Green Street Hooligans (2005)

Green Street Hooligans
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Sports
Keywords college, coming-of-age, competition, soccer
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elijah Wood Actor Matt Buckner 1 1000001
Charlie Hunnam Actor Pete Dunham 1 1000002
Claire Forlani Actor Shannon Dunham 1 1000003
Marc Warren Actor Steve Dunham 1 1000004
Leo Gregory Actor Bovver 1 1000005
Henry Goodman Actor Carl Buckner 1 1000006
Terence Jay Actor Jeremy Van Holden 1 1000007
David Alexander Actor Nigel 1 1000008
oliver allison Actor Ben Dunham 1 1000009
james allison Actor Ben Dunham 1 1000010
Joel Beckett Actor Terry 1 1000011
Geoff Bell Actor Tommy Hatcher 1 1000012
Kieran Bew Actor Ike 1 1000013
Andrew Blair Actor Announcer 1 1000014
david carr Actor Clive 1 1000015
Brendan Charleson Actor John Morris 1 1000016
alec dalman Actor Security Guard 1 1000017
Jacob Gaffney Actor Todd 1 1000018
christopher hehir Actor Keith 1 1000019
Jon House Actor Commanding Officer 1 1000020
Jamie Kenna Actor Big Marc 1 1000021
joshua kennedy Actor Lad 1 1000022
frank mcAvennie Actor as Himself 1 1000023
Ross McCall Actor Dave 1 1000024
Johnny Palmiero Actor Garry 1 1000025
Francis Pope Actor Ned 1 1000026
Martin Sherman Actor Mitch 1 1000027
Rafe Spall Actor Swill 1 1000028
Mhairi Steenbock Actor Young Girl 1 1000029
Tony Adams Actor Firm Member 1 1000030
chris atkinson Actor Firm Member 1 1000031
Steve Benham Actor Firm Member 1 1000032
Roy Borrett Actor Firm Member 1 1000033
d'Angelo brown Actor Firm Member 1 1000034
alan clarke Actor Firm Member 1 1000035
james corlis Actor Firm Member 1 1000036
tony davis Actor Firm Member 1 1000037
ivanhoe davis Actor Firm Member 1 1000038
ian ament Actor Firm Member 1 1000039
david badillo Actor Firm Member 1 1000040
lee bircham Actor Firm Member 1 1000041
Mark Brighton Actor Firm Member 1 1000042
paul causton Actor Firm Member 1 1000043
herbie clarke Actor Firm Member 1 1000044
domenico d'Amato Actor Firm Member 1 1000045
michael day Actor Firm Member 1 1000046
barry dowden Actor Firm Member 1 1000047
nathan drake Actor Firm Member 1 1000048
daniel farmer Actor Firm Member 1 1000049
lee foley Actor Firm Member 1 1000050
robbie greig-Smith Actor Firm Member 1 1000051
jamie hall Actor Firm Member 1 1000052
mark hammond Actor Firm Member 1 1000053
terry hillman Actor Firm Member 1 1000054
menot iacoponi Actor Firm Member 1 1000055
gareth jones Actor Firm Member 1 1000056
gary lawrence Actor Firm Member 1 1000057
peter mack Actor Firm Member 1 1000058
gabriel faccini Actor Firm Member 1 1000059
james fisher Actor Firm Member 1 1000060
mark gibbs Actor Firm Member 1 1000061
ash gungor Actor Firm Member 1 1000062
Will Hall Actor Firm Member 1 1000063
elliott hill Actor Firm Member 1 1000064
david holland Actor Firm Member 1 1000065
Will Irvine Actor Firm Member 1 1000066
mark langdale Actor Firm Member 1 1000067
jeffery lefroy Actor Firm Member 1 1000068
Nic Main Actor Firm Member 1 1000069
glen maney Actor Firm Member 1 1000070
chris mordue Actor Firm Member 1 1000071
alex o'Brien Actor Firm Member 1 1000072
David Parkes Actor Firm Member 1 1000073
denzie phipps Actor Firm Member 1 1000074
al pritchard Actor Firm Member 1 1000075
wayne saunders Actor Firm Member 1 1000076
ian shadbolt Actor Firm Member 1 1000077
michael thompson Actor Firm Member 1 1000078
ben trow Actor Firm Member 1 1000079
paul mcCaffrey Actor Firm Member 1 1000080
alan moynes Actor Firm Member 1 1000081
peter o'Conner Actor Firm Member 1 1000082
john perkins Actor Firm Member 1 1000083
kingsley pilgrim Actor Firm Member 1 1000084
peter rinc Actor Firm Member 1 1000085
keven schwarz Actor Firm Member 1 1000086
daniel sutter Actor Firm Member 1 1000087
nick tregenza Actor Firm Member 1 1000088
darren white Actor Firm Member 1 1000089
mathias fanimo Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000090
mathew harvey Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000091
billy knot Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000092
george phillips Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000093
Jack Powell Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000094
reece samuel Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000095
blair turgott Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000096
robert hall Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000097
lamarr hurley Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000098
jack paxman Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000099
Daniel Potts Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000100
aaron quaintance Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000101
Jack Smart Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000102
Lewis Warren Actor West Ham Academy Player 1 1000103
alex binkley Actor Harvard Rower 1 1000104
alexander erdos Actor Harvard Rower 1 1000105
scott christie Actor Millwall Lad 1 1000106
scott christie Actor Ricky 1 1000107
Lexi Alexander Director n/a 2 2000001
Deborah Del Prete Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gigi Pritzker Producer n/a 3 3000002
Donald Zuckerman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Paul Schiff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lexi Alexander Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Patrick Aluise Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bill Allan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jon Favreau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
tom hulme Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Alexander Buono Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Linda McDonough Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Jon Baird Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Joshua Shelov Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lexi Alexander Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dougie Brimson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Lexi Alexander Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Dougie Brimson Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Ali James Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Kevan Van Thompson Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Tamsin Rawady Line Producer (Boston Unit) 161 5000003
