Pushing Tin (1999)

Pushing Tin
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 4mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Action
Keywords airplane
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Cusack Actor Nick Falzone 1 1000001
Billy Thornton Actor Russell Bell 1 1000002
Cate Blanchett Actor Connie Falzone 1 1000003
Angelina Jolie Actor Mary Bell 1 1000004
Jake Weber Actor Barry Plotkin 1 1000005
Kurt Fuller Actor Ed Clabes 1 1000006
Vicki Lewis Actor Tina Leary 1 1000007
Matt Ross Actor Ron Hewitt 1 1000008
Jerry Grayson Actor Leo Morton 1 1000009
Michael Willis Actor Pat Feeney 1 1000010
Philip Akin Actor Paul 1 1000011
Mike O'Malley Actor Pete 1 1000012
Neil Crone Actor Tom 1 1000013
Matt Gordon Actor Ken 1 1000014
Joe Pingue Actor Mark 1 1000015
Shaun Majumder Actor New Controller 1 1000016
Dwight McFee Actor Veteran Controller 1 1000017
Robert Smith Actor Bob 1 1000018
Catherine Burns Actor Tanya Hewitt 1 1000019
Star Jasper Actor Julie Clabes 1 1000020
Molly Price Actor Crystal Plotkin 1 1000021
Sarah Knowlton Actor Beverly 1 1000022
Kiersten Warren Actor Karen 1 1000023
Andrew Dan Actor Diner Cook 1 1000024
Tennyson Loeh Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000025
Michael Hyatt Actor Trudy 1 1000026
Jillian Cameron Actor Falzone Girl 1 1000027
Michael Cameron Actor Falzone Boy 1 1000028
Carolyn Scott Actor Mrs Connor 1 1000029
Cody Jones Actor Timmy 1 1000030
Jimmy Ruderman Actor Scared Student 1 1000031
Paul Brogren Actor Supermarket Clerk 1 1000032
Gene DiNovi Actor Enzo Sorrento 1 1000033
Emile Belcourt Actor Tenor 1 1000034
Robyn Stevan Actor Sara 1 1000035
Amanda Delaney Actor BodyBuilder 1 1000036
Ferne Downey Actor Sorrento Customer 1 1000037
Joe Matheson Actor Announcer 1 1000038
Gina Clayton Actor Dynajet Flight Attendant 1 1000039
Matthew Bennett Actor Dynajet Steward 1 1000040
Jim Millington Actor Dynajet Captain 1 1000041
Ramona Milano Actor TV Reporter 1 1000042
Ray Paisley Actor K-9 Cop 1 1000043
Rita Tuckett Actor Lady Sparta 1 1000044
Bob Bidaman Actor Near Miss Pilot 1 1000045
Dick Callahan Actor Tracon Guard 1 1000046
Brian King Actor Honeymoon Man 1 1000047
Julia Paton Actor Honeymoon Woman 1 1000048
Jenny Parsons Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000049
John Lefebvre Actor Pilot 1 1000050
John Robinson Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000051
Todd Faithfull Actor Tina's Boyfriend 1 1000052
Richard Bauer Voice of One of the Pilots 475 1000053
Jim Codrington Voice of One of the Pilots 475 1000054
William Colgate Voice of One of the Pilots 475 1000055
Craig Eldridge Voice of One of the Pilots 475 1000056
Peter Graham Voice of One of the Pilots 475 1000057
Pete Howarth Voice of One of the Pilots 475 1000058
Ray Kahnert Voice of One of the Pilots 475 1000059
Robert Kennedy Voice of One of the Pilots 475 1000060
Shawn Lawrence Voice of One of the Pilots 475 1000061
Markus Parilo Voice of One of the Pilots 475 1000062
Martin Roach Voice of One of the Pilots 475 1000063
Jonathan Whittaker Voice of One of the Pilots 475 1000064
Mike Newell Director n/a 2 2000001
Philip Pfeiffer Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Art Linson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan Greenspan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Flynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lee Berger Executive Producer digital production executive producer(Blue/Sky VIFX) 174 3000004
Les Charles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Glen Charles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Darcy Frey Source Material (from article) from New York Times magazine article("Something's Got to Give") 121141 4000003
Joe Boccia Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Witz Unit Production Manager (Los Angeles) 182 5000002
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000003
Daphne Dentz Production Manager (Blue/Sky VIFX) 305 5000004
Dan Foster Production Manager (Blue/Sky VIFX) 305 5000005
Gene Kozicki Production Manager digital production manager(Blue/Sky VIFX) 305 5000006
David Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Bruno Bryniarski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Kathleen Kibzey Assistant Director key 3rd assistant director 163 5000009
Christy Garland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000011
Bob Wagner Assistant Director (Los Angeles) 163 5000012
Tom Quinn Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000013
Michele Rakich Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000014
Michael Saxton Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Marty Dejczak Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Richard Davis Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000017
Heidi Topper Location Manager (New York) 193 5000018
Tamra Raven Location Manager (New York) 193 5000019
Mimi Wolch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Ira Hurwitz Script Supervisor (Los Angeles) 191 5000021
Angela Mastronardi Script Supervisor (Toronto) 191 5000022
Giulia Maura Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Gina Fowler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Page Rosenberg Marvin Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000025
