Management) 740 23000031
Karl Steifvater Software Engineer Look Development Software Lead 121071 23000032
Andy King Software Engineer Look Development Software TD 121071 23000033
Leslie Picardo Software Engineer Software Supervisor 121071 23000034
Henry Vera Software Engineer Lead Developer 121071 23000035
Armin Bruderlin Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000036
Moti Cohen Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000037
Brian Hall Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000038
Manson Jones Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000039
Cottalango Loorthu Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000040
Kishore Mulchandani Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000041
Bruce Navsky Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000042
Mike Wilson Software Engineer Team Lead(Software) 121071 23000043
Evan Appleby Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000044
Michael Ball Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000045
Robert Bell Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000046
Christopher Burdoff Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000047
Francois Chardavoine Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000048
Clint Chua Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000049
Seema Tandon Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000050
Albert Golembiowski Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000051
Junko Igarashi Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000052
Ken McCloskey Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000053
Hiro Miyoshi Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000054
Reuben Pasquini Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000055
Dhasarath Ravindranathan Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000056
Robert Ray Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000057
Deepak Sharma Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000058
Andrea Solis Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000059
Michael Song Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000060
Nicole Tester Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000061
Bond-Jay Ting Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000062
Paul Van Camp Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000063
James Vespe Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000064
Dan Weston Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000065
Brian Wong Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000066
Blair Zajac Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000067
Jeremy Selan Software Engineer Color Pipeline Engineer 121071 23000068
Amy Hronek Software Engineer Pipeline TD 121071 23000069
Steve Lavietes Software Engineer Pipeline TD 121071 23000070
Mylene Pepe Software Engineer Pipeline TD 121071 23000071
Raj Naiksatam Software Engineer Pipeline TD 121071 23000072
Alberto Velez Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000073
Hector Barrera Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000074
Robert Brophy Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000075
Tonya Christianson Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000076
Claudia Decatur-Brown Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000077
Tyler Franks Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000078
Noah Gift Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000079
Stewart Hoffman Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000080
Benjamin Jacobe Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000081
Creola Jones Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000082
Olin Kimberly Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000083
David Miya Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000084
David Perry Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000085
Joe Stevano Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000086
Angel Trujillo Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000087
Michael Trujillo Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000088
Christopher Wolf Software Engineer Systems Engineering Supervisor 121071 23000089
Bill Villarreal Software Engineer Systems R&D Supervisor 121071 23000090
Dean Miya Software Engineer Systems R&D Supervisor 121071 23000091
Nick Bali Software Engineer Systems R&D Supervisor 121071 23000092
Stephen Kowalski Software Engineer Systems R&D Supervisor 121071 23000093
Dan Lake Software Engineer Systems R&D Supervisor 121071 23000094
Henry Darnell Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000095
Alex Whang Modelmaker Lead Environmental Modeler 120919 23000096
David Emery Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000097
Howie Muzika Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000098
Steve Rheinfrank Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000099
Marc Steinberg Modelmaker Environmental Modeler 120919 23000100
Eric Sanford Modelmaker Lead Modeling TD 120919 23000101
Apryl Knobbe Matte Painter Texture/Matte Paint Supervisor 120959 23000102
Ronnie Bushaw Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000103
Joe DiCesare Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000104
Susan Kornfeld Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000105
Sam Gebhardt Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000106
John McGee Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000107
Ray Gonzales Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000108
Jerry Loveland Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000109
Steve Matson Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000110
Adil Mustafabekov Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000111
Will Weston Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000112
Alfredo Barcia Matte Painter Matte Painter ATD 120959 23000113
James Williams Layout Artist Head of Layout 120869 23000114
Lauren Prince Layout Artist Layout APM 120869 23000115
Lisa Suzuki Layout Artist Lead Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000116
Christopher Edwards Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000117
Harald Kraut Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000118
