Household Saints (1993)

Household Saints
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 4mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tracey Ullman Actor Catherine Falconetti 1 1000001
Vincent D'Onofrio Actor Joseph Santangelo 1 1000002
Lili Taylor Actor Teresa 1 1000003
Judith Malina Actor Carmela Santangelo 1 1000004
Michael Rispoli Actor Nicky Falconetti 1 1000005
Victor Argo Actor Lino Falconetti 1 1000006
Michael Imperioli Actor Leonard Villanova 1 1000007
Rachael Bella Actor Young Teresa 1 1000008
Illeana Douglas Actor Evelyn Santangelo 1 1000009
Joe Grifasi Actor Frank Manzone 1 1000010
Dale Carmen Actor Fathre Matthias 1 1000011
John DiBenedetto Actor Augie Santangelo 1 1000012
Marie DeCicco Actor Rita 1 1000013
Nancy Marie Actor Cindy Zagarella 1 1000014
Sam Josepher Actor Lorraine 1 1000015
Elizabeth Bracco Actor Fran 1 1000016
Jessica DiCicco Actor Young Cindy Zagarella 1 1000017
Mabel McKeown Actor Judy 1 1000018
Robert Stoke Actor Host 1 1000019
Marianne Leone Actor Sr Cupertino 1 1000020
Tommy Ford Actor Vincenzo Santangelo 1 1000021
George Teng Actor Mr Shen 1 1000022
Mary Portser Actor Mrs Harris 1 1000023
Dzeni Teng Actor Pat Shen 1 1000024
Elizabeth D'Onofrio Actor Mary 1 1000025
Phyllis Wenderlich Actor Sr John Xavier 1 1000026
Schelli Barbaro Actor Sr Agnes 1 1000027
Ann Tucker Actor Sr Philomena 1 1000028
Sebastian Roché Actor Jesus Christ 1 1000029
Dorothy Hughes Actor Mrs Angela Linari 1 1000030
Beatrice Boyle Actor Nun/ Receptionist 1 1000031
Chalotz Lagola Actor Johnny 1 1000032
Dawn Saito Actor Madame Butterfly 1 1000033
Loretta Bassani Actor Antoinette 1 1000034
Caterina D'Alessio Actor Rossina 1 1000035
Marta Fensore Actor Maria 1 1000036
Caolgero Savoca Actor Louis 1 1000037
Anthony Manzo Actor Neighbor 1 1000038
Vincent Fensore Actor Neighbor 1 1000039
Irma St. Paule Actor Mary--Storyteller 1 1000040
Leonardo Cimino Actor Mario--Storyteller 1 1000041
Rosemary Deangeles Actor Older Mother--Storyteller 1 1000042
Dianna Salvanto Actor Younger Mother--Storyteller 1 1000043
Max Fetner Actor Little Boy--Storyteller 1 1000044
Christina Rosa Actor Baby--Storyteller 1 1000045
Gabriella Rosa Actor Baby--Storyteller 1 1000046
Nancy Savoca Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Guay Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Newman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jonathan Demme Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nancy Savoca Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Guay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Francine Prose Source Material (from novel) ("Household Saints") 120793 4000003
Steven Stoke Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Shell Hecht Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
J Miller Tobin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
M April Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shiela Waldron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Trish Adlesic Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Karen Kelsall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Wendy Richardson Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000008
John Daschbach Assistant Production Coordinator assistant office coordinator 192 5000009
Bobby Bukowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Latino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Theo Pingarelli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Joe D'Alessandro Photography n/a 120835 6000004
Peter Nelson Photography n/a 120835 6000005
Michael Spiller Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Abigayle Tarsches Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
Duffy Taylor Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000008
Elizabeth Kling Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Lee Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jeff Stern Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mayin Lo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Amy Auchincloss Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Zeborah Tidwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gary Levy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sarah Connors Music assistant music coordinator 120781 8000001
Doug Cuomo Music Italian street music producer & arranger 120781 8000002
James Nichols Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Major Little Music music recording engineer 120781 8000004
Douglas McKean Music music recording engineer 120781 8000005
Steve Vavagiakis Music music recording engineer 120781 8000006
Stephen Endelman Music Conductor score orchestrator & conductor 120818 8000007
Kevin Frech Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
James Flatto Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jeffrey Kimball Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Kalina Ivanov Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karin Wiesel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charles Lagola Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jeffrey McDonald Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Timothy Pope Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Robert Keath Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Russell Holt Scenic Artist stand-by scenic artist 745 9000007
Paul Martin Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Susan Agnoff Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
John Lyons Casting n/a 179 10000001
Julie Madison Casting n/a 179 10000002
Julie Oppenheimer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Lani Daniel Production Executive (Jones Entertainment) 118216 11000001
Emily Rosenblum Production Executive (Peter Newman Production) 118216 11000002
Mary Weisberger Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000003
Lucas Paris Consultant sausage consultant 120784 12000001
Eric Shonz Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000002
Larry Roth Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000003
Jennifer Ingram Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Eugenie Bafaloukos Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Marina Marit Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Amanda Zenil Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Audree Futterman Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Kathryn Bihr Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Sarah Roberts Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Leslie Gimbel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Greg Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Stuart Levy Foley foley engineer 120961 14000003
Marko Costanzo Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Eliza Paley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Eugene Gearty Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Paul Candrilli Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Mintz Grip n/a 365 15000002
Michael Dhonau Grip n/a 365 15000003
Charles McNamara Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Rich Audino Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Andrew Watts Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Eric Klein Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Thomas Potoskie Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Larry DaSilva Finance Manager production financing(First Interstate Bank) 120941 16000001
Sheila Allen Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Tammy High Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
George Walden Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000004
Eliza Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Les Collins Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael Charboneau Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jeff Grimsman Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
L King Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Greg Spencer Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Barry Spencer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Deborah Burnett Construction construction secretary 120900 21000007
Therese Honeycutt Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Greg Hull Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Marilyn Hiratzka Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Suzanne LaPick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Trish Adlesic Assistant (to Nancy Savoca & Richard Guay) 120820 25000001
Patrick Marz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Penny Pridemore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
David Wechsler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Anthony Hemingway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jessie Smith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Richard Quebral Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Robert Featherstone Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000009
Dennis Shinners Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Maureen Costello Production production midwife 120824 25000011
Sue Bodine Production production counsel 120824 25000012
Julie Lindner Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000013
Mary Creede Other charge lead scenic 120795 26000001
Patricia Quinn Other painter 120795 26000002
Carolyn Brand Other painter 120795 26000003
John Wallace Other painter 120795 26000004
Dan Jones Other gang boss 120795 26000005
Eric Schmidt Other electrican 120795 26000006
Peter Walts Other electrican 120795 26000007
Kelly Curry Other electrican 120795 26000008
Angela Walshe Other childcare provider 120795 26000009
Betsey O'Neil Other childcare provider 120795 26000010
Dawn Glancy Other childcare provider 120795 26000011
George Davis Other aid 120795 26000012
Alex Steyermark Other score provider 120795 26000013
Teri Kane Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A comic fable about a man whose victory in a pinochle game gains him a wife.
N/A
N/A