Angela Ryan Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000026
Shell Hecht Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000027
Evan Perazzo Location Scout (New York) 311 5000028
Scott Alexander Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000029
Philip Spurvey Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Robin Reelis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000031
Perry Petrzilka Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Blue/Sky VIFX) 192 5000032
Dave McIlroy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Gale Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Philip Pfeiffer Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography (Los Angeles) 120780 6000003
Harry Lake Director of Photography (airport units) 120780 6000004
Jim Weisiger Director of Photography (visual effects photography) 120780 6000005
Don Devine Director of Photography (visual effects photography) 120780 6000006
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Jacqueline Hampton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Robert Chartier Video Playback video playback supervisor 505 6000011
Tim Davis Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Tony Rudenko Video video graphaics animator 120800 6000013
Scott Warner Video video image 120800 6000014
Nancy Quinlan Video video researcher 120800 6000015
Lorraine Clark Video video producer 120800 6000016
Joseph Lederer Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Bradley Crosbie Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Patricia Sagl Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
Jon Gregory Editor n/a 172 7000001
Russ Woolnough Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Ross Adams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Ian Seymour Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Gary Fluxgold Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Valentina Giambanco Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kezia Martin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Russell Langille Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
John Meakin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kristina Trirogoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Anne Dudley Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Warrack Music music and vocal coach 120781 8000002
Anne Dudley Music music orchestrator & conductor 120781 8000003
Bob Last Music music consultant 120781 8000004
Christian Henson Music drum programming 120781 8000005
Roger Dudley Music music engineer 120781 8000006
Steve Price Music music engineer 120781 8000007
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Anne Dudley Performer piano & synthesizer 120819 8000009
Brendan Power Performer harmonica 120819 8000010
Richard Dehr Song ("Memories are Made of This") 120859 8000011
Terry Gilkyson Song ("Memories are Made of This") 120859 8000012
Frank Miller Song ("Memories are Made of This") 120859 8000013
Adam Hamilton Song n/a 120859 8000014
Chris Seefried Song n/a 120859 8000015
Billy Idol Song n/a 120859 8000016
Tony James Song ("Dancing with Myself") 120859 8000017
George Kooymans Song ("Radar Love") 120859 8000018
Barry Hay Song ("Radar Love") 120859 8000019
Marc Ferrari Song n/a 120859 8000020
Paul Taylor Song n/a 120859 8000021
Paul Pritchard Song ("Leading the Way") 120859 8000022
Edgar Meyer Song ("Why Don't You Go Back to the Woods") 120859 8000023
Ray Evans Song ("Whatever Will Be, Will Be (Que Sera, Sera)") 120859 8000024
Jay Livingston Song ("Whatever Will Be, Will Be (Que Sera, Sera)") 120859 8000025
Randy Bachman Song ("You Ain't Seen Nothing Yet") 120859 8000026
Michael Pierce Song ("Leavin' On Your Mind") 120859 8000027
Wayne Walker Song ("Leavin' On Your Mind") 120859 8000028
Daniel DiMinno Song ("Return to Me") 120859 8000029
Carmen Lombardo Song ("Return to Me") 120859 8000030
Derek Holt Song ("Rock, Rhythm & Blues") 120859 8000031
Gary Moberley Song ("Rock, Rhythm & Blues") 120859 8000032
Dick Walter Song ("Biancha") 120859 8000033
Puccini Song ("Che Gelida Manina (from 'La Boheme')") 120859 8000034
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("All the Way") 120859 8000035
Sammy Cohn Song ("All the Way") 120859 8000036
Teodoro Cottrau Song ("Santa Lucia") 120859 8000037
David Gates Song ("If") 120859 8000038
Willis Ramsey Song ("Muskrat Love") 120859 8000039
Bosco Kante Song ("Folk Funk") 120859 8000040
Tracy Robinson Song ("Folk Funk") 120859 8000041
Paul Anka Song ("She's a Lady") 120859 8000042
Martin Charnin Song ("Tomorrow (from Broadway Musical 'Annie')") 120859 8000043
Charles Strouse Song ("Tomorrow (from Broadway Musical 'Annie')") 120859 8000044
Nigel Beaham-Powell Song ("Weather Watch") 120859 8000045
Bella Russell Song ("Weather Watch") 120859 8000046
Bob Dylan Song ("Boots of Spanish Leather") 120859 8000047
John Mellencamp Song n/a 120859 8000048
Adam Hamilton Song Performer ("Soul Shifter") 120788 8000049
Chris Seefried Song Performer ("Soul Shifter") 120788 8000050
Billy Idol Song Performer ("Dancing with Myself") 120788 8000051
Marc Ferrari Song Performer ("The King and I") 120788 8000053
Paul Taylor Song Performer ("The King and I") 120788 8000054
Jerry Douglas Song Performer ("Why Don't You Go Back to the Woods") 120788 8000055