Hiroshi Mori Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000119
Carlos Pedroza Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000120
Brian Pohl Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000121
Christopher Poplin Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000122
Michael Condro Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000123
Corey Hels Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000124
Douglas Moore Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000125
Dani Morrow Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000126
Joseph Thomas Layout Artist Final Layout Artist 120869 23000127
David Blumenfeld Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000128
Jack Cheng Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000129
Ed Harmon Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000130
Mir Ali Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000131
Keith Luczywo Digital Effects Artist Lighting APM 120960 23000132
Ryan Samuels Digital Effects Artist Lighting APM 120960 23000133
Jeff Dillinger Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000134
Angela Eliasz Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000135
Daniel Lobl Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000136
Carlos Vidal Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting Artist 120960 23000137
Lynn Basas Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000138
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000139
Chad Belteau Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000140
Robert Bourgeault Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000141
Alan Chen Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000142
Jeff Chung Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000143
Robert Crain Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000144
Nousha Emami Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000145
Dave Finn Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000146
Shine Fitzner Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000147
Ruben Flores Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000148
Quentin Frost Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000149
Brian Gee Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000150
Shane Glading Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000151
Harry Gundersen Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000152
Glen Gustafson Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000153
Justin Hammond Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000154
Dave Howe Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000155
Ian Jenkins Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000156
Kurt Judson Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000157
Bruce Jurgens Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000158
Miku Kayama Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000159
Farid Khadiri-Yazami Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000160
Raji Kodja Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000161
Stanley Kwong Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000162
Ken Lam Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000163
Daniel Lavender Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000164
Nicola Lavender Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000165
Kimberley Liptrap Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000166
Tim Llewellyn Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000167
Christine Lo Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000168
Shannon McGee Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000169
Marc Miller Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000170
David Ortiz Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000171
Matthew Rampias Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000172
Rosendo Salazar Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000173
John Sasaki Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000174
Jeff Shank Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000175
Kevin Smith Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000176
Jeremy Squires Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000177
Eric Tablada Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000178
Ka Tan Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000179
Lisa Tse Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000180
Michael Webster Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000181
Teru Yoshida Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000182
Riccardo Zanettini Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000183
Jorge Bobadilla Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing ATD 120960 23000184
Todd Hara Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing ATD 120960 23000185
Darren Fisher Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing ATD 120960 23000186
Erik Ober Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing ATD 120960 23000187
John Lee Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing ATD 120960 23000188
Joseph Rosensteel Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing ATD 120960 23000189
Chikako Terashita Digital Effects Artist Lighting & Compositing ATD 120960 23000190
Chris Kazmier Digital Effects Artist Lead Effects Artist 120960 23000191
Scott Giegler Digital Effects Artist Lead Effects Artist 120960 23000192
Daniel La Chapelle Digital Effects Artist Lead Effects Artist 120960 23000193
Todd Boyce Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000194
Will Cunningham Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000195
Brian Davis Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000196
Ryan Hopkins Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000197
John Lee Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000198
Carlos Lemus Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000199
Steven Ong Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000200
John Patton Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000201
Joe Phoebus Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000202
Youngsam Suh Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000203
