Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jonny Greenwood Song Performer ("Do the Hippogriff") 120788 8000028
Steve Mackey Song Performer ("Do the Hippogriff") 120788 8000029
Philip James Selway Song Performer ("Do the Hippogriff") 120788 8000030
Jarvis Cocker Song Performer ("Do the Hippogriff") 120788 8000027
Steve Claydon Song Performer ("Do the Hippogriff") 120788 8000026
Jarvis Cocker Song ("Do the Hippogriff") 120859 8000021
Jason Buckle Song Performer ("Do the Hippogriff") 120788 8000025
Christine Ng Wong Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000460
Kevin Page Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000381
Bryant Griffin Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000380
Benjamin Huber Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000379
John Ceballos Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000378
Adam Rogers Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000372
Andy Proctor Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000371
Michael Parkin Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000370
Geoff Newton Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000369
Alex Rutherford Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000373
Colin Smith Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000374
Barry Williams Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000377
Giles Hancock Matte Painter Matte Painter Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000376
Bill Thomas Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000375
Benoit Pelchat Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000382
Masahiko Tani Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000383
Michael Balog Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000398
Tom Martinek Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000397
Sean Mackenzie Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000396
Joakim Arnesson Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000395
Timothy Brakensiek Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000399
Jason Brown Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000400
Ian Christie Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000404
Tami Carter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000403
Mario Capellari Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000402
Tripp Brown Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000401
Alia Agha Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000394
Andrew Wilkin Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist 120960 23000393
Serdar Simga Matte Painter Digital Matte & Texture Painter(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000387
David Swift Matte Painter Digital Matte & Texture Painter(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000386
Jason Horley Matte Painter Matte Painter Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 120959 23000385
Yusei Uesugi Matte Painter (Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000384
Arnaud Pecqueur Matte Painter Digital Matte & Texture Painter(The Moving Picture Company) 120959 23000388
Eduardo Lima Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000389
Richard E Perry Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist 120960 23000392
Darren Cullis Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist 120960 23000391
Paul Fulker Digital Effects Artist Pre-Visualization Artist 120960 23000390
John Murphy Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000368
James McKeown Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000363
Tom Reed Modelmaker CG Modelling & Character Rigging(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000342
Max Wood Modelmaker CG Modelling & Character Rigging(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000341
Fred Chapman Modelmaker CG Modelling & Character Rigging(The Moving Picture Company) 120919 23000340
Steve Adamson Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000343
Andrew Ainscow Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000344
Alexandra Coxon Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000347
Andy Bull Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000346
Stephen Brooke Smith Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000345
Brad Jerrell Modelmaker Model Stagehand(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000339
Joe Fulmer Modelmaker Model Stagehand(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000338
Nigel Trevessey Modelmaker Model Workshop Supervisor(Cinesite) 120919 23000333
Brenda Coxon Modelmaker Model Unit Producer(Cinesite) 120919 23000332
Jose Granell Modelmaker Model Unit Supervisor(Cinesite) 120919 23000331
David Pearson Modelmaker Model Unit 1st Assistant(Cinesite) 120919 23000334
Simon Cheung Modelmaker CG Modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000335
Alyson Markell Modelmaker CG Modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000337
Jack Haye Modelmaker CG Modeller(Industrial Light & Magic) 120919 23000336
Matthew D'Angibau Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000348
Nick Davis Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000349
Archie Kennedy Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000361
Peter Joslin Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000360
Greg Horswill Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000359
Les McGee Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000362
Paul Churchill Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000405
Karl Morgan Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000366
Nathan Middleton Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000365
Rob Menzer Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000364
Charity Hobbs-Wood Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000358
Kit Harrison Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000357
Ben Goldschmied Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000352
Steve Godfrey Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000351
Rob Dunbar Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000350
Miguel Granell Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000353
Ronnie Green Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000354
Tony Hannington Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000356
Maria Granell Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000355
Duncan Mude Miniatures Miniature Unit Crew(Cinesite) 121083 23000367
Natasha Devaud Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000407
Corrina Wilson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000462
Cristina Puente Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000461
Christian Zeh Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000459
Ben Aickin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000458
Ellie Meure Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000463
Garrett Honn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000464
Helen Nesbitt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000467
Giacomo Bargellesi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000466
Gavin Toomey Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000465
Adrian Metzelaar Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000457
Virginie Degorgue Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000456
Lawrence Chandler Digital Effects Artist Pre-visualization Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000450
Melissa Mullin Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000449
Joshua Livingston Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000448
Elsa Santos Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000451
Gurel Mehmet Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000452
Rebecca Melander Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000455
Nathan Hughes Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000454
Gavin Lewis Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000453
Ian Fellows Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000468
Jan Toensmann Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000469
Travis Porter Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000483
Sirio Quintavalle Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000482
Sara Bennett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000481
Robert Duncan Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000480
Frederic Haymans Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000484
Joe Leveson Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000485
Simon French Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000488
Melvyn Polayah Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000487
Lianne Forbes Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000486
Richard W Baker Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000479
Patricia Llaguno Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000478
John Hardwick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000472
John Slattery Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000471
John Sharp Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000470
Jonathan Fawkner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000473
Kate Windibank Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000474
Niki Bern Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000477
Matthew Twyford Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000476
Matt Kasmir Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000475
David Hanks Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000447
Maria Goodale Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000446
Peg Hunter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000420
Jen Howard Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000419
Robert Hoffmeister Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000418
David Hisanaga Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000417
Michael Jamieson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000421
Katrin Klaiber Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000422
Jeroen Lapre Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000425
Francois Lambert Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000424
Michael Koperwas Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000423
Shawn Hillier Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000416
John "Nancy" Hansen Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000415
Conny Fauser Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000409
Richard Ducker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000408
Catriona MacCann Modelmaker Junior Modeller 120919 23000330
Christian Foucher Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000410
Angela Giannoni Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000411
Indira Guerrieri Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000414
Branko Grujcic Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000413
Willi Geiger Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000412
Lenny Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000426
Seunghun Lee Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000427
Ronnie Williams Jr. Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000440
John Walker Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000439
Todd Vaziri Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000438
Scott Younkin Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000441
