Surf Ninjas (1993)

Surf Ninjas
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Kitay Music guitars & synthesizers 120781 8000001
David Kitay Song n/a 120859 8000009
D Walberg Song n/a 120859 8000024
Tadisha Yamashita Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tony B Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Eddie Matthews Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Desi Singh Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tom Callas Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Monty Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gary Nakahama Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Evzen Kolar Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Richie Gaona Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Soogin Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Frank Ceglia Stunts n/a 240 19000017
B J Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Joke Tachalhom Stunt Coordinator (Thailand) 120804 19000001
Philip Tan Stunt Coordinator stunt & martial art coordinator 120804 19000002
Ratanaporn Pimusuwan Assistant Accountant (Thailand) 120950 16000004
Mary Eileen McGuire Assistant Accountant lead assistant accountant 120950 16000003
Susan Yamamoto Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Maongoen Elskorg Oleson Stunts stunt translator(Thailand) 240 19000004
Scott Coker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Martin Sanchez Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bob Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ernie Reyes Sr. Stunts martial arts choreography 240 19000005
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Roger L King Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Andrew Kinsley Moore Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Cholwika Koomkaew Construction Coordinator (Thailand) 276 21000017
Tawee Torchua Construction Foreman (Thailand) 277 21000015
Wayne Lindholm Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000014
Nitisak Nitanan Carpenter (Thailand) 529 21000013
Suzanne St Pierre Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Jenna Ault Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Don Lee Visual Effects digital composites(CIS) 419 23000004
Price Pethel Visual Effects digital composites(CIS) 419 23000005
Rangsun Rangsimaporn Effects Supervisor special effects assistant supervisor(Thailand) 120866 23000003
Wanchai Jangnet Special Effects Supervisor (Thailand) 545 23000002
Steve Rundell Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects producer & supervisor(CIS) 249 23000001
Thara Chomtha Carpenter (Thailand) 529 21000012
Prapan Chomtha Carpenter (Thailand) 529 21000011
Joseph T Delmonte Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
George M Enright III Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mark Bernstein Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Lulu Zezza Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mike Washlake Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Robert Anthony Garcia Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Joseph Gray Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Gary Tankus Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
John S Reynolds Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jose Montoya Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Devlin Lerew Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Barron Tabura Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Michael Huitron Best Boy bestboy effects 120885 15000044
Presto F Brown Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dave Burns Grip n/a 365 15000008
Richard J Boyle Grip n/a 365 15000006
Steven Alessi Grip n/a 365 15000005
Gary W Shaw Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Malcolm Doran II Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael Evans Grip n/a 365 15000010
Manode Malila Grip (Thailand) 365 15000014
Phanurat Chathai Bing Grip (Thailand) 365 15000015
Supoch Ketboonprom Grip (Thailand) 365 15000013
Doug Dole Grip n/a 365 15000012
Pete McAdams Grip n/a 365 15000011
Charlie Edwards Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Tony Sereno Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000010
Scott Ganary Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Jeff Vaughn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Harry Cohen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Steven Williams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Michael Letho Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000017
Huston Beaumont Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ike Magal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
David Farmer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Natee Manodal Grip (Thailand) 365 15000016
Jirapan Pitayanukul Generator Operator (Thailand) 363 15000017
Matt Moles Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000035
Clarence Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Banjerd Sunkpa Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000034
Jirapol Pohom Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000033
Somchai Thipsombat Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000032
Piyasak Weeratakul Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Thailand) 264 15000037
Mahannop Intrikasit Dolly Grip (Thailand) 264 15000038
