Dance to Win (1989)

Dance to Win
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Musical
Keywords dance
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Allan Goldberg Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Lena Lazzarotto Swing Gang (makeup) 434 9000006
Karen Scherer Swing Gang (makeup) 434 9000004
James Linneer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Riley "Sean" Jones Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
David Roach Casting n/a 179 10000001
Curtis Womack Song Performer ("Song of the City" "Rosa" "Workin'") 120788 8000012
Stephen Rice Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Joel Ross Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Louis Messina Consultant script consultant 120784 12000001
Hernan Camacho Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Diane Messina Consultant script consultant 120784 12000002
Gianni D'Amico Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000002
Aldo Ciorba Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000003
Sergio Basili Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Ezio Marcorin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Walter Anderson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Lori McClellen Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Tinayn Mahler Hair hairstyles 120794 13000001
Kathleen M Hagan Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Michael Pacciorini Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000003
Sally Stewart Song Performer ("Razor's Edge" "Betting It All on Love" "Believe Me" "City Streets" "Another Part of Love Is Gone") 120788 8000011
Maurizio DeAngelis Song songs("Rozor's Edge" "Betting It All on Love" "Believe Me" "Song of the City" "City Streets" "Rosa" "Workin'" "Another Part of Love Is Gone") 120859 8000010
Tom Jensen Camera Assistant (additional photography) 120867 6000009
Gianfranco Amicucci Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nicholas Stevenson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Alfred Menchini Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Melissa Cohen Photography stills 120835 6000008
Ed Fortson Photography stills 120835 6000007
Gerry Lively Camera Operator (additional photography) 239 6000004
Deborah Sarjeant Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Peter Wilson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Alessandra Messina Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Carla Funari Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Track Recording Studio Recording (vocal tracks) 120578 8000007
Ted Mather Song songs Razor's Edge(" "Betting It All on Love" "Believe Me" "Song of the City" "City Streets" "Rosa" "Workin'" "Another Part of Love Is Gone") 120859 8000008
Guido De Angelis Song songs("Razor's Edge" "Betting It All on Love" "Believe Me" "Song of the City" "City Streets" "Rosa" "Workin'" "Another Part of Love Is Gone") 120859 8000009
Tom Murphy Music music recording engineer(vocal tracks) 120781 8000006
Gigi Notti Music music recording engineer 120781 8000005
Emma E Hickox Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000006
Guido De Angelis Music n/a 120781 8000001
Maurizio DeAngelis Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dennis Carr Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Jim Spencer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Brian Veatch Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Rex Whitney Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Peter Mark Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Allesandra Perpignani Assistant dialogue editor assistant 120820 25000001
Robert L Knott Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Jerry Williams Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Carla Pool Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
David Domeyer Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Kevin M McCarthy Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
James Ring Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000002
Valorie Miller Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000003
Will Johnson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Dennis Junt Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000010
Tiffanie Winton Other loader 120795 26000001
Alex Hernandez Other first-aid 120795 26000002
Shane Summers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Tom Murray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Victoria Stone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Sean Alquist Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ron Toms Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000011
Mike Washlake Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brian McElroy Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Derek Wells Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
Dorit Yosha Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Paula Abdul Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Sandy McDonough Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Gregg Rosinsky Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
David Watson Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000002
