Wedding Crashers (2005)

Wedding Crashers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords bromance, brother, buddy, divorce, early 2000s, football, funny, gay, marriage, party, racy, romantic, sex, virgin, 2005
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matter Song Performer ("Levi's Locomotive") 120788 8000075
Chris Wagner Song ("Levi's Locomotive") 120859 8000027
Ric Markmann Song ("Levi's Locomotive") 120859 8000026
Daniel Pinnella Song ("Levi's Locomotive") 120859 8000025
Bill Elliott Swing Orchestra Song Performer ("Camp Hollywood Special") 120788 8000079
Bill Elliott Song ("Camp Hollywood Special") 120859 8000037
Steven J Kovalesky Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Daniel Hawking Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Rachel Prentiss Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kenneth Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Jerry Eubanks Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Brennan Price Best Boy Electric Rigging Electric Best Boy 259 15000038
Mike Connors Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Robert E Krattiger Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000035
Tim Kossa Electrician (Washington D.C./Maryland) 450 15000033
Tim Gordan Electrician (Washington D.C./Maryland) 450 15000032
Lonnie Gatlin Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000037
Tom Cantrell Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000036
Carl Hamilton Grip (Washington D.C./Maryland) 365 15000026
Matt Marden Grip n/a 365 15000017
Christopher Goe Grip n/a 365 15000018
Pete McAdams Grip n/a 365 15000016
Paul Rychlec Grip n/a 365 15000015
Gary L Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Donovan Davis Grip n/a 365 15000019
Alan K Shultz Grip n/a 365 15000020
Tim Cote Grip (Washington D.C./Maryland) 365 15000024
William Crest Grip (Washington D.C./Maryland) 365 15000025
Rick Strodel Grip (Washington D.C./Maryland) 365 15000023
David Noble Grip (Washington D.C./Maryland) 365 15000022
Rodney G French Grip (Washington D.C./Maryland) 365 15000021
James N Swidarski Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jon Davidson Auditor Production Controller 120886 16000005
Ron Montgomery Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Joseph C Silver Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Bradley O'Donnell Carpenter Prebuilder/Carpenter 529 21000001
Dick Zyker Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Josh Kembel Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000004
Joel Kramer Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000005
Rainer Wolf Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Louie Esparza Jr. Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000005
Philip Ginolfi Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000009
Craig Harris Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000010
Hugh Deary Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000008
William R Nash Jr. Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000007
Rafael Hernandez Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000006
Carl Cifarlio Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000003
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000007
Marybeth Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Risk Management 120949 16000006
David Yellin Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrics 120958 15000013
Luika Imaoka Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000004
Sara Howell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Chris 'Stu' Stewart Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000010
Laura Caulfield Legal Counsel Contract Administrator 120913 18000002
Joe Bucaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stefanie Markman Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Anne Fletcher Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Kerry Yancheski Assistant Accountant (Washington D.C./Maryland) 120950 16000011
Gabriel Dellavecchia Accountant Second Payroll Accountant(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120802 16000003
Dale S Sprawls Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrics 120958 15000012
Senna Shanti Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Lori Ayla-Read Set Costumer (Washington D.C./Maryland) 121008 13000015
Sandra L Collier Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Loraine Boushell Makeup Artist (Washington D.C./Maryland) 120801 13000012
Frank Perez Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Fiona Connon Makeup Artist (to Mr. Wilson) 120801 13000011
Amanda Sroka Set Costumer (Washington D.C./Maryland) 121008 13000016
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Michael Hertlein ADR Editor Foley Editor 220 14000004
Susan Cahill ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Adruitha Lee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
John F X Walsh Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000013
Andrew Matthews Advisor Financial Advisor 120821 12000001
Lori Silfen Music Executive Music Business Affairs Executive 121033 11000012
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000011
