The Interpreter (2005)

Interpreter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Falcone Electrician Electric 450 15000020
Peter Koola Electrician Electric 450 15000021
Roberto Jimenez Electrician Electric 450 15000019
Christopher DeBlau Electrician Electric 450 15000018
Peter Colavito Electrician Electric 450 15000017
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Thomas Percarpio Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000027
Joseph Grimaldi Best Boy Electric (Africa Unit) 259 15000028
Klaus C Schreiber Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000026
Marcy Armory Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000025
Zbigniew Kouros Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000024
Ric Millington Gaffer (Africa Unit) 268 15000016
Bill O'Leary Gaffer (Africa Unit) 268 15000015
Paul Candrilli Grip n/a 365 15000007
Andrew Sweeney Grip n/a 365 15000008
Andrew Cheung Grip n/a 365 15000006
Joe Abbotecola Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mark Davidson Key Grip (Africa Unit) 263 15000004
Franz Yeich Grip n/a 365 15000009
Peter Betulia Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000010
John DeBlau Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Adam Novich Grip Construction Grip 365 15000013
Jeff Lomaglio Grip Construction Grip 365 15000012
Tom Johnson Grip Construction Grip 365 15000011
Tamara Bally Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jane Cordon Production Accountant (Africa Unit) 282 16000002
Don J Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Niabi Caldwell Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alisa Hensley-Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Raymond Wilson Construction Manager (Africa Unit) 120983 21000001
Raymond Wilson Jr. Construction Foreman (Africa Unit) 277 21000005
John R Johnson Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000004
Ray Stenzel Construction Foreman (Bedford Armory) 277 21000003
James Sadek Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Janek Zabielski Pyrotechnics Pyro Technician(Africa Unit) 121027 19000002
Gordon Adams Prosthetics Prosthetics Assistant(Africa Unit) 120991 19000001
Sara Gagliardi Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000006
Virginia K Reilly Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Lori A Lopes Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000005
Penni M Smith Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Gai Harvison-Petzer Production Accountant (Africa Unit) 282 16000003
Santena Jenaris King Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Lisa Marie Madden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Christina Angeloudes Legal Services Paralegal 120857 18000004
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(Working Title Films) 120792 18000003
Grainne McKenna Business Affairs Senior Legal & Business Affairs Executive(Working Title Films) 120792 18000002
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs(Working Title Films) 120792 18000001
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Donald A Kozma Makeup (for Mr. Penn) 353 13000014
Felice Diamond Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Bernadette Mazur Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Melissa Slabbert Hair Stylist (Africa Unit) 120799 13000012
Patricia Grande Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Beverly House Makeup Artist (Africa Unit) 120801 13000016
Laurie Buehler Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000017
Laurie Buehler Tailor n/a 120990 13000021
Pam Aaron Set Costumer (Extras) 121008 13000020
Benjamin Wilson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Iris Horta Lemos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Laurel Van Dyke Hair (for Mr. Penn) 120794 13000010
Robert McCann Hair Hair & Makeup(for Ms. Kidman) 120794 13000009
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jennifer Josephs Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Brainerd Taylor Film Research Researcher 121050 12000006
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Melissa Haley Costume Department Costume Department Coordinator 121016 13000003
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Angel DeAngelis Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Fionnuala Lynch Costumer (to Ms. Kidman) 120880 13000007
Reza Levy Costume Supervisor (Africa Unit) 120895 13000006
Kate Edwards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Sarah Edwards Costume Designer n/a 169 13000022
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Michael Babcock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Eric A Norris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Chris Jenkins Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Frank A Montano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Charles E Meere III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Tim Webb Sound Recordist Dub Stage Recordist 331 14000023
Nico Louw Sound Mixer (Africa Unit) 230 14000022