Charles C Smith Best Boy rigging bestboy electric 120885 15000042
Mark Byers Best Boy bestboy effects 120885 15000043
Roger Blauvelt Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000041
Ritthirong Vatanyoo Cable Operator cableman(Thailand) 120964 15000040
Amir F Magal Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000039
Kitti Thipsombat Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000031
Kamol Sukchit Electrician (Thailand) 450 15000030
Sujin Mamai Gaffer (Thailand) 268 15000021
Jeff Buchanan Electrician n/a 450 15000022
David St Onge Gaffer n/a 268 15000020
Michael William Katz Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Chakkrid Subbnium Generator Operator (Thailand) 363 15000018
Michael Lapins Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Robert Leitelt Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Warren Kroeger Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Thawat Chanprasert Electrician bestboy electrician(Thailand) 450 15000029
Robert William Ha Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Larry Glover Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Paul "Sharky" Cowdin Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Steve Bowen Visual Effects digital composites(CIS) 419 23000006
Andrew Mumford Visual Effects digital composites(CIS) 419 23000007
Susan J Dupre Other greens 120795 26000004
William "Chip" Clements Other assistant greens 120795 26000005
Kristian D Bast Other draftsman 120795 26000003
Mark Combs Other rigging electric 120795 26000002
Scott "Dub" Bailey Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000053
Stephanie Blakemore Other rigging electric 120795 26000001
Joanne T Davis-Leto Other assistant greens 120795 26000006
Alan MacRae Other location foreman 120795 26000007
Porngphan Jormsak Other production secretary(Thailand) 120795 26000011
Boonsong Sakun Fangnoi Other rigging car(Thailand) 120795 26000012
Nancy Reed Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Travis J Nuckols Other sous-chef 120795 26000009
Thom "Coach" Ehle Other Dolby engineer 120795 26000008
Dennis "Scrappy" Harris Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000052
Antonio Simone Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000051
Robert L Rucker Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000042
John F Teeple Driver n/a 273 25000043
Rich Rizzo Driver n/a 273 25000041
Billy Ray Poole Driver n/a 273 25000040
Robert Morton Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mark Twogood Driver n/a 273 25000044
Robin F Twogood Driver n/a 273 25000045
Stanley W Pratt Driver chef/ driver 273 25000049
Boriboon Jarurongkawatana Driver driver/ art runner(Thailand) 273 25000050
Mark Gantt Driver n/a 273 25000048
Cindy Ichikawa Driver Ernie Reyes Jr's driver 273 25000047
Woody Wood Driver n/a 273 25000046
Vasu "A" Kantatham Other draftsman(Thailand) 120795 26000013
Samrit Sripitak Other gun man(Thailand) 120795 26000014
Tasya Abe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Bryan K Amona Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Don Marquise Other woodwinds 120795 26000031
Hamberg Radio Symphony Orchestra Other performer("Beethoven symphony #9") 120795 26000030
Neal Israel Other performer("Stuck with You") 120795 26000029
James K Gasper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Malia Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist (Los Angeles) 231 29000001
Kay Dangaard Unit Publicist (Thailand) 231 29000002
Kip Okamoto Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Mike Latronic Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
George Kempf Jr. Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Keith Parrish Other colour timer 120795 26000028
David Hays Other E-Film technician 120795 26000027
Bernie Baker Other set coordinator(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000018
Terry Ahui Other lifeguard(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000019
Dusadee Pongsawat Other aid(Thailand) 120795 26000017
Sakda Parinyanopakun Other painter(Thailand) 120795 26000016
Boonsong Promcharoen Other painter(Thailand) 120795 26000015
Glenn Beadles Other Maui coordinator(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000020
Jack Shipley Other Maui coordinator(Hawaii unit) 120795 26000021
Kevin Cox Other E-Film technician 120795 26000025
Richard Moc Other E-Film technician 120795 26000026
John Gale Other E-Film technician 120795 26000024
John Walsh Other software engineer(Sega) 120795 26000023
Rob Walker Other travel coordinator(Bullrush Travel) 120795 26000022
Dave Joseph Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mark Brown Driver n/a 273 25000037
Ekasit Buranasamut Props prop master(Thailand) 120817 24000009
Diane Michalek Assistant (to Neal Isreal) 120820 25000001
James R Hinkelman Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Dario Garcia Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Dave Florence Props prop maker 120817 24000006
K N Joseph Ashton Production Assistant greens production assistant 275 25000002
Sarah Boyd Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Nattanai Trakulvech Production Assistant (Thailand) 275 25000007
Krukkrom Prabhawat Production Assistant (Bangkok-Thailand) 275 25000008
Bill Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Leigh Leverett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David S Janssen Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Chuck Askerneese Props props assistant 120817 24000005