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Katherine E Beyda Production Executive n/a 118216 11000010
Denise Wingate Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Merribelle A Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Alix Hester Costumer (to Mr. Vaughn) 120880 13000005
Lisa A Doyle Costumer (to Mr. Wilson) 120880 13000004
Johnetta Boone Costume Supervisor (Washington D.C./Maryland) 120895 13000003
David McMoyler ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000009
Kary Chapman Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000002
Bryan Antin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Kevin M Stewart Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Nils C Jensen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Christopher Sidor Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000025
Tim Chau Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Paul F Barron Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Danny Brazen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Earl R. Cantrell Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrics 120958 15000010
Mark P. Freeman Rigging Electrician Rigging Electrics 120958 15000011
Walter J Nichols Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Dennis Skog Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Willie Mann Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Thomas Wazney Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Mark F Ulano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Randall Guth Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Albert Glasser ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Linda Difranco ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Michael Jonascu Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Tim Chau Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Nils C Jensen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
Adam Blantz Sound Cableperson 120816 14000020
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Tim Chau Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Ron Napier Construction Foreman General Foreman(Washington D.C./Maryland) 277 21000011
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Richard B Cochin Transportation Captain (Maryland) 272 25000019
John Simanovich Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
George Davis Transportation Captain (Washington D.C.) 272 25000018
Krister C Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Rosalida Medina Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000015
Tanner Almon Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Washington D.C./Maryland) 275 25000016
Anthony Conard Transportation Co-Captain (Washington D.C.) 120973 25000021
Duane Kelly Transportation Co-Captain (Maryland) 120973 25000022
Darren Maynard Set Production Assistant (Washington D.C./Maryland) 371 25000027
Melissa Morgan Set Production Assistant (Washington D.C./Maryland) 371 25000028
Danielle Fredrickson Transportation Transportation Dispatcher(Washington D.C.) 120992 25000026
Nelson C Wright Jr. Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(Washington D.C.) 271 25000025
James R Lowder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Washington D.C.) 271 25000024
Tim Cravens Production Assistant Editorial Production Assistant 275 25000014
Aundre Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Molly Tripp Assistant (to Mr. Abrams and Mr. Levy) 120820 25000004
Steve Eckelman Assistant (to Mr. Wilson) 120820 25000005
Trever Stewart Assistant (to Mr. Panay) 120820 25000003
Shannon Riggs Assistant (to Mr. Riedel) 120820 25000002
Walter R Wright Jr. Props Propmaker(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120817 24000032
Greg Garthe Assistant (to Mr. Dobkin) 120820 25000001
Kayce Brown Assistant (to Mr. Vaughn) 120820 25000006
Pia Helm Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000007
George Haycraft Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Eric Fieland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jason Urmacher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ryan King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jason De Meo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Denise A Beale Set Production Assistant (Washington D.C./Maryland) 371 25000029
Robert S Wilhelm Jr. Set Production Assistant (Washington D.C./Maryland) 371 25000030
Mark McDermitt Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jim Moores Driver n/a 273 25000051
Ronald Metcalf Driver n/a 273 25000049
J. Larry Michael Driver n/a 273 25000048
Salvatore J Lauria Driver n/a 273 25000046
Greg Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000047
Michael J Mulvaney Driver Insert Car Driver(Washington D.C./Maryland) 273 25000052
Ransom Walrod Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Washington D.C./Maryland) 528 25000053
Andrew Padilla Security n/a 120951 26000003
John M Pisani Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000002
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000001
Gary Lowe Coordinator Assistant Marine Coordinator(Washington D.C./Maryland) 528 25000054
Joe Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000055
Morris Aroesti Driver n/a 273 25000045