Catherine Craig Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000442
Selwyn Eddy III Digital Effects Artist Matchmover(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000445
Susan Ross Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000444
Jean-Claude Langer Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000443
Kevin Sprout Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000437
Jason Smith Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000436
Tory Mercer Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000430
Marcel Martinez Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000429
Tia Marshall Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000428
Amanda Ronai Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000431
Steven Sauers Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000432
John Sigurdson Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000435
Jerry Sells Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000434
Frederic Schmidt Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000433
Scott David Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120960 23000406
Steve Wotherspoon Modelmaker Junior Modeller 120919 23000329
Kevin Welch Special Effects Coordinator Wire Effects Coordinator 241 23000219
Rosie Richardson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000218
Geoff Heron Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 242 23000217
Noah Meddings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000216
Lyn Nicholson Special Effects Coordinator Makeup & Creature Effects Coordinator 241 23000220
Peter Aston Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000221
Lotta Haggqvist Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000224
Charlene Sant Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000223
John Lambert Special Effects Makeup & Creature Effects Buyer 168 23000222
Nick Joscelyne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000215
Luke Murphy Special Effects Technician Special Effects Snr Technician 242 23000214
Demi Demetriou Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000208
Matt Wood Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000207
Kevin Wescott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000206
Alan Perez Special Effects Technician Wire Effects Technician 242 23000209
Andrew Weller Special Effects Technician Wire Effects Technician 242 23000210
Ian Biggs Special Effects Technician Special Effects Snr Technician 242 23000213
Krystian Mallett Special Effects Technician Foam & Silicon Technician 242 23000212
Holly McNabb Special Effects Technician Foam & Silicon Technician 242 23000211
Steve Rawlins Animation Supervisor Dragon, Ship & World Cup Animation Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120918 23000225
Pablo Grillo Animation Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 120918 23000226
Jody Madden Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000240
Ed L Jones Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000239
Roger Huang Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000238
Jason Geiger Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000237
Erik Pampel Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000241
Thaddeus Parkinson Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000242
Michael Sanders Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000245
Andrew Russell Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000244
Anthony Randolph Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000243
Nathan Fleming Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000236
Lorelei David Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000235
Grace Lan Software Engineer Tech Ops Supervisor 121071 23000229
Matthew Denton Software Engineer Performance Systems Supervisor 121071 23000228
Max Solomon Animation Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 120918 23000227
Niklas Aldegren Software Engineer DI Systems Administrator 121071 23000230
Chris Balog Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000231
Kai Chang Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000234
Paul Campbell Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000233
Eric Bermender Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000232
Phoebe Tait Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000205
Marcus Richardson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000204
Nathan Fariss Visual Effects (The Orphanage) 419 23000178
Alex Prichard Visual Effects (The Orphanage) 419 23000177
Dennis Cooper Visual Effects (The Orphanage) 419 23000176
Kevin Baillie Visual Effects (The Orphanage) 419 23000175
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects (The Orphanage) 419 23000179
Mike Terpstra Visual Effects (The Orphanage) 419 23000180
Tiffany Wu Visual Effects (The Orphanage) 419 23000183
Shadi Almassizadeh Visual Effects (The Orphanage) 419 23000182
Jesse Russell Visual Effects (The Orphanage) 419 23000181
Jody Echegaray Visual Effects (The Orphanage) 419 23000174
Marc Sadeghi Visual Effects (The Orphanage) 419 23000173
Norah Mulroney Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000167
Dan Wills Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000166
Dan Kripac Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000165
Kyle Goodsell Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000168
Ian Cope Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000169
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects (The Orphanage) 419 23000172
Cameron Sonerson Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000171
Bryan Jones Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000170
Terry Bridle Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000184
Trevor Butterfield Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000185
Ronnie Durkan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000198
John Cramman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000197
Ritchie Baker Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000196
Chris Giles Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000199
Matthew Harlow Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000200
John Pilgrim Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000203
Ben Phillips Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000202
Lee Phelan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000201
Adam Aldridge Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000195
Paul Whybrow Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000194
Jem Lovett Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000188
Simon Hewitt Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000187
Frank Guiney Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000186
Digby Milner Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000189
Peter Pickering Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000190
David M Watson Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000193
Paul Taylor Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000192
Anton Prickett Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000191
Bob Santos Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000246
Ryan Smith Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000247
Giles Davies Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000302
Farhan Qureshi Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000301
Elysia Greening Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000300
David Sudd Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000299
Greg Howe-Davies Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000303
Hayley Collins Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000304
Kevin O'Connor Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000307
Jessica Groom Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000306
Jeremy Hey Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000305
David Mayhew Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000298
Arek Komorowski Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000297
Jeremy Sawyer Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Framestore CFC) 121082 23000291
Stephen Bennett Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Framestore CFC) 121082 23000290
David Aulds Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Framestore CFC) 121082 23000289
Tony Peck Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Framestore CFC) 121082 23000292
Giuseppe Tagliavini Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000293
Angela Magrath Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000296
Alasdair McNeill Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000295
Melody Woodford Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000294
Lisa Gonzalez Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000308
Qian Han Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000309
Christian Kearney Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000323
Keith Wilson Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000322
Helen Wilson Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000321
Chris Greenwood Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000320
Stephen Lowen Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000324
Pierre Bohanna Modelmaker Supervising Modeller 120919 23000325
Tracey Curtis Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000328
Adrian Getley Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000327
John Weller Modelmaker Modelling Coordinator 120919 23000326
Bill Dennis Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000319
Martyn Fowler Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000318
Terry Sibley Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000312
Barry Fowler Modelmaker Mould Making Supervisor 120919 23000311
Simon French Rotoscope Animator Matchmove & Rotoscoping(The Moving Picture Company) 121082 23000310
Jamie Lovino Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000313
James Bernardinis Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000314
Raj Mariathasan Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000317
Mel Coleman Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000316
Tamzin Smythe Modelmaker Mould Maker 120919 23000315
Elsa Rodriguez Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000288
Michelle Motta Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000287
Alex Cumming Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000261
Jeffery Yost Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000260
Jennifer Suter Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000259
Phil Schneider Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000258
Alex Hessler Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000262
Christophe Meslin Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000263
David Robinson Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000266
Dan Perry Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000265
Daire Byrne Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000264
Nick Rasmussen Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000257
Dan Piponi Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000256
Kristopher Wright Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000250
Carrie Wolberg Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000249
Henri Tan Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000248
Robin Young Software Engineer Technical Support(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000251