Russ Berenberb Song Performer ("Why Don't You Go Back to the Woods") 120788 8000056
Edgar Meyer Song Performer ("Why Don't You Go Back to the Woods") 120788 8000057
Patsy Cline Song Performer ("Leavin' On Your Mind") 120788 8000060
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Return to Me") 120788 8000061
Tom Jones Song Performer ("She's a Lady") 120788 8000062
John Mellencamp Song Performer ("I'm not Running Anymore") 120788 8000063
Bruno Rubeo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
John Dondertman Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Keith Neeley Art Director (Los Angeles) 183 9000005
Elis Lam Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Gordon White Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000008
Greg Pelchat Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Denis Kirkham Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Guy Dyas Conceptual Illustrator illustrations 121006 9000012
Norma Rose Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
James Coppella Art Department assistant head painter 120843 9000014
John Heller Art Department Inferno artist(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120843 9000015
Sean Lee Art Department Inferno artist(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120843 9000016
Cesar Romero Art Department Inferno artist(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120843 9000017
Jae Pak Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000018
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Toronto) 179 10000001
Amanda Koblin Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Juli-Ann Kay Casting Associate casting assistant(Toronto) 160 10000003
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Sue Baker Supervisor supervisor sound editor 120845 11000001
Bill Dietrich Supervisor R&D supervisor(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120845 11000002
Ruth Caspary Supervisor digital texture supervisor(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120845 11000003
Charlie Davis Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000004
Thomas Zaccheo Consultant air traffic control consultant 120784 12000001
Sheila McCombe Consultant air traffic control consultant 120784 12000002
Michael McAlister Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000003
Don McLean Consultant fly fishing consultant 120784 12000004
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Mike Potter Advisor aircraft advisor 120821 12000006
Linda Petty Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Marie-Sylvie Deveau Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Susan MacLeod Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Richard Krogh Costume Supervisor (Toronto) 120895 13000004
Carol Puckrin Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
David Beecroft Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist (for John Cusack & Billy Bob Thornton) 120799 13000007
Karola Dirnberger Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Christine Hart Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Lynne Eagan Makeup Artist (for John Cusack & Billy Bob Thornton) 120801 13000010
Janeen Schreyer Makeup Artist (for Angelina Jolie) 120801 13000011
Mario Cacioppo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Marilyn Terry Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000013
Andre Schulz Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000014
Gayle Franklin Wardrobe assistant wardrobe mistress 120823 13000015
Renate Leuschner Wig Supplier wigs 121080 13000016
Derek Holding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Victor Nunes ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000002
Geoff Brown Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Martin Cantwell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Peter Melnychuk Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Robert Scherer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dianne Greaves Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jacques Leroide Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Dean Humphries Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Tim Cavagin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Colin Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000013
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer (Los Angeles) 230 14000014
Gary Deneault Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Christopher Nethercoat Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Michael Kirilenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Lloyd Barcroft Key Grip (Los Angeles) 263 15000004
Frank Teunissen Key Grip (Toronto) 263 15000005
Sam Turturici Grip n/a 365 15000006
Gerald Pynn Grip n/a 365 15000007
Scotty Allan Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Pat Blymeyer Gaffer (Los Angeles) 268 15000009
Kevin Murphy Gaffer (Toronto) 268 15000010
Bernie Branston Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Herb Reischl Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Ron Yolevsky Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Duane Gullison Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000015
Joanne Jackson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Martha Cronin Production Accountant (Los Angeles) 282 16000002