Ingrid Litman Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Mark Egerton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Martin Sosa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Lucy Egerton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Arabella Gilbert Assistant Director Director in Charge of Crowd 163 5000008
Caspar Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Rachael Tottingham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Michael Toji Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Claire Tovey Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Ben Gladstone Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Catherine Allinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Karen Fryer Script Supervisor FT2 Script Supervisor Trainee 191 5000015
Karen Fryer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Ben Holt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Christian McWilliams Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
linzi bultrunas Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Tom Leeburn Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Alexander Buono Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew Jensen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Alexander Buono Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
James Saligari Camera Operator Video Camera Operator 239 6000004
David Carey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
John Hembrough Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Benjamin Croce Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000007
Inderpreet Bahia Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Giles Keyte Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
andrew macPherson Photography Cover Photo(Rolling Stone, March 18, 2004) 120835 6000010
Harry Bowers Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000011
Toby Eedy Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000012
Richard Ackland Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
Alison Lai Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000014
Mark Milsome Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
Jay Odedra Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Adam Hawkey Colorist (iO Film Original Rank: Digital) 120920 6000017
Michael Koetter Colorist Digital Colorist(iO Film) 120920 6000018
Kevin Mullican Color Color Science Imaging R&D(iO Film) 121024 6000019
Benjamin Croce Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
Inderpreet Bahia Camera Trainee FT2 Camera Trainee 120998 6000021
Nick Allsop Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000022
Paul Trejo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nicholas Sousa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Roger Fenton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tristan Brighty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Christopher Franke Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tristana Ward Music Clearance(Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000002
Scott Salinas Music Arranger Arranger(Machine Head) 121019 8000005
Vicki Hiatt Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Avital Korin Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Kip Smedley Music Engineer Engineer(Machine Head) 120837 8000008
Edgar Rothermich Music Producer Producer(for Christopher Franke) 323 8000009
Jason Bentley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Tristana Ward Music Supervisor Music Supervision 120872 8000011
Adam Schiff Score Mixing Mixer(Machine Head) 120927 8000012
ken jones Song ("Only When I Laugh") 120859 8000013
Ivan Koutikov Song ("Hooligan Drums") 120859 8000014
Peter Batchelder Song ("Queen's English") 120859 8000015
daniel holter Song ("Queen's English") 120859 8000016
vinny millevolte Song ("Queen's English") 120859 8000017
John Squire Song ("Waterfall") 120859 8000018
jaan kenbrovin Song ("I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles") 120859 8000019
John Kellette Song ("I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles") 120859 8000020
reuben alexander Song ("Moving On") 120859 8000021
david ireland Song ("Moving On") 120859 8000022
kai lemke Song ("Moving On") 120859 8000023
Tom Holkenberg Song ("Def Beat") 120859 8000024
willie Scott Song ("Seasick") 120859 8000025
Terence Jay Song ("Shame") 120859 8000027
Ian Brown Song ("I Wanna Be Adored") 120859 8000028
John Squire Song ("I Wanna Be Adored") 120859 8000029
brett gordon Song ("Stand Your Ground") 120859 8000030
alexander lusty Song ("Stand Your Ground") 120859 8000031
Charlie Midnight Song ("One Blood") 120859 8000033
Ivan Koutikov Song ("One Blood") 120859 8000034
Terence Jay Song ("Run From the Pigs") 120859 8000036
Ian Brown Song ("Waterfall") 120859 8000037
Ivan Koutikov Song Performer ("Hooligan Drums") 120788 8000038
christopher mann Song Performer ("The Strength of One") 120788 8000039
must Song Performer ("Moving On") 120788 8000041
Terence Jay Song Performer ("Shame") 120788 8000043
balazs szalai Song Performer With("Shame") 120788 8000044
daesik kim Song Performer With("Shame") 120788 8000045
ricky hernandez Song Performer With("Shame") 120788 8000046
acarine Song Performer ("Stand Your Ground") 120788 8000048
Terence Jay Song Performer ("One Blood") 120788 8000049
christopher mann Song Performer ("A No Win Situation") 120788 8000050
Terence Jay Song Performer ("Run From the Pigs") 120788 8000052
balazs szalai Song Performer With("Run From the Pigs") 120788 8000053
daesik kim Song Performer With("Run From the Pigs") 120788 8000054
ricky hernandez Song Performer With("Run From the Pigs") 120788 8000055
Tom Brown Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Wan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ricky Eyres Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rosanna Westwood Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000004
Chris Drew Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Tommy Roberts Painter Standby Painter 200 9000006
Edward Wolstencroft Painter Standby Painter 200 9000007