Ari Blenkhorn Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000252
Colette Mullenhoff Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000255
Zoran Kacic-Alesic Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000254
David Bullock Software Engineer Software Development(Industrial Light & Magic) 121071 23000253
Ian Comley Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000267
Johan Van Den Dorpe Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000268
Tiffany Cullum Software Engineer Technical Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000281
Barry Kane Software Engineer Software Development & Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000280
Lee Kerley Software Engineer Software Development & Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000279
Daniel Pettipher Software Engineer Technical Support(Cinesite) 121071 23000282
Lance Baetkey Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000283
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000286
Dan Feinstein Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000285
Trang Bach Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 121082 23000284
James Turner Software Engineer Software Development & Technical Support(The Moving Picture Company) 121071 23000278
Stephen Willey Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000277
Lecia Drysdale Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000271
Kim Loan Do Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000270
Jon Stanley Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000269
Oliver McClusky Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000272
Rodrigo Bernardo Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000273
Stefan Putz Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000276
Simon Carlile Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000275
Roz Lowrie Software Engineer Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 121071 23000274
Cal Sawyer Digital Effects Artist Technical Support(Framestore CFC) 120960 23000489
David Yiu Chung Man Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000494
Jim Barr Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000021
Paul Knight Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000020
Pip Fox Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000019
Bruce Cheesman Propman Chargehand Standby Propman 120887 24000018
Jonathan Jackson Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000022
Robin Schoonaraad Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000023
Jon Croker Assistant (to Mr. Newell) 120820 25000001
Hannah Marie Biggs Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000025
Tiffany Woods Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000024
Gary Ixer Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000017
Simon Wilkinson Propman Supervising Chargehand Stand-by Propman 120887 24000016
Stanley Cook Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000010
Paul Burgess Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000009
Christian Short Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000008
Matt Cooke Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000011
Kevin Herbert Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000012
Andrew Skipsey Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000015
Jim Skipsey Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000014
Gerry O'Connor Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000013
Shelly Drury Assistant (to Mr. Heyman) 120820 25000002
Andy Surry Assistant (to Mr. Barron) 120820 25000003
Daniela Giangrande Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Sarah L Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Simon David Kenny Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
David Collier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Yolanda Rodowicz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Mark Gallagher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Sean Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Jayne Flowers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Robert Judd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sonny Merchant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Clare Collingridge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
James Hobson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Georgie Gardner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Poppy Watson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Natasha Westlake Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Amanda Burns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Amy Byrne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Richard Sheen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Christian McDonald Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000007
Michael Mills Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000006
Keith Devlin 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000667
Max Dennison 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000666
Jaume Arteman 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000665
Adam McInnes 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000664
Oliver Faldo 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000668
Sandro Henriques 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000669
Dan Kelly 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000672
Matt Kasmir 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000671
Michael Illingworth 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000670
Royston Willcocks 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000663
Mark Stevenson 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000662
John Roberts-Cox 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000656
Sam Lucas 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000655
Frederik Limsater 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000654
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000657
Fernanda Moreno 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000658
Alexander Savenko 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000661
Jon Miller 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000660
Artemis Oikonomopoulou 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000659
Sarah Lockwood 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000673
Thomas Loeder 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000674
Patrick Zentis 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000687
Karen Wand 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000686
Gert Van Der Meersch 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000685
Jamie Wilkinson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ben Wilkinson Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
John Fox Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Paul Cheesman Propman Property Storeman 120887 24000003
Sanju Travis 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000684
Barny Stoppard 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000683
Mike Pope 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000677
Ed Plant 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000676
Jim Parsons 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000675
Andy Robinson 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000678
Carlo Scaduto 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000679
Alex Mein Smith 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000682
Denis Scolan 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000681
Michele Sciolette 2-D Artist 2D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120987 23000680
Paula Eden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Rebecca Cain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Dave Shaw Other Diving Coordinator 120795 26000003
Steven Scrase Other Leading Fire Fighter 120795 26000002
Bill Ratty Other Leading Fire Fighter 120795 26000001
Marc Wolff Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000074
Peter McClue Other Diving Supervisor 120795 26000004
Guy Drayton Other Lead Diver 120795 26000005
Tony Denham Security Location Security 120951 26000008
Nigel Grint Other Chaperone 120795 26000007
Jes Nichols Other Lead Diver 120795 26000006
Jake Edmonds Coordinator Safety Coordinator 528 25000073
Anna Hall Coordinator Producers' Coordinator 528 25000072
Ian Furbank Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000066
Adam Byles Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000065
Dave Brown Pilot n/a 570 25000064
Mary Price Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000067
Lesley Quinn Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000068
Ali Morris Coordinator License Coordinator 528 25000071
Daniel Burton Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000070
Karen Fayerty Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000069
Reshad Esmail Security Set Security 120951 26000009
Ken Burry Security Security Guard 120951 26000010
Emily Dawson Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000023
Peter Wright Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000022
Carmelina Wright Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000021
Abigail Doyle Tutor Vocal Tutor 121034 26000024
Mae McKenna Tutor Vocal Tutor 121034 26000025
Amy Robertson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Alex Sayer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Vanessa Davies Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sue Unsworth Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000020
John Twigg Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000019
Sue Enoch Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000013
Ian Hoskin Tutor Head of Crowd Tuition 121034 26000012
Janet Willis Tutor Head of Education 121034 26000011
Gisella Goodwin Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000014
Kenaston Hardy Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000015
Adam Slatter Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000018
Jane Ralley Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000017
Jenny Mark Tutor Department of Education 121034 26000016
Dr. Francis Nolan Production Parseltongue 120824 25000063
Mark Gent Production Production Administrator 120824 25000062
Adrian Rigby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Taylor Tulip Close Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Jenny Weight Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Jane Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Megan Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Ben Goode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Phillipa Bullock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Ben Blanco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Grant Fowler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Claire Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Frank S Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Zoe Marsden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Ingrid Parkes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Matt Simpson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Louise Day Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Nicola Frost Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Felicity Burton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Sean Dabbs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Stephen Dibben Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Sam Sale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000056