Nancy Parker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Benjamin Beardwood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Carin Rogers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Byron Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Carmen Flores de Tanis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Greg Ten Bosch Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Mark Pappas Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Jurgen Human Boom Operator Boom Swinger(Africa Unit) 215 14000011
Jerry Yuen Boom Operator Boom/Utility 215 14000010
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Robert Trager Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000007
David O'Connor Production Assistant Marcy Shop PA 275 25000019
Meghan Murray Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000020
Eric J Green Production Assistant Marcy Shop PA 275 25000018
Caroline Duncan Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000017
Roberto DeJesus Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000016
Angela Payne Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000021
Danilo Mussa Production Assistant (Africa Unit) 275 25000022
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000026
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Robert E Schober Production Assistant (Hammerhead Productions) 275 25000024
Michael Rocha Antunes Production Assistant (Africa Unit) 275 25000023
Jeffrey Steinkamp Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000015
Banner Gwin Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000014
Kimberly Rimer Assistant (to Mr. Misher) 120820 25000006
Jay Van Hoy Assistant (to Mr. Misher) 120820 25000007
Ralph Millero Assistant (to Mr. Pollack) 120820 25000005
Donna Ostroff Assistant (to Mr. Pollack) 120820 25000004
Keri Peranich-Wilson Assistant (to Mr. Pollack) 120820 25000003
Karen Cattini Assistant (to Mr. Minghella) 120820 25000008
Kim Surowicz Assistant (to Mr. Brown) 120820 25000009
Valerie Adamson Assistant (to Mr. Penn) 120820 25000013
Sato Masuzawa Assistant (to Mr. Penn) 120820 25000012
Luigi Picarazzi Assistant (to Ms. Kidman) 120820 25000011
Tracy Gossett Assistant (to Ms. Kidman) 120820 25000010
Nick Dunn Transportation Coordinator (Africa Unit) 271 25000027
Heather Oakley Stand-In (for Ms. Kidman) 121015 25000028
Bill Richards Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000045
Peter McKernan Sr. Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000046
Mike Fergurson Medic Set Medic(Africa Unit) 120966 25000044
Kathy Cossu Medic n/a 120966 25000043
Rita Colimon Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
John Fagan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000047
Ann Lynch Coordinator Executive Coordinator(Working Title Films) 528 25000048
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Chet Badalato Trainer (to Mr. Penn) 121109 26000002
Wendy Cohen Rights & Clearances U.N. Clearances 120879 26000001
Peter McKernan Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator & Pilot 121100 25000049
Jason Fritz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Eric Borja Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Jeremy Mohler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Chris Vendetti Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Kadi Rodriguez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Matthew Mason Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Dennis Burstein Stand-In (for Mr. Penn) 121015 25000029
Joseph Meier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Andrew Fiero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Gina M Crane Product Placement n/a 121058 25000039
Philip DeRise Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Amy V Dewhurst Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Benjamin Brown Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Aliza James Assistant (to Eric Fellner) 120820 25000002
Chloe Dorigan Assistant (to Tim Bevan) 120820 25000001
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
John Stifanich Special Effects (On Set) 168 23000014
Martin Lourens Special Effects Technician (Africa Unit) 242 23000012
Patrick Hurd Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000011
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 614 23000010
James D Tittle Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120917 23000015
Michael A Ramirez Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 121082 23000016
Thomas Dadras Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000020
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000019
Susan A Burig Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000018
Fatima Mojaddidy Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 121082 23000017
Michael Kennedy Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000009
Lisa Goldberg Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000008
Nuno Fonseca Catering (Africa Unit) 120954 22000003
Jon Farhat Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Isilda Fonseca Catering (Africa Unit) 120954 22000002
Wayne Foreman Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Susan Perlman Construction Construction Shop Supervisor 120900 21000008