Raymond Ruotolo Driver n/a 273 25000044
Man Johnson Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120909 25000035
Ericka Bryce Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000034
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000033
Sarah Lorenz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000031
Heather Walker Production Secretary (Washington D.C./Maryland) 367 25000032
Suzie Van Dyke Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
Kevin Dugard Medic Set Medic(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120966 25000038
Morgan McGuinness Driver n/a 273 25000042
Pat Ellis Stubbs Driver n/a 273 25000043
Bruce Rozenberg Driver n/a 273 25000041
Jerry Storh Driver n/a 273 25000040
Lindsay "Chip" Crosby Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000039
Beau Seidel Props Propmaker(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120817 24000031
Scott Pina Props Propmaker(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120817 24000030
Amy Garback Software Engineer Data/IO(CIS Hollywood) 121071 23000008
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator Sr. Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000009
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Steve Kline Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
David Escher Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000010
Chris Anderson Rotoscope Animator Jr. Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000011
Eric Roth Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000016
Chris Qi Yao Digital Effects Artist Matchmove(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000017
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000015
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000014
Kevin Lin Rotoscope Animator Jr. Roto/Paint Artist(CIS Hollywood) 121082 23000012
Matthew Adams Digital Effects Artist Compositor(CIS Hollywood) 120960 23000013
Julia Gaudette Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000003
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer (CIS Hollywood) 243 23000002
Matthew Fuchs Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000017
Mared Scutti Plasterer Plaster 121097 21000018
Ted Nolan Construction Gang Boss(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120900 21000016
Ted Lubonovich II Construction Gang Boss(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120900 21000015
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator (Washington D.C./Maryland) 276 21000013
David Beach Construction Construction Buyer(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120900 21000014
Joyce Mannion Craft Service Food Stylist 120903 22000001
Joan Rawce-Metzger Craft Service Food Stylist 120903 22000002
Casey Pond Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (CIS Hollywood) 249 23000001
Yvonne Gabrielli Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Michael "Mox" Pappas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
C.J. Riley Craft Service Assistant Food Stylist 120903 22000003
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Supervisor 345 23000018
Chris Ryan CGI Artist CG Artist(CIS Hollywood) 120986 23000019
Edward Nua Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Michael "Yum Yum" Pennington Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Tom Morley Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Andy Knight Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Charles Compton Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Daniel Frey Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Mark Peterson Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Robert D Simpson Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
James Hastings Props Propmaker(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120817 24000028
Jim Kelly Props Propmaker(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120817 24000029
Jeremy J Conner Props Propmaker(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120817 24000027
William Catania Props Propmaker(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120817 24000026
Steven A Blake Props Propmaker(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120817 24000024
Bryan Badman Props Propmaker(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120817 24000025
Ron Churchman Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Michael W Chase Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Dan Yeager Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000005
David Chris Campbell Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
Joe Valentino Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000004
J Michael Glynn Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bert Smith Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000001
Sean Mannion Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jon Kazunaga Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
George Meldrum Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000008
Marc Berline Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
William M Boyd Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