David Pinkus Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000055
Patrick Roddam Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000054
Rebecca Rae Production Secretary Stunt Secretary 367 25000057
Deborah Stokely Production Production Buyer 120824 25000058
Oliver Greetham Production Production Administrator 120824 25000061
Daniel Dark Production Production Administrator 120824 25000060
Tamazin Simmonds Production Assistant Production Buyer 120824 25000059
Jae Sung-Oh Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000053
Andrew Madden Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000052
Eddie Coleman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000046
Brian Estabrook Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000045
Shelly Lloyd-James Production Assistant Visual Effects Miniature Model Production Assistant 275 25000044
David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000047
Chris Streeter Transportation n/a 120992 25000048
Bertil Nilson Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000051
Sarah Hood Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000050
Sarah Levy Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000049
Bruno Lesieur 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000653
Natalie Homewood 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000652
Mark Hodgkins CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000545
Julian Hodgson CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000544
Mark Osbourne CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000543
Ilyas Kaduji CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000542
Matthew Hughes CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000546
Matthias Zeller CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000547
Neil Weatherly CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000550
Mike O'Neill CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000549
Michele Fabbro CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000548
Ian Frost CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000541
Edmund Kolloen CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000540
Chris Magnall CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000534
Chris Lawrence CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000533
Chris King CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000532
Christophe Ammann CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000535
Christophe Bernaud CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000536
David Short CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000539
David R Gordon CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000538
Daniel Lavender CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000537
Nick Epstein CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000551
Nicola Lavender CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000552
Rob Allman CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 779 23000565
Andy Kind CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 779 23000564
David Lomax CG Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 779 23000563
Justin Martin CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 779 23000566
Andy Rawlings CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 779 23000567
Steve Aplin Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000570
Terry Molatore Background Artist Texture Artist Lead(Industrial Light & Magic) 490 23000569
Ivor Middleton CG Supervisor (Cinesite) 779 23000568
Ken Bryan CG Supervisor CG Modelling Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000562
Robert Weaver CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000561
Robert O'Neill CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000555
Paul Beilby CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000554
Patrick Lowry CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000553
Stephen Murphy CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000556
Stephane Deverly CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000557
Doug Smythe CG Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 779 23000560
Samy Ben Rabah CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000559
Theo Jones CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000558
Carl Bianco CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000531
Ben Lambert CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000530
Matthew Packham Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000504
Mark Curtis Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000503
Mark Richardson Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000502
Philipp Danner Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000505
Robin Hollander Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000506
Sarah Soulsby Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000509
Russell Horth Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000508
Roger Bolton Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000507
Marco Fiorani-Parenzi Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000501
Julian Gnass Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000500
Nicholas Hannah Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000164
David Phillips Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000493
Bruce Harris Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000491
Dean Koonjul Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000495
Glen Pratt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000496
Margaret Barber Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000499
Henry Badgett Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000498
Grant Legassick Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000497
Sean Heuston Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000510
Sergio Aryosa Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000511
Adam Brockbank Character Design Creature Designer 485 23000524
Paul Catling Character Design Creature Designer 485 23000523
Areito Echevarria Compositing Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 120928 23000522
Eric Wong Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 622 23000525
Felix Balbas Character Animation Character Rigging Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 622 23000526
Alfie Olivier CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Framestore CFC) 120986 23000529
Wayde Duncan-Smith Character Animation Character Rigger(Framestore CFC) 622 23000528
Matthew Bell Character Animation Character Rigger(Framestore CFC) 622 23000527
Pedro Sabrosa Compositing Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 120928 23000521
Ivan Moran Compositing Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 120928 23000520
Steve Tizzard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000514
Steve J Sanchez Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000513
Steven C. McGee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000512
Tony Man Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000515
Jisook Tomoko Shin Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000516
Christian Manz Compositing Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 120928 23000519
Adrian de Wet Compositing Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 120928 23000518
Patrick Tubach Compositing Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 120928 23000517
Leslie Fulton Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000571
Keith Johnson Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000572
Joe Eveleigh Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000626
Jo Walls Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000625
Jessica Braun Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000624
Jeremy Lazare Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000623
Jonathan Wills Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000627
Jordi Cardus Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000628
Mike Cusack Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000631
Mark A Williams Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000630
Julien Stuart-Smith Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000629
Jason Williams Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000622
James Healy Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000621
Emanuele D'Arrigo Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000615
Eduardo Schmidek Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000614
David Armitage Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000613
Evangelos Christopoulos Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000616
Guillaume Rocheron Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000617
Jamshed Soori Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000620
Isabel Cody Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000619
Haslina Dasley Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000618
Nakia McGlynn Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000632
Niall Flinn Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000633
Joe Arnold 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000646
Vlad Holst Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000645
Tom Goodenough Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000644
Sebastien Beaulieu 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000647
Simon Bunker 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000648
Grant Hewlett 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000651
Sally Goldberg 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000650
Kevin Campbell 3-D Artist 3D Digital Artist(Cinesite) 120965 23000649
Stephen Murphy Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000643
Saybian Morgan Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000642
Penn Stevens Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000636
Paul Brannan Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000635
Nic Birmingham Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000634
Rafael Morant Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000637
Richard Gomes Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000638
Roxanne Newsham Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000641
Rich Nosworthy Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000640
Richard Morris Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000639
Colin Laski Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000612
Claude Schitter Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000611
Federico Cascinelli Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000585
Darren Rodriguez Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000584
Craig Penn Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000583
Guillaume Herent Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000586
In-Ah Roediger Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000587
Luca Mazzoleni Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000590
Laurent Benhamo Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000589
James Farrington Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000588
Craig Bardsley Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000582
Catherine Mullan Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000581
