Mulholland Falls (1996)

Mulholland Falls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dan Hamilton Other film scanner 120795 26000013
Johnny M Martin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Pat Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Jeff Brockton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Gary Littlejohn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Steve Santosusso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Jim Nickerson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Don Pulford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Clarke Coleman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Lorrie Cross-Holguin Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Marilyn Tasso Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Joene Acord Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Miranda Garrison Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
William Burton Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chad Randall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Steve Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
R A Rondell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Clifford Happy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Michael Papajohn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Steve M Davison Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Dick "Skip" Evans Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000027
Keii Johnston Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
John Centiempo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Shane Odum Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Steve Hulin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Ralph Odum Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Troy Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Bobby Bass Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Pete Antico Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Don Charles McGovern Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Michael L Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Jerome L Posner Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Frank A Montano Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Robert J Litt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Elliot Tyson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Michael C Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Greg P Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Donald O Mitchell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
William Jacobs Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Linda Yeaney Sound sound assistant 120816 14000020
Dana Gustafson Sound sound assistant 120816 14000021
Danny Williams Grip n/a 365 15000005
Don Selsor Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rex Allen Worthy Grip n/a 365 15000007
Brett A Mabry Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Clive Richards Electrician n/a 450 15000008
William C Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Gerald A King Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Baylis Glascock Sound sound assistant 120816 14000022
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Colin Campbell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
James E Webb Jr. Sound Recordist production sound recorder 331 14000026
Cliff Fleming Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000028
Neil M Looy Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000030
Thomas Harper Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Kimberly D Lane Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Steve Cowie Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Bill Tyler Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Anthony Optican Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Alicia Delfoss Medic construction first aid 120966 25000022
Donna Cline Medic medical technical advisor 120966 25000021
David Freed Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000015
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Jennifer Owensby Assistant (to Michael Madsen) 120820 25000009
Kerry Campos Assistant (to Melanie Griffith) 120820 25000008
Dale Becker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dean Zanuck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Robert K Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Joe Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Stephanie Johnson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Steve Sass Aerial Unit aerial assistant(Aerial) 121100 25000024
A J Leonardi Other stand-by painter 120795 26000009
Gary A Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000008
Jeffrey S Brown Other greens person 120795 26000010
Judd Nissen Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Spooky Stevens Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Tom Hoeck Other aid 120795 26000012
Bill Fletcher Other ("Allison" wigs designer) 120795 26000007
David Brown Other ("Allison's" selected hats provider) 120795 26000006
Mark D Boyle Other loader 120795 26000001
Dylan Gross Aerial Unit aerial assistant(Aerial) 121100 25000025
Gary Ritchie Other recordist 120795 26000002
Kathy McCart Other recordist 120795 26000003
Barck Strebling Other ("Allison's" selected wardrobe provider) 120795 26000005
Anna Delanzo Other cable 120795 26000004
Maria Arago Assistant (to Chazz Palminteri) 120820 25000007
Greg Shapiro Assistant (to Nick Nolte) 120820 25000006
Steve Rundell Visual Effects Designer visual effects designer & supervisor 120955 23000002
Samuel E Price Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects digital EFX producer 419 23000003
T J Morgan Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000004
Marc J Scott Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000006
Enid Dalkoff Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000005
Michael Kehoe Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Renee Lee Alito Construction Construction Estimator 120900 21000003
Gary D Douris Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000031
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Thomas H Friedkin Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000032
James W Gavin Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000033
Roger L Irvin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bennett L Sperber Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Janice Tso Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000007
Russell Fraizer Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Brenda Berrisford Assistant (to Richard D Zanuck) 120820 25000001
C J Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Karen McKinnon Assistant (to Lili Rini Zanuck) 120820 25000002
Darragh Croyle Assistant (to Lee Tamahori) 120820 25000003
Stuart Grusin Assistant (to Dave Grusin) 120820 25000005
Sharmagne Sylbert Assistant (to Richard Sylbert) 120820 25000004
Michelle L Souza Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Rudy Reachi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Thomas W Love Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000010
Thomas R Ward Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Gary L King Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000011
Donald T Black Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000012
Bob Scifo 3-D Artist 3-D digital artist 120965 23000014
Dan Perri Titles title design 120825 23000013
Mark Borghorst Stunts stunt pilot 240 19000029
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Ellen H Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Floyd Mutrux From Story n/a 120870 4000004