John Baldwin Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Aaron Anderson Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
James Stultz Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000009
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for New Line) 120791 11000005
Mimi Medel Executive Visual Effects Executive 120806 11000001
Johnny Sacko Location Assistant (Washington D.C./Maryland) 120947 5000015
Chris Polito Location Assistant (Washington D.C./Maryland) 120947 5000016
Jun C Lin Location Coordinator Location Office Coordinator 120877 5000014
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Kelly Moran-Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Christopher K. Grap Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Jordan Young Location Assistant (Washington D.C./Maryland) 120947 5000017
Ari Flaisher Location Assistant (Washington D.C./Maryland) 120947 5000018
David Diano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dave Chameides Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator 239 6000003
Julio Macat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lauren Minichino Assistant Location Manager (Washington D.C./Maryland) 194 5000021
Brian Cooper Assistant Production Coordinator (Washington D.C./Maryland) 192 5000019
Stephen Fischer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager (Washington D.C.) 193 5000009
Bob Fisher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Faber Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cale Boyter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christophe Le Chanu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paul Schreiber Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Carol Flaisher Location Manager (Washington D.C./Maryland) 193 5000008
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Julian Brain Assistant Director (Washington D.C./Maryland) 163 5000005
Andrew M Ward Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ryotaro Kinno Camera Camera Loader 120798 6000004
Jim Gilchrist Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Wolfgang Amadeus Music ("Horn Concerto No. 4 in E Flat Minor") 120781 8000003
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Overture to 'The Marriage of Figaro'") 120781 8000004
Robin Joseph Music Music Clearances 120781 8000002
Rolfe Kent Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Danya Joseph Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Todd Zongker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Johann Pachelbel Music ("Canon in D") 120781 8000005
Richard Wagner Music ("Wedding March, Processional from Wagner's 'Lohengrin Organ'") 120781 8000006
Rolfe Kent Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
David Sabee Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Stephen Coleman Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000009
Franz Joseph Hayden Music ("String Quartet in D Minor (Opus 103)") 120781 8000008
Felix Mendelssohn Music ("Wedding March from A Midsummer Night's Dream(Recessional)") 120781 8000007
Tom Dailey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Steven J Scott Colorist Supervising Digital Colorist 120920 6000010
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Bryan Sexton Dailies Dailies Assistant 120999 6000009
A Aubrey Bodine Photography Photograph Provider 120835 6000008
Glenn Cannon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000006
Richard Cartwright Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000007
Trey Clinesmith Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000012
Chris Mack Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000013
Mark Livolsi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amy Pawlowski Editor Digital Intermediate Editor 172 7000002
Mark Walpole Camera Assistant "B" Camera Second Assistant(Washington D.C./Maryland) 120867 6000016
Craig Kohlhoff Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000015
Robert Morey Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000014
Guy Riedel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert L. Levy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Frankie Ray Perelli Actor Old Italian Man 1 1000021
Patricia Place Actor Old Italian Woman 1 1000022
Sparkle Actor Old Jewish Woman 1 1000020
Lou Cutell Actor Old Jewish Man 1 1000019
James McDonnell Actor Attorney 1 1000017
Jesse Henecke Actor Attorney 1 1000018
Chao-Li Chi Actor Old Chinese Man 1 1000023
Norma Michaels Actor Old Irish Woman 1 1000024
Diora Baird Actor Vivian 1 1000028
Ned Schmidtke Actor Frank Meyers 1 1000029
Camille Anderson Actor Camille 1 1000027
Ivana Bozilovic Actor Ivana 1 1000026
Noel DeSouza Actor Old Indian Man 1 1000025
Geoff Stults Actor Craig 1 1000016
Jenny Alden Actor Christina Cleary 1 1000015
Jane Seymour Actor Kathleen Cleary 1 1000006
Ellen Albertini Dow Actor Grandma Mary Cleary 1 1000007
Isla Fisher Actor Gloria Cleary 1 1000005
Rachel McAdams Actor Claire Cleary 1 1000004
Vince Vaughn Actor Jeremy Grey 1 1000002
Christopher Walken Actor Secretary Cleary 1 1000003
Kieran O'Donnell Actor Todd Cleary 1 1000008
Bradley Cooper Actor Sack Lodge 1 1000009
Rebecca De Mornay Actor Mrs. Kroeger 1 1000013
David Conrad Actor Trap 1 1000014
Dwight Yoakam Actor Mr. Kroeger 1 1000012
