Rapid Fire (1992)

Rapid Fire
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Chino Binamo Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Bob Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000034
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Darryl Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Larry Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Charles Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Roger Yuan Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Danny Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Randy Popplewell Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Linda Perlin Stunts n/a 240 19000024
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Bill Saito Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ricky Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jill Terashita Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000042
James Fierro Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Manny Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Gerald Okamura Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Sandy Mukai Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Stuart Quan Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Gary Toy Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Steve Santosusso Stunts n/a 240 19000059
George Marshall Ruge Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Steve Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Fred Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Bobby Itaya Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Matt D Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Leo Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Peter Lai Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Danny O'Haco Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Ken Tosic Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000017
Patrick Moriarty Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000016
John Hennessey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Dave Vandever Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linden Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jeff Imada Stunts fight choreographer 240 19000002
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Edward Poveda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Alex Barraza Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
Bryan Boyd Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Arlester Boykins Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Charles Glosup Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ron Knox Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mike Bonnaud Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Gary Sneed Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Joey Salindino Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Benny Mendez Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Brandon Lee Stunts fight choreographer 240 19000003
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Steven Ito Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Shinko Isobe Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Nathan Jung Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Barbara Anne Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Stacey Logan Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Danny Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Frank Ferrara Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Frank P Calzavara Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Pat Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eddy Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Andre Veluzat Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Jeffrey Martin Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Peter Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Amy Hadzima Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Ann Zald Assistant (to Robert Lawrence) 120820 25000001
Kris Cagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Melissa Flanigan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michael Pitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Sarah Netburn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Charlie Graham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael Mercado Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Jim Jolley Props prop shop foreman 120817 24000005
Jay Johnson Animator animation artist 483 23000004
Wayne Fitzgerald Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000003
Dick Wood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Audrey A Johnson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kent Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Giovanni Bianchini Propman n/a 120887 24000004
Bob Bleckman Propman n/a 120887 24000003
Paul Schuyler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jay Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Clayton R Marsh Other optical line-up 120795 26000005
Dan Valliere Other optical timer 120795 26000004
Pete Anthony Other librarian 120795 26000003
Vincent Montefusco Other wiring engineer 120795 26000006
Bunny Anastasis Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Terry J Erdmann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Charles Wang Special Thanks (Salon Films Limited/Hong Kong) 120874 26000009
Tom Bartholomew Other standby painter 120795 26000008
E Gedney Webb Other auricle programmer 120795 26000002
Larry Hoki Other recordist 120795 26000001
Ken Bellanca Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
David Eichler Production Associate Dwight H Little's production associate 120822 25000012
Chris Bardin Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Timothy P Ryan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Don Tardino Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Rickley W Dumm Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000017
Benny Mendoza Production labor foreman 120824 25000016
Joe Mercurio Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Jim Maffett Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Hank Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Lorenzo Gaspar Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Brian Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Roger Ito Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Henry Kingi Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Jimmy Jue Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Nick Dimitri Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Eddie Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Jeff Bornstein Stunts n/a 240 19000066
John Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Mark A Cuttin Stunts n/a 240 19000069
George Kee Cheung Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000080
James Lew Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Curtis F Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Renaud Veluzat Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Joel Zolin Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Mark A Powell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Christine Soteros Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kevin M Conlin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Noel Chavez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Randy Toyota Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Russell Solberg Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Frank Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Donna Noguchi Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Cole McKay Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Richard Piedmont Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Bill Ryusaki Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Vernon Rieta Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Carl Boles Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Manny Mendez Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rose Dolfi DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Yolanda Poropat Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Paul Ohrt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Leora Tobias Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Eric D Andersen Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Chris Schwiebert Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Ric Waite Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gerrit Folsom Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Bryan Dresden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alan McElroy From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Cindy Cirile Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alan McElroy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cindy Cirile From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Barry Berg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Faul Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Isabeau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Denis L Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Don E Fauntleroy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Richard Waite Camera film loader 120798 6000005