David H Venghaus Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric Tignini Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Nancy Jane King Assistant Director (Aerial) 163 5000006
Larry Powell Assistant Director (Aerial) 163 5000005
Pete Dexter From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Henry Bean Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James W Gavin Director (Aerial) 2 2000002
Lee Tamahori Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard D. Zanuck Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lili Fini Zanuck Producer n/a 3 3000002
Pete Dexter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mario Iscovich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jill Rene Gilbert Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
James M McCabe Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kurt Soderling Camera aerial cameraman(Aerial) 120798 6000006
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
James Jensen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Don Duffield III Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Sam Emerson Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Daniel L Turrett Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alecia Larue Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Julie Pitkanen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Cheryl Li Fong Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Lisa Strout Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Frank Holgate Director of Photography (Aerial) 120780 6000002
Haskell Wexler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alisa Christensen Actor Spaghetti Girl 1 1000033
Sky Solari Actor Perino's Girls 1 1000032
Kyle Chandler Actor Captain 1 1000011
John Malkovich Actor Timms 1 1000010
Ed Lauter Actor Earl 1 1000012
Larry Garrison Actor Perino's Maitre'd 1 1000013
Johnna Johnson Actor Bar Woman 1 1000015
Chelsea Harrington Actor Lolita 1 1000014
Andrew McCarthy Actor Jimmy Fields 1 1000009
Daniel Baldwin Actor McCafferty 1 1000008
Chazz Palminteri Actor Coolidge 1 1000003
Melanie Griffith Actor Katherine 1 1000002
Michael Madsen Actor Eddie Hall 1 1000004
Christopher Penn Actor Relyea 1 1000005
Jennifer Connelly Actor Allison Pond 1 1000007
Treat Williams Actor Fitzgerald 1 1000006
Rick Johnson Actor Staff Car Sergeant 1 1000016
Britt Burr Actor Staff Car Driver 1 1000017
Aaron Neville Actor Nite Spot Singer 1 1000027
Brad Hunt Actor Guard 1 1000026
Buddy Joe Hooker Actor DC-3 Pilot 1 1000028
Eddie Caicedo Actor Gasping Patient 1 1000029
Azalea Davila Actor Perino's Girls 1 1000031
Price Carson Actor Honor Guard 1 1000030
Drew Pillsbury Actor Chief's Assistant 1 1000025
Father William M Thigpen Actor Priest 1 1000024
Ernie Lively Actor foreman 1 1000019
Melinda Clarke Actor Cigarette Girl 1 1000018
Richard Sylbert Actor coroner 1 1000020
Michael Krawic Actor assistant coroner 1 1000021
Robert Peters Actor Cop No 1 1 1000023
Titus Welliver Actor Kenny Kamins 1 1000022
Frank Scheidbach Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000011
Michael McCraken Film Lab Lab work 120850 6000012
Ann Culotta Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Anthony J Scarano Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Deborah Hopper Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gilbert S Hernandez Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Kendall Errair Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Cheryl Scarano Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Peggy Schnitzer Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
James G Holmes Jr. Technical Advisor military technical advisor 537 12000006
John Marcello Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000001
Judee Flick Supervisor supervisor ADR editor 120845 11000001
Gilbert Parra Consultant technical consultant 120784 12000002
Mark Lewer Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000003
Bob Dambacher Technical Advisor coroner technical advisor 537 12000005
William Reed Technical Advisor police technical advisor 537 12000004
Lawrence Velasco Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Joy Zapata Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000010
Robert Kushner Wardrobe other wigs designer(Ira Senz Inc) 120823 13000020
Gina Rylander Makeup body makeup 353 13000019
Peter Owen Wardrobe other wigs designer 120823 13000021
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
John E Jackson Makeup makeup effects 353 13000018
Matthew W Mungle Makeup makeup effects 353 13000017
Susan Germaine Hairdresser hair designer 121014 13000012
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Michael Hancock Makeup key makeup 353 13000013
Robert Ryan Makeup Nick Nolte's makeup 353 13000014
Naomi Donne Makeup Melanie Griffith's makeup 353 13000016
Peter Montagna Makeup Chazz Palminteri's makeup 353 13000015
Christine Rhones Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000002
Katie Mack Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Tatiana S Riegel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Andrew Dickler Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Dave Grusin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Charles Ewing Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
David Selvadurai Film Lab Lab work 120850 6000013
Sally Menke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rick Freeman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Robert McNabb Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Marvin Walowitz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Scott Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
John Joseph Thomas Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Shana Sigmond Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000010
William K Wright Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Mark Sylbert Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Wendy Mickell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Shari Rhodes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gayle Simon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Frank Calvert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Tim Donelan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Claire Jenora Bowin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Richard Sylbert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gregory William Bolton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Richard Berger Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Robert Bleckman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Nick Nolte Actor Hoover 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of four no-nonsense cops, nicknamed the "Hat Squad," who formed an elite unit of the Los Angeles Police Department in the early 1950s. Both feared and revered, they made their own rules to enforce the law. But when a routine murder investigation case involves one of their own, it forces the "Hats" into a confrontation with a power far greater than organized crime--one that could bring down the squad itself. Hat Squad leader Max Hoover's personal involvement in the baffling murder threatens not only the squad, but his wife, Katherine. Meanwhile, the jovial humor and affability of Hoover's best friend and longtime partner, Ellery Coolidge, masks a big temper that he attempts to contain with an even bigger appetite. Completing the quartet are Eddie Hall, the handsome ladies' man of the team, and Arthur Relyea, the newest and youngest member of the squad.