The Parent Trap (1998)

Parent Trap
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 4mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Family, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lindsay Lohan Actor Annie James 1 1000001
Frank Matthews Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Angelo M Orefice Electrician n/a 450 15000011
John S Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000009
James H Pair III Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Michael Alexonis Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mark Soucie Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Anthony Wong Electrician n/a 450 15000013
William McKane Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Donald M Yamasaki Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Robert Regan Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Robert C Fisher Electrician n/a 450 15000014
J Wayne Parker Key Grip 2nd unit key grip 263 15000006
C Alan Rawlings Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Dennis Sands Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000027
Sean Rush Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Dennis Drummond Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Robin Zacha Sound sound librarian 120816 14000024
Ken Weston Sound Mixer (London unit) 230 14000028
Patrick Drummond Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000029
Tommy Finch Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician(London Unit) 120907 15000004
Rafael E Sanchez Lighting Technician 2nd unit chief lighting technician 120907 15000003
Michael Orefice Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Peter Davidian Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Rick Benedetto Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Tom Powell Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000019
Ronnie Wong Stunt Man fencing double 121002 19000003
Tara Chang Stunt Man fencing double 121002 19000002
Freddie Hice Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Keith Young Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Amanda Holm Stunt Man fencing double 121002 19000004
Lauren Walker Stunt Man fencing double 121002 19000005
Steve Callas Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bob Webb Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Tracy Kelly Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Shawn Weber Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Patricia Poole Assistant Production Accountant (London unit) 120902 16000007
Jim DeMarco Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Charles Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Jeff Matthews Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000022
Vince Orefice Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000021
Chris Franco Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000020
Fred Brown Best Boy (London unit) 120885 15000024
Frank Ellison Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Goosen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
William G West Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000004
Denyse Rossi Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Linda Gregory Production Accountant (London unit) 282 16000002
Thomas J Wright Sound sound production assistant 120816 14000023
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Toni-Ann Walker Hair hairstylist department head 120794 13000006
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Mathew Hooey Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Cheryln Lanning Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Marina Marit Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Karen Blynder Makeup makeup department head 353 13000008
Brad Wilder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Yvonne Hobbs Set Costumer (London unit) 121008 13000013
Lisa Buchignani Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Brad Anderson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Julie Glick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Penny Rose Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Timothy John Norster Assistant Costume Designer (London unit) 252 13000001
Paul Joyce Consultant location consultant(London unit) 120784 12000003
Michael Weber Consultant prank & poker consultant 120784 12000002
Bob Anderson Consultant fencing consultant 120784 12000001
Jeff Heusser Supervisor digital compositing supervisor 120845 11000002
Barbara Berkery Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Nicholas DeWolff Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Belita Moreno Advisor acting coach(for Lindsay Lohan) 120821 12000009
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000008
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Nicolette Chaffey Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Brian Lawler Set Costumer (London unit) 121008 13000014
Carolyn Dessert Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Mark Patick Clark Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000012
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Yann Delpuech Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Victor Simpson Construction Coordinator (London unit) 276 21000003
Andy D'Addario Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Doc Zane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Joe Schiff ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000003
Doug Murray ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Janet Tebrooke Wardrobe Supervisor (London unit) 120908 13000016
Jeena M Phelps ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000004
Renee Tondelli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000009
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Joan Giammarco ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Peter Pav Sound sound production assistant 120816 14000022
Reid Reilich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Clair Chrysler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Harriet Preston Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Mary Bowers Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Bob Schoofs Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Stephanie Fischer Stand-In Hallie/Annie double 121015 25000036