Henry Gibson Actor Father O'Neil 1 1000011
Ron Canada Actor Randolph 1 1000010
Jennifer Massey Actor Woman 1 1000030
Dylan James Turner Actor Bratty Kid 1 1000031
Lovelynn Ann Vanderhorst Jensen Actor Wedding Planner 1 1000051
Phyllis Samhaber Actor Woman at Table 1 1000052
Lisa Beach Actor Wedding Planner 1 1000050
Summer Altice Actor Girl Who Cries 1 1000049
Cindy Taylor Actor Girl at Irish Wedding 1 1000047
Melanie Hawkins Actor Girl Who Cries 1 1000048
O.J. Watson Actor Man at Table 1 1000053
Al Cerullo Jr. Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000054
Andrew Panay Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Abrams Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Dobkin Director n/a 2 2000001
Keir O'Donnell Actor Todd Cleary 1 1000056
Rachel Sterling Actor Brunette 1 1000055
Naureen Zaim Actor Hindu Woman 1 1000046
Tanaya Nicole Actor Woman at Jewish Reception 1 1000045
Irene Roseen Actor Ederly Woman 1 1000036
Jules Mandel Actor Rabbi 1 1000037
Mark Duane Anderson Actor Secret Service Agent 1 1000035
Larry Joe Campbell Actor Best Man 1 1000034
Sophia Blouin Actor Flower Girl 1 1000032
Stephen J. Downs Actor Franklin 1 1000033
Betsy Ames Actor Betty 1 1000038
Carson Elrod Actor Flip 1 1000039
Kathryn Joosten Actor Chazz's Mom 1 1000043
Karen Miller Actor Chazz's Girlfriend 1 1000044
Charles Kahlenberg Actor Priest 1 1000042
John G. Pavelec Actor Ken 1 1000041
Josh Wheeler Actor Kip 1 1000040
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Azhriaz Vanashta Scenic Artist Scenic(Washington D.C./Maryland) 745 9000024
Ruth L Grizzard Scenic Artist Scenic(Washington D.C./Maryland) 745 9000025
Francesca Gerlach Scenic Artist Scenic Standby(Washington D.C./Maryland) 745 9000023
Susanna Glattly Scenic Artist Charge Scenic(Washington D.C./Maryland) 745 9000022
Angie Ratliff Set Dresser (Washington D.C./Maryland) 197 9000020
Terry Clark Set Dresser (Washington D.C./Maryland) 197 9000021
Natalie Hile Scenic Artist Scenic(Washington D.C./Maryland) 745 9000026
Billy Jones Scenic Artist Scenic(Washington D.C./Maryland) 745 9000027
Chris Samp Painter Standby Painter 200 9000032
Tim Imre Painter n/a 200 9000033
Robert Papegaay Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000031
Bruce G Smith Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000030
Murray Steele Scenic Artist Scenic(Washington D.C./Maryland) 745 9000028
Tracey Oktavec Scenic Artist Scenic(Washington D.C./Maryland) 745 9000029
Stephen G Shifflette Set Dresser (Washington D.C./Maryland) 197 9000019
Kristina Kilpe Set Dresser (Washington D.C./Maryland) 197 9000018
AJ Brosto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Greg Griffith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Zachary Alexander Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Sean Langdon Set Dresser Set Dresser Gang Boss 197 9000007
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Dean Wolcott Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Michael Peritz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Joe Spaan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Sean O'Harra Set Dresser (Washington D.C./Maryland) 197 9000016
Kenny Sheehan Set Dresser (Washington D.C./Maryland) 197 9000017
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Washington D.C./Maryland) 197 9000015
Michelle L Wolcott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Joe Viau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
John Means III Painter n/a 200 9000034
Perry Paolone Painter n/a 200 9000035
Joseph Hicks Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
David Kramer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Pat Moran Casting (Washington D.C./Maryland) 179 10000003
Lisa Beach Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Katzman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Carol Grant Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000007
Dagmar Wittmer Extras Casting (Washington D.C./Maryland) 120851 10000008
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000002
Jody Levin Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production 120791 11000003
Owen Wilson Actor John Beckwith 1 1000001
Mandy Sprinkel Extras Casting (Washington D.C./Maryland) 120851 10000010
Carol Ness Extras Casting (Washington D.C./Maryland) 120851 10000009
Palma Bellardoni Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000050
Jennie Hill Robinson Greensman Greens Lead(Washington D.C./Maryland) 201 9000049
Sean Sult Painter n/a 200 9000040
Richard A Crandall Painter Paint Gang Boss(Washington D.C./Maryland) 200 9000041
Katherine Stout Painter n/a 200 9000039
Allen Smith Painter n/a 200 9000038
Robert Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000036
Andrew M Scudier Painter n/a 200 9000037
Jennie Bell Painter Paint Foreman(Washington D.C./Maryland) 200 9000042
Gary S Isbell Leadman n/a 433 9000043
Steve Rice Greensman Greens 201 9000047
Marc Figueroa Greensman Greens 201 9000048
Mike Rice Greensman Greens 201 9000046
Frank McEldowney Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000045
Carl Catanese Leadman (Washington D.C./Maryland) 433 9000044