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000002
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title & Art Studio) 249 23000003
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 243 23000007
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000006
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000005
Derek Spears Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000004
Gilbert Gonzales Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000021
Laurel Klick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000022
Jon Morley Digital Effects Pipeline Setup(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000039
Jonathan B Robinson 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120987 23000040
Gene Kozicki Digital Effects Digital Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 345 23000038
Prabhakar Putta Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000037
Payal Dani Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000036
Anthony Baldasare Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ana Lombardo Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Bruce Wentzel Props Armourer(Africa Unit) 120817 24000006
Diana E Burton Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Johan Neethling Assistant Props Props Assistant(Africa Unit) 120904 24000004
Mike Harrell Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000003
Edwin Rivera Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000035
Jeremy Nelligan Digital Effects Artist Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120960 23000034
Joel Merritt Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000026
Mamie McCall Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000027
John Giffoni Digital Effects Artist Tracking Artist(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000025
Tony Noel Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000024
Paolo Moscatelli Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hammerhead Productions) 120960 23000023
Patrick Phillips Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000028
Bob Wiatr Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000029
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000033
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000032
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000031
Craig Mathieson Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Pacific Title & Art Studio) 120960 23000030
Said El-Gheithy Dialogue Coach Ku Language Creator 538 12000003
Charles Lane Consultant Music Consultant(Right Music) 120784 12000002
Nicci Perrow Co-Producer Moonlighting Co-Producer(Africa Unit) 170 3000010
Charles Randolph Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Steele Co-Producer US Co-Producer(Africa Unit) 170 3000009
Debra Hayward Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Liza Chasin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Scott Frank Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steven Zaillian Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Derek Raeburn Unit Manager (Africa Unit) 120832 5000002
Joao Ribeiro Production Manager (Africa Unit) 305 5000003
Carol Cuddy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Ward Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Martin Stellman Story By n/a 120779 4000004
G Mac Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Anthony Minghella Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Harry Prichett Actor News Reporter 1 1000057
Ed Blunt Actor News Reporter 1 1000058
Margot Staub Actor News Reporter 1 1000056
Pat Kiernan Actor Himself 1 1000055
Monty Ashton-Lewis Actor Young Simon 1 1000054
Diane Winter Actor British Airways Ticket Agent 1 1000059
Sydney Pollack Director n/a 2 2000001
Sydney Pollack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kevin Misher Producer n/a 3 3000001
David McGiffert Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Stephen Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jeff Caron Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000022
Evan Gabriele Location Assistant Location PA 120947 5000023
Carlos A. Acosta Location Assistant Set Location Assistant 120947 5000021
Marisa Wu Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Edward Yoon Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Christopher DeAngelis DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000024
Katie Bailey Assistant Production Coordinator (Working Title Films) 192 5000025
Pat Weber-Sones Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000029
Damon Gordon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Vania Gomez Assistant Production Coordinator (Africa Unit) 192 5000027
Mark Hagerman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Currie Person Location Coordinator U.N. Location Coordinator 120877 5000018
Jessica Archer Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000017
Ruth Hasty Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Robert T Striem Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Ferdi Burger Assistant Director (Africa Unit) 163 5000008
Michael Steele Assistant Director (Africa Unit) 163 5000007