Sue Sparling Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Rebecca Dawes Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
Stacey McKay Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000005
Kim Bodner Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Veronica Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Luc Bernard Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Paul Van Der Weele Assistant Accountant assistant post-production accountant 120950 16000009
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator (Los Angeles) 120804 19000002
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator (New York) 120804 19000003
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Stead Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Lloyd Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ron Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Randy Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Shelley Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Robert Hannah Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Erin Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Anton Tyukodi Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dwayne McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Larry McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000019
John McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Robert Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Bryan Renfro Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Paul Rutledge Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ron van Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Tom McDonnell Animal Wrangler (Los Angeles) 120863 20000002
Alex Russell Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Andrew Yurkiv Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
Chuck Loriot Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000003
Bill Harman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Joanna Bennett Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Louise Casey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Boyd Shermis Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard Hollander Visual Effects Supervisor president/senior visual effects supervisor(Blue Sky/VIFX) 249 23000002
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Bryan Hirota Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120866 23000004
Sean McPherson Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120866 23000005
Meher Gourjian Visual Effects pre-visualization 419 23000006
Joyce Weisiger Visual Effects visual effects producer(Blue/Sky VIFX) 419 23000007
Jo Knox Visual Effects visual effects location producer(Blue/Sky VIFX) 419 23000008
Robert Grassmere Visual Effects visual effects location producer(Blue/Sky VIFX) 419 23000009
David Kelsey Special Effects Coordinator (Los Angeles) 241 23000010
Danny White Special Effects key special effects 168 23000011
Chris Allies Titles title designer 120825 23000012
Meg Freeman Matte Painter matte painting(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120959 23000013
David Palmer Matte Painter matte painting(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120959 23000014
Lisa Kshatraya Matte Painter matte painting(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120959 23000015
Kyle Cooper Main Title Design main title sequence designer(Imaginary Forces) 120925 23000016
Gary Abrahamian 3-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120965 23000017
Robb Gardner 3-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120965 23000018
Douglas Harsch 3-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120965 23000019
Stu Mintz 3-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120965 23000020
Mark Perry 3-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120965 23000021
Christopher Romano 3-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120965 23000022
Robert Roux 3-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120965 23000023
Derek Spears 3-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120965 23000024
Hunter Athey 2-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120987 23000025
Harry Lam 2-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120987 23000026
Kelly Fisher 2-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120987 23000027
Lisa Pollaro 2-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120987 23000028
Laura Hanigan 2-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120987 23000029
Marcus Rubone 2-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120987 23000030
Jessica Harris 2-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120987 23000031
Cybele Sierra 2-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120987 23000032
Antonio Torres 2-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120987 23000033
Serkan Zelele 2-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120987 23000034
Rimas Juchneviccius 2-D Artist (Blue/Sky VIFX) 120987 23000035
Ron Hewitt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Todd Ellis Props prop master(Los Angeles) 120817 24000003
Russell Bowie Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Neil Trafford Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Aneikit Bonnell Assistant (to Mike Newell) 120820 25000003