adam kincaid Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
chloe short Art Department Contractor Production Buyer 121150 9000009
Philippa Broadhurst Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000010
Kathleen Crawford Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Des Hamilton Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Evan Edelist Executive in Charge of Production (iO Film) 118217 11000001
Tim Krubsack Executive in Charge of Production (iO Film) 118217 11000002
cass pennant Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Dougie Brimson Consultant Technical Consultant 120784 12000002
James Wright Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000003
christine corner Consultant Tax Consultant(Baker Tilly) 120784 12000004
michael stean Consultant Tax Consultant(Baker Tilly) 120784 12000005
Jon Baird Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Joe Fineman Production Consultant Post Production Consulting(EPC) 120897 12000007
William Conacher Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000008
Jo Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000009
Dave Sutcliffe Advisor Health & Safety Advisor 120821 12000010
John Krausa Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shirley Nevin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
geoff slack Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000003
Anna-Maria D'Amato Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000004
nicky barron Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000005
Catherine Ladd Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Mark Ferguson Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Tracy McGregor Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
jamie brickwood Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000009
Lesley Lamont-Fisher Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000010
Derek Lloyd Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000011
Jon Gordon Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000012
Eric Scruby Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000013
Debra Hawkins Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000014
Rupert Simon Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000015
Derek Lloyd Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jon Gordon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Eric Scruby Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Debra Hawkins Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Rupert Simon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Lesley Lamont-Fisher Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000021
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jamie Roden ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
andrea prusakova ADR ADR Coordinator 120912 14000003
karel zamecnik ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000004
pavel sinev ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000005
Catherine Speakman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Zane Hayward ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
ivo heger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Pembrooke Andrews Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Alun Banks Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Pembrooke Andrews Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Melissa Pillmear Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Andrea Metty Sound Mixing Facility Coordinator 120816 14000019
Paul Rodriguez Sound Mixing Facility Coordinator 120816 14000020
rick polonco Sound Effects Sound Effects Apprentice 120868 14000021
Jeffrey Whitcher Sound Effects Editor Sound Effects Editing 327 14000022
Michael Morongell Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000023
Les Honess Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000024
Alex Marsden Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000025
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000026
William Dotson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Martin Goddard Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000001
Christopher Hawkins Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000002
Dean Morris Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ron Nicholls Grip n/a 365 15000004
Andy Edridge Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Evans Grip FT2 Grip Trainee 365 15000006
Mark Packman Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000007
Steve Swannell Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Dan Fontaine Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Phil Stevens Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Eamonn Fitzgerald Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Colin Gallagher Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Ricky Churchouse Electrician n/a 450 15000013
John Donaghue Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Chris Knoll Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Nigel Woods Electrician n/a 450 15000016
John Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000017
paul crown Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Roy Furness Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Paul Burns Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Fred Todd Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Paul Brewster Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Micky Reeves Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Kevin Gardener Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Wailoon Chung Electrician n/a 450 15000025
eenio santolo Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Ron Herschman Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Chris Mortley Electrician n/a 450 15000028
David Cross Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Laurence Edwards Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000030
Andrew Thompson Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000031
George Powell Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000032
ian smith Cable Operator Movie Star Operator 120964 15000033
Steve Kitchen Best Boy n/a 120885 15000034