Tudor Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
James D Lee Location Manager (Bus Explosion) 193 5000011
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Roz Sclanders Production Coordinator (Africa Unit) 162 5000016
J C Smuts Production Coordinator (Africa Unit) 162 5000015
Patty Willett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Robyn Aronstam Script Supervisor (Africa Unit) 191 5000013
Sophie Traub Actor Young Silvia 1 1000053
Satish Joshi Actor Secretary General 1 1000052
David Wolos-Fonteno Actor Phillip Ostroff 1 1000018
John Knox Actor Fred Jameson 1 1000019
Terry Serpico Actor FBI Agent Lewis 1 1000017
Robert Clohessy Actor FBI Agent KIng 1 1000016
Byron Utley Actor Jean Gamba 1 1000015
David Zayas Actor Charlie Russell 1 1000020
Lynne Deragon Actor American Ambassador Davis 1 1000021
Litto Actor African Boy 1 1000025
Dino Mulima Actor African Boy 1 1000024
Manuel Mawele Actor African Boy 1 1000023
Christopher Evan Welch Actor Jonathan Williams 1 1000022
Curtiss Cook Actor Ajene Xola 1 1000014
Yusuf Gatewood Actor Doug 1 1000013
Yvan Attal Actor Philippe 1 1000005
Earl Cameron Actor Zuwanie 1 1000006
Jesper Christensen Actor Nils Lud 1 1000004
Catherine Keener Actor Dot Woods 1 1000003
Sean Penn Actor Tobin Keller 1 1000002
George Harris Actor Kuman-Kuman 1 1000007
Michael Wright Actor Marcus 1 1000008
Maz Jobrani Actor Mo 1 1000012
Hugo Speer Actor Simon Broome 1 1000011
Eric Keenleyside Actor Rory Robb 1 1000010
Clyde Kusatsu Actor Police Chief Lee Wu 1 1000009
Adrian Martinez Actor Roland 1 1000026
Tsai Chin Actor Luan 1 1000027
Kirby Mitchell Actor U.N. Security Officer 1 1000044
Guy Fortt Actor U.N. Security Officer 1 1000045
Harry O'Reilly Actor U.N. Security Officer 1 1000043
Ricardo Walker Actor U.N. Security Officer 1 1000042
Trevor Archer Actor U.N. Security Officer 1 1000041
Ramsey Faragallah Actor Polygraph Technician 1 1000046
John DiBenedetto Actor Mechanic 1 1000047
Leonid Citer Actor Russian Interpreter 1 1000051
Nelson Landrieu Actor Spanish Speaking Interpreter 1 1000050
Ana Maria Lupo Actor Stripper 1 1000049
Bridget L Doerksen Actor Stripper 1 1000048
Jim Ward Actor U.N. Security Officer 1 1000040
Martha Elliott Actor Woman on Bus 1 1000039
Okwui Okpokwasili Actor Tour Guide 1 1000031
Vladimir Bibic Actor G.A. President 1 1000032
Lou Ferguson Actor Matoban Ambassador 1 1000030
Enid Graham Actor Jenny 1 1000029
Francine Roussel Actor Isobel 1 1000028
Jacques Sebag Actor French Ambassador 1 1000033
Pietro Gonzalez Actor Chilean Ambassador 1 1000034
Chris McKinney Actor Forensic Officer 1 1000038
Paul De Sousa Actor Portuguese Janitor 1 1000037
Michael McGrath Actor Jonathan Ferris 1 1000036
Patrick Ssenjovu Actor Jad Jamal 1 1000035
Darius Khondji Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Dunlap Director of Photography Second Unit DP/B Camera 120780 6000002
Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Yongxi Chen Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Patricia Bases Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Adam Jones Scenic Artist Scenic Shop 745 9000021
Judy Juracek Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Don Nace Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Mich Gordon Greensman Greens Consultant(Africa Unit) 201 9000031
Timothy Metzger Leadman n/a 433 9000030
Diane P Rich Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000029
Joel Ossenfort Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000028
Lyzan A Munlyn Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000020
Maggie Ryan Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000019
Dana Neuwirth Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Roman Greller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Joann Atwood Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000010
Peter Dunbar Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000009
Harvey Goldberg Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000008
Janine Pesce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Dave Reardon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
M Tony Trotta Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000018
Robert Topol Scenic Artist Master Scenic 745 9000017
Graeme Slater Set Dresser Set Dresser/Leadman(Africa Unit) 197 9000016
Rodney Sterbenz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
John Coxon Greensman (Africa Unit) 201 9000032
Ingo Loibenbock Greensman (Africa Unit) 201 9000033
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer(Working Title Films) 120806 11000001
Graca Silva Extras Casting (Africa Unit) 120851 10000007
Lee Genick Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000006
Julie Schubert Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Genevieve Hofmeyr Executive Moonlighting Executive(Africa Unit) 120806 11000002
Shefali Ghosh Executive Chief Financial Officer(Working Title) 120806 11000003
Kirsten Lane Consultant Music Consultant(Right Music) 120784 12000001
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (Working Title Films) 118216 11000009
Kathy Nelson Music Executive Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 121033 11000008