Stephanie J Gordon Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Kevin Constant Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dave Brubeck Song ("Blue Rondo A La Turk") 120859 8000050
Guy Berryman Song ("Sparks") 120859 8000051
Bill Finegan Song ("Little Brown Jug") 120859 8000039
Bart Howard Song ("Fly Me to the Moon (In Other Words)") 120859 8000038
O'Kelly Isley Song ("Shout") 120859 8000035
Christophe Beck Song ("Springtime" from Under the Tucsan Sun) 120859 8000036
Jon Buckland Song ("Sparks") 120859 8000052
Will Champion Song ("Sparks") 120859 8000053
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Oh Love's a Lovely Thing") 120859 8000057
Scott Nickoley Song ("Oh Love's a Lovely Thing") 120859 8000058
Joe Lervold Song ("Oh Love's a Lovely Thing") 120859 8000056
Ray Dorset Song ("In the Summertime") 120859 8000055
Chris Martin Song ("Sparks") 120859 8000054
Rudolph Isley Song ("Shout") 120859 8000034
Ronald Isley Song ("Shout") 120859 8000033
Kerry Wikstrom Original Music Additional Orchestrations 120838 8000018
Swingle Singers Performer Music Performer("Horn Concerto No. 4 in E Flat Minor") 120819 8000019
Tony Blondal Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Vincent Cirilli Music Engineer ProTools Engineer 120837 8000016
Alice Wood Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Brian Dixon Music Engineer Assistant Mixing Engineer 120837 8000015
Hungarian State Opera Orchestra Performer Music Performer("Overture to 'The Marriage of Figaro'") 120819 8000020
Pete Snell Performer Music Performer("Canon in D") 120819 8000021
Harry Wayne Casey Song ("Keep It Comin' Love") 120859 8000031
Richard Finch Song ("Keep It Comin' Love") 120859 8000032
Greg Townley Score Recording n/a 120840 8000024
Greg Townley Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000023
L'Archibudelli Performer Music Performer("String Quartet in D Minor (Opus 103)") 120819 8000022
R Cronholm Song ("Celebrity Judges") 120859 8000059
M Weinberg Song ("Celebrity Judges") 120859 8000060
Crumb Song Performer ("Celebrity Judges") 120788 8000090
Guster Kweller Song Performer ("I Hope Tomorrow is Like Today") 120788 8000091
Shanna Carlson Song Performer ("Oh Love's a Lovely Thing") 120788 8000089
Mungo Jerry Song Performer ("In the Summertime") 120788 8000088
Dave Brubeck Quartet Song Performer ("Blue Rondo A La Turk") 120788 8000086
Coldplay Song Performer ("Sparks") 120788 8000087
Benjamin Kweller Song Performer ("I Hope Tomorrow is Like Today") 120788 8000092
Faces Song Performer ("Stay With Me") 120788 8000093
Barry Robison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robbers On High Street Song Performer ("Love Underground") 120788 8000096
Jont Song Performer ("Sweetheart") 120788 8000095
Weakerthans, The Song Performer ("Aside") 120788 8000094
The Isley Brothers Song Performer ("Shout") 120788 8000078
Klezmer Juice Song Performer ("Hava Negila") 120788 8000074
Bert Kalmar Song ("Everyone Says I Love You") 120859 8000065
Harry Ruby Song ("Everyone Says I Love You") 120859 8000066
Brian Rosenworcel Song ("I Hope Tomorrow is Like Today") 120859 8000064
Ryan Miller Song ("I Hope Tomorrow is Like Today") 120859 8000063
Adam Gardner Song ("I Hope Tomorrow is Like Today") 120859 8000061
Benjamin Kweller Song ("I Hope Tomorrow is Like Today") 120859 8000062
Rod Stewart Song ("Stay With Me") 120859 8000067
Ron Wood Song ("Stay With Me") 120859 8000068
Steven Mercado Song ("Love Underground") 120859 8000072
Ben Trokan Song ("Love Underground") 120859 8000073
Jont Song ("Sweetheart") 120859 8000071
John K Samson Song ("Aside") 120859 8000070
Weakerthans, The Song ("Aside") 120859 8000069
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000004
Synopsis
Divorce mediators John Beckwith and Jeremy Grey are business partners and lifelong friends who share one truly unique springtime hobby--crashing weddings! Whatever the ethnicity of the wedding party--Jewish, Italian, Irish, Chinese, Hindu--the charismatic and charming duo always have clever back stories for inquisitive guests and inevitably become the hit of every reception, where they strictly adhere to their proven "rules of wedding crashing" to meet and pick up women aroused by the very thought of marriage. At the tail end of another successful season of toasting brides and grooms, Jeremy learns that the daughter of Treasury Secretary William Cleary and his wife, Kathleen, is getting married in what is sure to be the Washington D.C. social event of the year. After infiltrating the lavish affair, John and Jeremy quickly set their sights on two bridesmaids, Claire and Gloria Cleary. With the lavish reception in full swing, Jeremy works his game plan to perfection in seducing Gloria, but John's flirtation banter with Claire is unexpectedly impeded by her pompous, Ivy League boyfriend Sack. Having uncharacteristically fallen hard and fast for Claire, John convinces a resistant Jeremy to bend the crashing rules and accept an invitation to an extended weekend party at the Cleary family compound. Once at the palatial waterfront estate, John and Jeremy endure a multitude of comical mishaps at the hands of the dysfunctional members of the Cleary family, but also learn a few unexpected lessons about love and relationships.