In Good Company (2004)

In Good Company
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords dramedy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis Quaid Actor Dan Foreman 1 1000001
Topher Grace Actor Carter Duryea 1 1000002
Scarlett Johansson Actor Alex Foreman 1 1000003
Marg Helgenberger Actor Ann Foreman 1 1000004
David Paymer Actor Morty 1 1000005
Clark Gregg Actor Steckle 1 1000006
Philip Hall Actor Eugene Kalb 1 1000007
Selma Blair Actor Kimberly 1 1000008
Frankie Faison Actor Corwin 1 1000009
Ty Burrell Actor Enrique Colon 1 1000010
Kevin Chapman Actor Lou 1 1000011
Amy Aquino Actor Alicia 1 1000012
Zena Grey Actor Jana 1 1000013
Colleen Camp Actor Receptionist 1 1000014
Lauren Tom Actor Obstetrician 1 1000015
Ron Bottitta Actor Porsche Dealer 1 1000016
Jon Collin Actor Waiter 1 1000017
Shishir Kurup Actor Maitre D' 1 1000018
Tim Rhoze Actor Theo 1 1000019
Enrique Castillo Actor Hector 1 1000020
John Cho Actor Petey 1 1000021
Chris Ausnit Actor Young Executive 1 1000022
Francesca Roberts Actor Loan Officer 1 1000023
Gregory North Actor Lawyer 1 1000024
Greg Hinton Actor Moving Man 1 1000025
Todd Lyon Actor Moving Man 1 1000026
Thomas Dooley Actor Moving Man 1 1000027
Robin Kirksey Actor Basketball Ringer 1 1000028
Kate Ellis Actor Maya (Roommate) 1 1000029
Nick Schutt Actor Carter's Assistant 1 1000030
John Kepley Actor Salesman 1 1000031
Mobin Khan Actor Salesman 1 1000032
Jeanne Kort Actor Saleswoman 1 1000033
Dean Parker Actor Mike 1 1000034
Richard Hotson Actor Fired Employee 1 1000035
Shar Washington Actor Fired Employee 1 1000036
Rebecca Hedrick Actor Teddy K's Assistant 1 1000037
Miguel Arteta Actor Globecom Technician 1 1000038
Sam Tippe Actor Kid at Party 1 1000039
Roma Torre Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000040
Andre Cablayan Actor Legally Dedd 1 1000041
Dante Powell Actor Legally Dedd 1 1000042
Paul Weitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Weitz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chris Weitz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Miano Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rodney Liber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kerry Roberts Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Matt Eddy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Lawrence Pressman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Paul Weitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager (New York Unit) 182 5000002
Richard Graves Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Eric Sherman Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Jodi Lowry Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Dominick Scarola Assistant Director Additional 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Michelle Keiser Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(New York Unit) 163 5000007
Virginia Landis Albertson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Colleen Gibbons Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Santiago Quinones Location Manager (New York Unit) 193 5000010
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
M Nishikawa Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Ray Utarnachitt Production Coordinator Assistant Production Coordinator 162 5000013
Drew Tidwell Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 162 5000014
Andrea Pappas Assistant Production Coordinator (New York Unit) 192 5000015
Leann Emmert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Albert Salsich Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Joaquin Prange Assistant Location Manager (New York Unit) 194 5000018
Cesar Quinones Assistant Location Manager (New York Unit) 194 5000019
Remi Adefarasin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000002
P Sakamoto Steadicam Operator B Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Michael Endler Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Shawn Landis Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Kevin de la Motte Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Steve Irwin Video Playback 24 FPS Playback 505 6000008
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(New York Unit) 120899 6000010
Michael Testa Projectionist n/a 121104 6000011
Tommy Dickson Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Glen Wilson Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Michael Cahoon Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Chris de la Guardia Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Myron Kerstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Matt Maddox Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Greg Thompson Assistant Editor 1st Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Rachel Goodlett Assistant Editor Assistant Editor-Avid 203 7000005
Marisa Morabito Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jim Makiej Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000001
Julian Bratolyubov Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000002
Charles Inouye Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000003
Damon Intrabartolo Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000004
Stephen Trask Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000006
Tim O'Heir Score Mixing Music Mixer 120927 8000007
Tim O'Heir Score Mixing Music Pre-Recorder 120927 8000008
Robert Fernandez Score Recording Music Recordist 120840 8000009
David Byrne Song ("Glass, Concrete & Stone") 120859 8000010
Torbjorn Lundberg Song ("Sister Surround") 120859 8000011
Mattias Barjed Song ("Sister Surround") 120859 8000012
Karl Gustafsson Song ("Sister Surround") 120859 8000013
Christian Person Song ("Sister Surround") 120859 8000014
Fredrik Sandsten Song ("Sister Surround") 120859 8000015
Martin Hederos Song ("Sister Surround") 120859 8000016
James Mercer Song ("Gone For Good") 120859 8000017
Sam Beam Song ("Naked As We Came") 120859 8000018
Fred Wreck Song ("Get Wit Me") 120859 8000019
Dante Powell Song ("Get Wit Me") 120859 8000020
Donald Covay Song ("Chain of Fools") 120859 8000021
Sam Beam Song ("Sunset Soon Forgotten") 120859 8000022
Damien Rice Song ("Cannonball") 120859 8000023
Consuelo Velazquez Song ("Besame Mucho") 120859 8000024
Torbjorn Lundberg Song ("Ten Years Ahead") 120859 8000025
Mattias Barjed Song ("Ten Years Ahead") 120859 8000026
Karl Gustafsson Song ("Ten Years Ahead") 120859 8000027
Christian Person Song ("Ten Years Ahead") 120859 8000028