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (Working Title Films) 118217 11000004
Jennifer Euston Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Patricia Kerrigan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Hugh Landwehr Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
Doug Huszti Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Paul Cheponis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000035
Chuck Potter Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000034
Hinju Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
John Kasarda Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000040
Ellen Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000002
Juliet Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Phillip Rocha Antunes Art Assistant (Africa Unit) 120974 9000042
Amiee Clark Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000041
Zack Grobler Art Director (Africa Unit) 183 9000007
Tom Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jason Joseph Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Brett Lavinthal Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
William Steinkamp Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dylan Goss Aerial Director of Photography Camera Operator(Aerial Unit) 121063 6000016
Gershon Hinkson Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000005
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Eric Swanek Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant 120867 6000015
Ntana Key Colorist Digital Colorist Assist 120920 6000014
Lars Cox Assistant Camera B Camera First Assistant(Africa Unit) 233 6000006
Troy Lee Assistant Camera B Camera Second Assistant(Africa Unit) 233 6000007
Michael Cambria Assistant Camera A Camera Second Assistant 233 6000005
Peter Belcher Camera Operator (Africa Unit) 239 6000004
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Robert Tilley Video Video Operator(Africa Unit) 120800 6000009
Steven J Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000013
Beka Venezia Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Joao "Funcho" Costa Photography Still Photographer(Africa Unit) 120835 6000011
Phil Bray Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Richard Grant Music Engineer Auricle Control Systems 120837 8000006
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Josh Rouse Song Performer ("Laughter") 120788 8000024
Jack Johnson Song Performer ("F Stop Blues") 120788 8000025
Kirsten Braten Berg Song Performer ("Atolago(Traditional)") 120788 8000023
Zenvox Song Performer ("Bump") 120788 8000022
Lyle Lovett Song Performer ("If I Had a Boat") 120788 8000021
Dagmar Aller Jonasdottir Song Performer ("My Bonnie Lies Over the Ocean") 120788 8000026
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
W Steven Graham Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Mark Joubert Set Decorator Decorator(Africa Unit) 165 9000004
Sydney Huynh Set Decorator Set Decorating Tracker 165 9000003
Beth A Rubino Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Moby Grape Song Performer ("Hey Grandma") 120788 8000020
World Beaters Song Performer ("Terere Obande") 120788 8000019
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
James T Hill Score Mixing Electronic Score Mixing 120927 8000012
James Newton Howard Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Pete Anthony Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000013
James T Hill Score Recording Electronic Score Recording 120840 8000014
Jack Johnson Song ("F Stop Blues") 120859 8000018
Josh Rouse Song ("Laughter") 120859 8000017
Lyle Lovett Song ("If I Had a Boat") 120859 8000016
George Acogny Song ("Terere Obande") 120859 8000015
Nicole Kidman Actor Silvia Broome 1 1000001
Synopsis
Escalating events begin when African-born U.N. translator Silvia Broome alleges that she has overheard a death threat against an African head of state, spoken in a rare dialect few people other than Silvia can understand. With the words "The Teacher will never leave this room alive," in an instant, Silvia's life is turned upside down as she becomes a hunted target of the killers. Placed under the protection of federal agent Tobin Keller, Silvia's world only grows more nightmarish. As Keller digs deeper into his eyewitnesses' past and her secretive world of global connections, the more suspicious he becomes that she herself might be involved in the conspiracy. With every step of the way, he finds more reasons to mistrust her. Is Sylvia a victim? A suspect? Or something else entirely? And can Tobin, coping with his own personal heartache, keep her safe? Though they must depend on one another, Silvia and Tobin couldn't be more different. Silvia's strengths are words, diplomacy and the subtleties of meaning, while Tobin is all about instinct, action and reading into the most primal human behaviors. Now, as the danger of a major assassination on U.S. soil grows and Silvia's life hangs in the balance, Silvia and Tobin play out a gripping dance of evasion and revelation that keeps them both guessing as they race to stop a terrifying international crisis before it's too late.