Cheri Candido Property Master propmaster 120805 24000004
Paul Rodriguez Special Effects general manager EFX systems 168 23000011
Surin Gangtong Special Effects Assistant (Thailand) 514 23000012
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Danny Mudgett Visual Effects digital paint/ FX designer(CIS) 419 23000009
Joni Jacobson Visual Effects digital paint/ FX designer(CIS) 419 23000008
Sompong Jangneat Special Effects Assistant (Thailand) 514 23000013
Steve Skinner Titles GGI title designer(CIS) 120825 23000014
Adam Mead Faletti Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000002
Surach Sribuapeun Assistant Props (Thailand) 120904 24000003
Anthony T Candido Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000001
James Learned Animator digital animator(Sega) 483 23000016
Scott Nychay Animator digital animator(Sega) 483 23000015
Coreen O'Hara Production Assistant (Hawaii unit) 275 25000009
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000010
Alex L Worman Product Placement n/a 121058 25000028
Charn Chatpratumthong Office Runner (Thailand) 120988 25000029
Mary Goss Robino Product Placement n/a 121058 25000027
Phillip L Rosen Production production attorney 120824 25000026
Sompoon Khaokaew Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000025
Piya Putthapong Office Runner (Thailand) 120988 25000030
Tom Moore Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Joseph Aroesti Driver n/a 273 25000035
John C Battaglia Driver n/a 273 25000036
Louise Del Araujo Driver n/a 273 25000034
Irwin Malsman Helicopter Pilot (Hawaii unit) 121003 25000033
Joe Silverstein Medic paramedic 120966 25000032
Manu Pramool Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000024
Steve Scott Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000023
Deja Chavachat Transportation Coordinator (Thailand) 271 25000014
Goyee Kilati Transportation Coordinator (Thailand) 271 25000015
Griff Ruggles Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Chuchat Pattamayutanon Transportation Captain (Thailand) 272 25000012
Antonio M Molina Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Angela Bonner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Carol Gregory Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
David L Sharlein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Cherdpong Laoyont Set Production Assistant (Thailand) 371 25000022
Caroline DiGiulio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Athena Alexander Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Joe Park Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000018
Youthana Tusarwut Boom Operator (Thailand) 215 14000006
Benjamin Beardwood ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Alan D Powell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Bowarn Chunhapinyokul Assistant Location Manager (Thailand) 194 5000027
Tim Davis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Arpaporn Samabhandhu Assistant Production Coordinator (Thailand) 192 5000024
Katherine Shaw Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Sutinan Sodmanee Assistant Location Manager (Thailand) 194 5000028
Arthur Albert Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Jansen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Russell McElhatton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Yuri Farrant Director of Photography director of photography/ cameraman(Surf unit-Hawaii) 120780 6000004
Philip Holahan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Victor Hammer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Karen Greenlee Production Coordinator (Hawaii unit) 162 5000022
Panyawadee Navarut Na Ayudhya Production Coordinator (Thailand) 162 5000021
Ric Keeley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Somchai Santitharangkul Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000011
Tippawan "Paew" Mamanee Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000010
Chirasak Wongsaroj Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000009
Mike Leon Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Karin Beck Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Patrick P. Quinn Project Manager (Sega) 120994 5000019
Liz Wartenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Katja Shaye Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Jon-Michael Preece Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Krayatyp Prabhawat Location Manager (Thailand) 193 5000016
Tom Nordstrom Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Robert E Stanley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Kata Mama Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000026
Panya Chinwanit Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Thailand) 120849 6000027
Greg Walters Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000025
Steven R Monroe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000024
Chris Moseley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000023
Somboon Piriyapakdeekul Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Thailand) 120849 6000028
Udom Voraphakhun Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Thailand) 120849 6000029
David Javelosa Video video game music composer(Sega) 120800 6000033
Cliff Lipson Photography unit photographer(Los Angeles) 120835 6000034