Chip Brantley Assistant (to Alan Greenspan) 120820 25000004
David Gorder Assistant (to Michael Flynn) 120820 25000005
Anne Devereux Assistant (to John Cusack) 120820 25000006
Kimberly Jones Assistant (to Billy Bob Thornton) 120820 25000007
Patti Nelson Production Associate (to Art Linson) 120822 25000008
Grant Volkers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain (Los Angeles) 272 25000010
Tom Morrison Transportation Captain (Toronto) 272 25000011
Nick Sweetman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Michael Pesce Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Yair Weisblum Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Devorah Herbert Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Luisa Shelton Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Jesse Pearson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Jack Boem Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000018
Cassandra Cronenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Paul Hiscock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Sarah Jarvis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Trish Johnson Production production clerk 120824 25000022
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (New York) 121003 25000023
Ron Hilts Driver head driver 273 25000024
Sonja Obljubek Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Natasha Wilkinson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
Candide Franklyn Other operator("B" camera) 120795 26000001
Dylan Gross Other Spacecam 120795 26000003
Ralph Mendoza Other Spacecam 120795 26000004
Allan Angus Other genny operator 120795 26000005
Derlin Brynford-Jones Other technocrane technician 120795 26000006
Michael Pagan Other technocrane technician 120795 26000007
Randy Ross Other head painter 120795 26000008
S Yarymowich Other scenic painter 120795 26000009
Brad Francis Other stand-by painter 120795 26000010
Anna-Lea Boeki Other 24-frame playback technician 120795 26000011
Hans Kooij Other 24-frame playback technician 120795 26000012
Kris Wood Other 24-frame playback technician 120795 26000013
Nolan Dahl Other air traffic control instruction 120795 26000014
Lloyd Fairbairn Other air traffic control instruction 120795 26000015
Brooke Weslak Other production secretary 120795 26000016
Nick Wollage Other mix engineer(Air Lyndhurst/London) 120795 26000017
Al Cerullo Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000018
Julie Hartley Other Minneapolis coordinator(airport units) 120795 26000019
Brady Breen Other Chicago coordinator(airport units) 120795 26000020
Bev White Other Vancouver coordinator(airport units) 120795 26000021
Nousha Emami Other texture painter(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000022
Roger Kupelian Other texture painter(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000023
Diana Miao Other texture painter(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000024
Travis Price Other texture painter(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000025
Marta Rocio Other texture painter(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000026
Rob Schultz Other texture painter(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000027
Dottie Starling Other texture painter(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000028
Chris Allen Other software programming & support(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000029
Clifford Bohm Other software programming & support(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000030
Michael Feder Other software programming & support(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000031
Bob Froehlig Other software programming & support(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000032
Gautham Krishnamurti Other software programming & support(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000033
Andre Mazzone Other software programming & support(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000034
Trevor Thomson Other software programming & support(Blue/Sky VIFX) 120795 26000035
Peter Lukas Special Thanks (Showline Studios) 120874 26000037
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Nick Falzone is a control freak. An air traffic control freak. He 'pushes tin' at New York's Terminal Radar Approach Control center. Part catacomb, part frat house, TRACON is the chaotic air traffic facility on Long Island that handles up to 7,000 flights a day into and out of the finite airspace above Kennedy, LaGuardia and Newark airports. Nick works the Newark radar scopes, the busiest of them all, and he is the best of the best. That is, until Russell Bell comes to town. After stints in Albuquerque, Phoenix and Denver, Russell--a cross between a motorcycle-riding cowboy and Zen master--has come to New York looking for heavier traffic. Once Russell stood in the turbulence wake of a departing 747 just to see what it felt like. Call him crazy... he'll take it as a compliment. Fueled by caffeine and machismo, a rivarly ensues between Nick and Russell. The one-upmanship becomes a contest of wit and wills--a game where the winner--not the loser--could lose it all... his job, his marriage, his mind.