Fredrik Sandsten Song ("Ten Years Ahead") 120859 8000029
Martin Hederos Song ("Ten Years Ahead") 120859 8000030
James Mercer Song ("Those To Come") 120859 8000031
Walter Becker Song ("Reeling In The Years") 120859 8000032
Donald Fagen Song ("Reeling In The Years") 120859 8000033
Peter Gabriel Song ("Solsbury Hill") 120859 8000034
Sam Beam Song ("The Trapeze Swinger") 120859 8000035
David Byrne Song Performer ("Glass, Concrete & Stone") 120788 8000036
The Soundtrack of Our Lives Song Performer ("Sister Surround") 120788 8000037
The Shins Song Performer ("Gone For Good") 120788 8000038
Iron and Wine Song Performer ("Naked As We Came") 120788 8000039
Fred Wreck Song Performer ("Get Wit Me") 120788 8000040
Dante Powell Song Performer ("Get Wit Me") 120788 8000041
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Chain of Fools") 120788 8000042
Iron and Wine Song Performer ("Sunset Soon Forgotten") 120788 8000043
Damien Rice Song Performer ("Cannonball") 120788 8000044
Diana Krall Song Performer ("Besame Mucho") 120788 8000045
The Soundtrack of Our Lives Song Performer ("Ten Years Ahead") 120788 8000046
The Shins Song Performer ("Those To Come") 120788 8000047
Steely Dan Song Performer ("Reeling In The Years") 120788 8000048
Peter Gabriel Song Performer ("Solsbury Hill") 120788 8000049
Iron and Wine Song Performer ("The Trapeze Swinger") 120788 8000050
William Arnold Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sue Chan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Fred Kolo Art Director (New York Unit) 183 9000004
Liz Lapp Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Keith Sale Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Ruben Abarca Set Dresser Drapery Foreman 197 9000007
Billy Baker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Brogan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Brenner Harris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Peter Kang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Eric Kelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Thierry Labbe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Richard Stockton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Sammy Tell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Darrell Vangilder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Gerald Gates Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000017
Alexa Shushan Painter Standby Painter 200 9000018
Joseph Proscia Leadman (New York Unit) 433 9000019
Richard Brunton Lead Person Lead Man 120957 9000020
Steven Miller Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000021
Gilbert Gastelum Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000022
Manuel Hernandez Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000023
Chris Revuelta Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000024
Gary Antonacci Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000025
Tim Lehman Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000026
Christina Rollo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Kristen Gassner Art Department Buyer 120843 9000028
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathleen Black Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Lauren Grey Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Rachel Tenner Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Judy Cook Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000006
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for Universal Pictures) 120791 11000001
Stephen Thompson Consultant Basketball Consultant 120784 12000001
Nels Van Patten Consultant Tennis Consultant 120784 12000002
John Keating Consultant DTS Consultant 120784 12000003
Daniel Victor Consultant DTS Consultant 120784 12000004
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sandy Kenyon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Charles Crutchfield Costume Supervisor (New York Unit) 120895 13000003
Susan Wright Costume Supervisor (New York Unit) 120895 13000004
Barbara Olvera Hair Stylist Hair Department Head 120799 13000005
Laine Trzinski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Michelle Torres Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Jo Jo Gerard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Kelly Nelson Hair Stylist (For Mr. Quaid) 120799 13000009
Donna Fischetto Hair Stylist Key Hair Stylist(New York Unit) 120799 13000010
Reese Spensley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Danielle Baker Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Sally Smith-McCardle Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Sharon Lynch Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Nena Smarz Makeup Artist Makeup Department Head 120801 13000015
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Ron Berkeley Makeup Artist (For Mr. Quaid) 120801 13000017
Nuria Sitja Makeup Artist Key Makeup Artist(New York Unit) 120801 13000018
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jason Broad ADR ADR Voices 120912 14000002
Judi Durand ADR ADR Voices 120912 14000003
Greg Finley ADR ADR Voices 120912 14000004
Arlin Miller ADR ADR Voices 120912 14000005
Vernon Scott ADR ADR Voices 120912 14000006
Kimberly Voight ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Stephanie Flack ADR/Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
James Morioka ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor 1st Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000011
Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Paul Hackner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Earl Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000014
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Mary Lang Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Scott Morgan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
John Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
David Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Chet Leonard Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000023
Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
David Wyman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Mark Johnston Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000028
Mike Jimenez Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000029
Matt Hedges Sound Supervisor Sound Coordinator 120883 14000030
Eric Lindemann Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000031