Boonlerd Tanaplum Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Thailand) 120849 6000032
Adis Duangjun Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Thailand) 120849 6000031
Sermsan Sermkitisawatt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Thailand) 120849 6000030
Sean McManus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Lloyd W Jackson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Patrick X Rousseau Camera camera loader 120798 6000012
John Weiss Jr. Camera camera loader 120798 6000013
John Nuler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Robert E Stanley Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Philip Nordblom Camera Operator (Hawaii unit) 239 6000009
Tanai Khiaonarong Camera camera translator(Thailand) 120798 6000014
Saran Rangruang Camera camera loader(Thailand) 120798 6000015
Dominic Napolitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
K O'Reilly Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Ed Giovanni Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Giles Dunning Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Carolyn Chen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Charlie Sungkawess Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000008
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Leslie Nielsen Actor Colonel Chi 1 1000019
Nathan Jung Actor Manchu 1 1000020
Sritao Thepchasoon Actor Dungeon Guard 1 1000018
Yoni Gordon Actor Wendell 1 1000017
Rachel Kolar Actor Rachel 1 1000016
Thep Thien-Chai Actor Gong Man 1 1000021
Sa-Ngud Actor Prisoner 1 1000022
Tone Loc Actor Lt Spence 1 1000026
Rick Dorio Actor Sergeant Bork 1 1000027
Montatip Kaewprasert Actor Queen 1 1000025
Tanin Tapmongkol Actor King 1 1000024
Sheng Meng Actor Major Snee 1 1000023
Romy Walthall Actor Miss Robertson 1 1000015
Keone Young Actor Baba Ram 1 1000014
Rob Schneider Actor Iggy 1 1000005
Olivier Mills Actor Moto Surfer 1 1000006
John Karlen Actor Mac 1 1000004
Nicholas Cowan Actor Adam 1 1000003
Ernie Reyes Jr. Actor Johnny 1 1000002
Jonathan Schmock Actor School Cop 1 1000007
Neal Israel Actor Mr Dunbar 1 1000008
Phillip Bayless Actor 4th Backup Singer 1 1000012
Philip Tan Actor Captain Ming 1 1000013
Dathan Aragon Actor 3rd Backup Singer 1 1000011
Brandon Karrer Actor 2nd Backup Singer 1 1000010
Vladimir Parra Actor 1st Backup Singer 1 1000009
Jim Vallely Actor Surf Dude 1 1 1000028
Mitch Horowitz Actor Surf Dude 2 1 1000029
Ernie Reyes Jr. Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Matthew Gayne Associate Producer producer's associate 171 3000007
Kevin Moreton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Dan Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sara Risher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Dan Gordon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Tom Udell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Cellin Gluck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Martha L Mericka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
J Stephen Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Anne "Andi" McCaffrey Unit Production Manager (Thailand) 182 5000003
Gene Marum Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Carl Mey Producer (Sega) 3 3000002
Evzen Kolar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Young Jue Actor Patu Sani Man 1 1000033
Kelly Hu Actor Ro-May 1 1000034
Tad Horino Actor Gum-Bey 1 1000032
Desi Singh Actor Squad Car Cop 2 1 1000031
Mark Dutt Actor Squad Car Cop 1 1 1000030
Marisa Theodore Actor Surf Babe 1 1000035
Pete Antico Actor Cop 1 1 1000036
Ernie Orsatti Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Neal Israel Director n/a 2 2000001
Bowman Chung Actor Victim 1 1000038
Robert Terry Lee Actor Cop 2 1 1000037
Satharn Pairoah Photography unit photographer(Thailand) 120835 6000035
Fred Asmus Camera Assistant (Hawaii unit) 120867 6000036
Chalerm Tongkajrang Casting casting assistant(Thailand) 179 10000003
Ellen S Barnett Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Tammy Musigdilok Casting (Thailand) 179 10000002
Annette Benson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Boontawee Taweepasas Art Assistant art department assistant(Thailand) 120974 9000026
Mariann Lee Extras Casting (Cenex Casting) 120851 10000005
Napaporn Vorsan Extras Casting (Thailand) 120851 10000006
Matthew Gayne Supervisor unit supervisor(Hawaii unit) 120845 11000004
Liz Amsden Supervisor contract supervisor 120845 11000005
Timothy Gray Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Debbie Moore Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Kitipong Chantrasuriyasak Art Department artist(Thailand) 120843 9000025
Donna Lindholm Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
George G Karnof Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Keith A Kropf Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Victor Balogh Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Debbie De Villa Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000013
Deirdre Cotrell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Brent W Myers Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Paul Trachtenberg Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Deirdre Cotrell Art Department Coordinator (Thailand) 195 9000022
Jay Friedman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Arin Pinijvararak Assistant Set Decorator (Thailand) 316 9000021