Tom Hoeck Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Jan Dally Driver (for Nancy Meyers/Charles Shyer) 273 25000042
Thomas A Payne Other cableperson 120795 26000001
Marisa Morabito Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000045
Cort Wright Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000044
Paul Grahame Driver (for Nancy Meyers/Charles Shyer (London unit)) 273 25000043
Lindsay Challoner Stand-In Hallie/Annie double 121015 25000035
Melanie Gage Stand-In Natasha Richardson's dance double 121015 25000034
Suzanne Jones Production Assistant (London unit) 275 25000027
Fiona Gosden Production Assistant (London unit) 275 25000026
Annie Meyers-Shyer Production Assistant (London unit) 275 25000025
Max Kisbye Production Assistant Meyers/Shyer company production assistant 275 25000024
Tony Payne Production Assistant (London unit) 275 25000028
Wendy S Hallin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Regan Patno Stand-In Dennis Quaid's dance double 121015 25000033
Barry Newell Transportation unit transportation manager(London unit) 120992 25000032
Tom F Thomas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Stephen A Latina Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Adria Later Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Carol Gans Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Jeannette Cremarosa Other PDL 120795 26000019
Judy Nord Other recordist 120795 26000018
Billy Hansard Other projection effects 120795 26000017
Stephen Salada Other production secretary 120795 26000016
Marion Gray Other production secretary(London unit) 120795 26000020
Judith M Brown Other studio teacher(London unit) 120795 26000021
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Willie L Brown Jr. Special Thanks (Mayor/City of San Francisco--California) 120874 26000024
Stacy Attanasio Special Thanks (The Meyers/Shyer Company) 120874 26000023
Cunard & The Queen Elizabeth 2 Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Jeanefer Jean-Charles Other handshake choreographer 120795 26000015
Darren Jones Other on-set effects technician 120795 26000014
Paul David Harris Other greensperson 120795 26000007
Frank "Lucky" Costello Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Robert Thompson Other general foreperson 120795 26000005
Vera Wang Other wedding gowns designer 120795 26000004
Les Paul Robley Other on-set effects technician 120795 26000008
Peter Brancaccio Other on-set effects technician 120795 26000009
Jonathan B Robinson Other on-set effects technician 120795 26000013
Ken Ziegler Other on-set effects technician 120795 26000012
Donny Sieger Other on-set effects technician 120795 26000011
Jack Norton Other on-set effects technician 120795 26000010
Alexander Cole Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
John G Worrell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Mark Sachse Visual Effects digital system technician(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000015
Cliff Wenger Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
Thomas Mathai Visual Effects digital system technician(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000014
Amir Bemanian Visual Effects digital system technician(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000013
Bob Peishel Visual Effects digital system coordinator(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000012
Derrell "Shawn" Roberts Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Landen Ruddell Effects Coordinator visual effects crew coordinator 120917 23000018
Mychael Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Peter Griffith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Bert Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Firooz Zahedi Titles end credits photographs 120825 23000019
Gary Goldstein Visual Effects digital rotoscoping & paint(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000011
Larry Gaynor Visual Effects digital rotoscoping & paint(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000010
Dr. Ken Jones Visual Effects Supervisor CIS visual effects supervisor 249 23000003
Fred Johnston Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects sync supervisor 249 23000002
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Meti Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor (London unit) 545 23000004
Gayle Busby Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000005
Gregory Oehler Visual Effects digital artist(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000009
Danny Mudgett Visual Effects digital artist(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000008
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe Visual Effects digital artist(CIS Hollywood) 419 23000007
C Marie Davis Visual Effects CIS executive producer(special visual effects) 419 23000006
Douglas T Madison Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Maurice Jones Property Master (London unit) 120805 24000005
Ozzy Iguanzo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Matt Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Rebecca Stefan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Randol Perelman-Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jill Coverdale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Bryan Lamoureux Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jeff Bilger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Shaun O'Banion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Matthew A Rubin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Steve E Simons Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jim Jost Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Aminta Townshend Assistant (to Natasha Richardson (London unit)) 120820 25000010
Barbara Schwartz Assistant (to Bruce A Block) 120820 25000003
Lani Pollock Assistant (to Charles Shyer) 120820 25000002
Suzanne Farwell Assistant (to Nancy Meyers) 120820 25000001
Marcia Beal Brazer Props East Coast property buyer 120817 24000006