Steve Nichols Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000575
Kevin Martel Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000574
Virgil Manning Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000573
Jakub Pistecky Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000576
Sharonne Solk Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000577
Brendan Body Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000580
Barth Maunoury Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000579
Tim Waddy Animator (Industrial Light & Magic) 483 23000578
Mattieu Poiry Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000591
Paul Lee Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000592
Benson Shum Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000605
Alex Schott Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000604
Balazs Kiss Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000603
Candace Di Talamo Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000606
Cenay Oekmen Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000607
Craig Mepham Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000610
Claire Pegorier Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000609
Chris Thomas Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000608
Adrian Pinder Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000602
Alex Seaman Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000601
Rosie Ashforth Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000595
Rob Hemmings Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000594
Porl Perrott Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000593
Stuart Ellis Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000596
Tabitha O'Connell Animator (Framestore CFC) 483 23000597
Dan Neal Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000600
Patric Roos Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000599
Ian Ward Animator Animator, Effects & Lighting Artist(The Moving Picture Company) 483 23000598
Alex Guri Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000490
Charlotte Raffi Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000159
Daniel Woodley Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Dan Scott Sculptor n/a 120910 9000026
Colin Jackman Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
Waldo Mason Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
Bryn Court Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000028
Marcus Williams Scenic Artist HOD Scenic Artist 745 9000029
Paul Wescott Painter HOD Painter 200 9000032
Steven Sallybanks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Matt Walker Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Andy Hunt Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Livia Turco Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
Nick Pelham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Tony Wright Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Denis Rich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Julian Murray Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Kate Hill Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Chris Fitzgerald Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Rick Northcroft Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Luke Fisher Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Richard Merrell Leadman Floor Chargehand 433 9000033
Molly Hughes Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000034
Iain McCaig Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000047
Andrew Williamson Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000046
Miraphora Caruso Concept Artist Props Concept Artist 120911 9000045
Wayne Barlowe Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000048
Ben Dennett Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000049
Tom Still Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000052
Christian Huband Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000051
Geoffrey Huband Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000050
Daniel Handley Dresser Drapesman 120967 9000044
Jessie Jones Dresser Drapes Supervisor 120967 9000043
Gary Jopling Illustrator Junior Draughtsman 600 9000037
Emma Vane Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000036
Julia Dehoff Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000035
Hattie Storey Illustrator Junior Draughtsman 600 9000038
Claudine Thomas Illustrator Junior Draughtsman 600 9000039
Gary Handley Dresser Drapesmaster 120967 9000042
Steve Hedinger Illustrator HOD Letter & Decor Artist 600 9000041
Ruth Winick Illustrator Junior Draughtsman 600 9000040
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Stephen Swain Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000012
Robin Whittaker Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
James Shearman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000005
Vic Fraser Music Arranger Music Copying & Librarian 121019 8000004
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Maggie Rodford Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000009
Lucy Evans Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Matt Biffa Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
John Williams Music ("Hedwig's Theme") 120781 8000003
Steve Mackey Music Band Bass Guitar 120781 8000002
Mark Sale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ben Renton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jo Dale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jane Winkles Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Nigel Bunyan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Patrick Doyle Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ian Cunningham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Tom Kemplen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Patrick Doyle Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000013
James Shearman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000014
Alastair Bullock Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Mark Bartholomew Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Neil Lamont Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Alan Gilmore Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Gary Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Martin Foley Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000011
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Alexandra Walker Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Lee Sandales Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Stephenie McMillan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Youki Yamamoto Performer Synth Programmer & Keyboards 120819 8000017
John Bell Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000016
Lawrence Ashmore Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000015
Brian Gascoigne Performer Synth Programmer & Keyboards 120819 8000018
Nick Wollage Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000019
Stuart Craig Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jason Buckle Song ("Do the Hippogriff") 120859 8000022
Nick Wollage Score Recording n/a 120840 8000020
Rosie Hardwick Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000053
Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000054
Neil Murphy Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000040
Waldo Mason Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup and Creature Effects 120881 13000039
Nick Dudman Makeup Effects Creature & Makeup Effects Designer 120935 13000038
Amanda Knight Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000037
Victoria Crossman Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000041
Helen Jerome Wardrobe Crowd Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000042
Esther St. John Gray Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000045
Heather Leat Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000044
Laurent Guinci Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000043
Sharon Nicholas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Teresa Hinton Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000030
Betty Glasgow Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000029
Jan Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000028
Jenny Harling Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000031
Shaune Harrison Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000032
Clare Le Vesconte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Norma Webb Makeup n/a 353 13000033
Elizabeth Lewis Makeup Makeup & Hair Coordinator 353 13000032
Rupert Steggle Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000046
Georgina Gunner Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000047
Nigel Heath Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Alex Joseph Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Chris Murphy Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000017
Dan Stevens Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000016
Jerome McCann Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000015
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Bjorn Schroeder ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Daniel Laurie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Alex Rouse Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000048
Sam Auguste ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Gemma Stansfield Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
John Samworth Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
John Casali Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Barney Pratt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Eithne Fennell Hairdresser Chief Hairdresser & Designer 121014 13000027
Andrea Finch Hair n/a 120794 13000026
Leah Chalk Advisor Safety Advisor 120821 12000004
Jason Curtis Advisor Safety Advisor 120821 12000003
Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Sara Meek Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Yvonne Otzen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jany Temime Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Maggie Walsh Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Chloe Aubrey Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Celia Barnett Research Specialist Researcher 458 12000001
Tammy Kempinski Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Oliver Carroll Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000057
Andrew Bennett Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000056
Chris Lunney Art Department Archivist 120843 9000055
Oliver Roberts Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000058
Matthew Kerly Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000059
Shaheen Baig Casting Regional Casting 179 10000003
Fiona Weir Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Selway Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mauricio Carniero Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000006
David Crossman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Sue Bradbear Costumer Costumier 120880 13000020
Tim Shanahan Costumer Costumier 120880 13000019
Louise Walshaw Costumer Costumier 120880 13000018
Gary Page Costumer Costumier 120880 13000021
Steve Kill Costumer Costumier 120880 13000022
Michelle Gisonda Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000025
Richard Davies Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000024
Stephanie Little Costumer Costumier 120880 13000023
Rosy Coppola Costumer Costumier 120880 13000017