Carolyn Uy Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000204
Bjorn Zipprich Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist 120960 23000205
Chris Yee Digital Effects Artist Hair Lead 120960 23000206
Arturo Aguilar Digital Effects Artist Hair Simulation 120960 23000207
Jay Banks Digital Effects Artist Hair Simulation 120960 23000208
Mike Chapman Digital Effects Artist Hair Simulation 120960 23000209
Katie Cole Digital Effects Artist Hair Simulation 120960 23000210
Joong Choi Digital Effects Artist Hair Simulation 120960 23000211
Don DeCastro Digital Effects Artist Hair Simulation 120960 23000212
Jeffrey Kember Digital Effects Artist Hair Simulation 120960 23000213
Chris Logan Digital Effects Artist Hair Simulation 120960 23000214
Edward Siomacco Digital Effects Artist Hair Simulation 120960 23000215
Dustin Wicke Digital Effects Artist Hair Simulation 120960 23000216
Zack Weiler Digital Effects Artist Hair Simulation 120960 23000217
Mark DeSousa Digital Effects Artist Cloth Lead 120960 23000218
Joe Eckroat Digital Effects Artist Cloth Simulation 120960 23000219
Jeff Edwards Digital Effects Artist Cloth Simulation 120960 23000220
Gustav Melich Digital Effects Artist Cloth Simulation 120960 23000221
Hector Tantoco Digital Effects Artist Cloth Simulation 120960 23000222
Dave Tonnesen Digital Effects Artist Cloth Simulation 120960 23000223
Frederick Lissau Digital Effects Artist Look Development APM 120960 23000224
Joe Strasser Digital Effects Artist Look Development Lead 120960 23000225
Tim Brandt Digital Effects Artist Look Development Lead TD 120960 23000226
Angela Eliasz Digital Effects Artist Look Development Lead Lighter 120960 23000227
Jep Hill Digital Effects Artist Look Development Lead Lighter 120960 23000228
Dan Lobi Digital Effects Artist Look Development Lead Lighter 120960 23000229
Bruno Vilela Digital Effects Artist Look Development Lighter 120960 23000230
Alan Chan Digital Effects Artist Look Development Lighter 120960 23000231
Jeff Dillinger Digital Effects Artist Look Development Lighter 120960 23000232
Lisa Kalmanson Digital Effects Artist Look Development Lighter 120960 23000233
Jim McLean Digital Effects Artist Look Development Lighter 120960 23000234
Rosendo Salazar Digital Effects Artist Look Development Lighter 120960 23000235
Ruben Flores Digital Effects Artist Look Development Lighting Support TD 120960 23000236
Jamie Lloyd Digital Effects Artist Environmental Look Development Lead 120960 23000237
Erik Borzi Digital Effects Artist Environmental Look Development Artist 120960 23000238
Tim Llewellyn Digital Effects Artist Environmental Look Development Artist 120960 23000239
David Menkes Digital Effects Artist Environmental Look Development Artist 120960 23000240
James Valladao Digital Effects Artist Environmental Look Development Artist 120960 23000241
Kevin Hahn Digital Effects Artist Shaders Lead 120960 23000242
Ray Haleblian Digital Effects Artist Shader 120960 23000243
Robert Shrider Digital Effects Artist Shader 120960 23000244
David Stephens Digital Effects Artist Look Development EFX Supervisor 120960 23000245
Matt Cordner Digital Effects Artist Look Development EFX Artist 120960 23000246
Scott Giegler Digital Effects Artist Look Development EFX Artist 120960 23000247
Marc Horsfield Digital Effects Artist Look Development EFX Artist 120960 23000248
Chris Kazmier Digital Effects Artist Look Development EFX Artist 120960 23000249
Steven Ong Digital Effects Artist Look Development EFX Artist 120960 23000250
John Patton Digital Effects Artist Look Development EFX Artist 120960 23000251
Mark DeSousa Digital Effects Artist Look Development Cloth Lead 120960 23000252
Chris Yee Digital Effects Artist Look Development Hair Lead 120960 23000253
Sho Igarashi Digital Effects Artist Look Development Cloth/Hair Lead TD 120960 23000254
Gustav Melich Digital Effects Artist Look Development Cloth Effects 120960 23000255
Fernando Benitez Digital Effects Artist Look Development Hair Effects 120960 23000256
John Lee Digital Effects Artist Look Development Hair Effects 120960 23000257
Jann Wimmer Digital Effects Artist Digital Asset APM(Resource Management) 120960 23000258
Kevin Kitchel Digital Effects Artist Lead PST(Resource Management) 120960 23000259
Daniel Greenstein Digital Effects Artist Senior PST(Resource Management) 120960 23000260
Daniel Lay Digital Effects Artist Senior PST(Resource Management) 120960 23000261
Jason Madsen Digital Effects Artist Senior PST(Resource Management) 120960 23000262
Luc Simard Digital Effects Artist Senior PST(Resource Management) 120960 23000263
Christina Wang Digital Effects Artist Senior PST(Resource Management) 120960 23000264
Sean Corzo Digital Effects Artist Senior PST(Resource Management) 120960 23000265
Ryan Bright Digital Effects Artist Development Specialist(Resource Management) 120960 23000266
Sosh Mirsepassi Digital Effects Artist Team Lead(Software) 120960 23000267
David Orecklin Digital Effects Artist Sweatbox APM 120960 23000268
Sande Scoredos Digital Effects Artist Training and Artist Development 120960 23000269
Virginia Bowman Digital Effects Artist Training and Artist Development 120960 23000270
J Cornwell Digital Effects Artist Training and Artist Development 120960 23000271
Adriana Jaroszewicz Digital Effects Artist Training and Artist Development 120960 23000272
Steve Prawat Digital Effects Artist Training and Artist Development 120960 23000273
Kirk Bodyfelt Digital Effects Digital Producer 345 23000274
Sean Phillips Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000275
Cathy Jones Character Design Associate Character Designer 485 23000276
Christian Bouyer Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000277
John Butiu Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000278
Yun Kang Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000279
Luis Labrador Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000280
Rich Suchy Character Animation Character Modeler 622 23000281
Michael Ford Character Animation Character Setup Supervisor 622 23000282
Chris Waegner Character Animation Character Setup Supervisor 622 23000283
James Bancroft Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000284
Brian Burks Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000285