Scott Jackson Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Mark Elias Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Mark Rubin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Steve Suveg Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Justin van Fleet Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Raymond Gonzales Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Russell Ayer Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000007
Bret Rubin Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Jeff Case Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Richard Guinness Key Grip (New York Unit) 263 15000010
Chris Conahan Grip n/a 365 15000011
Scott Eades Grip n/a 365 15000012
Carlos Gallardo Grip n/a 365 15000013
Greg Romero Grip n/a 365 15000014
Kat Bueno Grip n/a 365 15000015
Sean Smith Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000016
Ian Strang Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000017
Chris Scurria Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Charles Crivier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Daniel Beaman Dolly Grip (New York Unit) 264 15000020
Jasper Johnson Dolly Grip (New York Unit) 264 15000021
Colin Campbell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Clay Liversidge Chief Lighting Technician (New York Unit) 357 15000023
Tom Greene Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
E Scutakes Best Boy Grip (New York Unit) 265 15000025
Eric Bernstein Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Bill Almeida Best Boy Electric (New York Unit) 259 15000027
Paul Belenardo Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
John Montgomery Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Charlie Araki Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Steven Golebiowski Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Edna Wilkerson-Fuentes Assistant Accountant 1st Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Karen Shane Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Jean Kalanzi Assistant Accountant (New York Unit) 120950 16000007
Kelly O'Bier Assistant Accountant (New York Unit) 120950 16000008
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stanton Barrett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
David Hugghins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Michael Hugghins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Anthony Kramme Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
James Orendorff Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
W Mason Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Johnny Morales Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Eugenio Quintero Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000005
Richard Cody Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Hartigan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Ron Roseguard Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Adam Khalid Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Tim Wetzel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Allison Gross Assistant Property Master Property Assistant 120969 24000002
Todd Ellis Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michael Saccio Property Master (New York Unit) 120805 24000004
Jimmy Flores Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
James Arrigo Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000006
Craig Bernatzke Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000007
Kenny Keavy Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000008
Gary Stel Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000009
Glen Evans Assistant Locations Assistant 120820 25000001
Monique Ramirez Assistant (to Paul Weitz) 120820 25000002
Marc Hofstatter Assistant (to Chris Weitz) 120820 25000003
Rebecca Hedrick Assistant (to Rodney Liber) 120820 25000004
Jonas Spaccarotelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Matt Rawls Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Audrey Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Matt Ferrell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sean Jennings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Taylor Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Gary Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Shaun O'Banion Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Louie Giangrande Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Liam Cassidy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Nicolas Lazareff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kenny Youngblood Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
John Leonidas Transportation Captain (New York Unit) 272 25000017
Gene O'Neill Transportation Co-Captain (New York Unit) 120973 25000018
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Larry Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Thomas Dooley Stand-In (for Mr. Quaid) 121015 25000021
Alan Charles Stand-In (for Mr. Grace) 121015 25000022
Heather Berrett Stand-In (for Ms. Johansson) 121015 25000023
Jordana Kono Stand-In Tennis Double 121015 25000024
Frank Inserra Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Scott Sullens Production Secretary (New York Unit) 367 25000026
BJ Smith Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Kenneth Clark Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Myron Biting Coordinator Police Coordinator 528 25000029
Richard Lopez Security Security Coordinator 120951 26000001
Carol Gans Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Dan Foreman is headed for a shakeup. He is demoted from head of ad sales for a major magazine when the company he works for is acquired in a corporate takeover. His new boss, Carter Duryea, is half his age--a business school prodigy who preaches corporate synergy. While Dan develops clients through handshake deals and relationships, Carter cross-promotes the magazine with the cell phone division and "Krispity Krunch", an indeterminate snack food under the same corporate umbrella. Both men are going through turmoil at home. Dan has two daughters, Alex, age 18, and Jana, age 16, and is shocked when his wife tells him she's pregnant with a new child. Carter, in the meanwhile, is dumped by his wife of seven months just as he gets his promotion. Dan and Carter's uneasy friendship is thrown into jeopardy when Carter falls for, and begins an affair with, Dan's daughter Alex.