Charlie Copson Costumer Costumier 120880 13000016
David J Evans Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
William Steggle Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Charlotte Finlay Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Frank Simon Costumer Costumier 120880 13000011
Magot Forster Costumer Costumier 120880 13000012
Cavita Luchman Costumer Costumier 120880 13000015
Jochien Van Schuppen Costumer Costumier 120880 13000014
Mary Matthesion Costumer Costumier 120880 13000013
Dan Roberts Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dan Roberts Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Joshua Herdman Actor Gregory Goyle 1 1000056
Jamie Waylett Actor Vincent Crabbe 1 1000055
Louis Doyle Actor Ernie MacMillan 1 1000054
Alfie Enoch Actor Dean Thomas 1 1000053
Charlotte Skeoch Actor Hannah Abbott 1 1000057
Miranda Richardson Actor Rita Skeeter 1 1000058
Henry Lloyd-Hughes Actor Roger Davies 1 1000061
Tiana Benjamin Actor Angelina Johnson 1 1000060
Robert Wilfort Actor Photographer 1 1000059
Tolga Safer Actor Karkaroff's Aide 1 1000052
Pedja Bjelac Actor Igor Karkaroff 1 1000051
Afshan Azad Actor Padma Patil 1 1000045
Devon Murray Actor Seamus Finnigan 1 1000044
David Bradley Actor Argus Filch 1 1000043
Warwick Davis Actor Professor Flitwick 1 1000046
Frances de La Tour Actor Madame Maxime 1 1000047
Clémence Poésy Actor Fleur Delacour 1 1000050
Angelica Mandy Actor Gabrielle Delacour 1 1000049
Shefali Chowdhury Actor Parvati Patil 1 1000048
Jarvis Cocker Actor Weird Sisters Band Lead Singer 1 1000062
Jonny Greenwood Actor Band Lead Guitar 1 1000063
Peter MacDonald Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Tanya Seghatchian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Barron Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Chris Carreras Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
John Trehy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tim Lewis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
J.K. Rowling Source Material (from novel: "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire") 120786 4000002
Steve Kloves Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Heyman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Newell Director n/a 2 2000001
Jason Buckle Actor Band Rhythm Guitar 1 1000066
Steve Mackey Actor Band Bass Guitar 1 1000065
Philip James Selway Actor Band Drums 1 1000064
Steve Claydon Actor Band Keyboard 1 1000067
Shirley Henderson Actor Moaning Myrtle 1 1000068
Geraldine Somerville Actor Lily Potter 1 1000071
Adrian Rawlins Actor James Potter 1 1000070
Alan Watts Actor Assistant Judge 1 1000069
William Melling Actor Nigel 1 1000042
Matt Lewis Actor Neville Longbottom 1 1000041
Mark Williams Actor Arthur Weasley 1 1000015
David Tennant Actor Barty Crouch, Jr. 1 1000014
Eric Sykes Actor Frank Bryce 1 1000013
Timothy Spall Actor Peter Pettigrew (AKA Wormtail) 1 1000012
James Phelps Actor Fred Weasley 1 1000016
Oliver Phelps Actor George Weasley 1 1000017
Robert Pattinson Actor Cedric Diggory 1 1000020
Jeff Rawle Actor Amos Diggory 1 1000019
Bonnie Wright Actor Ginny Weasley 1 1000018
Maggie Smith Actor Professor Minerva McGonagall 1 1000011
Alan Rickman Actor Professor Severus Snape 1 1000010
Robbie Coltrane Actor Rubeus Hagrid 1 1000004
Emma Watson Actor Hermione Granger 1 1000003
Rupert Grint Actor Ron Weasley 1 1000002
Ralph Fiennes Actor Lord Voldemort 1 1000005
Michael Gambon Actor Professor Albus Dumbledore 1 1000006
Gary Oldman Actor Sirius Black 1 1000009
Jason Isaacs Actor Lucius Malfoy 1 1000008
Brendan Gleeson Actor Alastor "Mad Eye" Moody 1 1000007
Tom Felton Actor Draco Malfoy 1 1000021
Stanislav Ianevski Actor Victor Krum 1 1000022
David Sterne Actor Ministry Wizard 1 1000035
Flip Webster Actor Ministry Witch 1 1000034
Anne Lacy Actor Ministry Witch 1 1000033
Christopher Whittingham Actor Ministry Wizard 1 1000036
Liam McKenna Actor Ministry Wizard 1 1000037
Katie Leung Actor Cho Chang 1 1000040
Margery Mason Actor Food Trolley Lady 1 1000039
Campbell Graham Actor Ministry Wizard 1 1000038
Su Elliot Actor Ministry Witch 1 1000032
Sheila Allen Actor Ministry Witch 1 1000031
Olivia Higginbottom Actor Death Eater 1 1000025
Philip Rham Actor Death Eater 1 1000024
Bob Hardy Actor Cornelius Fudge 1 1000023
Ashley Artus Actor Death Eater 1 1000026
Alex Palmer Actor Death Eater 1 1000027
Roger Lloyd Pack Actor Barty Crouch 1 1000030
Richard Rosson Actor Death Eater 1 1000029
Paschal Friel Actor Death Eater 1 1000028
David Carrigan Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Russell Lodge Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Sacha Jones Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Sam Renton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Robert Palmer Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Graham Martyr Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000018
Lewis Hume Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Tim Phillips Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
John Ferguson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000026
Danny Shelmerdine Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
Sarah Woodward Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000024
Simon Hume Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Lawrence Bewsher Camera Underwater Camera Technician 120798 6000016
Kenneth Coles Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Nic Milner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Jason Bulley Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000011
Adam Dale Camera Operator Aerial Cameraman 239 6000012
Tim Wooster Camera Underwater Cameraman 120798 6000015
Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000014
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Ted Deason Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000027
Marc Atherfold Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000028
Simon Mills Focus Puller Underwater Focus Puller 332 6000041
Nigel Permane Focus Puller Underwater Focus Puller 332 6000040
Sean Connor Focus Puller Underwater Focus Puller 332 6000039
Peter Doyle Colorist Supervising Digital Colourist 120920 6000042
Maxine Gervais Colorist Lead Colourist 120920 6000043
Mick Audsley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alice Hobden Camera Assistant Underwater Camera Assistant 120867 6000045
John Ensby Color Timer Lab Timer 120921 6000044
Murray Close Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000038
Matt McDonald Video Asst. Video Operator 120800 6000037
Tom Wilkinson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000031
Martin Lewis Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000030
Luke Coulter Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000029
Joel Corby Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000032
Steve Petrie Video Assist/Playback Underwater Video Assist 120899 6000033
Dan Hartley Video Video Operator 120800 6000036
Stuart Bridges Video Video Operator 120800 6000035
Bob Bridges Video Video Coordinator 120800 6000034
Gary Spratling Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Trevor Coop Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Ali Morris Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000015
Natasha Llewelyn Assistant Director Additional 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000014
Sallie Hard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Lyndsay Bullock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Joseph Jayawardena Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000021
Sue Quinn Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Stuart Hamilton Assistant Director Additional 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000013
Janette Boyle Assistant Director Additional 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Fiona Perry-Richards Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Robert Grayson Assistant Director Key 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000005
Chris Carreras Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
William Dodds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jane Burgess Assistant Director Co-2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Michael Michael Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Philippa Hunt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Tom Brewster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Mark Somner Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000022
Michael Harm Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000023
Aurelia Thomas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Tony Davis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Vicky Bishop Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000034
Roger Pratt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Brewster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Taylor Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Patrick Sweeney Director of Photography Model Director of Photography(Industrial Light & Magic) 120780 6000004
Nigel Stone Director of Photography Model Unit Director of Photography(Cinesite) 120780 6000003
Natasha Gormley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Kate Garbett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Libbie Barr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Robin Higgs Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000025
Steve Harvey Unit Location Manager n/a 121126 5000024
Ceri Evans Cooper Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Katie Reynolds Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000028
Alex Klien Production Coordinator Production Studio Coordinator 162 5000031
Winnie Wishart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Holly Thornton Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000029
Randy Thom Sound Design Sound Designer 120905 14000018
Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Richard Clarke Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000056
John Moffat Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000055
Tim Pounds-Cornish Visual Effects Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000054
Paul Alexiou Visual Effects Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000053
Mark Michaels Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000057
Dominic Sidoli Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000058
Adrian Graham Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000061
Tracy Leadbetter Taw Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000060
Sona Pak Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000059
Gemma James Visual Effects Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000052
Stuart Messinger Visual Effects Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000051
Caroline Howes Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore CFC) 419 23000045
Lizi Bedford Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Framestore CFC) 419 23000044
David Gray Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000043
Dan Barrow Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000046
Paddy Kelly Visual Effects Visual Effects Match Move Technician 419 23000047
Julia Wigginton Visual Effects Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000050
Gemma Thompson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production(The Moving Picture Company) 419 23000049
Toby R White Visual Effects Visual Effects Match Move Technician 419 23000048