Grant Sawyer Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Scott B Valdes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Steve Day Supervisor unit supervisor 120845 11000006
Rick Dorio Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Rebeka L Roberts Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Benjamas Pungsung Wardrobe Assistant (Thailand) 120809 13000019
Pensri Booncharoen Wardrobe seamstress(Thailand) 120823 13000017
Uraivan Tipsom Wardrobe wardrobe helper(Thailand) 120823 13000016
Srivarawan Vorasan Wardrobe wardrobe helper(Thailand) 120823 13000015
Seksen Pungsung Wardrobe Assistant (Thailand) 120809 13000020
Mutita Na Songkla Wardrobe Supervisor (Thailand) 120908 13000021
Catherine M Speakman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Ernie Reyes Sr. Actor Zatch 1 1000001
Eric Livengood ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000002
Jeff Vaughn ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Wendy Greiner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Sean Gundlach Wardrobe assistant wardrobe supervisor(Thailand) 120823 13000014
Charles W Kaeo Set Costumer (Hawaii unit) 121008 13000013
Usa Poykang Hair Assistant assistant hair(Thailand) 120989 13000004
Kanittha Vacharasonbat Hair Stylist (Thailand) 120799 13000005
Lelis A Arroyo Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000003
Meta Jardine Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Deborah La Gorce Kramer Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Suzanne Sanders Makeup key makeup/ hair artist 353 13000006
Barrie Buckner Makeup makeup/hair artist 353 13000007
Christina Criswell Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000011
Pehtsri Nakvatchara Makeup Assistant assistant makeup(Thailand) 121007 13000012
Prisana Trachai Makeup Artist (Thailand) 120801 13000010
John Henry Makeup makeup effects 353 13000009
Tony Gardner Makeup makeup effects 353 13000008
Fred Lucky Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Billy Kelly Swing Gang on-call swing 434 9000010
David "Woody" Adams Song ("Dance on the Water") 120859 8000016
Neal Israel Song n/a 120859 8000017
John Orr Song ("Dance on the Water") 120859 8000015
Tone Loc Song n/a 120859 8000014
Brynn Arens Song ("Monkey in the Jungle") 120859 8000013
Eric Gemsa Song song arranger("Cook of the North") 120859 8000018
J Leach Song ("Chinese Celebration") 120859 8000019
John S Hall Song ("Our Jungle") 120859 8000023
L Thomas Song ("You Know How We Do It") 120859 8000026
Roger Murdoch Song ("Our Jungle") 120859 8000022
Chris Xefos Song ("Our Jungle") 120859 8000021
Dave Rick Song ("Our Jungle") 120859 8000020
Neal Sundet Song ("Monkey in the Jungle") 120859 8000012
Harry Cohen Song song/song performer Carousel Waltz(") 120859 8000011
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Peter Koczera Editor digital effects editor(CIS) 172 7000003
C Marie Dave Editor visual effects editor(CIS) 172 7000002
Tom Walls Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jimmy Sandoval Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Steve Donnelly Music ("Stuck with You") 120781 8000003
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Mark Wahlberg Performer featured performer("You Know How We Do It") 120819 8000008
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Hans Jurgen Walther Music Conductor conductor("Beethoven symphony #9") 120818 8000005
Chad Wackerman Music drums 120781 8000004
J Jackson Song ("You Know How We Do It") 120859 8000027
J Marshall Song ("You Know How We Do It") 120859 8000028
Michael Novotny Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Janis Lubin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
The Bobs Song Performer ("Barbara Ann") 120788 8000044
Bad Company Song Performer ("Here Comes Trouble") 120788 8000043
Pandemonium Song Performer ("You Know How We Do It") 120788 8000042
Michael P Bacon Set Decorator (Thailand) 165 9000003
Curtis W Baruth Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Shawn Schildgen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Michael Broaddus Swing Gang on-call swing 434 9000009
Joseph Grafmuller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Beverly Burton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Chaiyan (Lek) Chunsuttiwat Art Director (Thailand) 183 9000005
King Missile Song Performer ("Our Jungle") 120788 8000041
Us Song Performer ("Dance on the Water") 120788 8000040
Hollye Leven Song ("From Now On") 120859 8000032
Fred Fassert Song ("Barbara Ann") 120859 8000033
Terry Thomas Song ("Here Comes Trouble") 120859 8000031
Brian Howes Song ("Here Comes Trouble") 120859 8000030
Pandemonium Song song producer 120859 8000029
David Kitay Song Performer n/a 120788 8000034
Neal Sundet Song Performer ("From Now On") 120788 8000035
Da North Shore Surf Band Song Performer ("Dance on the Water") 120788 8000039
Tone Loc Song Performer ("Hit the Coast") 120788 8000038
Rattling Bones Song Performer ("Monkey in the Jungle") 120788 8000037
Greg Eidem Song Performer ("Monkey in the Jungle") 120788 8000036
Henry Barnston Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Synopsis
Two guys from California discover they are the royalty of a remote clan residing on a tropical island. Upon arriving to receive their crowns, they are caught up in an attack on their new found subjects.
N/A
N/A