Kyudon Choi Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000286
Fabrice Ceugniet Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000287
Joseph Dilallo Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000288
Keridan Elliott Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000289
Rick Grandy Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000290
Arthur Gregory Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000291
Joe Harkins Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000292
John Hood Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000293
Eugene Jeong Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000294
Omar Smith Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000295
Brian Thompson Character Animation Character Setup TD 622 23000296
Sumit Das Character Animation Character Pipeline Supervisor 622 23000297
Ron Bublitz Character Animation Character Pipeline 622 23000298
Carolyn Oros Character Animation Character Pipeline 622 23000299
Max Bruce CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000300
Thomas Hollier CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000301
Darren Lurie CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000302
David Satchwell CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000303
Bret St Clair CG Supervisor Look Development CG Supervisor 779 23000304
Sean Mullen Animator n/a 483 23000305
Renato Dos Anjos Animator n/a 483 23000306
Chris Hurtt Animator n/a 483 23000307
Todd Wilderman Animator n/a 483 23000308
Patrick Ramos Animator Animation APM 483 23000309
Ana Alvarado Animator n/a 483 23000310
Cinzia Angelini Animator n/a 483 23000311
Isabel Auphan Animator n/a 483 23000312
James Baker Animator n/a 483 23000313
Anders Beer Animator n/a 483 23000314
Joshua Beveridge Animator n/a 483 23000315
Jamaal Bradley Animator n/a 483 23000316
Ben Catmull Animator n/a 483 23000317
Dominick Cecere Animator n/a 483 23000318
James Chiang Animator n/a 483 23000319
Jeff Croke Animator n/a 483 23000320
James Crossley Animator n/a 483 23000321
Luca Erbetta Animator n/a 483 23000322
Mark Farquhar Animator n/a 483 23000323
Kevin Freeman Animator n/a 483 23000324
Derek Friesenborg Animator n/a 483 23000325
Steven Gordon Animator n/a 483 23000326
Luis Grane Animator n/a 483 23000327
Bill Haller Animator n/a 483 23000328
Dave Hardin Animator n/a 483 23000329
Steve Harwood Animator n/a 483 23000330
Alan Hawkins Animator n/a 483 23000331
Nicole Herr Animator n/a 483 23000332
Scott Holmes Animator n/a 483 23000333
Ethan Hurd Animator n/a 483 23000334
Jay Jackson Animator n/a 483 23000335
Cathy Jones Animator n/a 483 23000336
Eric Lees Animator n/a 483 23000337
YuehChih Lin Animator n/a 483 23000338
Christopher Lindsay Animator n/a 483 23000339
Joe Mandia Animator n/a 483 23000340
Kenn McDonald Animator n/a 483 23000341
Gavin Moran Animator n/a 483 23000342
Matthew Munn Animator n/a 483 23000343
Joe Oh Animator n/a 483 23000344
Kevin O'Hara Animator n/a 483 23000345
Patrick Osborne Animator n/a 483 23000346
Keith Paciello Animator n/a 483 23000347
Melina Padua Animator n/a 483 23000348
Irene Parkins Animator n/a 483 23000349
Brett Paton Animator n/a 483 23000350
Jayson Price Animator n/a 483 23000351
Tim Ranck Animator n/a 483 23000352
Sandra Ryan Animator n/a 483 23000353
Abel Salazar Animator n/a 483 23000354
Henry Sato Animator n/a 483 23000355
Brian Scott Animator n/a 483 23000356
P Scott Animator n/a 483 23000357
Keith Sintay Animator n/a 483 23000358
Chad Stewart Animator n/a 483 23000359
David Stodolny Animator n/a 483 23000360
William Tessier Animator n/a 483 23000361
Alex Tysowsky Animator n/a 483 23000362
Pepe Valencia Animator n/a 483 23000363
Roger Vizard Animator n/a 483 23000364
Michael Walling Animator n/a 483 23000365
Dan Wawrzaszek Animator n/a 483 23000366
Larry White Animator n/a 483 23000367
Alex Whitney Animator n/a 483 23000368
Alexander Williams Animator n/a 483 23000369
Chris Williams Animator n/a 483 23000370
Dougg Williams Animator n/a 483 23000371
John Wong Animator n/a 483 23000372
Jeff Vacanti Animator n/a 483 23000373
David Stripinis Animator Animation Support Lead 483 23000374
Alan Lehman Animator Animation Support Lead 483 23000375
Jonah Austin Animator Animation Support 483 23000376
Chris Christman Animator Animation Support 483 23000377
Brian Coffee Animator Animation Support 483 23000378
Dae-Ho Han Animator Animation Support 483 23000379
Brian Lentenbrink Animator Animation Support 483 23000380
Justin Rotolo Animator Animation Support 483 23000381
Eric Warren Animator Animation Support 483 23000382
James Battersby 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000383
Shawn McInerney 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000384
Takao Noguchi 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000385
Todd Pilger 3-D Artist 3D Visual Development 120965 23000386
Mathew Selby Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000387
Erin Lacey Assistant (to Directors) 120820 25000001
David Snyder Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000002
Roxanne Osco Production Assistant (Story) 275 25000003
Jessica Berri Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000004
Megan Orosz Production Assistant (Layout) 275 25000005
Joshua Fritchie Production Assistant (Animation) 275 25000006
Rebecca Rinn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jennifer Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Ernesto Matamoros Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Danielle Conroy Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000010
Regaye Fulcher Production Production Infrastructure 120824 25000011
Becky Chaires Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A 900-pound domesticated grizzly bear named Boog, with no survival skills, has his perfect world turned upside-down when he meets Elliot, a scrawny, fast-talking wild mule deer. When Elliot convinces Boog to desert his idyllic existence living in a garage decked out with all the comforts of home, and try the "wild" life, things quickly spiral out of control. With open season upon them, and the hunters arriving in force, Elliot must help Boog get in touch with his inner grizzly to unite the woodland creatures and take the forest back!