George Wells Grip n/a 365 15000003
Doug Sutton Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Jerry Evans Choreographer associate choreography 120803 17000002
Peggy Holmes Choreographer choreography assistant 120803 17000003
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000007
James Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bernie Poch Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Corey Eubanks Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Peter Wilson Camera Operator (additional photography) 239 6000003
Deborah Sarjeant Camera Operator (additional photography) 239 6000002
Paul Anthony Weber Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000029
Rob Wickstrom Actor Assistant Director 1 1000030
Axel Wolf Actor Mrs Sullivan's Assistant 1 1000031
Susanna Wykman Actor 3rd Onlooker 1 1000032
Kelly Sullivan Actor 2nd Onlooker 1 1000028
Deborah Stern Actor Roller Skater 1 1000027
Scott Segall Actor 2nd Clerk 1 1000024
Jean Simon Actor Billy James' Assistant 1 1000025
Gwen Somers Actor Opera Singer 1 1000026
Jeff Adkins Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000033
Robert Alvarez Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000034
Dennis Caspory Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000040
Shaun Earl Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000041
Michael Empero Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000042
Bob Gaynor Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000043
Paula Brown Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000039
Melissa Bremner Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000038
Janeen Best Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000035
Bonnie Beutler Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000036
Bill Bohl Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000037
Steve Rothman Actor Security Guard 1 1000023
Jefferson Richard Actor School Administrator 1 1000022
Eddie Garcia Actor Dancer 1 1000007
Curtis Womack Actor Smokey 1 1000008
Sean "Hollywood" Hamilton Actor Announcer 1 1000009
Patricia Barry Actor Mrs Sullivan 1 1000010
Don Reed Actor Fingers 1 1000006
Sandor Black Actor Flash 1 1000005
Dan Quinn Actor Picasso 1 1000002
Sally Stewart Actor Amanda 1 1000003
Christina Haack Actor Emma 1 1000004
Garrett Morris Actor Con 1 1000011
Adrian Paul Actor Billy James 1 1000012
Bobby MacNamara Actor Red 1 1000018
Marcia Moran Actor Saleslady 1 1000019
Jill H Nason Actor 1st Onlooker 1 1000020
Willy Parsons Actor Liquor Store Clerk 1 1000021
Ted Mather Actor Director 1 1000017
Kenny Long Actor Con's Friend 1 1000016
Cynthia Geary Actor Sales Girl 1 1000013
Jon Greene Actor 1st Cop 1 1000014
Gary Thomas Griffin Actor Guitar Player 1 1000015
Desne Holland Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000044
Tina Landon Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000045
Ted Mather Director n/a 2 2000001
Jefferson Richard Producer n/a 3 3000001
Aldo U Passalacqua Producer n/a 3 3000002
Guido De Angelis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Wallace Actor 5th Street Dancer 1 1000072
Kelly Long Actor Con's Gang Member 1 1000071
Toledo Diamond Actor Con's Gang Member 1 1000068
Charlie McGowan Actor Con's Gang Member 1 1000069
Gene Montoya Actor Con's Gang Member 1 1000070
Maurizio DeAngelis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Giuseppe Giacchi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Thomas A Farmer Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
M Ginanne Carpenter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Dennis Peters Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Koranda Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paul N Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ted Mather Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John S Engel Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Whitney Hunter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
William Brown Actor Con's Gang Member 1 1000067
Mario Brown Actor Con's Gang Member 1 1000066
Cheryl Yamaguchi Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000051
Lorenzo Colston Actor 5th Street Dancer 1 1000052
Marvin Columbus Actor 5th Street Dancer 1 1000053
Gigi Hunter Actor 5th Street Dancer 1 1000054
Tammy Squires Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000050
Eartha Robinson Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000049
Andrre Lee Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000046
Terry Lindholm Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000047
Cindy Montoya Actor Billy James Company Dancer 1 1000048
Liz Imperio Actor 5th Street Dancer 1 1000055
Michelle Johnston Actor 5th Street Dancer 1 1000056
Toni Shishuna Actor Chang Member 1 1000062
Robert Tated Actor Chang Member 1 1000063
Jee Tio Actor Chang Member 1 1000064
Carey Ysais Actor Chang Member 1 1000065
June Caztro Actor Chang Member 1 1000061
James Woodbury Actor 5th Street Dancer 1 1000060
Laura King Actor 5th Street Dancer 1 1000057
Dominic Lucero Actor 5th Street Dancer 1 1000058
Lavelle Smith Actor 5th Street Dancer 1 1000059
Carlos Gomez Actor Slammer 1 1000001
Synopsis
In Los Angeles, rival dance clubs compete for a cash prize for their dance school.