Moonlight and Valentino (1995)

Moonlight and Valentino
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
  • Cry_Wolf Review
    By:

    At best, the horror/thriller genre has been tenuous of late, but Cry Wolf's teenage babble, with its cheap almost-thrills, further skews the line. If you see it, don't say you weren't warned.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Henry Ilola Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Paul Rapati Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000002
Norman Massie Construction construction laborer 120900 21000004
David Kinnersly Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michelle Niosi Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Robert Clause Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Henrie Eldridge Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
Carol Rothel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Susan Reid Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Heather Shaw Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Angela Morrison Business Affairs head of business affairs(Working Title) 120792 18000001
David Mintz Catering caterer 120954 22000003
John Doyle Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Rebecca Hughes Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Caroline George-Kohne Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000003
Cas Schwabe Assistant (to David Anspaugh) 120820 25000002
Deborah Harding Assistant assistant head of production(Working Tile) 120820 25000003
Juliette Dow Assistant (to producers (Working Title)) 120820 25000004
Greg Pelchat Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mark Harman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Shaire Stevenson Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Tony Kenney Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Susan Medland Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Konrad Dowling Production Insurance insurance provider(Canada) 120949 16000003
Doug Benson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Michael Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Scott Hecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Adam Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Mark Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Julie Feiner Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Joan Chamberlain Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Chris Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Vince Gordon Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Gordon Eldridge Best Boy electric best boy 120885 15000010
Karen DeMontbrun Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tony Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Kevin Alanthwaite Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Ron Yoleusky Grip grip best boy 365 15000002
Sam Turturici Grip n/a 365 15000003
Peter Daprato Grip n/a 365 15000004
John "Sam" Eldridge Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Amelia Granger Assistant (to producers (Working Title)) 120820 25000005
Tammy Rally-Smith Assistant (to producers (Working Title)) 120820 25000006
Michael Kuhn Other ("Big Cheese") 120795 26000009
Frank Eldridge Other picture vehicle coodinator 120795 26000008
Rashid Chinchanwala Other head of finance(Working Title) 120795 26000010
Michael Florimbi Other poetry provider 120795 26000011
Dave Marquette Other recordist 120795 26000012
Janet Danyluk Other aid 120795 26000007
Yvonne Stewart Other DGC trainee 120795 26000006
Steve Romolo Other lead hand 120795 26000002
Derek Stephenson Other head painter 120795 26000003
David Watts Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
Allison Jones Other DGC trainee 120795 26000005
Malcolm Ritchie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Mark Wolfe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Russell Schwartz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Dawn Soler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Sandra Johnson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Stewart Till Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Aline Perry Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Rick Finkelstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
David Daugherty Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Deana Elwell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Peter Graves Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Astra Burka Other draftsperson 120795 26000001
Kimberly Nakakura Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000030
Jill Harland Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Donna DiCarlo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Candace Crump Stand-In (for Whoopi Goldberg) 121015 25000015
Jane Frazer Production head of production(Working Title) 120824 25000016
Richie Moran Driver driver captain 273 25000017
Adam Weisberg Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Mike Frolick Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Anthony Tedesco Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000007
Andrew O'Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bill Hagan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Kwame Parker Office Assistant key office assistant 120996 25000010
Hugh McCullum Driver head driver 273 25000018
Clyde "CK" Johnson Driver Whoopi Goldberg's driver 273 25000019
Jeff Peebles Driver n/a 273 25000026
Mike Vanderteems Driver n/a 273 25000027
Dave Cotton Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jeff Furfaro Driver n/a 273 25000029
Rohan Singh Driver n/a 273 25000025
Lorne Frederick Driver n/a 273 25000024
Brian O'Hara Driver n/a 273 25000020
John Cocks Driver n/a 273 25000021
Harry Ross Driver n/a 273 25000022
Gord Ionson Driver n/a 273 25000023
Robin Harlan Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Sarah Monat Foley foley walker 120961 14000009