Dan Wood Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000062
Dameon Boyle Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000063
James Lewis Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000076
James Furlong Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000075
James Benson Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000074
John Kilshaw Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000077
Katherine Roberts Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000078
Laurent-Paul Robert Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000081
Kevin O'Sullivan Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000080
Ken McGaugh Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000079
Jakob Schmidt Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000073
Helena Masand Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000072
Gawain Liddiard Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000066
Emily Cobb Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000065
David Vickery Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000064
Gavin Graham Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000067
Ged Wright Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000068
Hege Berg Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000071
Guy Williams Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000070
Graham Jack Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000069
Julie Creighton Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000042
Richard Yeomans Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000041
Mark Bullimore Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Supervising Engineer 545 23000015
Nigel Brackley Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Supervising Engineer 545 23000014
Mike Durkan Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Supervising Engineer 545 23000013
David Hunter Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Supervising Engineer 545 23000012
Elizabeth Murray Special Effects Supervisor Fabrication Supervisor 545 23000016
Martin Neill Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000017
Nicolas Aithadi Effects Supervisor Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000020
Charley Henley Effects Supervisor Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000019
Mark Tudor-Williams Effects Supervisor Matchmover Supervisor(Framestore CFC) 120866 23000018
Brian Morrison Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Supervising Engineer 545 23000011
Paul Stephenson Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000010
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000004
Ben Shepherd Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company) 249 23000003
Tim Webber Visual Effects Supervisor (Framestore CFC) 249 23000002
Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite) 249 23000005
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000006
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects 1st Floor Supervisor 545 23000009
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000008
Richard Stammers Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000007
Uel Hormann Effects Supervisor Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000021
Clwyd Edwards Effects Supervisor Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000022
Wayne Smith Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000035
Matthew Glen Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000034
Robin Saxen Visual Effects Producer CG Producer(Framestore CFC) 243 23000033
Simon Burchell Visual Effects Editor Pre-visualisation Editor 614 23000036
Anthony Zwartouw Visual Effects Editor Pre-visualisation Assistant Editor 614 23000037
Alex Muth Visual Effects Editor (Framestore CFC) 614 23000040
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor (Framestore CFC) 614 23000039
Lars Vinther Visual Effects Editor (Framestore CFC) 614 23000038
Antony Hunt Visual Effects Producer Model Unit Executive Producer(Cinesite) 243 23000032
Clare Norman Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000031
Theresa Corrao Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000025
Ferran Domenech Effects Supervisor Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000024
Caine Dickinson Effects Supervisor Supervisor(The Moving Picture Company) 120866 23000023
Emma Norton Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000026
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic) 243 23000027
Martin Gabriel Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite) 243 23000030
Merrin Jensen Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000029
Sarah Dowland Visual Effects Producer (Framestore CFC) 243 23000028
Martin Parsons Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000082
Nick Symons Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000083
Evan Fraser Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000137
David Scott Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000136
Zelda Tinska Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000135
Richard Diver Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000134
Henrik Hoffgaard Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000138
James Roberts Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000139
Paul Hogbin Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000142
Max Rees Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000141
Mark Kuggeleijn Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000140
Peter Hanson Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000133
Liam Tully Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000132
Simon Hughes Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000126
Sharon Peng Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000125
Serena Lam Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000124
Trevor Young Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000127
Tristan Myles Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000128
Gavin Gregory Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000131
Chris Sweet Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000130
Victor Wade Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000129
Steve Lynn Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000143
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000144
Aurelia Abate Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000157
Xavier Bec Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000156
Nicolas Bernard Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000155
Guillaume Raffi Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000158
Daniel Radcliffe Actor Harry Potter 1 1000001
Tim Crosbie Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000162
James Whitlam Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000161
Tony Clark Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000160
Johnny Alves Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000154
Frederique Gyuran Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000153
Stephane Naze Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000147
Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000146
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000145
Florent Andorra Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000148
Mathilde Tollec Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000149
Olivier Pron Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000152
Mikael Genachte-Le Bail Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000151
Lucas Salton Visual Effects (Buf) 419 23000150
Sean Danischevsky Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000123
Sarah Lockwood Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000122
Ben Taylor Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000096
Andrew Lockley Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000095
Alastair Crawford Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000094
Ciaran Crowley Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000097
Claire Inglis Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000098
Foad Shah Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000101
Evonne Merlicek Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000100
Debra Coleman Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000099
Alice Mitchell Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000093
Alex Ireland Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000092
Peter Bebb Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000086
Pawel Grochola Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000085
Nicola Brodie Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000084
Phil Johnson Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000087
Phil McCabe Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000088
Vanessa Boyce Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000091
Ummi Gudjonsson Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000090
Ryan Cook Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000089
Fred Place Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000102
Gruff Owen Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000103
Paul Riddle Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000116
Oliver Atherton Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000115
Niki Wakefield Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000114
Pedro Lara Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000117
Paul Norris Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000118
Sandra Reis Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000121
Rohit Gill Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000120
Pete Jopling Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000119
Michael Ellis Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000113
Michael Bell Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000112
James Etherington Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000106
Ivan Mena Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000105
Helen Wood Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000104
Jeremy Hattingh Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000107
Jon Bowen Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000108
Matthew Shaw Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000111
Lisa Woodland Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000110
Jim Steel Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000109
Jim Mitchell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Robin Demetriou Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000001
Dan Travers Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000048
Wayne Goddard Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000047
Bernie Prentice Sr. Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000046
Mark Keeling Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000045
Billy Merrell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000049
Mark Clark Best Boy (Surface) 120885 15000050
Jacky Holding Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gary Nixon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Vince Madden Best Boy (Floor) 120885 15000051
Ben Knight Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000044
Andy Duncan Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000043
Jason Bulley Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000037
Danny Madden Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000036