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000004
Beau Holden Assistant (to Dennis Quaid) 120820 25000005
Peter Brancaccio Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000009
Kira Edmunds Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000008
Mark Ivie Assistant fencing assistant 120820 25000007
Kelly Saffrit Assistant (to Natasha Richardson) 120820 25000006
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Charlie Messenger Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Joan Cunningham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Foongy Lee Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Albert Shapiro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Laurie McDonald Production Manager CIS production manager(CIS Hollywood) 305 5000004
Paul Frift Unit Production Manager (London unit) 182 5000003
Susan Hellmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Toby Sherborne Assistant Director (London unit) 163 5000009
Angus More Gordon Location Manager (London unit) 193 5000013
Rory Enke Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Daniel Shepherd Assistant Director (London unit) 163 5000010
Robert Latham Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Tony Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Charles Shyer Producer n/a 3 3000001
John LeBlanc Director Napa 2nd unit director/cameraman 2 2000004
Bruce A. Block Director 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 2 2000003
Charles Shyer Director 2nd unit director(USA) 2 2000002
Bruce A. Block Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Julie B Crane Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Erich Kastner Source Material (from novel) ("Das Doppelte Lottchen") 120793 4000004
Charles Shyer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
David Swift Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Nancy Meyers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeanne Byrd Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Michelle Cundey Script Supervisor 2nd unit script supervisor 191 5000015
Joy R Stone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Adam Biddle Camera camera focus(London unit) 120798 6000008
Jerry Patton Camera film loader 120798 6000007
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000011
Robert Sharman Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Mark Tilley Photography still photographer(London unit) 120835 6000016
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Ron Tavalaro Projectionist n/a 121104 6000014
Stephen Lee Video Assist/Playback video assist operator(London unit) 120899 6000013
Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
David Worley Camera Operator (London unit) 239 6000005
Mika Saito Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Lorraine Fennell Production Coordinator (London unit) 162 5000018
Eileen Godoy Production Coordinator (CIS Hollywood) 162 5000017
Jason McGatlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Simon Crook Assistant Location Manager (London unit) 194 5000021
R Todd Schlopy Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Raymond Stella Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Nancy Meyers Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Actor Sammy the Dog 1 1000050
Katie Deshan Actor Navajo Bunk Girl 1 1000018
Brighton Hertford Actor Navajo Bunk Girl 1 1000019
Rachel Sullivan Actor Navajo Bunk Girl 1 1000017
Michael Lohan Actor Lost Boy at Camp 1 1000016
Katerina Graham Actor Jackie 1 1000015
Jennifer Lin Actor Navajo Bunk Girl 1 1000020
Amy Centner Actor Navajo Bunk Girl 1 1000021
Brianne Mercier Actor Cell Phone Girl 1 1000025
Dana Ponder Actor Cell Phone Girl 1 1000024
Christina Toral Actor Cell Phone Girl 1 1000023
Mia Tramz Actor Navajo Bunk Girl 1 1000022
Courtney Woods Actor Nicole 1 1000014
Maggie Emma Thomas Actor Zoe 1 1000013
Lisa Ann Walter Actor Chessy 1 1000006
Elaine Hendrix Actor Meredith Blake 1 1000005
Natasha Richardson Actor Elizabeth James 1 1000004
Dennis Quaid Actor Nick Parker 1 1000003
Simon Kunz Actor Martin 1 1000007
Polly Holliday Actor Marva Kulp Sr 1 1000008
Hallie Meyers-Shyer Actor Lindsay 1 1000012
Joanna Barnes Actor Vicki 1 1000011
Maggie Wheeler Actor Marva Kulp Jr 1 1000010
Ronnie Stevens Actor Grandfather 1 1000009
Danielle Sherman Actor Girl at Poker Game 1 1000026
Natasha Melnick Actor Girl at Poker Game 1 1000027
Annie Meyers-Shyer Actor Towel Girl 1 1000043
Roshanna Baron Actor Lady at Pool 1 1000042
David Doty Actor Hotel Bartender 1 1000041
William Akey Actor Bellhop with Flowers 1 1000040
Brian Fenwick Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000044
Jonneine Hellerstein Actor Ship Photographer 1 1000045
Bruce A. Block Actor Tourist 1 1000049
Terry Kerr Actor Living Statue 1 1000048
Desne Holland Actor QE2 Dancer 1 1000047
Troy Christian Actor QE2 Dancer 1 1000046
J Patrick McCormack Actor Les Blake 1 1000039
Alexander Cole Actor Richard--Meredith's Assistant 1 1000038
Lisa Foster Actor Camp Counselor 1 1000031
Lisa Cloud Actor Camp Counselor 1 1000030
Lisa Iverson Actor Bugler 1 1000029
Amanda Hampton Actor Girl at Poker Game 1 1000028
Heidi Boren Actor Camp Counselor 1 1000032
Marissa Leigh Actor Fencing Girl 1 1000033
Vendela Actor Bridal Gown Model 1 1000037
Hamish McColl Actor Photographer 1 1000036
John Atterbury Actor Gareth--The James' Chauffeur 1 1000035
Heather Wayrock Actor Fencing Girl 1 1000034
Steve Chandler Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Shonen Knife Song Performer ("Top of the World") 120788 8000052
George Thorogood And The Destroyers Song Performer ("Top of the World") 120788 8000053
Young Holt Unlimited Song Performer ("Souful Strut") 120788 8000051
Bob Geldof Song Performer ("Happy Club") 120788 8000050
Nat King Cole Song Performer ("Love") 120788 8000049
The Lovin' Spoonful Song Performer ("Do You Believe in Magic") 120788 8000054
The LA's Song Performer ("There She Goes") 120788 8000055
DJ Jazzy Jeff Song Performer ("Parents Just Don't Understand") 120788 8000059
Will Smith Song Performer ("Parents Just Don't Understand" (as The Fresh Prince)) 120788 8000058