Claire O'Brien Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Michele Rakich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Victoria Harding Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Leslie Druker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Beverly Sutton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Tom Quinn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David J Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Liza Chasin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Ellen Simon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ellen Simon Play as Source Material n/a 120972 4000002
Steve Wakefield Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Glennis Bastien Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Mark Logan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Stephen Crosbie Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Tauqir Shah Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
David Rosenbloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shane Harvey Photography stills photographer 120835 6000006
Andrew W Peart Video Assist/Playback video assist recordist 120899 6000005
Julio Macat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kenneth J Withers Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Richard Meinardus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Carolyn Cox Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Mary McLaglen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Tim Bevan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Scott Wickware Actor Policeman 1 1000009
Matthew Koller Actor Alex Morrow 1 1000008
Kelli Fox Actor Nurse 1 1000010
Harrison Liu Actor Mr Wong 1 1000011
Wayne Lam Actor Mr Wong's Son 1 1000012
Erica Luttrell Actor Drew Morrow 1 1000007
Shadia Simmons Actor Jenny Morrow 1 1000006
Whoopi Goldberg Actor Sylvie Morrow 1 1000002
Kathleen Turner Actor Alberta Russell 1 1000003
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Lucy Trager 1 1000004
Jon Bon Jovi Actor The Painter 1 1000005
Carlton Watson Actor Henrik 1 1000013
Jack Jessop Actor Sid 1 1000014
Ken Wong Actor Mr Wong's Father 1 1000021
David Anspaugh Director n/a 2 2000001
Alison Owen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Fellner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Julian Richings Actor Hairstylist 1 1000020
Judah Katz Actor Marc 1 1000019
Josef Sommer Actor Thomas Trager 1 1000015
Trim Actor Valentino 1 1000016
Jeremy Sisto Actor Steven 1 1000017
Alan Clifton Actor Street Vendor 1 1000018
Paul Cichocki Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Gary Lewis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Cynthia Flowers Costumes costumer(for Kathleen Turner) 120828 13000005
Lou DeCampo Costumes assistant costume supervisor 120828 13000004
Bob Pritchett Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Julia Walker Hair Stylist (for Whoopi Goldberg) 120799 13000007
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist (for Kathleen Turner) 120799 13000008
Brenda Gilles Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Denise Cronenberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Debra Hayward Executive head of development(Working Title) 120806 11000001
Rachel Holroyd Advisor legal advisor(Working Title) 120821 12000001
Francine Tanguay Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Patricia Green Makeup key makeup 353 13000009
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup (for Whoopi Goldberg) 353 13000010
Richard Robb Wilson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Madeline Swift Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Peter Melnychuk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Trevor Jolly Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000008
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Holly Huckins ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Ron Berkeley Makeup (for Elizabeth Perkins) 353 13000011
Edie Pfluegl Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000012
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Darrell Hanzalik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000003
John Kurlander Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Robin Urdang Music music clearance 120781 8000002
Janice Hayen Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Howard Shore Music music composer and conductor 120781 8000001
Douglas Kunin Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000008
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Sarah Peddie Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000006
Richmond Riedel Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000007
Howard Shore Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Howard Shore Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Vicky Peters Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Randy S Ross Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000008
Jann Stefoff Casting Director Canadian casting director 157 10000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tom Alway Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Willi Holst Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000005
Robb Wilson King Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carol Lavoie Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Ferguson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Hughes Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Elizabeth Perkins Actor Rebecca Trager Lott 1 1000001
Synopsis
Shell-shocked, confused and lonely, the recently widowed Rebecca isn't alone for long because with the immediate arrival of her eccentric best friend Sylvie, her neurotic younger sister Lucy and her overbearing ex-stepmother Alberta comes a convergence of support and enough emotional baggage for a therapist to need new springs on the old couch--or at least a new couch. Rebecca's loss slowly begins to reveal insecurities in everyone's life: a best friend who fears her marriage is crumbling, a sister whose physical hang-ups insure against any hopes that she may get a date, and a ball-busting former stepmother whose boardroom tactics alienate everyone around her. When, for Rebecca's birthday, Alberta hires a house painter to "spruce up her siding," this mysterious man causes the these four women to peel away their own layers--to confront their sexual feelings, share their fantasies, and get back to the essence of who they are.