John Turner Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000035
Jamie Knight Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000038
Bernie Prentice Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000039
Pip Keeling Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000042
Lee Knight Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000041
Bob Johnson Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000040
Nicky Coats Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Nichola Kerr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jasmine Fitter Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Odette Hughes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Wayne McGregor Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Guy Stevens Animatronics Supervising Animatronic Designer 121102 19000001
Chris Barton Animatronics Supervising Animatronic Designer 121102 19000002
Val Jones Animatronics Key Animatronic Designer 121102 19000005
Tacy Kneale Animatronics Key Animatronic Designer 121102 19000004
Jennifer Walker Animatronics Key Animatronic Designer 121102 19000003
Louise Van Hamme Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Linda Taylor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Alastair McNeil Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Dilip Patel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
John Udall Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jay Rosenwink Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Paula Sargeant Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Geraint Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Jayne Barton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Angela Rowden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Michael White Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000034
Patrick O'Flynn Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000033
Darren Holland Key Grip A Camera Key Grip 263 15000007
David Appleby Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Graham Driscoll Lighting Technician Lighting Programmer 120907 15000005
Jim Crowther Grip n/a 365 15000008
Phil Murray Grip n/a 365 15000009
Dean Morris Grip C Camera Grip 365 15000012
David Rist Grip B Camera Grip 365 15000011
Adam Samuelson Grip Crane Technician Grip 365 15000010
Steve Finch Lighting Technician Lighting Coordinator 120907 15000004
Danny Webster Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(Cinesite) 120958 15000003
David Crozier Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000022
Jon Olive Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Doug Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Tim Blackham Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Randy Thom Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000024
Ginger McCarthy Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000002
David Ridout Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Chuck Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Peter Goddard Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Ross Slater Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000027
Paul Wood Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000026
Sascha Garcia Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000025
Scott Parker Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000028
Mark Laidlaw Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000029
Mark Evans Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000032
Andy Challis Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000031
Tony Skinner Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000030
Jim Lloyd Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000024
Rob Brock Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000023
Sam Bloor Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000017
Dave Brennan Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000016
John Rogers Gaffer (Cinesite) 268 15000015
Al Watson Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000018
Geoff Reid Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000019
Steve Wood Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000022
Jim Knox Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000021
Elliot Thomas Electrician Grip Electrician 450 15000020
Steve Wright Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000006
Philip Ashton Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000007
David Sousa Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Julie Tottman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Ellen Lister Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Sophie Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Anthony Bloom Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Donna McCormick-Smith Animal Trainer Assistant Trainer 120962 20000004
Gary Gero Animal Services Animals Supervisor 121036 20000007
Guillaume Grange Animal Trainer Assistant Trainer 120962 20000006
Matthew Patching Animal Trainer Assistant Trainer 120962 20000005
Jack Duhig Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Rickie Hubbucks Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Martin Bayfield Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Kelly Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Lucy Allen Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Ian Whyte Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Tolga Kenan Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Anthony Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Tom Barry Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Ryan Newberry Stunts n/a 240 19000054
John Kirsop Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000001
Paul Hayes Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Robert Weller Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000015
Tommy Lowen Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000014
Stephen Lowen Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000013
Michael Wescott Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000016
Brian Hartnoll Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000017
Paul Taggart Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000020
Ian Murphy Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000019
Sean Higgins Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000018
Paul Freeth Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000012
Will Stickley Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000011
Nicola Short Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
David Wescott Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Garry Hayes Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Graham Blinco Construction HOD Stagehand 120900 21000007
Peter Mann Construction Construction Standby 120900 21000010
Andy Evans Construction HOD Construction Electrician 120900 21000009
Kevin Nugent Construction HOD Metal Worker 120900 21000008
Dave Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Gordon Seed Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Tracy O'Brien Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000020
Mark Jones Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000019
Janet Burns Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000018
Catherine Flemming Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000021
Stephen Murphy Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000022
Diane Nicholson Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000025
Abbie Jones Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000024
Andrea Hochgatterer-Rowland Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000023
Martin Jago Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000017
Phil Ross Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000016
Andy Roberts Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000010
Joe Scott Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000009
Barrie Gower Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000008
Malcolm Evans Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000011
James Sandys Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000012
Tamzine Hanks Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000015
Simon Williams Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000014
Joshua Lee Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000013
John Nolan Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000026
Chris Shaw Motion Control Motion Control Supervisor 121053 19000027
Bruce Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Poppy Emuss Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Marc Mailley Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Leonard Woodcock Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Paul Kennington Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Guy List Stunts n/a 240 19000046
George Cottle Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Rowley Irlam Stunts n/a 240 19000044
David Holmes Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Dominic Preece Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Digna Nigoumi Motion Control (The VFX Co.) 121053 19000030
Jay Mallet Motion Control (The VFX Co.) 121053 19000029
Malcolm Wooldridge Motion Control (The VFX Co.) 121053 19000028
Mark Coulier Prosthetics Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120991 19000031
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000033
Paul Herbert Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Nick Chopping Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Bradley Farmer Stunts n/a 240 19000034
William Gammon Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures) 419 23000163
Synopsis
Beset by nightmares, Harry Potter is all too happy to escape his disturbing dreams by attending the Quidditch World Cup. But something sinister ignites the skies at the Quidditch campsite--the Dark Mark, the sign of the evil Lord Voldemort. It's conjured by his followers, the Death Eaters, who haven't dared to appear in public since Voldemort was last seen thirteen years ago--the night he murdered Harry's parents. Harry longs to get back inside the safe walls of Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry, where Professor Dumbledore can protect him. But Dumbledore announces that Hogwarts will host the Triwizard Tournament, one of the most exciting and dangerous of the wizarding community's magical competitions. One champion will be selected from each of the three most prestigious wizarding schools to compete in a series of life-threatening tasks in pursuit of winning the coveted Triwizard Cup. Ministry of Magic official Barty Crouch and Professor Dumbledore preside over a candlelit ceremony as the enchanted Goblet of Fire selects one student from each school to compete. Amidst a hail of sparks and flames, the cup names Durmstrang's Institute's Quidditch superstar Victor Krum, followed by Beauxbatons' Academy exquisite Fleur Delacour and finally, Hogwarts' popular all-around golden boy Cedric Diggory. But then, inexplicably, the Goblet spits out one final name: Harry Potter. Suspecting that whoever entered Harry's name wants to put him in grave danger, Dumbledore asks Alastor "Mad-Eye" Moody, the eccentric new Defense Against the Dark Arts professor, to keep his magical eye trained on the teenage wizard. Events take an ominous turn when someone is murdered on Hogwarts grounds. As they edge closer to the Triwizard Cup, Harry soon finds himself hurtling toward an encounter with true evil.