Jakaranda Song Performer ("Never Let Go (contains 'Life in a Northern Town')") 120788 8000057
Bob Khaleel Song Performer ("Here Comes the Sun") 120788 8000056
Marvin Yancy Song ("This Will Be (An Everlasting Love)") 120859 8000048
Charles Jackson Song ("This Will Be (An Everlasting Love)") 120859 8000047
Robert Sherman Song ("Let's Get Together") 120859 8000040
Richard M Sherman Song ("Let's Get Together") 120859 8000039
Joe Garland Song ("In the Mood") 120859 8000038
DJ Jazzy Jeff Song ("Parents Just Don't Understand" (as Jeff Townes)) 120859 8000037
Joe Bones Johnson Song n/a 120859 8000041
Deek Watson Song ("I Love You for Sentimental Reasons") 120859 8000042
Cole Porter Song ("Ev'ry Time We Say Goodbye") 120859 8000046
Paul Fuemana Song ("How Bizarre") 120859 8000045
Alan Jansson Song ("How Bizarre") 120859 8000044
William Best Song ("I Love You for Sentimental Reasons") 120859 8000043
Joe Bones Johnson Song Performer ("Everyone Merenge") 120788 8000060
Linda Ronstadt Song Performer ("I Love You for Sentimental Reasons") 120788 8000061
Kurt Hulett Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000012
Larry White Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Heidi Hublou Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Bruce A. Block Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Sean Haworth Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Dennis Bosher Assistant Art Director (London unit) 315 9000014
Amy Berman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sarah Beardsall Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Ilene Starger Casting n/a 179 10000001
Heide Waldbaum Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Kelly Hannafin Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
James R Bayliss Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Natalie Cole Song Performer ("This Will Be (An Everlasting Love)") 120788 8000065
Betty Carter Song Performer ("Ev'ry Time We Say Goodbye") 120788 8000064
Ray Charles Song Performer ("Ev'ry Time We Say Goodbye") 120788 8000063
OMC Song Performer ("How Bizarre") 120788 8000062
Dean Tavoularis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Fettis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dianne Wager Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
John Fenner Art Director (London unit) 183 9000005
Alex Tavoularis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Peter James Set Decorator (London unit) 165 9000003
Will Smith Song ("Parents Just Don't Understand") 120859 8000036
Pete Q Harris Song ("Parents Just Don't Understand") 120859 8000035
Lisa Brown Music music consultant 120781 8000004
Jacqueline Tager Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Bonnie Greenberg Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Alan Silvestri Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Nora Felder Music music consultant 120781 8000005
David Bifano Music music programmer 120781 8000006
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000009
Alan Silvestri Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000008
Joann Kane Music music preparation 120781 8000007
Laura Lee Bong Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Rolf Fleischmann Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
James Durante Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000004
Cindy Marty Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Dawn Llewellyn Editor CIS visual effects editor(CIS Hollywood) 172 7000002
Stephen A Rotter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mark Yardas Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
David Barrett Editorial Assistant (London unit) 120855 7000010
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Dan Yale Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
David Giammarco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Jay B Richardson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
George Harrison Song ("Here Comes the Sun") 120859 8000028
Lee Anthony Mavers Song ("There She Goes") 120859 8000027
John Sebastian Song ("Do You Believe in Magic") 120859 8000026
Al Stillman Song ("The Great Escape March") 120859 8000025
Gabriel Gilbert Song songs("Never Let Go (contains 'Life in a Northern Town')" "Life in a Northern Town") 120859 8000029
Nick Laird-Clowes Song songs("Never Let Go (contains 'Life in a Northern Town')" "Life in a Northern Town") 120859 8000030
Matthias Hass Song ("Never Let Go (contains 'Life in a Northern Town')") 120859 8000034
Jeff Coplan Song ("Never Let Go (contains 'Life in a Northern Town')") 120859 8000033
Christian Berman Song ("Never Let Go (contains 'Life in a Northern Town')") 120859 8000032
Frank Berman Song ("Never Let Go (contains 'Life in a Northern Town')") 120859 8000031
Elmer Bernstein Song ("The Great Escape March") 120859 8000024
George Thorogood Song ("Top of the World") 120859 8000023
Milt Gabler Song ("Love") 120859 8000016
Bert Kaempfert Song ("Love") 120859 8000015
William Ross Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Allan Mason Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Bob Geldof Song n/a 120859 8000017
Karl Wallinger Song ("Happy Club") 120859 8000018
John Bettis Song ("Top of the World") 120859 8000022
Richard Carpenter Song ("Top of the World") 120859 8000021
William Sanders Song ("Souful Strut") 120859 8000020
Eugene Record Song ("Souful Strut") 120859 8000019
Elizabeth Boykewich Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Synopsis
The tale of identical twin sisters who were separated shortly after birth by the break-up of their different continents by their two successful parents. Hallie is growing up in Napa Valley with her vineyard-owner father, Nick Parker. Annie is raised in fashionable London by her mother, Elizabeth James, a reknowned wedding gown designer. Unaware of each other's existence, fate intervenes when the girls coincidentally meet at summer camp in Maine. Eager to meet their respective parents, the girls devise a scheme to switch places and ultimately, reunite their mom and dad. Their plan takes on urgent proportions when they learn their father has fallen for the young, beautiful and opportunistic Meredith Blake.