Freya Pinsent Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Morgan Rector Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000002
Carmen Carpenter Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 120941 16000003
Luke Randolph Finance Manager Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120941 16000004
Steve Mangel Finance Manager Completion Guaranty Provider(International Film Guarantors) 120941 16000005
Simon Hill Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Heather Tyler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Mark Beaumont Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Christopher Lahr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Laura Ivey Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
Rebecca Verdolino Legal Services Legal Assistant 120857 18000002
Barry Babok Legal Services (Kelly Lytton & Van LLP) 120857 18000003
Kenneth Kleinberg Legal Services (Kleinberg, Lopez, Lange, Cuddy & Edel LLP) 120857 18000004
Ronald Levin Legal Services (Kleinberg, Lopez, Lange, Cuddy & Edel LLP) 120857 18000005
Charles Moore Legal Services (Olswang, LLP) 120857 18000006
Pat Johnson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Barbara Bernhardt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
joe livermore Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Daniel Naprous Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Mark Archer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
David Holmes Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Paul Herbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Michael Byrch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Dave Fisher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Nikki Berwick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Richard Burnett Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Derek Ede Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000002
Andy Aldridge Catering Catering Manager 120954 22000001
tim woledge Catering Chef 120954 22000002
andy brisbain Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000003
neil hodge Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Marlo Pabon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris Dusendschon Visual Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(iO Film Original Rank: Digital) 249 23000002
Neal Champion Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Dean Chamberlain Visual Effects Producer iO Film Producer(iO Film) 243 23000005
Fred Masselink Visual Effects Imaging Technician(iO Film Original Rank: Digital) 419 23000006
Andrew Cox Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
J Landholt Titles Title Graphics(iO Film) 120825 23000008
Jon Baird Software Engineer EPK Director 121071 23000009
Francis Puthanangadi Digital Effects Artist Artist(Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000010
Robb Englin Digital Effects Artist Artist(Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000011
Derek Bird Digital Effects Artist Artist(Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000012
Steve Wheeler Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dave Reilly Props Storeman 120817 24000002
Dave Reilly Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Mark Hedges Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
jon rogers Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Alan Briant Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Louis Turner Props Dressing Props 120817 24000007
Lloyd Vincent Props Dressing Props 120817 24000008
Kevin Day Props Dressing Props 120817 24000009
Mark Jones Props Dressing Props 120817 24000010
John Moore Props Dressing Props 120817 24000011
Garry Dawson Props Standby Props 120817 24000012
steve rogers Props Standby Props 120817 24000013
Ian Fowles Props Props Runaround 120817 24000014
Marcie Friedman Assistant (to Gigi Pritzker) 120820 25000001
Sara Kutney Assistant (to Deborah Del Prete) 120820 25000002
Martyn Richmond Assistant (to Lexi Alexander) 120820 25000003
Andrea Arria-Devoe Assistant Development Assistant 120820 25000004
Mark Schofield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Andrew Lawrence Stand-In n/a 121015 25000006
james windeler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
michael lintott Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Matthew Jensen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000009
nadia harti Production Runner 120824 25000010
paul stevenson Production Runner 120824 25000011
Andrew Lawrence Production Runner 120824 25000012
james windeler Production Runner 120824 25000013
michael lintott Production Runner 120824 25000014
peter foster Production Floor Runner 120824 25000015
Bill Ridealgh Medic Unit Medic 120966 25000016
adrian hirons Medic Paramedic 120966 25000017
kevin o'Keeffe Driver Unit Driver 273 25000018
paul newman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000019
Peter Newman Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Jim Atkins Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000021
Martin Clay Driver Costume Truck 273 25000022
Martin Clay Driver Honeywagon 273 25000023
steve haines Driver Makeup Truck 273 25000024
Duncan Rees Driver Tug Trailer 273 25000025
andy dixon Driver Generator 273 25000026
andy dixon Driver Dining Bus 273 25000027
andy dixon Driver Fuel Bowser 273 25000028
gordon spillman Driver 4x4 Ranger 273 25000029
gordon spillman Driver Tent Trailer 273 25000030
peter cook Driver Camera Truck Driver 273 25000031
Tom Jeakins Driver Standby Props Driver 273 25000032
dean glenn Driver Standby Construction Driver 273 25000033
Michael Pucker Other Undomesticated Quadruped Wrangler 120795 26000001
ben sherman Other Additional Apparel Provider 120795 26000002
Tom Leeburn Rights & Clearances Football Chant Clearance 120879 26000003
Ceris Price Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Expelled unfairly from Harvard, an American undergraduate, Matt Bucker flees to England to his sister's home. Once there, he is befriended by her charming and dangerous brother-in-law, Pete Dunham, and introduced to the underworld of British football hooliganism. Matt learns to 'stand his ground' through a friendship that develops against the backdrop of this secret and often violent world.