Janice Campion Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sharon McGeeney Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Jeff Etcher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Bob Allen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dawn Soler Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Bernie Kirsh Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Gib Jaffe Editor film editor 172 7000001
Dennis Laine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Steven R Monroe Assistant Camera Operator "B" first assistant camera 120849 6000007
Rick Mention Assistant Camera Operator "A" first assistant camera 120849 6000006
Luke Wynne Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Keith Parrish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Steve Gage Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Bill Pine Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Barry Berg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
John Fasano Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Fran├žois Chau Actor Farris 1 1000013
Al Leong Actor Minh 1 1000012
Basil Wallace Actor Agent Wesley 1 1000011
Quentin O'Brien Actor Agent Daniels 1 1000014
D J Howard Actor Sharpy 1 1000015
John Vickery Actor Detective 1 1000018
Walter Addison Actor Detective 1 1000017
Maurice Chasse Actor Sharpy 1 1000016
Brigitta Stenberg Actor Rosalyn 1 1000010
Dustin Nguyen Actor Paul Yang 1 1000009
Raymond J Barry Actor Agent Stuart 1 1000004
Nick Mancuso Actor Antonio Serrano 1 1000003
Powers Boothe Actor Lieutenant Mace Ryan 1 1000002
Kate Hodge Actor Detective Karla Withers 1 1000005
Tzi Ma Actor Kinman Tau 1 1000006
Michael Paul Chan Actor Carl Chang 1 1000008
Tony Longo Actor Brunner Gazzi 1 1000007
C'esca Lawrence Actor Lisa Stuart 1 1000019
Donald Li Actor Tall Guard 1 1000020
Cedric Young Actor Chicago Uniform 1 1000032
Chen Baoer Paul Actor Laundry Worker 1 1000031
Diana Castle Actor Cop Gallery Ally 1 1000030
Peter Russell Actor Ambulance Driver 1 1000033
Dwight Little Director n/a 2 2000001
Gerald T Olson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Robert Lawrence Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gerald T Olson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Roy Abramsohn Actor Agent Klein 1 1000029
Richard Schiff Actor Art Teacher 1 1000028
Marvin Elkins Actor Fireman 1 1000023
Jeff McCarthy Actor Agent Anderson 1 1000022
Michael Chong Actor John Lo 1 1000021
Steve Pickering Actor Cop in Van 1 1000024
Ronald William Laurence Actor Jail Guard 1 1000025
Al Foster Actor Jail Guard 1 1000027
Will Kepper Actor Jail Guard 1 1000026
Carol Sue Baker Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Leslie Gaulin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Scott D Jackson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Chris Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Steve Schwalbe Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Larry Mah Rerecording recording 120995 14000020
Armin Steiner Rerecording recording 120995 14000019
Gary A. Hecker Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Patrick Moriarty Boom Operator boom 215 14000011
Lee Lamont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Greg Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Margaret Adachi ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000007
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
George W Scott Boom Operator key boom 215 14000010
Steven Gerrior Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Allen L Stone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000034
Gary Blufer Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000033
Rocky Moriana Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Tobie Jackson Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000035
Blake Marion Sound Effects sound effects coordinator 120868 14000036
Kip Wurl Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tommy May Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Scott Florin Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Allan Bromberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Richard E Yawn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Robert Janiger Sound n/a 120816 14000024
Kurt A Kassulke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Anthony R Milch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Don Warner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Holly Huckins ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Vincenzo Buffolino Swing Gang swing gang member 434 9000004
Charles Butcher Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Leslie Frankenheimer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Pasquale Buffolino Swing Gang swing gang member 434 9000005
A T Samona Swing Gang swing gang member 434 9000006
Matt Golden Storyboard Artist storyboard illustrator 199 9000009
Natalie Richards Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Frank Flores Swing Gang swing gang member 434 9000007
Ron Foreman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hardline Song Performer ("Can't Find My Way" "I'll Be There") 120788 8000013
Daniel Licht Performer synthesizers/electronic percussion 120819 8000008
Mark Zimoski Performer synthesizers/electronic percussion 120819 8000007
Christopher Young Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Johnny Gioeli Song songs("Can't Find My Way" "I'll Be There") 120859 8000009
Joey Gioeli Song songs("Can't Find My Way" "I'll Be There") 120859 8000010
Jonathan Caine Song ("I'll Be There") 120859 8000012
Neal Schon Song songs("Can't Find My Way" "I'll Be There") 120859 8000011
Gregori Renta Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Peter Dudar Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000011
Dione Taylor Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Michael J Voght Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Victoria J Snow Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Dorothea Long Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Ben Nye Jr. Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
David C McDonald ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Amy Stofsky Wardrobe costume superviser 120823 13000009
Jill Rockow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Robert J Iannaccone Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Erica Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Debra L Manwiller Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sharon Bialy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carole Buglewicz Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Darryl Chan Consultant trainer 120784 12000002
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Brandon Lee Actor Jake Lo 1 1000001
Synopsis
A martial arts expert and a beautiful cop face off against a Hong Kong crime syndicate and the Italian mob.