The Boy Who Cried Bitch (1991)

The Boy Who Cried Bitch
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres
Keywords psychodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harley Cross Actor Dan Love 1 1000001
Karen Young Actor Candice Love 1 1000002
Jesse Bradford Actor Mike Love 1 1000003
J Daniels Actor Nick Love 1 1000004
Gene Canfield Actor Jim Cutler 1 1000005
Moira Kelly Actor Jessica 1 1000006
Adrien Brody Actor Eddy 1 1000007
Dennis Boutsikaris Actor Orin Fell 1 1000008
Samuel Wright Actor Richard 1 1000009
Reathel Bean Actor Doctor Goldstein 1 1000010
John Rothman Actor Stokes 1 1000011
Perry Moore Actor William 1 1000012
Sean Ashby Actor Gene 1 1000013
Edwina Lewis Actor Ann Marie/Registered Nurse 1 1000014
Ken Eaton Actor Teacher 1 1000015
Christopher McKenna Actor Ross 1 1000016
Michael Miceli Actor Chet 1 1000017
Judd Trichter Actor Jay 1 1000018
Sally Kaufman Actor Fern 1 1000019
Les Shenkel Actor Eddie's Father 1 1000020
Ru Flynn Actor Ruth Nussbaum 1 1000021
Jody O'Neil Actor Croissant Kid 1 1000022
Jason Biggs Actor Robert 1 1000023
Bruce McCarty Actor Gary 1 1000024
Ron Savin Actor 1st Homeless Man 1 1000025
Cam McGinnis Actor 2nd Homeless Man 1 1000026
Kario Salem Actor Doctor Habib 1 1000027
Juan Campanella Director n/a 2 2000001
Louis Tancredi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Catherine Levin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Catherine Levin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Patrick Sisam Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Gary Sales Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jody O'Neil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
M-J April Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Drew Dillard Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Karen Kelsall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Michele Giordano Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000007
A Rath Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Kira Smith Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Lisa Schaumann Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000010
Tim Watkins Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000011
Daniel Shulman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joe DeSalvo Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000003
Jeff Hirschorn Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000004
Sarah Cawley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jess Carpenter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Chris Flanagan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Francois Portman Photography stills 120835 6000008
Darren Kloomok Editor n/a 172 7000001
Elizabeth Bouiss Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Matt Sazama Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Wendy Blackstone Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Goatley Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Chris Howard Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Robert Fitzsimons Music Producer n/a 323 8000004
Wendy Blackstone Song ("Let's Pretend (Jessica's Song)") 120859 8000005
Ricky Byrd Song ("Let's Pretend (Jessica's Song)") 120859 8000006
Annie Golden Song Performer ("Let's Pretend (Jessica's Song)") 120788 8000007
Frank Carillo Song Performer ("Let's Pretend (Jessica's Song)") 120788 8000008
Nancy Deren Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Pat Jacoby Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Caroline Elliot Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Buzz Kelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
M Burnett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Eugene Mollica Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Mark Coelho Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Linda Harvey Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000008
Dawn Parouse Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
David Doernberg Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alison Zimet Casting n/a 179 10000002
Adine Duron Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Clarice Kestenbaum Consultant psychiatric consultant 120784 12000001
John Haskell Consultant speech consultant 120784 12000002
Elizabeth Jenyon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Claudia Brown Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Chris Bingham Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Chris Bingham Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Alexis Scott Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Frank Cadden Audio Consultant sound effects consultant 120934 14000001
Tommy Louie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Elisha Birnbaum Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Paul Cote Sound sound recording 120816 14000005
Dominic Tavella Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Dick Goldberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Gerald Donlan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Yvette Nabel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
John Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Luiso Perez Grip n/a 365 15000002
Joey Wrubleski Grip n/a 365 15000003
Paul Birk Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Thomas Marzulli Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Scott Gregoire Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Mike Fradianni Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Denis Hann Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Tim Healy Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000009
Debra Grieco Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Hock Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Karen Kennedy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
T Cappadona Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Matt Vogel Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Wilfred Caban Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Arthur Lorenz Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Cindy McKenna Props n/a 120817 24000002
Michael Garofalo Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Fernando Alcade Assistant (to Juan Jose Campanella) 120820 25000002
Gavin Harris Production Assistant (key set) 275 25000003
Risa Koren Production Assistant (set) 275 25000004
Michele Heilbrun Production Assistant (set) 275 25000005
Susan Littenberg Production Assistant (set) 275 25000006
Amy Metroka Production Assistant (set) 275 25000007
Alex Rubin Production Assistant (set) 275 25000008
Amy Schmidt Production Assistant (set) 275 25000009
Michele Vallillo Production Assistant (set) 275 25000010
E Posnack Production Assistant (set) 275 25000011
Dominique Levy Production Assistant (set) 275 25000012
Dennis Salomone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Rocco Curatolo Driver n/a 273 25000014
Noel Lawlor Driver n/a 273 25000015
Clive Smith Other Fairlight programmer 120795 26000001
Stan Stzaba Other negative matcher(Match Cut) 120795 26000002
Gil Brady Security location security 120951 26000003
Lon Fredericks Security location security 120951 26000004
Victor Feliciano Security location security 120951 26000005
Synopsis
A psychotic 12-year-old makes life hell for his emotionally frail mother.
N/A
N/A